Members Area


Email:

Password:
3RD INTERNATIONAL CIRCUIT OF PHOTOGRAPHY

SPRING CLICKS 2020
Salon CACAK results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Catalog

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Willis Jennifer - Northern Ireland
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Ling Yongxiong, Australia   "Game 3"
PSA Gold medal
  Meini Fausto, Italy   "Our ways separate here"
FSS Gold medal
  Rotstein Alain, Belgium   "Trois queues a contre jour"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Horosnyi Sandor, Hungary   "Girl in cloth"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio, Spain   "Waiting for a free eye check-up - Netra Kumbh - India"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Knutsen Jon, Norway   "Ada"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Anisimov Sergey, Russian Federation   "aurora 1"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Balantic Peter, Slovenia   "Through the broccoli forest"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Willis Jennifer, Northern Ireland   "Up and Over"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Chen Xinxin, China   "Nenets child3"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Ralfs Kirsty, England   "Get A Dog They Said"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Upheaval"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Tommi Massimo, Italy   "Curled Mustache"
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "ON TIME"
PSA Honorable mention
  Zdravev Zoran, North Macedonia   "Union Top Down"
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Heart of Vessel"
  Luo Jingru, USA   "XYHF"
  Tzeng Chin Fa, Taiwan   "Tug of life_When the beach is low tide, there is a tree of life on the sandbar.Students play tug on "
FSS Praise
  Racz Peter, Hungary   "green is the new blue"
  Maina Andrea, Italy   "Round walk"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Hundertwasser"
  Bonte Daniel, Japan   "Turquoise Roots"
  Harper Stephen, England   "Lime Street"
  Borojevic Nenad, Serbia   "Art of body"
  Dickinson Barry, England   "Clockmaker"
  Nielsen Arvid, Denmark   "Nudeart 08"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Nguyen Van Dong, Vietnam   "maiden and spring"
  Espeland Kari E, Norway   "Blue planet"
  Munday Jim, England   "Worthing Pier"
  Bieshaar Gilbert, Netherlands   "sabrina in zee"
  De Wilde Eddy, Belgium   "Renouveau"
  Makarovic Zoran, Croatia   "Before the wedding 18"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Hayes Beverly, England   "Dust Riders"
  Van Calsteren Louis, Belgium   "Vague a l ame"
  Wong Yan, China   "Morning session finished"
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "lovely girl"
  Yee Pui Chung, Singapore   "Chicken Man 2003"
  Naing Win Tun, Singapore   "Colorful Lotus Fabric"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Peklaj Andreja, Slovenia   "PASSER BY"
  Pranagal Robert, Poland   "Home Alone"
  Wilson Violet, Australia   "Magic Waterfall"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Whitty Chris, England   "Blizzard Stoke Park"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Luo Robin, Canada   "Found Insect"
PSA Gold medal
  Bray David, England   "Kingfisher Patience"
FSS Gold medal
  Hayes Garry , England   "Chameleon"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Friberg Mikaela, Sweden   "Perfect hide"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Chen Mao Yuan, Taiwan   "insectivore"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Hayes Beverly, England   "Kingfisher with Catch"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Nguyen Van Dong, Vietnam   "morning dew in the field"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Chan Tin Sang, Canada   "Fiery billed aracari passing tiny fruit"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Van Echelpoel Rene, Belgium   "Gaai met noot"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Roland Kranitz, Hungary   "fish Destiny"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Schwinges Klaus, Germany   "Besprechung 2"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Dickinson Christine, England   "In the Grasses"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Meini Fausto, Italy   "Flying fights"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis, Cyprus   "Make the sky yours"
PSA Honorable mention
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Loud 3"
  Anagnostidis Marc, France   "Accouplement Printanier 2"
  Tiong Chiong Soon, Malaysia   "Star Trail at Mt Bromo"
  Tommi Massimo, Italy   "Morning Fog"
FSS Praise
  Merello Marco, Italy   "Lo Spuntino del Maggiore "
  Bach Bach Ngoc Tu, Vietnam   "GIA DINH"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Eurasischer Uhu"
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Bent neck 003"
  Rotstein Alain, Belgium   "Big bisou"
  Balantic Peter, Slovenia   "The arrival of autumn"
  Jenkin Barbara, England   "Green Frog Seated"
  Willis Jennifer, Northern Ireland   "Magpie Breakfast"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Harper Stephen, England   "Kingfisher Double Catch"
  Olfert Peter, Germany   "Euphoria"
  Pattichis Philippos, Cyprus   "Before the Sunset"
  Jonsson Nina, Norway   "Colorful and not"
  Killen Roy, Australia   "Delicate weaving"
  Lehtonen Kauko, Finland   "Silence"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Kohlwein Sepp Dieter, Austria   "Der Stoerenfried"
  Duong Ban, USA   "Summer Night"
  Chen Chidi, Taiwan   "Feed Big"
  Wong Edward, Hong Kong   "Spain Sea_21"
  English Ian, Australia   "Family Meeting"
  Horosnyi Sandor, Hungary   "Crucified"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Ho Hung, USA   "CONVICT LAKE"
  Salonen Kalle, Finland   "Squirrel 8"
  Lines Ron, Wales   "Skomer Puffin with sandeels 5"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Johnson Koshy, England   "Grey heron with watersnake"
 
SECTION C OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Horosnyi Sandor, Hungary   "Best friends"
PSA Gold medal
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Blowing in the rain"
FSS Gold medal
  Willis Jennifer, Northern Ireland   "The Soviet"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Ling Yongxiong, Australia   "Radeo 30"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Tiong Chiong Soon, Malaysia   "Harp Bridge"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Dubiel Cezary, Poland   "Splash"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  D Alia Valentina, Italy   "In the opposite direction"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  English Ian, Australia   "Holding the Deck"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Watson Graeme, Australia   "In The V and A"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Oconnell Sue, England   "Hama Woman and Child"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Chan Betty, Canada   "Goring the Cowboy"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Usmanov Rashid, Russian Federation   "Friends"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Bonte Daniel, Japan   "Roots"
  Anisimov Sergey, Russian Federation   "Masha 5"
PSA Honorable mention
  Molnar Ferenc, Hungary   "Intently"
  Knutsen Jon, Norway   "Eyes on you"
  Borojevic Nenad, Serbia   "Follower 3"
  Bolvari Csilla, Hungary   "Passing thoughts"
FSS Praise
  Chan Wai Yi Yolenda, Hong Kong   "Bangladesh Girl"
  Jazic Amy, Croatia   "Greeting to the sun"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Rytter Benny, Denmark   "Deranged"
  Przybyszowska Alicja, Poland   "Moment for a cigarette"
  Yee Pui Chung, Singapore   "The Farmer Returns"
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio, Spain   "Ethiopian girl"
  Baroni Pierfrancesco, Italy   "Chess Players"
  De Wilde Eddy, Belgium   "Look"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Before storm 10"
  Rozman Erik, Israel   "Waiting"
  Van Calsteren Louis, Belgium   "Dimir"
  Theodorou Doros, Cyprus   "Rain kiss"
  Testi Bruno, Italy   "Fumo in Islanda"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Nguyen Van Dong, Vietnam   "have fun on the sand hill"
  Godvin Nicolai, Denmark   "Another world"
  Zernig Eva Maria, Germany   "Next to Heaven 4"
  Munday Jim, England   "Watching the Storm"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Occhi"
  Tzeng Chin Fa, Taiwan   "Chengdu Old Tea House"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Lehtonen Kauko, Finland   "Lonely widower"
  Kwan Phillip, Canada   "Wheelchair BB 92"
  Ye Wei, China   "Shadow lover 02"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Nielsen Arvid, Denmark   "Nudeart 05"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Michiels Bart, Belgium   "Dune 45"
PSA Gold medal
  Rozman Erik, Israel   "Umbrella"
FSS Gold medal
  Hank Roland, Germany   "My Love Bhutan"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Somali Chow David, Indonesia   "Extraordinary Greenland in evening"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Testi Bruno, Italy   "Landscape1"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  English Ian, Australia   "Central Havana Colour"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Kranos Pantelis, Cyprus   "Pride of nation"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Zernig Eva Maria, Germany   "Morning Clouds 1"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Maksimovski Gligor, North Macedonia   "Two World"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Kohlwein Sepp Dieter, Austria   "After Sunset"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Lehtonen Kauko, Finland   "Lounge of Louvre"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Abu Dabi"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Rotstein Alain, Belgium   "Meditation a Marrakech"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Witch mountain"
PSA Honorable mention
  Phan Thi Xuan Mai, Vietnam   "PHA TRAM"
  Friberg Mikaela, Sweden   "Busy airport"
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "on height together"
  Lander Igor, Ukraine   "Pigeons of desperation"
FSS Praise
  Bhattacharya Souresh, India   "HIGHRISERS 2"
  Tiong Chiong Soon, Malaysia   "Cooking Bouyei Grandma"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Horosnyi Sandor, Hungary   "Tongue of autumn"
  Vogiatzaki Maria, Greece   "Our little secret"
  Theodorou Doros, Cyprus   "Street dance"
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Venice"
  Schwinges Klaus, Germany   "Kubushaeuser"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed , Qatar   "Islamic Home"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Hayes Garry , England   "Sunset at Cromer Pier"
  Boznar Emil , Slovenia   "INFINITY"
  Zheng Kai, China   "SALONGDA"
  Wong Yan, China   "Mist in early winter"
  Kaufmann Susanne, Germany   "Wynwood"
  Jenkin Malcolm, England   "Mono Slot Canyon"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Ghosh Animesh, India   "row 2982"
  Nguyen Van Dong, Vietnam   "afternoon on the prairie"
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Fishing 126"
  Salinas De Anglada Joaquin, Spain   "03. PAISAJE DE LA CALETA 6"
  Kinnunen Sanna, Finland   "Windmill park"
  Nguyen An, USA   "North Lake"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Chiu Bob, USA   "Life in India1"
  Hwang Chae Chun , South Korea   "winter"
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Harley-Davidson Rider"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Bolvari Csilla, Hungary   "Sentinel"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
767 192 49 189 107 43
AUSTRALIA
  Ling Yongxiong   "Game 3"
      "Radeo 20"
      "A tree"
      "Surfing 30"
  Rowlands David   "Tungkilo Ruins"
  Wilson Violet   "Magic Waterfall"
      "Tunnel of Light"
AUSTRIA
  Kohlwein Sepp Dieter   "Qualle"
BELGIUM
  De Bosscher Mathieu   "c Mine 457"
  De Wilde Eddy   "Auditorium"
      "La coupole"
      "Renouveau"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Creagora"
      "Elle me toise"
  Marechal Jean Marie   "Steps"
  Rotstein Alain   "Aube sur Het Vinne"
      "La chapelle aux coquelicots"
      "Trois queues a contre jour"
  Simon Claude   "Moonlight"
  Van Calsteren Louis   "Beach running"
      "La folle ascension"
      "Lac paisible"
      "Vague a l ame"
CANADA
  Chan Betty   "Bareback Bronc"
      "Raging bull"
  Chan Tin Sang   "Speed Skating"
  Ye Danlei   "Temppeliaukion Church23"
CHINA
  Chen Xinxin   "Nenets child3"
      "Red and Black9"
  Wong Yan   "Teaching"
      "Morning session finished"
  Ye Wei   "Festive team 5"
      "Caucasian blacksmith shop"
      "Morning in Lake inle W03"
  Zheng Kai   "autumn musical note"
      "Shepherd"
CROATIA
  Makarovic Zoran   "Before the wedding 18"
CYPRUS
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Fly in the sky"
      "Undo my thoughts"
  Kranos Pantelis   "Beautiful moments of flying"
  Pattichis Philippos   "Remains of A ship"
  Yiallouris George   "ANGELINA 14 "
DENMARK
  Godvin Nicolai   "Bella Sky 2"
      "Circle Blue"
  Nielsen Arvid   "Burning Desire 1"
      "Nudeart 08"
      "Stephanie in brown"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "Rainy Routemaster Reflection"
      "Vulcan Reflection At Dusk"
  Dickinson Barry   "Clockmaker"
      "ill gotten gains"
      "Magic dream box"
  Harper Stephen   "Lime Street"
  Hayes Beverly   "Dust Riders"
      "Grasstrack Racers"
      "Gravy Wrestlers"
  Hayes Garry   "Dusty Racing"
      "Quad Racers"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Ruffled kara 2"
      "Sitting 2"
  Munday Jim   "Taking a Pounding"
      "Worthing Pier"
  Ralfs Kirsty   "Eastbourne Pier"
      "Get A Dog They Said"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Early morning light and shade"
      "Raising dust"
  Whitty Chris   "Blizzard Stoke Park"
  Woolgar Christine   "Derwent Reflections"
      "The Rush"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "La Fermette"
      "Lavandes Et Moulin"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Dolomites 16"
  Hank Roland   "Mordor"
      "Rush Hour"
  Reibl Klaus   "Traktor"
      "Green"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Querfloeten"
  Zernig Eva Maria   "Lonely Boat 2"
      "Lonely Boat 3"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Catwoman OO"
      "Upheaval"
  Vogiatzaki Maria   "In light"
      "Sweet Katerina"
HONG KONG
  Chan Hw   "Together fly 01"
  Chan Wai Yi Yolenda   "Peep"
HUNGARY
  Bolvari Csilla   "Longing"
      "Without words"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "The persistent 2"
      "Girl between the door"
      "Girl in cloth"
  Racz Peter   "green is the new blue"
INDONESIA
  Somali Chow David   "Surprising view of Greenland"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "ON TIME"
      "Violoncello"
      "Woman in black"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "Girl and tulip"
      "Street artist"
  D Alia Valentina   "Black stairs"
      "The mask"
  Maina Andrea   "Round walk"
  Meini Fausto   "Our ways separate here"
      "Rainy mornings"
      "Lunch time"
      "Wrapped in the wind"
  Merello Marco   "Primissime Cure "
  Rubboli Veniero   "Blue window"
      "Dream of a girl"
  Testi Bruno   "Sulla spiaggia"
  Tommi Massimo   "Curled Mustache"
      "Black Eyes"
JAPAN
  Bonte Daniel   "Turquoise Roots"
      "Takachiho"
LATVIA
  Freimane Eizenija   "Patimente"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Hundertwasser"
      "Reanimation"
      "Farmers 191"
LUXEMBOURG
  Hinger Josy   "Golden arrow"
MALAYSIA
  Tiong Chiong Soon   "Sea of Nets"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Seamstress"
NETHERLANDS
  Bieshaar Gilbert   "sabrina in zee"
  Van Der Werf Karine   "Kyoto station"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Brsakoski Roberto   "zainteresiranost 3"
      "Habana geto 12"
  Kraljevski Dejan   "From Above"
  Zdravev Zoran   "Union Top Down"
      "Leipzig HBF Exit in Ten to Three"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Willis Jennifer   "Ethereal"
      "Make Way"
      "Making Waves"
      "Up and Over"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Blue planet"
  Knutsen Jon   "Ada"
POLAND
  Jedrecki Jacek   "girasole"
      "Angry clown"
  Pranagal Robert   "Black Ribbon"
      "Home Alone"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Sleigh races"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Blue Scarf"
      "Colorful Scarf"
      "Hesitate"
ROMANIA
  Stan Valentina   "Budir Church"
      "A Day in Paris"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Anisimov Sergey   "aurora 1"
      "Vladik 5"
  Usmanov Rashid   "Affectivity"
      "Pacification"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "lovely girl"
      "Strong man"
  Alqahtani Amani   "Pipe smoker"
SCOTLAND
  Johnston Eion   "On toes on box"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Art of body"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "All souls day"
      "Net smile"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Sword 003"
SINGAPORE
  Naing Win Tun   "Colorful Lotus Fabric"
      "Colourful Umbrellas"
  Yee Pui Chung   "Chicken Man 2003"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "Autumn morning"
      "The first rays of sunshine"
      "Through the broccoli forest"
  Peklaj Andreja   "PASSER BY"
      "HOG"
SPAIN
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio   "Surma tribe girl-Ethiopia"
      "Surma tribe women-Ethiopia"
      "Waiting for a free eye check-up - Netra Kumbh - India"
SWEDEN
  Friberg Mikaela   "Mobile"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Africana 3"
      "China Reisterssen 2"
TAIWAN
  Chen Chidi   "Dreamy Water Bride"
  Chen Mao Yuan   "happy girl"
      "who am I"
  Huang Mei Feng   "eyes to eyes"
      "snacking"
  Ou Hui Yu   "disintegrating "
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Tug of life_When the beach is low tide, there is a tree of life on the sandbar.Students play tug on "
  Woodpecker Huang   "Mu Guiyings war dance C"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "Life in Morocco8"
  Duong Ban   "Valley View"
  Luo Jingru   "XYHF"
      "Bingswx"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Heart of Vessel"
      "Manhattan View from LIC Queens"
      "Space Sheep"
VIETNAM
  Bach Bach Ngoc Tu   "DUONG MO THAN"
  Nguyen Van Dong   "aviation rescue rehearsal 01"
      "maiden and spring"
  Vu Thanh   "nuoi hau dai duong"
WALES
  Lines Ron   "Hiding behind her mothers skirts "
      "The Big Sack Race"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
604 151 42 151 88 32
AUSTRALIA
  Chaitra Marlene   "Gang Gang Cockatoo"
  English Ian   "Family Meeting"
  Killen Roy   "Delicate weaving"
      "Heron spears fish"
  Moritz Vicki   "Lemur calling"
      "Mating damselflies"
  Rowlands David   "Bat Drinking"
      "Posing Fly"
  Woodcock David   "Jackal Confrontation"
  Woodcock Jane   "Elephant Family"
AUSTRIA
  Kohlwein Sepp Dieter   "Der Stoerenfried"
BELGIUM
  De Bosscher Mathieu   "Dambordje 4695"
  Michiels Bart   "Giraffe drinking water"
  Patry Wim   "Zeeland"
  Rotstein Alain   "Big bisou"
      "L'offrande"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Gaai met noot"
  Vandebroeck Jhony   "Luide kreet"
      "Sprinten in water"
      "Voldaan"
      "Vos met loense blik"
CANADA
  Chan Betty   "Arctic Fox"
  Chan Tin Sang   "Fiery billed aracari passing tiny fruit"
      "Yellow-crowned euphonia in rain"
  Luo Robin   "Aethopyga Love The Purple"
      "Found Insect"
      "Kingfisher Caught Fish 14"
      "Love The Red 02"
CHINA
  Chen Xinxin   "Male lion5"
  Xu Xiaomei   "All the way"
  Zheng Kai   "Muztagh Ata"
      "XINJIANG Anjihai Grand Canyon"
CROATIA
  Jazic Amy   "Sea hunter"
CYPRUS
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Make the sky yours"
  Kranos Pantelis   "I am back for a kiss"
  Pattichis Philippos   "Together Under Cygnus"
      "Before the Sunset"
      "Lead us to the sun"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "Kingfisher Patience"
  Devine Bob   "mating lions 13"
  Dickinson Barry   "Emperor moth on bilberry"
      "Praying Mantis 3"
  Dickinson Christine   "Goshawk on Mallard"
      "In the Grasses"
  Harper Stephen   "Cuckoo Coming Into Land 2"
      "Kingfisher Double Catch"
      "Stretching Mountain Hare"
  Hayes Beverly   "Golden Praying Mantis"
      "Kingfisher Dispute"
      "Kingfisher with Catch"
      "Royal Python Snake"
  Hayes Garry   "Chameleon"
      "Gannet with Mackerel"
      "Kingfisher regurgitates Fishbones"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Green Frog Seated"
      "Splash Fun"
      "Twig Frog"
      "Two Mice Foraging"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Anthurium With Frog"
  Johnson Koshy   "Grey heron with watersnake"
      "Black headed Ibis being strangulated"
  Munday Jim   "Common Darter at Rest"
      "Puffin with Catch"
  Oconnell Sue   "Sambar Deer and Egret"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Dalmatians pelicans lunge"
FINLAND
  Lehtonen Kauko   "Frosty Pond"
      "Silence"
  Salonen Kalle   "Squirrel 8"
      "Eurasian blue tit 7"
  Vapanen Mikko   "Bear 1"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Accouplement Printanier 2"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Dolomites 6"
      "joy of movement 2"
  Hank Roland   "Eurasischer Uhu"
      "Fette Beute"
      "Lecker Fotografen"
      "Schneeeule"
  Kaufmann Susanne   "Fliegen"
  Olfert Peter   "Euphoria"
  Reibl Klaus   "Uhu"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "What is happening 1"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Beschuetzt 4"
      "Besprechung 2"
      "Haarpracht"
  Zernig Eva Maria   "Blue in the Forest 1"
HONG KONG
  Wong Edward   "Spain Sea_21"
HUNGARY
  Adam Peter   "Swan lake"
  Bolvari Csilla   "Love"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Crucified"
  Roland Kranitz   "fish Destiny"
ITALY
  Meini Fausto   "Flying fights"
      "Cunning"
  Merello Marco   "Lo Spuntino del Maggiore "
      "Vade Retro"
      "Voglio vedervi Danzare "
  Tommi Massimo   "Morning Fog"
      "Macaone Swallowtail"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Loud 3"
      "In the fog 12"
MALAYSIA
  Tiong Chiong Soon   "Malakiri Beach Milkyway Sumba"
      "Star Trail at Mt Bromo"
      "The Lone Tree"
  Wee Kee Edwin Ong   "Waterfall"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Willis Jennifer   "Iberian Lynx"
      "Magpie Breakfast"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Mosquito with prey"
  Jonsson Nina   "Hummingbird"
      "Puffins in yellow flowers"
      "Colorful and not"
  Knutsen Jon   "White Pelican"
POLAND
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Morning in the mountains"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Anisimov Sergey   "Ice of Baikal 50"
      "Ice of Baikal 55"
  Usmanov Rashid   "Grace"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Malik"
SERBIA
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Bent neck 003"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Dueling 1"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "Little duck in the lake"
      "The arrival of autumn"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Tromp Dewald   "Long road"
SOUTH KOREA
  Hwang Chae Chun   "love"
SWEDEN
  Friberg Mikaela   "Dreaming frog"
      "Perfect hide"
  Holmberg Kent   "Greater Kudu 2019-05-22-08.46.02"
      "Warthog family 2019-05-22-07.15.06"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Antarktis Koenigspinguine 1"
      "Basstoelpel 2"
TAIWAN
  Chen Chidi   "Feed Big"
  Chen Mao Yuan   "Great-crowned brood"
      "insectivore"
      "Green eyes Bird Brooding"
  Huang Mei Feng   "catching fish"
  Ou Hui Yu   "gaze"
      "my breakfast"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Sky with birds and reflection"
      "Diving fishing"
USA
  Duong Ban   "Convict Lake"
      "Summer Night"
  Ho Hung   "CONVICT LAKE"
  Luo Jingru   "Psdhqe"
      "Wqetx"
VIETNAM
  Bach Bach Ngoc Tu   "GIA DINH"
      "DUOI BAT "
      "DIEM HEN"
      "CHIM SE DONG "
  Nguyen Van Dong   "morning dew in the field"
      "survival"
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan   "Not nhac tinh yeu"
WALES
  Lines Ron   "Puffin in Flight "
      "Puffin Landing "
      "Skomer Puffin with sandeels 5"
 
SECTION C OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
712 178 48 179 105 41
AUSTRALIA
  English Ian   "Dont mess with me"
      "Holding the Deck"
  Ling Yongxiong   "Radeo 30"
      "Woman 10"
      "Human Body"
  Watson Graeme   "In The V and A"
      "Poster Man"
      "Teapot Tongue"
  Wilson Violet   "Cactus"
BELGIUM
  De Wilde Eddy   "Look"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Arbre siege"
  Michiels Bart   "Looping II"
  Rotstein Alain   "Corvee patates"
      "Les joueurs"
  Simon Claude   "Le nomade"
      "Very old Bushman mama"
  Van Calsteren Louis   "Dimir"
      "Upstairs"
CANADA
  Chan Betty   "Goring the Cowboy"
  Kwan Phillip   "Wheelchair BB 92"
  Thuong Chi Vi   "TRUNG THU VUNG CAO"
CHINA
  Chen Xinxin   "Boating 5"
      "Nenets child18"
  Wong Yan   "Show time"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Heavy load"
      "Up and down"
  Ye Wei   "Shadow lover 02"
  Zheng Kai   "Moonlight"
      "The morning mist filled the air"
      "WINTER SHEPHERD"
CROATIA
  Jazic Amy   "Greeting to the sun"
      "Suprised"
  Makarovic Zoran   "Jakob"
CYPRUS
  Kranos Pantelis   "A beautiful world below"
      "Enjoy street band"
  Pattichis Philippos   "The crows"
  Theodorou Doros   "Rain kiss"
DENMARK
  Godvin Nicolai   "Another world"
      "Birdiecurves"
  Nielsen Arvid   "Nudeart 05"
  Rytter Benny   "Deranged"
      "Dusche"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "The Engine Arrangers"
      "Normandy Parachute Drop"
  Hayes Garry   "Eyes on the Ball"
      "Feeling the Pressure"
      "Going for the Shot"
      "Gritty Weightlifter"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Sweet Charlotte"
  Munday Jim   "Watching the Storm"
      "Storm Waves"
  Oconnell Sue   "Hama Woman and Child"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Be a good girl"
      "Weary travellers"
FINLAND
  Lehtonen Kauko   "Lonely widower"
      "Solving Problem"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "Bulleo"
  Vigneron Dominique   "THE SCULPTURE ON THE STRAND"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "black beauty 1"
      "the reaper 1"
  Hank Roland   "Blowing in the rain"
      "Crossing"
  Kaufmann Susanne   "Friedrichshoffestival"
      "Paris"
  Olfert Peter   "Fallow deer three BW"
      "Skyscraper"
  Reibl Klaus   "Scarred"
      "Tom"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Lovely Face 5"
      "Deep 1 C"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Kunstradfahren 8"
  Zernig Eva Maria   "Next to Heaven 4"
GREECE
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "Maria No 17"
HONG KONG
  Chan Wai Yi Yolenda   "Bangladesh Girl"
HUNGARY
  Adam Peter   "Michelle"
  Bolvari Csilla   "Passing thoughts"
      "Sisi"
      "Soul mirror"
  Dudas Nandor Emil   "Majestic study 30"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Best friends"
      "Dissapeared soldiers"
  Molnar Ferenc   "Bonding"
      "Intently"
      "Mourners"
      "My father and I"
INDIA
  Ghosh Animesh   "PAINFUL"
INDONESIA
  Somali Chow David   "Two beautiful birdcage makers2"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Childhood tales"
  Rozman Erik   "Waiting"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "Chess Players"
      "La scala"
      "Ten to six"
      "Workers"
  D Alia Valentina   "In the opposite direction"
      "Inside the film"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Occhi"
  Meini Fausto   "Blurred memories"
      "Solitude desire"
  Merello Marco   "Battito d Ali"
  Nuti Giovanni   "Urban forest"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Hare Krishna"
  Testi Bruno   "La vita a scale"
      "Fumo in Islanda"
      "Scale Mobili"
  Tommi Massimo   "Time of Life"
      "Before Prayer"
  Zuffo Emanuele   "Ginnastica artistica 3"
JAPAN
  Bonte Daniel   "Workers"
      "Meoto-Iwa"
      "Roots"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Before storm 10"
MALAYSIA
  Tiong Chiong Soon   "KRANHAUS"
      "Harp Bridge"
      "Dancing Tree Sumba BW"
      "Shipwreck"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "City of Arts and Sciences 11"
NETHERLANDS
  Bieshaar Gilbert   "in de diepte kijken"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Boshkoska Meri   "Living a risky life"
  Brsakoski Roberto   "odmor"
  Ilievski Filip   "Berlin"
  Pipileva Marijana   "Reflection"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Willis Jennifer   "A Natural Beauty"
      "Time for Home Dad"
      "Shyness is Her Beauty"
      "The Soviet"
NORWAY
  Knutsen Jon   "Eyes on you"
      "Yoga on the box"
      "Rush Hour II"
      "Equilibrium"
POLAND
  Dubiel Cezary   "Splash"
      "Winter fun"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "snowing"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Surprsing"
      "Moment for a cigarette"
ROMANIA
  Stan Valentina   "A Bit Sophisticated"
      "Shapes in the Sunset"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Anisimov Sergey   "Masha 5"
      "OKSANA 2"
  Usmanov Rashid   "Friends"
      "Morning"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Qorban"
      "The life still nice"
  Alqahtani Amani   "Classroom"
      "Hummer women"
      "Karu boy"
SCOTLAND
  Johnston Eion   "LT Holding one"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Follower 3"
      "I'm telling you a story"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Contemplation"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "In window"
      "Novi Sad"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "The Journey"
  Yee Pui Chung   "The Farmer Returns"
      "Yang Village Cowherd"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "Bleeding for freedom"
  Boznar Emil   "BEHIND"
      "PHOTOGRAFFITI IV"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Tromp Dewald   "Eye to Eye"
SPAIN
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio   "Ethiopian girl"
      "Mother and her child-Benn"
SWEDEN
  Friberg Mikaela   "The boy and the rose"
  Lindh Barbro   "Late"
      "Vehicles"
TAIWAN
  Chen Mao Yuan   "Fairy"
      "Brotherhood"
  Ou Hui Yu   "circle satin"
      "really"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Miner pushing coal cart in the rain"
      "Chengdu Old Tea House"
USA
  Cheuk Shu   "Auburn Bar 2020"
      "Auburn Gymnast Once More"
  Duong Ban   "No Way Out"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Van Toan   "Worker are picking tea 3"
  Nguyen Van Dong   "have fun on the sand hill"
      "temple Taj Mahal - India"
  Phan Thi Xuan Mai   "VE BEN"
WALES
  Baggett Anthony   "Cleaning Girl"
      "Overtaking"
  Lines Ron   "Learning German "
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
587 147 44 148 85 38
AUSTRALIA
  English Ian   "Baracoa Mural"
      "Central Havana Colour"
  Ling Yongxiong   "Competition"
      "Galaxy"
  Wilson Violet   "Gannet Cliffs Noss"
      "Homage to Dawn"
AUSTRIA
  Kohlwein Sepp Dieter   "After Sunset"
BELGIUM
  Michiels Bart   "Dune 45"
      "Reynisdrangar"
      "Waterfall I"
  Rotstein Alain   "Meditation a Marrakech"
CHINA
  Chen Xinxin   "African girl"
  Wong Yan   "Mist in early winter"
      "Concentration"
  Ye Wei   "The morning of watery country 02"
  Zheng Kai   "KALAJUN Grassland"
      "magic walts"
      "SALONGDA"
CROATIA
  Jazic Amy   "Tradition"
      "Waiting"
  Makarovic Zoran   "Bridge in the fog 2"
      "Bridge in the fog 4"
CYPRUS
  Kranos Pantelis   "Mystery world"
      "Mystic"
      "Pride of nation"
  Theodorou Doros   "Roads of Talin"
      "Street dance"
  Yiallouris George   "STREET MUSICIAN 04 "
ENGLAND
  Hayes Beverly   "Derwentwater Reflections"
      "Millenium Bridge Gateshead"
  Hayes Garry   "Dusk at Cromer Pier"
      "Misty Dawn Tarn Hows"
      "Sunset at Cromer Pier"
  Jenkin Barbara   "German Curves and Glass"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Mono Slot Canyon"
FINLAND
  Kinnunen Sanna   "Windmill park"
  Lehtonen Kauko   "Cupola of Parlament Berlin"
      "Lounge of Louvre"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "Giffaumont"
      "Mers les Bains"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Icy Dolomites 1"
      "Lofoten sunrise 6"
  Hank Roland   "My Love Bhutan"
      "Saarschleife"
      "Tigernest"
  Kaufmann Susanne   "Wynwood"
  Reibl Klaus   "Burano"
      "Venice"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Kubushaeuser"
      "Vorsaison"
  Zernig Eva Maria   "Morning Clouds 1"
GREECE
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "Chestnut feast in Pelion 02"
      "Rocks of Meteora 02"
  Vogiatzaki Maria   "Our little secret"
HUNGARY
  Bolvari Csilla   "Four wheels"
      "Sentinel"
      "On the road"
  Dudas Nandor Emil   "Train station study 89"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Tongue of autumn"
      "Wood procesing "
      "Little chapel"
INDIA
  Bhattacharya Souresh   "HIGHRISERS 2"
  Ghosh Animesh   "row 2982"
  Saxena Sudhir   "GOOD MORNING HOWRAH"
INDONESIA
  Somali Chow David   "Ceremonial Melasti in Bali"
      "Extraordinary Greenland in evening"
ISRAEL
  Rozman Erik   "Umbrella"
ITALY
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Biker on the road"
      "Witch mountain"
  Incerti Andrea   "Yellow houses 2"
  Maina Andrea   "Sossusvlei blurred background"
  Nuti Giovanni   "The daily work"
  Testi Bruno   "Landscape1"
      "Sao Bento"
      "Stazione di Porto"
  Tommi Massimo   "Coffee Time"
      "Water Carriers"
  Zuffo Emanuele   "cimento invernale"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Fishing 126"
      "Fishing 138"
MALAYSIA
  Tiong Chiong Soon   "Hohenzollern Bridge"
      "Cooking Bouyei Grandma"
      "Borobudur Buddha "
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "City of Arts and Sciences 6"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Ilievski Filip   "Berlin metro"
      "Bundeswalk"
  Maksimovski Gligor   "Two World"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Willis Jennifer   "Desert Sunrise Oman"
      "Zanzibar Sunset"
      "Misty Morning Siglufjorour Iceland"
      "Tourist Rest Place"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Gunnahol, Iceland"
  Marthinsen Willy   "Music talks"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "on height together"
      "forest wanderer"
      "abyss 2"
      "alpine trekking"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Unforgettable silence"
      "Windmill and boy"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Islamic Home"
      "Two Stars"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Usmanov Rashid   "Serpentine"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Abu Dabi"
      "Kulasi3"
      "The bride"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Flock of ship"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Tearless cry"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Caravan 132 BW"
      "Sremska Mitrovica"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Dye man walking up"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "Centipede"
      "Shadow in the field"
  Boznar Emil   "INFINITY"
  Peklaj Andreja   "JEZERKO"
SOUTH KOREA
  Hwang Chae Chun   "winter"
SPAIN
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio   "Gerewol festival-Niger"
      "Going_for_water_in_a_sandstorm - Chad"
  Salinas De Anglada Joaquin   "03. PAISAJE DE LA CALETA 6"
SWEDEN
  Friberg Mikaela   "Busy airport"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Arktis 3 Eisberge"
      "Vietnam Cao Dai 1"
TAIWAN
  Chen Chidi   "City Greens"
      "Good Luck Doll"
  Chen Mao Yuan   "Fire waterfall"
  Huang Mei Feng   "sun net"
      "locomotive waterfall"
  Ou Hui Yu   "my old friend"
  Woodpecker Huang   "city view K"
UKRAINE
  Lander Igor   "November"
      "Pigeons of desperation"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Wind Turbines "
  Chiu Bob   "Life in India1"
      "Tribal people 33"
  Duong Ban   "Mono Lake"
      "Convict Lake Predawn"
      "Old Town"
  Luo Jingru   "NJBD"
  Nguyen An   "Japanese Maple"
      "North Lake"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Harley-Davidson Rider"
      "Men Leisure Time"
      "Rajasthani Lady"
      "Sitting on Doorstep"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Van Dong   "afternoon on the prairie"
      "farming in Sapa"
  Phan Thi Xuan Mai   "PHA TRAM"
      "cat vo"
WALES
  Baggett Anthony   "Mumbles Lighthouse"
Please wait...