Members Area


Email:

Password:
4TH INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

GRAND M.S.M. CIRCUIT 2019
Salon GRAND results

 
Salon OHRID results
Salon GRAND results
Salon PERASTO results
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

 
FIAP Blue Badge: Ming Tam - Hong Kong
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Kua Sian Kooi, Malaysia   "Blue Net Making"
PSA Gold medal
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Lost in Mist"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Albusaidi Samir, Oman   "Desert workers shadow"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Chang Fukai, Taiwan   "Beauty of Xiapu4"
FC GRAND Gold medal
  Pesterac Vojislav Vojo, Serbia   "Crossing 5104"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Zdravev Zoran, North Macedonia   "Sunny Day"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Stripes"
FC GRAND Silver medal
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Triple Red"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Oransay Fatma Selma, Turkey   "Back street"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Buchan Wade, Australia   "Sunrise storm over boatshed"
FC GRAND Bronze medal
  Fry Martin, England   "Light in the Storm"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Wong Yuet Yee, Hong Kong   "MENDING"
  Gileski Dejan, North Macedonia   "Dojran lake 1-17"
PSA Honorable mention
  Halbach Willem, Netherlands   "In the gallery"
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "Blue eyes"
  Teo Chin Leong, Japan   "Blue Nets 3"
  Nguyen Tan Tuan, Vietnam   "Drying incense"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Li Chunling, China   "dancing"
  Rubboli Veniero, Italy   "Green window"
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "autumn leaves-2"
  Nguyen Huy Son, Vietnam   "Colorful floating market"
  Lang Shifeng, China   "Golden Beach"
  Schmidt Barbara, Germany   "metro art"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Chang Yuehchu, Taiwan   "Fishing port style 1"
  Nguyen Van Toan, Vietnam   "Field in Khau pha"
  Strkov Kiril, North Macedonia   "MOB High Key 7"
  Roychowdhury Subhra, India   "FREEDOM"
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "With My Dreams "
  Fletcher Simon, South Africa   "Sewing Away"
FC GRAND Honorable mention
  Laskowski Renja, Germany   "rot mit weiss imm K20"
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "come out in the wash"
  Horosnyi Sandor, Hungary   "The persistent 2"
  Borko Stefi, Slovenia   "Old man 4"
  Cowles Larry, USA   "Ellie Blue Eyes Black Hat"
  Debevec Igor, Slovenia   "Modern pyramid"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Munday Jim, England   "Taking a Pounding"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Wang An Sheng, Taiwan   "To brandish"
  Kraljevski Dejan, North Macedonia   "Forum"
  Au Yeung Kwong Ying, Hong Kong   "A Farmer"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Chang Yuehchu, Taiwan   "Collared Bulbul 1"
PSA Gold medal
  Jensen Roland, Denmark   "Savannah_reigns"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Chang Gwolong, Taiwan   "catching food"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Serfontein Andre, South Africa   "I am taking you out"
FC GRAND Gold medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "After The Rain "
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Anagnostidis Marc, France   "Mantes Et Plantain"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Cheang Sherman, Macau   "Flamingos"
FC GRAND Silver medal
  Liu Yen Nan, Taiwan   "Black pillow"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Le Huu Thiet, Vietnam   "FEEDING"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Athavale Bhaskar, India   "Krangsuri Fall"
FC GRAND Bronze medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Loud"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Borko Ivo, Slovenia   "Dead guard"
  Ming Tam, Hong Kong   "Feeding"
PSA Honorable mention
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "jumping contest"
  Soares Gomes Roberto, Brazil   "DESERT"
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin , Turkey   "peacock 2"
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Attack"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Railley Terry, Scotland   "Arched"
  Roland Kranitz, Hungary   "Girls"
  Magdo Istvan, Romania   "Zipper"
  Nag Shibram, India   "Juxtaposition"
  Phi Thi Thu Ha, Vietnam   "Plain Prinia"
  Evans Tommy, Wales   "Great white in the mist"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Lemmens Jef, Belgium   "Gannet hug"
  Huang Mei Feng, Taiwan   "catching fish"
  Chi Kuo Tai, Taiwan   "Spider 01"
  Chung Jeanne, Canada   "For Your Eyes Only"
  Wong Yin, England   "Common Lime Swallowtail 2"
  Tu Chia Ling, Taiwan   "Catched"
FC GRAND Honorable mention
  Yun Chao Huang, Taiwan   "fish hawk 2"
  Bleyen Livinus, Belgium   "Bolving Stag"
  De Bosscher Mathieu, Belgium   "Common Blue Butterfly 5831"
  Teo Chin Leong, Japan   "RB Pit Viper 1"
  Bell Linda, Wales   "Rock lizard"
  Huang Xiaowen, China   "Autumn of Tai Mountain"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Knutsen Jon, Norway   "3 Dalmatians"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Stone Marie Laure, England   "Three cheetah cubs"
  Chong Sandy, Hong Kong   "Rosy Rocks"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis, Cyprus   "Three in a row"
 
SECTION C OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Soares Gomes Roberto, Brazil   "FACES"
PSA Gold medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Long Way"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Lights"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Rugby Boy3"
FC GRAND Gold medal
  Pesterac Vojislav Vojo, Serbia   "Cirdes and Stripes 0212"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Chan Hw, Hong Kong   "Stair Step M1"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Borko Stefi, Slovenia   "Time is running out"
FC GRAND Silver medal
  Oransay Fatma Selma, Turkey   "Directions"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Teo Chin Leong, Japan   "Three Girls Sand Dune 3A"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Mysterious"
FC GRAND Bronze medal
  Lukovic Rade , North Macedonia   "Horse no.3"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Basu Konark, India   "Eid Prayer BNW_5"
  Aljulandi Mohammed, Oman   "windows"
PSA Honorable mention
  Mirabile Mario, Australia   "Just tricking"
  Horosnyi Sandor, Hungary   "Girl in cloth"
  Tong Jiangchuan, China   "Camel shadow"
  Cowles Larry, USA   "Mary H White Beauty"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Oculas & Freedom Tower "
  Wong Yuet Yee, Hong Kong   "WATCH OUT"
  Chow Kai Hong, Canada   "Lonely"
  Vanroy Simon, Belgium   "Landscape"
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Pottery4"
  Peks Heinz, Germany   "Junge5_s"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Cevik Mehmet, Turkey   "beggar"
  Nguyen Huy Son, Vietnam   "Harvesting salt season"
  Brammall Ray, England   "Fighting It Out"
  Bollenbacher Guenter, Germany   "Lines Intersect"
  Au Yeung Kwong Ying, Hong Kong   "Thai Boxing 09"
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin , Turkey   "contrabassist"
FC GRAND Honorable mention
  An Xiping, China   "Camels in teh desert"
  Boyle Judy, Northern Ireland   "cara and emily"
  Jensen Ole Kramer, Denmark   "Dallerup"
  Guha Suparna , India   "THE EYES"
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Fredau XIX"
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "M"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Wijayasinghe Lanka , Sri Lanka   "Bus ride"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Tzeng Chin Fa, Taiwan   " Come with me"
  Grimfoot Mats, Sweden   "Brunkeberg tunnel"
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Pole Vault 3"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Dittus Nicole, Germany   "Tippytoe"
PSA Gold medal
  Nag Shibram, India   "the pride of a turban"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Bleyen Livinus, Belgium   "Covered With Snow"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Roses for loved ones"
FC GRAND Gold medal
  Chen Yichao, China   "Care"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin , Turkey   "poyrali 2"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "bon appetit"
FC GRAND Silver medal
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "voodoo queen-1"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Lam Choi Cheun, Macau   "Wooden wall Girl"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Tan Lee Eng, Singapore   "Seaweed Harvest Stroll"
FC GRAND Bronze medal
  Yan Xiaoyue, China   "Ethiopia village2"
FIAP Honorable mention
  An Xiping, China   "Begging"
  Cheang Sherman, Macau   "Tea Transport"
PSA Honorable mention
  Lukovic Vojislav, Serbia   "Jolly trumpeter"
  Huang Haiyan, China   "Hammer tribe47"
  Chui Lin Catherine Chiu, Hong Kong   "An Old Smoking Man"
  Wong Yin, England   "Walking by"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Teo Chin Leong, Japan   "Drying Chilli 5"
  Sze Mathew, Australia   "Pottery Worker No.2"
  Gonul Fatih, Turkey   "Cerkes"
  Borko Stefi, Slovenia   "Neverending friendship"
  Borojevic Nenad, Serbia   "Lonely "
  Khan Md Mahabub Hossain , Bangladesh   "Crossing "
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Qian Shihu, China   "Come back with whirling snow"
  Boyle Judy, Northern Ireland   "at the wake"
  Brisley Peter, England   "Natural Beauty"
  Akhter Rowshan, USA   "Removing Rust"
  Chan Hw, Hong Kong   "Running of the Bulls 51"
  Garcia Pitarch Pili, Spain   "Transport de te"
FC GRAND Honorable mention
  Boddi Simone, Italy   "kauchon 3"
  Pesterac Vojislav Vojo, Serbia   "5.oktober 676"
  An Xiping, China   "GRAZING"
  Soares Gomes Roberto, Brazil   "THE KISS"
  Ming Tam, Hong Kong   "Childhood Dream"
  Liu Beimeng, China   "Laos4"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Shehab Huda, Kuwait   "Runway"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Chang Yuehchu, Taiwan   "Ashura"
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Sami"
  Liu Yen Nan, Taiwan   "Look forward to"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1389 349 61 350 196 54
AUSTRALIA
  Buchan Wade   "Nankeen Kestrel Landing"
      "Sunrise storm over boatshed"
      "Vivid Sydney"
  Mirabile Mario   "Singing in the rain"
  Sze Mathew   "Wheelchair Racing No.2"
AUSTRIA
  Habringer Wolfgang   "Hongkong 71"
BANGLADESH
  Khan Md Mahabub Hossain   "Prayer on road "
      "Fish Market "
      "The holy kaba "
BELGIUM
  Bleyen Livinus   "Hvitserkur Aurora"
      "Walking In The Shade"
  Gabriels Sara   "Red turban"
  Simon Claude   "Moonlight"
      "Wreck Zeila in the storm"
BRUNEI
  Huang Shaolong   "jump"
CANADA
  Chow Kai Hong   "Peaceful"
      "Spring day"
      "Colour and Shine"
      "Beautiful morning"
  Chung Jeanne   "Ballet Dancer"
      "Motorcycle Race"
      "Trapped Bride"
  Lee Nancy   "Watching the Fire"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Camel dog"
  An Xiping   "Camel dog"
      "The desert carts"
  Cai Jianfeng   "Like in the painting"
  Chen Xinxin   "In the rain15"
  Chen Yichao   "Cast net"
      "Ethiopia1"
      "Running"
  Huang Xiaowen   "Fan soul"
  Lang Shifeng   "Golden Beach"
      "On the sunset coast"
  Li Chunling   "dancing"
  Li Jianyue   "Buy Chicken"
  Li Ming   "Funny shadow on the court"
  Li Yue   "Autumn"
      "Populus euphratica in autumn"
  Long Fengying   "The jewish community26"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "dabble 03"
      "Return"
  Wan Yi   "Eight foot door purse seine 5"
  Xie Ling   "Train Festival31"
  Ye Wei   "Lusheng Dance 21"
      "Cave Light 26"
CROATIA
  Martic Nenad   "Ballerina"
      "Granny on the street"
CYPRUS
  Karava Kyprianou Maro   "The three magi"
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Peskova Hana   "Boy and donkey"
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "Beautiful_autumn2"
      "Fly_bird_fly"
      "Olivia050"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Jens 5"
      "Model N26"
      "The Clown 2"
  Lyngsie Jes   "Living Pigs"
  Nielsen Arvid   "Ballet Dancer 2"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Foggy Walk"
      "Boring Art"
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
  Molina Olga   "Escondidas"
ENGLAND
  Baines Anthony   "Cranes and Trains"
      "Rising on a pillar of smoke"
  Ball Janine   "Light on the Water"
  Brammall Ray   "Battling The Weather"
  Bray David   "The Jaguar Boys"
      "We Could Be Heroes"
  Brisley Peter   "Boys will be Boys"
      "Sheltering Sisters"
      "Headmans Gaze"
  Duncan Valerie   "Aurora"
  Fry Martin   "Light in the Storm"
      "The Red Warning"
      "Green Oasis"
      "Storm Watchers"
  Fryer Alison J   "Morning Feed"
  Goode Bob   "Communication"
  Moncrieff Chris   "Vlatava River Prague"
  Munday Jim   "Taking a Pounding"
  Oconnell Sue   "Mother and Child"
      "The Eagles are Coming"
      "Hama Woman and Child"
  Olivier Daan   "The Lemons"
  Sibley Sue   "WWII Dolphins"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Resting on snow"
  Tucker Dave   "Door to door stickseller"
  Wong Yin   "Tudor women in conversation"
FIJI
  Whitby John   "Morning Mood"
      "Memories of Home"
FINLAND
  Vapanen Mikko   "Speedway 2"
  Vuorisola Anitta   "Dubai Blue hour"
FRANCE
  Christian Blondel   "LES PISTARDS"
      "MORGENSTER"
  Dumangin Jacky   "Jeux"
  Francoise Dufau   "LA CABANE VAUBAN"
      "LE CLOWN"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "mystical light"
  Dittus Nicole   "Dark Sapphire Blue"
  Hank Roland   "Morning Mist"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Forces of Nature"
  Kluger Manfred   "autumn leaves-2"
      "to bathe in light-1"
      "fiery-1"
  Laskowski Renja   "rot mit weiss imm K20"
  Peks Heinz   "Ashwinkumar"
      "Pushkar"
  Reibl Klaus   "Stripes"
      "Shadow"
      "Spider"
  Schmidt Barbara   "metro art"
  Schmidt Kruno   "Dark clouds over the ice lake"
      "The Lighthouse"
      "The red chapel"
  Schmidtke Holger   "Single Island In The Green"
      "Two Red Shoes"
  Seichter Roland   "Lifeguard"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Lonely-T2 108"
  Wiemer Thomas   "closed doors"
      "acrobatic girl"
GREECE
  Chalkiadakis Michail   "Donkey Girl "
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "On the stairs"
HONG KONG
  Au Yeung Kwong Ying   "A Farmer"
      "Fishing Boat 05"
      "Modern Dance 13"
  Chan Hw   "Catch shrimp C4"
  Choi Lewis K Y   "Red Team"
      "Follower 2"
      "Move Forward Together 2"
  Chong Sandy   "Night Camp"
  Chui Lin Catherine Chiu   "Aisle"
  Ho Kin Fai   "happy hours"
      "window"
      "Gaze"
      "bull racing"
  Ming Tam   "Be of one mind"
      "Dancing"
      "Look up"
      "Rotate"
  Pang Kwan Wai Simon   "Aurora At The Arctic Henge"
      "Casting"
      "Smoke in the Morning"
  Poon Wai Keung   "COLOURFUL HUTS"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "PASS BY"
      "MENDING"
      "SAND DUNE"
      "GALLOP"
HUNGARY
  Bolvari Csilla   "Esmeralda"
      "Sentinel"
  Deri Judit   "Harpa"
      "Window cleaners 2"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "The persistent 2"
      "Girl in the forest"
      "Fanny 2"
  Kercz Tibor   "Just me"
  Racz Peter   "Ice Cave"
INDIA
  Athavale Bhaskar   "Stockness Mountain"
  Basu Konark   "Benaras Street 1"
      "Neelkontho"
  Guha Suparna   "Inocence Duo"
  Karmakar Goutam   "free"
  Roychowdhury Subhra   "FREEDOM"
      "FISHERMAN LIFE"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "SINGER"
      "Three views"
  Shpringer Efraim   "On the train"
      "Through the window"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "Girl and wisteria"
      "Sunflowers at sunset"
  Corsetti Piero   "ALLO SPECCHIO"
  Favero Adriano   "Red and blue"
      "The escape"
  Manetti Marco   "the jump 2"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Green window"
      "Milk seller"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Blue Nets 3"
      "Fibreglass Canoe 2"
      "Colourful Joss Sticks"
      "Fishing Nets in the Wind 1"
KUWAIT
  Shehab Huda   "Reading with my friend"
LATVIA
  Freimane Eizenija   "Patimente"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Fishing 3"
      "Farmers 191"
      "NYC 1877"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Cleaning My Fishing Net"
      "Get Lost"
  Fu Kin Keong   "Dragon Boat Races 02"
      "Follow the shape"
  Lam Choi Cheun   "Two boys with Banana Leaf"
      "Chatting"
      "Pacu Jawi"
      "Wooden window Kids"
  Tam Chan Ieong   "Dancer61"
  Wong Weng Sang   "Boxing C2"
MALAYSIA
  Kua Sian Kooi   "Blue Net Making"
      "Pray"
      "Red Incense Making"
      "Sertar"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Food Preparation"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "In the gallery"
  Van Son Max   "Into the Light"
      "Triple Red"
      "Subida"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Brsakoski Roberto   "Odmor"
  Gileski Dejan   "Dojran lake 1-17"
      "Prespa lake 1-2012"
  Kolevski Dejan   "Running"
  Kraljevski Dejan   "Circles in Mall"
      "Forum"
      "From Above"
  Maksimovski Gligor   "Artist"
      "Autumn"
      "Ciko"
  Strkov Kiril   "MOB High Key 7"
  Zdravev Zoran   "A chair and a half"
      "Sunny Day"
      "This Way"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Boyle Judy   "kitty may"
      "clowns"
      "the blue car"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Im loosing myself"
      "NSB Lunch"
  Sveen Atle   "Ilva in the river VI"
  Sylta Rolf   "Architecture"
OMAN
  Al Alawi Adam   "girl badiah-1"
  Al Junibi Turki   "son of the desert"
      "Cold and Winter"
  Albusaidi Samir   "Desert workers shadow"
  Algheilani Khalid   "Dabih"
      "alginah star trail"
  Alhakmani Ali   "Reading Quran"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "waiting my sister"
      "Blue eyes"
      "gold scarf"
      "man with brown hat"
  Almajali Sultan   "thagwa"
      "jana in see"
  Alrashdi Fatma   "high"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "come out in the wash"
      "Jasmina 1"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "With My Dreams "
      "Visit To Sultan Qaboos Mosque "
      "Blinking Eye"
      "Shakur"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Bushe Catherine   "Boats at the jetty"
  Quinn Feargal   "little red hut"
      "Desolation"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "Children's Church Matinee"
  Pop Ovi D   "Chess"
      "Dead or alive"
      "Four Seasons 02"
  Vasile Sarb   "attention"
      "Fun 1"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Alzahra"
      "Flower child"
      "With my book"
  Almabadi Abdulrahman   "Fantastic jump"
SCOTLAND
  Mcnairn John   "Purple Reign"
      "The Sound of Expectation"
  Railley Terry   "Pleading"
      "Window Pose"
SERBIA
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Lost in Mist"
  Pesterac Vojislav Vojo   "Crossing 5104"
      "Cuba Pizzashop 0157"
      "Metro 5418"
      "Shopwindow 8494"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Galloping in the desert"
      "Gallop 013"
SINGAPORE
  Naing Win Tun   "Three Novices Walking At Ancient Bagan"
      "The red chili peppers"
      "Novices monk walking in old Temple"
  Tan Lee Eng   "Lofoten Gulf"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Stefi   "Old man 4"
      "On the stairs"
      "Reflexion of life 3"
  Cufar Aleksander   "AW-100F"
      "MWE-1000"
  Debevec Igor   "Modern pyramid"
      "Autumn mornings"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Fletcher Simon   "Sewing Away"
  Serfontein Andre   "Through the White water"
SPAIN
  Garcia Pitarch Pili   "Sonia en el Divan"
      "Maskand Mask"
      "Traditions"
SRI LANKA
  Wijayasinghe Lanka   "Spiral"
SWEDEN
  Grimfoot Mats   "Kiasma lights"
      "Urheilupuisto metro"
      "Yellow tunnel"
TAIWAN
  Chang Chao Huan   "Red wall"
  Chang Fukai   "Beauty of Xiapu4"
  Chang Gwolong   "receiving net"
      "Sinerely"
  Chang Yuehchu   "Fishing port style 1"
      "Master and apprentice 1"
      "ploughing 1"
      "Yunhe Lake 1"
  Chi Kuo Tai   "Jump 01"
      "Rhythmic gymnastics 01"
  Huang Mei Feng   "catching fish"
  Lee Ching Hsiung   "Awe 09"
      "Surfing 45"
      "Dancing 05"
  Liu Yen Nan   "Starry sky"
      "Camel 2"
  Tu Chia Ling   "Dance 04"
      "Sprinting"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Playing tug of war with wind"
      "Rest awhile.jpg"
  Wang An Sheng   "Flower viewing"
      "To brandish"
  Woodpecker Huang   "Beijing Opera Actress D"
  Youlun Wu   "Humming"
  Yun Chao Huang   "Beijing opera"
      "Tour de Taiwan 1"
THAILAND
  Fu Wei   "three generation"
TURKEY
  Cevik Mehmet   "balat is beautiful"
      "Molasses production"
      "pekmez4"
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin   "beten"
      "pekmez"
      "red lamp 2"
  Er Fikriye   "Working"
  Gonul Fatih   "Ruya"
      "Turkey Ankara"
      "Simitci"
      "Kirmizi"
  Kilic Ismail   "life in winter"
  Oransay Fatma Selma   "Back street"
      "Longoz"
  Yucelt Ozcan   "HINDU MENS"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Hudson Yards Escalator"
      "Steps and Spine"
      "Walking and Texting"
  Chiu Bob   "Ethiopia child48"
  Cowles Larry   "Ellie Blue Eyes Black Hat"
      "Stephanie A in Blue"
  Duong Ban   "Marks of Time"
      "Mammoth Lakes"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "The Shed"
VIETNAM
  Bach Bach Ngoc Tu   "yen tu trong suong "
  Le Huu Thiet   "REFRESH"
  Luu Trong Thang   "golden season on the mountain"
  Nguyen Huy Son   "Colorful floating market"
      "Coming home"
  Nguyen Than   "Nine children 20"
      "Worker portrait 77"
  Nguyen Van Toan   "Field in Khau pha"
  Nguyen Tan Tuan   "Drying incense"
  Nhac Le Loi   "Salt Production"
WALES
  Bell John   "Junior freestyle competition"
  Bell Linda   "Making a splash"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1077 271 54 274 158 47
AUSTRALIA
  Mirabile Mario   "Eastern spinebill"
      "Twins"
  Moritz Vicki   "Scarlet robin moth"
  Souter Susanne   "Dinner Time"
  Sze Mathew   "Good Morning Honey"
  Watson Graeme   "Breaching Whale 3"
      "Say Ahh"
AUSTRIA
  Habringer Wolfgang   "Kangaroos 61"
BELGIUM
  Bleyen Livinus   "Two Gannets"
      "Bolving Stag"
      "During The Rutting Season"
  De Bosscher Mathieu   "Common Blue Butterfly 5831"
      "Duo 7238"
  Gabriels Sara   "Twins"
  Lemmens Jef   "Gannet hug"
  Simon Claude   "Sea lion seduction Cape Cross"
  Vandebroeck Jhony   "Bek vol pluimen"
      "Roodborst in de sneeuw"
BRAZIL
  Guerra Paulo   "Toucan"
      "Verde"
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "DESERT"
      "ROCHA"
      "SANDFALL"
CANADA
  Chung Jeanne   "For Your Eyes Only"
      "Monkey Family"
  Kwan Phillip   "Osprey Return 5"
      "Snowy Owl 151"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "BRAHMAPUTRA2"
      "Hang over the water"
  An Xiping   "FIY OVER"
      "Hang over the water"
  Chen Xinxin   "The polar bear50"
  Huang Xiaowen   "Autumn of Tai Mountain"
  Li Chunling   "melee"
      "what happened"
  Li Ming   "Dragon and Phoenix Fighting"
  Qian Shihu   "Crane and carving competition"
      "Winter fairy tales"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Kingfishers"
      "Vestrahorn in Iceland2"
  Wan Yi   "Autumn scenery 21"
      "leopard 4"
      "monkey 15"
      "Stay 22"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Onboarding"
      "Pioneer"
CROATIA
  Martic Nenad   "River gulf upside down"
CYPRUS
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Fly in the sky"
      "Three in a row"
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "joust165"
      "Savannah_reigns"
      "tailwind_1"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Squirrel 11 In Snow"
      "The Jay"
ENGLAND
  Baines Anthony   "Male common kestrel with prey"
  Brammall Ray   "Great Spotted Woodpecker"
  Brisley Peter   "Vulture feeding on Caiman"
  Diller Kaz   "Polar Bear on Iceflow"
  Duncan Valerie   "Red Eye Tree Frog Duo"
  Fry Martin   "Mating Azure Damselflies"
  Homewood Lawrence   "Damselflies Mating"
      "Low flight Great Grey Owl"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Above the Fern"
  Moncrieff Chris   "Stonechat"
  Oconnell Sue   "Egret and Sambar Deer Cooperation"
      "Toco Toucan Brazil"
  Olivier Daan   "Orchid Mantis"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Evening dispute"
      "Heron night fishing"
      "Three cheetah cubs"
  Wong Yin   "Common Lime Swallowtail 2"
      "Emperor Tamarin Monkey"
FIJI
  Whitby John   "Mating Lions"
FINLAND
  Lindholm Ari   "Pappus"
  Sauramo Riitta   "Finnish Lapland"
  Vapanen Mikko   "Bear 1"
      "Bear 8"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Male Calopteryx Virgo"
      "Mante Et Scitulum"
      "Filicaria Et Aurore"
      "Mantes Et Plantain"
  Dumangin Jacky   "Accouplement"
      "Araignee"
      "Regards"
GERMANY
  Bollenbacher Guenter   "Great Black Cormorant"
      "White Rhinos"
  Bruder Ursula   "Polar night"
      "stormy sunset"
  Buecker Holger   "Drill Boss III"
  Hank Roland   "Attack"
      "Landing"
      "Schneeeule"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Fitz Roy 16"
      "Seals 60"
  Kulpa Beate   "Calopteryx splendens 12"
  Laskowski Renja   "Orang Utan 06"
  Moellgaard Hendrik   "Watchful2"
  Peks Heinz   "Nasi2"
      "Kroeten1"
  Reibl Klaus   "Pelikan"
  Schmidt Kruno   "A cloudy Day"
      "Diamond Beach"
GREECE
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "Swan builts the nest"
HONG KONG
  Au Yeung Kwong Ying   "Egret 09"
  Chan Hw   "Brown Bear 10 Alaska"
      "Blue Booby 03"
      "Very comfortable"
  Chong Sandy   "Rosy Rocks"
  Chui Lin Catherine Chiu   "Bird 1"
      "Boxing Game"
  Chung Raymond Yik Cheung   "Beautiful Bird 111"
      "Egret 004"
  Ming Tam   "Family"
      "Feeding"
      "Maternal love"
      "New life"
  Poon Wai Keung   "NICE TO MEET YOU"
  So Kwai Lin   "Wildebeest migration 1"
  Tam Christina   "Butterfly 1"
  Wong Edward   "Egret6"
HUNGARY
  Bolvari Csilla   "Wilderness"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Crucified"
      "Lovers"
  Kercz Tibor   "The thief"
  Roland Kranitz   "Girls"
      "Kingfisher with prey"
INDIA
  Athavale Bhaskar   "Krangsuri Fall"
  Bhattacharya Momita   "BATTLE TIME "
      "LET US FLY "
      "FEEDING ZITTING "
  Bishayee Prabir   "Oriental Darter"
  Chatterjee Dibyendu   "The Venom"
      "Beauty over tree"
      "Mothers Love"
  Guha Suparna   "A FLOCK OF BAR HEADED GOOSE"
  Nag Shibram   "Juxtaposition"
  Roy Nupur Kumar   "ON THE TREE"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Jump at dawn"
ITALY
  Biggio Roberto   "BUTTERFLY"
  Manetti Marco   "fight"
      "go away"
      "lovers"
      "the sentinel"
  Rossi Mauro   "Hug"
      "Combat in fly"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "RB Pit Viper 1"
      "Blue Insularis 6"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Loud"
      "EARLY MORNING"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Bird And Snake Fighting"
      "Flamingos"
  Fu Kin Keong   "Hunting 02"
  Lam Choi Cheun   "Lovely Two"
  Tam Chan Ieong   "Long Trek15"
MALAYSIA
  Kua Sian Kooi   "Cheetah Siblings"
      "Crossing"
      "Mating Gizelle"
      "Running Oryx"
  Wee Kee Edwin Ong   "Love Cave"
      "Rising Rock"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Meerkats on the Alert"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Natural Balance"
      "Late Afternoon Fight 02"
NEW ZEALAND
  Brown Trish   "Long-tailed silky Flycatcher"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Gileski Dejan   "Milenkov Kamen 1-18"
      "Vlasina Lake1-2014"
  Zdravev Zoran   "Portrait of a ram"
      "Gaze 2"
      "Green Frog with Vocal Sacs"
NORWAY
  Knutsen Jon   "3 Dalmatians"
      "Walrus close-up"
  Marthinsen Willy   "The dance goes on"
      "Let go"
  Sveen Atle   "Jackal versus vultures III"
  Sylta Rolf   "Fog islands"
OMAN
  Al Junibi Turki   "Milcyway"
      "Garden rock milkyway"
  Albusaidi Samir   "Clay Cracks"
      "Alone Camel"
      "Looking for food"
  Alghanboosi Mohammed   "flamingo"
  Alhakmani Ali   "Plant of desert"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "jumping contest"
      "morning rut"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "After The Rain "
      "Green Desert "
      "Milky Way Flower "
      "Desert Lines "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Quinn Feargal   "fishing"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "The winner takes it all"
      "Zipper"
  Silaghi Octavian   "the forest king"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Hi man"
SCOTLAND
  Railley Terry   "Arched"
      "Just Caught"
SERBIA
  Pesterac Vojislav Vojo   "Planina 7641"
      "Prokletije 5693"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Bent neck 003"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Envy 4"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Ivo   "Dead guard"
      "Dead valley"
  Borko Stefi   "Loch Shiel"
      "Spring flood 3"
  Cufar Aleksander   "SW-2017"
      "Swan-1000"
  Debevec Igor   "Planinsko polje"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Du Toit Nicol   "Two Zebras in Etosha"
  Fletcher Simon   "Early Morning Whoopee"
  Serfontein Andre   "Dominance in Blood"
      "I am taking you out"
      "The last sight"
  Tromp Dewald   "Mating lions"
SRI LANKA
  Gajaman Wasiri Rasu   "COUPLE IN TROUBLE"
SWEDEN
  Grimfoot Mats   "Puffin backlight"
TAIWAN
  Chang Fukai   "Egret1"
      "Flamingo1"
      "Zebra1"
  Chang Gwolong   "Airborne"
      "catching food"
      "feed"
  Chang Yuehchu   "Collared Bulbul 1"
      "grimace"
  Chi Kuo Tai   "Spider 01"
      "Hunting 07"
      "Feeding 02"
      "Lose 01"
  Chiang Che Ho   "Foraging"
  Huang Mei Feng   "catching fish"
      "osprey catching fish"
  Kuo Chun Cheng   "adoptive child 14"
      "pairing 07"
  Lee Ching Hsiung   "Dating"
      "Adult and young 03"
      "kingfisher 02"
      "Prey 21"
  Li Ching Shun   "Rubber fly4"
  Liu Yen Nan   "Green eye"
      "Bee eater 2"
      "Black pillow"
  Tu Chia Ling   "Catched"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Kingfisher fishing"
      "Dad caught the fish back"
      "Our family"
  Yun Chao Huang   "fish hawk 2"
TURKEY
  Akharman Alperen   "anatolian owl2"
  Cevik Mehmet   "Trees and birds"
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin   "peacock 2"
  Gonul Fatih   "Kizgin"
  Kilic Ismail   "goldfinch"
      "pelikanlar"
  Oransay Fatma Selma   "falcon"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Birds Migration "
      "Long Yellow Beak"
  Cosgrove Lorraine   "ORANGE IGUANA"
  Ho Hung   "CONVICT LAKE"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Playful Cubs"
      "Splashing Flamingo"
VIETNAM
  Bach Bach Ngoc Tu   "DIEM HEN"
  Le Huu Thiet   "FEEDING"
      "You two"
      "Good Morning"
  Nguyen Than   "Goeat the rain 1"
  Nguyen Tan Tuan   "Quiet"
  Phi Thi Thu Ha   "Perfect hunter"
      "Plain Prinia"
      "Love story"
      "Pit Viper"
  Tran Hoang Phong   "Boiga cyanea"
      "Painted bronzeback"
WALES
  Bell Linda   "Hover fly in flight"
      "Rock lizard"
  Evans Tommy   "Two great crested grebes fighting"
      "Gadwall in flight"
      "Great white in the mist"
 
SECTION C OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1252 314 57 317 187 50
AUSTRALIA
  Chaitra Marlene   "Leaning"
  Mirabile Mario   "Daydreamer"
      "Flowing downstream"
      "Just tricking"
  Stevens Mark   "At the Organ"
  Sze Mathew   "Lady In Red"
      "All Forces On Field"
  Watson Graeme   "Emerald City 13"
AUSTRIA
  Habringer Wolfgang   "Ennsberg 66"
      "The Way Down 23"
  Hammer Franz   "Abzweigung"
BELGIUM
  Bleyen Livinus   "Mercedes Benz Museum"
  De Bosscher Mathieu   "Shrimp Fishing 127"
  Gabriels Sara   "Carpet weaver"
      "The Viking"
  Gillard Pol F   "A sad glance"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Centre de la memoire"
      "Fredau nous regarde"
  Lemmens Jef   "Happy Dog 119"
  Van Rompaey Diederik   "Puzzle Three"
  Vanroy Simon   "Born from symmetry"
      "Landscape"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "FACES"
      "HOUSTON 4"
      "PERTRANSICAO"
CANADA
  Chow Kai Hong   "Lonely"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "market 3"
  An Xiping   "Camels in teh desert"
      "SHEPHERD AND SEVEN HORSES 3"
  Chen Xinxin   "Nenets child18"
      "Red and Black7"
      "Reed dance3"
      "Train Festival 12"
  Chen Yichao   "Mursi Tribe2"
  Li Chunling   "walk in death vally"
  Li Ming   "Collective lesson 7"
  Liu Beimeng   "Xiapu Impression11"
  Qian Shihu   "Beach maze"
      "Livelihood"
      "Watch the children's games"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Camel shadow"
  Wan Yi   "Arlene 16"
      "Father and son"
  Xie Ling   "Bangladesh18"
  Xu Fuyong   "market in Ta-liang Mountains16"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Girl in red"
  Yan Xiaoyue   "Life in western Hunan21"
  Yang Huiqian   "Ethiopia child15"
      "Indian woman1"
      "Walk In Light 2"
  Ye Wei   "The End of the Sea 11"
      "Happy afternoon 027"
CROATIA
  Martic Nenad   "Down the steps"
      "Old man 2"
CYPRUS
  Karava Kyprianou Maro   "The dream of paparazzi"
  Kyprianou Klea   "An Old Man at Alona "
  Yiallouris George   "ANGELINA 05"
      "BEHIND THE FENCE 08 "
      "THE DRUMMERS 04 "
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Peskova Hana   "Busy train"
DENMARK
  Jensen Ole Kramer   "Dallerup"
  Jensen Roland   "Faith Starr_50BW"
      "Spider_woman2"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "AB 6BW"
      "Jens 3BW"
  Nielsen Arvid   "Ballet Dancer 5"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Downstairs"
      "Mysterious"
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
  Molina Achecar Maritza   "Paseando por el Desierto"
      "Pesadumbre"
ENGLAND
  Allard Wendy   "Other Worldly "
  Baines Anthony   "Dancing in the moonlight"
  Brammall Ray   "Fighting It Out"
      "The Stare"
  Bray David   "The Lancaster Boys"
  Diller Kaz   "Skylight"
  Duncan Valerie   "Rope Exercise"
  Fry Martin   "Fresh Air"
      "On The Beach"
  Gledhill Christopher   "To the Galleries"
      "Looking Away"
  Goode Bob   "Trouble Behind"
      "Searching"
  Homewood Lawrence   "Vladimir Pinta Prague"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Kara 2"
  Moncrieff Chris   "Teamwork"
      "Nico"
  Mortimer Sue   "The Old Pier"
  Oconnell Sue   "Caro Woman and Child"
  Olivier Daan   "Perseverance"
      "Vulnerable"
  Sibley Sue   "Parasols"
      "Preparing to Leave"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Barge captain"
  Tucker Dave   "Steampunk Man"
  Turley Robert   "At the Melodrome"
  Wong Yin   "Watching returning bird"
FINLAND
  Sauramo Riitta   "The look"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "Mers les Bains"
  Lerzy Denis   "vernon jet 140"
GERMANY
  Bollenbacher Guenter   "Ifen"
      "Lines Intersect"
  Bruder Ursula   "Channelle 2"
  Dittus Nicole   "Graceful"
  Hank Roland   "Pole Vault 3"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Bodypart with Pearls"
      "Lights"
      "Sturm am Torres"
  Moellgaard Hendrik   "Uni-Bibliothek Cottbus"
  Peks Heinz   "Bruder_s"
      "Hindipriester"
      "Junge5_s"
  Reibl Klaus   "Tomcat"
      "Tower"
  Schmidt Kruno   "Between the rocks"
      "Modern Art"
  Wiemer Thomas   "acrobatic emotion"
GREECE
  Chalkiadakis Michail   "Like a Ghost"
      "Proud history"
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "Dervishes 02"
      "Going upstairs"
HONG KONG
  Au Yeung Kwong Ying   "Horse Galloping 14"
      "Thai Boxing 09"
  Chan Hw   "Stair Step M5"
      "Stair Step M1"
  Chui Lin Catherine Chiu   "Chinese Dance"
  Chung Raymond Yik Cheung   "Barber Shop 001"
      "Dance 029"
  Ming Tam   "Big S "
      "Shining"
      "Struggle"
      "Tea house"
  Pang Kwan Wai Simon   "Aurora"
      "Fishing in the Lake"
  Poon Wai Keung   "HAPPY RIDING"
  Tam Christina   "iphone sharing"
  To Kelvin Kw   "Yoga Practice 2"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "SLUM BOY"
      "WATCH OUT"
      "WHO LOVE ME"
HUNGARY
  Bolvari Csilla   "On the road"
  Deri Judit   "Lines "
      "Staircase"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Disappeared soldiers"
      "Girl in cloth"
  Racz Peter   "Lightning storm"
      "UAZ"
  Roland Kranitz   "Hungarian shepherds"
  Vilmos Feher   "Advertiser column"
INDIA
  Basu Konark   "Eid Prayer BNW_5"
  Das Jayatu Chandra   "FORCE"
  Guha Suparna   "THE EYES"
  Karmakar Goutam   "my playmates"
  Nag Shibram   "Glare of despair"
      "Man in Worcester"
      "A moments rest"
  Roy Nupur Kumar   "DAILY LIFE OF BONDAS"
  Roychowdhury Subhra   "SOUL"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Night in hospital"
      "Solo for Accordion"
ITALY
  Corsetti Piero   "WALKERS"
  Rubboli Veniero   "At the Bus Stop"
      "Bicycle lane"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Children Happy Jump 2"
      "Three Girls Sand Dune 3A"
      "Train Slum Lady BW 1"
      "Farmer and Buffaloes BW"
KUWAIT
  Shehab Huda   " A WOMAN FROM MASAL .jpg "
      "contentment "
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Mid Autumn Festival"
      "Playing In The Rain"
  Lam Choi Cheun   "Four Girls"
      "Art of Tea"
      "Driving the Bulls"
      "Girl & Fish"
  Tam Chan Ieong   "Dancer60"
MALAYSIA
  Kua Sian Kooi   "Game Play"
      "Round Net In Xiapu"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Tulip Staircase London"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "Love in Paris"
  Van Son Max   "Motion with Malevich 03 bw"
      "Sculptural Staircase 05 bw"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Colak Mimoza   "Curiosity"
      "Tadic"
  Gileski Dejan   "Ovce Pole 1-2017"
      "Tree and snow 2"
  Ilievski Filip   "Bundeshole"
  Kolevski Dejan   "Doha airport"
      "The water is there"
  Lukovic Rade   "Horse gallop"
      "Horse no.3"
      "Horses no.7"
  Zdravev Zoran   "Bruhl in Leipzig"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Boyle Judy   "cara and emily"
      "the wedding "
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Looking for signs"
  Knutsen Jon   "Bended"
  Sveen Atle   "Fredau XIX"
      "Fredau XXV"
      "Ilva in the river VII"
      "Julia Zu X"
  Synnevaag Roald   "Late night at the Subway"
  Teigen Lars Martin   "Uffizi galleri"
OMAN
  Al Alawi Adam   " bu ali Horse-1"
  Al Busaidi Khalil   "Fatma"
  Al Junibi Turki   "in class bw"
      "The girl and the mother"
      "Tilor"
  Algheilani Khalid   "mahan-2"
      "im alone"
  Alhakmani Ali   "Alone in desert"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "man from Nipal"
      "man from Tag Mahal"
      "the road to the tower"
  Aljulandi Mohammed   "windows"
      "we hold on to hope"
      "diligence"
  Almajali Sultan   "Student BW"
  Saif Ahmed   "A girl from the South"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "escape"
      "Alex land III"
      "on the height - new story"
      "two plans, two stories"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Hayder Museum "
      "Long Way"
      "Take Me Home Bw"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Bushe Catherine   "Apex"
  Sugrue Teddy   "Curves"
ROMANIA
  Pop Ovi D   "6 chairs"
      "So many arches"
  Vasile Sarb   "Tell me"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Rugby Boy3"
  Angawi Najla   "Shanti Stupa 2 bw"
      "Shanti Stupa 3 bw"
      "Shanti Stupa 4 bw"
SCOTLAND
  Johnston Eion   "Pose exercise"
  Mcnairn John   "The Lure of Light"
  Railley Terry   "Angel"
      "Stare"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "I'm telling you a story"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Reliance on bat"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Pottery4"
  Pesterac Vojislav Vojo   "Cirdes and Stripes 0212"
      "Sevrolet 54 0100"
      "Trinidad 2417"
      "UFO 4316"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Lipstick"
      "Novi Sad"
      "M"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Ballet Lady 5"
      "Deity Warrior in the firecrackers 1"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Ivo   "Performance"
      "XXI. century foot-bridge"
  Borko Stefi   "Godmother 4"
      "Time is running out"
  Cufar Aleksander   "Prelet-XBW"
      "A-401BW"
  Debevec Igor   "Ace Noir I"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Du Toit Nicol   "Ill run you down"
SPAIN
  Garcia Pitarch Pili   "Two Faces"
      "El Divan"
SRI LANKA
  Wijayasinghe Lanka   "Bus ride"
      "Sibbling Love"
SWEDEN
  Grimfoot Mats   "Brunkeberg tunnel"
      "Modern architecture"
      "Niittykumpu metro"
  Zebuhr Goran   "Picasso, Antibes"
TAIWAN
  Chang Chao Huan   "Blacksmith 1"
  Chang Fukai   "coalminer13"
      "Incense Maker11"
      "Incense Maker13"
  Chang Yuehchu   "Move the sand 2"
      "On the way home"
      "Outside the window 1"
  Chi Kuo Tai   "Semporna 06"
  Lee Ching Hsiung   "Awe 04"
      "Surfing 14"
      "Fishing village 02"
  Liu Yen Nan   "Child and cow"
      "Big eyes 1"
      "Big eyes 5"
      "Big eyes 6"
  Tu Chia Ling   "Comparison"
      "Gallery"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   " Come with me"
  Wang An Sheng   "excursion"
      "ferry"
      "stairs flight"
  Woodpecker Huang   "mono wonderful swan S"
TURKEY
  Cevik Mehmet   "beggar"
      "pottery maker5"
      "torakci amca"
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin   "yas 2"
      "contrabassist"
  Er Fikriye   "Geometry"
      "Shadows"
  Gonul Fatih   "ibrahim Amca"
      "Torakci Kadin"
  Oransay Fatma Selma   "Directions"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Malek Nasser   "Khloud"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "Tribal people 7"
  Cowles Larry   "Mary H White Beauty"
      "Magan Little Red Hat"
      "Belen Take 5 in Jewels"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Junkyard Child Worker_8325"
      "Oculas & Freedom Tower "
      "Sound of Silence "
VIETNAM
  Le Huu Thiet   "Church in the mist"
  Luu Trong Thang   "to the market"
  Nguyen Huy Son   "Harvesting salt season"
      "Rural weekend market"
      "Smoking time"
  Nguyen Tan Tuan   "Children in Nam Cuong"
  Tran Tranvanson   "two women moving"
      "fishing village life"
WALES
  Bell John   "The carpet weaver"
  Bell Linda   "Beach racers"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1144 288 60 290 167 51
AUSTRALIA
  Sze Mathew   "Preparation"
      "Pottery Worker No.2"
      "Anzac Heros"
      "Sail Hanging"
  Watson Graeme   "Bull By The Horns"
AUSTRIA
  Habringer Wolfgang   "Reading The News 59"
      "Poor Woman 23"
BANGLADESH
  Khan Md Mahabub Hossain   "Crossing "
      "Risk jump "
      "Angel "
      "Daily life "
BELGIUM
  Bleyen Livinus   "Covered With Snow"
      "Marrakech Alley"
  Gabriels Sara   "Candy shop"
  Simon Claude   "Himba Old man dancing"
      "Himba omukazendu"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "THE KISS"
BRUNEI
  Huang Shaolong   "Compiling Life "
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Running Down 5"
  Ye Danlei   "Growing up in tribe25"
      "Tribal people2"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Begging"
      "street"
  An Xiping   "Corn husking"
      "GRAZING"
      "Pray"
      "The woman pushing the baby"
  Chen Xinxin   "Ethiopian Girl7"
      "In the rain21"
  Chen Yichao   "Care"
      "Woman Soldier"
  Huang Haiyan   "Hammer tribe47"
      "Lip plates tribe40"
  Huang Xiaowen   "Girl in the old house"
      "Nepalese old man selling vegetable"
  Liu Beimeng   "Daliang Mountains38"
      "Laos4"
  Qian Shihu   "Come back with whirling snow"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Hercules"
      "Miao girls"
      "The camel man"
  Wan Yi   "Luther 5"
  Xu Fuyong   "Indonesia Valley Festival46"
      "Work in Bangladesh20"
  Xu Xiaomei   "The girl next door"
  Yan Xiaoyue   "Ethiopia village2"
      "Ethiopian10"
      "Life in Bangladesh2"
  Ye Wei   "Queen of Mongolia"
      "Journey 13"
  Zhang Houyuan   "Boat tracker"
      "Brave the wind and wave"
CYPRUS
  Kranos Pantelis   "Enjoy street band"
  Kyprianou Klea   "X Gun "
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "Frida848"
      "Greek1BW"
      "Flemming39"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Speedway 10"
      "Speedway 11"
ENGLAND
  Ball Janine   "Ellie"
  Brammall Ray   "Steam Engineer"
      "Tea Break"
  Brisley Peter   "Natural Beauty"
      "Kazakh Eagle Hunters"
  Duncan Valerie   "Contemplation"
      "Hard Times"
  Fry Martin   "The Journey"
      "Scooter Generations"
      "Blue Eyed Girl"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Celia Pretty"
  Moncrieff Chris   "Last Effort"
  Oconnell Sue   "Gathering of Elders"
      "Mursi Woman with AK-47"
      "Flower Girl Omo Valley"
  Olivier Daan   "Bruce"
  Sibley Sue   "Going to Press"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Bearded veteran"
      "In a blue train"
  Tucker Dave   "Family"
  Wong Yin   "Chelsea Pensioner in Art Gallery"
      "Walking by"
FINLAND
  Lindqvist Leena Maija   "Motorists 2"
  Tully Joe   "The Little one Blows the Hardest"
  Vapanen Mikko   "Shepherd at town 1"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "Vin en Carafe"
  Vigneron Dominique   "GARBAGE TRUCK"
GERMANY
  Ban Jozsef   "The Road"
  Bruder Ursula   "sun meditation 2"
  Buecker Holger   "The Power of Benni Cellini"
  Dittus Nicole   "Rhea"
      "Sciarra"
      "Tippytoe"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Mursi woman with big horns"
      "Unhappy Mursi woman"
  Hank Roland   "Blowing in the rain"
      "Its cold"
      "Yes"
  Kluger Manfred   "peacock dance-1"
      "live simply-1"
      "voodoo queen-1"
  Peks Heinz   "Akhara helige Geborene"
      "Hochzeitstanz1"
      "Kopfjaeger1"
  Schmidt Barbara   "countryside 01"
      "man from dhaka"
  Schmidt Kruno   "Blind street musican"
  Schmidtke Holger   "the old man and his work"
      "the old man_3"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Buddy 1"
  Seichter Roland   "Fight For Ball"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Trapez"
GREECE
  Chalkiadakis Michail   "Against the wall"
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "Beggar in Paris"
HONG KONG
  Chan Hw   "Hurry 01"
      "Running of the Bulls 51"
  Chui Lin Catherine Chiu   "An Old Smoking Man"
      "Catch"
  Chung Raymond Yik Cheung   "Banyuwang 023"
  Ho Kin Fai   "Beautiful girl"
  Ming Tam   "Childhood Dream"
      "Gathered"
      "Haitian color"
      "Together"
  Pang Kwan Wai Simon   "Jump Over The Fire"
  Poon Wai Keung   "LEAF WORKERS"
  To Kelvin Kw   "Road of Pray"
  Wong Edward   "CubaPeople20"
  Wong Loretta Yat   "The Rohingya people5"
      "Traditional teahouse9"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "CO-OPERATION"
HUNGARY
  Bolvari Csilla   "Without words"
      "Little madcap"
  Dudas Nandor Emil   "Tango study 71"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Paterfamilias"
      "Best friends"
INDIA
  Basu Konark   "Street Salon"
  Bhattacharya Momita   "LOOK AT ME "
  Nag Shibram   "old but resilient"
      "the pride of a turban"
      "glaring stare"
  Roy Nupur Kumar   "BONDA WOMAN COOKING"
      "BONDA WOMEN"
      "BRICK WORKER FAMILY"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Fondness"
      "Roses for loved ones"
      "Underground station"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "Cigar sellers"
      "Kamerlati 1"
  Berni Marco   "Hard Times"
  Biggio Roberto   "PATAN NEPAL"
  Boddi Simone   "kauchon 3"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Stan House 1"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Drying Chilli 5"
      "Bajau Kids on Three Boats 1"
      "Farmer and Buffaloes Colour"
KUWAIT
  Shehab Huda   "Runway"
      "My future where to "
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "1967 and after 50 year"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Tea Transport"
  Fu Kin Keong   "Li River Fisherman 02"
      "Take the lead"
  Lam Choi Cheun   "Boy & Sheep"
      "Boy jump from Cow Back"
      "Wooden wall Girl"
  Wong Weng Sang   "Woman C2"
MALAYSIA
  Kua Sian Kooi   "Body Painting"
      "Puja"
      "Suri Girl"
  Wee Kee Edwin Ong   "Cold Morning"
      "Kazakh Chief"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Seamstress"
      "Lunchtime"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Fausto Beccalossi"
      "Our Little Universe 04"
NEW ZEALAND
  Brown Trish   "Delightful and Delighted"
  Elcock Carolyn   "Kissing the ground"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Gileski Dejan   "Pelivani 1"
      "People of Egypt - bedouin 1"
  Kolevski Dejan   "Play"
  Lukovic Rade   "Klepalo"
  Maksimovski Gligor   "Mafia"
  Pavlichek Marjana   "seller"
  Strkov Kiril   "Time"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Boyle Judy   "feeding the horse"
      "women in her kitchen"
      "at the wake"
NORWAY
  Knutsen Jon   "Old woman in the rice field"
  Sveen Atle   "Fredau XX"
      "Ilva at the museum"
      "Linea with black necklace"
  Sylta Rolf   "Swimming contest"
OMAN
  Al Alawi Adam   "tawang poy 2"
      "boy at the tabu factory"
      "adbo-3"
  Al Junibi Turki   "A man from kanovan "
      "At school 2"
      "in the field"
  Albusaidi Samir   "Omani Traditions"
  Algheilani Khalid   "fight"
  Alhakmani Ali   "Wheat maker"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "window"
  Almajali Sultan   "Koky Kaig"
  Saif Ahmed   "procession"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "bon appetit"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Daaja "
      "Mastering Saaf Bw"
      "Sami"
      "Tunes From India "
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Ship Wheel"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Bushe Catherine   "Builders break"
      "The bike with no saddle"
  Wasiak Kasia   "Yoma the singer"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "Faith"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Angawi Najla   "Learning in LEH-bw"
SCOTLAND
  Railley Terry   "Faith"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Lonely 4"
      "Lonely "
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Jolly trumpeter"
      "Tearless cry"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Greeting"
  Pesterac Vojislav Vojo   "5.oktober 676"
      "Fog 8656"
      "Sevdah-Guca 3"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Morocco dyeman crossing"
      "Seaweed Harvest Stroll"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Ivo   "At bushmans home"
      "Snowy owl is flying again"
      "Two windows of her home"
  Borko Stefi   "Monument to the unknown"
      "Neverending friendship"
      "Renegade 1"
      "Tommy boy"
  Cufar Aleksander   "House-11"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Du Toit Nicol   "Who me Lord"
SPAIN
  Garcia Pitarch Pili   "Shadus life"
      "Tibetan of Namt-so.like"
      "Transport de te"
      "Vell port de la Mediterrania"
SWEDEN
  Grimfoot Mats   "Commuters"
      "Not yet"
      "Tapiola"
  Zebuhr Goran   "Three"
SWITZERLAND
  Albrecht Urs   "In the mirror"
TAIWAN
  Chang Yuehchu   "Ashura"
      "Laundry worker"
      "Sulphur fire fishing"
  Chi Kuo Tai   "A new crop"
  Chiang Che Ho   "Give way"
      "Drift"
  Liu Yen Nan   "Happy"
      "Beautiful"
      "Look forward to"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Making fire old woman"
      "Grandma and grandson picking soybeans"
TURKEY
  Akharman Alperen   "happy man"
  Cevik Mehmet   "villagers uncle"
      "zanatkar"
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin   "mourning"
      "poyrali 2"
  Gonul Fatih   "Cerkes"
      "Gune Bakis"
      "Kavun"
      "Camdan"
  Kilic Ismail   "soldier"
  Koprulu Filiz   "dokumak"
  Oransay Fatma Selma   "collars"
      "hot pot"
      "same shapes"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Malek Nasser   "Two Women"
      "Wool"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Removing Rust"
  Chiu Bob   "Childhood game"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Returning from Bishwa Ijtema "
VIETNAM
  Le Huu Thiet   "Put bricks in the oven"
      "GIFTS FROM THE SEA"
  Luu Trong Thang   "pull nets early"
      "New day "
      "Spring silk drying"
  Nguyen Huy Son   "Seller at the market"
  Nguyen Than   "A happy day "
      "Shrimp"
      "Tuna "
  Nguyen Van Toan   "Teaching calligraphy"
  Nguyen Tan Tuan   "Knitting fish nets"
      "Wash water lilies"
  Nhac Le Loi   "Ethnic Minorityy Children"
  Tran Tranvanson   "life begins"
  Vu Thanh   "cho ca"
WALES
  Bell John   "Welcome to Ranakpur"
  Bell Linda   "Selling his art"
Please wait...