Members Area


Email:

Password:
2ND INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

CMYK CIRCUIT 2021
Salon PERASTO results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: CHENG THOMAS - Hong Kong
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Cavalletti Massimo, Italy   "Toscana 3"
PSA Gold medal
  Zebuhr Goran, Sweden   "Anno 1503"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Au Yeong Tony Chi Keung, Hong Kong   "Between The Icebergs"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Khanh Hoa Bui Thi, Vietnam   "Luoi vay 01"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Su Mingzai , China   "Tide of happiness_1"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "duet violist"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Conroy Derville, Republic of Ireland   "Kilcooley Red"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Venter Francois, South Africa   "De kelders sunset"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Skerlecz Nora, Hungary   "The floating village"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Huang Yi , China   "Old wine workshop 9"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "icy reflection"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Wong Barry, Hong Kong   "Colourful Painter 1"
  Baladakis George, Greece   "nude Kalyiiani 14"
PSA Honorable mention
  Sancandi Ivana, Italy   "The bridge"
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Sibillini Mountains 3"
  Mulhall Gerard, Republic of Ireland   "Reflecting On Life"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Maes Ingrid, Belgium   "Traffic"
  Oosthuizen Alta, South Africa   "Magical De Kelders sunset"
  Huang Deying , China   "Uighur Women"
  Mazumdar Durba, India   "APHRODITE2"
  Das Mayurjyoti, India   "You and Me"
  Fry Martin, England   "South Westerly"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Kuo Mei Hui, Taiwan   "GOLDEN HARVEST"
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "autumn-3"
  Gilliot Michel, Belgium   "Baie de Somme 1"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed , Qatar   "Blue Fingers"
  Swinfield Andrew, Australia   "Enough is Enough"
  Salerno Biagio, Italy   "Siena classic"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Fischer Jie, USA   "Cheetah Hunting 5 "
  Worley Glenda, Australia   "My Macaw"
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Fly to the dreams, far away"
  Das Sharmali, India   "BLUE CITY 1980"
  Alveen Leif, Denmark   "Camels and girl 008"
  Li Min , China   "The vein of Earth8"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Alqahtani Amani, Saudi Arabia   "Window view"
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Young Widow"
  Deng Wendy, Australia   "I Want To Fly Away"
  Pomme May, Netherlands   "kubuswoningen rotterdam-7404"
  Niu Jiajun, China   "Tunnel"
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Night route"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Kuczynski Sebastian, Poland   "COVID-19 time portrait"
  Moritz Vicki, Australia   "Laneway conversation"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Salerno Biagio, Italy   "Spirals"
PSA Gold medal
  Essam Shady, Egypt   "childhood memories"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Dey Mainak, India   "A Trapped Soul"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Au Yuen Yam, Hong Kong   "Pray"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Long Fengying, China   "Fine view in Spokane19"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "Racing"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Sinai Menachem, Israel   "Despair"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Su Mingzai , China   "Staring"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Countryside 1"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Keene Paul, England   "Hafflinger Farm"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Wheeler David, England   "Waiting for Friends"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Mulhall Gerard, Republic of Ireland   "Uncomfortable"
  Healey Ann, England   "Calle del Piovan o Gritti"
PSA Honorable mention
  Woodpecker Huang, Taiwan   "Homesicknessmono A"
  Kong Albert Yim Fai, Hong Kong   "SHIPYARD WORKERS"
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "man from Tag Mahal"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Halbach Willem, Netherlands   "There is light"
  Cheng Thomas, Hong Kong   "Dreaming lady"
  Lam Chau Kei Checky, Hong Kong   "Snow owls"
  Perintis Nining, Indonesia   "Wakatobi fishing village"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "bodyscape 14"
  Heaton Beryl, England   "Approaching Storm"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Sancandi Ivana, Italy   "Beyond the gaza"
  Cavalletti Massimo, Italy   "Petit Minou"
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Foto finish"
  Tan Lee Eng, Singapore   "Lily"
  Byrne Seamus , Republic of Ireland   "Escape "
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "Snow-110BW"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Stevens Mark, Australia   "Stranded Lighthouse"
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "My sweet love"
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Cello"
  Chao Ling Jyi, Taiwan   "Miner6"
  Das Mayurjyoti, India   "A snowy day"
  Walter Brett, New Zealand   "Head high tackle"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Buchan Wade, Australia   "Queenscliff South Pier"
  Lee Wu Tzung, Hong Kong   "A House in Deep Snow"
  Boytell Kerry, Australia   "Sunset Desert Trek"
  Jang Henry, USA   "Fogs Covering Yosemite Valley"
  Cevik Mehmet, Turkey   "fisherman2"
  Podnar Janez, Slovenia   "Misty Morning 02"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Adamson David, England   "Steam Fair Coal Delivery"
  Mangeot Christian, France   "Waiting for the train"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Buecker Holger, Germany   "Above and Below - Shake"
PSA Gold medal
  Chao Ling Jyi, Taiwan   "White rumped Magpie Robin31"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Somali Chow David, Indonesia   "Resting turtle in Bunaken2"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Rizzato Pierluigi, Italy   "Final taking"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Bodyguard"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Lam Chau Kei Checky, Hong Kong   "Flies Compound Eyes 1"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Das Sharmali, India   "EGRATE FIGHT"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Lewandowski Grzegorz, Poland   "Norwegian tide"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed , Qatar   "Who are You"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Anagnostidis Marc, France   "Male Calopteryx Virgo"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Maes Ingrid, Belgium   "Here i come"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Kuo Mei Hui, Taiwan   "STANDOFF"
  Li Sau Hung, Hong Kong   "Cheetah Family"
PSA Honorable mention
  Fischer Jie, USA   "Pery together "
  Du Plessis Annemarie, South Africa   "BAR FIGHT 2"
  Dumangin Jacky, France   "REGARDS"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Rikin Flora, Indonesia   "Snail and Heart shape 624"
  Chan Tin Sang, Canada   "Kit and red Fox"
  Fernando Avanka, Sri Lanka   "This is tasty"
  Liu Qingshun, China   "confused fox"
  Goode Bob, England   "Pretzel"
  Healey Ann, England   "Scottish Stags in Snow"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Roberts Lillian, USA   "Leopard Has To Eat"
  Cheng Thomas, Hong Kong   "Lovers building home"
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Angry Bird 2"
  Patterson Ian, Australia   "Wait for Me"
  Niu Jiajun, China   "self admiration"
  King Francis, Canada   "An Intimate Moment II"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Salerno Biagio, Italy   "The end"
  Jones Brenda, Australia   "Keeping watch"
  Boytell Kerry, Australia   "Landing for Dinner"
  Li Jing , China   "Stay close"
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "SA-299"
  Skerlecz Nora, Hungary   "In a purple dream"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Butterflies in love"
  Venter Francois, South Africa   "Get outa here"
  Kiang Chen Hao, Taiwan   "Greatest Hunter"
  Au Yeong Tony Chi Keung, Hong Kong   "A pair"
  Huang Mei Feng, Taiwan   "eyes to eyes 3"
  Mulhall Gerard, Republic of Ireland   "Storm Brewing "
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Bhattacharjee Hirak, India   "blue hour diary from bromo"
  Krstic Slobodan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Foto_0675"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Essam Shady, Egypt   "Domino game lll"
PSA Gold medal
  Goode Bob, England   "Only Memories"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Chiu Bob, USA   "Ethiopia's tribe83"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Stake Jan Thomas, Sweden   "Anna 6391"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Cheng Thomas, Hong Kong   "Fisherman"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Wheeler David, England   "Watching Over him"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Lee Wu Tzung, Hong Kong   "A Little Class"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Cengel Sevil, Turkey   "bulutteyze"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Datta Dwiparna Kumar, India   "Brickfield 4436"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Manetti Marco, Italy   "the dancer 1"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Batricevic Ana, Serbia   "A Gentleman with a Cigarette"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Dey Mainak, India   "Chatting in street salon"
  Hochhaus Alexander, Germany   "Lady with dog"
PSA Honorable mention
  Przybyszowska Alicja, Poland   "Race 3"
  Li Sau Hung, Hong Kong   "Child Worker 2"
  Jang Henry, USA   "Road of Umbrella"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Alqahtani Amani, Saudi Arabia   "Nyangatom tribe"
  Salerno Biagio, Italy   "Il maestro d ascia"
  Sarkar Pranab, India   "MIND TRAPPING"
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Shocked 1"
  Rizzato Pierluigi, Italy   "Patience game"
  Mulhall Gerard, Republic of Ireland   "Lilly"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Mcniven Young Carol, England   "Gentleman Jack"
  Morris Abson Jane, England   "In the Workshop"
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "The day after"
  Khanh Hoa Bui Thi, Vietnam   "Chieu Tay nguyen"
  Baladakis George, Greece   "Cretan woman 8404"
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "man with brown hat"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Ustun Ozek Sibel, Turkey   "deri"
  Karaibis Birol, Turkey   "life in the plateau"
  Arcan Burhan Bahadir, Turkey   "afgan kizi elif"
  Wee Kee Edwin Ong, Malaysia   "Chief Konyak"
  Huang Yi , China   "About the Ethiopian tribe 17"
  Sinai Menachem, Israel   "Mea Shearim"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Kuczynski Sebastian, Poland   "Happy 1"
  Alveen Leif, Denmark   "Gruyere alpage cheesemaking 022"
  Byrne Seamus , Republic of Ireland   "The model "
  Skerlecz Nora, Hungary   "The crown"
  Long Fengying, China   "Gay Pride parade22"
  Kirkhope Linda, England   "Natalie"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Niu Jiajun, China   "kiss"
  Su Mingzai , China   "Firm_1"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
804 201 47 197 121 41
AUSTRALIA
  Boytell Kerry   "Is Anyone There"
  Buchan Wade   "Phone Connection"
  Deng Wendy   "I Want To Fly Away"
  Moritz Vicki   "Laneway conversation"
  Stevens Mark   "Not Stopping"
  Swinfield Andrew   "Enough is Enough"
      "Race against the Storm"
  Worley Glenda   "My Macaw"
BAHRAIN
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan   " IN THE SEA"
BELGIUM
  Cuppens Jos   "Speedway 5547"
  De Decker Ivo   "walking to bridge"
  Gilliot Michel   "Baie de Somme 1"
      "Chemin dans la brume"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Les arbres sauves"
      "Les douches effondrees"
  Maes Ingrid   "Traffic"
  Simon Claude   "Young Widow"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Bruine Blauwtjes"
      "Melitaea cinxia"
      "Rustende libel"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "Foto_0171"
  Prole Dragan   "Water Rhapsody"
CHINA
  Huang Deying   "Uighur Women"
      "Freedom"
  Huang Yi   "Old wine workshop 9"
      "Xiapu Scenery 5"
  Li Jing   "Charming Scenery 1"
  Li Min   "The vein of Earth8"
      "The American farm 4"
      "Mysterious Northern Lights2"
  Li Taichang   "beautiful homeland"
  Lin Weining   "Land of Buddha"
  Liu Qingshun   "spreading the wings 5"
  Niu Jiajun   "swan lake 3"
      "Tunnel"
  Su Mingzai   "Tide of happiness_1"
      "Seek"
  Zhang Zhimin   "seawall at dusk"
DENMARK
  Alveen Leif   "Beggar girl 005"
      "Camels and girl 008"
      "Great wall snow 036"
      "Jet between buildings"
EGYPT
  Essam Shady   "look"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "Routemasters At Westminster"
  Fry Martin   "Light on The Light"
      "South Westerly"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Gentle Millie"
  Keene Paul   "Four Swans at sunset"
      "Kings Cross Tunnel 4657"
  Kirkhope Linda   "The Washing Tree"
  Mcniven Young Carol   "One More Gate"
  Mead Barry   "TUNE FOR DISAPPOINTMENT"
  Morris Abson Jane   "Speicherstadt"
  Munday Jim   "Worthing Beach"
  Wheeler David   "Making Enquiries"
FINLAND
  Valpasvuo Timo   "FANTASY LAND"
FRANCE
  Bertin Jean Claude   "Tempete"
      "Dechainement"
  Klauth Robert   "The fly."
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "black beauty 1"
      "happy running"
      "icy reflection"
      "woman and rain 1"
  Buecker Holger   "Wide Open Beak"
  Kluger Manfred   "autumn-3"
      "golden girl-8"
  Schulz Ruediger   "Autumnal Fruits"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "nude Kalyiiani 14"
HONG KONG
  Au Yuen Yam   "Boat People"
  Au Yeong Tony Chi Keung   "Between The Icebergs"
  Cheng Thomas   "Bull riding"
      "Megan net"
      "Saxophone player"
  Kong Albert Yim Fai   "MARKET PLACE"
      "MORNING RAYS"
  Lam Chau Kei Checky   "Horse in one"
      "Wolf in Wet"
  Li Sau Hung   "Station Life"
      "Sky Golden Land"
  Wong Barry   "Red and White 1"
      "Colourful Painter 1"
HUNGARY
  Skerlecz Nora   "The windmills of Tes"
      "The floating village"
INDIA
  Bhandari Subhasish   "NETTED DIAMOND WITH ROSE"
  Das Mayurjyoti   "You and Me"
  Das Sharmali   "BLUE CITY 1980"
      "CAMARA MAN 1"
  Datta Dwiparna Kumar   "Elephant family 30"
  Dey Mainak   "Fish sorting"
  Maity Basudev   "Red Barrier 8685 "
  Mazumdar Durba   "APHRODITE1"
      "APHRODITE2"
  Pandey Narendra Kumar   "LIFE PATTERNS"
INDONESIA
  Adhisuria Rubby   "Smile with your Umbrella"
      "Sway Dance"
  Aditya Rawisyah   "Girl with yellow umbrella"
  Rikin Flora   "Enjoy my sanctuary 813"
  Setiadi Ajar   "duet violist"
  Somali Chow David   "Northern lights in Norway"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Night route"
      "Windows in the yard"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Chess board at sunset "
      "Sibillini Mountains 3"
      "Red plus red"
  Cavalletti Massimo   "Il castello sul mare"
      "Toscana 3"
      "Toscana 4"
      "Toscana"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Ghost valley"
  Manetti Marco   "desy in red 3"
      "erika s masked 2"
      "erika with black tulle 4"
      "geisha dream"
  Palladini Roberto   "Sofia 3"
      "Miska 2"
  Rizzato Pierluigi   "Number 73"
  Salerno Biagio   "La mela la mimosa e il vaso blu"
      "Siena classic"
      "The red spot"
  Sancandi Ivana   "The bridge"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Bird And Snake Fighting 2"
      "Macau Firework Night 3"
      "We Like Dancing"
MALAYSIA
  Wee Kee Edwin Ong   "Ice Break Iekutsk"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "City of Arts and Sciences 20"
MOLDOVA
  Poiata Anatolie   "Girl with chicken"
NETHERLANDS
  Pomme May   "kubuswoningen rotterdam-7404"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Campbell Laurie   "Quiet Contemplation"
      "Female Form"
      "Forever Alone"
NORWAY
  Engen Bjoern   "Highway to heaven"
      "Lofoten-8"
      "Waterfall"
  Marthinsen Willy   "Snowblow"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "Wahiba sand"
POLAND
  Kuczynski Sebastian   "COVID-19 time portrait"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Kazba Ait Benhaddou "
      "Work in the medina"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Autumn"
      "Blue Fingers"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "The dancer"
  Conroy Derville   "In the Arch"
      "Kilcooley Red"
  Mulhall Gerard   "Swan Dancer"
      "Reflecting On Life"
      "Petal"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alqahtani Amani   "Window view"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Fly to the dreams, far away"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Back"
      "Eye"
      "Redhead"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Blossom Beauty 4"
      "Earthy Lily"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Forest-A80"
      "MWE-1000"
  Podnar Janez   "The wintewr Overflow"
      "Mountain Village 05"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Du Plessis Annemarie   "AGGRESSIVE LOVE"
  Oosthuizen Alta   "Cauldron at sunrise"
      "Magical De Kelders sunset"
  Venter Francois   "De kelders sunset"
  Wilson David   "Wreck of the Zeila"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Brenda with hidrangeas"
SWEDEN
  Stake Jan Thomas   "Flowers 9363"
  Zebuhr Goran   "Airport Chaos"
      "Anno 1503"
      "Daytime Nightmare"
      "X"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "China Reistrassen 3"
      "Venedig Regatta 3"
TAIWAN
  Chao Ling Jyi   "Taiwan51"
      "Disabled11"
      "Ribbon dance7"
  Huang Mei Feng   "dried noodles"
      "Female hero"
  Kiang Chen Hao   "Facing God"
      "Terraces"
  Kuo Mei Hui   "GOLDEN HARVEST"
      "EEL LARVAE CATCHING"
  Woodpecker Huang   "Wonderful danceG"
  Wu Youlun   "Parents return to the nest"
TURKEY
  Cevik Mehmet   "kanola"
  Ustun Ozek Sibel   "taksim"
      "woman"
USA
  Fischer Jie   "The Travelling Bids B"
      "Cheetah Hunting 5 "
      "Ribbon dance "
  Ho Hung   "JAPANESE FALL"
      "PALOUSE FIELDS T"
  Jang Henry   "Cave in Lake Powell_21051"
      "Metasequoia Field"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Heart of Vessel"
      "Neiman Marcus"
VIETNAM
  Khanh Hoa Bui Thi   "Luoi vay 01"
      "Tac tuong 01"
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Duc gang"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Mua lua"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
748 187 44 187 111 40
AUSTRALIA
  Boytell Kerry   "Sunset Desert Trek"
  Buchan Wade   "Boyds Forest Lizard"
      "Queenscliff South Pier"
      "VFLW friendly fire"
  Deng Wendy   "ProMax14"
  Stevens Mark   "Stranded Lighthouse"
      "Opera Sails"
      "Boat Ramp"
  Swinfield Andrew   "Ette"
  Watson Graeme   "Dog Tired"
      "Who Are You"
BELGIUM
  Gilliot Michel   "Le remouleur"
      "My car"
  Simon Claude   "My sweet love"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "As before"
CANADA
  King Francis   "Nude Study 102"
      "Worker At Charcoal Factory"
CHINA
  Huang Deying   "Depend on Each Other"
      "The Body 6"
  Huang Yi   "Old Man2"
  Li Jing   "Gallop Horse 2"
  Long Fengying   "Draw the lines52"
      "Fine view in Spokane19"
  Niu Jiajun   "netting"
  Qiu Yanping   "Amazing trip in the desert7"
  Su Mingzai   "Shy"
      "Staring"
DENMARK
  Alveen Leif   "Bellmaker stoking fire"
      "Horses and trees 103"
  Wilgaard Morten   "MM 01"
EGYPT
  Essam Shady   "childhood memories"
      "Dominoes"
ENGLAND
  Adamson David   "Following The Plough"
      "Steam Fair Coal Delivery"
  Barker Tony   "Cloud Over Rapids"
  Fry Martin   "Winter White"
      "Cornwall under Attack"
  Healey Ann   "Calle del Piovan o Gritti"
      "Looking Down"
      "Roker Pier"
      "West Pier at Night"
  Heaton Beryl   "Peak District Barn"
      "Approaching Storm"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Olivia Magic"
  Keene Paul   "Hafflinger Farm"
  Mcniven Young Carol   "At The Piano 2"
  Mead Barry   "BAD DAY"
      "PENSIVE GIRL"
  Munday Jim   "End of the Pier"
  Wheeler David   "Waiting for Friends"
      "Those Before Me"
      "Ready To Go"
FRANCE
  Bertin Jean Claude   "Regard en coin"
      "Sur la plage"
      "Un ptit coin de paradis"
  Mangeot Christian   "Waiting for the train"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "bodyscape 14"
      "woman and stripes 1"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Genuine"
  Kunick Stefan   "Rosie 6"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "telling stories 5216"
      "the sailor 031"
HONG KONG
  Au Yuen Yam   "Pray"
      "Night In Bhutan"
  Au Yeong Tony Chi Keung   "Cats In The Street"
  Cheng Thomas   "Calf roping"
      "Dreaming lady"
  Kong Albert Yim Fai   "SHIPYARD WORKERS"
  Lam Chau Kei Checky   "Snow owls"
  Lee Wu Tzung   "A House in Deep Snow"
  Li Sau Hung   "Repair"
  Wong Barry   "Dance M3"
      "Dance with shadow 1"
      "Muscular ballet pointe 1"
HUNGARY
  Skerlecz Nora   "The abandoned boat"
INDIA
  Bhattacharjee Hirak   "major skylines of KL"
  Das Mayurjyoti   "A snowy day"
  Das Sharmali   "REVERSE JUMP"
  Dey Mainak   "A Trapped Soul"
  Mazumdar Durba   "THE ALBUM"
  Sarkar Pranab   "OPTICAL ILLISION"
INDONESIA
  Adhisuria Rubby   "Dancing with Love"
  Gucci Erwin   "young girl , horse and harp 5894"
  Perintis Nining   "Wakatobi fishing village"
  Rikin Flora   "Escort Friends going home"
      "Stare"
  Setiadi Ajar   "Racing"
      "what happened"
  Somali Chow David   "Red sailboat in Greenland2"
      "Yosemite National Park1"
ISRAEL
  Sinai Menachem   "Despair"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Shadows and lights"
      "Countryside 1"
      "Doll on the beach"
  Cavalletti Massimo   "Castel Boccale"
      "Castelluccio"
      "Petit Minou"
      "Liberty"
  Manetti Marco   "azzurra 1"
      "desideria 3"
  Mesiti Mariella   "Giulia 1"
      "Sara 3"
  Palladini Roberto   "Sofia 2"
  Rizzato Pierluigi   "Gift offer"
  Salerno Biagio   "Recongiuction with your own self"
      "Spirals"
      "Wating for Dante"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Beyond the gaza"
      "Old sage"
      "Return of the fields"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Ariane"
      "Cello"
  Hinger Josy   "Melia"
      "Twin Towers"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Dancing Girl 2"
MALAYSIA
  Tan Min   "Zongshan castle"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Starship Corridor"
MOLDOVA
  Poiata Anatolie   "Morning readings"
      "Winter trees"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "There is light"
      "Between concrete 18"
NEW ZEALAND
  Walter Brett   "Head high tackle"
      "Setting the Scrum"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Campbell Laurie   "Kissed by the Sun"
      "Whisper It Softly"
NORWAY
  Engen Bjoern   "Shadows-2"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "man from Tag Mahal"
      "thinking"
      "White face"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Aorta of time"
      "Arrive before the storm"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Emptiness"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Five Fingers BW"
      "Hard Eyes BW"
      "Two Man BW"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "Let me in "
      "Escape "
  Conroy Derville   "Innie"
  Mulhall Gerard   "Uncomfortable"
      "The Hat"
      "Look Up "
      "Elegance"
SERBIA
  Batricevic Ana   "Invisible Home 1"
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "Street player"
  Iglic Edo   "After the race"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Blacksmith"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Earthy Lily 8"
      "Lily"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Image-XBW"
      "Snow-110BW"
  Podnar Janez   "St Thomas"
      "Misty Morning 02"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Foto finish"
      "Lorena on the couch"
TAIWAN
  Chao Ling Jyi   "Miner6"
  Huang Mei Feng   "miners entertainment "
      "miner"
  Kuo Mei Hui   "PERSONAL REMEMBRANCE"
  Woodpecker Huang   "Homesicknessmono A"
      "Wonderful dance Smono"
      "miner work06mono"
TURKEY
  Arcan Burhan Bahadir   "aliye afgan kizi"
      "siyah kugu"
  Cevik Mehmet   "cizme tamiri"
      "fisherman2"
      "torlukcular2"
  Kabasakal Hatice Gul   "asker"
  Karaibis Birol   "child apprentice"
      "come next"
  Ustun Ozek Sibel   "bakis"
      "exit"
  Yemisci Ozkan Muge   "At The Door"
      "Enterance"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Alhajeri Nuwair   "Work value"
      "Reflection"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Shakhari Bazar"
  Jang Henry   "Desert Transportation"
      "Fogs Covering Yosemite Valley"
  Murphy Ken   "1929 Erskine 4 Passenger Convertible"
  Nguyen An   "Palouse fall"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Shining Through Tops "
      "Reflection of Thought"
VIETNAM
  Khanh Hoa Bui Thi   "Doi mat me"
      "After War"
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Consider carefully"
      "Vui ngay mua"
WALES
  Jowitt Dave   "Cae Rhug Lane"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
680 171 44 173 97 31
AUSTRALIA
  Boytell Kerry   "Green Brilliant at Bell Flower"
      "Breakfast for a White Tail Eagle"
      "Landing for Dinner"
  Buchan Wade   "Little Egret with catch"
  Deng Wendy   "Care"
      "Guard"
      "Line Up"
      "Kiss"
  Jones Brenda   "Keeping watch"
  Kewley Peter   "Barking Owl waiting Instructions"
  Patterson Ian   "Wait for Me"
  Worley Glenda   "Australasian Darter"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "feeding arctic tern"
  Maes Ingrid   "Here i come"
      "On the big leaves"
      "Who will catch"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Gaai met noot"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "Foto_0675"
  Prole Dragan   "A magical morning"
      "Magical nature 13"
      "Trap"
CANADA
  Chan Tin Sang   "Osprey Catch Fish"
      "Kit and red Fox"
  King Francis   "An Intimate Moment II"
      "Heron Got Fish 103"
      "Male Gelada Monkey On Guard 101"
CHINA
  Li Jing   "Stay close"
      "Beautiful flamingos 2"
      "Hunting time 2"
  Li Min   "Flying Spirits6"
      "Two Bears"
  Liu Qingshun   "confused fox"
      "kung fu"
  Long Fengying   "Lady Amherst's pheasant3"
  Niu Jiajun   "looking forward"
      "self admiration"
      "swan lake 2"
  Qiu Yanping   "Tibetan fox 3"
  Su Mingzai   "Tigers play1"
  Zhang Zhimin   "air dinner"
      "face to face"
ENGLAND
  Adamson David   "Large Skipper On Lavender 3"
  Bray David   "Otters At Midnight"
  Goode Bob   "Death Bite"
      "No Escape"
      "Pretzel"
  Healey Ann   "Scottish Stags in Snow"
  Heaton Beryl   "Cheetah"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Royal Python"
  Kalfayan Yealand   "Festoon on Aristolochia Foodplant"
  Keene Paul   "Black Bear eating berries 1709"
      "Red Deer Stag bellowing 0149"
  Kirkhope Linda   "Snoozing Fur Seal with Pup"
      "Toucanet in the Rain"
  Mcniven Young Carol   "Barn Owl"
      "Ural Owl"
  Morris Abson Jane   "Gannet with Nesting Material"
  Tucker Dave   "Black tailed Skimmer "
  Webster Jennifer Margaret   "Standing up to get a better view"
      "Red Fox running in the snow"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Male Calopteryx Virgo"
      "Capture Quadripunctaria 2"
      "Orange Tip Et Filicaria"
      "Accouplement De Mantes"
  Dumangin Jacky   "PAPILLON GRETA OTO"
      "REGARDS"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Colours of Ice II"
      "silent hunter"
  Buecker Holger   "Above and Below - Shake"
      "Drill Boss"
      "Waterfun 3"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Demoiselle female"
      "Woodpecker with young"
  Schulz Ruediger   "Harvest Wool"
      "Passengers"
HONG KONG
  Au Yeong Tony Chi Keung   "Hard working"
      "A pair"
      "Penguins parade"
  Cheng Thomas   "Egret Feeding"
      "Lovers building home"
      "Mandrill mother and son"
      "Red face monkey"
  Lam Chau Kei Checky   "Safety"
      "Flies Compound Eyes 1"
      "Alpaca Kissing"
  Lee Wu Tzung   "Taking by the Beaks"
  Li Sau Hung   "Cheetah Family"
      "Lion Catching"
HUNGARY
  Skerlecz Nora   "In a purple dream"
INDIA
  Bhandari Subhasish   "WATER PLAY OVER"
  Bhattacharjee Hirak   "blue hour diary from bromo"
  Das Sharmali   "BEE EATER 7"
      "EGRATE FIGHT"
  Indulkar Prasad   "Monarch Feeding Time 707821"
  Pandey Narendra Kumar   "MONSOON CLICKS 1 "
INDONESIA
  Gucci Erwin   "Dendrelaphis formosus "
  Perintis Nining   "Cookeina tricholoma"
  Rikin Flora   "Kasih Sayang"
      "Snail and Heart shape 624"
      "Snail and Flower"
  Setiadi Ajar   "Hottentotta Caboverdensis"
  Somali Chow David   "Polar bear bussy eating"
      "Resting turtle in Bunaken2"
      "Yellow Fish in RajaAmpat"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Snail 5"
      "Butterflies in love"
      "Green grasshopper"
  Rizzato Pierluigi   "Final taking"
      "On the mother back"
      "Four simba cubs"
  Salerno Biagio   "Mother love"
      "The end"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Angry Bird 2"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Very Big Family"
MALAYSIA
  Wee Kee Edwin Ong   "Ternate"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Cheeky Monkey"
      "Pink Backed Pelican Preening"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Fire Fox"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Morning"
      "Norwegian tide"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Golden tree"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Who are You"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Day Kevin   "On a Stump"
  Mulhall Gerard   "Storm Brewing "
      "Preening"
SCOTLAND
  Mcdowall Norma   "Male Bullfinch with Autumn Berries"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Fox 1"
      "The black crowned crane 2"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Peacock blue"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "SA-299"
  Podnar Janez   "Winter Morning Fly"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Du Plessis Annemarie   "BAR FIGHT 2"
      "DISTANT RAIN"
      "TRUNKEN COMFORT"
  Oosthuizen Alta   "Not getting away"
  Venter Francois   "Red and blue"
      "Get outa here"
  Wilson David   "Warthog at Drink"
      "Keep Away"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Bodyguard"
      "Love gulls"
SRI LANKA
  Fernando Avanka   "Battle of the kings"
      "This is tasty"
      "My home"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Okavango 3 123"
      "Antarktis Koenigspinguine 1"
TAIWAN
  Chao Ling Jyi   "Chameleon2"
      "Tree frog1"
      "White rumped Magpie Robin31"
  Huang Mei Feng   "eyes to eyes 3"
      "joy"
  Kiang Chen Hao   "Greatest Hunter"
      "Mirror of Insect"
  Kuo Mei Hui   "STANDOFF"
  Wu Youlun   "Brood"
      "Where to escape"
USA
  Dedonato Donald   "Mischievous Duo"
  Fischer Jie   "Pery together "
      "Lion's Figting "
      "Happy days for polar gentlemn"
  Jang Henry   "Arch within Arch_2"
      "Reflection Canyon_2"
      "White Pocket_4"
  Johnson Norman   "Bobcat with Two Kittens"
  Murphy Ken   "Friendly snake"
  Poggioni Angela   "Fearless Spirit"
  Roberts Lillian   "Leopard Has To Eat"
      "Young Leopard Descends 01"
VIETNAM
  Bach Bach Ngoc Tu   "KHOANH KHAC GIAO TRANH"
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Binh minh Dalat"
      "Thuong con"
      "In rain 2"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Chieu xuong"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
671 168 43 169 97 37
AUSTRALIA
  Deng Wendy   "Wheelchair Race"
  Obrien Keith   "Two Dancers"
  Swinfield Andrew   "Gabriel"
BAHRAIN
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan   "HALIF SHADOW"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "desperately begging"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "PIJACA544FOTO_9"
  Prole Dragan   "The day after"
      "Cumurana 5"
      "The burden of life"
CANADA
  Ye Danlei   "Growing up in tribe24"
      "Himba tribal life31"
CHINA
  Huang Deying   "Life in Bangladesh 1"
      "Fisherwoman"
  Huang Yi   "About the Ethiopian tribe 17"
      "Old customer in the teahouse 1"
  Li Jing   "Happy Family on the Prairie"
  Lin Weining   "Vendor at Station"
      "Umbrella Maker 3"
  Long Fengying   "Ethiopia girl10"
      "Gay Pride parade22"
      "Gay Pride parade27"
  Niu Jiajun   "kiss"
  Su Mingzai   "Firm_1"
      "Chinese shadow puppetry"
DENMARK
  Alveen Leif   "Gruyere alpage cheesemaking 022"
EGYPT
  Essam Shady   "Domino game lll"
      "foundry worker"
      "Hope in life"
      "Village boy"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "Help The Hero 3"
  Goode Bob   "Only Memories"
      "Rose"
  Keene Paul   "Man Down 7801"
  Kirkhope Linda   "Natalie"
  Mcniven Young Carol   "Gentleman Jack"
  Morris Abson Jane   "In the Workshop"
  Sawyer Tim   "By Lamplight"
  Wheeler David   "Watching Over him"
      "The New Puppy"
      "The Boss"
      "Black Country Lad"
FRANCE
  Bertin Jean Claude   "Tatoue-moi"
  Dumangin Jacky   "REPAS A LA BOUGIE"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Channelle 8"
      "cavewoman 2 sw"
  Buecker Holger   "Class Grenayde"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Lady with dog"
  Kluger Manfred   "last samurai"
      "le couple-1"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Last Summer 5"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "Cretan woman 8404"
      "Turkish woman"
HONG KONG
  Au Yeong Tony Chi Keung   "Dancing With Silk"
  Cheng Thomas   "Coal stove"
      "Fisherman"
      "Mother"
      "Old cowboy"
  Kong Albert Yim Fai   "HIMALAYAS"
      "NOSTALGIA"
  Lam Chau Kei Checky   "Couple Running"
  Lee Wu Tzung   "A Little Class"
      "Three Tribal Girls"
  Li Sau Hung   "Child Worker 2"
      "Boatman"
      "Cloths Working"
  Wong Barry   "Dance with Red 6"
HUNGARY
  Skerlecz Nora   "The wonders of winter"
      "Little mess"
      "The crown"
INDIA
  Agarwala Adit   "HOLI ON SAND DUNES 1"
  Bhattacharjee Hirak   "an aged person"
  Das Sharmali   "PADDY CLEANING 4666"
      "RICE FIELD 5314"
  Datta Dwiparna Kumar   "Brickfield 4436"
  Dey Mainak   "Porter of Kolkata"
      "Chatting in street salon"
      "Smooth Cutting on the Street"
  Pandey Narendra Kumar   "SHOUTING SLOGANS"
      "TEA SELLER"
      "COLOURFUL"
  Sarkar Pranab   "MIND TRAPPING"
INDONESIA
  Gucci Erwin   "NENEK BENDERA_3454"
      "sate seller and his grandson"
  Perintis Nining   "Stare hopefully"
      "West Sumbanese"
  Setiadi Ajar   "An old couple"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Coronavirus test"
      "Sweet dream"
      "TISSOT GENTLEMAN"
  Sinai Menachem   "Mea Shearim"
      "Emotions"
ITALY
  Cavalletti Massimo   "Il temerario"
  Manetti Marco   "the dancer 1"
  Mesiti Mariella   "Samuela"
      "Veronica 2"
  Palladini Roberto   "Pedro 4"
  Rizzato Pierluigi   "Patience game"
  Salerno Biagio   "Cinderella"
      "Il maestro d ascia"
      "The walking dead"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Our Umbrella 1"
MALAYSIA
  Wee Kee Edwin Ong   "Chief Konyak"
      "No Signal"
      "Sound Of Grassland"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Fish Market Venice"
NETHERLANDS
  Pomme May   "sneeuwstorm-4762"
  Van Son Max   "Afternoon City Walkers"
      "Back Home"
      "Jacky Terrasson 02"
NEW ZEALAND
  Wood Philippa   "At the Aquarium"
NORWAY
  Engen Bjoern   "Mia in shower"
  Gudem Roy   "Hidden Gem"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "man with brown hat"
      "orang beard"
      "boutha with his dog"
POLAND
  Kuczynski Sebastian   "Happy 1"
      "Live 1"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Travel time"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Race 3"
      "The Birdsa"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "Flower beauty "
      "Nude with chair 3"
      "The model "
      "Holly in green "
  Mulhall Gerard   "Lilly"
      "Tattoos"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alqahtani Amani   "Nyangatom tribe"
SERBIA
  Batricevic Ana   "A Gentleman with a Book"
      "A Gentleman with a Cigarette"
      "Inseparable"
      "The Eyes of Hope"
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "Heavy bag"
  Iglic Edo   "Shocked 1"
      "Waiting for a train"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Traditional grounding 7"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Sexenni Morella"
      "Walking in Cuba"
SWEDEN
  Stake Jan Thomas   "Anna 6391"
      "Red shoes 6644"
TAIWAN
  Huang Mei Feng   "goddess"
      "lead generals 3"
  Kiang Chen Hao   "Lovely Grandma"
  Kuo Mei Hui   "WITH DESCENDANTS"
  Woodpecker Huang   "after work hard wine"
      "after work hard beer2 mono"
  Wu Youlun   "joy"
TURKEY
  Arcan Burhan Bahadir   "afgan kizi elif"
      "pottery master"
  Cengel Sevil   "teyze1"
      "bulutteyze"
  Cevik Mehmet   "makina bakimi"
      "nazar boncuk2"
  Kabasakal Hatice Gul   "view"
  Karaibis Birol   "mother and son"
      "life in the plateau"
      "this is over"
  Ustun Ozek Sibel   "deri"
      "halic"
      "taksim"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "Ethiopia's tribe83"
      "Life in Ethiopia52"
  Jang Henry   "Going Home_10112"
      "Road of Umbrella"
VIETNAM
  Khanh Hoa Bui Thi   "Chieu Tay nguyen"
      "Lam banh hoi 02"
      "Quay soi"
  Nguyen Hai Huy   "Fruit seller"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Hoa cua ban"
WALES
  Jowitt Dave   "Online in Venice"
Please wait...