Members Area


Email:

Password:
1ST INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

TIVAT CIRCUIT 2020
Salon CACAK results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Sveen Atle - Norway
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Gabor gipsy"
FSS Gold medal
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Ilva in the river VI"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Sword 003"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Lukovic Vojislav, Serbia   "Heavenly enlighment"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Housewife"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Jokinen Juha, Finland   "Portrait of Iiriva"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Harmonica Clown"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Witch mountain"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Jensen Roland, Denmark   "after bath"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Sahin Mustafa, Turkey   "sabun kalesi"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "With My Dreams "
FIAP Honorable mention
  Major Jeno, Romania   "alone"
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Black limousine"
FSS Praise
  Stalmans Luc, Belgium   "Thinking of Light in the Darkness"
  Aljunibi Turki, Oman   "Turtuk girl 1"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Rignanese Giuseppe, Italy   "Rignanese-Giuseppe-Incanto 2"
  Conroy Derville, Republic of Ireland   "Ice and Fire"
  Pillik Manfred, Austria   "Mit Sonnenhut"
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "the beauty girl"
  Wong Yin, England   "Jonquil man on stairs"
  Fry Martin, England   "The Red Warning"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Isikgoz Nevzat Turgay, Turkey   "findings_drayer"
  Fieni Eugenio, Italy   "Marrakesc 9.02"
  Nagy Stefan, Austria   "Nude02"
  George William, Scotland   "Titian Beauty"
  Young Alan, England   "Just Cant Reach"
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Upheaval"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Bolukbasioglu Tolga , Turkey   "balloon_and_shadow_2"
  English Dianne, Australia   "Tin City"
  Tan Lee Eng, Singapore   "Viet white lady frame"
  Frida Farid, Belgium   "Myrian dans l escalier"
  Wolf Alfons, Germany   "Brot"
  Tommi Massimo, Italy   "Kirkjufell Day"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Habringer Wolfgang, Austria   "Hongkong 71"
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "Black and White In Motion"
  Malafronte Giancarlo, Italy   "LA BOTTEGA DI PEPPE"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Salinas De Anglada Joaquin, Spain   "TRES EN FORMACION"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Madeddu Bruno, Italy   "SA MIA GENTI"
FSS Gold medal
  Goode Bob, England   "Against the Flow"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Bolukbasioglu Tolga , Turkey   "golgeler"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Cat"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Family portrait"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Nagy Stefan, Austria   "Geometrie"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Garcia Redondo Antonio, Spain   "Entre rejas I"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Before storm 10"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Kuo Ta Hsiao, Taiwan   "Memories"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Qatar National Museum "
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "S"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Knutsen Jon, Norway   "Yoga on the box"
  Borojevic Nenad, Serbia   "Lonely 4"
FSS Praise
  Peks Heinz, Germany   "Junge5_s"
  Fry Martin, England   "On the beach"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Mahon Edward , Republic of Ireland   "archway to heaven"
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "The gipsy clan"
  Tan Lee Eng, Singapore   "Mighty Bull Race"
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Man with Checker Cap"
  Adam Peter, Hungary   "Fire of hell"
  Salerno Biagio, Italy   "Spirals"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Daffin Stuart, England   "Eye Contact"
  Glover John, Northern Ireland   "Snow patrol"
  Jensen Roland, Denmark   "Olivia050BW"
  Ballini Alessandro, Italy   "Confucio 5"
  Kristensen Jorgen, Denmark   "Faith 59BW"
  Hornbostel Hans Peter, Germany   "Kienlesbergbruecke"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Lukovic Vojislav, Serbia   "Kneeling in prayer"
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Bold Lines"
  Malafronte Giancarlo, Italy   "RUTH_1920"
  Stuppazzoni Paolo, Italy   "bradipi"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis, Argentina   "Hoy no se fia"
  Kraehenbuehl Rolf, Wales   "Since 1952"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  So Yau Hing, Hong Kong   "working in the salt field"
  Isikgoz Nevzat Turgay, Turkey   "old_carpenter"
  Ashton Charles, England   "Chair Guevara"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Hank Roland, Germany   "In a hurry"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Anagnostidis Marc, France   "Male Calopteryx Virgo"
FSS Gold medal
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "got the fly"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Green Desert"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Pichler Thomas, Austria   "Love is in the air"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Bach Bach Ngoc Tu, Vietnam   "QUYET DAU "
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Pillik Manfred, Austria   "Vereint"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Albusaidi Samir, Oman   "Clay Cracks"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Labuschagne Martie, Australia   "Pelican treading water"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Mahon Edward , Republic of Ireland   "gannets"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Daffin Stuart, England   "Great Crested Grebe Fighting"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Reflection with dragonflies"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Vizzoni Marzio, Italy   "DESERT 3"
  Jonsson Nina, Norway   "Hungry bunch"
FSS Praise
  Merello Marco, Italy   "Tra gli Spruzzi "
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Peli"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Makus Hartmut, Germany   "back float"
  Bell Linda, Wales   "Tiger Shark feeding on bait ball"
  Bray David, England   "Kingfisher Patience"
  English Dianne, Australia   "Eagle Has Landed"
  Cheang Sherman, Macau   "Feeding Time"
  Hayes Beverly, England   "Golden Praying Mantis"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Nguyen Minh, USA   "Horseshoe Bend"
  Sims Amanda, England   "Stretching Cygnet"
  Demion Anthony, Republic of Ireland   "Sunbathing"
  Huotari Tapani, Finland   "Icy creek"
  Chao Ling Jyi, Taiwan   "Hypothymis azurea"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Gierenkop in ZwW"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Chalkiadakis Michail, Greece   "In between"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong, USA   "Have together"
  Roussillon Claude, France   "Tout schuss"
  Marthinsen Willy, Norway   "Meeting in the air"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed , Qatar   "Contrast"
  Pollard Andy, England   "King Penguin Affection"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Kalfayan Yealand, England   "Eastern Orange Tip at Rest"
  Shpringer Efraim, Israel   "Winding road"
  Tran Minhdung, San Marino   "La Jolla Beach"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Venter Francois, South Africa   "Quellas"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "1960 and after 57 year"
FSS Gold medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Mastering Saaf Bw"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Tzeng Chin Fa, Taiwan   "Finish work"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Karaca Cihan, Turkey   "Old woman 3"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Wong Yin, England   "Tony the oysterman 1"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Bell Linda, Wales   "Mans best friend"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Shocked 1"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "man with brown hat"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Woman in black "
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Covid 19 Haircut - Self portrait"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Lukovic Vojislav, Serbia   "Collectionner of memories"
FIAP Honorable mention
  O Neill Norman, England   "Read All About It"
  Garcia Redondo Antonio, Spain   "Familia laosiana"
FSS Praise
  Tangmanpoowadol Hansa, Thailand   "SPIRIT OF WATER II"
  Baladakis George, Greece   "Liquid fire 9629"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Bolukbasioglu Tolga , Turkey   "red"
  Willis Jennifer, Northern Ireland   "Time for Home Dad"
  Vannozzi Massimo, Italy   "Concentration"
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "As before"
  Madeddu Bruno, Italy   "POLVERE DI MARMO"
  Tommi Massimo, Italy   "Animal Man"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Ozatay Buket, Cyprus   "Dairy Farm"
  Kieffer Christian, Luxembourg   "Abuela Bogota Colombia"
  Malafronte Giancarlo, Italy   "MATTEO"
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Chefs of the village"
  Bell John, Wales   "Waiting"
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Seamstress"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Ulual Tevfik, Cyprus   "Have A Taste"
  Daffin Stuart, England   "Time Waits For No Man"
  Major Jeno, Romania   "Mamaliga"
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Linea with black necklace"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Stiekem 2 in kleur"
  Burn Richard, England   "Screen Time"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Sims Amanda, England   "Russell"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis, Argentina   "El Niato"
  Banerjee Sounak Santanu, India   "PEEKING"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Schreuder Claire, Isle of Man   "Serious Game"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
900 226 53 221 126 43
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Picardia"
      "Rieles oxidados"
AUSTRALIA
  English Dianne   "Tin City"
  Hardcastle Jill   "Shy Girl"
AUSTRIA
  Degen Artur   "Lofoten"
  Habringer Wolfgang   "Hongkong 71"
  Nagy Stefan   "Nude02"
      "Kathi"
      "Nude"
  Pichler Thomas   "In the Mirror"
      "Paula"
  Pillik Manfred   "Ueber dem Reck"
      "Mit Sonnenhut"
BELGIUM
  Frida Farid   "Le mousquetaire"
      "Myrian dans l escalier"
  Stalmans Luc   "Ab Orbe Condito"
      "Depiction of Cordelia"
      "Thinking of Light in the Darkness"
  Van Calsteren Louis   "La fille au chapeau"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Beautiful Demoiselle"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "At the entrance 4"
  Prole Dragan   "Rafting 16"
      "Red light in the fog"
CYPRUS
  Kyprianou Klea   "Black and White In Motion"
  Ozatay Buket   "Desiccation"
      "Fisherman Dance"
  Pattichis Philippos   "Cosmos"
  Stavri Steven   "JULIE 5"
  Theodorou Doros   "Just hit it"
  Ulual Tevfik   "All Alone"
      "Pebbles And Rocks"
  Yiallouris George   "HIDDEN OFF "
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "after bath"
      "Faith Starr_50"
      "Spider woman44"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Faith 23"
      "Faith 63"
      "Jens 5"
      "Model N29"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Pink Background"
      "Girl Upstairs"
      "Harmonica Clown"
ENGLAND
  Ashton Charles   "Hear No Evil See No Evil Speak No Evil"
  Bray David   "Hamnoy Cliche"
  Brown David   "Singing Reed Warbler"
  Daffin Stuart   "Tanya"
  Fry Martin   "The Red Warning"
  Hayes Beverly   "Millenium Bridge Gateshead"
  King John   "To The Red Cuillins"
  O Neill Norman   "BMX Rider"
      "Curves and Curls"
  Oconnell Sue   "Caro Woman and Child"
      "Gathering of Elders"
  Sims Amanda   "Leaving"
  Wong Yin   "Jonquil man on stairs"
      "Art Critique"
  Young Alan   "Just Cant Reach"
FINLAND
  Jokinen Juha   "Portrait of Iiriva"
      "Portraiture 3"
FRANCE
  Bertin Jean Claude   "Berger du Rajasthan"
      "Les beaux bars"
  Jayet Dominique   "Glen coe"
      "Lille Europe"
  Le Fustec Sebastien   "The beginnings"
      "The walker"
GERMANY
  Dr Boettcher Michael E   "Covered roses"
      "Refugium II"
  Hank Roland   "Gondola 2"
      "Mordor"
      "Pyramid"
  Makus Hartmut   "The Blue cart"
  Peks Heinz   "Genuss1"
      "Murall"
      "Oblatus"
  Reibl Klaus   "Canale"
      "Green"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Aby 12"
      "Aisha 5"
      "Kubushaeuser"
  Wolf Alfons   "Brot"
GREECE
  Chalkiadakis Michail   "zibo beauty"
      "blue cat alley"
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "On the stairs"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Upheaval"
HAITI
  Alqazwini Bahaadeen   "Patterns from top-D"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Best Friends"
      "Happy Harvest"
      "My Smoking Grandma"
      "Winter Love"
  Chau Chun Yip   "Golden Seashore"
      "In the Fishing Pond"
HUNGARY
  Gabor Baross   "Breakthrough"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Yelena"
      "Gabor gipsy"
      "Tearful eyes"
INDIA
  Agarwala Adit   "LATE EVENING IN DESERT"
  Basu Deepankar   "Spiral Movement"
  Das Jayatu Chandra   "DARK"
      "PRAYERS"
  Maitra Piu   "Save Flower"
      "Cherry Blossom"
      "Famine"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "feeding time for offspring"
  Somali Chow David   "Amazing Antartica2"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Black limousine"
      "CHANEL N5"
      "On a submarine"
      "Violoncello"
  Rozman Erik   "Golden"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "At night in the park"
      "Skateboarding is not a crime"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Witch mountain"
  Fieni Eugenio   "Maramures 9.24"
      "Turkis Woman 9.13"
      "Marrakesc 9.02"
      "Maramures 20.16"
  Lucianetti Fernando Luigi   "Green carpet"
      "Lonely tree"
  Madeddu Bruno   "IL RAGAZZO DEI MELONI"
      "FORTEZZA DA BASSO N5"
  Malafronte Giancarlo   "LA BOTTEGA DI PEPPE"
      "RUTH_1020"
  Rignanese Giuseppe   "Giuseppe Rignanese- Velo nero"
      "Rignanese-Giuseppe-Incanto 2"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Old wall"
  Tommi Massimo   "Kirkjufell Day"
  Vannozzi Massimo   "Sunset on Tuscan hills"
  Vizzoni Marzio   "PAESAGGI 2"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Upstairs 3"
      "Hundertwasser"
      "Housewife"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Landschap en fietser"
      "Weggestoken"
      "Contpiep"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Willis Jennifer   "Make Way"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "UFO"
  Jonsson Nina   "The finale journey"
  Sveen Atle   "Denisa on point shoes"
      "Ilva in the river VI"
      "Opening up"
OMAN
  Albusaidi Samir   "Desert workers shadow"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "Alsharqia sands"
      "the beauty girl"
      "Wahiba sands"
      "waiting my sister"
  Aljunibi Turki   "Turtuk girl 1"
      "Turtuk girl 1"
POLAND
  Haratym Jacek   "Streamer of road"
  Kuczynski Sebastian   "The way to work"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "With My Dreams "
      "Golden Path"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Two Stars"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Collins Darragh   "Slow Sea"
  Conroy Derville   "Ice and Fire"
      "Fall of Man"
      "Sculptured"
  Demion Anthony   "Isaac"
  Magan Andrew   "Body Shape"
  Mahon Edward   "angel wings"
  Mulcahy Seamus   "Ina Atillia"
      "Swan Lake"
      "The Black Church"
ROMANIA
  Major Jeno   "alone"
      "Transylvania"
  Stan Valentina   "Northern Lights"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Afro Portrait"
      "Black2"
SCOTLAND
  George William   "Gossamer Wrapped"
      "Titian Beauty"
  Mcnairn John   "Pony Tail"
      "The Dance of Ran"
      "The Necromistress"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Art of Body 2"
      "Homeless"
      "Lonely"
  Iglic Edo   "For her ears only 1"
  Joncic Petar   "Red Night"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "All souls day"
      "Good light"
      "Heavenly enlighment"
      "Stand upright"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Eye"
      "Near the broken window 031"
      "Redhead"
      "Sword 003"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Boat in Round Nets"
      "Viet white lady frame"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "The first rays of sunshine"
      "Through the broccoli forest"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Murray Vivienne   "The fighter"
SPAIN
  Salinas De Anglada Joaquin   "TRES EN FORMACION"
SWEDEN
  Hansson Lars Hakan   "NY Waterfall"
TAIWAN
  Huang Mei Feng   "eyes to eyes"
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "Ironworker 03"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Water Dance and Dreamy Afterimage"
      "Fantasy Maneuver"
THAILAND
  Tangmanpoowadol Hansa   "SPIRIT OF NATURE"
      "STOP ACTION"
TURKEY
  Bolukbasioglu Tolga   "balloon_and_shadow_2"
      "komurcu_kiz"
      "komurcu_cocuk"
  Isikgoz Nevzat Turgay   "torak"
      "findings_drayer"
      "view"
  Karaca Cihan   "Tobacco"
      "Young girl and pottery 3"
  Sahin Mustafa   "ali usta"
      "sabun kalesi"
  Secmen Ozgur   "carpets2"
      "sultan"
  Yemisci Ozkan Muge   "Turquoise House"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Alhajeri Nuwair   "the journey"
USA
  Duong Ban   "Convict Lake Predawn"
      "Summer Night"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "The Shed"
VIETNAM
  Buiduy Tu   "Keo luoi truoc Binh minh"
      "Ngay mua Tam Coc"
WALES
  Baggett Anthony   "Let The Sparks Fly"
  Bell John   "learn from grandfather"
  Bell Linda   "Milk frog reflection"
  Kraehenbuehl Rolf   "Yellow"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
860 216 53 211 118 41
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Escaladores"
      "Hoy no se fia"
      "Juan Carlos"
      "Mi corderito y yo"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Triangel"
      "Geometrie"
      "Play"
  Pichler Thomas   "Nika in the Mirror"
  Pillik Manfred   "Bereit"
      "Fliegendes Haar"
      "Seitenblick"
BELGIUM
  Frida Farid   "Le juge"
  Stalmans Luc   "Freckled Inner Thoughts"
      "Meeting with an Amazone II"
      "The Last Viking Soul"
      "Translucent hypnosis"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Dada II"
      "In passant 6"
  Prole Dragan   "After the war"
      "Homecoming"
CYPRUS
  Kyprianou Klea   "Dancers In White 02"
      "Light and Shadows 3"
  Ozatay Buket   "Time To Rest"
      "Unchanged"
  Pattichis Philippos   "The Crows"
  Ulual Tevfik   "Village Bread"
  Yiallouris George   "MEVLEVI IN TENSION "
      "SMILING BEDOUIN 06"
DENMARK
  Hansen Bjarne Juhl   "Sleepy boy"
  Jensen Roland   "like a butterflyBW"
      "Olivia050BW"
      "PyramidBW"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Faith 59BW"
      "Jens 3BW"
      "Model N24BW"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Mysterious"
ENGLAND
  Ashton Charles   "Trouble"
      "Chair Guevara"
  Bray David   "The Lancaster Boys"
  Burn Richard   "Weather At Buchaille Etive Mor"
  Daffin Stuart   "Eye Contact"
  Fry Martin   "On the beach"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Watching the Storm Mono"
  Goode Bob   "Against the Flow"
      "Lined"
  Hayes Beverly   "That Sinking Feeling"
      "Your Ball"
  Hyett Peter   "Contact"
      "Swiss Alps in Summer"
  Oconnell Sue   "Hama Woman and Child"
  Young Alan   "Extreme Effort"
FIJI
  Whitby John   "Stranger"
      "Elder"
FINLAND
  Jarvinen Simo   "Lingerie lady"
  Jokinen Juha   "Drops 2"
  Mansson Markku   "Hard hungred B"
FRANCE
  Jayet Dominique   "Structure metallique"
  Le Fustec Sebastien   "Jean"
GERMANY
  Hank Roland   "In a hurry"
      "Its cold"
  Hornbostel Hans Peter   "Kienlesbergbruecke"
  Makus Hartmut   "Water"
      "The Dog"
      "shadow"
  Peks Heinz   "Junge5_s"
      "Kamal"
      "Sekar"
  Reibl Klaus   "Cat"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Aisha 26"
      "Kunstradfahren 8"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "looking to the past 433"
  Chalkiadakis Michail   " ouarzazate dunes"
HAITI
  Alqazwini Bahaadeen   "Selective Focus Kid D"
      "Desert with Camel Liwa 2"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Loyal Friend"
      "Mother's Love"
      "On Our Way Home"
  So Yau Hing   "feeding the young one"
      "working in the salt field"
HUNGARY
  Adam Peter   "Fire of hell"
  Gabor Baross   "My eyes on you"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Workers"
      "Best friends"
      "The gipsy clan"
INDIA
  Banerjee Sounak Santanu   "GRACEFULLY"
  Maitra Piu   "Crown of Throns"
      "Darkness"
ISLE OF MAN
  Schreuder Claire   "Bramante Staircase Deserted"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Flight delay"
      "Letter to man"
  Rozman Erik   "Shadow"
      "The Wall"
ITALY
  Ballini Alessandro   "Confucio 5"
      "The needlework "
  Becorpi Fabio   "Rythmic Gymnastic F15BN"
      "Rythmic Gymnastic F21BN"
  Berni Marco   "Symmetry"
  Bugli Pietro   "Doll on the beach"
      "Silence 4"
      "Urban forms 10"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Anger"
      "Occhi"
  Fieni Eugenio   "Vasile 20.13"
      "MaPop 20.06"
  Madeddu Bruno   "PIOGGIA DI LUCE"
      "LA 500 DI ELIA"
      "SA MIA GENTI"
      "SPECIAL DANCE N1"
  Malafronte Giancarlo   "DEBORA_1520"
      "RUTH_1920"
  Merello Marco   "Atterraggio con Preda "
      "Lo Stacco"
  Rignanese Giuseppe   "Rignanese-Giuseppe-Danzabn"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Venetian gondolier 1"
      "Railroader"
  Salerno Biagio   "Spirals"
      "Wating for Dante"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Vietnamese girl"
  Stuppazzoni Paolo   "bradipi"
  Tommi Massimo   "My Little Sisters"
  Vannozzi Massimo   "Last corner in Handbike"
  Vizzoni Marzio   "CHIN WOMAN 20"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Before storm 10"
      "In da Haus 1"
      "Dance with Crows 1"
LUXEMBOURG
  Kieffer Christian   "Santiago Uyaguari handcraft Ecuador"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Tulip Staircase London"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Treinmachinist"
      "Verdriet in Doel in ZwW"
      "Glooiend landschap"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Glover John   "Snow patrol"
  Willis Jennifer   "Dont Mess With Me"
      "Ethereal Soul"
      "Sorry Mum"
NORWAY
  Knutsen Jon   "Yoga on the box"
  Sveen Atle   "Family portrait"
      "Fredau XIX"
      "Ilva at the museum"
OMAN
  Albusaidi Samir   "Light and Shadow"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "man from Tag Mahal"
      "Thinking"
      "white face"
POLAND
  Haratym Jacek   "Shape of desire"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Hayder Museum "
      "Long Way"
      "Qatar National Museum "
      "Tate"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Old Wrinkle"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Crockett Paul   "Hannah 14"
  Demion Anthony   "Solitude"
  Magan Andrew   "Water and Oil"
  Mahon Edward   "in the arch"
      "in the abbey"
      "archway to heaven"
  Mulcahy Seamus   "Flying Beauty"
      "Vestrahorn Black Beach"
      "Deep Taught"
ROMANIA
  Major Jeno   "graphic"
      "slovenian misty morning"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Bold Lines"
SCOTLAND
  Byrom Steve   "XYZ"
  Mcnairn John   "Feel the Dark"
      "Ragged Shape of Lulu"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "I'm telling you a story"
      "Lonely 4"
      "Walking in the dark"
  Iglic Edo   "Burning Candles"
      "Enjoyment 6"
  Karaklic Milos   "Fence-shadow"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Contemplation"
      "Kneeling in prayer"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "M"
      "Novi Sad"
      "S"
SINGAPORE
  Letchmanan Ramesh   "Bull Mud Racing-5"
      "Lady Drummer"
  Tan Lee Eng   "Mighty Bull Race"
SPAIN
  Garcia Redondo Antonio   "Entre rejas I"
      "Es tu turno"
TAIWAN
  Huang Mei Feng   "miners entertainment"
      "ready to work"
  Kuo Ta Hsiao   "Memories"
      "Dancing Grandma"
      "Who stole my bike"
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "Breastfeeding 01"
      "Brick mover 02"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Miner pushing coal car in the rain"
      "Discuss life with the sea circle monochrome"
THAILAND
  Tangmanpoowadol Hansa   "ACTION AND FEELING"
      "EYE"
      "THE MOMENT"
TURKEY
  Bolukbasioglu Tolga   "adile"
      "golgeler"
  Ersevinc Omer   "dayanak"
  Isikgoz Nevzat Turgay   "old_carpenter"
  Karaca Cihan   "Baby and girl 2"
      "Fountains with child cyclists"
      "Good reflection"
      "Three of view"
  Sahin Mustafa   "grate"
USA
  Nguyen Minh   "Working at Home"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Man with Checker Cap"
  Trinh Shirley   "Snowing"
      "The Sand"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan   "Trong phong tam"
WALES
  Baggett Anthony   "The Grinder"
  Bell Linda   "159 on the bend"
      "Over the wave"
  Kraehenbuehl Rolf   "Elegance"
      "Since 1952"
  Roberts Gwladys   "Geraint"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
742 188 50 183 108 41
AUSTRALIA
  English Dianne   "Eagle Has Landed"
      "Jacana on Lilypad"
      "Zebra Finch"
  Labuschagne Martie   "Pelican treading water"
  Labuschagne Stephan   "White throated Swallow"
  Moritz Vicki   "Brown wren song"
      "Evening Dales gorge"
AUSTRIA
  Habringer Wolfgang   "Full Of Pride 38"
      "Kangaroos 61"
  Nagy Stefan   "Hoppala"
  Pichler Thomas   "Love is in the air"
      "Sea Eagle with prey"
  Pillik Manfred   "Zwei Feuerquallen"
      "Vereint"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Morning surprise"
      "Rama lake"
CYPRUS
  Yiallouris George   "FLAMINGO DANCE 08 "
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "Devotion220"
      "joust158"
      "Night_meeting_S5"
      "Winter"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Deer 18"
      "The Jay"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Stag 2"
      "Nest Building 4"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "Kingfisher Patience"
      "Kingfisher With The Prize"
  Burn Richard   "Stag In The Rain"
  Daffin Stuart   "Male Kestrel Making Kill"
      "Great Crested Grebe Fighting"
  Fry Martin   "Web capture"
  Hayes Beverly   "Golden Praying Mantis"
  Johnson Koshy   "Black headed Ibis and snake"
  Kalfayan Yealand   "Eastern Orange Tip at Rest"
      "Festoon Butterfly on Rosemary"
  Nash John   "Shield Bugs Mating"
  O Neill Norman   "Silver Studded Blues"
  Oconnell Sue   "Egret and Sambar Deer Cooperation"
      "toco Toucan Brazil"
  Pollard Andy   "Beaks"
      "King Penguin Affection"
      "Regal Preening"
  Sims Amanda   "Stretching Cygnet"
  Smith Andy   "Sally Lightfoot"
  Wong Yin   "This tastes good"
  Young Alan   "Green Veined White 2"
      "Male Common Blue Damselfly 4"
FINLAND
  Huotari Tapani   "Icy creek"
  Jokinen Juha   "Bear and Birch"
  Sipilae Markus   "Swan"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Male Calopteryx Virgo"
      "Amarante Et Mantis"
      "Anthocharis Et Fougere"
      "Accouplement De Mantes"
  Roussillon Claude   "Tout schuss"
GERMANY
  Hank Roland   "Steinadler"
      "Wo hab ich nur"
  Hornbostel Hans Peter   "Grey Crowned Crane"
  Makus Hartmut   "back float"
      "Splendor of color"
      "proud as oskar"
  Peks Heinz   "ausgetrocknet"
  Reibl Klaus   "Peli"
      "Storm"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Beschuetzt"
      "Delfin 2"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "medoussa 632"
  Chalkiadakis Michail   "In between"
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "Frogs No 04"
HAITI
  Alqazwini Bahaadeen   "Framing of Giraffe D"
      "Landacpe Of Cheetah D"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Chatting"
      "Water Jet"
  So Yau Hing   "dancing"
HUNGARY
  Adam Peter   "In mirror"
  Dudas Nandor Emil   "Majestic study 11"
      "Majestic study 30"
  Gabor Baross   "Clash of Titans"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Angels"
      "Reflection with dragonflies"
      "Pelophylax ridibundus"
  Roland Kranitz   "Against the direction"
      "fish Destiny"
      "Resting"
INDIA
  Agarwal Prateek   "Catch and Fly 1"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "collaboration"
      "the predator"
      "got the fly"
      "very big meal"
  Somali Chow David   "Amazing Underwater in RajaAmpat"
      "Puffen mother"
ISLE OF MAN
  Schreuder Claire   "Arctic Terns Squabbling"
ISRAEL
  Shpringer Efraim   "Winding road"
ITALY
  Becorpi Fabio   "Little Cricket A1"
      "Little Cricket A2b1"
  Berni Marco   "Fireflies"
  Galbiati Enrico   "Shrewish"
  Merello Marco   "Nutrimento D Amore "
      "Tra gli Spruzzi "
      "Vade Retro"
      "Voglio vedervi Danzare "
  Rubboli Veniero   "Natural connection 3"
  Salerno Biagio   "Fight"
      "Satisfaction"
  Stuppazzoni Paolo   "piana prima del temporale"
      "le strade della piana"
  Vannozzi Massimo   "Heated discussions"
  Vizzoni Marzio   "DESERT 3"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "In the fog 12"
      "Loud"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Feeding Time"
      "My Boy"
      "Standing Alone"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Meerkats on the Alert"
      "Two Meerkats"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Lantaarntje in de regen"
      "Groep kuifmakaken"
      "Lantaarntje op clematis"
      "Gierenkop in ZwW"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Willis Jennifer   "Pelican 3 v 1"
      "Adult Robin Feeding Juvenile"
NORWAY
  Jonsson Nina   "Hungry bunch"
  Knutsen Jon   "White Pelican"
  Marthinsen Willy   "The dance goes on"
      "Meeting in the air"
  Olsen Asbjorn M   "Whooper swans"
  Sveen Atle   "Bearfight II"
      "Jackal versus vultures"
      "Practice kissing"
      "Warthog and oxpecker II"
OMAN
  Albusaidi Samir   "Clay Cracks"
POLAND
  Haratym Jacek   "One more kiss"
      "Last flight"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Green Desert"
      "Milky Way Flower "
      "Desert Lines "
      "After The Rain"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Contrast"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Demion Anthony   "Sunbathing"
  Mahon Edward   "gannets"
  Mulcahy Seamus   "Room for more"
      "The red Stag"
ROMANIA
  Major Jeno   "Solitude"
SAN MARINO
  Tran Minhdung   "La Jolla Beach"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Snake 1"
  Karaklic Milos   "Butterfly2"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Jumping fish"
      "Peacock blue"
SINGAPORE
  Letchmanan Ramesh   "Baby Snow Monkeys"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "Fly"
      "In the morning dew"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Venter Francois   "Quellas"
SWEDEN
  Robin Olle   "Blue on Oregano"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Antarktis Koenigspinguine 1"
      "Basstoelpel 2"
TAIWAN
  Chao Ling Jyi   "Hypothymis azurea"
  Huang Mei Feng   "catching fish"
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "Breed 01"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "There should be bugs inside"
TURKEY
  Bolukbasioglu Tolga   "dim_cayi"
      "ucansu_selalesi"
  Karaca Cihan   "Kerpe"
      "Lonely eagle"
  Sahin Mustafa   "sekiz"
  Secmen Ozgur   "anatolianviper"
      "goksu"
USA
  Duong Ban   "Convict Lake"
      "Valley of Fire"
  Nguyen An   "Convict Lake Sunrise"
      "Mono Lake Fall"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Have together"
      "Protect"
  Nguyen Minh   "Dangerous Fall"
      "Horseshoe Bend"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Snow Geese Migration"
  Trinh Shirley   "Convict Lake Sunrise"
VIETNAM
  Bach Bach Ngoc Tu   "BAT MOI LON "
      "QUYET DAU "
      "CHIM AN QUA ."
WALES
  Bell John   "The Four spotted chaser"
  Bell Linda   "Brimstone Nectaring on Thistle"
      "Female 4 spotted chaser"
      "Tiger Shark feeding on bait ball"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
769 194 52 193 101 40
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "El Niato"
      "Otra escalada en el glaciar"
      "Preparando la picadita"
AUSTRALIA
  Moritz Vicki   "Josie at home"
  Woodcock David   "Bearded Old Man"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Portrait"
BELGIUM
  Frida Farid   "Mobility"
      "Spirale"
  Van Calsteren Louis   "Banyulenc"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "As before"
      "Cumurana 5"
      "Shepherds day 3"
      "The burden of life"
CYPRUS
  Kyprianou Klea   "Dervishes 02"
  Ozatay Buket   "Dairy Farm"
      "Woman Weaver"
  Theodorou Doros   "Charm"
      "Just my self"
  Ulual Tevfik   "Have A Taste"
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "Frida848BW"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Andreas"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Man Darkness 2"
      "Boring Art"
      "Walk 2"
ENGLAND
  Ashton Charles   "Metalwork"
      "Disapproval"
  Berentzen Nick   "Ben"
  Burn Richard   "Screen Time"
      "The Stare"
  Daffin Stuart   "Time Waits For No Man"
  Edwardes Roger   "Making the Break"
  Elliston Peter   "Too many cooks"
  Fry Martin   "The Ink Printer"
  Goode Bob   "Sweep and Nick"
  Hayes Beverly   "Long Jumper"
      "Mudder Kiss"
      "Still Smiling"
  Mortimer Sue   "My Red Hat"
  O Neill Norman   "Alone with Jack thats Jack Daniels"
      "Read All About It"
  Sims Amanda   "Jake"
      "Russell"
  Smith Andy   "Rat Catcher"
  Wong Yin   "House husband"
      "Man wih two hats"
      "Tony the oysterman 1"
  Young Alan   "11 With Three To Go"
      "Absolute Concentration"
      "Over The Last"
FINLAND
  Sipilae Markus   "Precious moment"
FRANCE
  Bertin Jean Claude   "Tristesse"
  Dorioz Annie   "La releve"
GERMANY
  Hank Roland   "Blowing in the rain"
      "Handarbeit"
      "Siegi Bogart"
      "Yes"
  Kunick Stefan   "Ella 3"
      "Ivana 3"
  Makus Hartmut   "The Sofa"
      "shadow play"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Ballett 1"
      "Drummer 11"
      "Manga-Girl"
      "Querfloeten"
  Wolf Alfons   "Strassenkuenstler"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "Liquid fire 9629"
      "Nikki 545"
      "Tampakaria 556"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Agonizing effort"
HAITI
  Alqazwini Bahaadeen   "Women Sitting in The Road D"
      "Sitting On Th Rubbish"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Chefs of the village"
      "Painting Worker"
HUNGARY
  Kerekes Istvan   "The yawning"
      "Life in Balkan"
      "Beggars"
INDIA
  Agarwala Adit   "DESERT STORM"
      "THE BREAKFAST"
  Banerjee Sounak Santanu   "COEXISTENCE OF LIFE"
      "PEEKING"
      "TRUTH OF LIFE"
  Maitra Piu   "Market"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "spreading fish net"
ISLE OF MAN
  Schreuder Claire   "Quiet Contemplation"
      "Serious Game"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Beirao liquor"
      "ON TIME"
      "Photo 278 EURO"
      "Woman in black "
  Rozman Erik   "Faces"
      "Red"
ITALY
  Ballini Alessandro   "Selfridges & C 7"
      "Sogno"
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "By bycicle and in foot"
      "Street artist"
  Becorpi Fabio   "Beyond the wall"
  Fieni Eugenio   "Nenet Woman 20.04"
      "Nenet Children 20.01"
      "Nenet Children 20.14"
  Lucianetti Fernando Luigi   "Free beach"
      "The rest"
  Madeddu Bruno   "Ritratto di Simone"
      "PADRE E FIGLIO"
      "POLVERE DI MARMO"
  Malafronte Giancarlo   "MATTEO"
      "RAFFAELE 3"
  Pettazzi Claudio   "Siesta"
  Salerno Biagio   "A birthday"
      "Beehuman"
  Stuppazzoni Paolo   "dietro la finestra"
  Tommi Massimo   "Animal Man"
      "Pray Puskar"
  Vannozzi Massimo   "Concentration"
  Vizzoni Marzio   "ETHIOPIAN TAILOR"
      "LA LIBELA PEOPLES 2"
      "MOLDAVIAN POPE"
LATVIA
  Freimane Eizenija   "Finale"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Farmers 191"
      "Old fellows"
      "Husband with wife"
      "1960 and after 57 year"
LUXEMBOURG
  Kieffer Christian   "Abuela Bogota Colombia"
      "Just a smile"
      "Memories"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "People of Burano"
      "Seamstress"
      "Lunchtime"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Vrouwtje achter raam Persp"
      "Stiekem 2 in kleur"
      "Piepeke duik"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Willis Jennifer   "Tourist Rest Place"
      "Time for Home Dad"
NORWAY
  Knutsen Jon   "Rush hour II"
      "Metro mood"
  Sveen Atle   "Denisa on cube II"
      "Jeppe with hat II"
      "Linea with black necklace"
      "Raphaella with flowerhat"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "man with brown hat"
      "waiting"
      "Omani man"
POLAND
  Kuczynski Sebastian   "Live 1"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Sarona"
      "Mastering Saaf Bw"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Middle Circle"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Conroy Derville   "Babe"
  Demion Anthony   "Le brigand"
  Mulcahy Seamus   "The girl with the blue vale"
ROMANIA
  Major Jeno   "Shepherd"
      "Mamaliga"
      "red apples"
SCOTLAND
  Byrom Steve   "Josefina"
      "Cassiopeia"
  Mcnairn John   "The Kelpies of Assynt"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Misunderstood"
      "Take notice"
      "Toi Toi"
  Iglic Edo   "Lady with the puppy"
      "I am the Man"
      "Shocked 1"
  Joncic Petar   "Cut"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Collectionner of memories"
      "Jolly trumpeter"
      "Tearless cry"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Behind"
  Radovanovic Sladjana   "Man from Lika"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Covid 19 Haircut - Self portrait"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "Last deal"
SPAIN
  Garcia Redondo Antonio   "Dama Villa Leyva"
      "Familia laosiana"
      "Tejedora etiope"
TAIWAN
  Huang Mei Feng   "jumping sand bunker 1"
  Kuo Ta Hsiao   "I can't forget the face in the smog"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Finish work"
      "Woman making up fishing net"
      "Sewing"
      "Out of the pit"
THAILAND
  Tangmanpoowadol Hansa   "GAZING"
      "SPIRIT OF WATER II"
      "UNITY IS POWER"
TURKEY
  Bolukbasioglu Tolga   "red"
      "torlukcu_2"
  Ersevinc Omer   "is_cigara"
      "ozlem"
  Karaca Cihan   "Bread making 3"
      "Old woman 3"
      "Sister and brother"
WALES
  Baggett Anthony   "Team Spirit Mono"
  Bell John   "Waiting"
      "City Gent "
  Bell Linda   "Mans best friend"
  Kraehenbuehl Rolf   "Joy"
  Roberts Gwladys   "Boris"
Please wait...