Members Area


Email:

Password:
9TH INTERNATIONAL SALON OF PHOTOGRAPHY

CACAK 2019

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Catalog

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: WAN YI - China
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Chang Fukai, Taiwan   "Beauty of Seine2p"
PSA Gold medal
  Wan Yi, China   "Mining area 8"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Ryu Shin Woo, South Korea   "Palouse 13"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Ban Jozsef, Romania   "Keeping Secrets"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "MWE-1000"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Lost in Mist"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Tran Phong, Vietnam   "Hard childhood"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Tzeng Chin Fa, Taiwan   "Tree of life_When the beach is low tide, there is a tree of life on the sandbar_Life is full of hope"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Yang Dongping, China   "crossover mudslide 2"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Ngon Le, Vietnam   "NANG CHIEU"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Sirohiya Saurabh, India   "The Fishermen Group"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Zuffo Emanuele, Italy   "Red umbrella"
  Gorup Stojan, Slovenia   "The heart"
  Nguyen Van Dong, Vietnam   "Vietnams charm"
  Ye Wei, China   "A jubilant team 072"
PSA Honorable mention
  Hochhaus Alexander, Germany   "Clouded"
  Inal Sevtap, Turkey   "Meander"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Weggestoken"
  Yap Kian Meng, Malaysia   "Charcoal Kiln Worker 4"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Tong Jiangchuan, China   "Dream beach"
  Cetin Emine, Turkey   "desert and camel"
  Phan Thi Xuan Mai, Vietnam   "VE BEN"
  Sugrue Teddy, Republic of Ireland   "Blue Beach Stroll"
  Smedal Tom Erik, Norway   "Rhythm"
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Our Communion with Nature"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Thanh Phan Cuong, Vietnam   "THU HOACH MUOI"
  Balantic Peter, Slovenia   "Through the broccoli forest"
  Teo Chin Leong, Japan   "Making Umbrellas 1"
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Evening in Deadvlei"
  Yurdaun Mete, Turkey   "Man catching the sun"
  Segev Hanoch Noki, Israel   "Nets"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Maung Thi Ha , Myanmar   "PREPARATION FOR AGRICULTURE"
  Alqazwini Bahaadeen, Kuwait   "Patterns from top 2"
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "come out in the wash"
  Tien Dat Dao, Vietnam   "STEAMED SQUIDS"
  Roychowdhury Subhra, India   "FREEDOM"
  Wong Yan, China   "Reflection"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Yu Jurong, China   "Lake kasumigaura 2"
  Giulio Ghio, Italy   "The terrace"
  Amenta Armand, France   "Gong"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Joncic Petar, Serbia   "Game"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Huynh Van Hung, Vietnam   "Plain Prinia"
PSA Gold medal
  Yiallouris George, Cyprus   "FLAMINGO DANCE 08 "
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Bach Bach Ngoc Tu, Vietnam   "MUA CHIM DEN "
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Antipov Igor, Russian Federation   "Will fight"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Li Chunling, China   "keep talking"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Splihal Vlatko, Croatia   "Under the umbrella"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Reflection with dragonflies"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Teo Chin Leong, Japan   "Wallace Flying Frog 1"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Kranos Pantelis, Cyprus   "Lets dance"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Le Huu Thiet, Vietnam   "GIA DINH NHA CO"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Roland Kranitz, Hungary   "fish Destiny"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Alqazwini Bahaadeen, Kuwait   "Landscape of Cheetah"
  Chan Hw, Hong Kong   "Flamingo ND02"
  Evans Tommy, Wales   "Great white in the mist"
  Hwang Chae Chun , South Korea   "love"
PSA Honorable mention
  Durand Lourens, South Africa   "Vulture Squabble"
  Jenkin Barbara, England   "Bracken Trio"
  Saha Shibasish, India   "The toss"
  Segev Hanoch Noki, Israel   "Cranes 23"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Taukojarvi Jouko, Finland   "Attacus Atlas"
  Kieran Barry, Republic of Ireland   "Fly Agaric"
  Lehtonen Kauko, Finland   "Foggy Morning"
  Chen Xinxin, China   "bear hug2"
  Bray David, England   "Kingfisher Patience"
  Van Echelpoel Rene, Belgium   "Hawk with prey"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Wan Yi, China   "monkey 15"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Overleven in rotweer"
  Terrance Bill, Scotland   "Squirrel in Winter"
  Isaksen Signe Gry, Norway   "The waiting time V"
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "Elk bull"
  Mahalalel Amnon, Israel   "love in the sky_5455-Edit-2"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Avlar Nazire, Turkey   "Triple"
  Pillik Manfred, Austria   "Zwei Feuerquallen"
  Oeyen Roger, Belgium   "Tuinslak15"
  Gledhill Christopher, England   "Mating Lions"
  Ng Michael, USA   "Snow geese flying"
  Hornbostel Hans Peter, Germany   "Spectacled Eider"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Miksik Ivan, Czech Republic   "Red squirrel"
  Killen Roy, Australia   "Frog caught by grey heron"
  Railley Terry, Scotland   "Kingfisher and Berries"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Mcdowall Norma, Scotland   "Calling Corncrake"
 
SECTION C PEOPLE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Makarovic Zoran, Croatia   "Worries"
PSA Gold medal
  Nguyen Van Dong, Vietnam   "aviation rescue rehearsal 01"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Evirgen Mustafa, Cyprus   "Breakfast"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Schreuder Claire, Isle of Man   "Serious Game"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Madeddu Bruno, Italy   "LA FAMIGLIA DI SIMONE N9"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Wong Yan, China   "In my mind"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Er Fikriye, Turkey   "triangular desert"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Podgurchenko Vitaliy, Russian Federation   "Lenin"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Phan Dinh Trung, Vietnam   "Gratitude for wife"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  D Alia Valentina, Italy   "Faces"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Trylanski Zygmunt, Poland   "Embrace"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed , Qatar   "Three Frams"
  Inal Sevtap, Turkey   "From The Window"
  Garcia Pitarch Pili, Spain   "Transport de te"
  Bleyen Livinus, Belgium   "Marrakech Alley"
PSA Honorable mention
  Borko Stefi, Slovenia   "In the kitchen 3"
  Pillik Manfred, Austria   "Lustikus"
  Lukovic Vojislav, Serbia   "Disciple"
  Willis Jennifer, Northern Ireland   "Time for Home Dad"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Wan Yi, China   "Bath 19"
  Jensen Roland, Denmark   "Frida848"
  Sirohiya Saurabh, India   "Feeling jealous of Big Face"
  Slezak Elizabeth, Australia   "La Defense Stairs"
  Rubboli Veniero, Italy   "Working wall"
  Ye Danlei, Canada   "Bangladeshi market7"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Alqazwini Bahaadeen, Kuwait   "Disable Woman"
  Yang Dongping, China   "business"
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "The burden of life"
  Zuffo Emanuele, Italy   "Omaggio a HCB"
  Splihal Vlatko, Croatia   "The harvest break"
  Vu Thanh, Vietnam   "nhon nhip ben ca"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Ryu Shin Woo, South Korea   "Ice Cliff Climbing"
  Gumilar Hedvika, Slovenia   "Photoshoot"
  Chan Hw, Hong Kong   "The Color Run 7"
  Popovic Igor, Croatia   "Infinity"
  Roland Kranitz, Hungary   "Sincere smile"
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "praying old woman"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Koprulu Filiz, Turkey   "kisahazir"
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Seamstress"
  Tijssen Els, Netherlands   "angry"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Antipov Igor, Russian Federation   "Talents and fans"
 
SECTION D OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Vu Thanh, Vietnam   "sao dem"
PSA Gold medal
  Zhang Xiaoqi, China   "marks"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Gonul Fatih, Turkey   "Oyun Zamani"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Ye Wei, China   "Heart to heart induction 087"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Coskun Fedai, Turkey   "Charcoal-Burner_Child"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Shepherd girl"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Phan Thi Xuan Mai, Vietnam   "TRO VE"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Terrance Bill, Scotland   "The Crooked Pier"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Ahmad Bengin, Syria   "Lonesome Route"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Bleyen Livinus, Belgium   "Herding Horses"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Wenda Elzbieta, Poland   "sadness"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Wan Yi, China   "curtain"
  Borko Stefi, Slovenia   "Renegade 1"
  Johnston Eion, Scotland   "At the niche"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis, Cyprus   "I call it passion"
PSA Honorable mention
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Homecoming"
  Jerszi Gabriella, Hungary   "After dinner"
  Madeddu Bruno, Italy   "DAL FINESTRINO"
  Stock Klaus, Switzerland   "Im Verlies"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Tom"
  Tong Jiangchuan, China   "The princess"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Omheinde boom"
  Teo Chin Leong, Japan   "Three Girls Sand Dune 3"
  Nielsen Arvid, Denmark   "Nudeart 05"
  Wong Yan, China   "Morning in the stepped fields"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "Prelet XBW"
  Salem Alrashdi, Oman   "A sad look"
  Kucera Martin, Slovakia   "Forgotten"
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "She reads on the trip"
  Saha Shibasish, India   "The curious eyes"
  Hwang Chae Chun , South Korea   "A snowy day"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Fong Chan Onn, Malaysia   "Seaweed Harvesting"
  Lehtonen Kauko, Finland   "Waiting"
  Chaudhuri Asim Kumar, India   "RETURNING HOME 2A"
  Evirgen Mustafa, Cyprus   "Sentiment"
  Albrecht Urs, Switzerland   "Shadows on the sidewalk"
  Chen Xinxin, China   "gold sand sea"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Agarwala Adit, India   "FIRST TRIP"
  Michiels Bart, Belgium   "Curve I"
  Tufan Mehmet, Turkey   "TRmtufn_Daybreak"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Vannozzi Massimo, Italy   "Ondulations"
 
SECTION E PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Chen Xinxin, China   "The Nenets campsite5"
PSA Gold medal
  Yurdaun Mete, Turkey   "Enjoyment of the camel"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Zhang Xiaoqi, China   "The outside world"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Teo Chin Leong, Japan   "Fishermen Returning Home"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Tan Lee Eng, Singapore   "Xiapu Prawning Nets"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Saha Shibasish, India   "Life in colors"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Gonul Fatih, Turkey   "Serpti"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Tong Jiangchuan, China   "Shadow play"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Nguyen Van Dong, Vietnam   "water lily season"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Cetin Emine, Turkey   "rice field"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Doyle Joe, Republic of Ireland   "Dingle Saturday 1"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Avlar Nazire, Turkey   "On the summit"
  Ngon Le, Vietnam   "HOA SUNG"
  Sirohiya Saurabh, India   "Splash of Colour"
  Phan Thi Xuan Mai, Vietnam   "LE HOI PHA TRAM"
PSA Honorable mention
  Kascelan Milorad, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Pathway 8"
  Ullrich Bernd, Germany   "Northern Lights Lofoten Norwegen"
  C R Sathyanarayana, India   "NO PLASTICS PLEASE"
  Stan Valentina, Romania   "Water Curtain"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Maung Thi Ha , Myanmar   "BUDDHA STATUS AND OLD TEMPLE"
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "As before"
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan, Bahrain   "SUNSIT ON CARVAN"
  Jerszi Gabriella, Hungary   "On the ridge"
  Tufan Mehmet, Turkey   "TRmtufn_lady_red dress 2"
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Tractor"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Gorup Stojan, Slovenia   "Deceptive warmth 03"
  Garcia Pitarch Pili, Spain   "Spider - Bilbao"
  Michiels Bart, Belgium   "Dune 45"
  Shpringer Efraim, Israel   "Marina"
  Trylanski Zygmunt, Poland   "Rest"
  Chiu Bob, USA   "Ethiopia's tribe9"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Hwang Chae Chun , South Korea   "one-day leisure town"
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Varanasi"
  Tran Phong, Vietnam   "Exported coconut fibre"
  Borko Stefi, Slovenia   "Black kitchen"
  Ahmad Bengin, Syria   "Sand Path"
  Smedal Tom Erik, Norway   "A place among the elements"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Li Chunling, China   "silent aquafarm 2"
  Coskun Fedai, Turkey   "People_Making_Charcoal"
  Bleyen Livinus, Belgium   "Camel Caravan "
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Veljic Nikola, USA   "Yin Yang"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
861 216 53 195 111 43
AUSTRALIA
  Casey Bronwen   "High Up and Helmuted"
  Slezak Elizabeth   "Bubble Flowers"
  Stevens Mark   "Tate Stairway"
AUSTRIA
  Pillik Manfred   "Poker"
      "Ueber dem Reck"
BELGIUM
  Bleyen Livinus   "Sunrise Reitdiephaven"
  De Decker Ivo   "creepy clown"
      "abstract architecture"
  Michiels Bart   "Last man standing"
      "Lightwaves"
  Simon Claude   "Evening in Deadvlei"
      "Luna in black"
      "Wreck Zeila in the storm"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Down stairs-Triptych"
      "At the entrance 4"
  Prole Dragan   "Rafting 8"
      "Red light in the fog"
      "Shadow play 11"
CHINA
  Jiang Ruixiang   "Sinkiang landscape 2"
  Li Chunling   "dream"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Dream beach"
      "Returning grazing"
      "Running"
  Wan Yi   "Call It A Day 29"
      "hawksbill 3"
      "Mining area 8"
  Wong Yan   "Working at evening"
      "Reflection"
  Yang Dongping   "crossover mudslide 2"
      "extend in all directions"
  Ye Wei   "Sacrifice in Miao Village 24"
      "A jubilant team 072"
  Yu Jurong   "Elks"
      "Lake kasumigaura 2"
  Zhang Xiaoqi   "Back"
CROATIA
  Kucelin Zvonko   "invisible"
  Popovic Igor   "Pickaboo"
      "Red Umbrella"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "The House"
  Yiallouris George   "ON THE WAY "
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "Faith113"
      "Olivia050"
ENGLAND
  Wong Yin   "Jonquil man on stairs"
      "LV Shopfront"
FINLAND
  Salonen Kalle   "Timbers"
  Ylinen Pertti   "Library staircase 92a"
FRANCE
  Amenta Armand   "Gong"
GERMANY
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Clouded"
      "Shoetime"
  Kunick Stefan   "N"
  Peks Heinz   "Ashwinkumar"
      "Oblatus"
  Reibl Klaus   "Green"
      "Traktor"
      "traffic"
  Schmidt Barbara   "cokery with red light"
  Scholtz Gunter   "Harvest"
  Ullrich Bernd   "Up to the sky"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Goldwoman"
HONG KONG
  Chan Hw   "Rain Day Street 9"
      "Stampede CS02"
  Chan Wai Yi Yolenda   "Shake Body"
      "Happy Dancing"
HUNGARY
  Kerekes Istvan   "Fate"
  Roland Kranitz   "Girls"
  Stipsits Ibolya   "Green shadow"
      "Shell"
INDIA
  Agarwala Adit   "WINDY DAY"
  C R Sathyanarayana   "RETURNING SHEPHERD"
      "THE FLOCK RETURNS"
  Chaudhuri Asim Kumar   "AT SAND DUNES 104"
      "GOOD RELATIONSHIP "
  Roychowdhury Subhra   "FREEDOM"
      "old and wise"
  Sirohiya Saurabh   "Yellow Splashed Over Red"
      "The Fishermen Group"
      "Colorful Street"
      "Forgotten Bicycle"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Our Communion with Nature"
      "Three views"
      "Violoncello"
  Segev Hanoch Noki   "Nets"
  Shpringer Efraim   "Up the stairs"
ITALY
  Giulio Ghio   "Lady Ice"
      "The terrace"
  Madeddu Bruno   "FIORI URBANI 19"
  Vannozzi Massimo   "Crete Senesi 2019-1"
  Zuffo Emanuele   "Red umbrella"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Making Umbrellas 1"
      "Mangrove Fisherman 2"
      "Blue Fishing Nets 1"
KUWAIT
  Alqazwini Bahaadeen   "Patterns from top 2"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chan Onn   "Deadvlei SandDune"
  Yap Kian Meng   "Charcoal Kiln Worker 4"
      "Church"
      "Rolling Field"
MYANMAR
  Maung Thi Ha   "FISHERMEN AND INLAY MORNING"
      "ONE MAN AND ONE BOAT"
      "PREPARATION FOR AGRICULTURE"
      "COLORFUL MARKET WITH SMALL BOATS"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Weggestoken"
NORWAY
  Smedal Tom Erik   "Rhythm"
OMAN
  Salem Alrashdi   "GIRL KHASHMEER"
      "In the village"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "come out in the wash"
      "green harbor 1"
      "Kolaczyce 1"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Brown Hen"
      "Colorful Scarf"
      "Red Apple"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Kieran Barry   "Black church of Budir"
      "Hannah 5"
  Ni Dheaghaidh Christina   "downtown shopping"
  Sugrue Teddy   "Blue Beach Stroll"
ROMANIA
  Ban Jozsef   "Keeping Secrets"
  Magdo Istvan   "Kermit"
  Silaghi Octavian   "pastel"
  Stan Valentina   "City Colors"
      "Budir Church"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Antipov Igor   "Etude in blue tones"
SCOTLAND
  Johnston Eion   "Following on"
  Mcdowall Norma   "Golden Autumn"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Delighted 2"
  Iglic Edo   "Woman then and now"
  Joncic Petar   "Game"
  Kojadinovic Goran   "Crossing the square"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "All souls day"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Excavator 02904w2"
      "Lost in Mist"
SLOVAKIA
  Krivak Vladimir   "Escape"
  Kucera Martin   "Alpe Di Siusi at autumn morning"
      "Green waves"
  Ondko Martin   "Cafe in September"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "Among the vineyards"
      "In the early morning sun"
      "On the field"
      "Through the broccoli forest"
  Cufar Aleksander   "AW-100F"
      "MWE-1000"
      "W-700"
      "TS-6010"
  Gorup Stojan   "In the playground"
      "Romantic Tuscany 02"
      "The heart"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Durand Lourens   "Crab Traps"
SOUTH KOREA
  Hwang Chae Chun   "autumn morning"
  Lee Woorhee   "Praying12"
  Ryu Shin Woo   "Desert 07"
      "Palouse 13"
SPAIN
  Garcia Pitarch Pili   "Loly Mask"
SWITZERLAND
  Albrecht Urs   "Appenzell3"
      "Too many windows"
TAIWAN
  Chang Chao Jen   "Virtual reality "
  Chang Fukai   "Beauty of Seine2p"
      "Beauty of Xiapu6_1"
      "Coalminer Living18"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Fancy Kung Fu Tea"
      "Coal miners push out of the pit"
      "Father and daughter deep affection"
      "Tree of life_When the beach is low tide, there is a tree of life on the sandbar_Life is full of hope"
TURKEY
  Cetin Emine   "desert and camel"
      "salt Lake"
      "women market"
  Er Fikriye   "Jump-1"
      "Red window"
      "Small body"
  Gonul Fatih   "Hayata Bakis"
  Inal Sevtap   "Camels in the Sahara Desert"
      "Loneliness"
      "Meander"
  Tufan Mehmet   "TRmtufan_Journey in the desert"
      "TRmtufn_early morning"
  Yurdaun Mete   "Man catching the sun"
USA
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Golden Curves"
VIETNAM
  Bach Bach Ngoc Tu   "MUA CAY"
      "DUONG MO THAN"
  Ngon Le   "CA KHO"
      "NANG CHIEU"
      "TREN DONG HOA SUNG"
  Nguyen Van Dong   "night at the camel market"
      "Vietnams charm"
  Phan Dinh Trung   "Mot thoi de nho 2"
      "Niem vui trong lao dong"
  Phan Thi Xuan Mai   "QUYET LIET"
      "VU DIEU TREN SONG"
      "VE BEN"
  Thanh Phan Cuong   "BUOI SANG TREN DONG"
      "THU HOACH MUOI"
      "VA LUOI"
  Tien Dat Dao   "DEEPLY WORRY No 3"
      "STEAMED SQUIDS"
  Tran Phong   "Crossing the flood"
      "Hard childhood"
  Vu Thanh   "nhen bien"
WALES
  Hopes David   "Safe Landings"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
729 184 51 185 103 37
AUSTRALIA
  Casey Bronwen   "Leopard Seal"
  Killen Roy   "Eagle on ice with fish"
      "Enjoying the meal"
      "Frog caught by grey heron"
  Moule Yvonne   "Tamarin"
AUSTRIA
  Pillik Manfred   "Barbarosso"
      "Gruener Ruesselkaefer"
      "Zwei Feuerquallen"
BELGIUM
  Bleyen Livinus   "Fighting With Antlers"
      "Two Gannets"
  De Decker Ivo   "feeding arctic tern"
      "Elk bull"
  Frida Farid   "Duo"
  Michiels Bart   "Fighting vultures I"
      "Giraffe drinking water"
  Oeyen Roger   "Tuinslak15"
  Simon Claude   "Acanthoplus longipes"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Eating hawk"
      "Glanville fritillary"
      "Hawk with prey"
CHINA
  Chen Xinxin   "bear hug2"
  Li Chunling   "keep talking"
      "breakfast from mum"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Cisticola juncidis"
      "Green peacock"
      "Looking back"
  Wan Yi   "Autumn scenery 21"
      "monkey 15"
      "Stay 22"
  Wong Yan   "Helping hands"
      "I got it"
  Yu Jurong   "Demoiselle 2"
  Zhang Xiaoqi   "Mandrill2"
      "Penguin1"
      "Snow monkey6"
CROATIA
  Kucelin Zvonko   "water dance-9"
  Splihal Vlatko   "Above the clouds"
      "First warm up"
      "Under the umbrella"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Alfa"
      "All Together"
      "Natural Love"
      "Red Deer 2"
  Kranos Pantelis   "Lets dance"
  Yiallouris George   "FLAMINGO DANCE 08 "
      "FLIRTING TIME 02 "
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Miksik Ivan   "Red squirrel"
      "Redhead"
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "Fallow deer21"
      "Savannah_reigns"
ENGLAND
  Bramham Gordon   "Golden Eagle 2307"
  Bray David   "Kingfisher Patience"
      "Tawny Owl With Mouse"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Mating Lions"
  Goode Bob   "Cormorant Hunting"
  Homewood Lawrence   "Honey Fungus Hanging Wood"
      "Damselfies Mating"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Bracken Trio"
      "Frilled Frog Holds On"
      "Green Iguana Male 2"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Golden Tree Frog 3"
      "White Faced Owl"
  Mortimer David   "Egret"
  Wong Yin   "Butterfly 3"
      "Little Egret 2"
FINLAND
  Lehtonen Kauko   "Foggy Morning"
      "Tall Tree"
  Pohjonen Ilpo   "Hit but overcome"
  Taukojarvi Jouko   "Attacus Atlas"
      "Golden Eagle and Fox"
      "Who is Coming"
FRANCE
  Schmitz David   "Joe"
GERMANY
  Buecker Holger   "Drill Boss"
      "Going Up"
      "You'll Never Walk Alone"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Mountain Gorilla 2"
      "Mountain Gorilla mother"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Pieris brassicae at camomile"
  Hornbostel Hans Peter   "Cuben Flamingo"
      "Scarlet Macaw"
      "Spectacled Eider"
  Peks Heinz   "Fliegenpilz"
  Reibl Klaus   "Duo"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Timber Wolf 1 C"
  Ullrich Bernd   "Forage"
      "Sting away"
      "Wildlife"
HONG KONG
  Chan Hw   "Flamingo ND02"
      "Walrus 11"
      "Polar Bear 35"
      "Walrus 17"
HUNGARY
  Jerszi Gabriella   "Autumn love"
      "Dragonfly at dawn"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Pelophylax ridibundus"
      "Reflection with dragonflies"
  Roland Kranitz   "fish Destiny"
      "Against the direction"
      "Kingfisher with prey"
  Stipsits Ibolya   "Plaudits"
INDIA
  C R Sathyanarayana   "ATTACKING CHEETAHS"
      "CHEETAH CHARGING"
      "CHEETAH HUNT"
  Saha Shibasish   "The toss"
      "Wei Shedong falls"
  Sirohiya Saurabh   "Love Is In the Air"
ISRAEL
  Mahalalel Amnon   "love in the sky_5455-Edit-2"
  Segev Hanoch Noki   "Cranes 07"
      "Cranes 23"
  Zohar Itzhak   "A king fisher at breakfast"
ITALY
  Rubboli Veniero   "Eating Hyles"
  Zuffo Emanuele   "Black-tailed prairie dog"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Wallace Flying Frog 1"
      "Blue Insularis 4"
KUWAIT
  Alqazwini Bahaadeen   "Landscape of Cheetah"
      "I am watching you my Lioness"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chan Onn   "Angry Hippo"
      "Orangutan"
  Yap Kian Meng   "Bite 4"
      "Bite 5"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Meerkats on the Alert"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Vervelingdetail in ZwW"
      "Overleven in rotweer"
      "Aanstarende kuifmakaken"
  Tijssen Els   "golden snub-nosed monkey"
NORWAY
  Andersen Leif   "Sky-pumper"
  Isaksen Signe Gry   "The waiting time V"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "in the golden morning 3"
  Trylanski Zygmunt   "Autymn land"
      "Luminous morning"
      "Shadows"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Kieran Barry   "Fly Agaric"
  Quinn Feargal   "squirrel in heather"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "Feast"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Antipov Igor   "Will fight"
SCOTLAND
  Mcdowall Norma   "Calling Corncrake"
      "Mistle Thrush with Berries"
  Railley Terry   "Kingfisher and Berries"
  Terrance Bill   "Jumping Squirrel"
      "Kingfisher Catch"
      "Squirrel in Winter"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Tent caterpillars 2"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Ready to take off"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Simply white 2"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "In the morning dew"
      "On the hunt"
  Cufar Aleksander   "UP-1000"
  Gorup Stojan   "Young fox"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Durand Lourens   "The Stare"
      "Vulture Squabble"
SOUTH KOREA
  Hwang Chae Chun   "love"
  Ryu Shin Woo   "Bamboo Grove"
      "Jellyfish Swimming"
TAIWAN
  Chang Chao Jen   "Work hard"
  Chao Ling Jyi   "Millennium Tree Galaxy"
  Kuo Chun Cheng   "beauty in low key 10"
      "foraging 11"
TURKEY
  Avlar Nazire   "Butterfly on White Flower"
      "Friendship"
      "Triple"
  Cetin Emine   "desert and tree"
  Gonul Fatih   "Boncuk"
  Inal Sevtap   "ikizler"
      "Papilio Machaon"
  Koprulu Filiz   "rengarenk"
USA
  Ho Hung   "FALL AT JAPANESE GARDEN"
  Ng Michael   "Snow geese flying"
VIETNAM
  Bach Bach Ngoc Tu   "GIA DINH"
      "MUA CHIM DEN "
      "MONG VUOT"
      "QUYET DAU "
  Huynh Van Hung   "Tranh Moi"
      "Giao Chien"
      "Face to face"
      "Plain Prinia"
  Le Huu Thiet   "TRAO LOI YEU THUONG"
      "CHO CON"
      "MON KHOAI KHAU"
      "GIA DINH NHA CO"
  Nguyen Van Dong   "survival"
  Tien Dat Dao   "FLAMINGOS No 5"
  Vu Thanh   "khac nhiet"
WALES
  Evans Tommy   "Gadwall in flight"
      "Great white in flight"
      "Great white in the mist"
      "Two great crested grebes fighting"
 
SECTION C PEOPLE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
785 199 52 200 115 43
AUSTRALIA
  Moritz Vicki   "Different dresses"
  Slezak Elizabeth   "La Defense Stairs"
AUSTRIA
  Pillik Manfred   "Kurze Erholung"
      "Lustikus"
BELGIUM
  Bleyen Livinus   "Covered With Snow"
      "Marrakech Alley"
      "Memorial Bastogne"
  De Decker Ivo   "praying old woman"
      "desperately begging"
  Frida Farid   "Manif"
  Gabriels Sara   "Behind bars"
      "Chillin on the streets"
      "Letters"
  Lemmens Jef   "Indian streetlife"
  Oeyen Roger   "Zeis haren"
      "Dobbelaars"
  Simon Claude   "Himba Desert Flower"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Delirium"
  Prole Dragan   "The burden of life"
CANADA
  Ye Danlei   "Bangladeshi market7"
CHINA
  Chen Xinxin   "African Impression"
      "Rain Lane 2"
      "The Nenets campsite17"
  Jiang Ruixiang   "reading newspapers"
  Li Chunling   "in traffic flow"
  Liu Beimeng   "Busy working19"
      "Huian in China16"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "child interest"
      "dabble 02"
      "Printing and dyeing"
  Wan Yi   "Bath 19"
      "marry 9"
      "part"
  Wong Yan   "In my mind"
      "Family reunion"
      "Happy time"
  Yang Dongping   "business"
  Ye Wei   "Camel people"
      "Look forward to 065"
  Yu Jurong   "Life in Daliangshan20"
      "reluctant to part"
  Zhang Xiaoqi   "The classroom2"
      "The man wearing a cloak"
      "The sea"
CROATIA
  Kucelin Zvonko   "conversation"
  Makarovic Zoran   "Jakob"
      "Worries"
  Popovic Igor   "Criss Cross"
      "Infinity"
      "Levels"
      "Under My Umbrella"
  Splihal Vlatko   "The harvest break"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Breakfast"
      "Goody"
  Kranos Pantelis   "Pride of nation"
  Yiallouris George   "OPEN AIR ORCHESTRA "
      "ORCHESTRA & COFFEE "
      "SHEPHERD 02 "
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "Biblen"
      "Frida848"
  Nielsen Arvid   "Walking in the Rain"
ENGLAND
  Homewood Lawrence   "Vladimir Pinta Prague"
FINLAND
  Lehtonen Kauko   "Depression"
      "Lonely Man"
  Pohjonen Ilpo   "Piece and silence"
GERMANY
  Peks Heinz   "Akhara, helige Geborene"
  Reibl Klaus   "Race"
  Schmidt Barbara   "countryside 01"
HONG KONG
  Chan Hw   "Hurry 01"
      "Himba C01"
      "The Color Run 7"
      "Running of the Bulls 56"
  Chan Wai Yi Yolenda   "Go Back Home"
HUNGARY
  Jerszi Gabriella   "Out of harms way"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Lamb slaughter"
      "Life in the mud"
      "Made in Harghita"
      "The gipsy clan"
  Roland Kranitz   "Sincere smile"
  Stipsits Ibolya   "Baby"
      "Locked behind bars"
INDIA
  C R Sathyanarayana   "HIMALAYAN SHEPHERD"
  Roychowdhury Subhra   "FISHERMAN LIFE"
  Saha Shibasish   "Eid-Ul-Fitr"
      "Fishing"
      "The fishermens"
  Sirohiya Saurabh   "Feeling jealous of Big Face"
      "Fisherwoman"
ISLE OF MAN
  Schreuder Claire   "Serious Game"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Fondness"
      "Girl and Hat"
      "New Collection"
  Mahalalel Amnon   "Moses_6118-2"
  Rozman Erik   "Body Image"
ITALY
  D Alia Valentina   "A look to the future"
      "Faces"
      "Walking around Burano 3"
  Madeddu Bruno   "LA FAMIGLIA DI SIMONE N9"
      "POLVERE DI MARMO"
      "CREPUSCOLO"
      "SPECIAL DANCE N1"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Violin test"
      "Working wall"
  Zuffo Emanuele   "Omaggio a HCB"
      "Tenerezze al centro commerciale"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Blue Nets 2"
KUWAIT
  Alqazwini Bahaadeen   "Disable Woman"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chan Onn   "Hindu Sahdu"
      "Hanyi Home"
      "Mursi Boy"
  Yap Kian Meng   "Lazy Afternoon"
      "Waiting"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Seamstress"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Hallo"
  Tijssen Els   "buddies"
      "angry"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Willis Jennifer   "Afternoon Nap, Zanzibar"
      "Time for Home Dad"
NORWAY
  Smedal Tom Erik   "Fride"
OMAN
  Salem Alrashdi   "Mother,Fellings"
      "Feelings of girl"
POLAND
  Trylanski Zygmunt   "Embrace"
  Wenda Elzbieta   "Broken Melody"
      "traps of the mind"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Three Frams"
      "Yellow Mother"
ROMANIA
  Ban Jozsef   "Christmas Tale"
  Magdo Istvan   "Egg decorating"
  Negrea Eugen   "Blue tram"
      "Dolce far niente"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Antipov Igor   "Excursion"
      "Talents and fans"
  Podgurchenko Vitaliy   "Lenin"
      "kiss"
SCOTLAND
  Gold June   "Aboriginal Magic"
  Johnston Eion   "Consoling touch"
      "Duoscape G"
  Railley Terry   "Serene"
SERBIA
  Bojanic Bojan   "the_boy"
  Borojevic Nenad   "Lonely 3"
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "Havy bag"
      "In blue"
  Iglic Edo   "Photographer on assignment"
      "Like an Angel"
  Joncic Petar   "Flag"
      "Whats up"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Disciple"
      "Net smile"
  Milentijevic Jelica   "Happy old man"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Sticks in the Mud"
      "YeePeng Lanterns"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Stefi   "Grandmom from Lokosnica"
      "In the kitchen 3"
      "Ma. Melanija"
  Cufar Aleksander   "House-11"
  Gorup Stojan   "Boy with apple"
      "Corn cheroot"
      "Gypsy woman"
  Gumilar Hedvika   "Photoshoot"
SOUTH KOREA
  Ryu Shin Woo   "Ice Cliff Climbing"
SPAIN
  Garcia Pitarch Pili   "Monk in the window"
      "Transport de te"
SYRIA
  Ahmad Bengin   "Woman From Aleppo Syria"
TAIWAN
  Chang Chao Jen   "Belong my live"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Miners reinforce pit fortifications"
      "Fancy Kung Fu Tea 3"
TURKEY
  Avlar Nazire   "Melancholy"
      "Sisters"
  Cetin Emine   "ahenk_renk"
      "people having fun"
  Er Fikriye   "desert safari"
      "triangular desert"
  Inal Sevtap   "From The Window"
      "Grandmother"
      "Lovely Girl"
      "Students"
  Koprulu Filiz   "kisahazir"
  Tufan Mehmet   "TRmtufn_dress seller"
      "TRmtufn_Journey with camels"
  Yurdaun Mete   "Mother and child"
UKRAINE
  Lander Igor   "Chess first"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "Ethiopia's tribe68"
  Nguyen Minh   "Going Home"
      "Night Market"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "My Prayer"
      "Paddy Drying"
  Veljic Nikola   "Deda"
VIETNAM
  Le Huu Thiet   "CHE BIEN HAI SAN"
  Ngon Le   "BANH XEO"
  Nguyen Van Dong   "aviation rescue rehearsal 01"
  Phan Dinh Trung   "Gratitude for wife"
      "Hay chung tay vi tre em"
      "Pho dem"
  Phan Thi Xuan Mai   "THAM NO"
      "CHUYEN RA KHOI"
      "QUA CUA BIEN"
  Tien Dat Dao   "AUTUMN AFTERNOON AT TAY BAC No 2"
      "WE ARE FRIENDS"
  Vu Thanh   "nhon nhip ben ca"
WALES
  Baggett Anthony   "Let Them Eat Cake"
 
SECTION D OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
830 208 53 211 129 45
AUSTRALIA
  Casey Bronwen   "Wind Trails"
  Killen Roy   "You have to wait"
  Slezak Elizabeth   "Nearly There"
  Stevens Mark   "High Tide"
AUSTRIA
  Pillik Manfred   "Seitenblick"
BELGIUM
  Bleyen Livinus   "Herding Horses"
      "Under The Bridge"
  De Decker Ivo   "holding tight"
  Frida Farid   "Faith"
  Michiels Bart   "Curve I"
  Simon Claude   "Dorze baby"
      "Surprised"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "In passant 6"
  Prole Dragan   "Homecoming"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Snowy Owl 87 in Motion"
  Ye Danlei   "Western Sichuan21"
CHINA
  Chen Xinxin   "gold sand sea"
  Li Chunling   "silent aquafarm 1"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Camel shadow"
      "The princess"
      "Tread water"
  Wan Yi   "curtain"
      "hanging net 15"
      "monkey 76"
  Wong Yan   "Walking slowly"
      "Morning in the stepped fields"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Care bears care the earth"
  Yang Dongping   "go to sea"
      "Xiapu"
      "driving freely 2"
  Ye Wei   "Heart to heart induction 087"
  Yu Jurong   "Life in Daliangshan 3"
      "Life in Daliangshan 26"
  Zhang Xiaoqi   "grow up"
      "marks"
      "The phantom of the clothes"
CROATIA
  Makarovic Zoran   "Moment 2"
      "Hard climbing"
  Popovic Igor   "Sea of Passing Time"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Bodyguard"
      "Sentiment"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "I call it passion"
  Kranos Pantelis   "Finding a Seashell"
      "Guards of pride"
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "AB_959BW"
      "PyramidBW"
      "Spider_woman2"
  Nielsen Arvid   "Leaving Body"
      "Nudeart 05"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "The Engine Arrangers"
      "Normandy Parachutes With Dakota"
  Goode Bob   "The Engineer"
      "Against the Flow"
      "Solitude"
  Homewood Lawrence   "Deadly Rendevous"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Winged Mischkah"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Kara Within"
      "Ruffled Kara"
  Mortimer David   "Exposure"
  Wong Yin   "Ball Lady"
      "Gallery guests"
FINLAND
  Lehtonen Kauko   "Roots of the Tree"
      "Waiting"
  Ylinen Pertti   "Like Ava Gardner"
FRANCE
  Amenta Armand   "Echec a la Havanne"
      "Sans tete 1"
  Vajaianu Alexandre   "ALEXA"
GERMANY
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Eta"
  Kunick Stefan   "Bruecke"
  Reibl Klaus   "Tom"
  Schmidt Barbara   "Varanasi streets"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Black Catwoman V"
      "Des 20"
      "She reads on the trip"
HONG KONG
  Chan Hw   "Galapagos 11Bw"
  Chan Wai Yi Yolenda   "Ballet 4"
HUNGARY
  Jerszi Gabriella   "After dinner"
      "The herd"
      "Water barrier"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Maramuresan tale"
      "Shepherd girl"
      "The lamb"
  Kiss Imre   "Crowd"
  Roland Kranitz   "Smoky work"
  Stipsits Ibolya   "Nibble"
      "Wormwood"
INDIA
  Agarwala Adit   "DESERT STORM"
      "FIRST TRIP"
  C R Sathyanarayana   "WINNOWING COUPLE"
  Chaudhuri Asim Kumar   "READING HOLY BOOK "
      "RETURNING HOME 2A"
      "WATER SPLASH IN RACE 11"
  Roychowdhury Subhra   "HIDING THE PAIN"
      "SOUL"
  Saha Shibasish   "Smiley face"
      "The curious eyes"
      "The splash"
  Sirohiya Saurabh   "The Diamond Eyes"
      "The Cheerful Eyes"
      "Viewing And Feeling Rain Drops"
      "Hands Of Care"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Letter to man"
      "Solo for Accordion"
  Rozman Erik   "Windows"
ITALY
  D Alia Valentina   "In the opposite direction"
  Madeddu Bruno   "DAL FINESTRINO"
      "FIORI URBANI 1"
  Vannozzi Massimo   "Ondulations"
  Zuffo Emanuele   "Ginnastica artistica 3"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Three Girls Sand Dune 3"
      "Grey Brick Factory 2"
      "Blue Nets 4"
KUWAIT
  Alqazwini Bahaadeen   "UAE Desert"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chan Onn   "Outward Bound"
      "Seaweed Harvesting"
  Yap Kian Meng   "Be The First"
MYANMAR
  Maung Thi Ha   "MAKING DRY FISHES 3"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Omheinde boom"
      "Verdriet in Doel in ZwW"
NORWAY
  Andersen Leif   "The photographer"
      "Cilent"
  Isaksen Signe Gry   "Mountain Birch"
  Smedal Tom Erik   "One step too far"
OMAN
  Salem Alrashdi   "Old man"
      "GIRL KHASHMEER"
      "A sad look"
POLAND
  Trylanski Zygmunt   "Forest shadows"
  Wenda Elzbieta   "sadness"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Between Trees"
      "One Tear BW"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Gargan Oliver   "Save Me"
  Kieran Barry   "Letter writing"
ROMANIA
  Stan Valentina   "A Bit Sophisticated"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Antipov Igor   "Beach"
SCOTLAND
  Gold June   "Winter Leaf"
  Johnston Eion   "At the niche"
      "By the door"
      "Draped graces"
  Mcdowall Norma   "Stairway to a Dream"
  Railley Terry   "Mounds"
  Terrance Bill   "The Crooked Pier"
SERBIA
  Bojanic Bojan   "fishermans"
  Borojevic Nenad   "I'm telling you a story"
      "Lonely 4"
      "Walking in the dark"
  Iglic Edo   "Burning Candles"
  Joncic Petar   "UV Factor"
  Kojadinovic Goran   "In-between"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Collectionner of memories"
      "Contemplation"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Master"
      "Old woman"
      "Risoul 08"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Duo on rocks 3165"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Lake Water Drip"
SLOVAKIA
  Kucera Martin   "Forgotten"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "The shadow"
  Borko Stefi   "Renegade 1"
  Cufar Aleksander   "Prelet XBW"
      "W-5000"
      "PR-X200"
SOUTH KOREA
  Hwang Chae Chun   "A snowy day"
      "go home"
  Ryu Shin Woo   "Fog of Castle"
      "Jumping Exercise"
SPAIN
  Garcia Pitarch Pili   "El Divan"
SWITZERLAND
  Albrecht Urs   "Shadows on the sidewalk"
  Stock Klaus   "Im Verlies"
SYRIA
  Ahmad Bengin   "Faded Path"
      "Horse Face"
      "Lonesome Route"
TAIWAN
  Chang Fukai   "Incense Maker13"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Fancy Kung Fu Tea 2"
      "Long mouth copper pot Kung Fu Tea"
TURKEY
  Avlar Nazire   "Lonely Man"
      "Stones & Fishermen"
      "The Endless"
  Coskun Fedai   "Charcoal-Burner_Child"
  Gonul Fatih   "Oyun Zamani"
  Inal Sevtap   "Sisterhood"
      "Sisters"
      "Window of Life"
  Koprulu Filiz   "cerceve"
  Tufan Mehmet   "TRmtufn_Daybreak"
      "TRmtufn_donkey"
  Yurdaun Mete   "Konwoy in the desert"
USA
  Ng Michael   "Snow geese flying"
      "Snow "
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Oculas & Freedom Tower"
  Veljic Nikola   "Birth"
VIETNAM
  Le Huu Thiet   "NGHE GOM"
      "CHAM SOC THUY SAN"
      "NIEM VUI TRONG CONG VIEC"
  Ngon Le   "VIEC HANG NGAY"
      "PHOI ME BO"
  Nguyen Van Dong   "fun with rain"
      "little girl in pottery village"
      "study together"
  Phan Thi Xuan Mai   "THEO ME"
      "TRO VE"
  Thanh Phan Cuong   "NAC THANG CUOC DOI"
  Tien Dat Dao   "MISS FRIEND "
      "GO GANG CONICAL HAT No 3 "
      "IMAGE AND SHADOW No 2 "
  Tran Phong   "Champa girl"
      "Hard working"
      "Salt workers"
  Vu Thanh   "bai tu long"
      "sao dem"
WALES
  Baggett Anthony   "Under The Meridian Moon"
  Hopes David   "A Show Of Rivalry"
 
SECTION E PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
763 192 52 194 109 45
AUSTRALIA
  Hardcastle Jill   "Winter's Path_Colour"
  Moritz Vicki   "Malecon fishing rods"
  Slezak Elizabeth   "Vatican Spiral 2"
AUSTRIA
  Pillik Manfred   "Meditation"
BAHRAIN
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan   "SUNSIT ON CARVAN"
BELGIUM
  Bleyen Livinus   "Camel Caravan "
      "Jinshanling Great Wall"
  De Decker Ivo   "Bisket Jatra"
      "sheep on the run"
  Michiels Bart   "Dune 45"
  Oeyen Roger   "Ebenbach3"
      "omhoog"
  Simon Claude   "Bushmen hunters searching"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Pathway 8"
      "Morning on the mountain 4"
  Prole Dragan   "As before"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Horses Run in Field 36"
  Ye Danlei   "Tribal people33"
CHINA
  Chen Xinxin   "Float2"
      "The Nenets campsite1"
      "The Nenets campsite5"
  Li Chunling   "silent aquafarm 2"
      "sunny day after snow"
  Liu Beimeng   "Train Festival8"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Old shepherd"
      "Shadow play"
      "silversmiths"
  Wan Yi   "changle Swim god 8"
      "Color bubbles 8"
      "Eight foot door purse seine 7"
  Wong Yan   "Working in the dawn"
      "Give and take"
  Ye Wei   "Market 034"
      "YH Miao Festival 047"
      "Reunion Lusheng 069"
  Yu Jurong   "Traditional teahouse 1"
  Zhang Xiaoqi   "The outside world"
CROATIA
  Popovic Igor   "Swirling"
CYPRUS
  Yiallouris George   "WELCOME DANCE "
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Miksik Ivan   "Lighthouse at Asturia"
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "Savannah_reigns839"
ENGLAND
  Gledhill Christopher   "Family Business"
  Wong Yin   "Dream job"
      "Penny Farthing on the mall 1"
FINLAND
  Lehtonen Kauko   "Fashion Photographer"
  Pohjonen Ilpo   "Hot"
GERMANY
  Reibl Klaus   "Burano"
      "Venice"
  Schmidt Kruno   "Cottage and Chapel"
      "Deep valley"
  Ullrich Bernd   "Northern Lights Lofoten Norwegen"
      "Reine Bay Lofoten Inseln Norwegen"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Tractor"
HONG KONG
  Chan Hw   "Namib Desert 07"
  Chan Wai Yi Yolenda   "Thrombolite"
HUNGARY
  Jerszi Gabriella   "Ann and Robin"
      "On the ridge"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Alpen tale"
      "Road to home"
      "Shepherd life"
      "Varanasi"
INDIA
  Agarwala Adit   "HOLI REVELRY 13"
  C R Sathyanarayana   "NO PLASTICS PLEASE"
  Roychowdhury Subhra   "Handshake"
      "Snake player"
      "Network"
  Saha Shibasish   "Life in colors"
  Sirohiya Saurabh   "Eid Prayer"
      "Dev Deepawali Varanasi"
      "Splash of Colour"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "CHANEL"
      "Children in the Temple"
      "Different windows"
  Segev Hanoch Noki   "China Nets"
      "China Nets 03"
  Shpringer Efraim   "Church Tzmindh samba Kzbgi"
      "Marina"
ITALY
  Giannattasio Roberto   "women's laundry"
  Madeddu Bruno   "AMICIZIA"
      "PIOGGIA DI LUCE"
  Zuffo Emanuele   "City Life"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Drying Chilli 2"
      "Fishermen Returning Home"
KUWAIT
  Alqazwini Bahaadeen   "Fisherman"
      "Desert Life in UAE 2"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chan Onn   "Prayers at Sea"
      "Tuscany Morning"
  Yap Kian Meng   "Tip Of Broneo"
MYANMAR
  Maung Thi Ha   "BUDDHA STATUS AND OLD TEMPLE"
      "DANCING WITH FIRE"
      "NOVICES AND TESTING LESSONS"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Mont St Michellandschap"
  Tijssen Els   "holy Sadhu on holy river Ganges"
NORWAY
  Eroey Edle   "Trekantsambandet"
  Smedal Tom Erik   "A place among the elements"
OMAN
  Salem Alrashdi   "Eyes of joy"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "in the land of the titans"
      "brothers on high"
  Trylanski Zygmunt   "Rest"
  Wenda Elzbieta   "destruction"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Black Dress"
      "Kargil"
      "Two Stars"
      "Wood Carrier"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Doyle Joe   "Fanad Lighthouse I"
      "Dingle Saturday 1"
      "The oculus Couple"
  Gargan Oliver   "Taste of home "
  Kieran Barry   "Snaefellnes church"
      "Arnastapi snow"
ROMANIA
  Erika Bartha   "Woven cloth"
  Negrea Eugen   "Sheep and people"
  Stan Valentina   "Water Curtain"
      "Impressions from Reykjavik"
SCOTLAND
  Railley Terry   "Storm Approaching"
  Terrance Bill   "Hamnoy in Winter"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Horse shoeing 1"
      "Old pagan customs in White Sunday 1"
  Joncic Petar   "Orange"
  Milentijevic Jelica   "Shoemaker"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Charcoal production 03"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Eagle Hunter 6"
      "Incense Maker Sorting"
      "Tree in Yang Village"
      "Xiapu Prawning Nets"
SLOVAKIA
  Kucera Martin   "Alpe Di Siusi at sunset"
      "Sunlit Passo Gardena"
      "Tre Cime at autumn sunset"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "Across the bridge"
  Borko Stefi   "Black kitchen"
      "Monks dance"
  Cufar Aleksander   "Wood-G900"
      "Jamnik-Z400"
      "Wood-E44"
  Gorup Stojan   "Deceptive warmth 03"
  Gumilar Hedvika   "On a Camel"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Kruger Willem   "Tree above"
SOUTH KOREA
  Hwang Chae Chun   "one-day leisure town"
  Ryu Shin Woo   "Desert 10"
      "Fisherman Life3"
      "Fisherwomen"
      "Fishing Net"
SPAIN
  Garcia Pitarch Pili   "Manali-Ski Station"
      "Spider - Bilbao"
SYRIA
  Ahmad Bengin   "Sand Path"
      "Sand Sledding"
TAIWAN
  Chang Fukai   "Beauty of Xiapu4"
      "Joy of Harvest3"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Golden autumn Xizhou grazing horses"
      "Discuss life with the sea circle"
      "Past feelings"
TURKEY
  Avlar Nazire   "Chat in Fog"
      "Loneliness I"
      "On the summit"
  Cetin Emine   "Bedouin in the desert"
      "rice planting women"
      "rice field"
      "sunset in the desert"
  Coskun Fedai   "People_Making_Charcoal"
  Er Fikriye   "dexterous hands"
      "Walk to the sun"
  Gonul Fatih   "Anadoluda Gecim"
      "Bakirci Amca"
      "Basma Salvar"
      "Serpti"
  Inal Sevtap   "Agriculture and line"
  Tufan Mehmet   "TRmtufn_child playing"
      "TRmtufn_lady_red dress 2"
      "TRmtufn_morning on river"
  Yurdaun Mete   "Enjoyment of the camel"
      "Enjoying the camel"
      "Contranas"
UKRAINE
  Lander Igor   "Waterfalls"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Plouse in Sunset"
  Chiu Bob   "Ethiopia's tribe9"
      "The Indian village8"
  Veljic Nikola   "Yin Yang"
VIETNAM
  Ngon Le   "THAM LUOI"
      "HOA SUNG"
      "RUOC XUAT KHAU"
  Nguyen Van Dong   "symphony on the river"
      "water lily season"
  Phan Dinh Trung   "Nghe thuat truyen thong"
      "Tren duong di cho"
  Phan Thi Xuan Mai   "LE HOI CAU BUN"
      "LE HOI PHA TRAM"
      "LE HOI DUA GHE"
  Thanh Phan Cuong   "MUOI BAC LIEU"
      "VAO MUA MUOI"
  Tien Dat Dao   "ON THE WINDY HIGHLAND No 3"
  Tran Phong   "New Day"
      "Lunch"
      "Exported coconut fibre"
      "Colorful Tay bac"
Please wait...