Members Area


Email:

Password:
1ST INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

TRAMONTANA 2020
Salon MLADOST results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Ribokaite Normante - Lithuania
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Sculptural Staircase 03"
PSA Gold medal
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Blue mask"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Morning"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Tesching Klaus, Germany   "Cute"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Sword 003"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio, Spain   "Surma children posing for the picture"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Fry Martin, England   "Storm Watchers"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Gabor gipsy"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Valdarnini Alvaro, Italy   "First lights in the Borgo"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "green"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Struggle for Own Space"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Das Sharmali, India   "BLUE CITY 1980"
  Karaca Cihan, Turkey   "Child 3"
PSA Honorable mention
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed , Qatar   "Two Stars"
  Spence Barrie, Scotland   "Just Peachy"
  Dr Mondok Anita, Hungary   "Blue and brown No1"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Arkhipov Dmitry, Russian Federation   "Grizzly bear 18"
  Lucianetti Fernando Luigi, Italy   "The storm"
  Pustovoy Yury, Russian Federation   "Castle of Scotland"
  Moellgaard Hendrik, Germany   "Snow wave"
  Kucelin Zvonko, Croatia   "little man"
  Tomassi Antonella, Italy   "Curious cow"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "ON TIME"
  Patry Wim, Belgium   "Zeelandbridge"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Stiekem 2 in kleur"
  Secmen Ozgur, Turkey   "carpets2"
  Bray David, England   "The Mustang Boy At Dusk"
  Meertens Jacqueline, Belgium   "Centre Niemeyer 4"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Huang Mei Feng, Taiwan   "lead generals 3"
  Yu Jurong, China   "Lake kasumigaura 2"
  Peks Heinz, Germany   "Junge 5"
  Solinis Camalich Carlos, Spain   "Aurora Reflection"
  Cuppens Jos, Belgium   "India 9678"
  Sancandi Ivana, Italy   "Sea light"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Edmonds Stephen, Australia   "Lighting"
  Adam Peter, Hungary   "Biosnake"
  Lerzy Denis, France   "souston atlantique"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Luo Robin, Canada   "Capture The Ancient History"
 
SECTION B PEOPLE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "1960 and after 57 year"
PSA Gold medal
  Madeddu Bruno, Italy   "POLVERE DI MARMO"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "The gipsy clan"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "very seriously work 2"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Ye Danlei, Canada   "Travel on the way 27"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Ozatay Buket, Cyprus   "Once Upon a Time"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Vu Duc Phuong, Vietnam   "Nu Cuoi Dong Coi"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Manetti Marco, Italy   "in love 2"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Channelle 2"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Baron Michael, Israel   "Family group"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "orang beard"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "I see you"
  Kuczynski Sebastian, Poland   "Happy 1"
PSA Honorable mention
  Goode Bob, England   "Communication"
  Karaca Cihan, Turkey   "Joy of camel wrestling 2"
  Zhang Xiaoqi, China   "The man wearing a cloak"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Bacha2"
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Sarona "
  Batricevic Ana, Serbia   "Joy"
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Photo 278 EURO"
  Young Alan, England   "Bernie"
  Secmen Ozgur, Turkey   "namaz"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Baroni Pierfrancesco, Italy   "Chess Players"
  Tan Lee Eng, Singapore   "Myanmar boy monk shave with care"
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Its cold"
  Radovanovic Sladjana, Serbia   "Man from Lika"
  Adcock Terri, England   "Miss Polly"
  Kutskiy Oleg, Ukraine   "Prayer for peace..."
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Rubboli Veniero, Italy   "Acrobatics"
  Huynh Vo Thi, Vietnam   "SUNSET OF THE LIFE"
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Climbs And Jumps"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Piepeke duik"
  Gabriels Sara, Belgium   "Sunil"
  Tomassi Antonella, Italy   "Three shepherds"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Ghosh Sujan, India   "SAKHI"
  Pustovoy Yury, Russian Federation   "Monks, Myanmar"
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio, Spain   "Putting them in line "
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Seichter Roland, Germany   "Just Married"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Solinis Camalich Carlos, Spain   "Stokksnes black sand"
PSA Gold medal
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Steinadler"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Groep kuifmakaken"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Lofoten winter colours 8"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Leong Im Kai, Macau   "catch"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Alqazwini Bahaadeen, Kuwait   "Landscape Of Cheetah D Low"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Jonsson Nina, Norway   "Wake up call"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "morning rut 2"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Cawley Alison, England   "Red Stag in Autumn Mist"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Mcfadzen Fran , Australia   "At the End of the Day"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Jenzer Urs, Switzerland   "Basstoelpel 2"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Knutsen Jon, Norway   "At 81 degrees north"
  Mominski Miroslav, Bulgaria   "bird"
PSA Honorable mention
  Das Sharmali, India   "EGRATE FIGHT"
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "EARLY MORNING"
  Preston Burr, USA   "Emperor penguin parents with chick"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Luo Jingru, USA   "Yawning"
  Mortimer Sue, England   "Jungfrau Sunset"
  Oconnell Sue, England   "Sambar Deer and Egret"
  Zhang Rongzhi, China   "Attack"
  Mulhall Gerard, Republic of Ireland   "Incoming"
  Wang Wan Kuen, Taiwan   "Eating chafer"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Van Echelpoel Rene, Belgium   "Bronstig edelhert"
  Kwan Phillip, Canada   "Lake Reflection 51"
  Frescura Giovanni, Italy   "attention"
  Kleindienst Valerie, Australia   "Heron Landing on Rock"
  Seichter Roland, Germany   "Winter Tree"
  Karper Sheribelle, USA   "First Embrace"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Anagnostidis Marc, France   "Libellula Ludoviciana"
  Roland Kranitz, Hungary   "Against the direction"
  Conroy Derville, Republic of Ireland   "Iceberg"
  Akharman Alperen, Turkey   "fly"
  Wennblom Monica, Sweden   "Stone and sand"
  Adcock Terri, England   "Open Wide"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "After The Rain "
  Cowles Larry, USA   "Sandhills at Bosque"
  Sinha Barun, India   "Migration at Dusk"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Chao Ling Jyi, Taiwan   "Feeding"
 
SECTION D OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Goode Bob, England   "Against the Flow"
PSA Gold medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Before storm 10"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Karaca Cihan, Turkey   "The old man 4"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Workers"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Stalmans Luc, Belgium   "Freckled Inner Thoughts"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Madeddu Bruno, Italy   "LA 500 DI ELIA"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Lopez Cepero Mateos Manuel, Spain   "CABALGANDO HACIA EL SOL"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Occhi"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Al Ajmi Ali, Oman   "feelings"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio, Spain   "Peul man at the gerewol festival-II"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Adcock Terri, England   "Tulip Staircase in Mono"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Hank Roland, Germany   "In a hurry"
  Kutskiy Oleg, Ukraine   "Homing..."
PSA Honorable mention
  Wong Yin, England   "Oyster man 1"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "The Last Visitor"
  Nielsen Arvid, Denmark   "Leaving Body"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Ye Wei, China   "Village miners"
  Alqahtani Amani, Saudi Arabia   "Man of Pushkar"
  Karaklic Milos, Serbia   "Under the tarp"
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "snowing"
  Mcnairn John, Scotland   "A Tameless Hunger"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Verdriet in Doel in ZwW"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Ozatay Buket, Cyprus   "Let Out"
  Jarvinen Simo, Finland   "Lingerie lady"
  Adam Peter, Hungary   "Fire of hell"
  Paletti Silvestro, Italy   "Friend fraternal 22"
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "thinking"
  Kucelin Zvonko, Croatia   "friends"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Wolf Alfons, Germany   "Lenny Kravitz"
  Pustovoy Yury, Russian Federation   "Lighthouse at low tide"
  Mominski Miroslav, Bulgaria   "graphics"
  Valdarnini Alvaro, Italy   "Blade of Light"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Channelle 4"
  Bray David, England   "The Lancaster Boys"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Wilson David, South Africa   "Charles Bridge Prague"
  Nagy Stefan, Austria   "Triangel"
  Meertens Jacqueline, Belgium   "El correo"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan, Bahrain   "HAPPY KIDS"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
922 231 55 231 135 47
AUSTRALIA
  Edmonds Stephen   "Lighting"
  Kleindienst Valerie   "Green Tiled Station"
  Moritz Vicki   "Acheron entry"
  Swinfield Andrew   "Feline Gaze"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Nude "
      "Nude 02"
BELGIUM
  Cuppens Jos   "India 9678"
      "Rossi Assen"
  Gabriels Sara   "Just a smile"
  Meertens Jacqueline   "Centre Niemeyer 4"
      "Window"
  Oeyen Roger   "Dobbelaars"
      "Oudje"
  Patry Wim   "Zeelandbridge"
  Stalmans Luc   "Ma Jolie Francaise"
      "Somnium Veram Evadit"
      "The Rope"
      "The white Sash"
BULGARIA
  Mominski Miroslav   "st Haralambos"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Aurora Over Village 36"
  Luo Robin   "Capture The Ancient History"
  Ye Danlei   "Temppeliaukion Church17"
CHINA
  Yu Jurong   "Spectacular views in Xinjiang 9"
      "Dance to Iight 1"
      "Lake kasumigaura 2"
  Zhang Xiaoqi   "The shepherd 1"
      "Way in the snow"
CROATIA
  Kucelin Zvonko   "big wave-5"
      "little man"
CYPRUS
  Ozatay Buket   "Desire"
      "UBein Bridge"
      "White Monastery"
  Pattichis Philippos   "Silent Guns"
      "The Ghost Ship"
  Stavri Steven   "PETRA TOU ROMIOU"
  Ulual Tevfik   "Anchored Boats"
      "Loneliness"
DENMARK
  Nielsen Arvid   "Camilla 4"
      "Years of experience 10"
ENGLAND
  Adcock Terri   "Oculus Flow"
      "Rush Hour"
  Bray David   "Rainy Routemaster Reflection"
      "The Mustang Boy At Dusk"
  Fry Martin   "Breaking The Tempest"
      "Concorde Formation"
      "Light on The Corn"
      "Storm Watchers"
  Heaton Beryl   "Burnham Lighthouse A"
  Nash John   "Melted Reflection"
  Oconnell Sue   "Gathering of Elders"
      "Herdsman at Dusk"
      "Tiger Face"
  Smith Judy   "Monument Valley"
      "The Green Shadow"
  Wong Yin   "Stand off with rabbit man"
      "Jonquil man on stairs"
  Young Alan   "Forehand Return 1"
FINLAND
  Jarvinen Simo   "Fireman"
  Lehtonen Pekka   "European herring gull"
FRANCE
  Bruno Scheibel   "Reverie"
  Lerzy Denis   "souston atlantique"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Iceland sunset 1"
  Hank Roland   "Annapurna Sunrise"
      "Field of tears"
      "Rush Hour"
      "San Marco Aqua Alta"
  Hornbostel Hans Peter   "St Michaelis"
  Kunick Stefan   "Color Lamps"
      "Start"
  Moellgaard Hendrik   "Snow wave"
  Peks Heinz   "Ein Schluck Wasser"
      "Junge 5"
      "Sekar"
  Reibl Klaus   "Konsum"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Freckles 1"
  Tesching Klaus   "Cute"
      "Queen of Bee"
  Wolf Alfons   "Brot"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "a new life 027"
      "Liquid fire 9629"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Struggle for Own Space"
      "The Goat Lady"
      "My Daily Work"
  Lee Wu Tzung   "Escape in the River"
      "Riding Elephant in Jungle"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "CHOOSING"
HUNGARY
  Adam Peter   "Biosnake"
  Dr Mondok Anita   "Stormy sea"
      "Blue and brown No1"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Yelena"
      "Gabor gipsy"
      "Tearful eyes"
  Lokos Zoltan   "Measuring instruments"
  Roland Kranitz   "Girls"
INDIA
  Das Sharmali   "BLUE CITY 1980"
  Saha Suman   "prayer of wizard woman"
  Sinha Barun   "BKS No 7463"
      "DM No 01"
INDONESIA
  Bennedict Pascalis   "Milky Way Over Mount Agung"
      "Manhattan City"
      "Stars Over Mountain"
  Setiadi Ajar   "Sisterhood"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "ON TIME"
      "Rain for happiness"
      "Route number 17"
      "Woman in black "
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "Art collector"
      "At night in the park"
      "The sculptor"
  Barucchieri Alessandra   "Aurora di mare"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "La figlia di Charlie"
      "North lighthouse"
      "Witch mountain"
  Frescura Giovanni   "pellican 10"
  Lucianetti Fernando Luigi   "Earth bending"
      "The storm"
  Madeddu Bruno   "BOCCA DI ROSA"
  Manetti Marco   "Erika masked 4"
  Paletti Silvestro   "The body in the dance 23"
  Persano Antonio   "Fishermen"
      "Sara"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Sea light"
  Tomassi Antonella   "Appearance"
      "Curious cow"
  Valdarnini Alvaro   "Baccoleno - Tuscany"
      "First lights in the Borgo"
KUWAIT
  Alqazwini Bahaadeen   "Vertical Patterns From Top D Low"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Morning"
      "Upstairs 3"
      "Hundertwasser"
MACAU
  Leong Im Kai   "snow crane"
      "catch"
      "market"
MALAYSIA
  Wee Kee Edwin Ong   "The Broken Jetty"
MYANMAR
  Maung Thura Maung   "Praying"
NETHERLANDS
  Bieshaar Gilbert   "sterren vallen"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Landschap en fietser"
      "Stiekem 2 in kleur"
  Van Son Max   "White Grey and Red"
      "Footsteps"
      "Sculptural Staircase 03"
      "Arc Runners"
NEW ZEALAND
  Weir Rob   "Pointers"
      "Signs of winter"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Campbell Laurie   "Pretty in Pastel"
  Hughes Rosemary   "Lovely Lainie"
NORWAY
  Olsen Asbjorn M   "Rice terrace labor"
OMAN
  Al Ajmi Ali   "statement in the eye"
      "look x"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "green"
      "waiting my sister"
      "Wahiba sands"
      "the beauty girl"
POLAND
  Kuczynski Sebastian   "Walking in Dolomites 2"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "morning breath"
      "lonely adventure"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Running Beats "
      "Shadow Cross "
      "Man From Pushkar "
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Two Stars"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Conroy Derville   "Overload"
  Mulhall Gerard   "Fanny Pack"
ROMANIA
  Bikfalvi Zsolt   "Landscape in Szatmar"
  Magdo Istvan   "Eerie"
  Vasile Sarb   "The eye"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Arkhipov Dmitry   "Camargue-17"
      "Grizzly bear 18"
  Pustovoy Yury   "Castle of Scotland"
      "Faroe Islands"
      "Vietnam II"
      "Vietnam III"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Abussaud Firas   "Pray Time It Is"
  Al Hammad Zakaria   "Given"
  Alameer Amal   "Blue mask"
      "Flower child"
      "Happy kids"
      "Women from Oman"
SCOTLAND
  George William   "Being Coy"
  Mcnairn John   "Artemis Light"
  Railley Terry   "Reminiscing"
      "Tease 2"
  Spence Barrie   "That smile"
      "Just Peachy"
      "Just Peachy En Pointe 1"
SERBIA
  Batricevic Ana   "Belgrade Window"
      "Expectations 2"
      "Faithful Companion"
      "Lady in Red"
  Borojevic Nenad   "Art of body 2"
      "Broken dreams"
  Kojadinovic Goran   "Girl on the porch"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "In the door 7253"
      "Sword 003"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Eagle Hunter 17"
SPAIN
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio   "Just before lighting the chillum"
      "Surma children posing for the picture"
      "Surma tribe girl-II"
  Lopez Cepero Mateos Manuel   "LA ULTIMA HOJA"
      "MANOS A LA OBRA"
  Salinas De Anglada Joaquin   "TRES EN FORMACION"
  Solinis Camalich Carlos   "Budir 1847"
      "Aurora Reflection"
      "Hallstatt"
SWEDEN
  Almen Anna   "Sharp meeting"
  Zebuhr Goran   "Bright side of Art"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Venedig Carnevale 11"
TAIWAN
  Chao Ling Jyi   "Giants and People"
  Huang Mei Feng   "lead generals 3"
  Wang Wan Kuen   "Fried Handan"
TURKEY
  Karaca Cihan   "Child 3"
      "Greenhouses 2"
      "Smile"
  Karaoglan Ayca   "Headshot 1"
  Karaoglan Serhat   "Anatolian Woman"
  Secmen Ozgur   "carpets2"
      "lavander3"
      "subasi"
  Yurdaun Mete   "The color of the boats"
USA
  Chan Shirley   "Blissful Morning"
      "Up The Hill"
  Ho Hung   "PALOUSE FIELDS 2"
  Karper Sheribelle   "Stormy"
  Luo Jingru   "Wofux"
      "Butterfly"
  Mei Rick   "Steamy River"
  Preston Burr   "Pier 24 Photo Museum 3"
VIETNAM
  Dao Duc Nguyen   "MUA KHO"
  Le Duc Toai   "Catch fish in the morning"
      "Harvesting salt"
  Nguyen Van Thanh   "suy tu"
WALES
  Roberts Gwladys   "Flying"
 
SECTION B PEOPLE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
777 196 51 194 111 41
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Cabo Verde Girl"
      "Sister"
      "Kathi"
BELGIUM
  Coune Claude   "Rencontre au marche"
  Cuppens Jos   "India 5568"
  Gabriels Sara   "Looking hard"
      "Sunil"
  Oeyen Roger   "Watermusic2"
      "Zeis haren"
      "Mijn opa"
  Patry Wim   "black swan"
BULGARIA
  Mominski Miroslav   "five"
      "in the dryer"
CANADA
  King Francis   "50 Year Old Manchurian Woman"
      "Kazak Camel Race"
      "Surviving The Torrent"
  Kwan Phillip   "Wheelchair Rugby 73"
  Ye Danlei   "Bangladeshi vegetable market3"
      "Travel on the way 27"
CHINA
  Ye Wei   "Under the wall"
  Yu Jurong   "Life in Daliangshan20"
      "Life in Daliangshan 25"
      "Women in the desert"
  Zhang Xiaoqi   "The classroom2"
      "The man wearing a cloak"
CROATIA
  Kucelin Zvonko   "follower"
      "jump-9"
  Makarovic Zoran   "Snowy storm in the street "
CYPRUS
  Ozatay Buket   "Disability Friendship"
      "Once Upon a Time"
  Ulual Tevfik   "Have A Taste"
ENGLAND
  Adcock Terri   "Miss Polly"
  Bray David   "The Spiv"
  Goode Bob   "Communication"
      "Trio"
      "The Engineer"
  Heaton Beryl   "The Grinder"
  Mortimer Sue   "The Doctors"
  Oconnell Sue   "Caro Woman and Child"
      "Suspicion"
  Sims Amanda   "George"
  Wong Yin   "House husband in quarantine"
  Young Alan   "Bernie"
FINLAND
  Jarvinen Simo   "People in snowstorm"
  Korpela Antti   "Date with Some Style"
  Pohjonen Ilpo   "A shopping day"
      "Tango San Telmo"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Channelle 2"
      "Myanmar handicraft 2"
  Hank Roland   "Blowing in the rain"
      "Handarbeit"
      "Its cold"
  Hornbostel Hans Peter   "Hand in Hand 2"
  Kunick Stefan   "Maja 2"
  Reibl Klaus   "I see you"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Ballett 1"
  Seichter Roland   "Just Married"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Movement"
  Wolf Alfons   "Closed eyes"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "lunch time 1984"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Teamwork"
      "Fearless Woman"
      "Climbs And Jumps"
  Chan Hw   "Desert travel NA05"
      "Attack defence"
  Lee Wu Tzung   "Men Stick Fighting"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "WATER SELLING"
HUNGARY
  Dr Mondok Anita   "Workshop"
  Kerekes Istvan   "The gipsy clan"
      "The yawning"
      "Fate"
  Varanka Zsolt   "Adventure together"
INDIA
  Ghosh Sujan   "LOOKING AHEAD"
      "SAKHI"
  Saha Suman   "musical play"
ISRAEL
  Baron Michael   "Family group"
  Goldin Leonid   "Photo 278 EURO"
      "Shoe shiner"
      "Triple protection"
      "Women in different eras"
  Rozman Erik   "Scorching Winter"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "Chess Players"
      "In memory of COVID victims"
  Lucianetti Fernando Luigi   "Agnone - Ndocciata 5"
  Madeddu Bruno   "POLVERE DI MARMO"
      "Sardinian Ethnic Group 3"
      "LA MOTOCICLETTA"
      "PADRE E FIGLIO"
  Manetti Marco   "in love 2"
  Paletti Silvestro   "Friend fraternal 30"
      "Jaguar"
      "Portrait in the street 22"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Acrobatics"
  Tomassi Antonella   "Three shepherds"
      "Tibetan prayer"
      "Wood house"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Old fellows"
      "Farmers 191"
      "Husband with wife"
      "1960 and after 57 year"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Drawing My Net"
MALAYSIA
  Wee Kee Edwin Ong   "Apatani Sisters"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Seamstress"
  Eric Ivan   "HUSH HUSH"
      "ALTER EGO"
      "MUSICA"
MYANMAR
  Maung Thura Maung   "Myanmar Girl"
      "Travel by Ox Cart"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Treinmachinist"
      "Vrouwtje achter raam persp"
      "Piepeke duik"
      "Op de stoeprand"
  Van Son Max   "Our Little Universe 03"
      "Splash"
NORWAY
  Knutsen Jon   "Rush Hour II"
      "Metro"
  Marthinsen Willy   "Music talks"
  Olsen Asbjorn M   "Longde Miao circle"
OMAN
  Al Ajmi Ali   "Garlic seller"
      "girl from Sur"
      "statement in the eye vi"
      "AIDA"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "man with brown hat"
      "orang beard"
      "waiting"
      "cloud"
POLAND
  Kuczynski Sebastian   "Happy 1"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "very seriously work 2"
      "Zbyszko rest 2"
      "mission accomplished 2"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Mastering Saaf Bw"
      "Sarona "
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Prayer Circle"
      "Three Frams"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "Reflection "
  Conroy Derville   "Oil Change"
ROMANIA
  Bikfalvi Zsolt   "Bread"
  Calin Rucsandra   "A smile"
      "I went down a little to hell"
  Magdo Istvan   "Quo vadis 2"
  Stan Valentina   "Full of Life"
  Vasile Sarb   "spell"
      "The ladies"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Pustovoy Yury   "Monk, Myanmar"
      "Monks, Myanmar"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Al Hammad Zakaria   "Handicraft"
  Alameer Amal   "Bacha2"
      "Kulase Dasara"
      "To Alkaaba"
  Alqahtani Amani   "Pushkar family"
SCOTLAND
  Mcnairn John   "Cobalt"
      "Dancing with Strangers"
      "Just 10 Minutes"
  Railley Terry   "Faith"
      "Stare"
      "Stern"
  Spence Barrie   "Almost"
      "Please not so high for the next one"
SERBIA
  Batricevic Ana   "Joy"
  Borojevic Nenad   "Misunderstood"
      "Smoking break"
  Radovanovic Sladjana   "Horseman"
      "Man from Lika"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Myanmar boy monk shave with care"
SPAIN
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio   "Putting them in line "
      "Rohingya children observing the distribution of food in boxes to other children"
  Lopez Cepero Mateos Manuel   "MAGICA MELODIA "
      "WAITING"
  Molero Gutierrez Florentino   "Es carrusel de la vida"
  Salinas De Anglada Joaquin   "ANABEL 10"
SWEDEN
  Wennblom Monica   "Classic car goggles"
TAIWAN
  Chang Chao Jen   "Blacksmith life"
  Huang Mei Feng   "drum making"
THAILAND
  Tangmanpoowadol Hansa   "CHILDHOOD DREAMS"
      "COLOURFUL HOLI"
      "SPIRIT OF WATER II"
TURKEY
  Akharman Alperen   "bull fight3"
  Karaca Cihan   "Huzun"
      "Joy of camel wrestling 2"
      "Shopping in camel wrestling"
      "Wedding"
  Karaoglan Ayca   "Circus"
  Secmen Ozgur   "namaz"
      "rumeysa2"
      "taskale"
UKRAINE
  Kutskiy Oleg   "Day of Remembrance"
      "Prayer for peace..."
USA
  Chiu Bob   "Ethiopia child39"
      "Ethiopia child59"
      "Life in Ethiopia42"
  Luo Jingru   "SSMZHZ"
VIETNAM
  Huynh Vo Thi   "SUNSET OF THE LIFE"
  Phan Thi Xuan Mai   "MUU SINH DAM PHA"
  Vu Duc Phuong   "Nu Cuoi Dong Coi"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
737 186 52 184 104 42
AUSTRALIA
  Kleindienst Valerie   "Heron Landing on Rock"
  Mcfadzen Fran   "At the End of the Day"
      "Sea Lion Bites"
  Ryan Peter   "Incoming"
      "Grasshopper for lunch"
  Swinfield Andrew   "Teddy Bear Bee"
BELGIUM
  Coune Claude   "Lezard du Tin Lalan"
  Nicoll Francis   "Col des Supeyres 3"
  Patry Wim   "boomkikker"
  Simon Claude   "Elephants in the mud Kwando"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Bronstig edelhert"
      "Koninginnepage"
BRAZIL
  Campana Paulo Fernando   "stampede"
BULGARIA
  Mominski Miroslav   "bird"
      "forest"
      "gold morning"
CANADA
  King Francis   "G Jackal Scaring Magpies 103"
  Kwan Phillip   "Aurora 47"
      "Lake Reflection 51"
      "Rock and Wave 31"
  Luo Robin   "Aethopyga Collect Nectar 18"
CHINA
  Hu Mei   "SCOLD"
  Xu Xiaomei   "A big hug"
      "Pride"
  Ye Wei   "Tiger down the mountain"
  Zhang Rongzhi   "Attack"
      "Show off"
  Zhang Xiaoqi   "Mandrill6"
      "The penguin 12"
CROATIA
  Kucelin Zvonko   "fight-5"
      "vrana lake-2"
ENGLAND
  Adcock Terri   "Fighting Foxes"
      "Open Wide"
      "Emerging Triumphant"
  Burn Richard   "Off Fishing"
  Cawley Alison   "Polar Plungers"
      "Red Stag in Autumn Mist"
  Moncrieff Chris   "Red Deer Stag Cervus elaphus Richmond Park "
  Mortimer Sue   "Jungfrau Sunset"
      "Pebbles in the Mist"
  Oconnell Sue   "Sambar Deer and Egret"
      "Little Owl in Long Grass"
  Smith Judy   "Elephants at Play"
  Steyn Gillian   "Peregrine Falcon with Pigeon"
      "Alert Red Fox"
      "Young Jay Holding Nut"
FINLAND
  Korpela Antti   "Who Will Blink First"
  Lehtonen Pekka   "Blackbird"
  Pohjonen Ilpo   "After the fight"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Libellula Ludoviciana"
GERMANY
  Bollenbacher Guenter   "Almost Transparent"
  Bruder Ursula   "Dolomites 13"
      "Lofoten waves 3"
      "Lofoten winter colours 8"
  Hank Roland   "Festmahl"
      "Steinadler"
      "Wo hab ich nur"
  Peks Heinz   "Familie Fuchs"
  Reibl Klaus   "Storm"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Bei der Mutter 4"
      "Beschuetzt"
      "Muede"
  Seichter Roland   "Winter Tree"
  Tesching Klaus   "Snow Owl"
  Wolf Alfons   "Erhoernchen"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Direct on eyes"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Childhood Sweetheart"
      "Chatting"
  Lee Wu Tzung   "Make a Shadow for the Baby"
HUNGARY
  Kerekes Istvan   "Angels"
      "Pelophylax ridibundus"
      "Greylag"
  Roland Kranitz   "Against the direction"
      "fish Destiny"
      "Judo"
  Varanka Zsolt   "Voice of possession"
INDIA
  Das Sharmali   "EGRATE FIGHT"
  Ghosh Sujan   "MATING"
  Sinha Barun   "Migration at Dusk"
INDONESIA
  Bennedict Pascalis   "Bird Feeding Hover"
  Setiadi Ajar   "golden ring snake"
      "a Litle Phyton and Prey 1"
ITALY
  Frescura Giovanni   "attention"
      "coyotes fighting"
      "ggo landing"
      "jumping"
  Galbiati Enrico   "Shrewish"
  Manetti Marco   "the fight"
  Paletti Silvestro   "The family 22"
  Tomassi Antonella   "Patagonia 4"
KUWAIT
  Alqazwini Bahaadeen   "Injury Lion D Low"
      "Landscape Of Cheetah D Low"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Morning Mist 129"
      "Loud"
      "EARLY MORNING"
      "In the fog 12"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "How Are You"
  Leong Im Kai   "catch"
      "Falcon"
      "big migration"
MALAYSIA
  Wee Kee Edwin Ong   "Keluang Waterfalls"
      "Wild Horses"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Two Meerkats"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Aanstarende kuifmakaken"
      "Groep kuifmakaken"
      "Verveling in ZwW"
      "Genegenheid in ZwW"
  Van Son Max   "Fighting Foxes"
      "Curved Wings"
      "Fox in the Rain"
NEW ZEALAND
  Weir Rob   "Aoraki Mt Cook"
NORWAY
  Jonsson Nina   "Hummingbird"
      "Wake up call"
      "Thirsty hare"
  Knutsen Jon   "At 81 degrees north"
      "Kittiwakes on blue ice"
  Marthinsen Willy   "Meeting in the air"
POLAND
  Kuczynski Sebastian   "Swans"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "morning rut 2"
      "spider house"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Milky Way Flower "
      "Desert Lines "
      "Green Desert "
      "After The Rain "
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Wild Horses"
      "Winter Trees"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Conroy Derville   "Iceberg"
  Mulhall Gerard   "Incoming"
ROMANIA
  Bikfalvi Zsolt   "Petrvaldik"
      "Relax"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Arkhipov Dmitry   "Iceland from above-2"
      "Polar bear family 7"
      "Polar bear in backlight 2"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Abussaud Firas   "House Building"
  Alameer Amal   "Malik"
SCOTLAND
  Railley Terry   "Arched"
      "Buzzard"
      "Little Owl on Log"
      "Well Caught"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Ascent"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Jumping fish"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Wilson David   "Take Pride"
SPAIN
  Lopez Cepero Mateos Manuel   "SPIDER"
  Solinis Camalich Carlos   "Stokksnes black sand"
      "Vik Beach"
      "Stokksnes on ice"
SWEDEN
  Almen Anna   "Pine Grosbeak"
      "Food time"
  Clementz Tony   "Pasque flower with ant"
  Wennblom Monica   "Stone and sand"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Basstoelpel 2"
      "Okavango 3 123"
TAIWAN
  Chao Ling Jyi   "Feeding"
      "Feeding1"
      "Hypothymis azurea"
  Huang Mei Feng   "catching fish"
      "drowning"
  Wang Wan Kuen   "Catch fish master"
      "Eating chafer"
      "Struggle"
THAILAND
  Tangmanpoowadol Hansa   "HUNGER"
      "QUEUE UP"
TURKEY
  Akharman Alperen   "anatolian owl2"
      "fly"
  Secmen Ozgur   "camis"
USA
  Chan Shirley   "American Goldfinch Cattails"
      "Bird on the Menu"
      "Squirrel for Dinner"
  Cowles Larry   "Rufus Pair Buzzing Around"
      "5 Burrowing Owl Chicks"
      "Male elephant Seal Battle"
      "Sandhills at Bosque"
  Duong Ban   "Summer Night"
  Karper Sheribelle   "First Embrace"
      "Nursing"
  Luo Jingru   "Fighting"
      "Mother with Boby"
      "Yawning"
      "WQEWG"
  Ng Michael   "Snow geese flying 4"
  Preston Burr   "Emperor penguin parents with chick"
VIETNAM
  Dao Duc Nguyen   "NUOI CON"
      "TRONG NANG CHIEU"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Thanh binh"
 
SECTION D OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
848 212 54 212 118 47
AUSTRALIA
  Kleindienst Valerie   "Just had Breakfast"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Portrait"
      "Triangel"
      "Geometrie"
      "Play"
BAHRAIN
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan   "HAPPY KIDS"
BELARUS
  Buijs Leonardus   "walking"
BELGIUM
  Gabriels Sara   "Estar sola"
      "Narendra"
      "Stranger"
      "Past or future"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Espoir perdu"
  Meertens Jacqueline   "El correo"
  Nicoll Francis   "Back 7"
  Oeyen Roger   "Om Plato te verstaan"
      "Jan1"
  Simon Claude   "Lalibela Beta Georgis priester"
  Stalmans Luc   "Freckled Inner Thoughts"
      "La Duchesse Dechue"
      "Meeting with an Amazone II"
      "Translucent hypnosis"
BULGARIA
  Mominski Miroslav   "graphics"
      "sadness"
      "the mysterious city"
CANADA
  Ye Danlei   "Bangladeshi childrens32"
CHINA
  Xu Xiaomei   "I can help"
  Ye Wei   "Emergency avoidance 07"
      "Old window"
      "Village miners"
  Yu Jurong   "Life in Daliangshan 3"
  Zhang Xiaoqi   "The outside world"
CROATIA
  Kucelin Zvonko   "following-5"
      "friends"
      "glance-3"
      "one man-6"
  Makarovic Zoran   "Tails"
CYPRUS
  Ozatay Buket   "Let Out"
  Pattichis Philippos   "The Shipwreck"
  Ulual Tevfik   "Haydar Aliyev Merkezi"
DENMARK
  Nielsen Arvid   "Leaving Body"
ENGLAND
  Adcock Terri   "Tulip Staircase in Mono"
      "Oblivious"
  Bray David   "Night Shift Interlude"
      "The Lancaster Boys"
      "The Engine Arrangers"
  Fry Martin   "Challenge of The Sea"
      "White light"
  Goode Bob   "Against the Flow"
      "Lined"
      "Pencil and Paper"
  Steyn Gillian   "Holding the Corner"
  Trout Susan   "Jet Ski Spray"
  Wong Yin   "Kitty"
      "Oyster man 1"
      "Watching the girls watching the axeman"
      "Window pane of the new from the old"
  Young Alan   "Between The Trees"
FINLAND
  Jarvinen Simo   "Lingerie lady"
  Jortikka Aki Samuli   "Tiana"
  Korpela Antti   "Tubes"
  Lehtonen Pekka   "Birches in fog"
FRANCE
  Bruno Scheibel   "Trompe l'oeil"
  Lerzy Denis   "blockhaus 15"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Channelle 4"
      "Lofoten rocky coast 1"
      "Monks 1 sw"
  Hank Roland   "Crossing"
      "In a hurry"
  Peks Heinz   "DC-3 Wrack_s"
      "Kamal"
  Reibl Klaus   "Canale"
      "Scared"
      "Tomcat"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Green shirt 1"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Centraal Station 1"
  Tesching Klaus   "Natural"
      "Silver"
      "Roots"
  Wolf Alfons   "Silence"
      "Lenny Kravitz"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "the sailor 4837"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Its own light"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "On My Way Home"
      "Miss Home"
      "Excited to Head Home"
  Lee Wu Tzung   "Horses Approaching"
      "Run over the River"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "EACH TAKES WHAT HE NEED"
      "MADE A LITTLE WISH"
HUNGARY
  Adam Peter   "Fire of hell"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Workers"
      "Shepherd life"
      "Maramuresan tale"
  Varanka Zsolt   "Instruments"
INDIA
  Jhaveri Shirish   "LIGHT THROUGH WINDOW"
  Saha Suman   "under the banyan tree"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "Half eye"
      "Sad"
      "Friendship"
ITALY
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Biker on the road"
      "Mio fratello"
      "Mr Kowalsky"
      "Occhi"
  Lucianetti Fernando Luigi   "At the mirror"
  Madeddu Bruno   "Fanciullezza"
      "Donna sul carro"
      "LA 500 DI ELIA"
      "Paesaggi interiori"
  Manetti Marco   "Alessandra 2"
  Paletti Silvestro   "Friend fraternal 22"
      "Vintage 4"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Railroader"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Resting man"
  Valdarnini Alvaro   "Blade of Light"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "In da Haus 1"
      "Before storm 10"
      "Fishermans path"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Dancing Girl"
      "My Noodles"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Tulip Staircase London"
MYANMAR
  Maung Thura Maung   "Breakfast"
      "Happiness "
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Mono Contpiep"
      "Glooiend landschap"
      "Verdriet in Doel in ZwW"
  Van Son Max   "The Last Visitor"
      "Distortion"
      "Sight Point"
NEW ZEALAND
  Weir Rob   "The Black Church"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Campbell Laurie   "Eyes of a Clown"
      "Over the Jumps"
      "Sad Eyes"
NORWAY
  Jonsson Nina   "Shoe polisher"
  Synnevaag Roald   "Lonesome in Oslo "
      "The Bookseller"
OMAN
  Al Ajmi Ali   "feelings vi"
      "eyesight"
      "feelings"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "man from tag mahal"
      "miror "
      "the road to the tower"
      "thinking"
POLAND
  Kuczynski Sebastian   "Molo"
      "Bike and rain"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "snowing"
      "a long way"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Magical Door "
      "Tate"
      "Hayder Museum "
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Old Smile"
      "One Tear BW"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Conroy Derville   "Intersect"
      "Pale Beauty"
  Mulhall Gerard   "Thoughts"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Arkhipov Dmitry   "White horses mono"
  Pustovoy Yury   "Ghosts of Iceland"
      "Lighthouse at low tide"
      "Lighthouse at sunset"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Art Girl"
      "Nice one tree"
  Alqahtani Amani   "Hummer women"
      "Man of Pushkar"
SCOTLAND
  Mcnairn John   "A Tameless Hunger"
      "Dark is my Nature"
      "Slumbering Dragon"
  Spence Barrie   "Working the angles"
      "Fine Art Kink"
      "Mister Cool"
SERBIA
  Batricevic Ana   "The Bus Stop Shadow"
  Karaklic Milos   "Under the tarp"
  Kojadinovic Goran   "Grumpy dog"
      "Off the zebra crossing"
  Radovanovic Sladjana   "Influence-2"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Chengdu Babe Frame"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Venter Francois   "Bodylines"
      "Sound of Silence"
  Wilson David   "Charles Bridge Prague"
      "Kitesurfer"
SPAIN
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio   "Blessing"
      "Peul man at the gerewol festival-II"
  Lopez Cepero Mateos Manuel   "CABALGANDO HACIA EL SOL"
      "RECORRIENDO LA CIUDAD"
      "RECUERDOS"
  Salinas De Anglada Joaquin   "EMOCIONES"
SWEDEN
  Wennblom Monica   "My meal"
  Zebuhr Goran   "Fortune teller"
TAIWAN
  Chao Ling Jyi   "bicycle"
  Huang Mei Feng   "miners entertainment"
      "ready to work"
  Wang Wan Kuen   "Laid back"
  Woodpecker Huang   "after work hard beer mono"
TURKEY
  Akharman Alperen   "salute"
  Karaca Cihan   "Shadow play"
      "The child and ladders"
      "The old man 4"
  Karaoglan Ayca   "The Girl in the Cafe"
  Secmen Ozgur   "ugur"
UKRAINE
  Kutskiy Oleg   "Give me, and me, and me"
      "Homing..."
      "Square"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Alhajeri Nuwair   "Horse racing"
USA
  Chan Shirley   "Memorial Visit"
      "The Oriel Spiral Staircase"
  Chiu Bob   "Temppeliaukion Church68"
  Mei Rick   "The Priest"
  Tran Sa Kim   "Thinking 8981 "
VIETNAM
  Huynh Vo Thi   "FAMILY"
  Le Duc Toai   "New net knitting"
      "Through sand hill"
  Nguyen Van Thanh   "cham hoc"
      "Study together"
  Vu Duc Phuong   "Vuot Bien Coi"
Please wait...