Members Area


Email:

Password:
4TH INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

GRAND M.S.M. CIRCUIT 2019
Salon PERASTO results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo gallery of awarded photos is available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Okoniewski Tomasz - Poland
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "come out in the wash"
PSA Gold medal
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "Blue eyes"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Nguyen Huy Son, Vietnam   "Colorful floating market"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "With My Dreams "
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Triple Red"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Almajali Sultan, Oman   "thagwa"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Fry Martin, England   "Light in the Storm"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Fishing 3"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Ball Janine, England   "Light on the Water"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Huang Xiaowen, China   "the night of the ancient city1"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Algheilani Khalid, Oman   "alwishar"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Sylta Rolf, Norway   "Architecture"
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Rush Hour"
PSA Honorable mention
  Lyngsie Jes, Denmark   "Living Pigs"
  Espeland Kari E, Norway   "Im loosing myself"
  Legrand Jean Luc, Belgium   "Chic dans la decheance"
  Zdravev Zoran, North Macedonia   "Sunny Day"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Boring Art"
  Li Ming, China   "Lotus marsh"
  Er Fikriye, Turkey   "Face to face"
  Schmidt Kruno, Germany   "The Lighthouse"
  Nguyen Than , Vietnam   "Nine children 20"
  Poon Wai Keung, Hong Kong   "COLOURFUL HUTS"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Chang Fukai, Taiwan   "Beauty of Xiapu4"
  Van Rompaey Diederik, Belgium   "Puzzle One"
  Pop Ovi D, Romania   "Chess"
  Vu Thanh, Vietnam   "tren khuc song que"
  Oransay Fatma Selma, Turkey   "Back street"
  Huang Haiyan, China   "Hammer tribe30"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Habringer Wolfgang, Austria   "Hongkong 71"
  Li Yue, China   "Blue desert"
  Fu Wei, Thailand   "three generation"
  Shpringer Efraim, Israel   "On the train"
  Wee Kee Edwin Ong, Malaysia   "Xiapu Green Spot"
  Alrashdi Fatma, Oman   "high"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Huang Shaolong , Brunei   "jump"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Roychowdhury Subhra, India   "FREEDOM"
  Chow Kai Hong, Canada   "Peaceful"
  Schmidtke Holger, Germany   "Single Island In The Green"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Borko Ivo, Slovenia   "Dead guard"
PSA Gold medal
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "in the golden morning 2"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Schmidt Kruno, Germany   "Clouds over Faeroeer"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  An Xiping, China   "FIY OVER"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "EARLY MORNING"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Cevik Mehmet, Turkey   "starlings"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Synnevaag Roald, Norway   "Bear with cubs 2"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "SW-2017"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Soares Gomes Roberto, Brazil   "ROCHA"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Chi Kuo Tai, Taiwan   "Spider 01"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  To Kelvin Kw, Hong Kong   "Diving Advantage"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Li Yue, China   "A lone pedestrian"
  Horosnyi Sandor, Hungary   "Crucified"
PSA Honorable mention
  Chung Jeanne, Canada   "Spider in Net"
  Wan Yi, China   "leopard 4"
  Roland Kranitz, Hungary   "Girls"
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Dusk at Beach "
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Moellgaard Hendrik, Germany   "Watchful2"
  Sylta Rolf, Norway   "Fog islands"
  Jensen Roland, Denmark   "joust165"
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Meerkats on the Alert"
  Quinn Feargal, Republic of Ireland   "otter fishing"
  Aljulandi Mohammed, Oman   "single"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Anagnostidis Marc, France   "Male Calopteryx Virgo"
  Evans Tommy, Wales   "Great white in the mist"
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Storm in the Mountains"
  Oconnell Sue, England   "Egret and Sambar Deer Cooperation"
  Al Junibi Turki, Oman   "Milcyway"
  Bach Bach Ngoc Tu, Vietnam   "cuoc tranh tai"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  An Xiping, China   "FIY OVER2"
  Reunanen Timo, Finland   "Roots"
  Albusaidi Samir, Oman   "Clay Cracks"
  Berni Marco, Italy   "Fireflies"
  Jenkin Malcolm, England   "Above the Fern"
  Nguyen Huy Son, Vietnam   "Sunrise at Hang Rai Cave"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Alhakmani Ali, Oman   "Plant of desert"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Lindholm Ari, Finland   "Little swamp"
  Diller Kaz, England   "Pelican in Flight"
  Jenkin Barbara, England   "Catching Up"
 
SECTION C OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Tam Christina, Hong Kong   "iphone sharing"
PSA Gold medal
  Mirabile Mario, Australia   "Daydreamer"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Liu Yen Nan, Taiwan   "Big eyes 6"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Das Jayatu Chandra, India   "FORCE"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Tate"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Grimfoot Mats, Sweden   "Modern architecture"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Freimane Eizenija, Latvia   "In contrast to"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Goode Bob, England   "Trouble Behind"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Peks Heinz, Germany   "Islandpony2_s"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Wang An Sheng, Taiwan   "excursion"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Chi Kuo Tai, Taiwan   "Semporna 06"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Pang Kwan Wai Simon, Hong Kong   "Aurora"
  Almajali Sultan, Oman   "Student BW"
PSA Honorable mention
  Souter Susanne, Australia   "Into The Mist"
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Sturm am Torres"
  Dittus Nicole, Germany   "Lost"
  Fry Martin, England   "On The Beach"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Wiemer Thomas, Germany   "high and alone"
  Yiallouris George, Cyprus   "ANGELINA 05"
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Novi Sad"
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Rugby Boy3"
  Soares Gomes Roberto, Brazil   "PERTRANSICAO"
  Martic Nenad, Croatia   "Old man 2"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Duncan Valerie, England   "Rope Exercise"
  Sibley Sue, England   "Preparing to Leave"
  Chen Xinxin, China   "Red and Black7"
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Fredau XIX"
  Urel Cigdem, Turkey   "tente"
  Kercz Tibor, Hungary   "Snowing"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Kolevski Dejan, North Macedonia   "Doha airport"
  Kilic Ismail, Turkey   "stairs"
  Gledhill Christopher, England   "Caught in the storm"
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Solo for Accordion"
  Pesterac Vojislav Vojo, Serbia   "Trinidad 2417"
  Chang Yuehchu, Taiwan   "Outside the window 1"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Lam Choi Cheun, Macau   "Driving the Bulls"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Brsakoski Roberto, North Macedonia   "Eindhoven 1-16"
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Downstairs"
  Er Fikriye, Turkey   "Shadows"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Husband with wife"
PSA Gold medal
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Roses for loved ones"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Fry Martin, England   "Scooter Generations"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Luu Trong Thang, Vietnam   "pull nets early"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Chiu Bob, USA   "Childhood game"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Horosnyi Sandor, Hungary   "Best friends"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Nguyen Than , Vietnam   "Tuna "
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Qian Shihu, China   "Come back with whirling snow"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Nguyen Tan Tuan, Vietnam   "The sound of bamboo brooms"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Le Huu Thiet, Vietnam   "Put bricks in the oven"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Pesterac Vojislav Vojo, Serbia   "In Line 0168"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Salonen Kalle, Finland   "Waiting room"
  Stevenson Anna, England   "Knee High"
PSA Honorable mention
  Borojevic Nenad, Serbia   "Lonely 4"
  Laskowski Renja, Germany   "Ayla 062"
  Colak Mimoza, North Macedonia   "The rider"
  Huang Xiaowen, China   "Girl in the old house"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Kercz Tibor, Hungary   "Tropical shift"
  Wong Yin, England   "Walking by"
  Oconnell Sue, England   "Flower Girl Omo Valley"
  Chang Yuehchu, Taiwan   "Sulphur fire fishing"
  Gileski Dejan, North Macedonia   "People of Egypt - bedouin 1"
  Lukovic Vojislav, Serbia   "Jolly trumpeter"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Khan Md Mahabub Hossain , Bangladesh   "Crossing "
  Favero Adriano, Italy   "Training under water"
  An Xiping, China   "Begging"
  Bleyen Livinus, Belgium   "Covered With Snow"
  Ye Wei, China   "Journey 13"
  Dittus Nicole, Germany   "Tippytoe"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Wan Yi, China   "curtain"
  Kua Sian Kooi, Malaysia   "Body Painting"
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Blowing in the rain"
  Boyle Judy, Northern Ireland   "at the wake"
  Borko Stefi, Slovenia   "Monument to the unknown"
  Soares Gomes Roberto, Brazil   "THE KISS"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Dudas Nandor Emil, Hungary   "Living on the edge 73"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Chalkiadakis Michail, Greece   "Against the wall"
  Garcia Pitarch Pili, Spain   "Transport de te"
  Chui Lin Catherine Chiu, Hong Kong   "Catch"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1389 349 61 347 198 52
AUSTRALIA
  Buchan Wade   "Moeraki Boulders Sunrise"
      "Sunrise storm over boatshed"
  Chaitra Marlene   "Green Vine Snake"
  Mirabile Mario   "Moving through"
      "Singing in the rain"
  Moritz Vicki   "Thunderpoint lighthouse"
  Souter Susanne   "Morning Chat"
  Sze Mathew   "Wheelchair Racing No.2"
  Watson Graeme   "Breaching Whale 4"
AUSTRIA
  Habringer Wolfgang   "Hongkong 71"
BANGLADESH
  Khan Md Mahabub Hossain   "Prayer on road "
      "Fish Market "
      "Rush Hour "
      "The holy kaba "
BELGIUM
  Bleyen Livinus   "Hvitserkur Aurora"
      "Sunrise Horseshoe Bend"
      "Walking In The Shade"
  Gabriels Sara   "Pier van Blankenberge"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Cercle romantique"
      "Chic dans la decheance"
  Simon Claude   "Redhead room"
  Van Rompaey Diederik   "Puzzle One"
      "Spearhead"
  Vanroy Simon   "Wauw"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "FRAMED NUDE 1"
      "MONUMENT VALLEY"
BRUNEI
  Huang Shaolong   "jump"
CANADA
  Chow Kai Hong   "Peaceful"
      "Spring day"
      "Beautiful morning"
  Lee Peter   "Whitewater Rafting Incident"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Camel dog"
      "Red Dirt Rising Ten thousand steeds gallop"
  An Xiping   "Camel dog"
  Cai Jianfeng   "Like in the painting"
  Chen Xinxin   "In the rain15"
  Chen Yichao   "Cast net"
      "Running"
  Huang Haiyan   "Hammer tribe30"
  Huang Xiaowen   "Dynamic ChiangMai"
      "Fan soul"
      "the night of the ancient city1"
  Li Chunling   "dancing"
      "alive and perish"
  Li Jianyue   "Go Forward"
  Li Ming   "Funny shadow on the court"
      "Laying steel bar"
      "Lotus marsh"
      "Morning market on old street"
  Li Yue   "Autumn"
      "Blue desert"
      "Light of the life"
  Long Fengying   "The jewish community26"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "dabble 03"
      "lasso a horse 2"
  Wan Yi   "Call It A Day 29"
      "Eight foot door purse seine 5"
  Xie Ling   "Sri Lanka8"
      "Train Festival31"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Whisper"
  Yang Dongping   "cars and human"
  Yang Huiqian   "Nepal6"
  Ye Wei   "Lusheng Dance 21"
      "Chinese Drama 24"
      "Cave Light 26"
      "space-time 03"
CROATIA
  Martic Nenad   "Ballerina"
      "Granny on the street"
CYPRUS
  Karava Kyprianou Maro   "Medina Square"
  Kranos Pantelis   "Around Lady Thetis wreck"
  Yiallouris George   "WATER MAN 04 "
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Peskova Hana   "Fire"
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "A841"
      "Beautiful_autumn2"
      "Olivia050"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Faith 59"
      "Model N26"
      "The Clown 2"
  Lyngsie Jes   "Living Pigs"
  Nielsen Arvid   "The Mermaid"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Foggy Walk"
      "Boring Art"
ENGLAND
  Baines Anthony   "Cranes and Trains"
      "Railing against the storm"
  Ball Janine   "Dog Bath"
      "Light on the Water"
  Brammall Ray   "Battling The Weather"
  Bray David   "Moody Sea At Godrevy"
  Brisley Peter   "Boys will be Boys"
      "Sheltering Sisters"
      "Headmans Gaze"
  Duncan Valerie   "Aurora"
  Fry Martin   "Light in the Storm"
      "The Red Warning"
  Fryer Alison J   "In the Moment"
      "Posts in Silver Sea"
  Fryer Andy   "The Mannequin"
  Gledhill Christopher   "London at night"
  Goode Bob   "Protest"
      "Communication"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Green Lily Lounging"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Canyon X"
  Munday Jim   "Taking a Pounding"
  Oconnell Sue   "Hama Woman and Child"
  Sibley Sue   "Misty"
  Wong Yin   "My soda"
FIJI
  Whitby John   "Morning Mood"
FINLAND
  Tuominen Erkki   "Rain"
      "Young"
  Tuominen Lassi   "The heart is on the left"
      "The port shadow"
  Vuorisola Anitta   "Dubai Blue hour"
FRANCE
  Christian Blondel   "LES PISTARDS"
  Francoise Dufau   "LE CLOWN"
  Lerzy Denis   "souston atlantique"
  Philippe Aubrun   "DON BRYANT"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten sunrise 10"
      "in the machine room 1"
      "mystical light"
  Dittus Nicole   "Dark Sapphire Blue"
      "I need a Wonder"
      "Seclusion"
      "Water and Seduction"
  Hank Roland   "Morning Mist"
      "Rush Hour"
  Kluger Manfred   "autumn leaves-2"
      "to bathe in light-1"
      "golden light-4"
  Kunick Stefan   "Wasserstelle"
  Petersohn Dagmar   "Hand Rallye"
      "Stripes In Black And White"
  Reibl Klaus   "Stripes"
      "Shadow"
      "Spider"
      "Green"
  Schmidt Kruno   "The Lighthouse"
  Schmidtke Holger   "Single Island In The Green"
      "Two Red Shoes"
  Seichter Roland   "Lifeguard"
      "To The Light"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Erasmus-0408"
      "Lonely-T2 108"
  Wiemer Thomas   "closed doors"
HONG KONG
  Au Yeung Kwong Ying   "Cat Woman 06"
      "Fishing Boat 05"
  Chan Hw   "Owl 15"
      "Catch shrimp C4"
      "Belong to her world"
  Choi Lewis K Y   "Overactive 4"
  Chong Sandy   "Night Camp"
  Chui Lin Catherine Chiu   "Aisle"
      "Seljalandsfoss"
  Ming Tam   "Be of one mind"
      "Dancing"
  Pang Kwan Wai Simon   "Aurora At The Arctic Henge"
      "Smoke in the Morning"
  Poon Wai Keung   "COLOURFUL HUTS"
  Tam Christina   "Perfect reflection"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "MENDING"
HUNGARY
  Bolvari Csilla   "Alien touch"
      "Esmeralda"
      "Sentinel"
  Deri Judit   "Shoe shadows"
      "Window cleaners 2"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "The persistent 2"
      "Age of dreams"
  Kercz Tibor   "Just me"
      "Mirror sky"
  Racz Peter   "Ice Cave"
      "Under Aurora"
  Vilmos Feher   "Wonderment"
INDIA
  Athavale Bhaskar   "Evening at Tanah Lot Temple"
      "Stockness Mountain"
  Basu Konark   "Eid Prayer Color_8"
      "Benaras Street 1"
      "Neelkontho"
  Karmakar Goutam   "free"
  Roychowdhury Subhra   "FREEDOM"
      "FISHERMAN LIFE"
      "SPARKLE"
  Saxena Sudhir   "DESTINATION-2"
      "FOND MEMORIES"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "SINGER"
  Shpringer Efraim   "On the train"
ITALY
  Biggio Roberto   "HAND BIKE"
      "TUSCANY COLORS"
  Corsetti Piero   "RED TEARS"
  Favero Adriano   "The escape"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Green window"
      "Stoker"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Blue Nets 3"
      "Colourful Joss Sticks"
LATVIA
  Freimane Eizenija   "Patimente"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Fishing 3"
      "Farmers 191"
      "Watching 191"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Cleaning My Fishing Net"
  Fu Kin Keong   "Beautiful Time"
      "Dragon Boat Races 02"
      "Sail in mist"
  Lam Choi Cheun   "Wooden window Kids"
  Tam Chan Ieong   "Ghost in the Shell 1"
MALAYSIA
  Kua Sian Kooi   "Blue Net Making"
      "Sertar"
  Wee Kee Edwin Ong   "Xiapu Green Spot"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "In the gallery"
      "Up stairs 15"
  Van Son Max   "Triple Red"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Brsakoski Roberto   "Odmor"
      "Habana drum"
      "zainteresiranost 4"
  Gileski Dejan   "Dojran lake 1-17"
  Kolevski Dejan   "Superstition"
      "Running"
      "Bull under the clouds"
  Kraljevski Dejan   "Circles in Mall"
      "From Above"
      "Stenje"
  Lukovic Rade   "Bistra B"
      "Horse eye"
  Maksimovski Gligor   "Ciko"
  Strkov Kiril   "MOB High Key 7"
      "Inner landscape 4"
  Zdravev Zoran   "A chair and a half"
      "Sunny Day"
      "This Way"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Boyle Judy   "clowns"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Im loosing myself"
      "NSB Lunch"
      "Red Lady in snow"
  Sveen Atle   "Fanny XXXVI"
  Sylta Rolf   "Architecture"
      "Run for life"
  Teigen Lars Martin   "Milky Way Cypresses"
      "Tuscan curves"
OMAN
  Al Busaidi Khalil   "Wrinkles of sand"
  Al Junibi Turki   "son of the desert"
      "Turtuk girl 1"
      "Cold and Winter"
  Albusaidi Samir   "Bdeah Tabseel"
      "Desert workers shadow"
  Alghanboosi Mohammed   "colorful lakes"
      "safety and frenzy"
      "steps"
      "fishing nets"
  Algheilani Khalid   "alwishar"
      "HORS-1"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "waiting my sister"
      "Blue eyes"
      "gold scarf"
      "man with brown hat"
  Almajali Sultan   "thagwa"
      "jana in see"
  Alrashdi Fatma   "Green pupils"
      "high"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "come out in the wash"
      "Jasmina 1"
      "morning breath"
      "Adas dog"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "With My Dreams "
      "Visit To Sultan Qaboos Mosque "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Doyle Joe   "Larissa Steampunk"
  Ni Dheaghaidh Christina   "balloons and bottles"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "Ecograph"
  Pop Ovi D   "Chess"
      "Dead or alive"
  Vasile Sarb   "attention"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Almabadi Abdulrahman   "Fantastic jump"
SCOTLAND
  Johnston Eion   "Large scale"
      "On the box"
      "Sea Saunter"
  Mcnairn John   "A Dark Spell"
      "The Sound of Expectation"
  Railley Terry   "Final Frontier"
      "Peaceful"
      "Pleading"
      "Window Pose"
SERBIA
  Pesterac Vojislav Vojo   "Crossing 5104"
      "Cuba Pizzashop 0157"
      "Metro 5418"
      "Shopwindow 8494"
SINGAPORE
  Naing Win Tun   "Novices monk walking in old Temple"
  Tan Lee Eng   "Deity Warriors 6"
      "Lofoten Gulf"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Ivo   "Dog who loved trains"
      "Off season 1"
  Borko Stefi   "Old man 4"
      "On the stairs"
      "Reflexion of life 3"
  Cufar Aleksander   "AW-100F"
      "Forest-A80"
  Debevec Igor   "Ballons"
      "Autumn mornings"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Du Toit Nicol   "Doorway to the desert"
      "Llandudno sunset"
  Fletcher Simon   "Boots Up"
SOUTH KOREA
  Hwang Chae Chun   "horse racing"
SPAIN
  Garcia Pitarch Pili   "Sonia en el Divan"
      "Maskand Mask"
      "Traditions"
SRI LANKA
  Gajaman Wasiri Rasu   "Against the barriers"
SWEDEN
  Grimfoot Mats   "Kiasma lights"
TAIWAN
  Chang Chao Huan   "Red wall"
  Chang Fukai   "Beauty of Xiapu4"
  Chang Gwolong   "practiceiron"
      "receiving net"
  Chang Yuehchu   "Fishing port style 1"
      "Master and apprentice 1"
  Chen Tai Yuan   "Mystic Mountain"
  Chi Kuo Tai   "Jump 01"
  Chiang Che Ho   "Wait"
  Huang Mei Feng   "bee hawk eating bee"
  Kuo Chun Cheng   "foraging 03"
      "pairing 18"
  Liu Yen Nan   "Racing cow"
      "Camel 2"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Playing tug of war with wind"
  Wang An Sheng   "church"
      "To brandish"
  Woodpecker Huang   "Reservoir walking in the rain"
  Youlun Wu   "Beach map"
THAILAND
  Fu Wei   "three generation"
TURKEY
  Er Fikriye   "Face to face"
  Gonul Fatih   "Ruya"
      "Turkey Ankara"
  Oransay Fatma Selma   "Back street"
  Urel Cigdem   "doludizgin"
UKRAINE
  Lander Igor   "Red smoke"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Hudson Yards Escalator"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "The Shed"
      "Winter Skyline"
VIETNAM
  Bach Bach Ngoc Tu   "yen tu trong suong "
  Le Huu Thiet   "CLEAN"
      "UNDER THE SUN"
      "REFRESH"
  Nguyen Huy Son   "Colorful floating market"
      "Coming home"
  Nguyen Than   "Denpendency no4"
      "Nine children 20"
      "Worker portrait 77"
  Nguyen Tan Tuan   "Catch fish on Inle Lake"
      "Drying incense"
      "Sunrise in Lan Ha bay"
      "Catch fish in the ocean"
  Phi Thi Thu Ha   "Face to face"
  Tran Hoang Phong   "Lan Ha bay"
  Vu Thanh   "tren khuc song que"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1077 271 54 269 159 48
AUSTRALIA
  Chaitra Marlene   "Remember I am here"
  Mirabile Mario   "Twins"
  Moule Yvonne   "Alligator stare"
  Watson Graeme   "Breaching Whale 3"
      "Meerkat 2"
AUSTRIA
  Habringer Wolfgang   "Haubenlangur 42"
BAHRAIN
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan   "FIGHT"
BELGIUM
  Bleyen Livinus   "Bolving Stag"
      "Fighting With Antlers"
  De Bosscher Mathieu   "Common Blue Butterfly 5831"
  Lemmens Jef   "Gannet hug"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "DESERT"
      "MONUMENT VALLEY 2"
      "ROCHA"
      "SANDFALL"
CANADA
  Chung Jeanne   "Spider in Net"
      "For Your Eyes Only"
      "Caring"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "BRAHMAPUTRA2"
      "FIY OVER2"
  An Xiping   "FIY OVER"
  Huang Xiaowen   "Skylight"
  Li Yue   "A lone pedestrian"
  Qian Shihu   "Make painstaking efforts"
      "Sea master"
      "Winter fairy tales"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Funny tiger"
  Wan Yi   "leopard 4"
      "monkey 15"
      "Stay 22"
  Yang Dongping   "graceful fly"
CROATIA
  Martic Nenad   "Dive"
      "River gulf upside down"
      "Rivergulls on the snow island"
      "Sleepyhead"
CYPRUS
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Three in a row"
  Kranos Pantelis   "In camouflage"
  Yiallouris George   "Caravan 02 "
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Peskova Hana   "Antelope"
      "Shower"
      "Tiger and his prey"
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "joust165"
      "Savannah_reigns"
      "tailwind_1"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Squirrel 11 In Snow"
ENGLAND
  Allard Wendy   "Red Eyed Tree Frog Emerging "
  Brisley Peter   "Mount Semeru"
      "Sambar Stepping Stones"
  Devine Bob   "lion takes hoglet to cubs"
  Diller Kaz   "Pelican in Flight"
  Duncan Valerie   "Harvest Mice Playing in Bracken"
      "A Difficult Landing"
      "Harvest Mouse Clinging On"
  Fry Martin   "Mating Azure Damselflies"
  Gledhill Christopher   "The King"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Catching Up"
      "Covered With Pollen"
      "Reach the Curve"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Above the Fern"
      "Tulip and Mouse"
  Moncrieff Chris   "Stonechat"
  Oconnell Sue   "Egret and Sambar Deer Cooperation"
  Olivier Daan   "Orchid Mantis"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Three cheetah cubs"
  Tucker Dave   "Harvest mouse balancing"
  Wong Yin   "Emperor Tamarin Monkey"
FINLAND
  Lindholm Ari   "Little swamp"
  Reunanen Timo   "Roots"
  Sauramo Riitta   "After sunset"
  Tuominen Lassi   "Cranes"
  Vapanen Mikko   "Bear 8"
  Vuorisola Anitta   "Waves"
      "Pulsatilla Patens"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Male Calopteryx Virgo"
      "Filicaria Et Aurore"
  Dumangin Jacky   "Regards"
GERMANY
  Bollenbacher Guenter   "Great Black Cormorant"
  Bruder Ursula   "Polar night"
  Buecker Holger   "Drill Boss III"
      "You'll Never Walk Alone"
  Dittus Nicole   "Yellow"
  Hank Roland   "Attack"
      "Schneeeule"
      "Vollbremsung"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Chalten 444"
      "Fitz Roy 16"
      "Seals 60"
      "Storm in the Mountains"
  Laskowski Renja   "Orang Utan 06"
  Moellgaard Hendrik   "Watchful2"
  Peks Heinz   "Nasi2"
      "Familie Fuchs"
  Reibl Klaus   "Pelikan"
      "Coast"
  Schmidt Kruno   "A cloudy Day"
      "Clouds over Faeroeer"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Squirrel with reflection 1"
      "Girlitz mit Spiegelung 1"
  Seichter Roland   "I See You"
      "Winter Tree"
HONG KONG
  Au Yeung Kwong Ying   "Egret 09"
      "Frog 06"
  Chan Hw   "Oilbird 01"
      "Brown Bear 10 Alaska"
      "Very comfortable"
  Chui Lin Catherine Chiu   "Bird 1"
  Chung Raymond Yik Cheung   "Beautiful Bird 111"
      "Egret 004"
      "Tree Frog 001"
  Ming Tam   "Family"
      "Feeding"
      "Maternal love"
  Poon Wai Keung   "LOTUS IN THE MORNING"
  So Kwai Lin   "Flamingos under the rain at dusk 3"
      "Wildebeest migration 1"
  Tam Christina   "Silky Kirkjufellsfoss"
  To Kelvin Kw   "Diving Advantage"
  Wong Edward   "Taiwan_Sea_03"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "BUG"
HUNGARY
  Bolvari Csilla   "Love"
      "Yellow simphony"
      "Wilderness"
  Deri Judit   "Salty crown"
  Dudas Nandor Emil   "Eye of Seljaland"
      "Pulsatilla study 79"
      "Skogafoss study 19"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Crucified"
  Racz Peter   "Break II"
  Roland Kranitz   "Girls"
      "Kingfisher with prey"
INDIA
  Agarwal Prateek   "Dancing Beauty"
  Athavale Bhaskar   "Krangsuri Fall"
  Chatterjee Dibyendu   "The Venom"
  Nag Shibram   "Begining of love."
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Cold evening"
      "Jump at dawn"
ITALY
  Berni Marco   "Fireflies"
      "Flying over"
  Manetti Marco   "go away"
  Rossi Mauro   "Combat in fly"
      "Skirmishes"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Tree Python 1"
      "Wallace Flying Frog 5"
      "RB Pit Viper 1"
      "Blue Insularis 6"
LATVIA
  Freimane Eizenija   "The eye"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Loud"
      "EARLY MORNING"
MACAU
  Lam Choi Cheun   "Kingfisher along Branches"
MALAYSIA
  Kua Sian Kooi   "Cheetah Siblings"
      "Running Oryx"
  Wee Kee Edwin Ong   "Ice Breaking"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Chameleon and Snail"
      "Meerkats on the Alert"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Gileski Dejan   "Pogled od Sa Planina 1-2018"
      "Vlasina Lake1-2014"
  Kolevski Dejan   "The old tree"
NORWAY
  Sveen Atle   "Jackal versus vultures II"
      "Jackal versus vultures III"
      "Warthog and oxpecker II"
  Sylta Rolf   "Fog islands"
  Synnevaag Roald   "Bear with cubs 2"
OMAN
  Al Junibi Turki   "Milcyway"
      "Garden rock milkyway"
  Albusaidi Samir   "Clay Cracks"
      "Lines Shadow"
      "Looking for food"
  Alghanboosi Mohammed   "milkyway"
      "flamingo"
  Algheilani Khalid   "ras Al-Ruwais-1"
  Alhakmani Ali   "free desert"
      "Plant of desert"
  Aljulandi Mohammed   "single"
      "light glow"
  Saif Ahmed   "Dhalkut"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "jumping contest"
      "in the golden morning 2"
      "morning rut"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "After The Rain "
      "Green Desert "
      "Milky Way Flower "
      "Desert Lines "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Quinn Feargal   "Harvest mouse"
      "otter fishing"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "Zipper"
  Silaghi Octavian   "good sign"
      "the forest king"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Hi man"
  Almabadi Abdulrahman   "alnamas Heights"
SCOTLAND
  Railley Terry   "Arched"
      "Starling"
SERBIA
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Green Two"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Envy 4"
      "Fit as a Fiddle"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Ivo   "Dead guard"
      "Dead valley"
  Borko Stefi   "In dead valley"
  Cufar Aleksander   "Frog-P1000"
      "SW-2017"
      "Frog-C67"
      "Swan-1000"
  Debevec Igor   "Ice Lake"
      "Diamond beach"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Du Toit Nicol   "Two Zebras in Etosha"
  Fletcher Simon   "Speak No Evil"
  Serfontein Andre   "I am taking you out"
  Tromp Dewald   "The sun sets"
      "Along the river"
SOUTH KOREA
  Song Sukyoung   "Time lapse shooting"
SRI LANKA
  Gajaman Wasiri Rasu   "BIG MEAL"
      "LORIS 3"
SWEDEN
  Grimfoot Mats   "Moon and aurora"
      "Puffin backlight"
SWITZERLAND
  Albrecht Urs   "Ameise in enzian5"
TAIWAN
  Chang Chao Huan   "Blue magpie"
      "Moss stone 3"
  Chang Fukai   "Kingfisher2"
  Chang Gwolong   "Airborne"
      "catching food"
      "love to follow"
  Chang Yuehchu   "Break into"
      "grimace"
  Cheng Mei Tai   "Nurturing"
  Chi Kuo Tai   "Spider 01"
      "Feeding 02"
      "Lose 01"
  Chiang Che Ho   "Foraging"
      "Succession"
  Huang Mei Feng   "catching fish"
      "osprey catching fish"
  Kuo Chun Cheng   "adoptive child 14"
  Lee Ching Hsiung   "Adult and young 03"
  Li Ching Shun   "Formosan macaque8"
      "Rubber fly4"
  Liu Yen Nan   "Green eye"
      "Black pillow"
      "Spread wings"
  Tu Chia Ling   "Catched"
  Yun Chao Huang   "Whiskered Tern"
TURKEY
  Akharman Alperen   "anatolian owl2"
  Cevik Mehmet   "starlings"
      "Trees and birds"
      "turtles"
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin   "monkey"
  Er Fikriye   "dust and cloud-5"
  Gonul Fatih   "Pusu"
  Kilic Ismail   "goldfinch"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Birds Migration "
      "Jellyfish Duo"
  Ho Hung   "LA JOLLA SUNSET"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Dusk at Beach "
      "Splashing Flamingo"
VIETNAM
  Bach Bach Ngoc Tu   "cuoc tranh tai"
      "mua sinh san "
  Le Huu Thiet   "KEEP GREEN COLOR"
  Nguyen Huy Son   "Sunrise at Hang Rai Cave"
      "Green moss season"
  Nguyen Than   "Goeat the rain 1"
      "Rain showers 112"
  Nguyen Tan Tuan   "Cross the river"
      "Ducks"
      "Follow the herd"
      "Quiet"
  Phi Thi Thu Ha   "Perfect hunter"
      "Plain Prinia"
      "Love story"
  Tran Hoang Phong   "Boiga cyanea"
WALES
  Evans Tommy   "Two great crested grebes fighting"
      "Great white in the mist"
 
SECTION C OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1252 314 57 292 183 52
AUSTRALIA
  Mirabile Mario   "Daydreamer"
      "Just tricking"
  Souter Susanne   "Into The Mist"
  Watson Graeme   "Baby Siamang"
      "Emerald City 13"
AUSTRIA
  Habringer Wolfgang   "Ennsberg 66"
BAHRAIN
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan   "BOY FROM RAMLAT AL SABATEEN"
BELGIUM
  Bleyen Livinus   "Camel Caravan"
      "Mercedes Benz Museum"
  De Bosscher Mathieu   "Shrimp Fishing 127"
  Gabriels Sara   "The Viking"
  Gillard Pol F   "A sad glance"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Ouvrir le cercle"
  Simon Claude   "Baby elephant coming"
  Vanroy Simon   "Landscape"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "CALMARIA"
      "HOUSTON 4"
      "PERTRANSICAO"
CANADA
  Chow Kai Hong   "Leisure on the beach"
  Kwan Phillip   "Wheelchair BB 72 Shooting"
  Ye Danlei   "Bangladesh11"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Camels in teh desert"
  An Xiping   "Camels in teh desert"
      "SHEPHERD AND SEVEN HORSES 3"
  Chen Xinxin   "Red and Black7"
  Chen Yichao   "Vendor"
  Liu Beimeng   "Liangshan Child"
  Long Fengying   "African impression2"
  Qian Shihu   "Beach maze"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Camel shadow"
  Wan Yi   "Father and son"
      "Lonely"
      "railway station"
  Xie Ling   "Bangladesh18"
      "The jewish community9"
  Xu Fuyong   "market in Ta-liang Mountains16"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Amidst flowers"
  Yan Xiaoyue   "Life in Sri Lanka17"
      "Sri Lanka9"
  Ye Wei   "Country road 23"
      "The End of the Sea 11"
      "Happy afternoon 027"
CROATIA
  Martic Nenad   "Old man 2"
CYPRUS
  Karava Kyprianou Maro   "Shadows in Medina"
  Kranos Pantelis   "Finding a Seashell"
      "Samer diver"
  Kyprianou Klea   "An Old Man at Alona "
  Yiallouris George   "ANGELINA 05"
      "BEHIND THE FENCE 08 "
      "THE DRUMMERS 04 "
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Peskova Hana   "Busy train"
DENMARK
  Jensen Ole Kramer   "Rubjer Knude"
  Jensen Roland   "Spider_woman2"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "AB 6BW"
  Nielsen Arvid   "Nudeart 05"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Downstairs"
      "Foggy Night"
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
  Molina Olga   "Broken Dreams"
ENGLAND
  Baines Anthony   "Hidden conversation"
  Brammall Ray   "Fighting It Out"
      "The Stare"
  Bray David   "The Lancaster Boys"
  Duncan Valerie   "Rope Exercise"
  Fry Martin   "Who Cares"
      "On The Beach"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Caught in the storm"
      "Fisherman"
      "To the Galleries"
  Goode Bob   "Trouble Behind"
      "Searching"
  Moncrieff Chris   "Nico"
  Sibley Sue   "Preparing to Leave"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Barge captain"
FINLAND
  Lindqvist Leena Maija   "Three tired dogs"
  Salonen Kalle   "Table for two"
  Sauramo Riitta   "City of Tampere"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "Mers les Bains"
  Francoise Dufau   "DE L'AUTRE COTE DU MIROIR"
      "ENVOLEE"
  Lerzy Denis   "tourelles-guillaucourt"
      "vernon jet 140"
GERMANY
  Bollenbacher Guenter   "Lines Intersect"
  Bruder Ursula   "Channelle 2"
  Buecker Holger   "Above and Below - Shake"
      "Old Richard"
  Dittus Nicole   "Lost"
  Hank Roland   "Annapurna South and Hiunchuli"
      "Pole Vault 3"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Bodypart with Pearls"
      "Lights"
      "Sturm am Torres"
  Peks Heinz   "Islandpony2_s"
      "Junge5_s"
  Reibl Klaus   "Tomcat"
      "Tower"
      "Bicycle"
  Schmidt Kruno   "Between the rocks"
      "Modern Art"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Light and shadow 1"
  Seichter Roland   "Tiger And Turtle"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Erasmus-0963"
  Wiemer Thomas   "acrobatic emotion"
      "high and alone"
GREECE
  Chalkiadakis Michail   "Proud history"
HONG KONG
  Au Yeung Kwong Ying   "Thai Boxing 09"
  Chan Hw   "Stair Step M5"
      "Stair Step M1"
  Chui Lin Catherine Chiu   "Chinese Dance"
      "The Memories"
  Chung Raymond Yik Cheung   "Barber Shop 001"
      "Dance 029"
  Ho Kin Fai   "fish catching"
      "collecting the net"
  Ming Tam   "Struggle"
  Pang Kwan Wai Simon   "Aurora"
      "Fishing in the Lake"
  Tam Christina   "iphone sharing"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "SLUM BOY"
      "WATCH OUT"
HUNGARY
  Bolvari Csilla   "On the road"
  Deri Judit   "On the peak"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Girl in cloth"
  Kercz Tibor   "Snowing"
  Racz Peter   "Lightning storm"
      "UAZ"
  Roland Kranitz   "Predecessors"
      "Worker's home"
INDIA
  Athavale Bhaskar   "Church Budir"
  Basu Konark   "Siblings_BNW"
  Bishayee Prabir   "Cycle Man"
      "Solitary Fisherman"
  Das Jayatu Chandra   "FORCE"
  Guha Suparna   "THE EYES"
  Karmakar Goutam   "misty path"
      "my playmates"
  Nag Shibram   "bewildered"
  Roy Nupur Kumar   "DAILY LIFE OF BONDAS"
      "MAKING EARTHEN POTS"
  Roychowdhury Subhra   "HIDING THE PAIN"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Solo for Accordion"
      "The windows of old city"
  Shpringer Efraim   "Reflections of figures"
ITALY
  Biggio Roberto   "INCLUSIONS 2- CHIAVARI BEACH"
  Corsetti Piero   "WALKERS"
  Favero Adriano   "Lights and shadows"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Walk"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Three Girls Sand Dune 3A"
KUWAIT
  Shehab Huda   " A WOMAN FROM MASAL .jpg "
      "contentment "
LATVIA
  Freimane Eizenija   "In contrast to"
      "Stairs"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Face to Face 09"
      "Before storm 10"
      "Dance with Crows 1"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Mid Autumn Festival"
      "Rope Together"
  Lam Choi Cheun   "Four Girls"
      "Art of Tea"
      "Driving the Bulls"
  Tam Chan Ieong   "Val d Orcia 2"
MALAYSIA
  Kua Sian Kooi   "Game Play"
      "Round Net In Xiapu"
  Wee Kee Edwin Ong   "Today Xia Pu"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "Between glass and concrete"
  Van Son Max   "Motion with Malevich 03 bw"
      "Vondelpark Visitors 10 bw"
      "Ready to Skate"
      "Sculptural Staircase 05 bw"
NEW ZEALAND
  Doig Barry   "Cloud Patterns"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Brsakoski Roberto   "Brussels 2-15"
      "Eindhoven 1-16"
      "Tirana 1"
  Colak Mimoza   "Tadic"
  Gileski Dejan   "Tree and snow 2"
  Ilievski Filip   "Jelena Sergeevna"
  Kolevski Dejan   "Doha airport"
      "Sand dune"
      "The water is there"
  Lukovic Rade   "Horse no.3"
      "Smrt"
  Maksimovski Gligor   "Colleague"
  Strkov Kiril   "Dog with attitude"
      "Prespa"
  Zdravev Zoran   "Birds on the Sky"
NORWAY
  Knutsen Jon   "Bended"
  Marthinsen Willy   "Facing eternity"
  Sveen Atle   "Fredau XIX"
      "Ilva in the river VII"
      "Julia Zu X"
  Synnevaag Roald   "Late night at the Subway"
  Teigen Lars Martin   "Line in fog"
      "Uffizi galleri"
OMAN
  Al Junibi Turki   "in class bw"
      "Tilor"
  Albusaidi Samir   "Work Shop"
  Algheilani Khalid   "alone"
      "im alone"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "the road to the tower"
  Aljulandi Mohammed   "we hold on to hope"
  Almajali Sultan   "Student BW"
  Saif Ahmed   "A girl from the South"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "escape"
      "Alex land III"
      "on the height - new story"
      "two plans, two stories"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Tate"
      "Hayder Museum "
      "Take Me Home Bw"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "At dawn"
  Pop Ovi D   "6 chairs"
  Silaghi Octavian   "priorities"
      "the loner"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "search for gemstone"
      "Rugby Boy3"
  Angawi Najla   "Shanti Stupa 3 bw"
      "The mind is absent bw"
SCOTLAND
  Johnston Eion   "Arm grasp"
      "Pose exercise"
      "Swish skirt"
      "Vertical leg"
  Mcnairn John   "Magic of a Moment"
      "Moon through a Dragonflys Wings"
      "Seclusion"
  Railley Terry   "Angel"
      "Finger Clasp"
      "Stare"
SERBIA
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Kneeling in prayer"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Walking behind cross"
  Pesterac Vojislav Vojo   "Cirdes and Stripes 0212"
      "Sevrolet 54 0100"
      "Trinidad 2417"
      "UFO 4316"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Lipstick"
      "Novi Sad"
SINGAPORE
  Naing Win Tun   "Two Novices Walking At Ancient Temple"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Ivo   "XXI. century foot-bridge"
  Borko Stefi   "Blue hotel 2"
      "Time is running out"
  Debevec Igor   "Ace Noir I"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Du Toit Nicol   "Fingers on the latch"
      "Sossusvlei patterns"
  Fletcher Simon   "End Of Days"
SPAIN
  Garcia Pitarch Pili   "Two Faces"
      "El Divan"
SRI LANKA
  Wijayasinghe Lanka   "Bus ride"
      "End of Tunnel"
SWEDEN
  Grimfoot Mats   "At Spira"
      "Brunkeberg tunnel"
      "Modern architecture"
  Zebuhr Goran   "Climbing"
SWITZERLAND
  Albrecht Urs   "Warsaw palace reflection"
TAIWAN
  Chang Fukai   "coalminer13"
      "Incense Maker13"
  Chang Yuehchu   "Move the sand 2"
      "On the way home"
      "Outside the window 1"
  Chi Kuo Tai   "Semporna 06"
      "Nude 01"
  Chiang Che Ho   "Miner"
  Liu Yen Nan   "Child and cow"
      "Big eyes 5"
      "Big eyes 6"
  Tu Chia Ling   "Comparison"
      "Copalm village"
      "Gallery"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Sewing"
  Wang An Sheng   "excursion"
      "Solitarily"
      "stairs flight"
TURKEY
  Cevik Mehmet   "hayat"
  Er Fikriye   "A lots of"
      "Geometry"
      "Shadows"
      "White hat"
  Kilic Ismail   "stairs"
  Oransay Fatma Selma   "desert life"
      "Directions"
  Urel Cigdem   "tente"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Malek Nasser   "Khloud"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "Tribal people 7"
  Cowles Larry   "Magan Little Red Hat"
  Duong Ban   "Mighty Nature"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Child Labor"
      "Junkyard Child Worker_8325"
      "Sound of Silence "
VIETNAM
  Le Huu Thiet   "Heaven played with water"
  Luu Trong Thang   "cultivating land"
  Nguyen Huy Son   "Harvesting salt season"
      "Rural weekend market"
  Nguyen Tan Tuan   "Children in Nam Cuong"
      "Go home"
WALES
  Jones Margaret   "Attitude"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1144 288 60 291 181 52
AUSTRALIA
  Sze Mathew   "Preparation"
      "Anzac Heros"
      "Sail Hanging"
  Watson Graeme   "Bull By The Horns"
      "Offensive Weapon"
BAHRAIN
  Ahmed Ahmed   "Date Market"
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan   "BEAUTY SALON"
BANGLADESH
  Khan Md Mahabub Hossain   "Crossing "
      "Risk jump "
      "Angel "
      "Daily life "
BELGIUM
  Bleyen Livinus   "Covered With Snow"
  Simon Claude   "Himba omukazendu"
  Van Rompaey Diederik   "Free Jump"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "PELADA"
      "PERNAS"
      "THE KISS"
BRUNEI
  Huang Shaolong   "girl"
CANADA
  Chow Kai Hong   "Don't give up"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Begging"
      "street"
  An Xiping   "Corn husking"
      "GRAZING"
  Chen Xinxin   "In the rain21"
  Chen Yichao   "Care"
      "Woman Soldier"
  Huang Haiyan   "Hammer tribe47"
      "Lip plates tribe40"
  Huang Xiaowen   "Girl in the old house"
      "Nepalese old man selling vegetable"
  Liu Beimeng   "Daliang Mountains38"
      "Laos4"
  Qian Shihu   "Come back with whirling snow"
      "Feishe cave morning cooking"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Hercules"
  Wan Yi   "curtain"
      "part"
  Xie Ling   "The Wailing Wall35"
  Xu Fuyong   "Indonesia Valley Festival46"
      "Work in Bangladesh20"
  Yan Xiaoyue   "Ethiopia village2"
  Yang Dongping   "go to sea"
      "teaching"
  Ye Wei   "Journey 13"
  Zhang Houyuan   "Boat tracker"
      "Brave the wind and wave"
CROATIA
  Martic Nenad   "Next time son"
      "Sweet smoke"
CYPRUS
  Kranos Pantelis   "The world of a wreck"
      "Exploring Zen wreck at 40m"
  Kyprianou Klea   "X Gun "
  Yiallouris George   "MARRAKECH CAMEL MAN "
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Peskova Hana   "At the hairdresser"
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "Frida848"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Speedway 10"
  Lyngsie Jes   "Living Pogs"
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
  Molina Olga   "Pasion por el Futbol"
  Molina Achecar Maritza   "Fatima"
ENGLAND
  Baines Anthony   "Alone with her thoughts"
      "Abandoned"
  Ball Janine   "Ellie"
      "Red Dow Tribe, Vietnam"
  Brammall Ray   "Tea Break"
      "The Quarry Overseer"
  Brisley Peter   "Children of the Omo"
  Duncan Valerie   "Biker Live to Ride"
  Fry Martin   "The Journey"
      "Scooter Generations"
  Oconnell Sue   "Gathering of Elders"
      "Flower Girl Omo Valley"
  Sibley Sue   "Waiting for Work"
  Stevenson Anna   "Knee High"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Bearded veteran"
  Wong Yin   "Chelsea Pensioner in Art Gallery"
      "Walking by"
FINLAND
  Salonen Kalle   "Waiting room"
  Sauramo Riitta   "Shopping trip"
  Tuominen Lassi   "Superman"
  Vapanen Mikko   "Shepherd at town 1"
  Virtanen Sirpa   "Milkmaids2"
  Ylinen Pertti   "Waiting to be Kissed"
FRANCE
  Vigneron Dominique   "GARBAGE TRUCK"
GERMANY
  Buecker Holger   "Graf Lindorf of Coppelius"
  Dittus Nicole   "Rhea"
      "Sciarra"
      "Tippytoe"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Mursi woman with big horns"
  Hank Roland   "Blowing in the rain"
      "Flower Power"
      "Its cold"
  Kluger Manfred   "peacock dance-1"
      "summer time-1"
      "voodoo queen-1"
  Kunick Stefan   "Lucy 1"
  Laskowski Renja   "Ayla 021"
      "Ayla 062"
  Peks Heinz   "Akhara helige Geborene"
  Reibl Klaus   "Fear"
  Schmidtke Holger   "the singer"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Buddy 1"
  Seichter Roland   "Just Married"
GREECE
  Chalkiadakis Michail   "Against the wall"
      "Dazzling Look"
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "Beggar in Paris"
HONG KONG
  Chan Hw   "Hurry 01"
      "Running of the Bulls 51"
  Chui Lin Catherine Chiu   "An Old Smoking Man"
      "Catch"
  Ho Kin Fai   "Beautiful girl"
  Ming Tam   "Childhood Dream"
      "Haitian color"
      "Together"
  Pang Kwan Wai Simon   "Jump Over The Fire"
  Poon Wai Keung   "DRAGON BOAT RACE"
  Tam Christina   "Follow me"
      "Lonely man in the tea house"
  To Kelvin Kw   "Hell Kitchen"
  Wong Loretta Yat   "The jewish community6"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "PLAYING"
      "CO-OPERATION"
HUNGARY
  Barakonyi Karoly   "In the bubble 2"
  Bolvari Csilla   "Little madcap"
  Dudas Nandor Emil   "Living on the edge 73"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Paterfamilias"
      "Best friends"
      "The old man"
      "Burners look"
  Kercz Tibor   "Tropical shift"
INDIA
  Basu Konark   "Street Salon"
  Das Jayatu Chandra   "FAMILY"
      "FLIPPED"
  Guha Suparna   "THE BARBER OF VARANASI"
  Maitra Piu   "Fishermen"
  Nag Shibram   "the pride of a turban"
      "glaring stare"
  Roy Nupur Kumar   "BONDA WOMAN COOKING"
      "BONDA WOMEN"
  Saxena Sudhir   "ME FIRST"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Fondness"
      "Need to Live"
      "Roses for loved ones"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "Cigar sellers"
  Biggio Roberto   "PATAN NEPAL"
      "PEOPLE"
  Corsetti Piero   "COUPLE"
      "THE DRIVER"
      "SHADOWS"
  Favero Adriano   "Training under water"
      "View poster"
      "The family"
  Manetti Marco   "japan warrior 2"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Two Girls Sand Dune 4"
      "Drying Chilli 5"
      "Bajau Kids on Three Boats 1"
KUWAIT
  Shehab Huda   "Runway"
      "My future where to "
LATVIA
  Freimane Eizenija   "Finale"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Old fellows"
      "Husband with wife"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Tea Transport"
  Lam Choi Cheun   "Boy jump from Cow Back"
  Wong Weng Sang   "Woman C2"
MALAYSIA
  Kua Sian Kooi   "Body Painting"
      "Suri Girl"
  Wee Kee Edwin Ong   "Bidayuh Ring Nenek"
      "Cold Morning"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Joey DeFrancesco"
      "Our Little Universe 04"
NEW ZEALAND
  Elcock Carolyn   "Kissing the ground"
      "Needing a push"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Angelovski Dejan   "Mace 2017_3"
  Brsakoski Roberto   "Shadow"
      "Ma Co bridge"
  Colak Mimoza   "The rider"
      "Chit - chat"
      "Retirees"
  Desoska Natali   "eye"
  Gileski Dejan   "Pelivani 1"
      "People of Egypt - bedouin 1"
  Kolevski Dejan   "The old soldier"
      "Play"
  Kraljevski Dejan   "Treasure Room"
  Lukovic Rade   "Alojz"
      "Klepalo"
      "Vaso"
  Maksimovski Gligor   "Panker"
  Pavlichek Marjana   "rural child"
  Strkov Kiril   "Arc"
      "Time"
  Zdravev Zoran   "Mother & Daughter"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Boyle Judy   "feeding the horse"
      "at the wake"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Hoi An girls"
  Sveen Atle   "Denisa on cube II"
      "Ilva at the museum"
  Sylta Rolf   "Swimming contest"
  Synnevaag Roald   "Relaxing"
  Teigen Lars Martin   "Sleeping at stand"
OMAN
  Al Alawi Adam   "tawang poy 2"
  Al Junibi Turki   "At school 2"
      "The kashmiri shepherd"
  Albusaidi Samir   "Massai Popular Arts"
  Algheilani Khalid   "fight"
  Alhakmani Ali   "Omani Khanjer"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "the shepherd of camel"
      "window"
  Saif Ahmed   "Seeking livelihood"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "bon appetit"
      "Mietek 2"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Daaja "
      "Sami"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Brown Lines"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Bushe Catherine   "Sprint"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "The ultimate beliver"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "On the stairs"
  Almabadi Abdulrahman   "Confident in goal"
  Angawi Najla   "Learning in LEH-bw"
SCOTLAND
  Railley Terry   "Faith"
      "Stern"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Lonely 4"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Jolly trumpeter"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Brezanik Pit 78"
      "Garo Cash"
      "Greeting"
  Pesterac Vojislav Vojo   "5.oktober 676"
      "In Line 0168"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Table tennis"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Morocco dyeman crossing"
      "Seaweed Harvest Stroll"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Ivo   "At bushmans home"
      "Snowy owl is flying again"
  Borko Stefi   "Monument to the unknown"
      "Neverending friendship"
      "Renegade 1"
      "Tommy boy"
  Cufar Aleksander   "House-11"
  Debevec Igor   "Fisherman on river II"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Du Toit Nicol   "Who me Lord"
  Serfontein Andre   "Looking"
SPAIN
  Garcia Pitarch Pili   "Tibetan of Namt-so.like"
      "Transport de te"
      "Vell port de la Mediterrania"
SRI LANKA
  Gajaman Wasiri Rasu   "THE POWER"
SWEDEN
  Grimfoot Mats   "Commuters"
      "Not yet"
      "Tapiola"
  Zebuhr Goran   "Trafalgar Square"
TAIWAN
  Chang Fukai   "She People3"
      "Steamer Handmade2_M"
  Chang Yuehchu   "Ashura"
      "Laundry worker"
      "Sulphur fire fishing"
  Chen Tai Yuan   "Meditation"
  Huang Mei Feng   "lead generals"
  Lee Ching Hsiung   "Surfing 36"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Grandma and grandson picking soybeans"
      "Fisherwoman"
TURKEY
  Akharman Alperen   "bull fight2"
      "bull fight3"
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin   "mourning"
      "poyrali 2"
  Er Fikriye   "kyrgyz house"
  Gonul Fatih   "Camdan"
  Kilic Ismail   "FISH SELLER"
  Urel Cigdem   "televizyon"
      "lavanta"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Removing Rust"
      "Top of the Rock"
  Chiu Bob   "Childhood game"
      "Tribal people 5"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Paddy Drying "
      "Returning from Bishwa Ijtema "
  Tran Sa Kim   "To The Market 227 "
VIETNAM
  Le Huu Thiet   "Helping Children with Disabilities"
      "Put bricks in the oven"
      "PREPARING THE JOURNEY"
      "GIFTS FROM THE SEA"
  Luu Trong Thang   "pull nets early"
      "New day "
      "Spring silk drying"
  Nguyen Huy Son   "Tribe woman with tattoo"
      "Seller at the market"
      "Tribe drinking traditional wine"
  Nguyen Than   "Shrimp"
      "Tuna "
  Nguyen Tan Tuan   "Knitting fish nets"
      "The sound of bamboo brooms"
      "Watering the flowers"
  Tran Tranvanson   "future generation"
      "train wheel maintenance"
  Vu Thanh   "cho ca"
Please wait...