Members Area


Email:

Password:
1ST INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

TRAMONTANA 2020
Salon PERASTO results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: LYBAERT Daniel - Netherlands
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Valdarnini Alvaro, Italy   "First lights in the Borgo"
PSA Gold medal
  Secmen Ozgur, Turkey   "carpets2"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Mei Rick, USA   "Wave Chaser"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "With My Dreams "
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Baroni Pierfrancesco, Italy   "At night in the park"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Ulual Tevfik, Cyprus   "Moody Coast"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Meertens Jacqueline, Belgium   "Vue sur Guggenheim"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Bennedict Pascalis, Indonesia   "Manhattan City"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Dao Duc Nguyen, Vietnam   "MUA KHO"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Mua co Van Long"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Fry Martin, England   "Storm Watchers"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Jenzer Urs, Switzerland   "Gymnaestrada 14"
  Peks Heinz, Germany   "Sekar"
PSA Honorable mention
  Lopez Cepero Mateos Manuel, Spain   "LA ULTIMA HOJA"
  Clementz Tony, Sweden   "Biking in water"
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Young Widow"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Al Hammad Zakaria, Saudi Arabia   "Given"
  Karaca Cihan, Turkey   "Smile"
  Stalmans Luc, Belgium   "The Rope"
  Phan Thi Xuan Mai, Vietnam   "MUU SINH DAM PHA"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "White Grey and Red"
  Rozman Erik, Israel   "Stairs"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Akharman Alperen, Turkey   "air to air"
  Abussaud Firas, Saudi Arabia   "To Heaven 2"
  Strehlke Klaus, Germany   "LonelyT2 108"
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Morning"
  Luo Robin, Canada   "Speed Rushing 09"
  Cheang Sherman, Macau   "Dancing Together"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Dr Mondok Anita, Hungary   "Lake Bokod"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Landschap en fietser"
  Mulhall Gerard, Republic of Ireland   "Fly Away Butterfly"
  Chan Shirley, USA   "Up The Hill"
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Blue mask"
  Schwinges Klaus, Germany   "Aby 04"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Chang Chao Jen, Taiwan   "My castle "
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia, Serbia   "Charger"
  Yurdaun Mete, Turkey   "The color of the boats"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Maung Thura Maung, Myanmar   "Low Tide"
 
SECTION B PEOPLE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Gabriels Sara, Belgium   "Sunil"
PSA Gold medal
  Dao Duc Nguyen, Vietnam   "MUA KHO HAN"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Cheang Sherman, Macau   "Drawing My Net"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Secmen Ozgur, Turkey   "taskale"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Chiu Bob, USA   "Ethiopia's tribe68"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Das Sharmali, India   "RICKSHOW PULLER"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Oconnell Sue, England   "Caro Woman and Child"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Tangmanpoowadol Hansa, Thailand   "SPIRIT OF WATER II"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "In the rice field"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Happy Harvest"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Nagy Stefan, Austria   "Kathi"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Conroy Derville, Republic of Ireland   "Oil Change"
  Zhang Xiaoqi, China   "The classroom2"
PSA Honorable mention
  Chan Hw, Hong Kong   "Attack defence"
  Manetti Marco, Italy   "in love 2"
  Baroni Pierfrancesco, Italy   "In memory of COVID victims"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Al Ajmi Ali, Oman   "AIDA"
  Lehtonen Pekka, Finland   "Children"
  Maung Thura Maung, Myanmar   "River Water"
  Ye Danlei, Canada   "Ethiopian tribal life31"
  Pohjonen Ilpo, Finland   "Hot"
  Railley Terry, Scotland   "Stare"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Karaca Cihan, Turkey   "Wedding"
  King Francis, Canada   "Surviving The Torrent"
  Yurdaun Mete, Turkey   "Pleasure"
  Mulhall Gerard, Republic of Ireland   "A walk in the hills"
  Tran Sa Kim , USA   "Buddha Lesson Under a Tree Shadow 5498 "
  Lee Wu Tzung, Hong Kong   "Men Stick Fighting"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Tomassi Antonella, Italy   "Three shepherds"
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Old fellows"
  Magdo Istvan, Romania   "Quo vadis 2"
  Goode Bob, England   "The Engineer"
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Blowing in the rain"
  Rozman Erik, Israel   "Scorching Winter"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Piepeke duik"
  Ye Wei, China   "Dong women"
  Varanka Zsolt, Hungary   "Adventure together"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Molero Gutierrez Florentino, Spain   "Es carrusel de la vida"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Groep kuifmakaken"
PSA Gold medal
  Chao Ling Jyi, Taiwan   "Hypothymis azurea"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Huang Mei Feng, Taiwan   "drowning"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Angels"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Loud"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Chan Shirley, USA   "American Goldfinch Cattails"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Roland Kranitz, Hungary   "Direct hit"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "golden ring snake"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Solinis Camalich Carlos, Spain   "Stokksnes black sand"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Two Meerkats"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Oconnell Sue, England   "Sambar Deer and Egret"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Leong Im Kai, Macau   "catch"
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Full of Love"
PSA Honorable mention
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Peli"
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "couple"
  Frescura Giovanni, Italy   "ggo landing"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Dao Duc Nguyen, Vietnam   "TRONG NANG CHIEU"
  Moncrieff Chris, England   "Red Deer Stag Cervus elaphus Richmond Park "
  Preston Burr, USA   "Emperor penguin parents with chick"
  Wolf Alfons, Germany   "Giraffe"
  Van Echelpoel Rene, Belgium   "Koninginnepage"
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Dong ca"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Zhang Xiaoqi, China   "Mandrill6"
  Oeyen Roger, Belgium   "Zeearend"
  Alqazwini Bahaadeen, Kuwait   "Gray Heron Babies D"
  Wang Wan Kuen, Taiwan   "Catch fish master"
  Ye Wei, China   "Tiger down the mountain"
  Schwinges Klaus, Germany   "Muede"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Jenzer Urs, Switzerland   "Basstoelpel 2"
  Adcock Terri, England   "Open Wide"
  Zhang Rongzhi, China   "Compete"
  Tangmanpoowadol Hansa, Thailand   "HUNGER"
  Campana Paulo Fernando, Brazil   "rabo branco"
  Cowles Larry, USA   "Rufus Pair Buzzing Around"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Ng Michael, USA   "Snow geese flying 4"
  Buijs Leonardus, Belarus   "puffin with fish"
  Duong Ban, USA   "Yosemite09"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Wee Kee Edwin Ong, Malaysia   "Mongolian Horses"
 
SECTION D OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Fry Martin, England   "White light"
PSA Gold medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Verdriet in Doel in ZwW"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Le Duc Toai, Vietnam   "Thunderstorms 6"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Mominski Miroslav, Bulgaria   "graphics"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Karaca Cihan, Turkey   "Shadow play"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Crossing"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Nielsen Arvid, Denmark   "Leaving Body"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Tesching Klaus, Germany   "Silver"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Bray David, England   "The Lancaster Boys"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Alqahtani Amani, Saudi Arabia   "Man of Pushkar"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Wong Yin, England   "Kitty"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Nice one tree"
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Maramuresan tale"
PSA Honorable mention
  Oconnell Sue, England   "Hama Woman and Child"
  Valdarnini Alvaro, Italy   "Blade of Light"
  Stalmans Luc, Belgium   "Freckled Inner Thoughts"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Mei Rick, USA   "Out Working"
  Nagy Stefan, Austria   "Triangel"
  Hughes Rosemary, Northern Ireland   "The Old Bog road"
  Jenkin Barbara, England   "Defiant captive"
  Olsen Asbjorn M, Norway   "Rice terraces"
  Jarvinen Simo, Finland   "Wet body"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Knutsen Jon, Norway   "Equilibrium"
  Ulual Tevfik, Cyprus   "Witnesses"
  Lerzy Denis, France   "vernon jet 140"
  Saha Suman, India   "shepherd boy"
  Steyn Gillian, England   "Corner Spin"
  Madeddu Bruno, Italy   "LA 500 DI ELIA"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Karaklic Milos, Serbia   "Under the tarp"
  Roberts Gwladys, Wales   "Life at the bottom"
  Strehlke Klaus, Germany   "Erasmus-0963"
  Oeyen Roger, Belgium   "Jan1"
  Ye Wei, China   "Village miners"
  Railley Terry, Scotland   "Poised"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Canale"
  Ye Danlei, Canada   "Tribal people21"
  Mcnairn John, Scotland   "Dark is my Nature"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Spence Barrie, Scotland   "Mister Cool"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
922 231 55 235 133 48
AUSTRALIA
  Edmonds Stephen   "Lighting"
  Kleindienst Valerie   "Green Tiled Station"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Nude "
      "Nude 02"
      "red Shoes"
  Pichler Thomas   "Hot"
BELGIUM
  Cuppens Jos   "Rossi Assen"
  Gabriels Sara   "Just a smile"
      "Angry look"
      "View of the mills"
      "Five mills on a row"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Couleurs et formes"
      "Triples doubles"
  Meertens Jacqueline   "Balade au coucher du soleil"
      "Centre Niemeyer 4"
      "Vue sur Guggenheim"
      "Window"
  Nicoll Francis   "Falling Hair"
  Patry Wim   "Zeelandbridge"
      "gas station by night"
  Simon Claude   "Young Widow"
  Stalmans Luc   "Somnium Veram Evadit"
      "The Rope"
      "The white Sash"
BULGARIA
  Mominski Miroslav   "the earth wants a heart"
CANADA
  Luo Robin   "Speed Rushing 09"
  Norton Douglas   "Sakrisoy Sunrise"
CHINA
  Yu Jurong   "Spectacular views in Xinjiang 9"
      "Lake kasumigaura 2"
  Zhang Xiaoqi   "The shepherd 1"
CROATIA
  Kucelin Zvonko   "big wave-5"
      "little man"
  Makarovic Zoran   "last tenant 2"
CYPRUS
  Ulual Tevfik   "Loneliness"
      "Moody Coast"
DENMARK
  Nielsen Arvid   "Nudeart 04"
ENGLAND
  Adcock Terri   "Rush Hour"
  Bray David   "Focussed On The Win"
      "Rainy Routemaster Reflection"
  Fry Martin   "Breaking The Tempest"
      "Concorde Formation"
      "Light on The Corn"
      "Storm Watchers"
  Heaton Beryl   "Burnham Lighthouse A"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Exciting Katya"
  Mortimer Sue   "Number 20"
  Oconnell Sue   "Tiger Face"
  Steyn Gillian   "Airborne"
      "Groyne At Sunset"
      "Making Waves"
      "39 Powering Ahead"
  Wong Yin   "Stand off with rabbit man"
      "Window girl"
FINLAND
  Pohjonen Ilpo   "Piece and silence"
FRANCE
  Bruno Scheibel   "Green"
  Lerzy Denis   "montage vernon jet 198"
      "souston atlantique"
GERMANY
  Hank Roland   "Field of tears"
      "San Marco Aqua Alta"
  Kunick Stefan   "Color Lamps"
      "Josephsburg 1"
      "Start"
  Moellgaard Hendrik   "Boston night lights"
      "Great hall"
  Peks Heinz   "Ein Schluck Wasser"
      "Junge 5"
      "Pushkar"
      "Sekar"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Look 2"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Aby 04"
      "Parknot"
  Seichter Roland   "Holidays"
      "Munich Main Station"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Erasmus-0408"
      "LonelyT2 108"
      "Rotterdam-7887"
  Tesching Klaus   "Cute"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "Liquid fire 9629"
      "the worker 601"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Catwoman1"
      "Upheaval"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Struggle for Own Space"
      "Under the Same Sky"
      "The Goat Lady"
      "My Daily Work"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "CHOOSING"
      "COLLECTING SALT"
HUNGARY
  Dr Mondok Anita   "Lake Bokod"
      "Blue and brown No1"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Yelena"
      "Gabor gipsy"
      "Tearful eyes"
      "Irinka and Lisa"
  Roland Kranitz   "Girls"
  Varanka Zsolt   "Island"
INDIA
  Das Sharmali   "BLUE CITY 1980"
      "GHOST HOUSE"
      "STEP WELL 4449"
  Saha Suman   "quaint"
  Sinha Barun   "BKS No 7463"
INDONESIA
  Bennedict Pascalis   "Manhattan City"
  Setiadi Ajar   "Sisterhood"
      "Blue window"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Rain for happiness"
      "Route number 17"
      "Woman in black "
  Rozman Erik   "Stairs"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "Art collector"
      "At night in the park"
      "At sunset"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Witch mountain"
  Frescura Giovanni   "food"
  Lucianetti Fernando Luigi   "The storm"
  Madeddu Bruno   "FORTEZZA DA BASSO N5"
      "ARMONIA"
      "BOCCA DI ROSA"
  Manetti Marco   "Erika masked 4"
      "waiting you in japan"
  Paletti Silvestro   "Quad extreme 52"
      "The body in the dance 23"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Christmas window"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Sea light"
      "The bridge"
  Tomassi Antonella   "Curious cow"
  Valdarnini Alvaro   "Baccoleno - Tuscany"
      "First lights in the Borgo"
KUWAIT
  Alqazwini Bahaadeen   "Vertical Patterns From Top D Low"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Morning"
      "Upstairs 3"
      "Hundertwasser"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Dancing Together"
  Leong Im Kai   "Break through"
      "catch"
MALAYSIA
  Wee Kee Edwin Ong   "The Broken Jetty"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "City of Arts and Sciences 20"
      "City of Arts and Sciences 6"
      "People of Burano"
  Eric Ivan   "TWO COLORED DOORS"
MYANMAR
  Maung Thura Maung   "Low Tide"
      "TIme to Fetch water"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Weggestoken"
      "Landschap en fietser"
      "Stiekem 2 in kleur"
  Van Son Max   "White Grey and Red"
      "Footsteps"
      "Sculptural Staircase 03"
      "Arc Runners"
NEW ZEALAND
  Weir Rob   "Pointers"
NORWAY
  Knutsen Jon   "Chili"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "green"
      "waiting my sister"
      "Wahiba sands"
POLAND
  Kuczynski Sebastian   "The wind"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Shadow Cross "
      "With My Dreams "
      "Man From Pushkar "
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Two Stars"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Mulhall Gerard   "Fly Away Butterfly"
      "Fanny Pack"
ROMANIA
  Bikfalvi Zsolt   "Swan"
  Vasile Sarb   "The eye"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Arkhipov Dmitry   "Parenthood"
  Pustovoy Yury   "Castle of Scotland"
      "Faroe Islands"
SAN MARINO
  Tran Minhdung   "Palouse Fall"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Abussaud Firas   "Pray Time It Is"
      "To Heaven 2"
  Al Hammad Zakaria   "Given"
  Alameer Amal   "Blue mask"
      "Women from Oman"
SCOTLAND
  Mcnairn John   "Artemis Light"
      "Wrapped in Saffron"
  Railley Terry   "Batwoman"
      "Reminiscing"
      "Tease 2"
  Sadler David   "Clapham Common Arrival"
  Spence Barrie   "Just Peachy"
      "Maggie"
SERBIA
  Batricevic Ana   "Belgrade Window"
      "Faithful Companion"
  Borojevic Nenad   "Art of body 2"
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "Charger"
  Karaklic Milos   "Boats on the lake"
      "Durmitor2"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Redhead"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Venter Francois   "Toronto Pano"
SPAIN
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio   "Just before lighting the chillum"
      "Sadness in her eyes"
      "Surma children posing for the picture"
      "Surma tribe girl-II"
  Lopez Cepero Mateos Manuel   "LA ULTIMA HOJA"
  Salinas De Anglada Joaquin   "TRES EN FORMACION"
      "AL LIMITE"
  Solinis Camalich Carlos   "Aurora Reflection"
      "Hallstatt"
SWEDEN
  Clementz Tony   "Biking in water"
  Zebuhr Goran   "Bright side of Art"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Gymnaestrada 14"
      "Venedig Carnevale 11"
      "Africana 2"
TAIWAN
  Chang Chao Jen   "My castle "
  Chao Ling Jyi   "Giants and People"
  Huang Mei Feng   "lead generals 3"
  Woodpecker Huang   "memories of Amnesia 02"
TURKEY
  Akharman Alperen   "air to air"
  Karaca Cihan   "Child 3"
      "Greenhouses 2"
      "Smile"
  Secmen Ozgur   "carpets2"
      "lavander3"
      "subasi"
  Yurdaun Mete   "The color of the boats"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Alhajeri Nuwair   "Desert ship"
USA
  Chan Shirley   "Up The Hill"
  Cowles Larry   "Captivating Denise in Red"
  Karper Sheribelle   "Stormy"
  Luo Jingru   "Butterfly"
  Mei Rick   "Wave Chaser"
  Nguyen Minh   "CONVICT LAKE FALL"
  Preston Burr   "Mira Tower 2"
VIETNAM
  Dao Duc Nguyen   "MUA KHO"
      "SAC MAU NONG THON MOI"
      "VIEC TREN CAO"
      "VIEC TREN CAO 01"
  Huynh Vo Thi   "GOING HOME"
      "WOMEN AT WORK"
  Le Duc Toai   "Conversation"
      "Harvesting salt"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Cho vung cao"
      "Mua co Van Long"
      "Ngay mua o Tam Coc"
  Nguyen Van Thanh   "suy tu"
  Phan Thi Xuan Mai   "MUU SINH DAM PHA"
      "VE BEN"
  Vu Duc Phuong   "Ve Ben Coi"
 
SECTION B PEOPLE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
777 196 51 191 111 40
AUSTRALIA
  Kleindienst Valerie   "Calcutta Flower Market"
  Mcfadzen Fran   "Pensive"
  Swinfield Andrew   "Dad is the Best"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Sister"
      "Kathi"
BELARUS
  Buijs Leonardus   "together with grandchild"
BELGIUM
  Cuppens Jos   "Grote familie"
      "India 5568"
  Gabriels Sara   "Looking hard"
      "Sunil"
  Nicoll Francis   "Autour de la table 2"
  Oeyen Roger   "Watermusic2"
      "Mijn opa"
  Patry Wim   "black swan"
      "dancer"
  Simon Claude   "Gloomy Himba girl"
BULGARIA
  Mominski Miroslav   "five"
      "tobacco"
CANADA
  King Francis   "Kazak Camel Race"
      "Surviving The Torrent"
  Kwan Phillip   "Wheelchair Rugby 73"
      "Invictus Race 35"
  Ye Danlei   "Ethiopian tribal life31"
      "The Nenets campsite5"
      "Travel on the way 27"
CHINA
  Ye Wei   "Under the wall"
      "Dong women"
  Yu Jurong   "Life in Daliangshan 5"
  Zhang Xiaoqi   "From a"
      "The classroom2"
      "Yi Ethnic woman"
CROATIA
  Kucelin Zvonko   "life"
  Makarovic Zoran   "Snowy storm in the street 2"
CYPRUS
  Ozatay Buket   "Once Upon a Time"
  Ulual Tevfik   "Have A Taste"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "The Loco Men"
  Cawley Alison   "Music Maker"
  Goode Bob   "Communication"
      "The Engineer"
  Moncrieff Chris   "Through Gate 16 at worlds"
  Oconnell Sue   "Caro Woman and Child"
      "Suspicion"
      "Headmans Watchful Eye"
      "Caro Boy"
  Young Alan   "Custodian"
FINLAND
  Lehtonen Pekka   "Children"
  Pohjonen Ilpo   "A shopping day"
      "Hot"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Channelle 2"
      "Myanmar fishermen 4"
  Hank Roland   "Blowing in the rain"
      "Handarbeit"
      "Its cold"
  Moellgaard Hendrik   "Balanceakt"
  Peks Heinz   "Hochzeitstanz1"
      "Mursifrau mit Kind"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Drummer 17"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Agonizing effort"
      "Sorting the nets"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Teamwork"
      "Happy Harvest"
      "Fearless Woman"
      "Climbs And Jumps"
  Chan Hw   "Attack defence"
  Lee Wu Tzung   "Men Stick Fighting"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "WATER SELLING"
HUNGARY
  Kerekes Istvan   "The gipsy clan"
      "The yawning"
      "With grandpa"
      "Fate"
  Varanka Zsolt   "Adventure together"
INDIA
  Das Sharmali   "PULLING"
      "RICE FIELD 5314"
      "RICKSHOW PULLER"
  Ghosh Sujan   "LOOKING AHEAD"
      "SAKHI"
  Saha Suman   "elderly conversation"
      "musical play"
  Sharma Rakesh   "JOURNEY"
  Sinha Barun   "Flood Relief"
      "People in flood"
INDONESIA
  Bennedict Pascalis   "Busy Day"
  Setiadi Ajar   "glowing girl"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Photo 278 EURO"
      "Triple protection"
  Rozman Erik   "Scorching Winter"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "Chess Players"
      "In memory of COVID victims"
  Barucchieri Alessandra   "Gattara ottomana"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Different interests"
      "Prayer"
  Madeddu Bruno   "POLVERE DI MARMO"
      "LA MOTOCICLETTA"
  Manetti Marco   "in love 2"
  Paletti Silvestro   "Friend fraternal 30"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Dogs and people"
  Tomassi Antonella   "Three shepherds"
      "Wood house"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Old fellows"
      "Farmers 191"
      "1960 and after 57 year"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Drawing My Net"
      "Lonely On The Beach"
MYANMAR
  Maung Thura Maung   "Travel by Ox Cart"
      "Buddhist Novices"
      "River Water"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Treinmachinist"
      "Vrouwtje achter raam persp"
      "Piepeke duik"
      "Op de stoeprand"
  Van Son Max   "Fausto Beccalossi Live at NSJC"
NORWAY
  Knutsen Jon   "Rush Hour II"
      "Metro"
  Olsen Asbjorn M   "Kids play"
      "Longde Miao circle"
OMAN
  Al Ajmi Ali   "girl from Sur"
      "statement in the eye vi"
      "AIDA"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "man with brown hat"
      "orang beard"
      "waiting"
POLAND
  Kuczynski Sebastian   "Happy 1"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "Adas dog"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Sarona "
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Prayer Circle"
      "Stretch Leg"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Conroy Derville   "Oil Change"
      "Shape and Form"
  Mulhall Gerard   "A walk in the hills"
ROMANIA
  Bikfalvi Zsolt   "My legacy"
  Calin Rucsandra   "I went down a little to hell"
  Magdo Istvan   "Quo vadis 2"
  Stan Valentina   "About the Painting"
      "In Spare Time"
      "Full of Life"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Pustovoy Yury   "Monk, Myanmar"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Bacha2"
      "Kulase Dasara"
      "To Alkaaba"
  Alqahtani Amani   "Arbore women"
      "Pipe smoker"
SCOTLAND
  Railley Terry   "Faith"
      "Stare"
      "Stern"
  Spence Barrie   "Backlit nude"
      "Please not so high for the next one"
SERBIA
  Batricevic Ana   "Blacksmith's Workshop"
  Borojevic Nenad   "Misunderstood"
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "Heavy bag"
  Karaklic Milos   "At the pond"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "In the rice field"
      "Seat 3"
SPAIN
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio   "Putting them in line "
      "Rehearsing for the donga fight"
  Lopez Cepero Mateos Manuel   "EL SATRE"
      "MAGICA MELODIA "
  Molero Gutierrez Florentino   "Es carrusel de la vida"
  Salinas De Anglada Joaquin   "PILAR 15"
      "ANABEL 10"
TAIWAN
  Chang Chao Jen   "Blacksmith life"
  Chao Ling Jyi   "Woodcarver"
  Wang Wan Kuen   "Kamui"
THAILAND
  Tangmanpoowadol Hansa   "CHILDHOOD DREAMS"
      "COLOURFUL HOLI"
      "SPIRIT OF WATER II"
TURKEY
  Akharman Alperen   "air tattoo"
  Karaca Cihan   "Huzun"
      "Joy of camel wrestling 2"
      "Wedding"
  Secmen Ozgur   "tabakhane"
      "taskale"
  Yurdaun Mete   "Pleasure"
UKRAINE
  Kutskiy Oleg   "Day of Remembrance"
      "Fire..."
      "Prayer for peace..."
      "Save a life...1"
USA
  Chan Shirley   "Beauty"
  Chiu Bob   "Ethiopia child39"
      "Ethiopia's tribe68"
  Luo Jingru   "SSMZHZ"
  Tran Sa Kim   "Buddha Lesson Under a Tree Shadow 5498 "
VIETNAM
  Dao Duc Nguyen   "HOC DAO"
      "MUA KHO HAN"
  Huynh Vo Thi   "FITTNESS SHOW 02"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Nghe bien"
  Nguyen Van Thanh   "hai chi em gai"
      "nu cuoi cua ba"
  Phan Thi Xuan Mai   "CAU NGUYEN"
      "BINH MINH NHON NHIP"
  Vu Duc Phuong   "Gia Dinh Nguoi Mong"
      "Ve Lang"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
737 186 52 187 111 45
AUSTRALIA
  Kleindienst Valerie   "Through the Window"
  Mcfadzen Fran   "Leave Me Be"
  Ryan Peter   "Bee Eater with dragonfly"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Mahlzeit"
      "Fight"
BAHRAIN
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan   "7 CROCODILE HEADS"
BELARUS
  Buijs Leonardus   "puffin with fish"
BELGIUM
  Coune Claude   "Pelicans"
  Gabriels Sara   "Stretching wing"
  Nicoll Francis   "Col des Supeyres 3"
  Oeyen Roger   "Zeearend"
      "Tuinslak15"
  Simon Claude   "Kwando Emerging hippo"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Bronstig edelhert"
      "Koninginnepage"
BRAZIL
  Campana Paulo Fernando   "rabo branco"
BULGARIA
  Mominski Miroslav   "bird"
CANADA
  King Francis   "Cheetah In Pursuit 106"
      "Silver Leaf Monkey With Baby 101"
  Luo Robin   "Hummingbird Found Favourite 18"
      "Tern Back Home With Fish 10"
CHINA
  Hu Mei   "SCOLD"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Start the performance"
  Ye Wei   "Tiger down the mountain"
  Zhang Rongzhi   "Compete"
      "I got it"
      "Show off"
  Zhang Xiaoqi   "Mandrill6"
CROATIA
  Kucelin Zvonko   "fight-5"
CYPRUS
  Pattichis Philippos   "Before The Sunset"
  Stavri Steven   "FLAMINGOS 4"
  Ulual Tevfik   "Like Treasure"
      "Silky Withdrawing"
ENGLAND
  Adcock Terri   "Bonding Gannets"
      "Open Wide"
      "Emerging Triumphant"
  Bray David   "Kingfisher Patience"
      "Kingfisher With The Prize"
  Burn Richard   "Nest Building"
  Cawley Alison   "Polar Plungers"
      "Seal Pups Playfighting"
  Fry Martin   "Resting Orange Tip"
      "Squirrel Stash"
  Moncrieff Chris   "Grey Heron landing on Lake"
      "Red Deer Stag Cervus elaphus Richmond Park "
      "Short Eared Owl Hunting over Elmley Marshes"
  Mortimer Sue   "Jungfrau Sunset"
      "Pebbles in the Mist"
  Oconnell Sue   "Sambar Deer and Egret"
  Smith Judy   "Elephants at Play"
      "Watching"
      "What Can You See"
  Steyn Gillian   "Alert Red Fox"
  Trout Brian   "Hoopoe With Caterpillar"
      "Red Squirrel Running"
FINLAND
  Lehtonen Pekka   "Common merganser"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Libellula Ludoviciana"
      "Sphodromantis Viridis 2"
      "Pieride Et Fougere 2"
GERMANY
  Bollenbacher Guenter   "Argynnis paphia"
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten winter colours 8"
  Hank Roland   "Festmahl"
      "Steinadler"
  Hornbostel Hans Peter   "Inca Tern Take2"
  Peks Heinz   "Angriff"
  Reibl Klaus   "Water"
      "Peli"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Canada Goose 1"
      "Ich bins"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Beschuetzt"
      "Muede"
  Seichter Roland   "I See You"
  Tesching Klaus   "Horseshoe Bend"
      "Snow Owl"
  Wolf Alfons   "Giraffe"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Seagull C"
      "Seagull T2"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Childhood Sweetheart"
      "Full of Love"
  Chan Hw   "Wild ape N15"
  Lee Wu Tzung   "Make a Shadow for the Baby"
      "Naughty"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "KEEPING AWAKE"
HUNGARY
  Kerekes Istvan   "Angels"
      "Pelophylax ridibundus"
      "Greylag"
  Roland Kranitz   "Direct hit"
      "fish Destiny"
INDIA
  Das Sharmali   "EGRATE FIGHT"
  Saha Suman   "flight with kill"
  Sinha Barun   "Grey Heron with snkae No 7"
      "Humming bird No 8530"
      "Might is Right"
INDONESIA
  Bennedict Pascalis   "Hover Feed"
  Setiadi Ajar   "golden ring snake"
      "Green snake and gecko 1"
ITALY
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Basalt isle"
  Frescura Giovanni   "ggo landing"
      "jumping"
  Galbiati Enrico   "Shrewish"
      "Squabble"
      "Temptation"
  Manetti Marco   "lovers"
      "the fight"
  Paletti Silvestro   "The family 22"
  Valdarnini Alvaro   "Dragonfly of Lake"
      "Macaone on buds of Borracine"
KUWAIT
  Alqazwini Bahaadeen   "Gray Heron Babies D"
      "Landscape Of Cheetah D Low"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Loud"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "How Are You"
      "I Jump First"
  Leong Im Kai   "catch"
      "capture"
      "big migration"
MALAYSIA
  Wee Kee Edwin Ong   "Mongolian Horses"
      "Wild Horses"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Two Meerkats"
      "Cheeky Monkey"
      "Pink Backed Pelican Preening"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Aanstarende kuifmakaken"
      "Groep kuifmakaken"
      "Verveling in ZwW"
      "Genegenheid in ZwW"
  Van Son Max   "Fighting Foxes"
NORWAY
  Jonsson Nina   "Hummingbird"
      "Wake up call"
      "Thirsty hare"
  Knutsen Jon   "At 81 degrees north"
      "Kittiwakes on blue ice"
  Marthinsen Willy   "The dance goes on"
  Olsen Asbjorn M   "Tiger and ravens"
      "Tiger couple 2"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Milky Way Flower "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Conroy Derville   "Penguin Slide"
      "Penguin Creche"
      "Iceberg"
  Mulhall Gerard   "Preening"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "Hare stare"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Arkhipov Dmitry   "Polar bear family 7"
  Pustovoy Yury   "Bolivia"
SAN MARINO
  Tran Minhdung   "Corona"
      "Death Valley Field"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "couple"
      "Eagle Owl"
SCOTLAND
  Railley Terry   "Arched"
      "Well Caught"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Oriental Honey Buzzard 9"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Venter Francois   "About to drink"
  Wilson David   "Take Pride"
      "White Rhino and Baby"
SPAIN
  Solinis Camalich Carlos   "Stokksnes black sand"
      "Stokksnes on ice"
SWEDEN
  Almen Anna   "Pine Grosbeak"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Antarktis Koenigspinguine 1"
      "Basstoelpel 2"
      "Okavango 3 123"
TAIWAN
  Chao Ling Jyi   "Feeding"
      "Feeding1"
      "Hypothymis azurea"
  Huang Mei Feng   "catching fish"
      "compete"
      "drowning"
      "snacking"
  Wang Wan Kuen   "Catch fish master"
THAILAND
  Tangmanpoowadol Hansa   "HUNGER"
      "QUEUE UP"
TURKEY
  Secmen Ozgur   "anatolianviper"
      "goksu2"
USA
  Chan Shirley   "American Goldfinch Cattails"
  Chiu Bob   "Polar bear10"
  Cowles Larry   "Rufus Pair Buzzing Around"
      "5 Burrowing Owl Chicks"
  Duong Ban   "Yosemite09"
  Karper Sheribelle   "Heat Run "
      "Love Song"
  Luo Jingru   "Mother with Boby"
  Murphy Ken   "Blk-chin Brakes On"
  Ng Michael   "Snow geese flying 4"
      "Snow geese flying"
  Preston Burr   "Emperor penguin parents with chick"
VIETNAM
  Dao Duc Nguyen   "CHIM HUT MAT XAC PHAO"
      "TRONG NANG CHIEU"
  Huynh Vo Thi   "HUNTING FISHES"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Dong ca"
      "Thanh binh"
      "Ve to"
 
SECTION D OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
848 212 54 216 126 45
AUSTRALIA
  Slezak Elizabeth   "Spiral Staircase"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Portrait"
      "Triangel"
      "Geometrie"
      "Play"
BELARUS
  Buijs Leonardus   "old mine"
      "walking"
BELGIUM
  Gabriels Sara   "Estar sola"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Espoir perdu"
  Meertens Jacqueline   "El correo"
      "Haubans"
  Oeyen Roger   "Denker"
      "Jan1"
  Stalmans Luc   "Freckled Inner Thoughts"
      "La Duchesse Dechue"
      "Meeting with an Amazone II"
      "Translucent hypnosis"
BULGARIA
  Mominski Miroslav   "geometry"
      "graphics"
CANADA
  Luo Robin   "The Morning Of Terrace 05"
  Ye Danlei   "Tribal people21"
CHINA
  Xu Xiaomei   "Insight"
  Ye Wei   "Village miners"
  Yu Jurong   "Life in Daliangshan 3"
  Zhang Xiaoqi   "Elk home 3"
      "The Great Wall is 9"
      "The outside world"
CROATIA
  Kucelin Zvonko   "following-5"
CYPRUS
  Ozatay Buket   "Let Out"
  Stavri Steven   "ALEV"
  Ulual Tevfik   "No Way"
      "Witnesses"
DENMARK
  Nielsen Arvid   "Leaving Body"
ENGLAND
  Adcock Terri   "Anti Submarine Boom"
      "Tulip Staircase in Mono"
      "Oblivious"
  Bray David   "The Lancaster Boys"
      "The Engine Arrangers"
  Fry Martin   "Challenge of The Sea"
      "White light"
  Goode Bob   "Against the Flow"
      "Lined"
      "Woman and Recliner"
  Heaton Beryl   "Eilean Donan Castle 2"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Oculus Rush Hour"
      "Defiant captive"
  Mortimer Sue   "Surf Rider"
  Oconnell Sue   "Hama Woman and Child"
  Steyn Gillian   "Holding the Corner"
      "Corner Spin"
  Wong Yin   "Kitty"
      "Oyster man 1"
  Young Alan   "Between The Trees"
      "Jerimiah"
FINLAND
  Jarvinen Simo   "Lingerie lady"
      "Wet body"
  Korpela Antti   "Hair"
  Pohjonen Ilpo   "Lisa"
      "Wind power"
FRANCE
  Bruno Scheibel   "Trompe l'oeil"
  Lerzy Denis   "blockhaus 15"
      "vernon jet 140"
      "vernon jet 185"
      "vernon jetbw 165"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Channelle 4"
  Goehler Holger   "La buscadora"
  Hank Roland   "Crossing"
  Hornbostel Hans Peter   "Kienlesbergbruecke 2"
  Moellgaard Hendrik   "Koe-Bogen"
  Peks Heinz   "Gesicht1"
      "Hindipriester"
      "Kamal"
  Reibl Klaus   "Canale"
      "Scared"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Contemporary 2"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Aisha 18"
      "Centraal Station 1"
  Seichter Roland   "Morning Snow"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Erasmus-0963"
      "Tiger and Turtle"
  Tesching Klaus   "Natural"
      "Silver"
      "Roots"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "statusque bodies 10"
      "Looking to the past 433"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Meteoric step in the snow"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Miss Home"
      "Loyal Friend"
      "Excited to Head Home"
  Chan Hw   "Mate of Owl 03"
  Lee Wu Tzung   "Desert Walking"
      "Escape"
      "Horses Approaching"
HUNGARY
  Adam Peter   "Fire of hell"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Best friends"
      "Workers"
      "Shepherd life"
      "Maramuresan tale"
INDIA
  Basu Deepankar   "Mosque"
  Das Sharmali   "GHOST LANE"
      "WATCHING COOKING"
  Ghosh Sujan   "CATTLE RACE"
  Saha Suman   "shepherd boy"
      "crown of jasmine"
  Sinha Barun   "BKS No 7795"
INDONESIA
  Bennedict Pascalis   "Clouds in Motion"
  Setiadi Ajar   "Friendship"
ITALY
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Biker on the road"
      "Mr Kowalsky"
      "Occhi"
  Madeddu Bruno   "Donna sul carro"
      "LA 500 DI ELIA"
  Manetti Marco   "martina s eyes 2"
      "martina s portrait 1"
  Paletti Silvestro   "My muse 4"
      "Violin playing"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Ligthouser"
      "Resting man"
  Valdarnini Alvaro   "Blade of Light"
      "Spizzichino Bridge - Rome 1"
KUWAIT
  Alqazwini Bahaadeen   "Desert with Camel D"
      "Boy Swimmer D BW"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "In da Haus 1"
      "Before storm 10"
      "Fishermans path"
      "New York 184226"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "My Noodles"
  Leong Im Kai   "Breakout"
      "Pentium"
MALAYSIA
  Wee Kee Edwin Ong   "Wings To Fly"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Canary Wharf Escalators"
      "Starship Corridor"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Mono Contpiep"
      "Glooiend landschap"
      "Isendica Experiment 2"
      "Verdriet in Doel in ZwW"
  Van Son Max   "Distortion"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Campbell Laurie   "Eyes of a Clown"
  Hughes Rosemary   "The Old Bog road"
NORWAY
  Jonsson Nina   "Three thirsty guys"
      "The thinker"
  Knutsen Jon   "Equilibrium"
  Olsen Asbjorn M   "Rice terraces"
  Synnevaag Roald   "Lonesome in Oslo "
      "The Bookseller"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "man from tag mahal"
      "the road to the tower"
      "thinking"
POLAND
  Kuczynski Sebastian   "Bike and rain"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "snowing"
      "a long way"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Tate"
      "Hayder Museum "
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Old Reflection"
      "Old Tree BW"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "Angie "
  Conroy Derville   "Intersect"
  Mulhall Gerard   "Uncomfortable"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "At dawn"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Arkhipov Dmitry   "White horses mono"
  Pustovoy Yury   "Lighthouse at low tide"
      "Lighthouse at sunset"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Abussaud Firas   "Low Key"
  Al Hammad Zakaria   "At School"
  Alameer Amal   "Art Girl"
      "Black and black"
      "Nice one tree"
  Alqahtani Amani   "Generations"
      "Hummer women"
      "Man of Pushkar"
SCOTLAND
  Mcnairn John   "A Tameless Hunger"
      "Dark is my Nature"
      "Slumbering Dragon"
  Railley Terry   "Poised"
  Sadler David   "Busy Alleyway"
      "Watch the Ball"
  Spence Barrie   "Fine Art Kink"
      "Mister Cool"
SERBIA
  Batricevic Ana   "The Bus Stop Shadow"
  Karaklic Milos   "Under the tarp"
  Kojadinovic Goran   "Modern father"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "M"
      "Twins"
      "S"
SPAIN
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio   "Peul man at the gerewol festival-II"
  Lopez Cepero Mateos Manuel   "CABALGANDO HACIA EL SOL"
      "RECORRIENDO LA CIUDAD"
  Salinas De Anglada Joaquin   "PILAR"
SWEDEN
  Almen Anna   "Terminus"
TAIWAN
  Chao Ling Jyi   "Skateboarder"
      "struggle"
  Huang Mei Feng   "ready to work"
  Wang Wan Kuen   "Laid back"
  Woodpecker Huang   "PINK EYE 01"
TURKEY
  Karaca Cihan   "Children and lamb"
      "Shadow play"
      "The child and ladders"
      "The old man 4"
  Secmen Ozgur   "look"
UKRAINE
  Kutskiy Oleg   "Square"
USA
  Cowles Larry   "Beautiful Blue Eyes Julie"
      "Reluca Orange Scarf"
  Mei Rick   "Out Working"
VIETNAM
  Dao Duc Nguyen   "MUU SINH MUA LU"
      "NGHE THU CONG"
  Huynh Vo Thi   "OLD FARMER"
  Le Duc Toai   "Dance at sea"
      "New net knitting"
      "Thunderstorms 6"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Vac go"
  Nguyen Van Thanh   "Venerable"
  Phan Thi Xuan Mai   "QUA KHE VAN"
      "CAT VO"
  Vu Duc Phuong   "Loi Nguyen Cau"
      "Vuot Bien Coi"
WALES
  Roberts Gwladys   "Life at the bottom"
Please wait...