Members Area


Email:

Password:
1ST INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

TRAMONTANA 2020
Salon CACAK results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Chan Ching Ching - Hong Kong
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Yelena"
PSA Gold medal
  Karaca Cihan, Turkey   "Child 3"
FSS Gold medal
  Stalmans Luc, Belgium   "Somnium Veram Evadit"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Struggle for Own Space"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Valdarnini Alvaro, Italy   "First lights in the Borgo"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Lopez Cepero Mateos Manuel, Spain   "LA ULTIMA HOJA"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Nagy Stefan, Austria   "Nude 02"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Leong Im Kai, Macau   "Break through"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "green"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Rain for happiness"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Blue mask"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Spence Barrie, Scotland   "Just Peachy"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Cuppens Jos, Belgium   "Met hoofddoek"
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Redhead"
PSA Honorable mention
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "With My Dreams "
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Annapurna Sunrise"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Stiekem 2 in kleur"
FSS Praise
  Van Echelpoel Rene, Belgium   "Glanville fritillary"
  Frescura Giovanni, Italy   "food"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Upstairs 3"
  Baroni Pierfrancesco, Italy   "At night in the park"
  Madeddu Bruno, Italy   "FORTEZZA DA BASSO N5"
  Cowles Larry, USA   "Captivating Denise in Red"
  Dr Mondok Anita, Hungary   "Lake Bokod"
  Alqazwini Bahaadeen, Kuwait   "Vertical Patterns From Top D Low"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Tomassi Antonella, Italy   "Solitary house"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Sculptural Staircase 03"
  Roland Kranitz, Hungary   "Girls"
  Dao Duc Nguyen, Vietnam   "SAC MAU NONG THON MOI"
  Pustovoy Yury, Russian Federation   "Vietnam II"
  Wong Yuet Yee, Hong Kong   "CHOOSING"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Tesching Klaus, Germany   "Cute"
  Chao Ling Jyi, Taiwan   "Go up the stairs"
  George William, Scotland   "Being Coy"
  Yu Jurong, China   "Spectacular views in Xinjiang 9"
  Young Alan, England   "Contrasting Styles"
  Sinha Barun, India   "BKS No 7463"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Gabriels Sara, Belgium   "Angry look"
  Baladakis George, Greece   "Liquid fire 9629"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Witch mountain"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Ozatay Buket, Cyprus   "UBein Bridge"
 
SECTION B PEOPLE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Karaca Cihan, Turkey   "Huzun"
PSA Gold medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "The gipsy clan"
FSS Gold medal
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Happy Harvest"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Tangmanpoowadol Hansa, Thailand   "CHILDHOOD DREAMS"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "1960 and after 57 year"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Madeddu Bruno, Italy   "POLVERE DI MARMO"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "very seriously work 2"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Blowing in the rain"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Mominski Miroslav, Bulgaria   "five"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Borojevic Nenad, Serbia   "Like a dream"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Al Ajmi Ali, Oman   "AIDA"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Batricevic Ana, Serbia   "Blacksmith's Workshop"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Goode Bob, England   "The Engineer"
  Nagy Stefan, Austria   "Sister"
PSA Honorable mention
  Railley Terry, Scotland   "Stern"
  Vasile Sarb, Romania   "spell"
  Makarovic Zoran, Croatia   "Snowy storm in the street "
FSS Praise
  Wong Yin, England   "House husband in quarantine"
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Sarona "
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Vrouwtje achter raam persp"
  Wong Yuet Yee, Hong Kong   "WATER SELLING"
  Zhang Xiaoqi, China   "The classroom2"
  Saha Suman, India   "musical play"
  Stavri Steven, Cyprus   "KISSING"
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Agonizing effort"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Cuppens Jos, Belgium   "India 5568"
  Tomassi Antonella, Italy   "Three shepherds"
  Calin Rucsandra, Romania   "A smile"
  Nguyen Van Thanh, Vietnam   "hai chi em gai"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed , Qatar   "Prayer Circle"
  Sims Amanda, England   "George"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Kutskiy Oleg, Ukraine   "Prayer for peace..."
  Wang Wan Kuen, Taiwan   "Look"
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Photo 278 EURO"
  Knutsen Jon, Norway   "Rush Hour II"
  Paletti Silvestro, Italy   "Portrait in the street 22"
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Seamstress"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Kojadinovic Goran, Serbia   "Hard knock life"
  Das Sharmali, India   "RICE FIELD 5314"
  Peks Heinz, Germany   "Akhara heilige Geborene"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Salinas De Anglada Joaquin, Spain   "ANABEL 10"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Van Echelpoel Rene, Belgium   "Koninginnepage"
PSA Gold medal
  Alqazwini Bahaadeen, Kuwait   "Landscape Of Cheetah D Low"
FSS Gold medal
  Galbiati Enrico, Italy   "Squabble"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Manetti Marco, Italy   "lovers"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Two Meerkats"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Desert Lines "
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Anagnostidis Marc, France   "Libellula Ludoviciana"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Chao Ling Jyi, Taiwan   "Hypothymis azurea"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Peli"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Frescura Giovanni, Italy   "ggo landing"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Nash John, England   "Sawfly Larvae"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Railley Terry, Scotland   "Well Caught"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Roland Kranitz, Hungary   "Direct hit"
  Solinis Camalich Carlos, Spain   "Stokksnes black sand"
PSA Honorable mention
  Zhang Rongzhi, China   "Compete"
  Bray David, England   "Kingfisher Patience"
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Full of Love"
FSS Praise
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Verveling in ZwW"
  Valdarnini Alvaro, Italy   "Macaone on buds of Borracine"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Oeyen Roger, Belgium   "Tuinslak15"
  Tesching Klaus, Germany   "Horseshoe Bend"
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Steinadler"
  Lee Wu Tzung, Hong Kong   "Naughty"
  Leong Im Kai, Macau   "catch"
  Adcock Terri, England   "Emerging Triumphant"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Hu Mei, China   "SCOLD"
  Preston Burr, USA   "Emperor penguin parents with chick"
  Moncrieff Chris, England   "Red Deer Stag Cervus elaphus Richmond Park "
  Fry Martin, England   "Feeding Marble White"
  Das Sharmali, India   "BEE EATER 7"
  Oconnell Sue, England   "Sambar Deer and Egret"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "EARLY MORNING"
  Nguyen Minh, USA   "HORSESHOE BEND"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Fighting Foxes"
  Schwinges Klaus, Germany   "Beschuetzt"
  Pustovoy Yury, Russian Federation   "Marine constellation"
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "golden ring snake"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Chan Shirley, USA   "Bald Eagles Fighting For Fish"
  Venter Francois, South Africa   "One more to land"
  King Francis, Canada   "G Jackal Scaring Magpies 103"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Secmen Ozgur, Turkey   "goksu2"
 
SECTION D OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "M"
PSA Gold medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Tate"
FSS Gold medal
  Nagy Stefan, Austria   "Triangel"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Tomcat"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Karaca Cihan, Turkey   "Shadow play"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Madeddu Bruno, Italy   "LA 500 DI ELIA"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "ONE"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Excited to Head Home"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Leong Im Kai, Macau   "Breakout"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Woodpecker Huang, Taiwan   "after work hard beer mono"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Bruno Scheibel, France   "Trompe l'oeil"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Yu Jurong, China   "Life in Daliangshan 3"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "The Last Visitor"
  Le Duc Toai, Vietnam   "Through sand hill"
PSA Honorable mention
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Before storm 10"
  Cowles Larry, USA   "Beautiful Blue Eyes Julie"
  Adcock Terri, England   "Tulip Staircase in Mono"
FSS Praise
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Glooiend landschap"
  Jarvinen Simo, Finland   "Lingerie lady"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Mominski Miroslav, Bulgaria   "geometry"
  Bray David, England   "The Engine Arrangers"
  Tran Sa Kim , USA   "Dendelion Seeds Under The Wind "
  Legrand Jean Luc, Belgium   "ML et les cordes 1"
  Wennblom Monica, Sweden   "Climbing"
  Valdarnini Alvaro, Italy   "Blade of Light"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Stalmans Luc, Belgium   "Freckled Inner Thoughts"
  Jhaveri Shirish, India   "DIYA AUR BAATI"
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Maramuresan tale"
  Phan Thi Xuan Mai, Vietnam   "QUA KHE VAN"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Occhi"
  Spence Barrie, Scotland   "Working the angles"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Zhang Xiaoqi, China   "Elk home 3"
  Goode Bob, England   "Against the Flow"
  Mei Rick, USA   "Out Working"
  Oconnell Sue, England   "Hama Woman and Child"
  Mcnairn John, Scotland   "A Tameless Hunger"
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "snowing"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Lehtonen Pekka, Finland   "Fisherman"
  Hughes Rosemary, Northern Ireland   "The Old Bog road"
  Kucelin Zvonko, Croatia   "following-5"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Hank Roland, Germany   "In a hurry"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
922 231 55 225 121 43
AUSTRALIA
  Murphy Dale   "Gnarly"
  Ryan Peter   "Scorpion King"
  Zampaglione Rocco   "My Space"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Nude "
      "Nude 02"
      "Hoppala"
      "red Shoes"
BELGIUM
  Cuppens Jos   "Met hoofddoek"
      "Rossi Assen"
  Gabriels Sara   "Just a smile"
      "Angry look"
  Meertens Jacqueline   "Centre Niemeyer 4"
  Nicoll Francis   "Reflection 4"
  Oeyen Roger   "Dobbelaars"
      "Lezer"
      "Oudje"
  Stalmans Luc   "Ma Jolie Francaise"
      "Somnium Veram Evadit"
      "The Rope"
      "The white Sash"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Beautiful Demoiselle"
      "Bruine Blauwtjes"
      "Glanville fritillary"
      "Libel op dophei"
BRAZIL
  Campana Paulo Fernando   "besourinho"
BULGARIA
  Mominski Miroslav   "st Haralambos"
CANADA
  Luo Robin   "Last Count"
  Ye Danlei   "Temppeliaukion Church17"
CHINA
  Ye Wei   "Turning mountains"
  Yu Jurong   "Spectacular views in Xinjiang 9"
      "Lake kasumigaura 2"
      "Through the snow XiaoQi"
  Zhang Xiaoqi   "The shepherd 1"
      "Way in the snow"
CROATIA
  Kucelin Zvonko   "little man"
CYPRUS
  Ozatay Buket   "Desire"
      "UBein Bridge"
  Pattichis Philippos   "The Ghost Ship"
  Ulual Tevfik   "Moody Coast"
DENMARK
  Nielsen Arvid   "Nudeart 04"
ENGLAND
  Adcock Terri   "Rush Hour"
      "Unladylike"
  Bray David   "Tornado Formation"
  Fry Martin   "Concorde Formation"
      "Light on The Corn"
  Goode Bob   "The Race is On"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Millie Refined"
  Moncrieff Chris   "Barn Owl with Prey"
  Oconnell Sue   "Herdsman at Dusk"
      "Trio of Eagle Hunters"
  Steyn Gillian   "Making Waves"
  Trout Brian   "The Finishing Touch"
  Wong Yin   "Window girl"
  Young Alan   "At Full Stretch"
      "Contrasting Styles"
      "Forehand Return 1"
      "Ready For The Backhand"
GERMANY
  Hank Roland   "Annapurna Sunrise"
      "Rush Hour"
      "San Marco Aqua Alta"
  Peks Heinz   "Ein Schluck Wasser"
      "Sekar"
  Reibl Klaus   "SUV"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Freckles 1"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Aisha 25"
  Strehlke Klaus   "LonelyT2 108"
  Tesching Klaus   "Cute"
      "Queen of Bee"
      "Move and Roses"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "Liquid fire 9629"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Upheaval"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Struggle for Own Space"
      "Under the Same Sky"
      "The Goat Lady"
      "My Daily Work"
  Chan Hw   "Bird Snake War 30"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "CHOOSING"
      "FIGHT FOR SPACE"
HUNGARY
  Dr Mondok Anita   "Lake Bokod"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Yelena"
      "Gabor gipsy"
      "Tearful eyes"
      "Irinka and Lisa"
  Roland Kranitz   "Kingfisher with prey"
      "Girls"
      "I love you"
INDIA
  Das Sharmali   "BLUE CITY 1980"
      "STEP WELL 4449"
  Saha Suman   "prayer of wizard woman"
  Sengupta Soumendu   "INDIAN ROLLER"
      "SUSPICION"
  Sinha Barun   "BKS No 7463"
      "Megha No 1"
      "Megha No 5"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "Sisterhood"
      "Blue window"
      "Prenjak and Wikwik Birds 1"
      "Kolibri Kelapa 2"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "ON TIME"
      "Rain for happiness"
      "Route number 17"
      "Woman in black "
  Rozman Erik   "The Light In the Darkness"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "At night in the park"
      "At sunset"
      "The sculptor"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "La figlia di Charlie"
      "Witch mountain"
  Frescura Giovanni   "food"
      "genuflection"
      "pellican 10"
  Madeddu Bruno   "FORTEZZA DA BASSO N5"
  Manetti Marco   "Erika masked 4"
  Paletti Silvestro   "Quad extreme 52"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Christmas window"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Sea light"
      "The bridge"
  Tomassi Antonella   "Curious cow"
      "Solitary house"
  Valdarnini Alvaro   "Baccoleno - Tuscany"
      "First lights in the Borgo"
KUWAIT
  Alqazwini Bahaadeen   "Vertical Patterns From Top D Low"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Morning"
      "Woman with Pumpkins"
      "Upstairs 3"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Dancing Together"
  Leong Im Kai   "Break through"
      "snow crane"
      "catch"
      "market"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "People of Burano"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Weggestoken"
      "Landschap en fietser"
      "Gecorrigeerde vlucht"
      "Stiekem 2 in kleur"
  Van Son Max   "White Grey and Red"
      "Sculptural Staircase 03"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Campbell Laurie   "Pretty in Pastel"
      "Flamingo Face Off"
  Hughes Rosemary   "The Ballet Dancer"
      "Lovely Lainie"
NORWAY
  Jonsson Nina   "In the squirrel forest"
  Olsen Asbjorn M   "Rice terrace labor"
OMAN
  Al Ajmi Ali   "Farnaz"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "green"
      "waiting my sister"
      "Wahiba sands"
      "the beauty girl"
POLAND
  Kuczynski Sebastian   "Walking in Dolomites 2"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Shadow Cross "
      "With My Dreams "
      "Man From Pushkar "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Mulhall Gerard   "Fanny Pack"
ROMANIA
  Bikfalvi Zsolt   "Swan"
  Calin Rucsandra   "The sadness of a carnival"
  Stan Valentina   "Curiosity"
  Vasile Sarb   "The eye"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Arkhipov Dmitry   "Frozen Giants-13"
      "Parenthood"
  Pustovoy Yury   "Castle of Scotland"
      "Faroe Islands"
      "Vietnam II"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Al Hammad Zakaria   "Given"
      "Optimism"
  Alameer Amal   "Blue mask"
      "Happy kids"
      "Women from Oman"
SCOTLAND
  George William   "Being Coy"
  Mcnairn John   "Artemis Light"
      "Sea Shanty"
      "Within Reach"
  Railley Terry   "Batwoman"
      "Outstretched"
      "Tease 2"
  Spence Barrie   "That smile"
      "Just Peachy"
      "Just Peachy En Pointe 1"
      "Maggie"
SERBIA
  Batricevic Ana   "Expectations 2"
      "Faithful Companion"
  Borojevic Nenad   "Art of body 2"
      "Lonely"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Near the broken window 031"
      "Redhead"
      "Sword 003"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Eagle Hunter 17"
      "Tribal Lady 25"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Wilson David   "Wells Market in the Rain"
SPAIN
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio   "Just before lighting the chillum"
      "Surma children posing for the picture"
      "Surma tribe girl-II"
  Lopez Cepero Mateos Manuel   "LA ULTIMA HOJA"
      "LIBRE ALBEDRIO"
      "MANOS A LA OBRA"
  Salinas De Anglada Joaquin   "TRES EN FORMACION"
  Solinis Camalich Carlos   "Aurora Reflection"
SWEDEN
  Almen Anna   "Sharp meeting"
  Wennblom Monica   "Sparsely trees"
      "Tuscany landscape No7"
TAIWAN
  Chang Chao Jen   "My castle "
  Chao Ling Jyi   "Giants and People"
      "Go up the stairs"
  Huang Mei Feng   "lead generals 3"
      "eyes to eyes"
  Wang Wan Kuen   "Shayong"
TURKEY
  Karaca Cihan   "Child 3"
      "Greenhouses 2"
      "Smile"
  Secmen Ozgur   "carpets2"
  Yurdaun Mete   "Convoy in the desert"
      "The color of the boats"
USA
  Chan Shirley   "Blissful Morning"
      "Up The Hill"
  Cowles Larry   "Nat Red Cape and Basket"
      "Captivating Denise in Red"
  Luo Jingru   "Butterfly"
  Nguyen Minh   "CONVICT LAKE FALL"
VIETNAM
  Dao Duc Nguyen   "MUA KHO"
      "SAC MAU NONG THON MOI"
      "VIEC TREN CAO 01"
  Le Duc Toai   "Spiral staircase"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Bua sang o cho vung cao"
      "Ngay mua o Tam Coc"
  Nguyen Van Thanh   "suy tu"
  Phan Thi Xuan Mai   "VE BEN"
 
SECTION B PEOPLE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
777 196 51 198 107 39
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Cabo Verde Girl"
      "Sister"
      "Kathi"
BELARUS
  Buijs Leonardus   "raining inside"
BELGIUM
  Cuppens Jos   "India 5568"
  Gabriels Sara   "Looking hard"
      "Sunil"
  Oeyen Roger   "Watermusic2"
  Patry Wim   "dancer"
BULGARIA
  Mominski Miroslav   "five"
      "manuring"
CANADA
  King Francis   "50 Year Old Manchurian Woman"
      "Scored"
  Kwan Phillip   "Wheelchair Rugby 73"
  Ye Danlei   "The Nenets campsite5"
      "Travel on the way 27"
CHINA
  Ye Wei   "Under the wall"
      "Dong women"
  Yu Jurong   "Life in Daliangshan20"
      "Life in Daliangshan 25"
      "Women in the desert"
  Zhang Xiaoqi   "From a"
      "The classroom2"
      "The man wearing a cloak"
CROATIA
  Makarovic Zoran   "Snowy storm in the street "
      "Snowy storm in the street 2"
CYPRUS
  Ozatay Buket   "Disability Friendship"
      "Once Upon a Time"
  Stavri Steven   "KISSING"
  Ulual Tevfik   "Have A Taste"
ENGLAND
  Adcock Terri   "A Well Earned Rest"
      "The Woman in Black"
      "Miss Polly"
  Burn Richard   "Indian Farm Worker"
  Cawley Alison   "Music Maker"
  Fry Martin   "Passing By"
      "The Old Sea Dog"
  Goode Bob   "Communication"
      "Sweep and Nick"
      "Trio"
      "The Engineer"
  Oconnell Sue   "Caro Woman and Child"
      "Headmans Watchful Eye"
  Sims Amanda   "George"
      "Russell"
  Trout Brian   "Looking Back"
  Wong Yin   "Animal rights demo"
      "House husband in quarantine"
  Young Alan   "44 Holds Off 22"
      "Bernie"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Channelle 2"
  Goehler Holger   "An der Bahnsteigkante"
  Hank Roland   "Blowing in the rain"
      "Handarbeit"
      "Its cold"
  Kunick Stefan   "Maja 2"
  Moellgaard Hendrik   "Balanceakt"
  Peks Heinz   "Akhara heilige Geborene"
  Reibl Klaus   "Joy"
      "I see you"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Drummer 17"
  Seichter Roland   "Just Married"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Movement"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "enjoing the coffee 4415"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Agonizing effort"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Teamwork"
      "Happy Harvest"
      "Fearless Woman"
      "Climbs And Jumps"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "A BANGLADESH MAN"
      "WATER SELLING"
HUNGARY
  Bajko Csaba   "Hands Up"
  Dr Mondok Anita   "Handwork"
      "Workshop"
  Kerekes Istvan   "The gipsy clan"
      "The yawning"
      "With grandpa"
      "Fate"
  Varanka Zsolt   "Eight"
INDIA
  Das Sharmali   "RICE FIELD 5314"
  Ghosh Sujan   "LOOKING AHEAD"
  Saha Suman   "elderly conversation"
      "musical play"
INDONESIA
  Bennedict Pascalis   "Evening Walk"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Photo 278 EURO"
      "Women in different eras"
  Rozman Erik   "Smile"
      "Scorching Winter"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "Chess Players"
      "In memory of COVID victims"
      "The old woman and the pigeon"
  Barucchieri Alessandra   "Quel che l'argilla e' in mano al vasaio"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Different interests"
  Madeddu Bruno   "POLVERE DI MARMO"
      "Sardinian Ethnic Group 3"
      "PADRE E FIGLIO"
  Paletti Silvestro   "Friend fraternal 30"
      "Portrait in the street 22"
  Tomassi Antonella   "Three shepherds"
      "Tibetan prayer"
      "Wood house"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Old fellows"
      "Farmers 191"
      "Husband with wife"
      "1960 and after 57 year"
MALAYSIA
  Wee Kee Edwin Ong   "Apatani Sisters"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Seamstress"
MYANMAR
  Maung Thura Maung   "Travel by Ox Cart"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Treinmachinist"
      "Vrouwtje achter raam persp"
      "Piepeke duik"
      "Op de stoeprand"
  Van Son Max   "Fausto Beccalossi Live at NSJC"
      "Joey DeFrancesco"
NORWAY
  Knutsen Jon   "Rush Hour II"
  Marthinsen Willy   "Music talks"
  Olsen Asbjorn M   "Kids play"
      "Longde Miao circle"
OMAN
  Al Ajmi Ali   "Garlic seller"
      "girl from Sur"
      "statement in the eye vi"
      "AIDA"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "man with brown hat"
      "waiting"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "very seriously work 2"
      "Adas dog"
      "Zbyszko rest 2"
      "mission accomplished 2"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Mastering Saaf Bw"
      "Sarona "
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Prayer Circle"
      "Three Frams"
ROMANIA
  Calin Rucsandra   "A smile"
      "I went down a little to hell"
  Magdo Istvan   "Quo vadis 2"
  Vasile Sarb   "spell"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Arkhipov Dmitry   "Lake inle-10"
  Pustovoy Yury   "Monk, Myanmar"
      "Monks, Myanmar"
      "Myanmar, monks"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Abussaud Firas   "Lunch Time it is"
  Alameer Amal   "Bacha2"
      "Kulase Dasara"
SCOTLAND
  Mcnairn John   "Dancing with Strangers"
      "Dryads in Grief"
  Railley Terry   "Faith"
      "Stare"
      "Stern"
  Spence Barrie   "Backlit nude"
      "Almost"
      "Please not so high for the next one"
SERBIA
  Batricevic Ana   "Blacksmith's Workshop"
      "Joy"
      "Uncertainty"
  Borojevic Nenad   "Home"
      "Like a dream"
      "Misunderstood"
      "Smoking break"
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "Choir"
  Kojadinovic Goran   "Hard knock life"
  Radovanovic Sladjana   "Man from Lika"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "In the rice field"
      "Seat 3"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Venter Francois   "One eye mono"
SPAIN
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio   "Putting them in line "
      "Rohingya children observing the distribution of food in boxes to other children"
  Lopez Cepero Mateos Manuel   "EL SATRE"
      "MAGICA MELODIA "
      "WAITING"
  Molero Gutierrez Florentino   "Es carrusel de la vida"
      "Alfonso Navarro"
      "Pitonisa"
  Salinas De Anglada Joaquin   "ANABEL 10"
TAIWAN
  Chang Chao Jen   "Blacksmith life"
  Huang Mei Feng   "happy dancing girl"
  Wang Wan Kuen   "Kamui"
      "Look"
THAILAND
  Tangmanpoowadol Hansa   "CHILDHOOD DREAMS"
      "SPIRIT OF WATER II"
TURKEY
  Karaca Cihan   "Huzun"
      "Joy of camel wrestling 2"
      "Shopping in camel wrestling"
      "Wedding"
  Karaoglan Ayca   "Rebirth"
  Secmen Ozgur   "namaz"
UKRAINE
  Kutskiy Oleg   "Day of Remembrance"
      "Prayer for peace..."
USA
  Chan Shirley   "Beauty"
  Chiu Bob   "Ethiopia child59"
      "Life in Ethiopia42"
  Luo Jingru   "SSMZHZ"
VIETNAM
  Dao Duc Nguyen   "MUA KHO HAN"
  Huynh Vo Thi   "FITTNESS SHOW 02"
      "READING"
      "SUNSET OF THE LIFE"
  Nguyen Van Thanh   "hai chi em gai"
      "nu cuoi cua ba"
  Vu Duc Phuong   "Gia Dinh Nguoi Mong"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
737 186 52 176 94 40
AUSTRALIA
  Mcfadzen Fran   "Sea Lion Bites"
  Ryan Peter   "Incoming"
BELARUS
  Buijs Leonardus   "i see you"
      "cleaning"
BELGIUM
  Gabriels Sara   "Morning dew"
      "Climbing"
      "Stretching wing"
  Oeyen Roger   "Zeearend"
      "Tuinslak15"
      "Roofvogel1"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Koninginnepage"
      "Koppel Bidsprinkhanen"
BRAZIL
  Campana Paulo Fernando   "rabo branco"
      "stampede"
BULGARIA
  Mominski Miroslav   "forest"
      "gold morning"
CANADA
  King Francis   "G Jackal Scaring Magpies 103"
      "Silver Leaf Monkey With Baby 101"
  Luo Robin   "Aethopyga Collect Nectar 18"
CHINA
  Hu Mei   "SCOLD"
  Yu Jurong   "triumphant return"
      "Demoiselle 5"
  Zhang Rongzhi   "Compete"
  Zhang Xiaoqi   "The penguin 12"
      "The Wolf 2"
CYPRUS
  Ozatay Buket   "Solitude II"
  Pattichis Philippos   "Before The Sunset"
ENGLAND
  Adcock Terri   "Fighting Foxes"
      "Emerging Triumphant"
  Bray David   "Kingfisher Patience"
      "Kingfisher With The Prize"
  Cawley Alison   "Polar Plungers"
      "Red Stag in Autumn Mist"
      "Seal Pups Playfighting"
  Fry Martin   "Feeding Marble White"
      "Resting Orange Tip"
  Moncrieff Chris   "Red Deer Stag Cervus elaphus Richmond Park "
      "Short Eared Owl Hunting over Elmley Marshes"
      "Nuthatch Sitta Euripae"
  Nash John   "Sawfly Larvae"
  Oconnell Sue   "Sambar Deer and Egret"
      "Mother Macaque and Baby"
      "Little Owl in Long Grass"
  Smith Judy   "Elephants at Play"
      "Watching"
  Steyn Gillian   "Peregrine Falcon with Pigeon"
      "Alert Red Fox"
  Trout Susan   "Jackdaw with Nesting Material"
  Young Alan   "Paired Common Blue Damselflies"
FINLAND
  Korpela Antti   "Red Dot"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Libellula Ludoviciana"
      "Sphodromantis Viridis 2"
      "Pieride Et Fougere 2"
      "Accouplement Printanier"
GERMANY
  Hank Roland   "Festmahl"
      "Steinadler"
      "Vollbremsung"
      "Wo hab ich nur"
  Hornbostel Hans Peter   "Grey Crowned Crane 2"
  Moellgaard Hendrik   "Watchful Eye"
  Reibl Klaus   "Water"
      "Peli"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Bei der Mutter 4"
      "Beschuetzt"
      "Muede"
  Tesching Klaus   "Horseshoe Bend"
      "Snow Owl"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "The Desert with Water"
      "Childhood Sweetheart"
      "Full of Love"
      "Chatting"
  Chan Hw   "Wild ape N15"
  Lee Wu Tzung   "Naughty"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "DEEP EMOTIONS"
      "KEEPING AWAKE"
HUNGARY
  Kerekes Istvan   "Angels"
      "Reflection with dragonflies"
      "Pelophylax ridibundus"
      "Greylag"
  Roland Kranitz   "Against the direction"
      "Direct hit"
      "fish Destiny"
      "Judo"
INDIA
  Das Sharmali   "BEE EATER 7"
      "EGRATE FIGHT"
  Ghosh Sujan   "FEEDING"
  Sinha Barun   "Grey Heron with snkae No 7"
      "Humming bird No 8530"
      "Migration at Dusk"
INDONESIA
  Bennedict Pascalis   "Googly Eyes"
      "Bird Feeding Hover"
      "Hover Feed"
  Setiadi Ajar   "golden ring snake"
      "Green snake and gecko 1"
      "a Litle Phyton and Prey 1"
ITALY
  Frescura Giovanni   "attention"
      "coyotes fighting"
      "ggo landing"
  Galbiati Enrico   "Shrewish"
      "Squabble"
      "Temptation"
  Manetti Marco   "lovers"
  Paletti Silvestro   "In two for one"
  Valdarnini Alvaro   "Macaone on buds of Borracine"
KUWAIT
  Alqazwini Bahaadeen   "Gray Heron Babies D"
      "Landscape Of Cheetah D Low"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "EARLY MORNING"
      "In the fog 12"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "How Are You"
  Leong Im Kai   "catch"
      "big migration"
MALAYSIA
  Wee Kee Edwin Ong   "Keluang Waterfalls"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Two Meerkats"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Aanstarende kuifmakaken"
      "Groep kuifmakaken"
      "Verveling in ZwW"
      "Genegenheid in ZwW"
  Van Son Max   "Fighting Foxes"
      "Curved Wings"
NORWAY
  Jonsson Nina   "Hummingbird"
      "Thirsty hare"
  Knutsen Jon   "At 81 degrees north"
      "Kittiwakes on blue ice"
  Marthinsen Willy   "The dance goes on"
      "Meeting in the air"
  Olsen Asbjorn M   "Tiger couple 2"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "morning rut 2"
      "in the golden morning 3"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Milky Way Flower "
      "Desert Lines "
      "Green Desert "
      "After The Rain "
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Wild Horses"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Pustovoy Yury   "Marine constellation"
SAN MARINO
  Tran Minhdung   "Death Valley Field"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Break"
SCOTLAND
  Railley Terry   "Arched"
      "Little Owl on Log"
      "Well Caught"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Oriental Honey Buzzard 9"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Venter Francois   "One more to land"
SPAIN
  Solinis Camalich Carlos   "Stokksnes black sand"
      "Stokksnes on ice"
SWEDEN
  Almen Anna   "Butterfly summer "
      "Pine Grosbeak"
  Wennblom Monica   "Stone and sand"
  Zebuhr Goran   "Resting juniper tree"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Okavango 3 123"
TAIWAN
  Chao Ling Jyi   "Feeding"
      "Feeding1"
      "Hypothymis azurea"
      "Kingfisher mating"
  Huang Mei Feng   "catching fish"
      "drowning"
THAILAND
  Tangmanpoowadol Hansa   "HUAY MAE KHAMIN"
      "SOCIAL BEHAVIOR"
TURKEY
  Karaca Cihan   "Landscape 9"
  Secmen Ozgur   "anatolianviper"
      "goksu2"
USA
  Chan Shirley   "Bald Eagles Fighting For Fish"
  Cowles Larry   "Rufus Pair Buzzing Around"
  Duong Ban   "Convict Lake Predawn"
      "Summer Night"
      "Fire Arch"
  Ho Hung   "MERCED RIVER"
  Luo Jingru   "Fighting"
      "Mother with Boby"
  Murphy Ken   "Blk-chin Reaching Out"
  Nguyen Minh   "HORSESHOE BEND"
  Preston Burr   "Emperor penguin parents with chick"
VIETNAM
  Dao Duc Nguyen   "CHIM HUT MAT XAC PHAO"
      "NUOI CON"
      "TRONG NANG CHIEU"
  Huynh Vo Thi   "DUO-02"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Dong ca"
  Vu Duc Phuong   "Tinh Me Con"
 
SECTION D OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
848 212 54 204 104 42
AUSTRALIA
  Kleindienst Valerie   "Just had Breakfast"
  Slezak Elizabeth   "Spiral Staircase"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Portrait"
      "Triangel"
      "Geometrie"
      "Play"
BAHRAIN
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan   "ONE COVERED FORM YOUNG CHILDREN"
BELARUS
  Buijs Leonardus   "walking"
BELGIUM
  Gabriels Sara   "Estar sola"
      "Narendra"
      "Stranger"
      "Past or future"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Volets dans le vide"
      "Espoir perdu"
      "ML et les cordes 1"
  Nicoll Francis   "Nude with Balloons 2"
  Oeyen Roger   "Denker"
      "Brevieren"
  Stalmans Luc   "Freckled Inner Thoughts"
      "La Duchesse Dechue"
      "Meeting with an Amazone II"
      "Translucent hypnosis"
BULGARIA
  Mominski Miroslav   "geometry"
      "graphics"
      "sadness"
CHINA
  Ye Wei   "Old window"
  Yu Jurong   "Life in Daliangshan 3"
      "Life in Daliangshan 26"
      "In the wind and snow"
      "Elks"
  Zhang Xiaoqi   "Elk home 3"
      "marks"
      "The outside world"
CROATIA
  Kucelin Zvonko   "following-5"
      "glance-3"
      "one man-6"
CYPRUS
  Ozatay Buket   "Edelweis"
      "Let Out"
      "Umbrella Boy"
  Pattichis Philippos   "The Crows"
      "The Shipwreck"
DENMARK
  Nielsen Arvid   "Leaving Body"
ENGLAND
  Adcock Terri   "Anti Submarine Boom"
      "Tulip Staircase in Mono"
      "Oblivious"
  Bray David   "Night Shift Interlude"
      "The Lancaster Boys"
      "The Engine Arrangers"
  Fry Martin   "White light"
  Goode Bob   "Against the Flow"
      "Pencil and Paper"
  Oconnell Sue   "Hama Woman and Child"
  Smith Judy   "Venice in the Rain"
  Steyn Gillian   "Man an Beast"
      "Holding the Corner"
  Wong Yin   "Kitty"
      "Oyster man 1"
  Young Alan   "Between The Trees"
FINLAND
  Jarvinen Simo   "Lingerie lady"
      "Wet body"
  Jortikka Aki Samuli   "Tiana"
  Korpela Antti   "Woods"
  Lehtonen Pekka   "Fisherman"
FRANCE
  Bruno Scheibel   "Trompe l'oeil"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Channelle 4"
  Hank Roland   "Crossing"
      "In a hurry"
  Moellgaard Hendrik   "Quadrate ueber Quadrate"
  Peks Heinz   "Hindipriester"
  Reibl Klaus   "Scared"
      "Tomcat"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Aby 10"
      "Aisha 18"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Tiger and Turtle"
  Tesching Klaus   "Natural"
      "Silver"
      "Ballet"
      "Roots"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "On My Way Home"
      "Miss Home"
      "Loyal Friend"
      "Excited to Head Home"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "PRAYING"
      "MADE A LITTLE WISH"
HUNGARY
  Adam Peter   "Fire of hell"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Best friends"
      "Workers"
      "Shepherd life"
      "Maramuresan tale"
  Varanka Zsolt   "Touch of parallel"
      "Zebrantelope"
INDIA
  Ghosh Sujan   "SPIRAL"
  Jhaveri Shirish   "DIYA AUR BAATI"
  Saha Suman   "crown of jasmine"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "Sad"
      "Friendship"
ISRAEL
  Rozman Erik   "Half Moon Bay"
      "Windows"
ITALY
  Barucchieri Alessandra   "Solitudini nebbiose"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Biker on the road"
      "Mio fratello"
      "Occhi"
  Madeddu Bruno   "Donna sul carro"
      "LA 500 DI ELIA"
      "Paesaggi interiori"
  Paletti Silvestro   "Violin playing"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Railroader"
  Tomassi Antonella   "Child washerwoman"
  Valdarnini Alvaro   "Blade of Light"
KUWAIT
  Alqazwini Bahaadeen   "Desert with Camel D"
      "Liwa Hills D New B&W"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "In da Haus 1"
      "Before storm 10"
      "Fishermans path"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Dancing Girl"
  Leong Im Kai   "Porcelain making"
      "Breakout"
      "Pentium"
      "catch"
MYANMAR
  Maung Thura Maung   "Breakfast"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Mono Contpiep"
      "Glooiend landschap"
      "Isendica Experiment 2"
      "Verdriet in Doel in ZwW"
  Van Son Max   "Afternoon City Walkers"
      "The Last Visitor"
      "Distortion"
      "Sight Point"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Campbell Laurie   "Over the Jumps"
  Hughes Rosemary   "The Old Bog road"
NORWAY
  Marthinsen Willy   "Helgelandsbrua"
  Synnevaag Roald   "Lonesome in Oslo "
OMAN
  Al Ajmi Ali   "feelings vi"
      "eyesight"
      "feelings"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "man from tag mahal"
      "miror "
      "thinking"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "snowing"
      "a long way"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Tate"
      "Hayder Museum "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Conroy Derville   "Intersect"
      "The Witch Trial"
  Mulhall Gerard   "Uncomfortable"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Pustovoy Yury   "Ghosts of Iceland"
      "Lighthouse at low tide"
      "Lighthouse at sunset"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Abussaud Firas   "Low Key"
  Al Hammad Zakaria   "Excellency"
  Alameer Amal   "Nice one tree"
      "ONE"
  Alqahtani Amani   "Hummer women"
      "Man of Pushkar"
SCOTLAND
  Mcnairn John   "A Tameless Hunger"
      "Dark is my Nature"
      "Slumbering Dragon"
  Railley Terry   "Poised"
  Spence Barrie   "Working the angles"
      "Fine Art Kink"
SERBIA
  Batricevic Ana   "City Cycler"
      "Crossing 2"
      "The Bus Stop Shadow"
  Kojadinovic Goran   "Looking back"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "M"
      "Figure BW 003"
      "S"
SPAIN
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio   "Blessing"
      "Peul man at the gerewol festival-II"
  Lopez Cepero Mateos Manuel   "ARRASTRANDO SU PASADO"
      "CABALGANDO HACIA EL SOL"
      "RECORRIENDO LA CIUDAD"
      "RECUERDOS"
  Molero Gutierrez Florentino   "Pasion"
      "Premonicion"
SWEDEN
  Wennblom Monica   "Climbing"
TAIWAN
  Huang Mei Feng   "miners entertainment"
      "ready to work"
  Woodpecker Huang   "after work hard beer mono"
      "PINK EYE 01"
TURKEY
  Akharman Alperen   "salute"
  Karaca Cihan   "Children and lamb"
      "Shadow play"
      "The child and ladders"
      "The old man 4"
  Karaoglan Ayca   "Day Dream"
  Secmen Ozgur   "kartal"
UKRAINE
  Kutskiy Oleg   "Confrontation"
      "Square"
USA
  Cowles Larry   "Beautiful Blue Eyes Julie"
      "Reluca Orange Scarf"
      "Tara in White with Violin"
  Mei Rick   "Out Working"
  Tran Sa Kim   "Dendelion Seeds Under The Wind "
VIETNAM
  Le Duc Toai   "Dance at sea"
      "New net knitting"
      "Through sand hill"
      "Thunderstorms 6"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Hoc bai"
      "Vac go"
  Nguyen Van Thanh   "Venerable"
  Phan Thi Xuan Mai   "QUA KHE VAN"
  Vu Duc Phuong   "Loi Nguyen Cau"
      "Ong Ba Cham Nhau"
Please wait...