Members Area


Email:

Password:
4TH INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

GRAND M.S.M. CIRCUIT 2019
Salon OHRID results

 
Salon OHRID results
Salon GRAND results
Salon PERASTO results
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo gallery of awarded photos is available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: CHAN HW - Hong Kong
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Fry Martin, England   "Light in the Storm"
PSA Gold medal
  Li Chunling, China   "dancing"
FSM Gold medal
  Habringer Wolfgang, Austria   "Hongkong 71"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Chi Kuo Tai, Taiwan   "Jump 01"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Fishing 3"
FK OHRID Gold medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Visit To Sultan Qaboos Mosque "
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Pop Ovi D, Romania   "Chess"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Bolvari Csilla, Hungary   "Alien touch"
FK OHRID Silver medal
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Foggy Walk"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Tu Chia Ling, Taiwan   "Sprinting"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Racz Peter, Hungary   "Ice Cave"
FK OHRID Bronze medal
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Moonlight"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Liu Yen Nan, Taiwan   "Starry sky"
  Sze Mathew, Australia   "Wheelchair Racing No.2"
PSA Honorable mention
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Three views"
  Debevec Igor, Slovenia   "Modern pyramid"
  Munday Jim, England   "Taking a Pounding"
  Doig Barry, New Zealand   "Journey to the Stars"
FSM Honorable mention
  Ball Janine, England   "Light on the Water"
  Le Huu Thiet, Vietnam   "CLEAN"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Mcnairn John, Scotland   "Finesse"
  Espeland Kari E, Norway   "Im loosing myself"
  Alghanboosi Mohammed, Oman   "safety and frenzy"
  Garcia Pitarch Pili, Spain   "Traditions"
  An Xiping, China   "The desert carts"
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "Blue eyes"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Buchan Wade, Australia   "Sunrise storm over boatshed"
  Duong Ban, USA   "Marks of Time"
  Li Ching Shun, Taiwan   "Beach2"
  Francoise Dufau, France   "LA CABANE VAUBAN"
  Lerzy Denis, France   "souston atlantique"
  Chen Yichao, China   "Running"
FK OHRID Honorable mention
  Teigen Lars Martin , Norway   "Milky Way Cypresses"
  Whitby John, Fiji   "Morning Mood"
  Kua Sian Kooi, Malaysia   "Blue Net Making"
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "fiery-1"
  Karava Kyprianou Maro, Cyprus   "Medina Square"
  Goode Bob, England   "Communication"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Halbach Willem, Netherlands   "In the gallery"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Oransay Fatma Selma, Turkey   "Back street"
  Martic Nenad, Croatia   "Lady and the cat"
  Zdravev Zoran, North Macedonia   "Sunny Day"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Olivier Daan, England   "Wild horses in the breaking waves"
PSA Gold medal
  An Xiping, China   "FIY OVER"
FSM Gold medal
  Qian Shihu, China   "Winter fairy tales"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Bach Bach Ngoc Tu, Vietnam   "DIEM HEN"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Tong Jiangchuan, China   "Funny tiger"
FK OHRID Gold medal
  Athavale Bhaskar, India   "Krangsuri Fall"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Green Desert "
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Almajali Sultan, Oman   "AL KMAM Night"
FK OHRID Silver medal
  Tran Hoang Phong, Vietnam   "Boiga cyanea"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Berni Marco, Italy   "Fireflies"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  So Kwai Lin, Hong Kong   "Flamingos under the rain at dusk 3"
FK OHRID Bronze medal
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Attack"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Chang Gwolong, Taiwan   "catching food"
  Silaghi Octavian, Romania   "the forest king"
PSA Honorable mention
  Al Junibi Turki, Oman   "Milcyway"
  Cheang Sherman, Macau   "Flamingos"
  Jensen Roland, Denmark   "joust165"
  Ming Tam, Hong Kong   "Feeding"
FSM Honorable mention
  Roland Kranitz, Hungary   "Girls"
  Alghanboosi Mohammed, Oman   "shadow"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Rossi Mauro, Italy   "Combat in fly"
  Kristensen Jorgen, Denmark   "Squirrel 11 In Snow"
  Li Ching Shun, Taiwan   "Formosan macaque8"
  Wee Kee Edwin Ong, Malaysia   "Love Cave"
  Seichter Roland, Germany   "Lightning At Auerberg"
  Chan Hw, Hong Kong   "Very comfortable"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Akharman Alperen, Turkey   "goller milkyway"
  Diller Kaz, England   "Pelican in Flight"
  Algheilani Khalid, Oman   "alghynh-1"
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Cold evening"
  Bhattacharya Momita, India   "BATTLE TIME "
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Late Afternoon Fight 02"
FK OHRID Honorable mention
  Wan Yi, China   "Autumn scenery 21"
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Loud"
  Liu Yen Nan, Taiwan   "Green eye"
  Tam Chan Ieong, Macau   "Long Trek13"
  Chang Yuehchu, Taiwan   "Collared Bulbul 1"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis, Cyprus   "Three in a row"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Tan Lee Eng, Singapore   "Envy 4"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Nguyen Tan Tuan, Vietnam   "Follow the herd"
  Chi Kuo Tai, Taiwan   "Feeding 02"
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "morning rut"
 
SECTION C OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Take Me Home Bw"
PSA Gold medal
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Tomcat"
FSM Gold medal
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "A-401BW"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Dance with Crows 1"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Francoise Dufau, France   "DE L'AUTRE COTE DU MIROIR"
FK OHRID Gold medal
  Debevec Igor, Slovenia   "Ace Noir I"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Pang Kwan Wai Simon, Hong Kong   "Aurora"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  An Xiping, China   "GRAZING3"
FK OHRID Silver medal
  Pesterac Vojislav Vojo, Serbia   "UFO 4316"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "escape"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Soares Gomes Roberto, Brazil   "HOUSTON 4"
FK OHRID Bronze medal
  Seichter Roland, Germany   "Morning Snow"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Peks Heinz, Germany   "Junge5_s"
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Rugby Boy3"
PSA Honorable mention
  Akharman Alperen, Turkey   "salute"
  Habringer Wolfgang, Austria   "Ennsberg 66"
  Wang An Sheng, Taiwan   "ferry"
  Racz Peter, Hungary   "Lightning storm"
FSM Honorable mention
  Xu Fuyong, China   "market in Ta-liang Mountains16"
  Wong Yuet Yee, Hong Kong   "WATCH OUT"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Hammer Franz, Austria   "Abzweigung"
  Wan Yi, China   "Lonely"
  Lee Ching Hsiung, Taiwan   "Hardworking"
  Deri Judit, Hungary   "Staircase"
  An Xiping, China   "Camels in teh desert"
  Liu Yen Nan, Taiwan   "Big eyes 6"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Ilievski Filip, North Macedonia   "Alone"
  Sugrue Teddy, Republic of Ireland   "House On The Hill"
  Chow Kai Hong, Canada   "Dawn 2"
  Olivier Daan, England   "Perseverance"
  Guha Suparna , India   "THE EYES"
  Buecker Holger, Germany   "Old Richard"
FK OHRID Honorable mention
  Jones Margaret, Wales   "Three Pounds To Park Here"
  Sibley Sue, England   "Preparing to Leave"
  Schmidt Kruno, Germany   "Le Monte-Saint Michel"
  Gileski Dejan, North Macedonia   "Ovce Pole 1-2017"
  Pop Ovi D, Romania   "6 chairs"
  Youlun Wu, Taiwan   "Humming"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Basu Konark, India   "Eid Prayer BNW_5"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Dumangin Jacky, France   "Mers les Bains"
  Borojevic Nenad, Serbia   "I'm telling you a story"
  Strkov Kiril, North Macedonia   "Swiming"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Wong Yin, England   "Chelsea Pensioner in Art Gallery"
PSA Gold medal
  An Xiping, China   "Begging"
FSM Gold medal
  Chui Lin Catherine Chiu, Hong Kong   "An Old Smoking Man"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "peacock dance-1"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Ming Tam, Hong Kong   "Childhood Dream"
FK OHRID Gold medal
  Nguyen Tan Tuan, Vietnam   "The sound of bamboo brooms"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Dittus Nicole, Germany   "Tippytoe"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "House-11"
FK OHRID Silver medal
  Garcia Pitarch Pili, Spain   "Transport de te"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Le Huu Thiet, Vietnam   "Put bricks in the oven"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Wan Yi, China   "curtain"
FK OHRID Bronze medal
  Khan Md Mahabub Hossain , Bangladesh   "Crossing "
FIAP Honorable mention
  Jensen Roland, Denmark   "Frida848"
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "bon appetit"
PSA Honorable mention
  Buecker Holger, Germany   "Graf Lindorf of Coppelius"
  Nguyen Than , Vietnam   "Tuna "
  Shehab Huda, Kuwait   "Runway"
  Liu Beimeng, China   "Daliang Mountains38"
FSM Honorable mention
  Soares Gomes Roberto, Brazil   "THE KISS"
  Pesterac Vojislav Vojo, Serbia   "5.oktober 676"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Das Jayatu Chandra, India   "FLIPPED"
  Xu Fuyong, China   "Indonesia Valley Festival46"
  Bell John, Wales   "The surfer"
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Roses for loved ones"
  Borko Ivo, Slovenia   "Two windows of her home"
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Denisa on cube II"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Wasiak Kasia, Republic of Ireland   "Green melancholy"
  Bell Linda, Wales   "Mans best friend"
  Brown Trish, New Zealand   "Delightful and Delighted"
  Woodpecker Huang, Taiwan   "city view B"
  Huang Haiyan, China   "Hammer tribe47"
  Maitra Piu, India   "Fishermen"
FK OHRID Honorable mention
  Bushe Catherine, Republic of Ireland   "The bike with no saddle"
  Nag Shibram, India   "glaring stare"
  Tzeng Chin Fa, Taiwan   "Fisherwoman"
  Boyle Judy, Northern Ireland   "at the wake"
  Chen Yichao, China   "Care"
  Watson Graeme, Australia   "Bull By The Horns"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Yan Xiaoyue, China   "Ethiopian10"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis, Germany   "Unhappy Mursi woman"
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Returning from Bishwa Ijtema "
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Splash"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1389 349 61 354 207 53
AUSTRALIA
  Buchan Wade   "Nankeen Kestrel Landing"
      "Sunrise storm over boatshed"
  Chaitra Marlene   "Rain and Silhouettes"
  Gustavson Corliss   "Serene morning"
  Mirabile Mario   "Moving through"
      "Singing in the rain"
  Moritz Vicki   "Lighthouse hikey"
  Souter Susanne   "Sunrise Surfer"
  Stoffl Bernd   "Raining in Suzhou"
  Sze Mathew   "Canberra Festival"
      "Wheelchair Racing No.2"
AUSTRIA
  Habringer Wolfgang   "Hongkong 71"
BANGLADESH
  Khan Md Mahabub Hossain   "Prayer on road "
BELGIUM
  Bleyen Livinus   "Hvitserkur Aurora"
      "Sunrise Horseshoe Bend"
      "Walking In The Shade"
  Gabriels Sara   "Red turban"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Chic dans la decheance"
  Lemmens Jef   "Showing Golden Eagle"
  Simon Claude   "Moonlight"
      "Redhead room"
  Vandebroeck Jhony   "Overwinnaar"
  Vanroy Simon   "Strepy 1"
      "Wauw"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "DATING"
      "ENTARDECER"
      "MONUMENT VALLEY"
BRUNEI
  Huang Shaolong   "play"
      "jump"
CANADA
  Chow Kai Hong   "Spring day"
  Chung Jeanne   "Motorcycle Race"
  Lee Peter   "Whitewater Rafting Incident"
  Ye Danlei   "Growing up in tribe10"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Camel dog"
  An Xiping   "Camel dog"
      "The desert carts"
  Chen Yichao   "Cast net"
      "Running"
  Huang Haiyan   "Hammer tribe30"
  Huang Xiaowen   "Dynamic ChiangMai"
      "the night of the ancient city1"
  Lang Shifeng   "Mountain road"
      "On the sunset coast"
  Li Chunling   "dancing"
      "alive and perish"
  Li Ming   "Laying steel bar"
  Li Yue   "Blue desert"
      "Light of the life"
  Qian Shihu   "Man in Northern Shaanxi"
      "Who flies higher"
      "Winter training"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "dabble 03"
      "Making bricks"
      "Return"
  Wan Yi   "Call It A Day 29"
      "hawksbill 10"
      "night scene"
  Xie Ling   "Sri Lanka8"
  Xu Xiaomei   "The decisive moment"
      "Wrestlers"
  Yang Dongping   "nets love"
CROATIA
  Martic Nenad   "Ballerina"
      "Lady and the cat"
CYPRUS
  Karava Kyprianou Maro   "Medina Square"
  Kranos Pantelis   "Around Lady Thetis wreck"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Dreamy Seascape"
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "Fly_bird_fly"
      "Olivia050"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Jens 5"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Foggy Walk"
      "Boring Art"
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
  Molina Olga   "El Bereber"
ENGLAND
  Baines Anthony   "Railing against the storm"
      "Rising on a pillar of smoke"
  Ball Janine   "Dog Bath"
      "Light on the Water"
  Bray David   "Moody Sea At Godrevy"
      "The Jaguar Boys"
  Duncan Valerie   "Aurora"
  Fry Martin   "Light in the Storm"
      "The Red Warning"
      "Green Oasis"
  Fryer Alison J   "Morning Feed"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Gallop through the water"
  Goode Bob   "Protest"
      "Communication"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Green Lily Lounging"
      "Serenity Dido"
  Moncrieff Chris   "Vlatava River Prague"
  Munday Jim   "Taking a Pounding"
      "Church in the Woods"
      "View Towards Low Force"
  Oconnell Sue   "The Eagles are Coming"
  Olivier Daan   "The Lemons"
  Sibley Sue   "Misty"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Mischief"
      "Right behind"
  Tucker Dave   "Sunset at cable bay"
      "The baker shop"
  Wong Yin   "Jonquil man on stairs"
      "My soda"
FIJI
  Whitby John   "Morning Mood"
FINLAND
  Lindholm Ari   "Lets fly"
  Salonen Kalle   "Pointless"
  Simonen Pia   "Private camping"
      "Yellow umbrella"
  Tully Joe   "Floating By"
FRANCE
  Christian Blondel   "MORGENSTER"
  Francoise Dufau   "LA CABANE VAUBAN"
      "LE CLOWN"
  Lerzy Denis   "souston atlantique"
  Vigneron Dominique   "UNDER TOWER BRIDGE"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten sunrise 10"
      "mystical light"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Beautiful Anden Kondor"
  Hank Roland   "Morning Mist"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Forces of Nature"
  Kluger Manfred   "autumn leaves-2"
      "fiery-1"
      "golden light-4"
  Kulpa Beate   "Calopteryx splendens 2"
  Moellgaard Hendrik   "Blue jelly fish"
  Peks Heinz   "Pushkar"
  Petersohn Dagmar   "Der Zahn der Zeit 2"
  Reibl Klaus   "Stripes"
      "Spider"
  Schmidt Kruno   "Dark clouds over the ice lake"
      "Long way from Rio"
      "The Lighthouse"
      "The red chapel"
  Schmidtke Holger   "Single Island In The Green"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Zebra Crossing 1"
  Seichter Roland   "Lifeguard"
      "To The Light"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Kubus-0219"
  Wiemer Thomas   "blue and physalis"
HONG KONG
  Chan Hw   "Owl 15"
      "Hummingbird 11"
      "Belong to her world"
  Choi Lewis K Y   "Follower 2"
  Chong Sandy   "Glow of Lantern"
      "Lost Penguin"
      "Night Camp"
  Chui Lin Catherine Chiu   "Seljalandsfoss"
  Ho Kin Fai   "window"
      "bull racing"
  Ming Tam   "Dancing"
      "Look up"
  Pang Kwan Wai Simon   "Aurora At The Arctic Henge"
  So Kwai Lin   "The boat was washed to the shore"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "MENDING"
      "SAND DUNE"
HUNGARY
  Bolvari Csilla   "Alien touch"
      "Esmeralda"
      "Sentinel"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "The persistent 2"
  Kercz Tibor   "Just me"
      "Sunset time"
  Laszlo Molnar   "Gate"
      "Glow"
      "Morning on the lake"
  Racz Peter   "Ice Cave"
INDIA
  Athavale Bhaskar   "Pristine"
      "Stockness Mountain"
  Basu Konark   "Benaras Street 1"
  Karmakar Goutam   "free"
  Roychowdhury Subhra   "FREEDOM"
      "FISHERMAN LIFE"
      "BEHOLD"
  Saxena Sudhir   "DESTINATION-2"
      "FOND MEMORIES"
      "THE GOOD EARTH"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Childhood tales"
      "Three views"
  Shpringer Efraim   "On the train"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "Big grey hat"
      "Sunflowers at sunset"
  Berni Marco   "The Mermaid"
  Biggio Roberto   "TUSCANY COLORS"
  Boddi Simone   "belfast 3"
  Favero Adriano   "Red and blue"
  Rossi Mauro   "Eyes 2"
      "As an angel"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Blue Nets 3"
      "Colourful Joss Sticks"
      "Fishing Nets in the Wind 1"
KUWAIT
  Shehab Huda   "Reading with my friend"
      "lets play "
LATVIA
  Freimane Eizenija   "Patimente"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Fishing 3"
      "Farmers 191"
      "NYC 1877"
      "Watching 191"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Photographers"
  Fu Kin Keong   "Sail in mist"
  Lam Choi Cheun   "Chatting"
  Tam Chan Ieong   "Ghost in the Shell 1"
      "Val d Orcia 4"
MALAYSIA
  Kua Sian Kooi   "Blue Net Making"
      "Red Incense Making"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "In the gallery"
  Van Son Max   "Into the Light"
      "Triple Red"
      "Subida"
NEW ZEALAND
  Doig Barry   "Dream Girl"
      "Journey to the Stars"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Brsakoski Roberto   "Habana drum"
  Colak Mimoza   "Tadic"
  Gileski Dejan   "Dojran lake 1-17"
      "Prespa lake 1-2012"
      "Zovoc at night"
  Ilievski Filip   "Selfish selfie"
  Kolevski Dejan   "Superstition"
      "Running"
      "Bull under the clouds"
  Lukovic Rade   "Bistra B"
  Strkov Kiril   "High Key 2"
      "MOB High Key 7"
      "Inner landscape 4"
  Zdravev Zoran   "Sunny Day"
      "This Way"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Boyle Judy   "kitty may"
      "clowns"
      "the blue car"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Im loosing myself"
      "NSB Lunch"
      "Red Lady in snow"
  Sveen Atle   "Ilva in the river VI"
  Sylta Rolf   "Architecture"
  Teigen Lars Martin   "Milky way chapel"
      "Milky Way Cypresses"
      "Tuscan curves"
OMAN
  Al Junibi Turki   "son of the desert"
      "Turtuk girl 1"
      "turtuk girl"
  Albusaidi Samir   "Collect Dates"
      "Desert workers shadow"
  Alghanboosi Mohammed   "colorful lakes"
      "safety and frenzy"
      "steps"
  Algheilani Khalid   "alwishar"
      "HORS-1"
      "alginah star trail"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "waiting my sister"
      "Blue eyes"
      "gold scarf"
      "man with brown hat"
  Almajali Sultan   "thagwa"
  Alrashdi Fatma   "Green pupils"
      "high"
  Saif Ahmed   "one1"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "come out in the wash"
      "Jasmina 1"
      "morning breath"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "With My Dreams "
      "Visit To Sultan Qaboos Mosque "
      "Shakur"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Bushe Catherine   "The light at the end of the pier"
      "Boats at the jetty"
  Quinn Feargal   "little red hut"
  Sugrue Teddy   "Misty Trees"
ROMANIA
  Pop Ovi D   "Chess"
      "Dead or alive"
      "Four Seasons 02"
  Vasile Sarb   "Fun 1"
      "Yoke with oxen 3"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Flower child"
      "With my book"
  Almabadi Abdulrahman   "shooting"
SCOTLAND
  Johnston Eion   "On the box"
      "Sea Saunter"
  Mcnairn John   "A Dark Spell"
      "Finesse"
      "The Sound of Expectation"
  Railley Terry   "Peaceful"
      "Window Pose"
SERBIA
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Lost in Mist"
  Pesterac Vojislav Vojo   "Crossing 5104"
      "Cuba Pizzashop 0157"
SINGAPORE
  Naing Win Tun   "Three Novices Walking At Ancient Bagan"
      "Novices monk walking in old Temple"
  Tan Lee Eng   "Lofoten Gulf"
      "Mermaid 9"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Ivo   "Dog who loved trains"
      "In open air gallery with dog"
  Borko Stefi   "On the stairs"
      "Reflexion of life 3"
  Cufar Aleksander   "AW-100F"
      "PR-SW-6000"
      "Forest-A80"
  Debevec Igor   "Modern pyramid"
      "Autumn mornings"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Du Toit Nicol   "Gansbay wreck"
  Fletcher Simon   "Sewing Away"
SPAIN
  Garcia Pitarch Pili   "Maskand Mask"
      "Traditions"
SRI LANKA
  Wijayasinghe Lanka   "Spiral"
SWEDEN
  Grimfoot Mats   "Maybe chewing gum"
      "Yellow tunnel"
TAIWAN
  Chang Chao Huan   "Red wall"
  Chang Fukai   "Beauty of Xiapu4"
      "Dance with Shadow2"
      "Dog Chase the Frisbee5"
  Chang Gwolong   "receiving net"
  Chang Yuehchu   "Fishing port style 1"
      "Master and apprentice 1"
      "Yunhe Lake 1"
  Chen Tai Yuan   "Mystic Mountain"
  Chi Kuo Tai   "Feeding 08"
      "Jump 01"
  Chiang Che Ho   "Meet"
      "Wait"
      "Kingfisher"
  Huang Mei Feng   "catching fish"
      "bee hawk eating bee"
  Kuo Chun Cheng   "foraging 03"
      "pairing 18"
  Li Ching Shun   "Beach2"
      "Camels in desert"
  Liu Yen Nan   "Racing cow"
      "Starry sky"
      "Camel 2"
  Tu Chia Ling   "Sprinting"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Playing tug of war with wind"
  Wang An Sheng   "Morning Sunlight3"
  Woodpecker Huang   "Beijing Opera Actress D"
      "Reservoir walking in the rain"
  Youlun Wu   "Beach map"
      "Humming"
THAILAND
  Fu Wei   "three generation"
TURKEY
  Akharman Alperen   "apache4"
  Cevik Mehmet   "pekmez4"
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin   "beten"
      "red lamp 2"
  Oransay Fatma Selma   "Back street"
  Urel Cigdem   "doludizgin"
UKRAINE
  Lander Igor   "H-hour"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "Ethiopia child48"
  Cowles Larry   "Cowboy Gentleman"
  Duong Ban   "Marks of Time"
      "Mammoth Lakes"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "The Shed"
  Vo Dao   "Snake sleeping"
VIETNAM
  Bach Bach Ngoc Tu   "yen tu trong suong "
  Le Huu Thiet   "CLEAN"
      "UNDER THE SUN"
      "REFRESH"
  Nguyen Than   "Denpendency no4"
      "Nine children 20"
      "Worker portrait 77"
  Nguyen Tan Tuan   "Drying incense"
      "Catch fish in the ocean"
  Phi Thi Thu Ha   "Face to face"
  Vu Thanh   "sa luoi"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1077 271 54 260 142 43
AUSTRALIA
  Hill Dennis   "Royal Penguin Interaction 2"
  Moule Yvonne   "Alligator stare"
  Souter Susanne   "Little Wattle Bird"
AUSTRIA
  Habringer Wolfgang   "Haubenlangur 42"
      "Kangaroos 61"
BAHRAIN
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan   "FIGHT"
BELGIUM
  Bleyen Livinus   "During The Rutting Season"
      "Fighting With Antlers"
  De Bosscher Mathieu   "Duo 7238"
  Lemmens Jef   "Gannet hug"
  Vandebroeck Jhony   "Bek vol pluimen"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "DESERT"
CANADA
  Chung Jeanne   "Spider in Net"
      "For Your Eyes Only"
      "Caring"
      "Monkey Family"
  Kwan Phillip   "Snowy Owl 151"
  Lee Peter   "Ruby-throated Hummingbird At Work"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "FIY OVER2"
      "Hang over the water"
      "TAKE OFF"
  An Xiping   "FIY OVER"
      "Hang over the water"
      "TAKE OFF"
  Chen Xinxin   "The polar bear40"
  Huang Xiaowen   "Autumn of Tai Mountain"
      "Skylight"
  Li Chunling   "melee"
  Li Ming   "Dragon and Phoenix Fighting"
  Li Yue   "Trees and boat"
  Long Fengying   "Flying peacock4"
      "Little Egret75"
  Qian Shihu   "Crane and carving competition"
      "Make painstaking efforts"
      "Sea master"
      "Winter fairy tales"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Funny tiger"
      "Kingfishers"
      "rivalry"
  Wan Yi   "Autumn scenery 21"
      "leopard 4"
      "monkey 15"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Antarctic paradise"
  Yang Dongping   "harmous mood"
      "Love on Jinsha River"
CYPRUS
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Fly in the sky"
      "Three in a row"
  Kranos Pantelis   "Fish company"
  Yiallouris George   "BLACK REFLECTION"
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Peskova Hana   "Shower"
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "joust165"
      "Savannah_reigns"
      "tailwind_1"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Squirrel 11 In Snow"
ENGLAND
  Brisley Peter   "Sambar Stepping Stones"
  Diller Kaz   "Pelican in Flight"
      "Water for Elephants"
  Duncan Valerie   "Harvest Mice Playing in Bracken"
      "A Difficult Landing"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Catching Up"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Above the Fern"
      "Mice on Nigella"
      "Tulip and Mouse"
  Oconnell Sue   "Egret and Sambar Deer Cooperation"
      "Toco Toucan Brazil"
  Olivier Daan   "Wild horses in the breaking waves"
      "Kingfisher"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Cheetah killed wilderbeest"
      "Three cheetah cubs"
FIJI
  Whitby John   "Mating Lions"
FINLAND
  Reunanen Timo   "Roots"
      "Sunset in peace"
      "Rock in the light"
  Sauramo Riitta   "After sunset"
      "The rays of the sun"
  Ylinen Pertti   "French Kiss"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Male Calopteryx Virgo"
      "Filicaria Et Aurore"
GERMANY
  Bollenbacher Guenter   "White Rhinos"
  Buecker Holger   "Attentive"
      "Drill Boss III"
      "You'll Never Walk Alone"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Croc enjoying the sun"
      "Silver Back"
  Hank Roland   "Attack"
      "Landing"
      "Schneeeule"
      "Vollbremsung"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Chalten 444"
      "Fitz Roy 16"
  Kulpa Beate   " Euphydryas"
  Laskowski Renja   "Orang Utan 06"
  Reibl Klaus   "Pelikan"
      "Storm"
      "Uhu"
  Seichter Roland   "I See You"
      "Lightning At Auerberg"
HONG KONG
  Au Yeung Kwong Ying   "Egret 09"
      "Frog 06"
  Chan Hw   "Brown Bear 10 Alaska"
      "Blue Booby 03"
      "Very comfortable"
  Chong Sandy   "Churning Waves 1"
  Chung Raymond Yik Cheung   "Egret 004"
      "Tree Frog 001"
  Ming Tam   "Family"
      "Feeding"
      "Maternal love"
  Poon Wai Keung   "HUNGRY"
  So Kwai Lin   "Flamingos under the rain at dusk 3"
      "Wildebeest migration 1"
  To Kelvin Kw   "Diving Advantage"
  Wong Edward   "Egret6"
HUNGARY
  Bolvari Csilla   "Yellow simphony"
      "Wilderness"
  Dudas Nandor Emil   "Skogafoss study 19"
  Kercz Tibor   "Moonlight shadow"
  Racz Peter   "Break II"
  Roland Kranitz   "Girls"
      "Kingfisher with prey"
INDIA
  Athavale Bhaskar   "Krangsuri Fall"
  Bhattacharya Momita   "BATTLE TIME "
      "SMALL GREY ELEPHANT BEETLE "
  Chatterjee Dibyendu   "The Venom"
      "Beauty over tree"
  Nag Shibram   "Begining of love."
      "Juxtaposition"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Cold evening"
      "Dawn in the mountains"
      "Jump at dawn"
      "Night in the mountains"
ITALY
  Berni Marco   "Fireflies"
      "Flying over"
  Rossi Mauro   "Hug"
      "Combat in fly"
      "Skirmishes"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Tree Python 1"
      "Wallace Flying Frog 5"
      "RB Pit Viper 1"
      "Blue Insularis 6"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Loud"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Bird And Snake Fighting"
      "Flamingos"
      "MaMa I Am Coming"
  Fu Kin Keong   "Hunting 02"
      "Heaven of Crane"
  Lam Choi Cheun   "Catch Fish"
      "Lovely Two"
  Tam Chan Ieong   "Condor8"
      "Killer7"
      "Long Trek13"
      "Long Trek15"
MALAYSIA
  Kua Sian Kooi   "Mating Gizelle"
      "Running Oryx"
  Wee Kee Edwin Ong   "Ice Breaking"
      "Love Cave"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Chameleon and Snail"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Late Afternoon Fight 02"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Brsakoski Roberto   "Pelister"
      "Osamenite vo drustvo"
  Colak Mimoza   "Loneliness"
  Kolevski Dejan   "The old tree"
  Maksimovski Gligor   "Trska"
  Zdravev Zoran   "Gaze 2"
NORWAY
  Knutsen Jon   "3 Dalmatians"
  Sveen Atle   "Jackal versus vultures III"
      "Jackal with breakfest"
  Sylta Rolf   "Misty morning"
OMAN
  Al Junibi Turki   "Milcyway"
      "The brothers"
      "Garden rock milkyway"
  Alghanboosi Mohammed   "shadow"
      "milkyway"
      "flamingo"
  Algheilani Khalid   "alghynh-1"
      "ras Al-Ruwais-1"
      "ras Al-Ruwais-2"
  Aljulandi Mohammed   "single"
  Almajali Sultan   "AL KMAM Night"
      "night car"
      "Golden Boot"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "jumping contest"
      "morning rut"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "After The Rain "
      "Green Desert "
      "Milky Way Flower "
      "Desert Lines "
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "Mexican standoff"
  Silaghi Octavian   "good sign"
      "lupin kingdom"
      "the forest king"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Hi man"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Envy 4"
      "Twin Coils 6"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Ivo   "Dead guard"
  Cufar Aleksander   "Swan-1000"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Du Toit Nicol   "Two Zebras in Etosha"
  Serfontein Andre   "I am taking you out"
  Tromp Dewald   "Mating lions"
      "The sun sets"
      "Spraying mud"
SOUTH KOREA
  Hwang Chae Chun   "white peacock"
SWEDEN
  Grimfoot Mats   "Moon and aurora"
TAIWAN
  Chang Fukai   "Egret1"
      "Flamingo1"
      "Zebra1"
  Chang Gwolong   "Airborne"
      "catching food"
      "feed"
      "love to follow"
  Chang Yuehchu   "Break into"
      "Collared Bulbul 1"
  Chi Kuo Tai   "Spider 01"
      "Hunting 07"
      "Feeding 02"
  Chiang Che Ho   "Foraging"
      "Brooding 4"
      "Succession"
  Huang Mei Feng   "compete"
      "osprey catching fish"
      "meerkat"
  Kuo Chun Cheng   "adoptive child 14"
      "kingfisher mating 09"
  Lee Ching Hsiung   "Dating"
      "Adult and young 03"
      "kingfisher 02"
  Li Ching Shun   "Formosan macaque8"
  Liu Yen Nan   "Green eye"
      "Spread wings"
  Tu Chia Ling   "Catched"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Kingfisher fishing"
      "Diving fishing"
  Yun Chao Huang   "fish hawk 2"
THAILAND
  Fu Wei   "lizard play water"
TURKEY
  Akharman Alperen   "goller milkyway"
  Cevik Mehmet   "starlings"
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin   "birds in mist"
      "sharing food antalya zoo"
  Er Fikriye   "dust and cloud-5"
      "Tulip light"
  Gonul Fatih   "Red Eye"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Long Yellow Beak"
      "Silver Lake"
  Cosgrove Lorraine   "ORANGE IGUANA"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Dusk at Beach "
      "Splashing Flamingo"
  Tran Sa Kim   "Fruit Eating Birds "
      "Sandhill Cranes Take Off "
VIETNAM
  Bach Bach Ngoc Tu   "cuoc tranh tai"
      "DIEM HEN"
      "mua sinh san "
  Le Huu Thiet   "Good Morning"
  Luu Trong Thang   "golden season_Phong Nam"
      "Early frost_Ngoc Con"
  Nguyen Huy Son   "Sunrise at Hang Rai Cave"
  Nguyen Than   "Rain showers 112"
  Nguyen Tan Tuan   "Follow the herd"
  Phi Thi Thu Ha   "Love story"
      "Pit Viper"
  Tran Hoang Phong   "Boiga cyanea"
 
SECTION C OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1252 314 57 311 194 50
AUSTRALIA
  Buchan Wade   "Melbourne Mail Exchange"
      "Slam Dunk"
  Mirabile Mario   "Daydreamer"
  Moritz Vicki   "Port Melb clouds"
  Souter Susanne   "Into The Mist"
      "Rusty Wheels"
  Sze Mathew   "Old Man With White Beard"
  Watson Graeme   "Emerald City 1"
      "Emerald City 4"
AUSTRIA
  Habringer Wolfgang   "Ennsberg 66"
      "The Way Down 23"
  Hammer Franz   "Abzweigung"
      "Hoehenrausch"
BELGIUM
  Bleyen Livinus   "Inzell Church"
      "Smoke Break"
  De Bosscher Mathieu   "Shrimp Fishing 127"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Ouvrir le cercle"
  Lemmens Jef   "Happy Dog 119"
  Simon Claude   "Baby elephant coming"
  Vanroy Simon   "Born from symmetry"
      "Landscape"
      "Waiting for a ride"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "CALMARIA"
      "FACES"
      "HOUSTON 4"
      "PERTRANSICAO"
CANADA
  Chow Kai Hong   "Lonely"
      "Dawn 2"
      "Leisure on the beach"
  Kwan Phillip   "Wheelchair BB 72 Shooting"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Camels in teh desert"
      "GRAZING3"
      "Qi dao"
  An Xiping   "Camels in teh desert"
      "GRAZING3"
      "SHEPHERD AND SEVEN HORSES 3"
  Chen Xinxin   "Nenets child18"
      "Red and Black7"
      "Train Festival 12"
  Chen Yichao   "Mursi Tribe2"
  Huang Xiaowen   "Extraterrestrial visitor"
  Li Chunling   "reindeer in forest"
  Li Jianyue   "Vendor"
  Li Ming   "Brands"
  Liu Beimeng   "Xiapu Impression11"
  Qian Shihu   "Beach maze"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Camel shadow"
  Wan Yi   "Lonely"
  Xie Ling   "Bangladesh dock36"
  Xu Fuyong   "market in Ta-liang Mountains16"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Through the lens"
  Yan Xiaoyue   "Life in Sri Lanka17"
      "Sri Lanka9"
  Yang Huiqian   "Ethiopia child15"
      "Indian woman1"
  Ye Wei   "Country road 23"
      "NP Water sacrifice"
CROATIA
  Martic Nenad   "Old man 2"
CYPRUS
  Karava Kyprianou Maro   "In Sahara desert"
  Kranos Pantelis   "Finding a Seashell"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Light and Shadows 3"
  Yiallouris George   "SILHOUETTES 12"
      "BEHIND THE FENCE 08 "
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Peskova Hana   "Battle"
      "Busy train"
DENMARK
  Jensen Ole Kramer   "Dallerup"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Faith 32BW"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Downstairs"
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
  Molina Olga   "Broken Dreams"
ENGLAND
  Adamson David   "I Think I See The Problem"
  Allard Wendy   "Other Worldly "
  Baines Anthony   "The Tate Modern question mark"
  Brammall Ray   "Fighting It Out"
  Bray David   "Mustang Lady"
      "Dirty Flanker"
  Brisley Peter   "Kid with Kid"
  Duncan Valerie   "Pip the Thinker"
  Fry Martin   "Winter Light"
      "Who Cares"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Caught in the storm"
      "Looking Away"
  Goode Bob   "Trouble Behind"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Kara 2"
  Mortimer Sue   "Corfe Castle"
  Oconnell Sue   "Object of Attention"
  Olivier Daan   "Perseverance"
  Sibley Sue   "Abandoned"
      "Preparing to Leave"
  Tucker Dave   "Sitting Bargeman"
  Wong Yin   "Creeping ribbon"
FINLAND
  Sauramo Riitta   "City of Tampere"
  Tully Joe   "Summer Heat"
FRANCE
  Christian Blondel   "CARNAVAL"
      "LE CHAT DE BUREN"
  Dumangin Jacky   "Mers les Bains"
  Francoise Dufau   "BLIZZARD SUR LE BASKATONG"
      "DE L'AUTRE COTE DU MIROIR"
  Lerzy Denis   "le passager"
GERMANY
  Ban Jozsef   "Looking"
  Bollenbacher Guenter   "Ifen"
  Bruder Ursula   "Channelle 2"
  Buecker Holger   "Above and Below - Shake"
      "Old Richard"
  Hank Roland   "Annapurna South and Hiunchuli"
      "In a hurry"
      "Pole Vault 3"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Lights"
  Laskowski Renja   "Eglisau 04"
  Peks Heinz   "Hindipriester"
      "Junge5_s"
  Reibl Klaus   "Tomcat"
      "Tower"
      "Bicycle"
  Schmidt Kruno   "After the Rain"
      "Between the rocks"
      "Le Monte-Saint Michel"
  Seichter Roland   "Morning Snow"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Erasmus-0963"
  Wiemer Thomas   "acrobatic emotion"
      "high and alone"
GREECE
  Chalkiadakis Michail   "Grandma 4"
HONG KONG
  Au Yeung Kwong Ying   "Horse Galloping 14"
  Chan Hw   "Animal husbandry 3 Bw"
      "Stair Step M5"
      "Stair Step M6"
      "Stair Step M1"
  Chui Lin Catherine Chiu   "Fog"
  Chung Raymond Yik Cheung   "Boxing 103"
  Ho Kin Fai   "blood vessel"
  Ming Tam   "Shining"
      "Struggle"
      "Tea house"
  Pang Kwan Wai Simon   "Aurora"
      "Fishing in the Lake"
  Poon Wai Keung   "HAPPY RIDING"
  Tam Christina   "iphone sharing"
      "Kids in the pool"
  Wong Edward   "PIDM-3"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "WATCH OUT"
      "WHO LOVE ME"
HUNGARY
  Deri Judit   "Lines "
      "On the peak"
      "Staircase"
  Dudas Nandor Emil   "Lago Maggiore study 68"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Disappeared soldiers"
  Kercz Tibor   "Dead forest"
      "Furry"
  Racz Peter   "Lightning storm"
      "Take a picture"
  Roland Kranitz   "Rush"
  Vilmos Feher   "Advertiser column"
      "Arcs,lines"
INDIA
  Basu Konark   "Eid Prayer BNW_5"
      "Rope Walk"
  Bhattacharya Momita   "THREE MASCATIOUS"
  Bishayee Prabir   "Cycle Man"
  Chatterjee Dibyendu   "The Face story"
      "Reflection"
  Das Jayatu Chandra   "CLIMB"
  Guha Suparna   "THE EYES"
  Karmakar Goutam   "my playmates"
  Maitra Piu   "Entering White House"
      "Dangal"
  Nag Shibram   "Glare of despair"
      "bewildered"
      "A moments rest"
  Roy Nupur Kumar   "DAILY LIFE OF BONDAS"
      "MAKING EARTHEN POTS"
  Roychowdhury Subhra   "HIDING THE PAIN"
      "SOUL"
  Saxena Sudhir   "THE TEMPLE AND FULL MOON"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Night in hospital"
      "Solo for Accordion"
  Shpringer Efraim   "fog"
ITALY
  Biggio Roberto   "LINE"
  Corsetti Piero   "OLD BRIDGE IN FLORENCE"
      "PORTRAIT 2"
      "WALKERS"
  Rubboli Veniero   "At the Bus Stop"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Children Happy Jump 2"
      "Three Girls Sand Dune 3A"
      "Train Slum Lady BW 1"
KUWAIT
  Shehab Huda   " A WOMAN FROM MASAL .jpg "
      "The Years Go By "
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Before storm 10"
      "Dance with Crows 1"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Mid Autumn Festival"
      "Playing In The Rain"
  Fu Kin Keong   "Beginning of the day 02"
      "Tackle 02"
  Lam Choi Cheun   "Driving the Bulls"
MALAYSIA
  Kua Sian Kooi   "Game Play"
      "Round Net In Xiapu"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Tulip Staircase London"
      "City of Arts and Sciences 11"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "Free like a bird"
      "Between concrete 13"
  Van Son Max   "Sculptural Staircase 05 bw"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Brsakoski Roberto   "Brussels 1-15"
  Colak Mimoza   "Curiosity"
      "Tadic"
  Gileski Dejan   "Ovce Pole 1-2017"
      "Treskavec winter 1-2014"
      "ZMSD 1"
  Ilievski Filip   "Alone"
  Kolevski Dejan   "Meditation"
      "The water is there"
  Strkov Kiril   "Prespa"
      "Swiming"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Boyle Judy   "cara and emily"
      "the wedding "
NORWAY
  Knutsen Jon   "Bended"
  Sylta Rolf   "Under the big tree"
  Teigen Lars Martin   "Line in fog"
OMAN
  Al Alawi Adam   " bu ali Horse-1"
  Al Junibi Turki   "in class bw"
      "The girl and the mother"
  Albusaidi Samir   "discover the desert"
  Alhakmani Ali   "Alone in desert"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "man from Tag Mahal"
      "the road to the tower"
      "surprise look"
  Almajali Sultan   "KOKY B&W"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "escape"
      "on the height - new story"
      "two plans, two stories"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Tate"
      "Hayder Museum "
      "Long Way"
      "Take Me Home Bw"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Against"
      "Black Eyes"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Bushe Catherine   "Moored"
  Ni Dheaghaidh Christina   "harbour walls"
  Sugrue Teddy   "House On The Hill"
ROMANIA
  Pop Ovi D   "6 chairs"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "search for gemstone"
      "Rugby Boy3"
SCOTLAND
  Johnston Eion   "Pose exercise"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "I'm telling you a story"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Risoul 03"
  Pesterac Vojislav Vojo   "Cirdes and Stripes 0212"
      "Sevrolet 54 0100"
      "Trinidad 2417"
      "UFO 4316"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Lipstick"
SINGAPORE
  Naing Win Tun   "Two Novices Walking At Ancient Temple"
  Tan Lee Eng   "Deity Warrior in the firecrackers 1"
      "Sherina 2"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Stefi   "Godmother 4"
      "Time is running out"
  Cufar Aleksander   "Prelet-XBW"
      "A-401BW"
      "Morning-M22"
  Debevec Igor   "Ace Noir I"
      "Kirkjufellsfoss II"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Fletcher Simon   "Steam Train Departure"
SPAIN
  Garcia Pitarch Pili   "Encadenada"
SRI LANKA
  Wijayasinghe Lanka   "Bus ride"
SWEDEN
  Grimfoot Mats   "At Spira"
TAIWAN
  Chang Fukai   "coalminer13"
  Chang Yuehchu   "Move the sand 2"
      "Outside the window 1"
  Chi Kuo Tai   "Semporna 03"
      "Semporna 06"
      "Nude 01"
  Chiang Che Ho   "Miner"
  Lee Ching Hsiung   "Hardworking"
  Li Ching Shun   "Two camels"
  Liu Yen Nan   "Child and cow"
      "Big eyes 1"
      "Big eyes 5"
      "Big eyes 6"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   " Come with me"
      "Discuss life with the sea circle"
  Wang An Sheng   "excursion"
      "ferry"
      "stairs flight"
  Youlun Wu   "Humming"
TURKEY
  Akharman Alperen   "bakis"
      "salute"
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin   "fishermen 1"
      "sad girls"
  Er Fikriye   "A lots of"
      "Geometry"
  Gonul Fatih   "Torakci Kadin"
  Kilic Ismail   "mosque"
      "stairs"
  Oransay Fatma Selma   "desert life"
  Urel Cigdem   "patara"
      "tente"
  Yucelt Ozcan   "CHILDS"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Aluminium Child Worker"
  Cowles Larry   "Magan Little Red Hat"
  Duong Ban   "No Hope in Sight"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Junkyard Child Worker_8325"
      "Oculas & Freedom Tower "
      "Sound of Silence "
VIETNAM
  Le Huu Thiet   "Church in the mist"
  Luu Trong Thang   "way back"
  Nguyen Huy Son   "On the way"
      "Harvesting salt season"
      "Rural weekend market"
      "Smoking time"
  Nguyen Van Toan   "The tea plantations in Long Coc"
  Nguyen Tan Tuan   "Children in Nam Cuong"
      "Go home"
      "Exit"
WALES
  Bell John   "Taj Mahal "
  Jones Margaret   "Three Pounds To Park Here"
      "Pentre Ifan"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1144 288 60 285 176 51
AUSTRALIA
  Souter Susanne   "Lonely Days"
  Sze Mathew   "Anzac Heros"
      "Sail Hanging"
  Watson Graeme   "Bull By The Horns"
BAHRAIN
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan   "CROSS THE LINE"
BANGLADESH
  Khan Md Mahabub Hossain   "Crossing "
      "Risk jump "
      "Daily life "
BELGIUM
  Bleyen Livinus   "Covered With Snow"
      "Marrakech Alley"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "PELADA"
      "THE KISS"
      "TUNEL WORKERS"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Running Down 5"
  Lee Nancy   "Serving Yak Milk at a Festival"
  Ye Danlei   "Growing up in tribe25"
      "Tribal people2"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Begging"
      "Fifty-six ethnic group weddings"
      "street"
      "The woman pushing the baby"
  An Xiping   "The woman pushing the baby"
  Chen Xinxin   "Ethiopian Girl7"
  Chen Yichao   "Care"
      "Woman Soldier"
  Huang Haiyan   "Ethiopia's tribe38"
      "Hammer tribe47"
      "Lip plates tribe40"
  Li Jianyue   "Labour"
  Li Ming   "Female believers"
  Liu Beimeng   "Daliang Mountains38"
      "Laos4"
  Qian Shihu   "Come back with whirling snow"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Hercules"
  Wan Yi   "curtain"
  Xie Ling   "Bangladesh dock20"
  Xu Fuyong   "Indonesia Valley Festival46"
  Yan Xiaoyue   "Ethiopia village2"
      "Ethiopian10"
  Yang Huiqian   "Holi Festival in Nepal12"
  Ye Wei   "Journey 13"
      "Flowers of Ulanbu 11"
  Zhang Houyuan   "Boat tracker"
CROATIA
  Martic Nenad   "Next time son"
CYPRUS
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Against the wind"
  Kranos Pantelis   "Exploring Zen wreck at 40m"
  Yiallouris George   "MARRAKECH CAMEL MAN "
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Peskova Hana   "At the hairdresser"
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "Frida848"
  Lyngsie Jes   "Living Pogs"
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
  Molina Olga   "A Ordinary Day"
  Molina Achecar Maritza   "Fatima"
ENGLAND
  Baines Anthony   "Cut-throat"
      "Into the desert"
      "Abandoned"
  Ball Janine   "Ellie"
  Brammall Ray   "Steam Engineer"
      "Tea Break"
      "The Quarry Overseer"
  Brisley Peter   "Natural Beauty"
      "Children of the Omo"
  Duncan Valerie   "Contemplation"
      "Hard Times"
  Fry Martin   "The Journey"
      "Scooter Generations"
  Fryer Andy   "Gemini"
  Homewood Lawrence   "Street Musician Vienna Sounds"
  Oconnell Sue   "Gathering of Elders"
  Olivier Daan   "Pavement Determination"
      "Estelle"
      "Doubt and Remorse"
  Stevenson Anna   "Knee High"
      "Pulling Faces"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Bearded veteran"
  Tucker Dave   "Family"
  Wong Yin   "Chelsea Pensioner in Art Gallery"
      "Walking by"
FIJI
  Whitby John   "Lost Soul"
FINLAND
  Reunanen Timo   "Bored Clown"
  Sauramo Riitta   "Shopping trip"
  Simonen Pia   "Like a dragon"
  Vapanen Mikko   "Blues Man"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "Gens du Voyage"
  Vigneron Dominique   "CHIN"
      "COME WITH ME"
GERMANY
  Ban Jozsef   "Fire Dance"
  Bruder Ursula   "Myanmar tribe 17"
  Buecker Holger   "Andy LaPlegua and Fans"
      "Graf Lindorf of Coppelius"
  Dittus Nicole   "Sciarra"
      "Tippytoe"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Kara man with riffle"
      "Unhappy Mursi woman"
  Hank Roland   "Blowing in the rain"
      "Flower Power"
      "Its cold"
      "Yes"
  Kluger Manfred   "peacock dance-1"
      "summer time-1"
      "voodoo queen-1"
  Kunick Stefan   "Lucy 1"
  Laskowski Renja   "Ayla 062"
  Moellgaard Hendrik   "Catch the Light"
  Peks Heinz   "Akhara helige Geborene"
  Reibl Klaus   "Metro"
      "Demo"
      "Fear"
  Schmidt Kruno   "Asian Girl on Travel"
      "Blind street musican"
  Schmidtke Holger   "the old man_3"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Buddy 1"
  Seichter Roland   "Fight For Ball"
GREECE
  Chalkiadakis Michail   "Against the wall"
      "Dazzling Look"
HONG KONG
  Au Yeung Kwong Ying   "Lotus Pond "
  Chan Hw   "Suwa Onbashira Festival 13"
      "Hurry 01"
      "Running of the Bulls 51"
  Chui Lin Catherine Chiu   "An Old Smoking Man"
      "Catch"
  Chung Raymond Yik Cheung   "Banyuwang 023"
      "Protest 002"
  Ming Tam   "Childhood Dream"
      "Haitian color"
  Poon Wai Keung   "DRAGON BOAT RACE"
  Tam Christina   "Follow me"
  To Kelvin Kw   "Colour Run"
      "Road of Pray"
  Wong Edward   "BaikalLakeWalk002"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "CO-OPERATION"
HUNGARY
  Bolvari Csilla   "Sisi"
      "Without words"
  Dudas Nandor Emil   "Living on the edge 73"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Paterfamilias"
      "Best friends"
INDIA
  Bhattacharya Momita   "LOOK AT ME "
  Chatterjee Dibyendu   "The Old Lady"
      "The Brick kiln boy"
  Das Jayatu Chandra   "FLIPPED"
  Guha Suparna   "THE BARBER OF VARANASI"
  Maitra Piu   "Fishermen"
  Nag Shibram   "old but resilient"
      "the pride of a turban"
      "glaring stare"
  Roy Nupur Kumar   "BONDA WOMEN"
  Saxena Sudhir   "DECLARATION OF NAGA SAINTS"
      "ME FIRST"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Fondness"
      "Need to Live"
      "Roses for loved ones"
      "Underground station"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "Cigar sellers"
  Favero Adriano   "Training under water"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Mocanita coming"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Two Girls Sand Dune 4"
      "Drying Chilli 5"
      "Farmer and Buffaloes Colour"
KUWAIT
  Shehab Huda   "Runway"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Roberta 194"
      "Old fellows"
      "Husband with wife"
      "1967 and after 50 year"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Tea Transport"
  Fu Kin Keong   "Li River Fisherman 02"
  Lam Choi Cheun   "Boy & Sheep"
      "Boy jump from Cow Back"
  Tam Chan Ieong   "Rugby15"
MALAYSIA
  Kua Sian Kooi   "Body Painting"
      "Dasanech Family"
      "Suri Girl"
  Wee Kee Edwin Ong   "Cold Morning"
      "Kazakh Chief"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Fausto Beccalossi"
      "Splash"
NEW ZEALAND
  Brown Trish   "Delightful and Delighted"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Colak Mimoza   "Ohrid's fishermen"
  Gileski Dejan   "Pelivani 1"
      "People of Egypt - bedouin 1"
  Kolevski Dejan   "Protestants"
  Lukovic Rade   "Moto cross"
  Strkov Kiril   "Communication "
      "Vanilla"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Boyle Judy   "feeding the horse"
      "child twins"
      "at the wake"
NORWAY
  Hyllseth Torhild   "Just looking"
  Knutsen Jon   "Angkor sunrise"
  Marthinsen Willy   "Jazz with soul"
  Sveen Atle   "Denisa on cube II"
      "Fredau XX"
      "Linea with black necklace"
  Sylta Rolf   "Swimming contest"
      "Vessel painting"
  Teigen Lars Martin   "Sing for kvelaratak"
OMAN
  Al Alawi Adam   "adbo-3"
  Al Junibi Turki   "At school 2"
  Albusaidi Samir   "Omani Traditions"
      "The Dates Maker"
  Algheilani Khalid   "fight"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "Isaa and his father"
  Aljulandi Mohammed   " past and the future "
      "shepherd camel"
  Saif Ahmed   "Seeking livelihood"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "bon appetit"
      "Alex pause 3"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Sami"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Brown Lines"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Bushe Catherine   "Sprint"
      "Builders break"
      "The bike with no saddle"
  Doyle Joe   "Zoi Forlorn"
  Wasiak Kasia   "Green melancholy"
      "Yoma the singer"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Almabadi Abdulrahman   "Beauty of children"
      "Brother"
  Angawi Najla   "Different reactions"
SCOTLAND
  Railley Terry   "Faith"
      "Stern"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Lonely "
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Jolly trumpeter"
  Pesterac Vojislav Vojo   "5.oktober 676"
      "Fog 8656"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Chetnik"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Seaweed Harvest Stroll"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Ivo   "Two windows of her home"
  Borko Stefi   "Monument to the unknown"
      "Neverending friendship"
  Cufar Aleksander   "House-11"
  Debevec Igor   "Magic Box"
      "Fisherman on river II"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Du Toit Nicol   "Who me Lord"
  Fletcher Simon   "Indian Camp Fire"
  Serfontein Andre   "The next Renaldo"
SPAIN
  Garcia Pitarch Pili   "Shadus life"
      "Tibetan of Namt-so.like"
      "Transport de te"
      "Vell port de la Mediterrania"
SWEDEN
  Grimfoot Mats   "Commuters"
TAIWAN
  Chang Chao Huan   "Competition"
  Chang Yuehchu   "Ashura"
      "Falling horse"
      "Laundry worker"
      "Sulphur fire fishing"
  Chi Kuo Tai   "A new crop"
      "Fierce competition 01"
  Chiang Che Ho   "Give way"
  Lee Ching Hsiung   "Mud game 05"
      "Sunset 02"
      "Surfing 36"
  Liu Yen Nan   "Happy"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Yantian salt collector"
      "Grandma and grandson picking soybeans"
      "Fisherwoman"
  Woodpecker Huang   "city view B"
TURKEY
  Akharman Alperen   "bull fight2"
      "bull fight3"
  Cevik Mehmet   "ihtiyar"
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin   "from harran"
      "poyrali 2"
  Er Fikriye   "kyrgyz house"
      "Urfa2"
  Gonul Fatih   "Cerkes"
UKRAINE
  Lander Igor   "Photosnipers"
USA
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Paddy Drying "
      "Returning from Bishwa Ijtema "
VIETNAM
  Le Huu Thiet   "Put bricks in the oven"
      "PREPARING THE JOURNEY"
      "GIFTS FROM THE SEA"
  Luu Trong Thang   "pull nets early"
      "New day "
      "Spring silk drying"
  Nguyen Huy Son   "Tribe woman with tattoo"
      "Seller at the market"
      "Sahdu blessing"
  Nguyen Than   "A happy day "
      "Shrimp"
      "Tuna "
  Nguyen Tan Tuan   "Wash water lilies"
      "The sound of bamboo brooms"
  Nhac Le Loi   "Ethnic Minority Woman smoking"
  Tran Tranvanson   "life begins"
WALES
  Bell John   "Anaya"
      "The surfer"
  Bell Linda   "Keeping warm life on the streets"
      "Mans best friend"
Please wait...