Members Area


Email:

Password:
3RD INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

BOKA BAY 2021
Salon CACAK results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Gutteridge Andy - England
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Lemmens Jef, Belgium   "Lights at sunset"
PSA Gold medal
  Lundblad Mikael, Sweden   "Miami night"
FSS Gold medal
  Sadler David, Scotland   "I Wish Id Checked"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Secmen Ozgur, Turkey   "taskale2"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Van Calsteren Louis, Belgium   "Banc"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Baroni Pierfrancesco, Italy   "Breeman"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Elliott Toni, Australia   "Under the Bridge"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Lim Swee Sing Vincent, Singapore   "Sunrise Marina Bay"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Moraht Mona, Germany   "Gasadalur"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Halbach Willem, Netherlands   "The lady with the lamp"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "autumn-3"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Farmers 191"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Schwinges Klaus, Germany   "Tiger & Turtle 03"
  Mcmurdo Marion, Scotland   "The Carr Lightship"
PSA Honorable mention
  Lewandowski Grzegorz, Poland   "Lost in a big city"
  Bray David, England   "Hamnoy Cliche"
  Feldman Barry, Australia   "Lone surfer"
FSS Praise
  Munday Jim, England   "Steetley Pier"
  Krstic Slobodan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Bilecko jezero 5"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Ye Wei, China   "Field of Hope 5"
  Evirgen Mustafa, Cyprus   "Bedesten"
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "stepping kid "
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Struggle for Own Space"
  Robin Olle, Sweden   "Man in focus"
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "City of Arts and Sciences 20"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Jacquemijn Reine, France   "Antwerp - Port House"
  Chiu Bob, USA   "Tribal class 2"
  Pohjonen Ilpo, Finland   "London Christmas"
  Nielsen Arvid, Denmark   "Burning Desire 1"
  Huotari Tapani, Finland   "Alone on the beach"
  Salinas De Anglada Joaquin, Spain   "ESTRUENDO EN LA BAHIA"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Neiman Marcus"
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Seduction of clowns"
  Swinfield Andrew, Australia   "Pelican Bank sand lines"
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "school girl"
  Bolvari Csilla, Hungary   "Sentinel"
  Gopalakrishnan Sundar, India   "DUSSELDORF MEDIENHAFEN"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Habringer Wolfgang, Austria   "Hongkong 71"
  Oyston Rob, Australia   "Port Kembla Cokeworks 5a"
  Rignanese Giuseppe, Italy   "Industrial port color"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Wong Yin, England   "Chelsea pensioner in art gallery"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Lim Swee Sing Vincent, Singapore   "The Ark"
PSA Gold medal
  Gabriels Sara, Belgium   "Ajit"
FSS Gold medal
  Lundblad Mikael, Sweden   "Riddarholmskyrkan"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Almosawi Maryam, Bahrain   "It is the end"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Leung Sally, Hong Kong   "Grooming"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Tom"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "two plans, two stories"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Oyston Rob, Australia   "Canoe Pool 1a BW"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Etienne Anne Marie, France   "Little Bush Girl"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Wennblom Monica, Sweden   "Horse mane"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Estefania Flano Jose Alfredo, Spain   "HACIA ARRIBA"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Horosnyi Sandor, Hungary   "Best friends"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Hardley Liz, New Zealand   "The Catch"
  Gutteridge Andy, England   "Long Jump Elegance"
PSA Honorable mention
  Railley Terry, Scotland   "Poised"
  Van Calsteren Louis, Belgium   "Marlagne"
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Diffuse Background"
FSS Praise
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "The ill dog"
  Strapec Michael, Republic of Ireland   "Little orphan"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Whelan Niall, Republic of Ireland   "Mischkah"
  Giles Paul, England   "Leading Line"
  Daemen Harry, Luxembourg   "Buedzemmer"
  Mominski Miroslav, Bulgaria   "winter geometry"
  Discart Chris, Belgium   "vroemhoven"
  Martic Nenad, Croatia   "Wallking by the water"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Xu Yiping, Australia   "conquer4"
  Karner Manfred, Austria   "The Beauty"
  Sancandi Ivana, Italy   "Vietnamese girl"
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "My Daily Work"
  Cook Malcolm, England   "off shorepower"
  Johnston Eion, Scotland   "Window of Hope"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Zuffo Emanuele, Italy   "Ritorno dallo shopping"
  Borazan Bahar, Turkey   "kuzgunkaya"
  Nielsen Arvid, Denmark   "In Heat"
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "thinking"
  Kranos Pantelis, Cyprus   "Pride of nation"
  Lemmens Jef, Belgium   "Ropes"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Mak Katie, Canada   "SPEED SKATING 1"
  Nn Harish, India   "DOME OF AUROVILLE"
  Salerno Biagio, Italy   "Il vicolo di carta"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Legrand Jean Luc, Belgium   "Ruissellement sur Faith"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Knutsen Jon, Norway   "White Pelican"
PSA Gold medal
  Van Calsteren Louis, Belgium   "Traces"
FSS Gold medal
  Rotstein Alain, Belgium   "Soumission"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Kuo Chun Cheng, Taiwan   "porter 14"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Aeshna isoceles"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Secmen Ozgur, Turkey   "anatolianviper"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Steiner Helmut, Austria   "Enjoy your meal"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Mulvenna Tony, Northern Ireland   "Polar Bear March"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Chao Ling Jyi, Taiwan   "Peucetis formosensisgaga"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Janez Papez, Slovenia   "WHITE BEAST"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Nn Harish, India   "MATING EGYPTIAN GEESE"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Green Desert "
FIAP Honorable mention
  Elliott Toni, Australia   "Noisy Neighbours"
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Raufusskauz"
PSA Honorable mention
  Jacquemijn Reine, France   "Roodborstje"
  Sinha Barun, India   "Stretching Leopard"
  Bolvari Csilla, Hungary   "Love"
FSS Praise
  Anagnostidis Marc, France   "Anthocharis Et Fougere"
  Ryder Richard, England   "Fallow Stag in Petworth Park"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis, Cyprus   "Three in a row"
  Venter Francois, South Africa   "Twins"
  Conroy Derville, Republic of Ireland   "Iceberg"
  Gabriels Sara, Belgium   "Marbled white"
  Friberg Mikaela, Sweden   "The hare"
  Etienne Anne Marie, France   "Rapsody in Black"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Duncan Valerie, England   "Two Grizzlies Playing"
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Trap"
  Schulz Ruediger, Germany   "Love 03"
  S K Balachandder, India   "MATING TIME"
  Fernando Avanka, Sri Lanka   "Cross walk"
  Hammer Franz, Austria   "Hase im Lager"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Liang Haikun, China   "capture"
  Chiu Bob, USA   "Polar bear69"
  Giles Paul, England   "Frozen River Coupall"
  Eric Ivan, Malta   "BRO N SYS"
  Pollard Andy, England   "King Penguin Affection"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Lantaarntje in de regen"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Deer Julie, Australia   "Boobook Owl"
  Vilmos Feher, Hungary   "Start"
  Xu Xiaomei, China   "Enjoy snow scenes"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Webster Jennifer Margaret, England   "white tailed Eagles in dispute"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "desperately begging"
PSA Gold medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Gipsy chieftains"
FSS Gold medal
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Channelle 2"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Kutskiy Oleg, Ukraine   "The march of memory"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Railley Terry, Scotland   "Faith"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Kranos Pantelis, Cyprus   "Guards of pride"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Alqahtani Amani, Saudi Arabia   "Boy"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Vizzoni Marzio, Italy   "THE TAILOR OF JINKA"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Petkov Plamen, Bulgaria   "Ice dance"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Ivory Flame classical pose III"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "orang beard"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "ON TIME"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Campbell Laurie, Northern Ireland   "Golden Girl"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Stiekem 2 in kleur"
PSA Honorable mention
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Climbs And Jumps"
  Wong Yuet Yee, Hong Kong   "WATER SELLING"
  Discart Chris, Belgium   "silhouet"
FSS Praise
  Schwinges Klaus, Germany   "Kunstradfahren 13"
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "The burden of life"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Tran Michael, USA   "Walking Men"
  Chan Hw, Hong Kong   "Attack defence 13"
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "Alex pause"
  Lyngsie Jes, Denmark   "Vietnamese Butcher"
  Lindqvist Leena Maija, Finland   "Family portrait"
  Lemmens Jef, Belgium   "Red balloons"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Bertin Jean Claude, France   "Aux marins disparus"
  Evirgen Mustafa, Cyprus   "Usta"
  Bray David, England   "The Spiv"
  Secmen Ozgur, Turkey   "taskale"
  Kuczynski Sebastian, Poland   "Happy 1"
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Hot Ride"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Gabriels Sara, Belgium   "Behind bars"
  Kazakov Igor, Serbia   "Happiness"
  Arcan Burhan Bahadir, Turkey   "pottery master"
  Rotstein Alain, Belgium   "Les oignons"
  Salerno Biagio, Italy   "Two hours to fishing"
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "on sightseeing tour-1"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Csillag Zsuzsanna, Hungary   "Big eyes"
  Usmanov Rashid, Russian Federation   "Dominoes"
  Steiner Helmut, Austria   "Man with top hat"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Urbaitel Jose Luis, Argentina   "Tomando un trago"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
928 232 56 218 126 46
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Hoy no se fia"
      "Picardia"
AUSTRALIA
  Deer Julie   "Sticks at Night"
  Elliott Toni   "Under the Bridge"
  Feldman Barry   "Southern Cross Station"
      "Lone surfer"
      "Rural farmland"
  Moritz Vicki   "Frosty Fisherman"
      "Impressions Swanson St"
      "Malecon fishing"
  Oyston Rob   "New Sunrise Flow 1c"
      "Port Kembla Cokeworks 5a"
      "Up Close 1a"
  Swinfield Andrew   "Pelican Bank sand lines"
  Xu Yiping   "collide"
AUSTRIA
  Habringer Wolfgang   "Hongkong 71"
      "Rousanou 03"
      "Schloss Orth 06"
  Pichler Thomas   "Ana"
BAHRAIN
  Almosawi Maryam   "missing you"
BELGIUM
  Bleys Rene   "Cripte laken"
  Carton Rudi   "Lighthouse in Sagres"
      "Through the doors"
  De Decker Ivo   "stepping kid "
      "watching"
  Discart Chris   "trio"
  Gabriels Sara   "Blue eyes"
      "To aunt"
      "This is my home"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Fin de la coulee"
      "Creagora"
  Lemmens Jef   "Fecamp"
      "Havenhuis at sunset"
      "Lights at sunset"
  Rotstein Alain   "Chapelle transparente"
  Simon Claude   "Young Widow"
  Van Calsteren Louis   "Bages"
      "Banc"
      "La Palme"
      "Old steel railroad bridge"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "At the entrance 4"
      "Old woman 4"
  Krstic Slobodan   "Bilecko jezero 5"
      "Foto_4612"
  Prole Dragan   "Rafting 8"
      "Shepherd life 9R"
BULGARIA
  Mominski Miroslav   "holiday of beekeepers"
      "ice male dance"
      "what I did"
  Petkov Plamen   "The Magic Forest 5"
CANADA
  Wong Katherine   "Pure Symmetry"
  Ye Danlei   "Aurora9"
CHILE
  Vidal Daniel   "Load"
CHINA
  Chen Dengyu   "an exquisite scenery"
  Ye Wei   "Field of Hope 5"
      "he dawn of ABA 07"
  Yu Jurong   "Dance to Iight 1"
      "Lake kasumigaura 2"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Bedesten"
      "Colour Wall"
      "To be or not to be"
  Ierides Andreas   "Through the step"
      "Ghost and birds"
DENMARK
  Christensen Thomas A   "Leaving basement-2"
  Lyngsie Jes   "Black Winter-S"
      "Gasadalur"
      "Lofoten by Night"
  Nielsen Arvid   "Burning Desire 1"
  Wilgaard Morten   "Inal 06"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "The Jaguar Boys"
      "Tornado Formation"
      "Hamnoy Cliche"
  Cook Malcolm   "on the line"
      "natures torchlight"
  Dalton Nigel   "The Man on the Train"
  Duncan Valerie   "Fear of Clowns"
  Fryer Alison J   "The Estuary"
  Giles Paul   "At Full Tilt"
      "Beached Diamonds"
      "Before The Storm"
  Gutteridge Andy   "Airborne"
      "Gymnast and Ribbon"
      "High Over Bar"
  Munday Jim   "Steetley Pier"
      "West Wittering"
  Wheeler David   "Safely Home"
      "Making Enquiries"
  Wong Yin   "Chelsea pensioner in art gallery"
      "Pink Lollipop 2"
  Woolgar Christine   "Seilebost Impressions 1"
  Young Alan   "Almost Clear"
      "Team Rivalry"
FINLAND
  Huotari Tapani   "Alone on the beach"
  Jarvinen Simo   "Honey I shrunk the car"
  Pohjonen Ilpo   "London Christmas"
FRANCE
  Bertin Jean Claude   "Choregraphie 1"
      "Choregraphie 6"
  Jacquemijn Reine   "Antwerp - Port House"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "wind blown 1"
  Kluger Manfred   "autumn-3"
      "rebirth-1"
  Moraht Mona   "Gasadalur"
      "Skogafoss"
  Reibl Klaus   "Spider"
      "Church"
  Schulz Ruediger   "Yellow"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Hamburg 4361"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Medienhafen 3"
      "Quo vadis 01"
      "Tiger & Turtle 03"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Struggle for Own Space"
  Leung Sally   "Brick By Brick"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "WALKING ON GRAIN FIELD"
      "LOOK ABOUT"
HUNGARY
  Barakonyi Karoly   "Last Minute"
  Bolvari Csilla   "Sentinel"
  Csillag Zsuzsanna   "On-line reality"
      "Projection"
  Dr Berecz Sandor   "Symphony"
      "Final hour"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Old fisherman"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Wild look"
  Kranitz Roland   "Girls"
      "Returning to rest"
INDIA
  Gopalakrishnan Sundar   "DUSSELDORF MEDIENHAFEN"
      "Silky Rhine"
  Kv Krishnan   "FLYOVER DUBAI"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Beirao liquor"
      "Woman in black"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "Breeman"
      "Freckles"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Warriors hill"
  Rignanese Giuseppe   "Lago"
      "Industrial port color"
  Sancandi Ivana   "The bridge"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Farmers 191"
      "Morning"
MALAYSIA
  Yeoh Jin Huat   "Making Fish Tray 6"
      "Charcoal Separating Alon"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "City of Arts and Sciences 20"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "The lady with the lamp"
      "In the gallery"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Zeeuws winterlandschap"
NEW ZEALAND
  Hardley Liz   "Coco Focussed"
  Weir Rob   "The lost world"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Hasle metro"
  Sveen Atle   "Ivory Flame classic pose"
      "Ivory Flame cybernude"
      "Linea in dress"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "waiting my sister"
      "green"
      "Wahiba sand"
      "school girl"
POLAND
  Kuczynski Sebastian   "Walking in Dolomites 2"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "After a sandstorm"
      "Lost in a big city"
      "Winter dresses"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "always together on high"
      "long winter walk"
      "Tomasz and winter"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "With My Dreams "
      "Aya"
      "Khour Al Melhe "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Collins Darragh   "Donegal Dolmen"
      "Dragon Path"
      "West Kerry Coast"
  Conroy Derville   "Oil Change"
      "Shape and Form"
  Sheridan John   "Vadim"
      "Hang out"
  Strapec Michael   "Nadia"
ROMANIA
  Ghiman Raul   "old times"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Usmanov Rashid   "Affectivity "
      "Evening Louvre"
      "Two worlds"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alqahtani Amani   "Departure and arrival"
      "Girl Jawaher Najjar"
      "Knight"
SCOTLAND
  Johnston Eion   "Sun Shade"
  Mcmurdo Marion   "The Number 22"
      "The Carr Lightship"
  Sadler David   "I Wish Id Checked"
SERBIA
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "Morning over the Cappadocia"
      "On the skay"
  Iglic Edo   "Seduction of clowns"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Togetherness"
SINGAPORE
  Lim Swee Sing Vincent   "Sunrise Flyer"
      "Sunrise Marina Bay"
SLOVENIA
  Volavsek Davorin   "Catch the ball"
      "Catch the moment"
SPAIN
  Estefania Flano Jose Alfredo   "ATARDECIENDO"
  Salinas De Anglada Joaquin   "ESTRUENDO EN LA BAHIA"
SWEDEN
  Lundblad Mikael   "Alone Cyclist"
      "City Light"
      "Miami night"
      "Stortorget"
  Robin Olle   "Man in focus"
      "Mannequin"
TAIWAN
  Chen Feng Lin   "Urban Fashion"
      "Walking in the Rain"
  Kuo Chun Cheng   "creation divine 19"
TURKEY
  Borazan Bahar   "gecegezmesi"
  Secmen Ozgur   "carpets2"
      "subasi"
      "taskale2"
  Tezel Mustafa   "Kapadokya1"
      "Kapadokya2"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Malek Nasser   "Sumayah 2"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "Tribal class 2"
  Ho Hung   "PIER 4B"
  Mcdonald Jeff   "Oil and Water Study Op 1832"
      "Urban Mosaic Op 1683"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Neiman Marcus"
  Tran Michael   "Milky Way Strike"
      "Red Canoe 35"
  Tran Minhdung   "Palouse Deep Fall"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Thoa man"
WALES
  Roberts Gwladys   "Young blacksmith"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
908 227 56 223 127 47
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "El Niato"
AUSTRALIA
  Elliott Toni   "Fierce Stare"
  Moritz Vicki   "Urban motion3"
  Oyston Rob   "Canoe Pool 1a BW"
  Xu Yiping   "conquer4"
AUSTRIA
  Habringer Wolfgang   "The Way Down 23"
  Hammer Franz   "Wueste"
  Karner Manfred   "The Beauty"
      "Curved"
      "Revue Girls"
      "White Tutu"
  Pichler Thomas   "Sexy 3"
  Steiner Helmut   "Work spirit"
BAHRAIN
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan   "DARK IN SAN FRANCISCO s"
  Almosawi Maryam   "It is the end"
      "Optimistic light shines"
BELARUS
  Buijs Leonardus   "covid minsk"
BELGIUM
  Bleys Rene   "Camille "
      "Forgotten"
  Carton Rudi   "Antwerp, Central Station"
      "Nun"
      "Stairway to heaven"
  Discart Chris   "go for it"
      "my journey"
      "vroemhoven"
  Gabriels Sara   "Ajit"
      "Kind eyes"
      "Narendra"
      "The face of a Sadhu"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Lignes au Sartis"
      "Regard detourne"
      "Penitence improvisee"
      "Ruissellement sur Faith"
  Lemmens Jef   "Ropes"
      "Vroenhoven"
  Philippe Christine   "Lady fan"
      "Selene"
  Rotstein Alain   "Ombres et lumieres"
  Van Calsteren Louis   "Galerie"
      "L autre cote"
      "Marlagne"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "Miso 2"
      "Nude 111"
  Prole Dragan   "As before"
      "Homecoming"
BULGARIA
  Mominski Miroslav   "hard life"
      "winter geometry"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Wheelchair Race 46"
  Mak Katie   "SPEED SKATING 1"
  Wong Katherine   "Deadvlei on a foggy morning"
CHILE
  Vidal Daniel   "Weaving networks"
CHINA
  Feng Jiashun   "herd horse in snowland 1"
  Ye Wei   "Light up 115"
  Yu Jurong   "Life in Daliangshan 3"
      "In the wind and snow"
CROATIA
  Martic Nenad   "Wallking by the water"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Istasyon"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Just another dream"
  Ierides Andreas   "Only shape"
  Kranos Pantelis   "Pride of nation"
DENMARK
  Christensen Thomas A   "The shoemaker"
      "Young girl"
  Hansen Bjarne Juhl   "Sleepy boy"
  Nielsen Arvid   "In Heat"
      "The Photographer 01"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Into the Dark"
      "Diffuse Background"
  Wilgaard Morten   "Laura 08_BW"
      "MM 02_BW"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "The Lancaster Boys"
  Cook Malcolm   "off shorepower"
      "the high diver"
      "off road parking"
  Duncan Valerie   "Strongman"
  Fryer Alison J   "Mysterious"
      "The Spa"
  Giles Paul   "Minimalist Lighthouse"
      "Leading Line"
      "Through The Bend"
  Gutteridge Andy   "Clear Symmetry"
      "Long Jump Elegance"
      "Power on Rings"
      "Rileys Reach"
  Hardy James   "The Oiler"
  Munday Jim   "Cobbolds Point"
      "Towards the Light"
  Ottley Peter   "Pier After Dusk"
  Young Alan   "Going For It"
      "Now Look Here You"
FINLAND
  Jokinen Juha   "Dancer 3"
  Pohjonen Ilpo   "Cargo man"
      "Wind power"
FRANCE
  Bertin Jean Claude   "Flat Iron building Toronto"
      "Maharajah"
  Etienne Anne Marie   "Little Bush Girl"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "ageing with dignity 2"
      "Circus beauty 2"
      "Lofoten waves 5"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Eta"
  Moraht Mona   "Greta"
      "Library"
      "Musikzelt"
      "The Court"
  Reibl Klaus   "Tomb"
      "Tom"
      "Moon"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "My Daily Work"
      "Faces"
      "Excited to Head Home"
  Leung Sally   "Dawn"
      "Grooming"
  Wong Barry   "Art of Ballet"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "DRY FISH IN THE SUN"
HUNGARY
  Banoczi Laszlo   "Double fantasy"
      "Szaffi No5"
  Barakonyi Karoly   "North Iceland 3"
      "Ski-trek"
  Bolvari Csilla   "Passing throught"
  Dr Berecz Sandor   "Ballet"
      "Dissolved"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Best friends"
      "One cigarette, please"
  Kerekes Istvan   "The ill dog"
      "Life in backlight"
      "Shepherd girl"
      "Soulmates"
  Lokos Zoltan   "Curtain"
INDIA
  Chakraborty Debopam   "Children Making Fun"
      "Curious peep to Outside"
  Gopalakrishnan Sundar   "Bike RunwayR"
  Kv Krishnan   "GRAND OLD LADY"
  Lakshmi Ratan Hari   "Mechanic"
  Nn Harish   "DOME OF AUROVILLE"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Urban forms 10"
      "Countryside 1"
      "December 19 at Ardenza"
  Manetti Angiolo   "Suspended over the sea"
  Salerno Biagio   "Rotterdam Black and White"
      "Il vicolo di carta"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Vietnamese girl"
  Vizzoni Marzio   "CHIN WOMAN 20"
  Zuffo Emanuele   "Ritorno dallo shopping"
KUWAIT
  Alloughani Faisal   "Strike"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Normante"
LUXEMBOURG
  Daemen Harry   "Buedzemmer"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Canary Wharf Escalators"
      "Curves 2"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Glooiend landschap"
NEW ZEALAND
  Hardley Liz   "Flyboarding Spiral"
      "The Catch"
      "The Final Forehand"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Campbell Laurie   "Stripped Stockings"
      "Dance Swirl"
  Mulvenna Tony   "Stripes"
      "A Longing Look"
      "Poise En Pointe"
NORWAY
  Knutsen Jon   "Equilibrium"
  Sveen Atle   "Ivory Flame triangular shape"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "man from Tag Mahal"
      "thinking"
      "smoking man"
      "man from Nipal"
POLAND
  Kuczynski Sebastian   "Bike and rain"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "two plans, two stories"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Still Foot "
      "Shadow Cross Bw"
      "Katara Street "
      "Desert Rose "
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Old Smile"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Conroy Derville   "The Witch Trial"
  Sheridan John   "Relax"
      "Smoker"
      "Time to Kill"
  Strapec Michael   "Little orphan"
      "Village of frozen dreams"
  Whelan Niall   "Mischkah"
ROMANIA
  Stan Valentina   "Walking Down the Stairs"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Usmanov Rashid   "Contact "
      "Friends"
      "Old mirror"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alkhamis Abbas   "MTaj Mahal Clothes"
SCOTLAND
  Johnston Eion   "Window of Hope"
  Railley Terry   "Hands Crossed"
      "Study"
      "Poised"
SERBIA
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "In a museum"
  Kazakov Igor   "Farmer"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Contemplation"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Sword 129 BW"
SINGAPORE
  Lim Swee Sing Vincent   "Anchor CBD"
      "Graceful Bridge"
      "Shipwreck"
      "The Ark"
SPAIN
  Estefania Flano Jose Alfredo   "HACIA ARRIBA"
      "MARINERO"
  Martin Jose Maria   "Beautiful eye"
      "Pushing"
SWEDEN
  Friberg Mikaela   "Waiting"
      "The steps"
      "In the spotlight"
  Lundblad Mikael   "Sthlm01"
      "Riddarholmskyrkan"
      "Miami Cityline"
  Wennblom Monica   "Hiding in forest"
      "Horse mane"
TAIWAN
  Chao Ling Jyi   "miner1"
      "parachute"
      "Warrior in the Pit"
      "bicycle"
  Chen Chidi   "New Age Girls"
TURKEY
  Arcan Burhan Bahadir   "The Tree and The Woman"
  Borazan Bahar   "golgeler1"
      "kuzgunkaya"
  Secmen Ozgur   "genclik"
      "kucukemekci"
  Tezel Mustafa   "Cakraz6"
UKRAINE
  Kutskiy Oleg   "Long way"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Summer Salt "
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Hello"
      "Bqlyn Br in Winter "
  Tran Michael   "Back from Sea M"
      "Phone Booth"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "QuietQui 2"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
755 190 50 185 107 37
AUSTRALIA
  Bryant Grace   "Baby Food"
  Deer Julie   "Boobook Owl"
  Elliott Toni   "Noisy Neighbours"
  Moritz Vicki   "Gibsons steps pano"
  Oyston Rob   "HoneyEater 5"
      "Great Egret Nest Building 1"
  Raguse Andrew   "Touch of Blue"
  Swinfield Andrew   "Nesting Satin Bowerbird"
  Watson Graeme   "Bringing A Gift"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "Eistanz"
      "Hase im Lager"
  Pichler Thomas   "Attack"
  Steiner Helmut   "Enjoy your meal"
BELGIUM
  Bleys Rene   "Motmot"
  Carton Rudi   "Scottish loch"
  De Decker Ivo   "Hungry chick"
  Discart Chris   "owl with prey"
  Gabriels Sara   "Marbled white"
      "Morning colors"
  Rotstein Alain   "Harmonie"
      "Soumission"
  Van Calsteren Louis   "Traces"
      "Vigilance"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "Guster 5970"
  Prole Dragan   "Trap"
BULGARIA
  Petkov Plamen   "Monochrome forest 3"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Elephant Playing"
      "Osprey with Bass"
  Lam Jill   "Loon Babies 1"
  Mak Katie   "BALD EAGLE WITH CATCH 2"
      "LOON AND CHICK"
      "EAGLE TALK"
  Wong Katherine   "Daybreak at Torres del Paine"
      "Black-backed jackal at the waterhole"
      "Loon feeding chick"
  Ye Danlei   "Sea lion47"
CHINA
  Hou Ling   "Home of penguins 2"
  Liang Haikun   "capture"
      "outside"
  Xu Xiaomei   "A world for two"
      "Enjoy snow scenes"
      "Raging waves"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "All together"
      "Geyik"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Fly in the sky"
      "Three in a row"
  Ierides Andreas   "Afrodite birth place"
      "Green dragon"
  Kranos Pantelis   "Frog portrait"
      "Sun rays and the turtle"
DENMARK
  Christensen Thomas A   "Ants-2"
ENGLAND
  Adamson David   "Bonnets In Gravel"
  Duncan Valerie   "California Gull Feeding on Flies"
      "Two Grizzlies Playing"
  Giles Paul   "River Coupall Falls"
      "Tranquil Lock Etive At Sunset"
      "Frozen River Coupall"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Curious Pelicans"
  Gutteridge Andy   "Painted Lady on Lavender"
      "Red Kite Fishing"
  Ottley Peter   "Blackburnian Warbler"
      "Home Improvements"
  Pollard Andy   "King Penguin Affection"
      "Regal Preening"
  Ryder Richard   "Fallow Stag in Petworth Park"
  Webster Jennifer Margaret   "wolf play"
      "white tailed Eagles in dispute"
      "Fossa"
  Wong Yin   "Stork in flight"
  Young Alan   "Cinnabar Moth Larva On Ragwort"
      "Large White Feeding On Ragwort"
      "Love Is"
FINLAND
  Huotari Tapani   "Water and ice"
  Lindqvist Leena Maija   "Deer on the foggy field"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Anthocharis Et Fougere"
      "Accouplement Bicolore 2"
  Etienne Anne Marie   "Pinky Whistling Frog"
      "Rapsody in Black"
  Jacquemijn Reine   "Roodborstje"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten rocky coast 6"
  Hank Roland   "Festmahl"
      "Raufusskauz"
  Moraht Mona   "Balztanz"
      "Kegelrobbe"
      "Mount Kirkjufell"
  Reibl Klaus   "Peli"
      "Ape"
  Schulz Ruediger   "Brave Explorer"
      "Love 03"
      "Song of Winter 2"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "The Only One"
      "Take a Ride"
      "Sweet Family"
      "Childhood Sweetheart"
  Chan Hw   "Snow wild ape 68"
HUNGARY
  Bolvari Csilla   "Love"
      "Yellow simphony"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Crucified"
      "Chinesse dance"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Aeshna isoceles"
      "Rana esculenta"
  Kranitz Roland   "Against the direction"
      "Direct hit"
  Vilmos Feher   "Start"
INDIA
  Chakraborty Debopam   "Rain drop kissing Mushroom"
  Das Sharmali   "EGRATE FIGHT"
  Gopalakrishnan Sundar   "NexGen in making"
  Nn Harish   "MATING EGYPTIAN GEESE"
      "TEACHER AND DISCIPLES"
      "WHISPERING OXPECKER"
  S K Balachandder   "CATERPILLAR AND EGGS"
      "MATING TIME"
  Sinha Barun   "Affection"
      "Stretching Leopard"
ITALY
  Salerno Biagio   "Cooccobee"
  Vizzoni Marzio   "PYRAMIDEN WHALE"
LUXEMBOURG
  Daemen Harry   "Zweekampf"
  Hinger Josy   "butterfly 1"
MALTA
  Eric Ivan   "PETRIFIED MAIDEN"
      "BRO N SYS"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Lantaarntje op clematis"
      "Aanstarende kuifmakaken"
      "Lantaarntje in de regen"
NEW ZEALAND
  Hardley Liz   "Xenocatantops humilis species"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Mulvenna Tony   "King Of The Arctic"
      "The Fishing Polar Bear"
      "Polar Bear March"
NORWAY
  Holst Kjersti   "cormorant catching fish"
  Knutsen Jon   "White Pelican"
      "At 81 Degrees North"
  Sveen Atle   "Bear in marsh"
      "Warthog on the move"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Glade"
      "Mountain boiler"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "morning rut 2"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Green Desert "
      "After The Rain "
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Moon Light"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Conroy Derville   "Iceberg"
  Sheridan John   "Take a Bow"
  Strapec Michael   "Eddie the butterfly"
      "David the Buttefly"
SCOTLAND
  Mcdowall Norma   "Mistle Thrush with Berries"
  Railley Terry   "Buzzard Landed"
      "Little Owl on Log"
SERBIA
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Seagull 013"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Meal 15"
      "Oriental Honey Buzzard 32"
      "Spider 3"
SLOVENIA
  Boznar Emil   "EVENING FLIGHT"
  Janez Papez   "FOX"
      "LORD OF THE FOREST"
      "WHITE BEAST"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Venter Francois   "Twins"
      "Spoonbill feeding"
SPAIN
  Estefania Flano Jose Alfredo   "ATARDECIENDO EN ASTURIAS"
      "PICOTA AL CIELO"
  Salinas De Anglada Joaquin   "LLUVIA INESPERADA"
SRI LANKA
  Fernando Avanka   "Cross walk"
      "Inside water circle"
SWEDEN
  Friberg Mikaela   "The hare"
      "Rose hip"
      "Waxwing"
  Robin Olle   "Diadem spider"
      "Painted lady 3"
TAIWAN
  Chao Ling Jyi   "Bee eagle"
      "Peucetis formosensisgaga"
      "Chameleon"
  Chen Chidi   "Witch-Like Sandbar"
  Chen Feng Lin   "Mating Little Tern 5"
  Kuo Chun Cheng   "beautiful moments 16"
      "food catching 02"
      "porter 14"
TURKEY
  Borazan Bahar   "aynaligol"
  Secmen Ozgur   "anatolianviper"
      "goksu2"
      "mantis8"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "Polar bear24"
      "Polar bear69"
      "Polar bear70"
      "White world5"
  Fischer Jie   "Lion Hunting 1"
      "Migration Gnus 6"
  Tran Michael   "Morning Catch"
      "Oystercatcher Feeding"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
789 198 54 178 106 45
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Chope y Fer"
      "Tomando un trago"
AUSTRALIA
  Swinfield Andrew   "Contented Baker"
  Watson Graeme   "Poster Man"
AUSTRIA
  Pichler Thomas   "American Football"
  Steiner Helmut   "Man with top hat"
BAHRAIN
  Almosawi Maryam   "ya hussain"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "hey you"
      "desperately begging"
  Discart Chris   "blauw rood zwart"
      "cardgames"
      "silhouet"
      "sleeping"
  Gabriels Sara   "Behind bars"
      "Respect"
  Lemmens Jef   "Red balloons"
  Rotstein Alain   "Corvee pommes de terre"
      "Les oignons"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Family 8"
      "Sepet 70"
  Krstic Slobodan   "Seta"
  Prole Dragan   "After the war"
      "Cumurana 5"
      "The burden of life"
BULGARIA
  Mominski Miroslav   "grandfather Ramadan"
  Petkov Plamen   "Ice dance"
      "Traditions"
  Zaykov Konstantin   "Sweet talk"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Walking Up in Snow"
CHILE
  Vasselin Martina   "A Cuban folk-woman"
  Vidal Daniel   "Scene in the warehouse"
CHINA
  Hou Ling   "beach comb"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Sunset time"
  Ye Wei   "Love chicken family 013"
  Yu Jurong   "Life in Daliangshan 7"
      "Life in Daliangshan 20"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Brothers"
      "Marasli"
      "Muzede"
      "Usta"
  Kranos Pantelis   "Guards of pride"
DENMARK
  Lyngsie Jes   "Vietnamese Butcher"
  Wilgaard Morten   "LN 03"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "Target For Tonight"
      "The Spiv"
  Duncan Valerie   "Sad Clown"
  Fryer Alison J   "Sitting Pretty"
  Gutteridge Andy   "Flying Peacock"
      "Girl on Chair"
      "Sparring Match"
  Wheeler David   "School Caretaker"
      "Ada by the Fire"
  Young Alan   "Barclays Bank Manager"
      "The Professor"
      "Years Of Knowledge"
FINLAND
  Jarvinen Simo   "Reaching out"
  Lindholm Ari   "Snowstorm"
  Lindqvist Leena Maija   "Family portrait"
  Pohjonen Ilpo   "A shopping day"
FRANCE
  Bertin Jean Claude   "Aux marins disparus"
      "La belle et la bete"
      "Les mouettes de Arie"
  Etienne Anne Marie   "La Vet"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Channelle 2"
  Hank Roland   "Hot Ride"
      "Siegi Bogart"
  Kluger Manfred   "on sightseeing tour-1"
  Reibl Klaus   "Scared"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Kunstradfahren 13"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "I see you"
      "Sorting the nets"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Praying in the streets"
      "Climbs And Jumps"
  Chan Hw   "Attack defence 13"
  Wong Barry   "Traditional Chinese Opera"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "WATER SELLING"
      "FIND SOMETHING USEFUL"
HUNGARY
  Barakonyi Karoly   "Emergeny in the Desert"
  Bolvari Csilla   "Soul mirror"
  Csillag Zsuzsanna   "Big eyes"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Gipsy chieftains"
      "Orphanage life"
      "Visage from Iza valley"
INDIA
  Bysack Subrata   "STILT FISHERMEN AT WORK"
  Chakraborty Debopam   "Fixing Fishing Net-11"
  Das Sharmali   "RICE FIELD 5314"
  Gopalakrishnan Sundar   "Face the Music"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "ON TIME"
      "Photo 278 EURO"
      "Route number 17"
      "Triple protection"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "Cigar seller"
      "Hard life"
      "Polka dot tie"
  Bugli Pietro   "Reckless"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Different interests"
  Salerno Biagio   "Two hours to fishing"
      "Il maestro d'ascia"
  Vizzoni Marzio   "THE TAILOR OF JINKA"
      "WAITING ROOM"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Archpriest Ioseph Zeteishvili"
      "Buddies"
      "Father and son"
      "1967 and after 50 year"
MALAYSIA
  Tan Min   "Golden eagle and me"
  Yeoh Jin Huat   "Market Activities 29"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Stiekem 2 in kleur"
NEW ZEALAND
  Hardley Liz   "Pottery Vendor in Essaouira Morocco"
      "The Cowboy"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Campbell Laurie   "Golden Girl"
  Mulvenna Tony   "Indian Beauty"
      "Free Flowing"
NORWAY
  Holst Kjersti   "a unique connection"
      "friends on a morning walk"
  Knutsen Jon   "Metro mood"
  Sveen Atle   "Ivory Flame classical pose III"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "farmer"
      "orang beard"
      "man with brown hat"
POLAND
  Kuczynski Sebastian   "Happy 1"
      "Live 1"
      "Picasso and girl"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "My passion"
      "Worry"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "Bench 3"
      "there was a quarantine"
      "Alex pause"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Silma "
      "Sarona "
      "Mastering Saaf Bw "
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Prayer Circle"
      "Three Mask"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Conroy Derville   "Accidental Renaissance"
      "Parallel Palettes"
      "Stretched"
  Sheridan John   "The Sharpener"
  Strapec Michael   "Dave the viking"
      "Stephen"
      "This is Nadia"
  Whelan Niall   "Seamstress"
      "Femme D'Orient"
ROMANIA
  Stan Valentina   "Lively City"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Usmanov Rashid   "Dominoes"
      "Morning contemplation"
      "Rains in Havana"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alqahtani Amani   "ALMald Man"
      "Boy"
SCOTLAND
  Mcmurdo Marion   "Peace and Quiet"
  Railley Terry   "Faith"
      "Stare"
      "Stern"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Come on mom"
      "The challenge of fire foam 1"
  Kazakov Igor   "Happiness"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Old men tea gathering"
SLOVENIA
  Volavsek Davorin   "First dance"
SPAIN
  Estefania Flano Jose Alfredo   "PASEANDO POR OSLO"
SWEDEN
  Lundblad Mikael   "Arco da roa Augusta"
      "Night raider"
      "Out for a ride"
      "Stockholm Blues"
TAIWAN
  Chao Ling Jyi   "Drummer"
      "Miner"
  Chen Chidi   "Night Catch"
  Chen Feng Lin   "Forge Ahead Courageously"
  Hsieh Liu Hsueh   "Make clothes"
      "Transport coal"
TURKEY
  Arcan Burhan Bahadir   "pottery master"
  Secmen Ozgur   "taskale"
  Tezel Mustafa   "Bekci"
UKRAINE
  Kutskiy Oleg   "Give me, and me, and me"
      "The march of memory"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "America18"
      "Childhood game"
      "Morocco11"
      "Police in Israel7"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Aluminium Factory Worker_8227"
  Tran Michael   "Walking Men"
Please wait...