Members Area


Email:

Password:
3RD INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

BOKA BAY 2021
Salon PERASTO results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Chan Ching Ching - Hong Kong
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "autumn-3"
PSA Gold medal
  Strapec Michael, Republic of Ireland   "Nadia"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Leung Sally, Hong Kong   "Sing Out Loud"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Xu Yiping, Australia   "collide"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Sheridan John, Republic of Ireland   "Vadim"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "The Lost Childhood"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Farmers 191"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "With My Dreams "
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Chen Feng Lin, Taiwan   "Walking in the Rain"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Two Cyclists"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Secmen Ozgur, Turkey   "subasi"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Gabriels Sara, Belgium   "Blue eyes"
  Arcan Burhan Bahadir, Turkey   "Run To The Sun"
PSA Honorable mention
  Urbaitel Jose Luis, Argentina   "Hoy no se fia"
  Hochhaus Alexander, Germany   "Clouded"
  Lundblad Mikael, Sweden   "City Light"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Bolvari Csilla, Hungary   "Otherworld"
  Horosnyi Sandor, Hungary   "End of childhood"
  Estefania Flano Jose Alfredo, Spain   "CORRE CORRE QUE TE PILLO"
  Chiu Bob, USA   "Tribal class 2"
  Knutsen Jon, Norway   "Autumn Princess"
  Tan Lee Eng, Singapore   "Ghost Bride 5"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "stepping kid "
  Wheeler David, England   "Making Enquiries"
  Baroni Pierfrancesco, Italy   "Breeman"
  Pichler Thomas, Austria   "Ana"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Zeeuws winterlandschap"
  Molero Gutierrez Florentino, Spain   "Ascella"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Young Alan, England   "Star Of The Future"
  Jocic Aleksandar, Serbia   "Labyrinth"
  Ye Wei, China   "harvest season 088"
  Habringer Wolfgang, Austria   "Schloss Orth 06"
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "waiting my sister"
  Hung Yuk Fung Garius, Hong Kong   "RUNNING HORSES 12"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Whelan Niall, Republic of Ireland   "Moorish Memories"
  Dalton Nigel, England   "The Man on the Train"
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Ivory Flame classic pose"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Van Calsteren Louis, Belgium   "Bages"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Cook Malcolm, England   "the high diver"
PSA Gold medal
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Moon"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Gabriels Sara, Belgium   "Ajit"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Shadow Cross Bw"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Discart Chris, Belgium   "vroemhoven"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Duncan Valerie, England   "Duality mono"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "The Goat Lady"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Wong Katherine, Canada   "Deadvlei on a foggy morning"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Glooiend landschap"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Hung Yuk Fung Garius, Hong Kong   "BULL JUMPING 3"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "man from Tag Mahal"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Lemmens Jef, Belgium   "Ropes"
  Sadler David, Scotland   "Watch the Ball"
PSA Honorable mention
  Giles Paul, England   "Morning Gondolas"
  Strapec Michael, Republic of Ireland   "Village of frozen dreams"
  Lukovic Vojislav, Serbia   "Contemplation"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Fryer Alison J , England   "Mysterious"
  Karner Manfred, Austria   "The Beauty"
  Chao Ling Jyi, Taiwan   "miner1"
  Wong Yuet Yee, Hong Kong   "A DEVOUT NATION"
  Lim Swee Sing Vincent, Singapore   "Anchor CBD"
  Lundblad Mikael, Sweden   "Elephant walk"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Young Alan, England   "Now Look Here You"
  Munday Jim, England   "Cobbolds Point"
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "December 19 at Ardenza"
  Chakraborty Debopam, India   "Curious peep to Outside"
  Knutsen Jon, Norway   "Equilibrium"
  Philippe Christine, Belgium   "Eyes of hope"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Almosawi Maryam, Bahrain   "It is the end"
  Leung Sally, Hong Kong   "Grooming"
  Wong Yin, England   "Faceless mannequin1"
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh, Vietnam   "Vui ngay mua BW"
  Yu Jurong, China   "Elks"
  Oyston Rob, Australia   "Canoe Pool 1a BW"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "As before"
  Mulvenna Tony, Northern Ireland   "Stripes"
  Wilgaard Morten, Denmark   "Laura 08_BW"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Krstic Slobodan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Djecak sa zelenim ocima"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Milky Way Flower "
PSA Gold medal
  Feng Jiashun, China   "homeland and family"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Fischer Jie, USA   "Migration Gnus 12"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Kranitz Roland, Hungary   "Against the direction"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Giles Paul, England   "River Coupall Falls"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "joy"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Ye Wei, China   "Danxia autumn 019"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Das Sharmali, India   "EGRATE FIGHT"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Liang Haikun, China   "outside"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Chao Ling Jyi, Taiwan   "Bee eagle"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Nn Harish, India   "MATING EGYPTIAN GEESE"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Wong Katherine, Canada   "Daybreak at Torres del Paine"
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "The Only One"
PSA Honorable mention
  Evirgen Mustafa, Cyprus   "All together"
  Mominski Miroslav, Bulgaria   "The bird and the morning"
  Hou Ling, China   "Home of penguins 2"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Jokinen Juha, Finland   "Big Bear"
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "River dream"
  Anagnostidis Marc, France   "Male Calopteryx Virgo"
  Secmen Ozgur, Turkey   "goksu2"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Lantaarntje in de regen"
  Yu Jurong, China   "Spectacular views in Xinjiang 18"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Van Calsteren Louis, Belgium   "Traces"
  Vasile Sarb, Romania   "The morning colors"
  Wong Yiu Wah, Hong Kong   "Kiss 339"
  Kuo Chun Cheng, Taiwan   "porter 14"
  Arcan Burhan Bahadir, Turkey   "run for freedom"
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Bearfight II"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "jumping contest 2"
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "Hungry chick"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Ahornboden 3"
  Usmanov Rashid, Russian Federation   "Fire in Savannah "
  Moraht Mona, Germany   "Hoefn"
  Lukovic Vojislav, Serbia   "Ready to take off"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Conroy Derville, Republic of Ireland   "Iceberg"
  Janez Papez, Slovenia   "LORD OF THE FOREST"
  Petkov Plamen, Bulgaria   "Monochrome forest 2"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Gledhill Christopher, England   "Curious Pelicans"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Gipsy chieftains"
PSA Gold medal
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Happy Harvest"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Young Alan, England   "Barclays Bank Manager"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Strapec Michael, Republic of Ireland   "Dave the viking"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Petkov Plamen, Bulgaria   "Ice dance"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Railley Terry, Scotland   "Faith"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Route number 17"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Campbell Laurie, Northern Ireland   "Golden Girl"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Wong Yuet Yee, Hong Kong   "WATER SELLING"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "hey you"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Chao Ling Jyi, Taiwan   "Miner"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Bertin Jean Claude, France   "Les mouettes de Arie"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed , Qatar   "Three Mask"
PSA Honorable mention
  Conroy Derville, Republic of Ireland   "Parallel Palettes"
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "man with brown hat"
  Philippe Christine, Belgium   "Man rosebush"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Mastering Saaf Bw "
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Come on mom"
  Baroni Pierfrancesco, Italy   "Cigar seller"
  Sheridan John, Republic of Ireland   "Story Time"
  Barakonyi Karoly, Hungary   "Emergeny in the Desert"
  Hsieh Liu Hsueh, Taiwan   "Transport coal"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Lemmens Jef, Belgium   "Red balloons"
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "Alex pause"
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Aluminium Factory Worker_8227"
  Kranos Pantelis, Cyprus   "Guards of pride"
  Gabriels Sara, Belgium   "Respect"
  Gutteridge Andy, England   "Girl on Chair"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Kutskiy Oleg, Ukraine   "The march of memory"
  Horosnyi Sandor, Hungary   "Burner's look"
  Bysack Subrata, India   "STILT FISHERMEN AT WORK"
  Zaykov Konstantin, Bulgaria   "Onrush"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Stiekem 2 in kleur"
  Kwan Phillip, Canada   "Walking Up in Snow"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Kuczynski Sebastian, Poland   "Happy 1"
  Laszlo Molnar, Hungary   "Motion"
  Sagi Agi, Hungary   "Juggling music"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Rignanese Giuseppe, Italy   "La pastorella"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
928 232 56 236 126 46
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Hoy no se fia"
      "Las paisanitas y el gallo"
      "Picardia"
      "Rieles oxidados"
AUSTRALIA
  Bryant Grace   "Putting On A Show"
  Chadwick Penny   "In angels arms"
  Deer Julie   "Sticks at Night"
  Elliott Toni   "Icy Bergs"
  Feldman Barry   "Lone surfer"
  Moritz Vicki   "Lone tree Buxton"
      "Malecon fishing"
  Oyston Rob   "Port Kembla Cokeworks 5a"
  Swinfield Andrew   "Pelican Bank sand lines"
  Xu Yiping   "collide"
      "conquer19"
      "conquer20"
AUSTRIA
  Habringer Wolfgang   "Hongkong 71"
      "Rousanou 03"
      "Schloss Orth 06"
  Hammer Franz   "Ines_09"
  Karner Manfred   "Dancing in the Wind"
  Pichler Thomas   "Ana"
      "Reflection"
BAHRAIN
  Almosawi Maryam   "missing you"
BELGIUM
  Carton Rudi   "On the way to nowhere"
      "Through the doors"
  De Decker Ivo   "stepping kid "
  Discart Chris   "follow the bos"
      "my sister"
      "trio"
  Gabriels Sara   "Blue eyes"
      "To aunt"
      "This is my home"
  Lemmens Jef   "Fecamp"
      "Ice speedway"
      "Lights at sunset"
  Philippe Christine   "A summer evening"
  Rotstein Alain   "Les bergers"
  Van Calsteren Louis   "Bages"
      "Banc"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Rafting 8"
      "Water Rhapsody"
BULGARIA
  Mominski Miroslav   "holiday of beekeepers"
  Petkov Plamen   "The Magic Forest 5"
      "Poseidon's anger 5"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Horses in Water 95"
  Wong Katherine   "African Sunset"
  Ye Danlei   "Aurora9"
      "The jewish communit16"
CHINA
  Yang Dongping   "broken body and firm spirit"
  Ye Wei   "Field of Hope 5"
      "harvest season 088"
      "Miao people jump to the moon"
  Yu Jurong   "Life in Daliangshan 21"
      "Night tour"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Bedesten"
  Ierides Andreas   "Through the step"
DENMARK
  Lyngsie Jes   "Lofoten by Night"
  Nielsen Arvid   "Ballet Dancer 9"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Two Cyclists"
      "Foggy Walk"
      "Kite Balance"
ENGLAND
  Adamson David   "Harvest Home"
  Bray David   "The Jaguar Boys"
      "Tornado Formation"
      "Hamnoy Cliche"
  Cook Malcolm   "on the line"
      "turn back time"
  Dalton Nigel   "Le Comptoir de Mathilde"
      "The Man on the Train"
  Dean Graham   "Snow on the Beach"
      "Trapped"
  Duncan Valerie   "Fear of Clowns"
      "True Love"
  Gutteridge Andy   "Gymnast Focussed on Beam"
      "High Over Bar"
  Munday Jim   "Steetley Pier"
  Webster Jennifer Margaret   "A Old master2"
  Wheeler David   "All Clear To Go"
      "Making Enquiries"
  Wong Yin   "6 Jelly fish specimens v3"
      "Chelsea pensioner in art gallery"
      "Pink Lollipop 2"
  Young Alan   "Star Of The Future"
FINLAND
  Jarvinen Simo   "Red Bull gives you wings"
  Jokinen Juha   "Jannika 1"
      "Rococo and gum"
  Pitkanen Mika   "Girls on the Street"
FRANCE
  Bertin Jean Claude   "Choregraphie 1"
GERMANY
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Two Arabians"
  Hank Roland   "Himalaya"
      "Jump"
      "Weisskopfseeadler"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Clouded"
      "Dream of Liberty"
      "Lady with dog"
  Kluger Manfred   "autumn-3"
      "lets dance-1"
  Moraht Mona   "Gasadalur"
      "Skogafoss"
      "Stokksnes"
  Reibl Klaus   "Spider"
      "Speed"
  Schulz Ruediger   "Yellow"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "The Lost Childhood"
      "Struggle for Own Space"
      "Searching for Valuables"
      "Life At LiangShan"
  Hung Yuk Fung Garius   "S BAY"
      "RUNNING HORSES 12"
      "CARRYING WATER"
  Leung Sally   "Brick By Brick"
      "Sing Out Loud"
      "Waiting In The Snow"
  Wong Yiu Wah   "Mermaid 6556"
      "Dunhuang dancing 286"
HUNGARY
  Bolvari Csilla   "Otherworld"
      "Sentinel"
  Dr Berecz Sandor   "Final hour"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Femme fatale"
      "End of childhood"
      "Fanny 2"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Fragment with gypsies"
      "The look"
      "Wild look"
  Kranitz Roland   "Girls"
      "Great hunter"
INDIA
  Bysack Subrata   "REST AND RELAX"
  Chakraborty Debopam   "On the way to Camel Fair"
  Das Sharmali   "BLUE CITY 1980"
      "COHESION 2400"
      "THE FIGHT"
  Puntambekar Ravindra   "MILKIWAY"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Beirao liquor"
      "Two families"
      "Woman in black"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "Breeman"
      "Mephisto"
      "Freckles"
  Rignanese Giuseppe   "Poster 1"
  Salerno Biagio   "Stop"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Old woman"
      "Sea light"
      "The bridge"
  Vizzoni Marzio   "BALOON OVER BAGAN 3"
      "SHAMAN WHIFE"
      "VALENSOLE 7"
KUWAIT
  Alloughani Faisal   "Hook"
      "Super shoot"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Farmers 191"
      "Morning"
      "Spring Snow 14"
MALAYSIA
  Tan Min   "Eaglehunter in action"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "City of Arts and Sciences 20"
      "City of Arts and Sciences 6"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Drie Japanse makakenkoppen"
      "Zeeuws winterlandschap"
      "De confrontatie"
NEW ZEALAND
  Weir Rob   "The lost world"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Campbell Laurie   "My Precious Find"
  Mulvenna Tony   "Poppies"
      "Holly"
NORWAY
  Knutsen Jon   "Chili"
      "Autumn Princess"
  Sveen Atle   "Ivory Flame classic pose"
      "Ivory Flame cybernude"
      "Linea in dress"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "waiting my sister"
      "green"
      "Wahiba sand"
      "school girl"
PAKISTAN
  Amin Shaikh   "Two Leg Rowers"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "After a sandstorm"
      "Lost in a big city"
      "On the way to the mill"
      "Winter dresses"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Prince Jr"
      "With My Dreams "
      "Aya"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Training"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Conroy Derville   "Oil Change"
      "Shape and Form"
  Sheridan John   "Whisky Time"
      "Vadim"
      "Hang out"
      "The Letter"
  Strapec Michael   "Autumn breeze in the trees"
      "Nadia"
  Whelan Niall   "Moorish Memories"
ROMANIA
  Ghiman Raul   "lady in red"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Usmanov Rashid   "Affectivity "
      "Two worlds"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alqahtani Amani   "Departure and arrival"
      "Friendship"
      "Girl Jawaher Najjar"
      "Knight"
SCOTLAND
  Johnston Eion   "Shoe Pose C"
      "Static Hold"
  Railley Terry   "Dreams"
      "Tease 2"
  Sadler David   "I Wish Id Checked"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "For her ears only 1"
      "Fly to the dreams, far away"
  Jocic Aleksandar   "Labyrinth"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Togetherness"
SINGAPORE
  Lim Swee Sing Vincent   "Sunrise Marina Bay"
  Tan Lee Eng   "Ghost Bride 5"
SPAIN
  Estefania Flano Jose Alfredo   "CORRE CORRE QUE TE PILLO"
  Molero Gutierrez Florentino   "Ascella"
      "Alnilam"
      "El cuadro de las naranjas"
  Salinas De Anglada Joaquin   "FESTIVAL AEREO"
SWEDEN
  Friberg Mikaela   "Walking home"
  Lundblad Mikael   "Alone Cyclist"
      "City Light"
      "Stortorget"
  Wennblom Monica   "Harpa No3"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Africana 3"
TAIWAN
  Chao Ling Jyi   "Cycling team"
      "Locomotive race"
  Chen Chidi   "Jellyfish Mermaid"
  Chen Feng Lin   "Urban Fashion"
      "Walking in the Rain"
  Hsieh Liu Hsueh   "Ask for life"
      "Off-road locomotive race"
  Kuo Chun Cheng   "creation divine 19"
      "grace 03"
      "shadow brilliance 09"
TURKEY
  Arcan Burhan Bahadir   "Run To The Sun"
  Secmen Ozgur   "carpets2"
      "subasi"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "Ethiopia child45"
      "Tribal class 2"
  Tran Michael   "Blue Hour at the Lake"
      "Red Canoe 35"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Thoa man"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
908 227 56 231 128 43
AUSTRALIA
  Deer Julie   "Cutting the Wave"
  Oyston Rob   "Into the Mist 2a BW"
      "Canoe Pool 1a BW"
  Swinfield Andrew   "Connection"
      "Vigilant Gaze"
  Xu Yiping   "conquer16"
      "conquer4"
AUSTRIA
  Habringer Wolfgang   "Herbstnebel 36"
  Hammer Franz   "Trinco"
  Hollerer Peter   "Machtkampf"
  Karner Manfred   "The Beauty"
      "Curved"
      "White Tutu"
  Pichler Thomas   "Sexy 3"
BAHRAIN
  Almosawi Maryam   "A look at the future"
      "It is the end"
BELGIUM
  Carton Rudi   "Nun"
  De Decker Ivo   "old poor woman"
  Discart Chris   "go for it"
      "my journey"
      "running in the water"
      "vroemhoven"
  Gabriels Sara   "Ajit"
      "Kind eyes"
      "Narendra"
      "The face of a Sadhu"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Regard detourne"
  Lemmens Jef   "Devil"
      "Ropes"
      "Vroenhoven"
  Patry Wim   "checkerboard glass"
  Philippe Christine   "Eyes of hope"
      "Lady fan"
      "Selene"
  Rotstein Alain   "Grue en nocturne"
      "L'avion"
      "Puissance"
  Van Calsteren Louis   "A la page"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Dada II"
  Krstic Slobodan   "Djecak sa zelenim ocima"
      "Miso 2"
  Prole Dragan   "As before"
BULGARIA
  Mominski Miroslav   "hard life"
      "winter geometry"
  Petkov Plamen   "Rhodope Morning 5"
      "Misty road"
  Zaykov Konstantin   "The man from 27 line"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Camels Down the Hill 71"
      "Wheelchair Race 46"
      "Horses Down the Hill 32"
  Mak Katie   "MOTORCYCLE JUMP"
      "FEEDING HUMMINGBIRD 1"
      "SPEED SKATING 1"
  Wong Katherine   "Deadvlei on a foggy morning"
CHILE
  Vidal Daniel   "Weaving networks"
CHINA
  Yang Dongping   "utmost effort"
      "working time"
  Ye Wei   "Light up 115"
      "Emergency avoidance 069"
  Yu Jurong   "Life in Daliangshan 22"
      "In the wind and snow"
      "Elks"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Tate Gallery"
  Ierides Andreas   "Only shape"
  Kranos Pantelis   "Pride of nation"
DENMARK
  Christensen Thomas A   "The shoemaker"
  Nielsen Arvid   "In Heat"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Exercise Alone"
      "High Walking"
      "Into the Dark"
  Wilgaard Morten   "Laura 08_BW"
      "MM 02_BW"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "The Lancaster Boys"
  Cook Malcolm   "off shorepower"
      "the high diver"
      "winter is coming"
      "off road parking"
  Duncan Valerie   "Karla in White Furs"
      "Duality mono"
  Fryer Alison J   "Mysterious"
      "Statuesque"
  Giles Paul   "Minimalist Lighthouse"
      "Morning Gondolas"
  Gutteridge Andy   "Clear Symmetry"
      "Long Jump Elegance"
      "Rileys Reach"
  Munday Jim   "Cobbolds Point"
      "Towards the Light"
  Wong Yin   "Faceless mannequin1"
  Young Alan   "Going For It"
      "Now Look Here You"
      "Spiritual Attunement"
      "The Pipe Smoker"
FINLAND
  Jarvinen Simo   "Johanna"
  Jokinen Juha   "Drops 2"
  Lindholm Ari   "Mertola"
FRANCE
  Bertin Jean Claude   "Entre Yin et Yang"
      "Flat Iron building Toronto"
      "Sur la dune"
  Etienne Anne Marie   "Buffalo bar"
GERMANY
  Moraht Mona   "Greta"
  Reibl Klaus   "Lines"
      "Tomb"
      "Tom"
      "Moon"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Christin 3"
      "The blue wall 1"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "The Goat Lady"
      "My Daily Work"
      "Faces"
      "Excited to Head Home"
  Chan Hw   "Go Fishing M03"
  Hung Yuk Fung Garius   "BATHE THE PIG"
      "BULL JUMPING 3"
  Leung Sally   "Cowboy Tricks"
      "Carefree Moment"
      "Dawn"
      "Grooming"
  Wong Barry   "Body 2"
      "Art of Ballet"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "A DEVOUT NATION"
HUNGARY
  Banoczi Laszlo   "Szaffi No1"
  Bolvari Csilla   "Passing throught"
      "Border"
  Dr Berecz Sandor   "Ballet"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Best friends"
      "One cigarette, please"
  Kerekes Istvan   "The ill dog"
      "Life in backlight"
      "Shepherd girl"
      "Soulmates"
  Lokos Zoltan   "Chapel 22"
  Sagi Agi   "Mistress 2"
      "Anna"
INDIA
  Bysack Subrata   "ANATOMY OF BODY"
  Chakraborty Debopam   "Children Making Fun"
      "Curious peep to Outside"
  S K Balachandder   "RIMA 1"
  Sinha Barun   "RB No 1"
ITALY
  Berni Marco   "Golden Lady 7"
  Bugli Pietro   "Urban forms 6"
      "December 19 at Ardenza"
  Rignanese Giuseppe   "DANZABN"
  Vizzoni Marzio   "CHIN WOMAN 20"
  Zuffo Emanuele   "Ritorno dallo shopping"
KUWAIT
  Alloughani Faisal   "Strike"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Normante"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Meerkats on the Alert"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "Between concrete 15"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Gierenkop 2 in ZwW"
      "Berenruzie in ZwW"
      "Glooiend landschap"
      "4 Kuifmakaken in ZwW"
NEW ZEALAND
  Hardley Liz   "Flyboarding Spiral"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Campbell Laurie   "Stripped Stockings"
      "Falling Autumn"
  Mulvenna Tony   "Stripes"
      "A Longing Look"
NORWAY
  Holst Kjersti   "man hiding"
  Knutsen Jon   "Equilibrium"
  Sveen Atle   "Denisa flexing II"
      "Ivory Flame triangular shape"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "man from Tag Mahal"
      "thinking"
      "man from Nipal"
POLAND
  Kuczynski Sebastian   "Trees and snow"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Salt walk"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "two plans, two stories"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Still Foot "
      "Shadow Cross Bw"
      "Katara Street "
      "Desert Rose "
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Old Smile"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Conroy Derville   "Intersect"
  Sheridan John   "Relax"
  Strapec Michael   "Little orphan"
      "Village of frozen dreams"
  Whelan Niall   "Mischkah"
ROMANIA
  Calin Rucsandra   "Black and white dreams"
  Ghiman Raul   "circles"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Usmanov Rashid   "Contact "
      "Old mirror"
SCOTLAND
  Johnston Eion   "Window of Hope"
  Railley Terry   "Hands Crossed"
      "Venus"
  Sadler David   "Watch the Ball"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Absolutely delicious"
      "Enjoyment 6"
  Jocic Aleksandar   "Prayer"
  Kazakov Igor   "Sheep"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Contemplation"
SINGAPORE
  Lim Swee Sing Vincent   "Anchor CBD"
      "Shipwreck"
      "The Ark"
  Tan Lee Eng   "Pacu Jawi 1"
      "Kazakh Eagle Hunters 5"
      "Tribal Lady 13"
SLOVENIA
  Janez Papez   "REAR BEAM"
SPAIN
  Martin Jose Maria   "Beautiful eye"
      "Meeting point"
      "Pushing"
  Molero Gutierrez Florentino   "Grus"
  Salinas De Anglada Joaquin   "EMOCIONES"
      "IRINA"
SWEDEN
  Friberg Mikaela   "A white star"
  Lundblad Mikael   "Sthlm01"
      "Riddarholmskyrkan"
      "Miami Cityline"
      "Elephant walk"
TAIWAN
  Chao Ling Jyi   "miner1"
      "parachute"
      "Warrior in the Pit"
      "bicycle"
  Chen Feng Lin   "Pulsation of Shape 4"
      "Shot Put"
TURKEY
  Arcan Burhan Bahadir   "kafes"
      "prayer"
      "The Tree and The Woman"
  Secmen Ozgur   "genclik"
      "kucukemekci"
      "look"
UKRAINE
  Kutskiy Oleg   "Long way"
      "Megapolis"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Summer Salt "
  Mcdonald Jeff   "Antelope Canyon Study 1920"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Hello"
      "Wondering Eye"
  Tran Michael   "Back from Sea M"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Vui "
      "QuietQui 2"
      "Vui ngay mua BW"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
755 190 50 192 114 45
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Atardecer en Epecuen"
      "Elefante macho"
AUSTRALIA
  Elliott Toni   "Yawn"
  Oyston Rob   "Great Egret Nest Building 1"
  Raguse Andrew   "Touch of Blue"
AUSTRIA
  Habringer Wolfgang   "Kangaroos 61"
  Steiner Helmut   "Enjoy your meal"
BELGIUM
  Carton Rudi   "Roussilon"
  De Decker Ivo   "Elk bull "
      "Hungry chick"
  Discart Chris   "beemden"
      "reflection 1"
  Gabriels Sara   "Gekruld"
  Rotstein Alain   "Harmonie"
      "Soumission"
      "Vol de mesanges"
  Simon Claude   "Sea lions playing Cape Cross"
  Van Calsteren Louis   "Traces"
      "Vigilance"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "Foto_0675"
  Prole Dragan   "Rama lake"
      "River dream"
BULGARIA
  Mominski Miroslav   "sunset in the Rhodopes"
      "symmetry"
      "The bird and the morning"
  Petkov Plamen   "Monochrome forest 2"
      "Monochrome forest 3"
      "Autumn"
  Zaykov Konstantin   "In the world of fireflies"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Bear Fishing 21"
  Lam Jill   "Loon Babies 1"
  Mak Katie   "BALD EAGLE WITH CATCH 2"
  Wong Katherine   "Daybreak at Torres del Paine"
      "Golden Eagles fighting for catch"
CHILE
  Vasselin Martina   "Incredible colours in the Andes"
CHINA
  Feng Jiashun   "homeland and family"
  Hou Ling   "Home of penguins 2"
      "icy world"
  Liang Haikun   "capture"
      "Kingfisher"
      "outside"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Colorful ribbon"
      "Enjoy snow scenes"
  Yang Dongping   "flying dance"
      "flying wings"
      "paradise"
  Ye Wei   "Danxia autumn 019"
      "Earth code 4"
  Yu Jurong   "Spectacular views in Xinjiang 18"
      "Flowing clouds"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "All together"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Three in a row"
  Ierides Andreas   "Afrodite birth place"
  Kranos Pantelis   "Sun rays and the turtle"
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Miksik Ivan   "Flying Gull over the weir"
DENMARK
  Lyngsie Jes   "Jolly Seal"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "Barn Owl At Dusk"
  Duncan Valerie   "Two Grizzlies Playing"
  Giles Paul   "River Coupall Falls"
      "Tranquil Lock Etive At Sunset"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Curious Pelicans"
  Munday Jim   "Male Common Blue"
  Pollard Andy   "Wren Doing Yoga"
      "King Penguin Affection"
  Ryder Richard   "Bird with a stick - Black-faced Ibis"
  Webster Jennifer Margaret   "wolf play"
      "Fossa"
      "tufted Red Squirrel"
  Wong Yin   "Perkin robin pair"
      "ZSL fish 7712"
  Young Alan   "Love Is"
FINLAND
  Jokinen Juha   "Big Bear"
      "Morning fog"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Male Calopteryx Virgo"
      "Anthocharis Et Fougere"
      "Accouplement Bicolore 2"
  Etienne Anne Marie   "Rapsody in Black"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Ahornboden 3"
      "heavy Lofoten wind 2"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Lion on the log 2"
  Hank Roland   "Festmahl"
      "Im Anflug"
      "Raufusskauz"
      "Twins"
  Moraht Mona   "Balztanz"
      "Hoefn"
      "Mount Kirkjufell"
  Reibl Klaus   "joy"
      "Peli"
      "Storm"
  Schulz Ruediger   "Brave Explorer"
      "Song of Winter 2"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Direct on eyes"
      "Wing span 01"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "The Only One"
      "Take a Ride"
      "Sweet Family"
      "Childhood Sweetheart"
  Chan Hw   "Kittiwake 16"
      "Wild ape N33"
  Wong Barry   "Hong Kong"
  Wong Yiu Wah   "Snow monkey 067"
      "Kiss 339"
HUNGARY
  Bolvari Csilla   "Yellow simphony"
      "Wilderness"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Crucified"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Dragonflies lake"
      "Rana esculenta"
  Kranitz Roland   "Against the direction"
      "Direct hit"
      "Slip"
INDIA
  Chakraborty Debopam   "Rain drop kissing Mushroom"
  Das Sharmali   "EGRATE FIGHT"
  Gopalakrishnan Sundar   "NexGen in making"
  Nn Harish   "MATING EGYPTIAN GEESE"
      "TEACHER AND DISCIPLES"
      "WHISPERING OXPECKER"
  S K Balachandder   "MERRY FLIGHT"
ITALY
  Vizzoni Marzio   "ARTIC WOLF 9"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Loud 3"
LUXEMBOURG
  Daemen Harry   "Silberreiher im Gegenlicht"
  Hinger Josy   "MUM and ME"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Two Meerkats"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Lantaarntje op clematis"
      "Aanstarende kuifmakaken"
      "Lantaarntje in de regen"
      "Gorillaportret"
NEW ZEALAND
  Hardley Liz   "Praying Mantis Devouring Wasp"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Mulvenna Tony   "Polar Bear March"
NORWAY
  Holst Kjersti   "herring gull in fight"
  Knutsen Jon   "White Pelican"
      "At 81 Degrees North"
  Sveen Atle   "Bearfight II"
      "Warthog on the move"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Last rays"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "morning rut 2"
      "jumping contest 2"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Green Desert "
      "Milky Way Flower "
      "After The Rain "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Conroy Derville   "Iceberg"
      "When you go into the woods today"
  Sheridan John   "Feed Me"
  Whelan Niall   "Clearing fog"
ROMANIA
  Vasile Sarb   "In the morning in Dumesti"
      "The morning colors"
      "Loneliness 4"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Usmanov Rashid   "Fire in Savannah "
      "Life on the edge"
SCOTLAND
  Railley Terry   "Buzzard Landed"
      "Little Owl on Log"
SERBIA
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Ready to take off"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Duck"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Meal 15"
      "Red Fire Ants 3"
SLOVENIA
  Janez Papez   "FOX"
      "LORD OF THE FOREST"
      "WHITE BEAST"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Venter Francois   "Twins"
      "Rhino mom at water"
  Wilson David   "Green Wood Hoopoe"
SPAIN
  Estefania Flano Jose Alfredo   "PICOTA AL CIELO"
  Martin Jose Maria   "Pachydermata"
SRI LANKA
  Fernando Avanka   "Whats happening around"
SWEDEN
  Friberg Mikaela   "The hare"
  Lundblad Mikael   "Winter"
  Wennblom Monica   "Just below surface"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Basstoelpel 9"
TAIWAN
  Chao Ling Jyi   "Bee eagle"
      "Peucetis formosensisgaga"
      "Flower Mantis"
      "Chameleon"
  Chen Feng Lin   "Offering Food 9"
      "Mating Little Tern 5"
  Hsieh Liu Hsueh   "Night stalker"
  Kuo Chun Cheng   "beautiful moments 16"
      "porter 14"
      "spring song 10"
TURKEY
  Arcan Burhan Bahadir   "run for freedom"
  Secmen Ozgur   "goksu2"
      "mantis8"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "Polar bear24"
      "Polar bear69"
      "Polar bear70"
  Davis Robert   "Red eyed Green Tree Frog on leaf"
  Fischer Jie   "Migration Gnus 12"
      "Elf on the sky"
      "Lion Hunting 1"
      "Migration Gnus 6"
  Kurchey Andrew   "Elk crossing the stream"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Snow Geese Migration"
  Tran Michael   "Morning Catch"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
789 198 54 201 113 42
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Chope y Fer"
AUSTRALIA
  Feldman Barry   "Blue eyes"
      "Enchanting"
      "Pete"
  Swinfield Andrew   "Musical Composer"
  Watson Graeme   "Gondolieri"
      "Poster Man"
AUSTRIA
  Pichler Thomas   "Fun in the Europapark"
  Steiner Helmut   "Man with top hat"
BAHRAIN
  Almosawi Maryam   "There is hope"
      "ya hussain"
BELARUS
  Buijs Leonardus   "elene stars 3"
BELGIUM
  Bleys Rene   "Banyumulek"
  Carton Rudi   "Moustache"
  De Decker Ivo   "hey you"
      "desperately begging"
  Discart Chris   "silhouet"
  Gabriels Sara   "Behind bars"
      "Mother and child"
      "Respect"
  Lemmens Jef   "Red balloons"
  Philippe Christine   "Aquarius"
      "Man rosebush"
      "The woman with the fan"
  Rotstein Alain   "Les oignons"
      "Meditation a Marrakech"
  Van Calsteren Louis   "Naiade"
      "Titan"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "Foto_0953"
      "Foto_2791"
      "Seta"
  Prole Dragan   "After the war"
      "Cumurana 5"
      "The burden of life"
BULGARIA
  Mominski Miroslav   "grandfather Ramadan"
      "grandfather Vasil"
      "Jemal"
  Petkov Plamen   "Ice dance"
      "Traditions"
  Zaykov Konstantin   "Onrush"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Walking Up in Snow"
  Mak Katie   "BIKE RACE 2"
  Ye Danlei   "Temppeliaukion Church25"
      "The Nenets campsite5"
      "Tribal people38"
CHINA
  Liang Haikun   "Horse peddler"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Good chef"
  Yang Dongping   "senility"
      "guarding"
  Yu Jurong   "Life in Daliangshan 20"
      "Life in Daliangshan 25"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Muzede"
  Ierides Andreas   "I need your love"
  Kranos Pantelis   "Guards of pride"
      "The guardians"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "Mustang Lady"
      "The Spiv"
  Duncan Valerie   "Kitten Care"
      "Sad Clown"
  Fryer Alison J   "Sitting Pretty"
      "Waiting for the Call"
  Giles Paul   "Eyes On Triumph"
      "Doctor Of Venice"
  Gutteridge Andy   "Girl on Chair"
      "Sparring Match"
  Ryder Richard   "Andra"
  Wheeler David   "School Caretaker"
      "Bob's Dining Room"
  Wong Yin   "Jubilee girl"
      "Victorian man"
  Young Alan   "Barclays Bank Manager"
      "Oh No"
      "The Professor"
      "Years Of Knowledge"
FINLAND
  Pohjonen Ilpo   "A shopping day"
FRANCE
  Bertin Jean Claude   "Aux marins disparus"
      "Les mouettes de Arie"
  Etienne Anne Marie   "Campfire under the stars"
  Turlur Chabanon Sophie   "Au milieu des marais"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Channelle 2"
      "homework support sw"
      "Swiss wrestling 2"
  Hank Roland   "Hot Ride"
  Kluger Manfred   "on sightseeing tour-1"
  Moraht Mona   "Alte Meister"
      "Das Sofa"
  Reibl Klaus   "Scared"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "I see you"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Praying in the streets"
      "The Tribe Life"
      "Happy Harvest"
      "Climbs And Jumps"
  Chan Hw   "Lady 10"
  Wong Barry   "Traditional Chinese Opera"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "WATER SELLING"
HUNGARY
  Barakonyi Karoly   "Emergeny in the Desert"
  Bolvari Csilla   "Soul mirror"
      "Lara"
  Csillag Zsuzsanna   "Old woman with nose piercing"
      "Woman with red bindi"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Green-eyed girl"
      "Burner's look"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Gipsy chieftains"
      "Irinka and Lisa"
      "Orphanage life"
      "Visage from Iza valley"
  Laszlo Molnar   "Motion"
  Sagi Agi   "Juggling music"
INDIA
  Bysack Subrata   "COUPLE SHOWCASE"
      "STILT FISHERMEN AT WORK"
  Chakraborty Debopam   "Jogging in Foggy Morning"
      "Waiting Trade and Traders"
      "Music of Life-02"
  Das Sharmali   "RICE FIELD 5314"
  S K Balachandder   "MYLAI FESTIVAL 1"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "ON TIME"
      "Photo 278 EURO"
      "Route number 17"
      "Triple protection"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "Cigar seller"
      "Il frate"
      "Polka dot tie"
  Berni Marco   "The Surfer 4"
  Rignanese Giuseppe   "La pastorella"
  Vizzoni Marzio   "THE TAILOR OF JINKA"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Archpriest Ioseph Zeteishvili"
      "1967 and after 50 year"
LUXEMBOURG
  Daemen Harry   "Nemme mat Mask"
MALAYSIA
  Tan Min   "Golden eagle and me"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Stiekem 2 in kleur"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Campbell Laurie   "Golden Girl"
  Mulvenna Tony   "Indian Beauty"
      "Free Flowing"
NORWAY
  Holst Kjersti   "the emptiness of a man"
  Knutsen Jon   "Mother & Daughters"
  Sveen Atle   "Ivory Flame classical pose III"
      "Raphaella with flowerhat"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "farmer"
      "orang beard"
      "man with brown hat"
PAKISTAN
  Amin Shaikh   "Over Loaded Buses"
POLAND
  Kuczynski Sebastian   "Happy 1"
      "Picasso and girl"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "there was a quarantine"
      "Alex pause"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Silma "
      "Sarona "
      "Mastering Saaf Bw "
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Prayer Circle"
      "Three Mask"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Conroy Derville   "Parallel Palettes"
      "Stretched"
  Sheridan John   "Wash me Face"
      "Story Time"
      "The Sharpener"
  Strapec Michael   "Dave the viking"
      "Stephen"
      "This is Nadia"
      "Its Olivia"
  Whelan Niall   "Femme D'Orient"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Usmanov Rashid   "Morning contemplation"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alqahtani Amani   "ALMald Man"
      "Boy"
      "Old women"
      "Pushkar family"
SCOTLAND
  Mcmurdo Marion   "Antiques Collectors"
      "Eternal Pearls"
      "Peace and Quiet"
  Railley Terry   "Faith"
      "Stare"
      "Stern"
SERBIA
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "Choir"
  Iglic Edo   "Come on mom"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Two string player"
  Radovanovic Sladjana   "Djordje"
SWEDEN
  Lundblad Mikael   "Out for a ride"
      "Stockholm Blues"
  Wennblom Monica   "After evening swim"
TAIWAN
  Chao Ling Jyi   "Drummer"
      "Miner"
  Chen Chidi   "Night Catch"
      "The People Speak"
  Hsieh Liu Hsueh   "Transport coal"
TURKEY
  Arcan Burhan Bahadir   "pottery master"
      "the spa"
  Secmen Ozgur   "taskale"
UKRAINE
  Kutskiy Oleg   "Give me, and me, and me"
      "Melody of memory"
      "The march of memory"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Caring Coal"
  Chiu Bob   "America18"
      "Childhood game"
      "Morocco11"
  Davis Robert   "Fire breathing Ninja"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Aluminium Factory Worker_8227"
  Tran Michael   "Visit Her Hero"
      "Walking Men"
  Tran Minhdung   "Making nest"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Chon lua giong 2"
      "Mother and son 2"
      "Pottery worker"
Please wait...