Members Area


Email:

Password:
3RD INTERNATIONAL CIRCUIT OF PHOTOGRAPHY

SPRING CLICKS 2020
Salon PERASTO results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo gallery of awarded photos is available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Hank Roland - Germany
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Munday Jim, England   "Taking a Pounding"
PSA Gold medal
  De Wilde Eddy, Belgium   "La coupole"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio, Spain   "Surma tribe girl-Ethiopia"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Chen Xinxin, China   "Nenets child3"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Borojevic Nenad, Serbia   "Art of body"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Tzeng Chin Fa, Taiwan   "Finish work"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Hundertwasser"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Bonte Daniel, Japan   "Umbrella crossing II "
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Testi Bruno, Italy   "Sulla spiaggia"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Przybyszowska Alicja, Poland   "Sleigh races"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Bolvari Csilla, Hungary   "Alien touch"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Yiallouris George, Cyprus   "ANGELINA 14 "
  Tiong Chiong Soon, Malaysia   "Sea of Nets"
PSA Honorable mention
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Rush Hour"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "stormy sea 4"
  Harper Stephen, England   "Birling Cottages"
  Nguyen Van Dong, Vietnam   "maiden and spring"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Anisimov Sergey, Russian Federation   "ICE CAVE"
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Woman in black"
  Hayes Beverly, England   "Dust Riders"
  Meini Fausto, Italy   "Rainy mornings"
  Tan Lee Eng, Singapore   "Boat Patrol Nets"
  Michiels Bart, Belgium   "Quiraing I"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Duong Ban, USA   "Marks of Time"
  Racz Peter, Hungary   "green is the new blue"
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Canale"
  Usmanov Rashid, Russian Federation   "Affectivity"
  Ralfs Kirsty, England   "Get A Dog They Said"
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Happy kids"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Godvin Nicolai, Denmark   "Bella Sky 2"
  Johnston Eion, Scotland   "On toes on box"
  Ye Wei, China   "Caucasian blacksmith shop"
  Van Der Werf Karine, Netherlands   "Kyoto station"
  Stan Valentina, Romania   "A Day in Paris"
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Sword 003"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Wong Yan, China   "formidable soliders"
  Dickinson Barry, England   "Clockmaker"
  Willis Jennifer, Northern Ireland   "Making Waves"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Woolgar Christine, England   "The Rush"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Oconnell Sue, England   "Sambar Deer and Egret"
PSA Gold medal
  Bach Bach Ngoc Tu, Vietnam   "GIA DINH"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Balantic Peter, Slovenia   "Little duck in the lake"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Anagnostidis Marc, France   "Coenagrion Ornatum"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Chen Mao Yuan, Taiwan   "Green eyes Bird Brooding"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Jazic Amy, Croatia   "Sea hunter"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Kohlwein Sepp Dieter, Austria   "Der Stoerenfried"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Jenkin Barbara, England   "Green Frog Seated"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Merello Marco, Italy   "Lo Spuntino del Maggiore "
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Dickinson Christine, England   "Goshawk on Mallard"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Chen Chidi, Taiwan   "Feed Big"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Knutsen Jon, Norway   "White Pelican"
  Tiong Chiong Soon, Malaysia   "Malakiri Beach Milkyway Sumba"
PSA Honorable mention
  Hayes Beverly, England   "Golden Praying Mantis"
  Meini Fausto, Italy   "Flying fights"
  Zernig Eva Maria, Germany   "Floral Chess 4"
  Luo Robin, Canada   "Found Insect"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Killen Roy, Australia   "Delicate weaving"
  Schwinges Klaus, Germany   "Haarpracht"
  Lindh Barbro, Sweden   "Bird"
  Somali Chow David, Indonesia   "Awesome underwater"
  Chen Xinxin, China   "Bald Eagle1"
  Usmanov Rashid, Russian Federation   "Fire in Savannah"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Fette Beute"
  Chan Hw, Hong Kong   "Walrus 01"
  Anisimov Sergey, Russian Federation   "Ice of Baikal 55"
  Dickinson Barry, England   "Goshawk on kill"
  Wong Edward, Hong Kong   "Portugal Sea_49"
  Bolvari Csilla, Hungary   "Love"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Jonsson Nina, Norway   "Wake up call"
  Rotstein Alain, Belgium   "Quel nectar"
  Huang Mei Feng, Taiwan   "catching fish"
  Hayes Garry , England   "Chameleon"
  Horosnyi Sandor, Hungary   "Crucified"
  Olfert Peter, Germany   "Against the light"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Rowlands David, Australia   "Posing Fly"
  Sen Mrinal, India   "Aerial Combat"
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Jumping fish"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Woodcock Jane, Australia   "Elephant Family"
 
SECTION C OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Dubiel Cezary, Poland   "Splash"
PSA Gold medal
  Bonte Daniel, Japan   "Torpedo"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Tom"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Baroni Pierfrancesco, Italy   "La scala"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Tiong Chiong Soon, Malaysia   "Harp Bridge"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Nuti Giovanni, Italy   "Urban forest"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Knutsen Jon, Norway   "Rush Hour II"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Tan Lee Eng, Singapore   "Mending Nets BW 2"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Candidplatz"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Nguyen Van Dong, Vietnam   "fun with rain"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Schweden Wolfgang, Germany   "Deep 1 C"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Borojevic Nenad, Serbia   "Follower 3"
  Willis Jennifer, Northern Ireland   "The Soviet"
PSA Honorable mention
  Anisimov Sergey, Russian Federation   "Masha 5"
  D Alia Valentina, Italy   "In the opposite direction"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Occhi"
  Michiels Bart, Belgium   "Looping II"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Godvin Nicolai, Denmark   "Birdiecurves"
  Testi Bruno, Italy   "Scale Mobili"
  Munday Jim, England   "Watching the Storm"
  Lukovic Vojislav, Serbia   "Collectionner of memories"
  Horosnyi Sandor, Hungary   "Best friends"
  Friberg Mikaela, Sweden   "Beach yoga"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Rotstein Alain, Belgium   "Corvee patates"
  Schwinges Klaus, Germany   "Ballett 2"
  Yee Pui Chung, Singapore   "Yang Village Cowherd"
  Nielsen Arvid, Denmark   "Nudeart 07"
  Hayes Beverly, England   "Your Ball"
  Ghosh Animesh, India   "PAINFUL"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "snowing"
  Alqahtani Amani, Saudi Arabia   "Classroom"
  Tzeng Chin Fa, Taiwan   "Follow me"
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio, Spain   "Ethiopian girl"
  Rozman Erik, Israel   "Waiting"
  Vigneron Dominique, France   "THE SCULPTURE ON THE STRAND"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Huang Mei Feng, Taiwan   "miners entertainment"
  Ilievski Filip, North Macedonia   "Berlin"
  Incerti Andrea, Italy   "Steel 3"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Baggett Anthony, Wales   "Overtaking"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Witch mountain"
PSA Gold medal
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Abu Dabi"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Lander Igor, Ukraine   "Pigeons of desperation"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Bolvari Csilla, Hungary   "Sentinel"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Schwinges Klaus, Germany   "Entspannung 3"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Hayes Beverly, England   "Millenium Bridge Gateshead"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Bhattacharya Souresh, India   "HIGHRISERS 2"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Przybyszowska Alicja, Poland   "Unforgettable silence"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Zdravev Zoran, North Macedonia   "Liepzig HBF Ten to Three"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Testi Bruno, Italy   "Sao Bento"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Jenkin Barbara, England   "German Curves and Glass"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Lofoten sunrise 6"
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "City of Arts and Sciences 6"
PSA Honorable mention
  Lehtonen Kauko, Finland   "Cupola of Parlament Berlin"
  Vogiatzaki Maria, Greece   "Ice reflection"
  Dumangin Jacky, France   "Reims"
  Baggett Anthony, Wales   "Mumbles Lighthouse"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "abyss 2"
  English Ian, Australia   "Central Havana Colour"
  Ling Yongxiong, Australia   "Belt and Road"
  Kwan Phillip, Canada   "Ballon in Sky 31"
  Chapman John, Australia   "Guitar Lake"
  Kranos Pantelis, Cyprus   "Mystic"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Saxena Sudhir, India   "MOTHER AND SON"
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "La Geria"
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio, Spain   "Surma tribe girls-Ethiopia"
  Agarwala Adit, India   "HOLI REVELRY 10"
  Friberg Mikaela, Sweden   "Busy airport"
  Akhter Rowshan, USA   "NYC Transit Hub"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Luo Jingru, USA   "NJBD"
  Huang Mei Feng, Taiwan   "shadow play"
  Kohlwein Sepp Dieter, Austria   "After Sunset"
  Wong Edward, Hong Kong   "Spain Sea_03"
  Balantic Peter, Slovenia   "Centipede"
  Ilievski Filip, North Macedonia   "Bundeswalk"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Theodorou Doros, Cyprus   "Street dance"
  Zuffo Emanuele, Italy   "Metropolitana a Milano"
  Somali Chow David, Indonesia   "Uyghur gentleman in Kashgar"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Woodpecker Huang, Taiwan   "city view K"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
767 192 49 194 111 43
AUSTRALIA
  Ling Yongxiong   "Game 3"
      "Radeo 20"
  Rowlands David   "Tungkilo Ruins"
      "Bow Lake 2"
      "Milkyway and Dunes"
  Watson Graeme   "Offensive Weapon"
  Wilson Violet   "Tunnel of Light"
AUSTRIA
  Kohlwein Sepp Dieter   "Stairway to heaven"
BELGIUM
  De Bosscher Mathieu   "c Mine 497"
      "c Mine 458"
  De Wilde Eddy   "Auditorium"
      "La coupole"
      "Renouveau"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Creagora"
      "Elle me toise"
      "Paloma dans la galerie"
  Marechal Jean Marie   "Steps"
  Michiels Bart   "Last man standing"
      "Lightwaves"
      "Quiraing I"
  Simon Claude   "Dorob desert"
  Van Calsteren Louis   "Beach running"
      "La folle ascension"
      "Lac paisible"
      "Vague a l ame"
  Vandebroeck Jhony   "Broederlijk delen"
CANADA
  Chan Betty   "Hold your horse-s ,Cowboy"
      "Bareback Bronc"
      "Raging bull"
  Ye Danlei   "Temppeliaukion Church23"
CHINA
  Chen Xinxin   "Nenets child3"
      "Red and Black9"
  Wong Yan   "formidable soliders"
      "Teaching"
      "Morning session finished"
  Ye Wei   "Festive team 5"
      "Caucasian blacksmith shop"
  Zheng Kai   "Shepherd"
CROATIA
  Makarovic Zoran   "Arhitecture 3"
      "Before the wedding 18"
CYPRUS
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Undo my thoughts"
  Kranos Pantelis   "Beautiful moments of flying"
  Pattichis Philippos   "Remains of A ship"
      "Silent Guns"
      "The Ghost Ship"
  Yiallouris George   "ANGELINA 14 "
DENMARK
  Godvin Nicolai   "Bella Sky 2"
      "Circle Blue"
  Nielsen Arvid   "Burning Desire 1"
      "Nudeart 08"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "The Mustang Boy At Dusk"
      "Rainy Routemaster Reflection"
  Dickinson Barry   "Clockmaker"
      "ill gotten gains"
  Dickinson Christine   "Jack"
  Harper Stephen   "Birling Cottages"
      "Lime Street"
  Hayes Beverly   "Dust Riders"
      "Grasstrack Racers"
      "The Posing Pair"
  Hayes Garry   "Dusty Racing"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Sitting 2"
  Munday Jim   "View Towards Bats Head"
      "Tranquillity"
      "Taking a Pounding"
      "Worthing Pier"
  Ralfs Kirsty   "Day Trippers"
      "Eastbourne Pier"
      "Get A Dog They Said"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Early morning light and shade"
  Whitty Chris   "Blizzard Stoke Park"
      "Hitting the high notes"
  Woolgar Christine   "The Rush"
FINLAND
  Lehtonen Kauko   "Together and alone"
  Salonen Kalle   "Blades 2"
  Tuomikoski Pauliina   "Wonder"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "La Fermette"
      "Plauzat"
  Vigneron Dominique   "STARRY NIGHT ON THE TOWER BRIDGE"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "stormy sea 4"
  Hank Roland   "Gondola 2"
      "Rush Hour"
  Reibl Klaus   "Canale"
      "Traktor"
      "Green"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Red Umbrella 2"
  Zernig Eva Maria   "Lonely Boat 2"
      "Morning Fascination 1"
      "Lonely Boat 3"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Upheaval"
  Vogiatzaki Maria   "In the fog"
HONG KONG
  Chan Hw   "Bird Snake War 07"
  Choy Boo Sum Robert   "Fountain and Structure"
HUNGARY
  Bolvari Csilla   "Alien touch"
  Dudas Nandor Emil   "Ballet study 30"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "The persistent 2"
      "Girl between the door"
  Racz Peter   "green is the new blue"
INDIA
  Ghosh Animesh   "The dholok 2"
INDONESIA
  Somali Chow David   "Amazing Antartica"
      "Surprising view of Greenland"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Violoncello"
      "Woman in black"
      "Women in different eras"
  Rozman Erik   "Window to the Future"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "At the Uffizi museum"
      "Girl and tulip"
      "Street artist"
      "Colored inside"
  D Alia Valentina   "Black stairs"
      "The mask"
  Incerti Andrea   "Calatrava bridge 1"
      "Steel 1"
  Meini Fausto   "Rainy mornings"
      "Wrapped in the wind"
  Merello Marco   "Il dono di Fidanzamento 2"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Old wall"
  Testi Bruno   "Sulla spiaggia"
  Tommi Massimo   "Black Eyes"
      "Ragazza in Red"
JAPAN
  Bonte Daniel   "Umbrella crossing II "
      "Rising Sun"
      "Turquoise Roots"
      "Takachiho"
LATVIA
  Freimane Eizenija   "Patimente"
      "The Red waltz"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Hundertwasser"
      "Reanimation"
      "Farmers 191"
MALAYSIA
  Tiong Chiong Soon   "Sea of Nets"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Seamstress"
NETHERLANDS
  Bieshaar Gilbert   "livia licht"
  Van Der Werf Karine   "Archief"
      "Kyoto station"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Ilievski Filip   "Selfish selfie"
  Pipileva Marijana   "Rainy day 3"
  Zdravev Zoran   "Union Up and Down"
      "Leipzig HBF Exit in Ten to Three"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Willis Jennifer   "Ethereal"
      "Make Way"
      "Making Waves"
NORWAY
  Jonsson Nina   "The final journey"
  Knutsen Jon   "Ada"
POLAND
  Pranagal Robert   "Home Alone"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Dancing fish"
      "Sleigh races"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Blue Scarf"
ROMANIA
  Stan Valentina   "A Day in Paris"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Anisimov Sergey   "aurora 1"
      "ICE CAVE"
      "Ice of Baikal 54"
  Usmanov Rashid   "Affectivity"
      "Pacification"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Happy kids"
SCOTLAND
  Johnston Eion   "Jumpers two"
      "On toes on box"
      "W Body strength one"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Art of body"
      "Homeless"
      "Lonely"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "All souls day"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Eye"
      "Sword 003"
SINGAPORE
  Naing Win Tun   "Colorful Lotus Fabric"
  Tan Lee Eng   "Ballerina Muller 44"
      "Boat Patrol Nets"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "The first rays of sunshine"
      "Through the broccoli forest"
  Boznar Emil   "APPLES"
  Peklaj Andreja   "PASSER BY"
      "HOG"
SPAIN
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio   "Surma tribe girl-Ethiopia"
      "Surma tribe women-Ethiopia"
      "Waiting for a free eye check-up - Netra Kumbh - India"
SWEDEN
  Friberg Mikaela   "Red deer"
  Lindh Barbro   "Man with Bicycle"
TAIWAN
  Chen Chidi   "Dreamy Water Bride"
  Chen Mao Yuan   "Painting"
      "happy girl"
  Ou Hui Yu   "the wall with Buddhist writings"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Tug of life_When the beach is low tide, there is a tree of life on the sandbar.Students play tug on "
      "Finish work"
      "Miners release the sky lantern"
  Woodpecker Huang   "Wonderful danceB"
      "Mu Guiyings war dance C"
USA
  Duong Ban   "Marks of Time"
      "Valley View"
  Luo Jingru   "XYHF"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Heart of Vessel"
      "Manhattan View from LIC Queens"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Van Dong   "maiden and spring"
      "way back 01"
  Phan Thi Xuan Mai   "buom xuan"
WALES
  Lines Ron   "FF22 on Pendine sands "
 
SECTION B NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
604 151 42 148 86 32
AUSTRALIA
  Chapman John   "Kearsarge Reflection"
  English Ian   "Family Meeting"
  Killen Roy   "Delicate weaving"
      "The Kruger hunter"
  Rowlands David   "Bat Drinking"
      "Eagle Closeup"
      "Posing Fly"
  Woodcock David   "Elephant Calf Suckling"
  Woodcock Jane   "Elephant Family"
AUSTRIA
  Kohlwein Sepp Dieter   "Der Stoerenfried"
BELGIUM
  De Bosscher Mathieu   "Dambordje 4695"
  Michiels Bart   "Giraffe drinking water"
  Rotstein Alain   "Big bisou"
      "Quel nectar"
  Simon Claude   "Sea lions after mating Cape Cross"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Gaai met noot"
  Vandebroeck Jhony   "Luide kreet"
      "Sprinten in water"
CANADA
  Chan Betty   "Arctic Fox"
      "Sparring Polar Bears"
  Chan Tin Sang   "Yellow-crowned euphonia in rain"
  Kwan Phillip   "Polar Shake 31"
  Luo Robin   "Found Insect"
      "Love The Red 02"
CHINA
  Chen Xinxin   "Bald Eagle1"
      "Boxing 2"
      "Elephant cross the river3"
      "Male lion5"
  Zheng Kai   "XINJIANG Anjihai Grand Canyon"
CROATIA
  Jazic Amy   "Sea hunter"
CYPRUS
  Komodromou Koula   "Gold"
  Kranos Pantelis   "Coming up"
      "I am back for a kiss"
  Pattichis Philippos   "Lead us to the sun"
      "Galactic sea"
  Theodorou Doros   "Dizzy in blue"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "Kingfisher Patience"
  Dickinson Barry   "Emperor moth on bilberry"
      "Goshawk on kill"
      "Praying Mantis 3"
  Dickinson Christine   "Goshawk on Mallard"
      "In the Grasses"
      "Peregrine Falcon with Woodcock"
  Harper Stephen   "Cuckoo Coming Into Land 2"
      "Kingfisher Double Catch"
  Hayes Beverly   "Golden Praying Mantis"
      "Kingfisher Dispute"
      "Kingfisher with Catch"
      "Royal Python Snake"
  Hayes Garry   "Chameleon"
      "Goshawk with Pheasant"
      "Kingfisher regurgitates Fishbones"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Green Frog Seated"
      "Twig Frog"
  Oconnell Sue   "Sambar Deer and Egret"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Milky way and quiver trees"
FINLAND
  Hemmo Ristimaki   "Swan attack"
  Kinnunen Sanna   "Dance of northern lights"
      "Colorful Finland 1"
  Lehtonen Kauko   "Silence"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Coenagrion Ornatum"
      "Capture Bruneus"
      "Pieride Du Cresson 3"
      "Accouplement Printanier 2"
  Dumangin Jacky   "Papillon Greta Oto"
      "Regards"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Dolomites 6"
      "joy of movement 2"
  Hank Roland   "Eurasischer Uhu"
      "Fette Beute"
      "Lecker Fotografen"
      "Schneeeule"
  Kaufmann Susanne   "Schokoladenblume"
      "Fliegen"
  Olfert Peter   "Against the light"
      "Cold night"
      "Deer at night two"
      "Euphoria"
  Reibl Klaus   "Pelikan"
      "Uhu"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Besprechung 2"
      "Delfine 11"
      "Haarpracht"
  Zernig Eva Maria   "Floral Chess 4"
      "Floral Chess 5"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Seagull XXV"
HONG KONG
  Chan Hw   "Rhinoceros KE06"
      "Walrus 01"
  Wong Edward   "Portugal Sea_49"
      "Spain Sea_21"
HUNGARY
  Bolvari Csilla   "Love"
      "Yellow simphony"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Crucified"
      "Saffron with bokeh"
      "Lovers"
  Molnar Ferenc   "Morning booty"
  Roland Kranitz   "fish Destiny"
INDIA
  Sen Mrinal   "Aerial Combat"
INDONESIA
  Somali Chow David   "Awesome underwater"
ITALY
  Meini Fausto   "Flying fights"
  Merello Marco   "Lo Spuntino del Maggiore "
      "Pattinando Sull acqua "
      "Vade Retro"
  Tommi Massimo   "Amboseli Giraffe"
      "Macaone Swallowtail"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "In the fog with ducks 1"
      "In the fog 12"
MALAYSIA
  Tiong Chiong Soon   "Malakiri Beach Milkyway Sumba"
      "Star Trail at Mt Bromo"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Korunoski Dimce   "Spider"
  Zdravev Zoran   "Gaze 2"
NORWAY
  Jonsson Nina   "Hummingbird"
      "Wake up call"
  Knutsen Jon   "All angles covered"
      "White Pelican"
  Marthinsen Willy   "Meeting in the air"
POLAND
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Morning in the mountains"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Anisimov Sergey   "Ice of Baikal 51"
      "Ice of Baikal 55"
  Usmanov Rashid   "Fire in Savannah"
      "Harmony in the savannah"
SERBIA
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Jumping fish"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Africa Cheetah 5"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "Little duck in the lake"
      "The arrival of autumn"
SWEDEN
  Friberg Mikaela   "Perfect hide"
  Holmberg Kent   "Female lion 2019-05-25-20.04.36-2"
      "Warthog family 2019-05-22-07.15.06"
  Lindh Barbro   "Bird"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Basstoelpel 2"
TAIWAN
  Chen Chidi   "Feed Big"
  Chen Mao Yuan   "insectivore"
      "Green eyes Bird Brooding"
  Huang Mei Feng   "catching fish"
      "compete"
      "drowning"
  Ou Hui Yu   "longhorned beetle"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Diving fishing"
USA
  Duong Ban   "Convict Lake"
      "Summer Night"
  Luo Jingru   "Psdhqe"
VIETNAM
  Bach Bach Ngoc Tu   "GIA DINH"
      "DUOI BAT "
      "DIEM HEN"
  Nguyen Van Dong   "survival"
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan   "Not nhac tinh yeu"
WALES
  Baggett Anthony   "Stink Bugs Mating"
  Lines Ron   "Puffin in Flight "
 
SECTION C OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
712 178 48 182 100 41
AUSTRALIA
  English Ian   "Dont mess with me"
      "Holding the Deck"
  Ling Yongxiong   "Radeo 30"
  Watson Graeme   "In The V and A"
      "Poster Man"
  Wilson Violet   "Canine Contemplation"
BELGIUM
  Cuppens Jos   "Op straat"
  De Wilde Eddy   "Envergure"
      "Look"
      "Pano Calatrava"
  Michiels Bart   "Looping II"
      "Meuse Tower I"
      "Stairway"
  Rotstein Alain   "Corvee patates"
      "Les joueurs"
      "Solitude"
  Van Calsteren Louis   "Dimir"
      "Taques"
      "Upstairs"
CANADA
  Chan Betty   "The Young Lama"
  Luo Robin   "Canada Geese Taking Off 4"
      "Preparing For Fishing"
  Ye Danlei   "Bangladeshi market6"
CHINA
  Chen Xinxin   "Happy Childhood"
  Wong Yan   "Show time"
      "Wishing"
CROATIA
  Jazic Amy   "Suprised"
CYPRUS
  Komodromou Koula   "Circle of love"
      "The bridge"
  Kranos Pantelis   "Enjoy street band"
      "Finding a Seashell"
  Pattichis Philippos   "The Rocks"
DENMARK
  Godvin Nicolai   "Another world"
      "Birdiecurves"
      "Blue planet"
      "Going round"
  Nielsen Arvid   "Leaving Body"
      "Nudeart 05"
      "Nudeart 07"
  Rytter Benny   "Mystified"
      "Spawning"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "The Engine Arrangers"
      "Night Shift Interlude"
  Hayes Beverly   "Your Ball"
  Hayes Garry   "Going for the Shot"
      "Gritty Weightlifter"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Figure and Chair"
  Munday Jim   "Watching the Storm"
      "Storm Waves"
      "The Breakers"
  Oconnell Sue   "Pantanal Jaguars Gaze"
      "Object of Attention"
  Ralfs Kirsty   "Back Appeal"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Weary travellers"
  Woolgar Christine   "Crossed Over"
      "Staggered"
FINLAND
  Kinnunen Sanna   "In the spirit of Matrix 2"
FRANCE
  Vigneron Dominique   "THE SCULPTURE ON THE STRAND"
GERMANY
  Hank Roland   "Blowing in the rain"
      "Candidplatz"
      "Crossing"
      "Its cold"
  Kaufmann Susanne   "Street Paris"
  Olfert Peter   "Skyscraper"
  Reibl Klaus   "Tom"
      "Visitor"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Deep 1 C"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Ballett 2"
      "Kunstradfahren 8"
  Zernig Eva Maria   "Next to Heaven 4"
GREECE
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "Dervishes 02"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Meteoric step in the snow"
HONG KONG
  Choy Boo Sum Robert   "Tsonga About to Serve"
HUNGARY
  Bolvari Csilla   "Passing thoughts"
  Dudas Nandor Emil   "Majestic study 30"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Best friends"
  Molnar Ferenc   "Intently"
INDIA
  Agarwala Adit   "INDIAN VILLAGE"
  Ghosh Animesh   "PAINFUL"
  Saxena Sudhir   "ILLUSION 4"
INDONESIA
  Somali Chow David   "Old Chinese farmer"
      "Two beautiful birdcage makers2"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Childhood tales"
      "Letter to man"
  Rozman Erik   "Waiting"
      "Box Art"
      "Shadowplay"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "La scala"
      "Workers"
  D Alia Valentina   "In the opposite direction"
      "Inside the film"
      "Rotterdam"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Essere fratelli"
      "Occhi"
  Dumassi Alberto   "Fight IV"
  Incerti Andrea   "Steel 3"
  Meini Fausto   "The day after"
      "Blurred memories"
      "Sea view"
      "Solitude desire"
  Nuti Giovanni   "Urban forest"
      "Western wall"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Railroader"
  Testi Bruno   "La vita a scale"
      "Fumo in Islanda"
      "Siviglia"
      "Scale Mobili"
  Tommi Massimo   "Animal Man"
JAPAN
  Bonte Daniel   "Workers"
      "Meoto-Iwa"
      "Roots"
      "Torpedo"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Before storm 10"
      "1971 and after 46 year"
LUXEMBOURG
  Hinger Josy   "Smooth"
MALAYSIA
  Tiong Chiong Soon   "Harp Bridge"
      "Dancing Tree Sumba BW"
      "Shipwreck"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "City of Arts and Sciences 12"
      "City of Arts and Sciences 19"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Ilievski Filip   "Berlin"
  Korunoski Dimce   "Musicians 3"
      "Musicians 4"
      "Sparrow chats"
  Zdravev Zoran   "Union Bottom to Top"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Willis Jennifer   "Time for Home Dad"
      "Shyness is Her Beauty"
      "The Soviet"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Branch in waves"
  Knutsen Jon   "Yoga on the box"
      "Rush Hour II"
      "Equilibrium"
  Marthinsen Willy   "Upside down"
POLAND
  Dubiel Cezary   "Splash"
      "Winter fun"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "snowing"
ROMANIA
  Stan Valentina   "A Bit Sophisticated"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Anisimov Sergey   "Masha 5"
      "OKSANA 2"
      "Vladik 30"
  Usmanov Rashid   "Friends"
      "Morning"
      "Old mirror"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Special dish"
      "The life still nice"
  Alqahtani Amani   "Classroom"
SCOTLAND
  Johnston Eion   "Just below the window"
      "LL Look one"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Follower 3"
      "I'm telling you a story"
      "Lonely 4"
      "Walking in the dark"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Collectionner of memories"
      "Contemplation"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Novi Sad"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Mending Nets BW 2"
  Yee Pui Chung   "The Farmer Returns"
      "Yang Village Cowherd"
SLOVAKIA
  Krivak Vladimir   "Furman"
SLOVENIA
  Peklaj Andreja   "WHERE IS WAY OUT"
SPAIN
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio   "Ethiopian girl"
      "Surma girl-Ethiopia"
      "Surma tribe boys-Ethiopia"
SWEDEN
  Friberg Mikaela   "Beach yoga"
      "The steps"
  Lindh Barbro   "Vehicles"
TAIWAN
  Chen Mao Yuan   "Fairy"
      "Reading"
  Huang Mei Feng   "miners entertainment"
      "ready to work"
      "peking opera"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Miner pushing coal cart in the rain"
      "Follow me"
      "Entering the pit"
USA
  Cheuk Shu   "Auburn Bar 2020"
VIETNAM
  Luu Trong Thang   "Pull nets early"
  Nguyen Van Dong   "fun with rain"
      "have fun on the sand hill"
      "temple Taj Mahal - India"
  Phan Thi Xuan Mai   "nhin"
      "VE BEN"
WALES
  Baggett Anthony   "Overtaking"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
587 147 44 144 88 37
AUSTRALIA
  Chapman John   "Guitar Lake"
  English Ian   "Central Havana Colour"
      "Life in Central Havana"
  Killen Roy   "Twin arches"
  Ling Yongxiong   "Belt and Road"
      "Galaxy"
  Moritz Vicki   "Cuban car panning"
      "Cuban streets6"
  Watson Graeme   "Cesky Krumlov"
  Woodcock David   "Jumping Bull"
AUSTRIA
  Kohlwein Sepp Dieter   "Grand Prismatic Spring 3"
      "After Sunset"
BELGIUM
  Michiels Bart   "Dune 45"
      "Reynisdrangar"
      "Waterfall I"
  Rotstein Alain   "Meditation a Marrakech"
      "Mendiante a Marrakech"
  Simon Claude   "Bushmen hunters"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Ballon in Sky 31"
  Thuong Chi Vi   "DAN GIO TRE"
CHINA
  Chen Xinxin   "Firecrackers at master Handan4"
      "Rain Lane2"
  Ye Wei   "Love in late autumn 03"
  Zheng Kai   "KALAJUN Grassland"
      "SALONGDA"
CROATIA
  Jazic Amy   "Tradition"
      "Waiting"
      "Street barber"
CYPRUS
  Komodromou Koula   "Agios Sozomenos"
      "Carresqueira village"
      "Hungarian Parliament"
  Kranos Pantelis   "Coexistence at the wreck"
      "Mystery world"
      "Mystic"
      "Pride of nation"
  Theodorou Doros   "Framed"
      "Street dance"
ENGLAND
  Hayes Beverly   "Millenium Bridge Gateshead"
  Hayes Garry   "Dusk at Cromer Pier"
      "Media City at Dusk"
      "Misty Dawn Tarn Hows"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Bellagio Panorama"
      "German Curves and Glass"
      "Rainbow Fountains 3"
  Oconnell Sue   "Caro Woman and Child"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Cottage industry"
FINLAND
  Kinnunen Sanna   "Colorful Finland 2"
  Lehtonen Kauko   "Cupola of Parlament Berlin"
      "Lounge of Louvre"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "Mers les Bains"
      "Reims"
  Vigneron Dominique   "KYAUNG"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Icy Dolomites 1"
      "Lofoten sunrise 6"
  Hank Roland   "Porter"
      "Tigernest"
  Reibl Klaus   "Burano"
      "Venice"
      "La Geria"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Entspannung 3"
  Zernig Eva Maria   "Morning Clouds 1"
GREECE
  Vogiatzaki Maria   "Ice reflection"
HONG KONG
  Choy Boo Sum Robert   "Selling Vegetables"
  Wong Edward   "Spain Sea_03"
      "Vietnam520"
      "Yau Ma Tai_101"
HUNGARY
  Adam Peter   "Biosnake"
  Bolvari Csilla   "Sentinel"
  Dudas Nandor Emil   "Train station study 89"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Salted area"
      "Wood procesing "
      "Little chapel"
  Racz Peter   "Sao Vicente II"
INDIA
  Agarwala Adit   "HOLI REVELRY 10"
  Bhattacharya Souresh   "HIGHRISERS 2"
  Ghosh Animesh   "gajon 0752"
  Saxena Sudhir   "MOTHER AND SON"
INDONESIA
  Somali Chow David   "Ceremonial Melasti in Bali"
      "Extraordinary Greenland in evening"
      "Uyghur gentleman in Kashgar"
ISRAEL
  Rozman Erik   "Lego"
      "The Market"
ITALY
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Monster and men"
      "Witch mountain"
  Dumassi Alberto   "Wrong Direction"
  Nuti Giovanni   "The pastry chef"
  Testi Bruno   "Landscape1"
      "Sao Bento"
      "Stazione di Porto"
  Zuffo Emanuele   "cimento invernale"
      "Metropolitana a Milano"
MALAYSIA
  Tiong Chiong Soon   "Hohenzollern Bridge"
      "Cooking Bouyei Grandma"
      "Neuschwanstein Castle"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "City of Arts and Sciences 4"
      "The Treasury Petra"
      "City of Arts and Sciences 6"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Ilievski Filip   "Bundeswalk"
  Maksimovski Gligor   "Vojislav Lukovich"
  Zdravev Zoran   "Charles Bridge April 2019"
      "Liepzig HBF Ten to Three"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Willis Jennifer   "Tourist Rest Place"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "on height together"
      "abyss 2"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Unforgettable silence"
      "Man in the window"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Autumn"
      "Two Stars"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Anisimov Sergey   "At the herders 27"
  Usmanov Rashid   "Serpentine"
      "Thai Express"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Abu Dabi"
      "Kulasi3"
SERBIA
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Fire on Christmas Eve "
SINGAPORE
  Naing Win Tun   "Novices with candle light"
  Tan Lee Eng   "Morocco man at alley"
      "Morocco street old man"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "Across the river"
      "Centipede"
      "Shadow in the field"
      "The church in the fall"
  Boznar Emil   "INFINITY"
      "SALT PANS"
  Peklaj Andreja   "JEZERKO"
SPAIN
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio   "Surma tribe girls-Ethiopia"
  Salinas De Anglada Joaquin   "03. PAISAJE DE LA CALETA 6"
SWEDEN
  Friberg Mikaela   "Busy airport"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Arktis 3 Eisberge"
TAIWAN
  Chen Mao Yuan   "Fire waterfall"
  Huang Mei Feng   "locomotive waterfall"
      "shadow play"
  Ou Hui Yu   "pious prayer"
  Woodpecker Huang   "alone 2"
      "city view K"
UKRAINE
  Lander Igor   "Pigeons of desperation"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "NYC Transit Hub"
  Chiu Bob   "Temppeliaukion Church10"
  Duong Ban   "Manhattan Beach"
  Luo Jingru   "Haib Qe"
      "NJBD"
VIETNAM
  Luu Trong Thang   "Golden carpet on the mountain - Mu Cang Chai"
  Nguyen Van Dong   "afternoon on the prairie"
  Phan Thi Xuan Mai   "PHA TRAM"
WALES
  Baggett Anthony   "Mumbles Lighthouse"
Please wait...