Members Area


Email:

Password:
3RD INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

BOKA BAY 2021
Salon MLADOST results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Chan Ching Ching - Hong Kong
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Bertin Jean Claude, France   "Choregraphie 6"
PSA Gold medal
  Petkov Plamen, Bulgaria   "Poseidon's anger 5"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Farmers 191"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Lundblad Mikael, Sweden   "City Light"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Krstic Slobodan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Foto_4612"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Seduction of clowns"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Nielsen Arvid, Denmark   "Burning Desire 1"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Molero Gutierrez Florentino, Spain   "Alnilam"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Arcan Burhan Bahadir, Turkey   "Run To The Sun"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Habringer Wolfgang, Austria   "Hongkong 71"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Mulvenna Tony, Northern Ireland   "Up And Over"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Kranitz Roland, Hungary   "Girls"
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Spider"
PSA Honorable mention
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Struggle for Own Space"
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "With My Dreams "
  Chao Ling Jyi, Taiwan   "Cycling team"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Johnston Eion, Scotland   "Shoe Pose C"
  Van Calsteren Louis, Belgium   "La Palme"
  Young Alan, England   "Almost Clear"
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "autumn-3"
  Jocic Aleksandar, Serbia   "Labyrinth"
  Manetti Angiolo, Italy   "YICK CHEONG BUILDING 2"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "waiting my sister"
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Beirao liquor"
  Conroy Derville, Republic of Ireland   "Overload"
  Chadwick Penny, Australia   "Sunset by the old Tenby Tree"
  Alqahtani Amani, Saudi Arabia   "Girl Jawaher Najjar"
  Estefania Flano Jose Alfredo, Spain   "CORRE CORRE QUE TE PILLO"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Red Scarf"
  Gabriels Sara, Belgium   "Blue eyes"
  Yu Jurong, China   "Lake kasumigaura 2"
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Last lights on the Sibillini Mountains"
  Xu Yiping, Australia   "collide"
  Ottley Peter, England   "Misty Morning"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Mcdonald Jeff, USA   "Urban Mosaic Op 1683"
  Patry Wim, Belgium   "paprika splash"
  Alloughani Faisal, Kuwait   "Hook"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Yang Dongping, China   "come from dead wood"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Wilgaard Morten, Denmark   "MM 02_BW"
PSA Gold medal
  Karner Manfred, Austria   "Revue Girls"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Almosawi Maryam, Bahrain   "It is the end"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Wong Barry, Hong Kong   "Body 2"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Yu Jurong, China   "Elks"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Life in backlight"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "escape"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Cook Malcolm, England   "the high diver"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Lukovic Vojislav, Serbia   "Contemplation"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Gabriels Sara, Belgium   "Ajit"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "My Daily Work"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Leung Sally, Hong Kong   "Dawn"
  Strapec Michael, Republic of Ireland   "Village of frozen dreams"
PSA Honorable mention
  Kwan Phillip, Canada   "Wheelchair Race 46"
  Molero Gutierrez Florentino, Spain   "Ave del paraiso"
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Normante"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Usmanov Rashid, Russian Federation   "Old mirror"
  Bray David, England   "The Lancaster Boys"
  Gutteridge Andy, England   "Clear Symmetry"
  Mulvenna Tony, Northern Ireland   "Stripes"
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Tomb"
  Alloughani Faisal, Kuwait   "Strike"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Wong Yuet Yee, Hong Kong   "A DEVOUT NATION"
  Moritz Vicki, Australia   "Urban motion3"
  Discart Chris, Belgium   "vroemhoven"
  Bolvari Csilla, Hungary   "Border"
  Rotstein Alain, Belgium   "Grue en nocturne"
  Mominski Miroslav, Bulgaria   "winter geometry"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Chao Ling Jyi, Taiwan   "miner1"
  Oyston Rob, Australia   "Canoe Pool 1a BW"
  Young Alan, England   "Going For It"
  Espeland Kari E, Norway   "Balancing"
  Duncan Valerie, England   "Duality mono"
  Jokinen Juha, Finland   "at the ready"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Boznar Emil , Slovenia   "NO DIFFERENCE"
  Feng Jiashun, China   "herd horse in snowland 1"
  Giles Paul, England   "Minimalist Lighthouse"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Buijs Leonardus, Belarus   "covid minsk"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Janez Papez, Slovenia   "LORD OF THE FOREST"
PSA Gold medal
  Elliott Toni, Australia   "Yawn"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "After The Rain "
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "morning rut 2"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Pichler Thomas, Austria   "Nibble"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Anagnostidis Marc, France   "Male Calopteryx Virgo"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Pollard Andy, England   "Wren Doing Yoga"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Peli"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Krstic Slobodan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Guster 5970"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Childhood Sweetheart"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Chao Ling Jyi, Taiwan   "Chameleon"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Two Meerkats"
  Chan Hw, Hong Kong   "Snow wild ape 68"
PSA Honorable mention
  Kranitz Roland, Hungary   "Direct hit"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Gorillaportret"
  Nn Harish, India   "TEACHER AND DISCIPLES"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Feldman Barry, Australia   "Fruit bat"
  Habringer Wolfgang, Austria   "Haubenlangur 42"
  Schulz Ruediger, Germany   "Lighted Fern"
  Liang Haikun, China   "capture"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis, Germany   "Lion on the log 2"
  Rotstein Alain, Belgium   "Soumission"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Venter Francois, South Africa   "Twins"
  Molnar Janos, Hungary   "Morning mirror"
  Mulvenna Tony, Northern Ireland   "The Fishing Polar Bear"
  Tan Lee Eng, Singapore   "Oriental Honey Buzzard 32"
  Fischer Jie, USA   "Lion Hunting 1"
  Webster Jennifer Margaret, England   "tufted Red Squirrel"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Tezel Mustafa, Turkey   "Canyon1"
  Tan Min, Malaysia   "Golden wanaka"
  Steiner Helmut, Austria   "Enjoy your meal"
  Van Calsteren Louis, Belgium   "Lionnes"
  Discart Chris, Belgium   "reflection 1"
  Lyngsie Jes, Denmark   "Black Sun"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Christensen Thomas A, Denmark   "Ants-2"
  Yu Jurong, China   "Flowing clouds"
  Evirgen Mustafa, Cyprus   "All together"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Sinha Barun, India   "Stretching Leopard"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Wong Yuet Yee, Hong Kong   "WATER SELLING"
PSA Gold medal
  Discart Chris, Belgium   "silhouet"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Strapec Michael, Republic of Ireland   "Stephen"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Wennblom Monica, Sweden   "After evening swim"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Waterspiegeling"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Chao Ling Jyi, Taiwan   "Handicapped Games"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Gabriels Sara, Belgium   "Behind bars"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Praying in the streets"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Watson Graeme, Australia   "Poster Man"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed , Qatar   "Prayer Circle"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "Bench 3"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Young Alan, England   "Oh No"
  Alqahtani Amani, Saudi Arabia   "Boy"
PSA Honorable mention
  Sheridan John, Republic of Ireland   "Story Time"
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Gipsy chieftains"
  Das Sharmali, India   "RICE FIELD 5314"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Krstic Slobodan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Foto_2791"
  Holst Kjersti, Norway   "a unique connection"
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "I see you"
  Volavsek Davorin, Slovenia   "Father"
  Akhter Rowshan, USA   "Propeller Maker"
  Ye Danlei, Canada   "Temppeliaukion Church25"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia, Serbia   "Choir"
  Tran Michael, USA   "Visit Her Hero"
  Chen Feng Lin, Taiwan   "Forge Ahead Courageously"
  Carton Rudi, Belgium   "Hundred Years War Hero"
  Petkov Plamen, Bulgaria   "Traditions"
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Sarona "
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Route number 17"
  Gutteridge Andy, England   "Sparring Match"
  Lundblad Mikael, Sweden   "Stockholm Blues"
  Evirgen Mustafa, Cyprus   "Marasli"
  Kranos Pantelis, Cyprus   "Wreck magic time"
  Manetti Angiolo, Italy   "4 Beatles"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Stan Valentina, Romania   "Lively City"
  Hsieh Liu Hsueh, Taiwan   "Make clothes"
  Adamson David, England   "I Think I See The Problem 2"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Workers 145"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
928 232 56 235 138 48
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Hoy no se fia"
      "Las paisanitas y el gallo"
      "Picardia"
      "Rieles oxidados"
AUSTRALIA
  Bryant Grace   "Putting On A Show"
  Chadwick Penny   "Kaleidoscope sun"
      "Sunset by the old Tenby Tree"
  Elliott Toni   "Icy Bergs"
  Feldman Barry   "Early morning mob"
  Oyston Rob   "Port Kembla Cokeworks 5a"
  Raguse Andrew   "Scintillant Female"
  Xu Yiping   "collide"
      "conquer20"
AUSTRIA
  Habringer Wolfgang   "Hongkong 71"
      "Ochsenkreuz 10"
      "Rousanou 03"
      "Schloss Orth 06"
  Hammer Franz   "Ines_09"
  Pichler Thomas   "Goali Foul"
      "Reflection"
  Steiner Helmut   "Splash"
BAHRAIN
  Almosawi Maryam   "iranian village"
      "the old woman"
BELARUS
  Buijs Leonardus   "launched"
BELGIUM
  Carton Rudi   "Lighthouse in Sagres"
  De Decker Ivo   "stepping kid "
  Discart Chris   "trio"
  Gabriels Sara   "Blue eyes"
      "This is my home"
  Lemmens Jef   "Fecamp"
      "Lights at sunset"
  Patry Wim   "paprika splash"
  Simon Claude   "Ethiopian priest"
      "Young Widow"
  Van Calsteren Louis   "Bages"
      "Banc"
      "La Palme"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Fishing 8"
  Krstic Slobodan   "Bilecko jezero 5"
      "Foto_4612"
      "Semberija 113"
  Prole Dragan   "Rafting 8"
      "Shepherd life 9R"
BULGARIA
  Mominski Miroslav   "holiday of beekeepers"
  Petkov Plamen   "Poseidon's anger 5"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Northern Light Over Mountain 55"
  Mak Katie   "BLUEBIRD COURTSHIP"
  Wong Katherine   "Pure Symmetry"
  Ye Danlei   "Aurora9"
      "The jewish communit16"
CHILE
  Vidal Daniel   "Crossing"
      "Load"
CHINA
  Hou Ling   "The Great Wall sunrise"
  Yang Dongping   "come from dead wood"
  Ye Wei   "Field of Hope 5"
      "Miao people jump to the moon"
  Yu Jurong   "Life in Daliangshan 21"
      "Lake kasumigaura 2"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Colour Wall"
      "Melis"
  Ierides Andreas   "Through the step"
      "Down the stairs"
  Kranos Pantelis   "Red passion"
      "Awaiting"
DENMARK
  Lyngsie Jes   "Gasadalur"
  Nielsen Arvid   "Burning Desire 1"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Red Scarf"
      "Two Cyclists"
      "Foggy Walk"
      "Kite Balance"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "The Jaguar Boys"
      "Tornado Formation"
  Cook Malcolm   "natures torchlight"
  Dean Graham   "Broken Egg 3"
      "Snow on the Beach"
  Giles Paul   "At Full Tilt"
  Gutteridge Andy   "Airborne"
      "Gymnast and Ribbon"
      "Gymnast Focussed on Beam"
      "High Over Bar"
  Hardy James   "Farrier"
      "Healy Dell Lancashire"
  Ottley Peter   "Fruit"
      "Misty Morning"
  Webster Jennifer Margaret   "A Old master2"
  Wheeler David   "All Clear To Go"
      "Making Enquiries"
      "Lady with the Lamps"
  Wong Yin   "6 Jelly fish specimens v3"
      "Chelsea pensioner in art gallery"
      "Pink Lollipop 2"
  Young Alan   "Almost Clear"
      "Star Of The Future"
      "Team Rivalry"
FRANCE
  Bertin Jean Claude   "Choregraphie 6"
  Etienne Anne Marie   "Banana chick"
GERMANY
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Two Arabians"
  Hank Roland   "Jump"
      "Weisskopfseeadler"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Dream of Liberty"
  Kluger Manfred   "autumn-3"
      "lets dance-1"
  Moraht Mona   "Gasadalur"
      "Skogafoss"
      "Stokksnes"
  Reibl Klaus   "Spider"
  Schulz Ruediger   "Mothership"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Blackbird 1"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "The Lost Childhood"
      "Struggle for Own Space"
      "Searching for Valuables"
      "Life At LiangShan"
  Chan Hw   "Rainy Day 11 Sarajevo"
  Hung Yuk Fung Garius   "S BAY"
      "CARRYING WATER"
  Leung Sally   "Brick By Brick"
      "Sing Out Loud"
      "Waiting In The Snow"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "WALKING ON GRAIN FIELD"
HUNGARY
  Bolvari Csilla   "Sentinel"
      "Pearlmagic"
      "Silence"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Old fisherman"
      "End of childhood"
      "Fanny 2"
  Kerekes Istvan   "The look"
      "Wild look"
  Kranitz Roland   "Girls"
      "Great hunter"
  Sagi Agi   "New years eve"
INDIA
  Chakraborty Debopam   "On the way to Camel Fair"
  Das Sharmali   "BLUE CITY 1980"
      "THE FIGHT"
  Sinha Barun   "BKS_6498"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Beirao liquor"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "Breeman"
      "Freckles"
  Berni Marco   "Mermaid"
  Bugli Pietro   "Last lights on the Sibillini Mountains"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Warriors hill"
      "Windows"
  Manetti Angiolo   "YICK CHEONG BUILDING 2"
  Rignanese Giuseppe   "Poster 1"
  Salerno Biagio   "Butterflower"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Old woman"
  Vizzoni Marzio   "OLD CHIN"
      "SHAMAN WHIFE"
  Zuffo Emanuele   "Airshow 4"
KUWAIT
  Alloughani Faisal   "Hook"
      "FREEZ"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Farmers 191"
      "Morning"
MALAYSIA
  Tan Min   "Guilin mountain reflection"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "City of Arts and Sciences 20"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "The lady with the lamp"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Drie Japanse makakenkoppen"
      "Zeeuws winterlandschap"
      "Gecorrigeerde vlucht"
      "De confrontatie"
NEW ZEALAND
  Hardley Liz   "Coco Focussed"
      "Into the Woods"
      "Up and Over"
  Weir Rob   "The lost world"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Mulvenna Tony   "Up And Over"
NORWAY
  Sveen Atle   "Ivory Flame classic pose"
      "Linea in dress"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "waiting my sister"
      "green"
      "Wahiba sand"
      "school girl"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "After a sandstorm"
      "Lost in a big city"
      "On the way to the mill"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "Tomasz and winter"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "With My Dreams "
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Two Legs"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Conroy Derville   "Overload"
  Sheridan John   "Vadim"
  Strapec Michael   "Song for Kitty"
      "Autumn breeze in the trees"
  Whelan Niall   "Moorish Memories"
ROMANIA
  Calin Rucsandra   "Autumn harmonics 4"
      "London Natural History Museum"
  Stan Valentina   "Northern Lights"
  Vasile Sarb   "White fire"
      "The Buried feelings "
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Usmanov Rashid   "Affectivity "
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alqahtani Amani   "Departure and arrival"
      "Friendship"
      "Girl Jawaher Najjar"
      "Knight"
SCOTLAND
  Johnston Eion   "Shoe Pose C"
      "Static Hold"
  Mcmurdo Marion   "The Number 22"
SERBIA
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "On the skay"
  Iglic Edo   "For her ears only 1"
      "Seduction of clowns"
  Jocic Aleksandar   "Labyrinth"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Togetherness"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Ghost Bride 5"
SLOVENIA
  Boznar Emil   "PEARS"
  Volavsek Davorin   "Catch the ball"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Venter Francois   "Surreal Landscape"
SPAIN
  Estefania Flano Jose Alfredo   "CORRE CORRE QUE TE PILLO"
  Molero Gutierrez Florentino   "Ascella"
      "Alnilam"
      "Aludra"
      "El cuadro de las naranjas"
SWEDEN
  Friberg Mikaela   "Walking home"
      "Red deer"
  Lundblad Mikael   "Alone Cyclist"
      "City Light"
      "Miami night"
      "Stortorget"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "China Reisterassen 10"
TAIWAN
  Chao Ling Jyi   "Cycling team"
      "Ribbon dance"
      "Locomotive race"
  Chen Feng Lin   "Walking in the Rain"
      "Dry Pig Head in the Sun"
  Hsieh Liu Hsueh   "Ask for life"
      "Steamed pastry"
  Kuo Chun Cheng   "creation divine 19"
      "grace 03"
      "wild love 09"
TURKEY
  Arcan Burhan Bahadir   "Run To The Sun"
  Borazan Bahar   "cappadocia"
  Secmen Ozgur   "carpets2"
      "subasi"
  Tezel Mustafa   "Kapadokya1"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Malek Nasser   "Sumayah 2"
USA
  Mcdonald Jeff   "Oil and Water Study Op 1832"
      "Urban Mosaic Op 1683"
  Tran Michael   "Red Canoe 35"
  Tran Minhdung   "Palouse Deep Fall"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
908 227 56 229 138 48
AUSTRALIA
  Feldman Barry   "Mungo terrain"
  Moritz Vicki   "Urban motion3"
  Oyston Rob   "Canoe Pool 1a BW"
  Swinfield Andrew   "Connection"
  Xu Yiping   "conquer16"
      "conquer4"
AUSTRIA
  Habringer Wolfgang   "The Way Down 23"
  Hammer Franz   "Wueste"
      "Markthalle"
  Karner Manfred   "The Beauty"
      "Curved"
      "Revue Girls"
BAHRAIN
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan   "DARK IN SAN FRANCISCO s"
  Almosawi Maryam   "A look at the future"
      "It is the end"
BELARUS
  Buijs Leonardus   "covid minsk"
BELGIUM
  Bleys Rene   "Legs "
  Carton Rudi   "Stairway to heaven"
  De Decker Ivo   "old poor woman"
  Discart Chris   "my journey"
      "vroemhoven"
  Gabriels Sara   "Ajit"
      "Kind eyes"
      "Narendra"
      "The face of a Sadhu"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Lignes au Sartis"
  Lemmens Jef   "Ropes"
  Patry Wim   "checkerboard glass"
  Philippe Christine   "Eyes of hope"
  Rotstein Alain   "Grue en nocturne"
  Simon Claude   "Coffee Ceremony Ethiopia"
  Van Calsteren Louis   "A la page"
      "Marlagne"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "Djecak sa zelenim ocima"
      "FOTO - 0141ART_14"
      "Nude 111"
  Prole Dragan   "Fishermans"
      "Piano Concerto 4"
BULGARIA
  Mominski Miroslav   "winter geometry"
  Petkov Plamen   "Misty road"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Wheelchair Race 46"
      "Polar Biting 6"
  Lam Jill   "Motorcycle Performance 2"
  Mak Katie   "MOTORCYCLE JUMP"
      "SPEED SKATING 1"
  Wong Katherine   "Deadvlei on a foggy morning"
CHILE
  Vidal Daniel   "Weaving networks"
CHINA
  Feng Jiashun   "flying"
      "herd horse in snowland 1"
  Hou Ling   "foggy and rainy water land"
      "home ward from herd"
  Yang Dongping   "working time"
  Ye Wei   "A woman walking in the fog 3"
      "Light up 115"
      "Emergency avoidance 069"
  Yu Jurong   "Life in Daliangshan 3"
      "In the wind and snow"
      "Elks"
CYPRUS
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "High class"
  Ierides Andreas   "Only shape"
  Kranos Pantelis   "Alexandria magic"
      "Mystery world"
DENMARK
  Christensen Thomas A   "The shoemaker"
  Hansen Bjarne Juhl   "Bench in Krakow opus 2"
  Nielsen Arvid   "In Heat"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Exercise Alone"
      "Into the Dark"
      "Diffuse Background"
  Wilgaard Morten   "Laura 08_BW"
      "MM 02_BW"
      "Inal 07"
ENGLAND
  Adamson David   "Wind Power Is Best"
  Bray David   "Galatea 5"
      "The Lancaster Boys"
  Cook Malcolm   "off shorepower"
      "the high diver"
  Duncan Valerie   "Duality mono"
  Giles Paul   "Minimalist Lighthouse"
      "Morning Gondolas"
      "Leading Line"
      "Through The Bend"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Strings"
  Gutteridge Andy   "Clear Symmetry"
      "Long Jump Elegance"
      "Power on Rings"
      "Rileys Reach"
  Hardy James   "Arum Lilies"
  Pollard Andy   "Eye of the Albatross"
  Young Alan   "Going For It"
      "Now Look Here You"
      "The Pipe Smoker"
FINLAND
  Jarvinen Simo   "Johanna"
      "Nude posing 2"
  Jokinen Juha   "at the ready"
      "Dancer 3"
      "Drops 2"
  Lindholm Ari   "Mertola"
FRANCE
  Bertin Jean Claude   "Entre Yin et Yang"
  Etienne Anne Marie   "Buffalo bar"
GERMANY
  Hank Roland   "Shiraz Gallery"
  Reibl Klaus   "Lines"
      "Tomb"
      "Tom"
      "Moon"
  Schulz Ruediger   "Black Eyes"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "The blue wall 1"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "The Goat Lady"
      "My Daily Work"
      "Faces"
      "Excited to Head Home"
  Chan Hw   "Go Fishing M03"
  Leung Sally   "Dawn"
      "Grooming"
  Wong Barry   "Body 1"
      "Body 2"
  Wong Yiu Wah   "Body 106"
      "Twins 658BW"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "A DEVOUT NATION"
      "RUNNING FOR LIFE"
HUNGARY
  Banoczi Laszlo   "Double fantasy"
  Bolvari Csilla   "Border"
  Dr Berecz Sandor   "Ballet"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Best friends"
  Kerekes Istvan   "The ill dog"
      "Life in backlight"
      "Shepherd girl"
      "Soulmates"
  Molnar Janos   "Saturday night"
INDIA
  Bysack Subrata   "SCULPTURE ON FLOOR"
      "WOMAN SPIDER"
  Chakraborty Debopam   "Cute Girl Carrying Clay Pots"
  Nn Harish   "DOME OF AUROVILLE"
  Puntambekar Ravindra   "OHH NO MORE"
  S K Balachandder   "BONDING"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Urban forms 10"
      "Countryside 1"
  Manetti Angiolo   "The sky over the head"
  Rignanese Giuseppe   "DANZABN"
      "Posa"
      "Temporale"
  Vizzoni Marzio   "CHIN WOMAN 20"
      "ETHIOPIANS 3"
      "POPE"
KUWAIT
  Alloughani Faisal   "face to face"
      "Strike"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Normante"
LUXEMBOURG
  Daemen Harry   "Buedzemmer"
MALAYSIA
  Yeoh Jin Huat   "Couple Daily Jobs 2"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Canary Wharf Escalators"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "Between concrete 15"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Berenruzie in ZwW"
      "Glooiend landschap"
NEW ZEALAND
  Hardley Liz   "Flyboarding Spiral"
      "The Catch"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Mulvenna Tony   "Stripes"
      "Carla"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Balancing"
      "Man vs femme fatale"
  Holst Kjersti   "friendship girl and dog"
  Knutsen Jon   "Equilibrium"
      "Arctic Tern"
  Sveen Atle   "Denisa flexing II"
      "Ivory Flame hunched"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "man from Tag Mahal"
      "man from Nipal"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Salt walk"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "two plans, two stories"
      "escape"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Still Foot "
      "Shadow Cross Bw"
      "Katara Street "
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Old Smile"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Conroy Derville   "The Witch Trial"
  Sheridan John   "Smoker"
  Strapec Michael   "Last words"
      "Little orphan"
      "Village of frozen dreams"
  Whelan Niall   "Brace yourself"
ROMANIA
  Stan Valentina   "Water Curtain"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Usmanov Rashid   "Old mirror"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alkhamis Abbas   "MIndonesian butterfly 12"
SCOTLAND
  Railley Terry   "Venus"
      "Poised"
SERBIA
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "Mototcrash"
  Iglic Edo   "Championship celebration 1"
  Kazakov Igor   "Game"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Contemplation"
      "Home alone"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Scarf 060 BW"
SINGAPORE
  Lim Swee Sing Vincent   "Anchor CBD"
      "Graceful Bridge"
      "Shipwreck"
      "The Ark"
  Tan Lee Eng   "Pacu Jawi 1"
SLOVENIA
  Boznar Emil   "NO DIFFERENCE"
      "TORZO 5"
  Janez Papez   "IN THE JUMP"
      "REAR BEAM"
SPAIN
  Martin Jose Maria   "Meeting point"
      "Pushing"
  Molero Gutierrez Florentino   "Ave del paraiso"
      "Grus"
      "Cor Caroli"
      "Ay Jalisco"
  Salinas De Anglada Joaquin   "PILAR "
SRI LANKA
  Fernando Avanka   "Living to gether"
SWEDEN
  Friberg Mikaela   "The steps"
  Lundblad Mikael   "Riddarholmskyrkan"
      "Miami Cityline"
TAIWAN
  Chao Ling Jyi   "miner1"
      "parachute"
      "Warrior in the Pit"
  Chen Feng Lin   "Pulsation of Shape 4"
      "Candle Rock 2"
  Hsieh Liu Hsueh   "Make clothes"
TURKEY
  Arcan Burhan Bahadir   "prayer"
  Borazan Bahar   "eskikoy"
  Secmen Ozgur   "kucukemekci"
UKRAINE
  Kutskiy Oleg   "In the old town"
      "Lines of Autumn-1"
      "Long way"
USA
  Kurchey Andrew   "B and W Car Shot"
  Mcdonald Jeff   "Morning Squall"
  Tran Michael   "Back from Sea M"
      "Grandfa and a Child"
  Tran Minhdung   "Newport Beach Morning"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Vui "
      "QuietQui 2"
      "Vui ngay mua BW"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
755 190 50 189 111 42
AUSTRALIA
  Bryant Grace   "Flipping Lunch"
  Deer Julie   "Boobook Owl"
  Elliott Toni   "Noisy Neighbours"
      "Yawn"
  Feldman Barry   "Fruit bat"
  Raguse Andrew   "Touch of Blue"
  Watson Graeme   "Bringing A Gift"
      "Pelican Wars 4"
AUSTRIA
  Habringer Wolfgang   "Haubenlangur 42"
      "Ewan 60"
  Pichler Thomas   "My Booty"
      "Nibble"
  Steiner Helmut   "Enjoy your meal"
      "Common tern"
BELARUS
  Buijs Leonardus   "the rutting season"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "Elk bull "
      "Hungry chick"
  Discart Chris   "cool evening"
      "owl with prey"
      "reflection 1"
  Gabriels Sara   "Gekruld"
      "Stretching wing"
  Lemmens Jef   "Swimming squirrel"
  Philippe Christine   "Le regard du samairi"
  Rotstein Alain   "Harmonie"
      "Soumission"
  Van Calsteren Louis   "Lionnes"
      "Traces"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "Foto_0675"
      "Guster 5970"
  Prole Dragan   "Morning surprise"
      "Rama lake"
BULGARIA
  Mominski Miroslav   "The bird and the morning"
  Petkov Plamen   "Monochrome forest 2"
      "Monochrome forest 3"
  Zaykov Konstantin   "The woody spirit of the forest"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Bear Fishing 21"
  Lam Jill   "Loon Babies 1"
  Mak Katie   "BALD EAGLE WITH CATCH 2"
      "EAGLE TALK"
  Wong Katherine   "Daybreak at Torres del Paine"
      "Golden Eagles fighting for catch"
  Ye Danlei   "Have a fight45"
CHINA
  Chen Dengyu   "a charming sight2"
  Hou Ling   "Home of penguins 2"
      "icy world"
  Liang Haikun   "capture"
      "Kingfisher"
  Xu Xiaomei   "A world for two"
      "Colorful ribbon"
  Yang Dongping   "flying dance"
      "flying wings"
  Ye Wei   "Earth code 4"
  Yu Jurong   "Spectacular views in Xinjiang 18"
      "Flowing clouds"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "All together"
  Kranos Pantelis   "In camouflage"
DENMARK
  Christensen Thomas A   "Ants-2"
      "Watching"
  Lyngsie Jes   "Jolly Seal"
      "Black Sun"
ENGLAND
  Duncan Valerie   "California Gull Feeding on Flies"
      "Two Grizzlies Playing"
      "Four Harvest Mice"
  Giles Paul   "River Coupall Falls"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Curious Pelicans"
  Gutteridge Andy   "Painted Lady on Lavender"
      "Red Kite Fishing"
  Munday Jim   "Male Common Blue"
  Pollard Andy   "Wren Doing Yoga"
      "King Penguin Affection"
  Webster Jennifer Margaret   "wolf play"
      "Fossa"
      "tufted Red Squirrel"
  Wong Yin   "Perkin robin pair"
  Young Alan   "Large White Feeding On Ragwort"
      "Love Is"
FINLAND
  Jokinen Juha   "Big Bear"
      "Morning fog"
  Lindholm Ari   "Autumn fibes"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Male Calopteryx Virgo"
      "Anthocharis Et Fougere"
      "Accouplement Bicolore 2"
  Etienne Anne Marie   "Forest Jump"
GERMANY
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Lion on the log 2"
  Hank Roland   "Festmahl"
  Moraht Mona   "Balztanz"
      "Hoefn"
  Reibl Klaus   "joy"
      "Peli"
  Schulz Ruediger   "Lighted Fern"
      "Love 03"
      "Song of Winter 2"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Touch down in sunrise 1"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Direct on eyes"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "The Only One"
      "Take a Ride"
      "Childhood Sweetheart"
  Chan Hw   "Snow wild ape 68"
      "Wild ape N33"
  Wong Barry   "Hong Kong"
HUNGARY
  Bolvari Csilla   "Love"
      "Magic balls"
      "Wilderness"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Crucified"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Aeshna isoceles"
  Kranitz Roland   "Against the direction"
      "Direct hit"
      "Pair practice"
      "Slip"
  Molnar Janos   "Morning mirror"
INDIA
  Das Sharmali   "BEE EATER 7"
      "EGRATE FIGHT"
      "TWO BEE EATER 51"
  Nn Harish   "MATING EGYPTIAN GEESE"
      "TEACHER AND DISCIPLES"
      "WHISPERING OXPECKER"
  S K Balachandder   "MERRY FLIGHT"
  Sinha Barun   "Food for the day"
      "Stretching Leopard"
ITALY
  Fabbri Giovanni   "RIVER KINGFISHER-11-15"
LUXEMBOURG
  Daemen Harry   "Silberreiher im Gegenlicht"
      "Zweekampf"
MALAYSIA
  Tan Min   "Golden wanaka"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Two Meerkats"
      "Cheeky Monkey"
  Eric Ivan   "BRO N SYS"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Lantaarntje op clematis"
      "Gorillaportret"
NEW ZEALAND
  Hardley Liz   "Praying Mantis Devouring Wasp"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Mulvenna Tony   "The Fishing Polar Bear"
NORWAY
  Holst Kjersti   "swan from a different perspective"
  Knutsen Jon   "White Pelican"
      "At 81 Degrees North"
      "Arctic Fulmar"
  Sveen Atle   "Bear in marsh"
      "Warthog on the move"
      "Yawn"
PAKISTAN
  Amin Shaikh   "Sea World Creature"
POLAND
  Kuczynski Sebastian   "Swans"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Ice blue"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "morning rut 2"
      "in the golden morning 3"
      "jumping contest 2"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Green Desert "
      "Milky Way Flower "
      "After The Rain "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Conroy Derville   "Antarctic Ice "
      "Iceberg"
  Strapec Michael   "David the Buttefly"
ROMANIA
  Calin Rucsandra   "Life and fog"
SCOTLAND
  Railley Terry   "Dodgy Landing"
      "Patience"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "The black crowned crane 1"
      "Dragonfly 5"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Meal 15"
      "Oriental Honey Buzzard 32"
      "Red Fire Ants 3"
SLOVENIA
  Janez Papez   "LORD OF THE FOREST"
      "WHITE BEAST"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Venter Francois   "Twins"
      "Rhino mom at water"
  Wilson David   "Night Feeding"
SPAIN
  Martin Jose Maria   "Pachydermata"
SRI LANKA
  Fernando Avanka   "Whats happening around"
SWEDEN
  Wennblom Monica   "Yellow flower"
TAIWAN
  Chao Ling Jyi   "Bee eagle"
      "Flower Mantis"
      "Chameleon"
  Chen Feng Lin   "Mating Little Tern 5"
  Hsieh Liu Hsueh   "Night stalker"
  Kuo Chun Cheng   "beautiful moments 16"
      "porter 14"
      "spring song 10"
TURKEY
  Arcan Burhan Bahadir   "run for freedom"
  Borazan Bahar   "ovadasis"
  Secmen Ozgur   "goksu2"
      "mantis8"
  Tezel Mustafa   "Canyon1"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Trio Trail"
  Chiu Bob   "Polar bear69"
      "Polar bear70"
  Fischer Jie   "Migration Gnus 12"
      "Elf on the sky"
      "Lion Hunting 1"
      "Migration Gnus 6"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Colobus Monkey "
  Tran Michael   "Morning Catch"
      "Wonder"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
789 198 54 198 110 44
AUSTRALIA
  Feldman Barry   "Enchanting"
  Swinfield Andrew   "Steam Train Driver"
  Watson Graeme   "Poster Man"
BELGIUM
  Carton Rudi   "Hundred Years War Hero"
  De Decker Ivo   "hey you"
      "desperately begging"
  Discart Chris   "cardgames"
      "silhouet"
  Gabriels Sara   "Behind bars"
      "Dirty boots"
      "Mother and child"
  Lemmens Jef   "Holi festival"
      "Red balloons"
  Patry Wim   "opening soon"
  Rotstein Alain   "Corvee pommes de terre"
      "Le pain"
      "Les oignons"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "Foto_0953"
      "Foto_2791"
      "Kina_1975"
  Prole Dragan   "Cumurana 5"
      "The burden of life"
BULGARIA
  Mominski Miroslav   "grandfather Ramadan"
      "grandfather Vasil"
      "Jemal and the oxen"
      "Jemal"
  Petkov Plamen   "Ice dance"
      "Portrait 114"
      "Traditions"
  Zaykov Konstantin   "Meeting in the lake"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Inca Woman at Machu Picchu"
      "Iron Worker 4"
      "Invictus Race 31"
      "Walking Up in Snow"
  Ye Danlei   "Nenets child5"
      "Temppeliaukion Church25"
      "The Nenets campsite5"
CHILE
  Vidal Daniel   "Scene in the warehouse"
CHINA
  Feng Jiashun   "beauty in tea garden"
  Liang Haikun   "accompany"
      "The old people of Yi Nationality"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Sunset time"
  Yang Dongping   "senility"
  Ye Wei   "Love chicken family 013"
      "Expectation in happiness 4"
  Yu Jurong   "Life in Daliangshan 25"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Marasli"
      "Muzede"
  Ierides Andreas   "I need your love"
      "Man in the forest"
  Kranos Pantelis   "In absence of gravity"
      "Wreck magic time"
DENMARK
  Lyngsie Jes   "Cremation at Ganges"
  Wilgaard Morten   "Captured_BW"
      "Olivia 03"
ENGLAND
  Adamson David   "I Think I See The Problem 2"
  Bray David   "The Spiv"
  Fryer Alison J   "Sitting Pretty"
  Gutteridge Andy   "Flying Peacock"
      "Sparring Match"
  Ottley Peter   "Sammy"
      "Early Birders"
  Wheeler David   "School Caretaker"
      "Bob's Dining Room"
      "Going Out"
  Wong Yin   "Victorian man"
      "Dave Carter 2"
  Young Alan   "Barclays Bank Manager"
      "Oh No"
      "The Professor"
      "Years Of Knowledge"
FRANCE
  Bertin Jean Claude   "Aux marins disparus"
      "Les mouettes de Arie"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "homework support sw"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Sad Mursi woman"
  Hank Roland   "Crazy Piano Player"
  Kunick Stefan   "Rosie 14"
  Moraht Mona   "Das Sofa"
      "Marlene"
  Reibl Klaus   "Ouzo"
      "Scared"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Kunstradfahren 13"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "I see you"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Praying in the streets"
      "Happy Harvest"
      "Climbs And Jumps"
  Chan Hw   "Quickly fast step 03"
      "Attack defence 13"
  Hung Yuk Fung Garius   "WEAVING BASKET"
  Wong Yiu Wah   "Smiling girl 117BW"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "WATER SELLING"
      "FIND SOMETHING USEFUL"
HUNGARY
  Bolvari Csilla   "Soul mirror"
  Csillag Zsuzsanna   "Big eyes"
      "Old beggar woman"
      "Woman with red bindi"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Burner's look"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Gipsy chieftains"
      "Irinka and Lisa"
      "Orphanage life"
      "Visage from Iza valley"
INDIA
  Chakraborty Debopam   "Jogging in Foggy Morning"
      "Music of Life-02"
  Das Sharmali   "RICE FIELD 5314"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Photo 278 EURO"
      "Route number 17"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "Cigar seller"
      "Polka dot tie"
  Manetti Angiolo   "4 Beatles"
  Vizzoni Marzio   "THE TAILOR OF JINKA"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Archpriest Ioseph Zeteishvili"
LUXEMBOURG
  Daemen Harry   "Marie"
MACAU
  Kong Ka Pak   "Green Gang"
MALAYSIA
  Tan Min   "Life of eaglehunter"
  Yeoh Jin Huat   "Market Activities 29"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Cooking"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "SteamRailwaystory"
      "Stiekem 2 in kleur"
      "Waterspiegeling"
NEW ZEALAND
  Hardley Liz   "Pottery Vendor in Essaouira Morocco"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Campbell Laurie   "Alabaster Lady"
      "Golden Girl"
  Mulvenna Tony   "Free Flowing"
NORWAY
  Holst Kjersti   "a unique connection"
      "friends on a morning walk"
      "the emptiness of a man"
  Knutsen Jon   "Going home"
      "Metro mood"
  Sveen Atle   "Ivory Flame classical pose III"
      "Ivory Flame emotive nude II"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "farmer"
      "Kashmiri man"
      "man with brown hat"
POLAND
  Kuczynski Sebastian   "Live 1"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "Bench 3"
      "Alex pause"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Silma "
      "Sarona "
      "Mastering Saaf Bw "
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Prayer Circle"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Conroy Derville   "Stretched"
  Sheridan John   "Story Time"
      "The Sharpener"
  Strapec Michael   "Dave the viking"
      "Stephen"
      "This is Nadia"
      "Its Olivia"
  Whelan Niall   "Concentrate"
      "Seamstress"
      "Femme D'Orient"
ROMANIA
  Calin Rucsandra   "The blue look"
  Stan Valentina   "Lively City"
      "About the Painting"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Usmanov Rashid   "Dominoes"
      "Morning contemplation"
      "Rains in Havana"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alqahtani Amani   "Boy"
      "Old women"
      "Pushkar family"
SCOTLAND
  Mcmurdo Marion   "Antiques Collectors"
  Railley Terry   "Faith"
      "Stare"
      "Stern"
SERBIA
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "A beggar"
      "Choir"
  Kazakov Igor   " Lifestyle"
  Radovanovic Sladjana   "Passenger"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Workers 145"
SLOVENIA
  Boznar Emil   "JUST"
  Volavsek Davorin   "Father"
      "Crying"
SPAIN
  Salinas De Anglada Joaquin   "PATRICIA 3"
SWEDEN
  Lundblad Mikael   "Arco da roa Augusta"
      "Night raider"
      "Out for a ride"
      "Stockholm Blues"
  Wennblom Monica   "After evening swim"
TAIWAN
  Chao Ling Jyi   "Handicapped Games"
      "Miner"
  Chen Feng Lin   "Forge Ahead Courageously"
      "Face Painting"
  Hsieh Liu Hsueh   "Make clothes"
      "Top Kung Fu"
      "Transport coal"
TURKEY
  Arcan Burhan Bahadir   "pottery master"
      "the spa"
  Borazan Bahar   "ovacikli3"
  Secmen Ozgur   "taskale"
UKRAINE
  Kutskiy Oleg   "Crosswalk"
      "Give me, and me, and me"
      "The march of memory"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Propeller Maker"
  Chiu Bob   "Childhood game"
      "Morocco11"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Aluminium Factory Worker_8227"
  Tran Michael   "The Champ"
      "Visit Her Hero"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Chon lua giong 2"
Please wait...