Members Area


Email:

Password:
To see results from other exhibitions please follow the links below:

3rd International Salon Of Photography "GRADAC 2017"
1st International Salon Of Photography "BOKA BAY 2017"
2nd International Salon of Photography "Gradac 2016"
1st International Circular of Photography "Grand M.S.M Circuit 2016"
1st International Salon of Photography "Gradac 2015"

 

2ND INTERNATIONAL SALON OF PHOTOGRAPHY

GRADAC 2016

 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Catalog

Photo gallery of awarded photos is available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Zoran Milosevic - Serbia
 
SECTION A PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Earl Greg, Australia   "Loch an Eilein Castle Ruins"
PSA Gold medal
  Mortazavi Seyed Ehsan , Iran   "alley"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Visit To Sultan Qaboos Mosque "
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Riehle Gunther, Germany   "tekesi ls horses 5"
PSA Silver medal
  Heng Zee Kek, Singapore   "Porter"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Makarovic Zoran, Croatia   "His cross"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Cheang Sherman, Macau   "Follow Me"
PSA Bronze medal
  Kwok Man Wo, Hong Kong   "Romance in St Marco Square C"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Henriksen Mads, Denmark   "Grand Central"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Jourdain Roger, France   "Dune 45"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Dragland Walter, Norway   "Kommer hitover"
  Jovanovski Vladimir, Macedonia   "Two shadows"
PSA Honorable mention
  Teyck Andre, Belgium   "Dunes berberes 3"
  Zolfaghari Sajjad, Iran   "IMAGINATION"
  Streitfelder Theo, Austria   "Toy Muzeum Praha"
  Reynolds Steve, UK   "In the back streets"
  Martin Kylie Ann, England   "View From Top Floor Of The Library"
  Gunathilaka Amila, Sri Lanka   "Rays from heaven"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Le Hoang Nhan, Vietnam   "NANG SOM HO TUYEN LAM No2"
  Kascelan Milorad, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Portrait 14"
  Kristensen Jorgen, Denmark   "Aarhus By Night 2"
  Sengupta Sanjoy, India   "stairs of santorini"
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "on the height"
  Ling Yongxiong, Australia   "Woman 1"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Vucicevic Vuckovic Branka, Serbia   "On the stage"
  Scholtz Gunter, Germany   "Train is comming"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong, Vietnam   "Lake Tuyen Lam 1"
  Clark Peter, England   "Inside Vatnajokul Glacier"
  Mirtaleb Mostafa , Iran   "Shepherd 1"
  Ebrahim Khalid, Bahrain   "Strong Farmer "
 
SECTION B NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Peer Albert, Austria   "American eagle"
PSA Gold medal
  Chan Hw, Hong Kong   "It is warm to feel"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Thomas Neil, Wales   "Osprey with catch"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Sharifi Michael , Iran   "pana"
PSA Silver medal
  Anagnostidis Marc, France   "Agrion Jouvencelle"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Murray Eileen, UK   "Gerenuk"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Morgan Craig, South Africa   "Flamingo Takeoff"
PSA Bronze medal
  Schrittwieser Johann, Austria   "Gaensesaeger 01"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Aerts Jozef, Belgium   "Kraanvogel-close up"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Weston Paul, England   "Morning Shadows"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Jenkins Gary, Wales   "Barnowl In Flight"
  Honarvar Vida , Iran   "Golden carpet"
PSA Honorable mention
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Lost in Mist"
  Wolfenden David, Scotland   "White-tailed Eagle Approach"
  Castro Pardo Julio, Spain   "Estellar Cathedral"
  King Francis, Canada   "First Come First Served"
  Xiong Barbara, USA   "Nature Wonder and Galactic Sky"
  Bouresli Hamad, USA   "Face To Face"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Riehle Gunther, Germany   "one plus four 14"
  Daley Gregory, USA   "Time to Sing Along"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis, Germany   "Flying Yellowbilled Stork"
  Asif Mohammed Arfan, United Arab Emirates   "Macaque with young Hampi"
  Ling Yongxiong, Australia   "Forest"
  Song Sukyoung, South Korea   "Puffball"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Power Bill, Ireland   "Saltee Gannets"
  Chan Dany, Canada   "Flamingos In Flight 102"
  Lee Jong Il, South Korea   "A Foggy Field"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong, Vietnam   "Mother love"
  Begus Janez, Slovenia   "Autumn fog"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis, Cyprus   "Three in a row"
 
SECTION C OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Stan Valentina, Romania   "Contrast"
PSA Gold medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Jesse in Vlissingen"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Scott Cameron, Scotland   "Gull Feeding Frenzy"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Magdo Istvan, Romania   "White balance"
PSA Silver medal
  Chan Dany, Canada   "Dragon Boat Race 102"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Smith Geoff, UK   "Shadows On The Wall"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Boyle Judy, UK   "Roma Kid with Horses"
PSA Bronze medal
  Mauko Daniel, Slovenia   "Lonely House"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Ling Yongxiong, Australia   "Sails 2"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Whitty Chris, UK   "Blizzard Stoke Park"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Johansen Danne, Denmark   "Making shadows"
  Samei Ali , Iran   "I will catch you"
PSA Honorable mention
  Streitfelder Theo, Austria   "Zebras"
  Dolui Kaushik, India   "Sagar Bath"
  Bushe Catherine, Ireland   "A splash of pink"
  Stake Jan Thomas, Sweden   "Bongeline black beauty No2"
  Lehtonen Pekka, Finland   "Fall of snow"
  Links Viesturs, Latvia   "AVIATOR"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Ravnak Andreja, Slovenia   "big brother III"
  Zeman Mato, Croatia   "Yellow Wave"
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Walking"
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Finanz und Wirtschaft in Belgrade"
  Talbot Colin, Australia   "Feeling Blue"
  Majdi Abbas, Iran   "remember"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Teo Siow Yih, Malaysia   "Tranquility"
  Medhurst Derek, England   "A thought crushed"
  Heritier Jacques, France   "Connecte"
  Andreou Andreas L, Cyprus   "KID S EXPRESSION"
  Lim Chee Keong, Malaysia   "Playing"
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Ilva in the river II"
 
SECTION D OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Makarov Alexander, Israel   "Two"
PSA Gold medal
  Teo Siow Yih, Malaysia   "Single House"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Cailloux Jose, France   "le plongeoir"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Edwards Margaret, Australia   "The Tillerman2"
PSA Silver medal
  Das Avishek, India   "The 3D Walk"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Arkhipov Dmitry, Russia   "Best friends 2 mono"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Wang Hui Hua, Singapore   "Loving memory"
PSA Bronze medal
  Li Hong, China   "Child on Daliang mountain 13"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Wormald Kim, Australia   "Wingspan"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Watson Graeme, Australia   "Beautiful Music"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Watson Margaret, Spain   "A Line of Beach Huts"
  Makarov Zinaida, Israel   "In the Triangle"
PSA Honorable mention
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Top Meeting"
  Henriksen Mads, Denmark   "Race to the top"
  Keel David, England   "Casting shadows"
  Cashell Graham, Ireland   "Fireside Stories"
  Kastner Josef, Austria   "Zuneigung"
  Perera Yamuni Rashmika , Sri Lanka   "CEREMONIAL"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Radislovich Thomas, Austria   "Bodyscape by night"
  Milosevic Zoran, Serbia   "Photo 5"
  Falco Giuseppe, Italy   "Oresund Bridge"
  Vize Joseph, UK   "The look"
  Nagy Stefan, Austria   "Triangle"
  Mcnairn John, Scotland   "Shelter"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Baladakis George, Greece   "portrait 2"
  Forsberg Veronica, Sweden   "Bridge"
  Alfahdi Hawra, Oman   "Painful look"
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "little miss"
  Adijuwono Slamet, Indonesia   "dirty mind"
  Steinleibold Isolde, Germany   "fragile"
 
SECTION E WOMAN - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Zolfaghari Sajjad, Iran   "COMPULSION WHEEL"
PSA Gold medal
  Apsenieks Andris, Latvia   "Element"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Liem Do Hieu, Vietnam   "FISHING NETS"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Zoltan Kiss, Hungary   "The Moments of The Happiness"
PSA Silver medal
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "The hostess fazenda"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Kristensen Jorgen, Denmark   "Nada 3"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Pillik Manfred, Austria   "Der Strohhut"
PSA Bronze medal
  Radicanin Zvonko, Croatia   "On the Edge of the Law"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Taborda Joao, Portugal   "I m Here"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Buzurovic Damir, Serbia   " Dream of love"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Khan Zahoor Uddin, United Arab Emirates   "Corner Meeting"
  Bushe Catherine, Ireland   "Pedestrian crossing"
PSA Honorable mention
  Vu Phuoc Nguyen, Vietnam   "Champa lady with two color eyes "
  Bhattacharyya Kalyan, India   "Routine Work 1"
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Simones Place 2"
  Kaboli Mohsen , Iran   "zigzag"
  Mokhtari Mehdi , Iran   "peerless"
  Debevec Igor, Slovenia   "Abandoned places II-31"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Tam Kam Chiu, Canada   "Cowgirl falling"
  Boettcher Dr Michael E, Germany   "Examining Rembrandt"
  Scholtz Gunter, Germany   "In the Carve"
  Kukush Olga, Ukraine   "Transition"
  Dupouy Michel, France   "Sadness"
  Heng Zee Kek, Singapore   "Crossing the road M"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Purden Ian, New Zealand   "Contemplation"
  Dalsheim Ben, Netherlands   "Astonishment"
  Abbasi Nasrin , Iran   "basigis girls"
  Makarov Alexander, Israel   "Red"
  Albrecht Urs, Switzerland   "Doris82"
  Li Hong, China   "Yi woman"





 
SECTION A PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
629 158 50 195 113 42
AUSTRALIA
  Earl Greg   "Loch an Eilein Castle Ruins"
      "Arctic Sunset"
      "Bayside 76"
  Ling Yongxiong   "Purse seine 3"
      "Old stone bridge aver"
      "Woman 1"
AUSTRIA
  Bernkopf Dr Alois   "Donkey-ride_1"
  Kastner Josef   "aus den wolken"
      "im ersten licht"
      "leser"
      "Tor zum Taj Mahal"
  Nagy Stefan   "Iceland"
      "River"
  Peer Albert   "fantastic"
      "Oia before sunset"
      "The Kiss"
  Pillik Manfred   "Am Bahnhof"
      "Beim Friseur"
  Streitfelder Theo   "Toy Muzeum Praha"
BAHRAIN
  Ebrahim Khalid   "Strong Farmer "
BELGIUM
  Leimann Dirk Olaf   "beach baskets"
      "waiting for sunset"
  Panhuyzen Jacky   "Sai Kripa"
  Teyck Andre   "Dunes berberes 3"
      "Yang yang"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Portrait 14"
CANADA
  Chan Dany   "Losing Grip 103"
CHINA
  Li Hong   "An old Yi woman2"
      "Liangshan people2"
      "Village barbershop"
CROATIA
  Galic Jurica   "fisherman"
  Makarovic Zoran   "His cross"
      "Bridge in the fog 4"
CYPRUS
  Andreou Andreas L   "VIETNAMESE OLD MAN"
DENMARK
  Henriksen Mads   "Grand Central"
      "Oldufell"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Aarhus By Night 2"
ENGLAND
  Clark Peter   "Inside Vatnajokul Glacier"
      "Icelandic Aurora 2"
  Cook Judith   "Selsey Lifeboat Station"
  Martin Kylie Ann   "Fields In Wishaw"
      "View From Top Floor Of The Library"
  Mcdonald Ann   "Alley Angel"
  White John   "Autherly Canal Junction"
      "Lighthouse and memorial"
FINLAND
  Helimaki Jussi   "Early in the morning 3"
FRANCE
  Jourdain Roger   "Dune 45"
GERMANY
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "After prayer"
  Morawski Janusz   "Along The Lines"
      "Island"
      "One Tree Hill"
  Radomirovic Ratomir Dr   "Fuerteventura"
  Riehle Gunther   "tekesi ls horses 5"
      "antarctic travellers 3"
  Scholtz Gunter   "Cross Over"
      "Train is comming"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "unknown soldier monument 5"
HONG KONG
  Fung Man Yu Alex   "A festive night"
      "Morning mist"
  Kwok Man Wo   "Cleaner"
      "Romance in St Marco Square C"
INDIA
  Banerjee Subrata P   "FRIENDSHIP FUN"
  Barua Arnab   "WAY TO HEAVEN"
  Basak Abhishek   "DETERMINATION"
  Basu Manojit   "HEROVANGA COW SPRINT"
      "HOLY FLAME"
  Das Abir   "Colours of India"
  Das Apurba Kumar   "Bonda Tribe"
      "Dhimsa 1"
  Das Avishek   "The Dangerous Play"
      "Second Class Journey"
  Ghosh Manick Lal   "BLISS"
  Ghosh Sajal   "Capturing the Past"
  Guha Debasish   "LIFE LINE"
      "UNITY"
  Mathews Vinaya   "Dance By Devotees"
  Mondal Kalyan   "LITTLE MEMBER"
  Sengupta Sanjoy   "stairs of santorini"
  Viswanathan Ashok   "holywood"
IRAN
  Abdollahi Fatemeh   "FIGURES"
  Dehghan Amin   "African people "
  Jafari Siamak   "Badab Sort"
      "Ceiling 2"
  Mahdavi Arash   "Aminoldoleh Plaza"
      "Blind Shepherd"
  Majdi Abbas   "Felt 1"
  Mirtaleb Mostafa   "Hasti"
      "Shepherd 1"
      "Shepherd 2"
  Momeni Mohammadreza   "After Wedding Dance"
      "Eastern Light3"
  Mortazavi Seyed Ehsan   "alley"
      "Challenge"
      "Waiting"
  Zolfaghari Sajjad   "IMAGINATION"
      "toys"
IRELAND
  Ducker Chris   "Black Church Budir"
ITALY
  Falco Giuseppe   "Albert Dock 3"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Follow Me"
MACEDONIA
  Jovanovski Vladimir   "Two shadows"
MALAYSIA
  Lee David Nam Lip   "The Captain"
      "Pray For Peace Of World 03"
  Lim Chee Keong   "HORSEMAN 4418"
      "happiness"
      "Papua 9998"
  Teo Siow Yih   "Jump To Sea"
  Wee Kee Edwin Ong   "Carry Together"
      "Mr Huang"
NETHERLANDS
  Dalsheim Ben   "Hurry in the Rain"
      "You are beautyful"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Winter in Zeeland"
      "Berijpt landschap"
      "Boerenlandschap"
      "Scherpenheuvel"
NORWAY
  Dragland Walter   "Kommer hitover"
OMAN
  Alfahdi Hawra   "Care of grandma"
      "Fear"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "on the height"
      "titanium from the land of smoke"
      "brotherhood"
  Sygnarowicz Piotr   "in dolomites"
      "in dolomites 4"
PORTUGAL
  Taborda Joao   "Beehive"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Visit To Sultan Qaboos Mosque "
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Woman Shadow"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "Countryside"
      "Sharp angles"
      "Square"
  Nagy Lajos   "Tuscany landscape 07"
  Stan Valentina   "Rain in San Marco 2"
      "Winter in Istanbul 2"
RUSSIA
  Agapov Sergey   "Entire population of tribe Dassenech"
      "Always the family"
  Arkhipov Dmitry   "Gasherbrum"
  Pustovoy Yury   "A girl from a fishing village Cambodia"
      "Children of Buddha Myanmar"
SERBIA
  Buzurovic Damir   "Passing by"
      "The ghosts in Ivanovo ride the bicycle"
      "To the dark light"
  Iglic Edo   "Modern Odin"
      "Leisure 2"
      "Age difference"
  Milosevic Zoran   "Boat"
      "Net"
      "Ropes"
      "Yacht"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Big smile"
      "Greeting"
  Vucicevic Vuckovic Branka   "Evzones"
      "On the stage"
SINGAPORE
  Heng Zee Kek   "Porter"
  Wang Hui Hua   "Leh Lamayuru monastery"
SLOVENIA
  Debevec Igor   "Kirkjufellsfoss II"
      "Lavender fields IV"
      "Seljalandsfoss"
      "Where should I go"
  Mauko Daniel   "Lines and curves"
  Metljak Drago   "On The Corner"
      "Honeycomb 2"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Kay Kathy   "boat near jetty"
SPAIN
  Castro Pardo Julio   "Exploring the lagoon"
      "Night Show"
      "Waiting for the stars"
SRI LANKA
  Gunathilaka Amila   "Rays from heaven"
  Manjula Deveni   "Rays of hope"
  Ranasinghe Isuru   "Guardian"
SWITZERLAND
  Albrecht Urs   "ArtStrasbourg"
      "Brave new world"
  Jenzer Urs   "China Reisterassen 2"
      "Arktis 3 Eisberge"
  Von Allmen Oliver   "Venice by Rain"
TAIWAN
  Chen Chidi   "Bike Racing"
      "With One Accord"
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "Meihejiazhi"
UK
  Murray Eileen   "The lone novice monk"
  Reynolds Steve   "In the back streets"
  Sibley Sue   "The Chase"
  Ward Des   "C mon"
      "Homecoming Heroes"
      "Wishin and Hopin"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Asif Mohammed Arfan   "Toscana"
      "Tuscanscapes2"
      "Tuscanscapes16"
  Ganoo Prachi   "Waiting to break fast in Ramadan on the streets of Dubai"
  Nalwala Hussain   "Kirkufellsfoss falls"
  Reghuarajan Manu   "Dubai Marina"
VIETNAM
  Dang Quang Vinh   "Hanh phuc "
      "Quyet liet "
      "Bien dem "
  Le Hoang Nhan   "NANG SOM HO TUYEN LAM No2"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Lake Tuyen Lam 1"
      "Starting season 6"
      "Tam Coc 3"
  Vu Phuoc Nguyen   "Early morning fishing net "
      "Dancer on river "
 
SECTION B NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
636 162 51 185 107 41
AUSTRALIA
  Earl Greg   "Ibis 1"
      "Ibis 2"
  Ling Yongxiong   "Forest"
  Watson Graeme   "Crested Tern Shaking Water 1"
  Wormald Kim   "Juvenile Fantail"
AUSTRIA
  Kastner Josef   "kampf der giganten"
      "weisse wueste"
  Peer Albert   "American eagle"
      "Benijo"
      "Fennek"
  Pillik Manfred   "Polarwolf"
  Schrittwieser Johann   "Gaensesaeger 01"
      "Peregrine folcon"
BAHRAIN
  Ebrahim Khalid   "Colorful Sunset "
      "Morning Colors"
BELGIUM
  Aerts Jozef   "Leaf green"
      "Acrobatic"
      "Kraanvogel-close up"
  Panhuyzen Jacky   "Holding White Flowers"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Papilio Machaon"
CANADA
  Chan Dany   "I Got It"
      "Flamingos In Flight 102"
      "Hostility 102"
      "Fighting For Territory 104"
  King Francis   "First Come First Served"
      "Got It By The Tail"
      "Siblings Love"
CHILE
  Vasselin Martina   "Reflections in a small lake"
CROATIA
  Zeman Mato   "Morning on the Sands"
CYPRUS
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Connection"
      "Three in a row"
ENGLAND
  Atkinson Richard   "Common Hawker Flying"
  Bramham Gordon   "Griffon 5490"
      "Black Buck 0436"
  Devine Bob   "lion love"
  Mcdonald Ann   "Aurora Reflections"
  Rice Veronica   "Gadwall in flight"
  Weston Paul   "Morning Shadows"
FINLAND
  Helimaki Jussi   "Northern Damselfly"
  Lehtonen Pekka   "Barnacle goose"
      "Common merganser"
      "Fight"
  Peltonen Seppo   "Pholiota squarrosa Family"
  Pohjonen Ilpo   "Entoloma _150726"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Agrion Jouvencelle"
      "Majuscula Et Calopteryx"
      "Anthocharis Et Fougere"
      "Accouplement De Mantes"
  Bacle Jean Claude   "Five penguins go ocean"
  Cailloux Jose   "le heron"
      "mouettes 1"
      "mouettes 2"
  Heritier Jacques   "Chenille de Machaon"
  Jourdain Roger   "Mating Pink Flamingos 2015"
GERMANY
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Flying Yellowbilled Stork"
      "Four zebras in a row"
  Riehle Gunther   "nine in snow storm"
      "one plus five 3"
      "one plus four 14"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Camouflage 2 C"
HONG KONG
  Chan Hw   "Play gesture"
      "It is warm to feel"
      "Very comfortable"
      "Hope that god blesses"
  Cheung Koon Nam   "Brown Bear Fishing 09"
  Fung Man Yu Alex   "Stop it"
  Kwok Man Wo   "I love you"
      "long mouth"
INDIA
  Das Abir   "Beetle"
      "Care for Egg"
  Das Apurba Kumar   "Brahamini Kite 1"
  De Rupak   "PARENTAL CARE 12"
  Pradhan Ashish Kumar   "oriential whiteeye feeding"
IRAN
  Ahmad Abbasi Moghadam   "Fall"
      "Green land "
      "Rocks"
  Arabzadeh Saeed   "Fire In Desert"
      "Pacification"
  Dehghan Amin   "Desert3"
  Honarvar Vida   "Golden carpet"
      "Prostrate on earth"
  Mahdavi Arash   "Germination"
      "Plant In Desert 2"
      "Pubes of Desert"
  Majdi Abbas   "Fall over"
      "fall"
      "moonrise"
      "Persian Gulf sunset"
  Momeni Mohammadreza   "Dance of dust"
      "Ladies"
      "Music"
      "S"
  Mortazavi Seyed Ehsan   "Black and White "
      "One tree"
  Samei Ali   "Miniature Mountains 4"
  Sharifi Michael   "bedfellow"
      "miracle"
      "pana"
IRELAND
  Power Bill   "Amethyst in the Beechwood"
      "Mycenae on Moss"
      "Saltee Gannets"
ITALY
  Fabbri Giovanni   "RIVER KINGFISCHER 2"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Searching For Food"
      "To Swing"
MACEDONIA
  Jovanovski Vladimir   "Hello crow"
      "Lone crow"
      "Night crows"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Geel blauw bruin"
      "Overleven in rotweer"
NORWAY
  Sveen Atle   "Poledancer"
PAKISTAN
  Amin Shaikh   "Colo of Nature"
PORTUGAL
  Taborda Joao   "Family"
      "Old Gorila"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "After The Rain"
      "Desert Lines "
      "Elephant Infant "
      "Tree Of Life "
RUSSIA
  Agapov Sergey   "The Great Migration Wildebeest "
      "In the vastness of the Arctic"
  Arkhipov Dmitry   "Face to face"
      "Great white strike"
      "Parenthood"
  Pustovoy Yury   "Lines of Sahara"
      "Sunrise in Greenland"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alryhan Mishal   "GREEN THE DEMSELFLY"
SCOTLAND
  Wolfenden David   "Short-eared Owl Hunting"
      "Snowy Antlers"
      "White-tailed Eagle Approach"
SERBIA
  Buzurovic Damir   "The tree way"
      "White border"
  Iglic Edo   "Falcon 1"
      "Peacock 2"
  Milosevic Zoran   "Autumn"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Little One"
      "Lost in Mist"
SLOVENIA
  Begus Janez   "Autumn fog"
  Debevec Igor   "Diamond beach"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Kay Kathy   "all fluffed up"
      "double up"
  Morgan Craig   "Flamingo Takeoff"
      "Malachite Kingfisher"
SOUTH KOREA
  Jung Kietae   "Golden Frog"
  Lee Jong Il   "A Lonely Tree"
      "A Foggy Field"
  Song Sukyoung   "Dictyophora indusiata 2"
      "Puffball"
SPAIN
  Castro Pardo Julio   "Estellar Cathedral"
      "Aurora Storm"
  Choliz Santiago   "dragonfly 30"
      "dragonfly 31"
SRI LANKA
  Gunathilaka Amila   "Love is in the air"
  Manjula Deveni   "Colourful guest"
      "Scavenger on the run"
  Ranasinghe Isuru   "Two Sisters"
SWEDEN
  Forsberg Veronica   "A spring signs"
      "Coming up"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Weissbartgnus 7"
  Von Allmen Oliver   "Meerkats"
      "Ostrich"
TAIWAN
  Chen Chidi   "Air Disco Dancing"
UK
  Murray Eileen   "Gerenuk"
  Sibley Sue   "Lampard Monkey with Young"
  Wozniak Richard   "Irrepressible Little Elephant"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Asif Mohammed Arfan   "Macaque with young Hampi"
  Nahata Priyanshi   "The Brutal Combat "
  Nalwala Hussain   "Elephant mating 4"
  Reghuarajan Manu   "Mantis"
USA
  Bailey Richard   "Stripes"
  Bouresli Hamad   "Face To Face"
      "Diamond Kiss"
  Daley Gregory   "Serious Negotiations"
      "Time to Sing Along"
  Luo Jingru   "Ballet"
  Mazansky Cyril   "St Marys Lake 1"
  Rasputnis Alexander   "Seagull of Delaware Bay"
  Tran Tuan   "Lotus in the Morning A03"
  Wang Mary Ye   "Jumping Contest"
  Xiong Barbara   "Nature Wonder and Galactic Sky"
      "Best Companions"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Mother love"
WALES
  Jenkins Gary   "Barnowl In Flight"
  Lines Ron   "Great crested grebe on nest "
  Thomas Neil   "Osprey with catch"
      "Osprey breakfast"
      "Puffin Landing"
 
SECTION C OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
951 240 57 305 169 52
AUSTRALIA
  Earl Greg   "Mystic"
      "The Landing"
      "Eisfjord Tromso"
  Kidson Bronwynne   "Foret Fog"
  Kirby Annette   "Cold and wet"
  Ling Yongxiong   "Rodeo thriling 6"
      "Sails 2"
      "Surfing open n"
  Talbot Colin   "Feeling Blue"
  Tsim Wai Man   "Running Horses"
  Watson Graeme   "Offensive Weapon"
AUSTRIA
  Bernkopf Dr Alois   "Klemens"
      "Mirror symmetry"
  Kastner Josef   "Weg zum Taj mahal"
      "Dynamic"
  Nagy Stefan   "Posing"
  Peer Albert   "fear"
  Pillik Manfred   "Hochspringer"
      "Kopfueber"
  Radislovich Thomas   "better half"
      "gut behuetet"
      "red flag"
  Streitfelder Theo   "Lebensweg"
      "Top"
      "Zebras"
BELGIUM
  Aerts Jozef   "Wellknown place"
  Leimann Dirk Olaf   "golden gate"
      "time goes"
  Teyck Andre   "The mask"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Better this than that way 1"
CANADA
  Chan Dany   "Dragon Boat Race 102"
  King Francis   "Leading The Pack"
  Tam Kam Chiu   "Battling with calf"
      "Do not overtake me"
      "Dragon go"
CHINA
  Li Hong   "Countryside school"
      "Grandpas love"
      "Schoolroom"
CROATIA
  Makarovic Zoran   "Her cat"
      "End of the school year"
  Radicanin Zvonko   "Dizziness"
      "Homeless"
  Zeman Mato   "Snowy Trail"
      "Yellow Wave"
CYPRUS
  Andreou Andreas L   "Triangle"
      "SKY DIRECTION"
      "KID S EXPRESSION"
DENMARK
  Henriksen Mads   "The Voice inside me II"
  Johansen Danne   "Making shadows"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Andreas"
      "Handcycling"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Bad Boy"
      "Harmonica Clown"
      "Like a Painting"
      "Disappearance"
ENGLAND
  Allard Wendy   "Fading Star"
  Atkinson Richard   "Red Arrows at Western"
      "Istanbul Rooftops"
  Clark Peter   "Godafoss 1"
      "Godafoss Kayaker 1"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Twin Curves"
  Keel David   "Desperate leap"
  Martin Kylie Ann   "Birds Over The Farmland"
  Mead Ann   "HOODOO DAWN"
      "DUST RIDER"
  Mead Barry   "FRONTIERSMAN"
  Medhurst Derek   "A thought crushed"
  Peacock Alan   "Agapanthus"
      "Steady Man"
  Welford Peter M   "Home Guard"
  Weston Paul   "Anarchist"
      "Waiting For A Storm"
  White John   "Groynes"
FINLAND
  Helimaki Jussi   "Early misty morning 2"
      "Morning in the pine forest"
      "Rays of light in winter"
  Lehtonen Pekka   "Fall of snow"
FRANCE
  Cailloux Jose   "les rochers de trevou"
      "limite zone"
  Dupouy Michel   "Attraction"
  Heritier Jacques   "Connecte"
      "La Digue"
      "Surf sur la Vague"
      "Ville Futuriste"
  Jourdain Roger   "Beauty And The Beast"
      "Free Wheels 2011 No01"
      "Pirate Eyes"
GERMANY
  Beck Adolf   "The factory"
  Boettcher Dr Michael E   "Living Art II"
      "Refugium II"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "A grounded Hudson"
  Morawski Janusz   "Sabina"
      "The Sunglasses"
  Radomirovic Ratomir Dr   "duet in red"
  Riehle Gunther   "sliding emps troop and plane 2"
  Scholtz Gunter   "Besucher No 2"
      "Red Roof"
  Steinleibold Isolde   "art of feelings"
      "Doppelspiel"
      "Symetrie"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "religions"
      "Litsa 1"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Fantasy in Thessaloniki"
      "Walking"
HONG KONG
  Chan Hw   "View of Antarctica 5"
      "Northland scenery 17"
  Fung Man Yu Alex   "What a surprise"
      "Wild camp"
      "Winter alone"
  Kwok Man Wo   "In the red"
      "Line up"
      "graffiti"
HUNGARY
  Zoltan Kiss   "Red"
INDIA
  Barua Arnab   "HISTORICAL"
  Basak Abhishek   "GENERATION GAP"
  Bhattacharyya Kalyan   "Pattern 2"
      "Sutapa"
  Bysack Subrata   "BOGIE 469"
      "COLORFUL WATER"
  Das Abir   "Solitary"
  Das Apurba Kumar   "Meghna 3"
      "Meghna 1"
  Das Avishek   "Varanasi Clr Lane 1"
      "Varanasi Lane Walk"
  Dolui Kaushik   "Sagar Bath"
      "Life vs Graffiti"
      "Reveal the Mystery"
      "Sea Goddess"
  Ghosh Manick Lal   "TOWARDS DESTINATION"
  Guha Debasish   "FAKE SMILE"
      "STREET TAILS"
  Mishra Arabinda Kumar   "Kutia with Masks"
  Mondal Kalyan   "BABY"
  Naskar Priyanka Ch   "TOGETHER"
  Pradhan Ashish Kumar   "journey to hawrah"
  Vaddadi Suryaprakasarao   "Cycling in mist"
  Viswanathan Ashok   "hoogly boatman"
INDONESIA
  Adijuwono Slamet   "boat parked 18"
      "boat pass thru 16"
IRAN
  Arabzadeh Saeed   "The look"
  Dehghan Amin   "Shortage of places"
  Jafari Siamak   "Nice Wall"
  Kamran Dashti   "draper"
      "privacy"
  Kiani Esmaeil   "Cross"
  Mahdavi Arash   "Amazing Autumn"
      "Desert Passenger"
      "Winter Cottage"
  Majdi Abbas   "east of grief"
      "remember"
  Mokhtari Mehdi   "innocent"
  Momeni Mohammadreza   "Apartment"
      "Black eyes"
  Samei Ali   "I will catch you"
  Sharifi Michael   "color"
  Zabolabbasi Mahdi   "afghan"
IRELAND
  Bushe Catherine   "A splash of pink"
      "Access to learning"
      "Out of the blue"
      "Skyway"
  Cashell Graham   "Curve of the Stairs"
      "Door Light"
  Power Bill   "Lingering Still"
      "Seeking Solace"
  Reidy Paul   "Nellie Red"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Autumn behind a window"
      "Red roses"
      "I Love My Beer"
      "I love the circus"
  Makarov Zinaida   "Shadow"
      "Yellow Umbrella"
KAZAKHSTAN
  Valter Igor   "Discussion"
LATVIA
  Apsenieks Andris   "Dance into the light II"
      "Enigmatic soul"
  Links Viesturs   "AVIATOR"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Going To Market"
      "Follow The Light"
      "Winter Harvest"
      "Raining"
MACEDONIA
  Jovanovski Vladimir   "Jump around"
MALAYSIA
  Lee David Nam Lip   "Happy Life 02"
  Lim Chee Keong   "Bull Race 1932"
      "muddy football"
      "Playing"
  Teo Siow Yih   "Dependent"
      "Golden Hour"
      "Tranquility"
MALTA
  Debono Johann   "Ballet"
      "Moving Ballerinas"
      "WWII"
NETHERLANDS
  Dalsheim Ben   "Raindance"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Met paard en kar"
      "Groep kuifmakaken 2"
      "Jesse in Vlissingen"
NORWAY
  Dragland Walter   "Italian Girl And Vaitors Shadow"
  Sveen Atle   "Ilva in the river II"
      "Ivory Flame in ivy"
      "Ivory Flame in the window"
OMAN
  Alfahdi Hawra   " rigors of Winter"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "escape 2"
      "come out in the wash"
      "bon appetit"
  Sygnarowicz Piotr   "julias story 3"
      "julias story"
PORTUGAL
  Taborda Joao   "Flying in Color"
      "Friends Will Be Friends"
      "The Fast Train"
      "The Portuguese Lovers"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Peaceful Mind"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Beauty Of Art"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "Frozen family"
      "The Tree of Life"
      "White balance"
  Nagy Lajos   "Escape"
      "Lights in the forest"
  Silaghi Octavian   "in the spotlight 2"
  Stan Valentina   "Walk in the Rain 3"
      "Contrast"
      "Venice"
RUSSIA
  Chastikov Dmitry   "In the river before the storm"
  Pustovoy Yury   "Lavender mood Provence"
      "Architecture of Greenland"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alryhan Mishal   "dancing drops"
SCOTLAND
  Mcnairn John   "Bathed in Light"
      "The Cross"
  Scott Cameron   "Arran Sunset"
      "End Of Day"
      "Gull Feeding Frenzy"
SERBIA
  Brkljacic Branislav   "senke u vodi"
  Buzurovic Damir   "Hazard lights"
      "The sailors trip"
  Iglic Edo   "Finanz und Wirtschaft in Belgrade"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Market"
      "Red lake 05"
      "Textures 01"
  Vucicevic Vuckovic Branka   "HT"
      "Shadow"
SINGAPORE
  Teo Giap Chiu   "Two Amy In Black And White"
  Wang Hui Hua   "Street Singer in Budapest"
SLOVENIA
  Banfi Bostjan   "Pier One"
      "Story Teller III"
      "Yellow crane"
  Begus Janez   "White harvest"
      "Lonely"
  Debevec Igor   "Field in summer"
      "Leaf"
      "Modern pyramid"
  Mauko Daniel   "Color blocks"
      "Lonely House"
      "Searching"
  Metljak Drago   "Mist And Sun"
  Ravnak Andreja   "big brother III"
      "mostly harmless 3"
      "space Odyssey 01"
      "UAE 06"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Doliveira Anne   "The Last Light"
  Morgan Craig   "Bench under the tree"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Jong Il   "A Flock of Birds"
      "Escape"
SPAIN
  Castro Pardo Julio   "Castle of light"
      "Stars paradise"
      "Way to the sunrise"
  Watson Margaret   "Cottage in the Most"
SRI LANKA
  Perera Yamuni Rashmika   "ASURA"
      "LIFE JUMP"
SWEDEN
  Stake Jan Thomas   "Bongeline black beauty No2"
      "Bongeline in gold No2"
      "Abandoned house No4"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Gymnaestrada 14"
      "Arktis Eisscholle 1"
      "Bretagne 16 401"
      "Africana 2"
  Von Allmen Oliver   "Rose"
      "Straw Bales"
TAIWAN
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "Ball game01"
UK
  Boyle Judy   "Roma Kid with Horses"
      "Ready for Work"
      "H-two"
  Harrison Colin   "Coventry burning"
  Murray Eileen   "Farewell my Gemini"
  Potter Tony   "La Dance"
  Smith Geoff   "Underground"
      "British Museum Atrium"
      "Shadows On The Wall"
  Smith John   "Contented"
  Vize Joseph   "Murlough sunset"
  Whitty Chris   "Blizzard Stoke Park"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Khan Zahoor Uddin   "Boat fin"
  Nalwala Hussain   "Romance Mumbai style"
USA
  Luo Jingru   "Water Farm"
  Rasputnis Alexander   "Portuguese Street Musician"
  Wang Mary Ye   "Mt Rainier in Sunrise"
VIETNAM
  Dang Quang Vinh   "Hoa thep "
      "Luoi moi "
      "New day "
  Liem Do Hieu   "FOLK CAKE"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Coming home 1"
      "Growing rice season 17"
      "Learning to play Cong Chieng"
      "Lake Tuyen Lam 9"
  Vu Phuoc Nguyen   "Daily work "
WALES
  Jenkins Gary   "Porlock Weir"
  Lines Ron   "Please Sir"
  Thomas Neil   "17 Ahead"
      "Thundercat 26"
 
SECTION D OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
871 219 58 262 149 51
AUSTRALIA
  Earl Greg   "Old Melbourne Gaol"
  Edwards Margaret   "Cycling in the Mist2"
      "The Quiet Exit"
      "The Tillerman2"
  Kidson Bronwynne   "Coffee Break"
      "Ole Indian Hermit"
  Ling Yongxiong   "Rodeo open 4 bw"
      "Stroll 6 bw"
  Raymond Chris   "Fog over Cane Fields"
  Talbot Colin   "Contemplation"
  Watson Graeme   "Beautiful Music"
  Wormald Kim   "Wingspan"
AUSTRIA
  Kastner Josef   "Zuneigung"
      "in der Fensterische"
  Nagy Stefan   "Play"
      "Dorka"
      "Triangle"
  Peer Albert   "forbidding coastline"
      "Vulture"
      "Waterski"
  Pillik Manfred   "Aufschlag"
      "Letzte Huerde"
  Radislovich Thomas   "Bodyscape by night"
      "Lucia"
      "Vic 3 boxes"
  Streitfelder Theo   "Nachdenklich"
BAHRAIN
  Ebrahim Khalid   "Makkah "
      "Pottery Maker "
BELGIUM
  Aerts Jozef   "The daybreak"
      "Genk after the parade"
  Leimann Dirk Olaf   "steve 3"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Landscape 26"
CANADA
  Chan Dany   "Preparing Meal"
      "Horse Round Up 101 BW"
  King Francis   "A Reflective Moment"
  Tam Kam Chiu   "Anna"
      "Paris Rodeo show"
      "Revenging"
CHINA
  Li Hong   "Child on Daliang mountain 13"
      "Old street 20"
CROATIA
  Makarovic Zoran   "Man from Bilye 3"
      "Sadness"
      "Between the lines"
  Radicanin Zvonko   "Love on the Wheels"
      "Rhythm"
  Zeman Mato   "Girl in Black"
CYPRUS
  Andreou Andreas L   "WORLD NEWS"
DENMARK
  Henriksen Mads   "Race to the top"
  Johansen Danne   "Scared"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Bent Ove 2"
      "Isabell 2BW"
      "Bent Ove 3"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Top Meeting"
      "Free Hugs"
      "Runner Alone"
ENGLAND
  Atkinson Richard   "The Avenue Kingston Lacy"
      "The Soldiers Wife"
  Cook Judith   "Lamposts in Mist"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Mono Butterfly Shape"
  Keel David   "Overhanging trees"
      "Light reflections"
      "Clear of the dust"
      "Casting shadows"
  Martin Kylie Ann   "Remembering"
  Medhurst Derek   "Natural power"
  Welford Peter M   "Bookmaker"
  Weston Paul   "Man And Earth"
      "Pipes"
  White John   "Roaches Pine Forest"
FINLAND
  Lehtonen Pekka   "Fisherman"
FRANCE
  Cailloux Jose   "la balise"
      "la jetee"
      "le plongeoir"
      "le pont"
  Dupouy Michel   "Empreintes"
      "In the mist"
      "Morgane"
      "Santuario de Torreciudad"
  Heritier Jacques   "Bicicleta a Lucca"
      "Jean Auvergnat"
  Jourdain Roger   "Anne Saxophonist No2"
      "Guitarist Gege"
      "Inspection in Masai School "
GERMANY
  Boettcher Dr Michael E   "Into the shadow II"
  Radomirovic Ratomir Dr   "scyscrapers"
  Scholtz Gunter   "Achterbahn"
      "Kreishaus"
  Steinleibold Isolde   "fragile"
      "Robin"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "portrait 2"
      "separatly dreams"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "The big turn M1"
HONG KONG
  Fung Man Yu Alex   "My home"
  Kwok Man Wo   "Thinking on the past"
INDIA
  Bhattacharyya Kalyan   "Before Storm 1"
      "Conversation"
      "Misty Morning"
  Das Apurba Kumar   "Ayushi"
  Das Avishek   "Shadow Walk"
      "The 3D Walk"
      "Life and Line"
  Dolui Kaushik   "Table Top"
  Guha Debasish   "EFFORT"
      "LEISURE HOURS"
  Majumder Satyajit   "DEEP SLEEP"
  Pradhan Ashish Kumar   "innocent look"
  Vaddadi Suryaprakasarao   "Pot making"
INDONESIA
  Adijuwono Slamet   "dirty mind"
IRAN
  Hadaegh Nia Mahmood   "light through hole"
  Jahansooz Shahram   "emeritus"
      "silence"
  Kamran Dashti   "transduction"
  Khoshoei Isfahani Jafar   "khalvat"
  Mahdavi Arash   "Winter Road"
  Majdi Abbas   "Iranian Mona Lisa"
      "Mystical dance sama"
  Mataei Mohammad Ali   "ironsmith"
      "Limited"
      "Prejudice"
  Mirsalehi Majd Seyed Ehsan   "Together"
  Mirtaleb Mostafa   "worker"
  Mokhtari Mehdi   "dream"
      "negah"
  Momeni Mohammadreza   "Bucket maker"
  Mortazavi Seyed Ehsan   "Captivity"
      "Veil"
  Samei Ali   "Childhood Happiness"
  Zakeri Mahmoud   "Desperate3"
IRELAND
  Bushe Catherine   "Urban stroll"
      "Workday done"
  Cashell Graham   "Fireside Stories"
  Power Bill   "Blue Nimbus"
      "Shadows of a Past"
      "Pardonne Moi"
  Reidy Paul   "Distant Thoughts"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "New museum piece"
      "Night under the Bridge"
  Makarov Alexander   "In the Museum"
      "Two"
  Makarov Zinaida   "Girl and Swing-2"
      "Girl and Swing-10"
      "In the Triangle"
      "On the Steps of the Temple"
ITALY
  Almando Reggio   "Diving 1"
  Cioni Mario   "Romanian peasant"
  Falco Giuseppe   "Oresund Bridge"
KAZAKHSTAN
  Valter Igor   "The unknown"
LATVIA
  Apsenieks Andris   "Equilibrium"
      "Nevermore"
  Links Viesturs   "OLD WINDOW"
      "REAPER"
      "WEREWOLF"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Praying"
      "Going Home"
      "Misty Sailing"
MACEDONIA
  Jovanovski Vladimir   "Hippa"
      "Trainworker"
MALAYSIA
  Lee David Nam Lip   "Faces 11"
  Lim Chee Keong   "Bull Race 1912"
      "going home 5"
  Teo Siow Yih   "Single House"
      "Magnificent"
NETHERLANDS
  Dalsheim Ben   "Prickeyes"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Aggression"
NEW ZEALAND
  Purden Ian   "Still Waters"
NORWAY
  Dragland Walter   "Luxory For Some Greeks"
  Sveen Atle   "Fredau XVI"
      "Ilvy on birch"
      "Julia on chair"
OMAN
  Alfahdi Hawra   "A moment of anger"
      "Painful look"
      "Leaving"
PAKISTAN
  Amin Shaikh   "Old Man with Turban"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "little miss"
  Sygnarowicz Piotr   "juli"
  Trylanski Zygmunt   "Under the sun"
PORTUGAL
  Taborda Joao   "Meditation and Reading II"
      "The New World"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Take Me Home Bw"
      "Long Way"
      "Batan Face1"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "Nature geometry"
      "Returning home"
      "Sketch"
      "Still water"
  Nagy Lajos   "Long shadows"
  Silaghi Octavian   "loneliness 2"
      "spiral"
  Stan Valentina   "Corvin Castle 3"
      "Black and White"
      "Two Umbrellas"
RUSSIA
  Arkhipov Dmitry   "Best friends 2 mono"
  Chastikov Dmitry   "Tricky lines"
  Pustovoy Yury   " Sunrise on Li River"
      "Lines and Shapes"
      "The Inhabitants of Twilight Patagonia"
  Semenova Natalya   "Stairs"
SCOTLAND
  Mcnairn John   "Bink on the Table"
      "Black and Ivory"
      "Let the Storm take Me"
      "Shelter"
SERBIA
  Buzurovic Damir   "NN6"
  Iglic Edo   "Delivery of commercials"
      "Three in a row"
  Milosevic Zoran   "Grandmother"
      "Memories"
      "Photo 4"
      "Photo 5"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Julia"
  Vucicevic Vuckovic Branka   "Amphitheater"
      "Shadows on the wall"
SINGAPORE
  Teo Giap Chiu   "Beatrice Eng Eng In Black BW"
  Wang Hui Hua   "Loving memory"
      "How to Play Grandpa"
      "Greetings"
SLOVAKIA
  Pollak Ladislav   "Strong-mindedness"
SLOVENIA
  Banfi Bostjan   "Long way back"
  Begus Janez   "Trail"
      "Heart of field"
  Debevec Igor   "Big brother is watching you"
      "Family"
  Mauko Daniel   "Checking the wine"
      "The tree signpost"
  Ravnak Andreja   "once upon a time 3"
      "welcome into the unknown"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Morgan Craig   "Tibetan Man"
SPAIN
  Watson Margaret   "A Line of Beach Huts"
SRI LANKA
  Perera Yamuni Rashmika   "CEREMONIAL"
      "DEPTH OF SILENT"
      "REST"
  Ranasinghe Isuru   "Curious Eyes"
SWEDEN
  Forsberg Veronica   "Bridge"
      "Guitarist"
  Stake Jan Thomas   "Abandoned house"
      "Bottoms up"
      "Bongeline in gold"
SWITZERLAND
  Albrecht Urs   "Talking women"
UK
  Boyle Judy   "Three O Clock"
      "Gypsy Baby in Cart"
  Harrison Colin   "My Ghost town"
  Potter Tony   "Last Drink"
      "Long Journey"
  Smith Geoff   "Red Arrows Nine"
      "In The Light"
  Vize Joseph   "Me and my shadow"
      "Temple staircase"
      "The look"
  Ward Des   "In the air"
  Whitty Chris   "Beach silhouettes"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Ganoo Prachi   "Apotters Hand"
  Khan Zahoor Uddin   "Girl Reading Quran"
VIETNAM
  Dang Quang Vinh   "Phut quyet liet 2"
      "Ve muon "
      "Cuoc song mien bien "
  Liem Do Hieu   "NEW DAY AT SEA"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Closed friend 1"
      "Lake Tuyen Lam 3"
  Vu Phuoc Nguyen   "The way home 2"
      "madman "
WALES
  Lines Ron   "Evening steam at Bridgnorth "
  Thomas Neil   "Amble Light"
      "Hotropd 363"
 
SECTION E WOMAN - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
659 167 53 204 99 42
AUSTRALIA
  Edwards Margaret   "LaLa2"
  Ling Yongxiong   "They surf"
      "Pink woman"
      "Going home 15"
AUSTRIA
  Kastner Josef   "im Focus"
      "myanmar Frau mit kind"
  Nagy Stefan   "Nude"
      "Geometrie"
      "Sister"
      "Kathi"
  Peer Albert   "Bodypainting"
  Pillik Manfred   "Der Strohhut"
      "Grace"
  Radislovich Thomas   "backwards"
      "Denisa pose III"
      "Embryo"
      "Lucia by Tom"
  Schrittwieser Johann   "Rasterlocken"
  Streitfelder Theo   "Hands"
      "Quintett"
BAHRAIN
  Ebrahim Khalid   "Sad Farmer "
CANADA
  King Francis   "A Turmi Lady"
      "Grieving"
      "Seeking Refuge"
  Kwan Phillip   "Carry Basket on Head"
  Tam Kam Chiu   "Cowgirl falling"
      "Wendy Zhao Pipa"
CHINA
  Li Hong   "Yi woman"
      "Yi woman11"
      "Yi woman12"
      "Yi woman19"
CROATIA
  Radicanin Zvonko   "Nowhere"
      "On the Edge of the Law"
DENMARK
  Henriksen Mads   "Pe"
      "You might die trying"
  Johansen Danne   "Torch"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Nada 3"
      "Yvonne"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Simones Place 2"
      "Maima 3"
ENGLAND
  Jenkin Barbara   "Baby Pink and Blue"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Leap 2"
  Keel David   "Lacey Henderson para athlete"
      "Vanessa Low flying high"
  Welford Peter M   "Age of Elegance"
FRANCE
  Dupouy Michel   "Bravade"
      "Rachel"
      "Roxy Pro"
      "Sadness"
  Jourdain Roger   "Faty"
      "The Stone Bearer"
GERMANY
  Boettcher Dr Michael E   "Examining Rembrandt"
      "She is waiting"
  Morawski Janusz   "Odalisque"
      "Sabina 2"
  Radomirovic Ratomir Dr   "BW Ramona"
  Scholtz Gunter   "In the Carve"
  Steinleibold Isolde   "cherry lady"
      "golden hour"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "playing saxophone"
      "crucifixion"
      "the signal"
HONG KONG
  Fung Man Yu Alex   "Snowing 3"
HUNGARY
  Zoltan Kiss   "Jeans"
      "The Moments of The Happiness"
INDIA
  Bhattacharyya Kalyan   "Pensive 1"
      "Pensive 2"
      "Routine Work 1"
  Bysack Subrata   "LADAKHI FACE"
      "OLD LADY IN SMILE"
  Ghosh Manick Lal   "DRYING CLOTH"
  Mathews Vinaya   "Infinite Look"
IRAN
  Abbasi Nasrin   "basigis girls"
  Abdollahi Fatemeh   "BLACK DESERT"
  Arabzadeh Saeed   "lili"
  Kaboli Mohsen   "baker"
      "hope"
      "look"
      "zigzag"
  Majdi Abbas   "Pink Roses"
      "sara"
  Mokhtari Mehdi   "memories"
      "peerless"
  Momeni Mohammadreza   "Wheat for Flour"
  Mortazavi Seyed Ehsan   "Conflict"
      "Traditional baking"
  Samei Ali   "Grandmother"
      "Woman in Cemetery"
  Zolfaghari Sajjad   "COMPULSION WHEEL"
      "kurd women Jeremiad"
IRELAND
  Bushe Catherine   "Pedestrian crossing"
      "Stepping it out"
  Cashell Graham   "Dark Fredau"
      "Fredau in the Window II"
      "High Key Fredau"
      "Mermaid Fredau"
  Power Bill   "Girl with a Twist"
      "Lady in a Gothic Door"
      "Only with Thine Eyes"
  Reidy Paul   "Asha"
      "DeVined"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "The hostess fazenda"
      "Black Pearl"
  Makarov Alexander   "Red"
  Makarov Zinaida   "Glance"
      "Perfect Match"
ITALY
  Almando Reggio   "Ball 7"
      "Rhythmic gymnastics"
      "Ribbon 6"
LATVIA
  Apsenieks Andris   "Element"
      "Mother and child"
      "Walk in november"
      "Water lilly"
  Links Viesturs   "AT THE WINDOW"
      "ONCE MORE NEW YEAR"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Welcome Dancing"
MALAYSIA
  Wee Kee Edwin Ong   "The lip and fly"
NETHERLANDS
  Dalsheim Ben   "Astonishment"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Achter de geraniums in ZwW"
      "Regendruppels op raam"
NEW ZEALAND
  Purden Ian   "Contemplation"
NORWAY
  Sveen Atle   "Fredau XII"
      "Ilvy in the wall"
      "Ilvy mono"
OMAN
  Alfahdi Hawra   "Care of grandma2"
PORTUGAL
  Taborda Joao   "Blond Hair"
      "I m Here"
      "Portuguese Woman"
      "The Las Passenger"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Mother Nature"
      "Aya"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "Faith 1"
      "Gossip girls"
  Nagy Lajos   "Grave times"
      "The ghost of the castle"
RUSSIA
  Agapov Sergey   "Xenia"
      "Xenia 1"
      "Xenia 2"
      "Amina"
  Chastikov Dmitry   "Memories of that war"
      "Baba Sasha Goodbye"
SERBIA
  Buzurovic Damir   " Dream of love"
      "Fairy 2"
      "Storm"
      "Triple light"
  Iglic Edo   "This time next year"
      "Mischievous wind"
      "Breaking with the past 1"
  Milosevic Zoran   "Sadness"
      "With the hat"
      "Before the storm"
      "Girl"
  Vucicevic Vuckovic Branka   "Cherfully"
      "Hispanic"
      "Nothing between us"
SINGAPORE
  Heng Zee Kek   "Crossing the road M"
      "Sequence of ribbon dance"
  Teo Giap Chiu   "Xian Xian In Gold"
      "Beatrice Wong In Black"
SLOVENIA
  Banfi Bostjan   "Life in the box"
      "Red scarf II"
      "In the midst of the night"
  Debevec Igor   "Abandoned places II-31"
      "Fashion street"
      "Pandora box"
SOUTH KOREA
  Jung Kietae   "Love of Dancer "
  Lee Jong Il   "Meditation"
SRI LANKA
  Perera Yamuni Rashmika   "WATCH"
SWEDEN
  Stake Jan Thomas   "My boy No2"
      "On the bridge"
      "Jenny undressed No6"
SWITZERLAND
  Albrecht Urs   "Doris82"
TAIWAN
  Chen Chidi   "Sleeping Beauty"
      "Water Bride"
      "Water Dance"
      "Water Girl"
UK
  Harrison Colin   "Avril"
      "Laura"
  Murray Eileen   "Andromeda"
  Sibley Sue   "Expectation"
  Smith John   "Not amused"
  Vize Joseph   "Ali"
      "Laura"
      "Mischkah in black"
      "The lady in the red hat"
  Ward Des   "Airborne Trio"
      "En Pointe"
UKRAINE
  Kukush Olga   "The spread of Vera"
      "Transition"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Asif Mohammed Arfan   "Mansi"
  Khan Zahoor Uddin   "Corner Meeting"
      "Women carrying washed clothes"
  Reghuarajan Manu   "Ladakhi girl"
      "Smile"
VIETNAM
  Le Hoang Nhan   "ME CON No3"
  Liem Do Hieu   "FISHING NETS"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Old age 4"
      "Returning home"
  Vu Phuoc Nguyen   "Women net mending "
      "The way home "
      "Champa lady with two color eyes "
WALES
  Lines Ron   "A modern girl"
      "Behind bars"
      "Poppy"
Please wait...