Members Area


Email:

Password:
2ND INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

CMYK CIRCUIT 2021
Salon CACAK results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: CHENG THOMAS - Hong Kong
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "green"
PSA Gold medal
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed , Qatar   "Blue Fingers"
FSS Gold medal
  Mulhall Gerard, Republic of Ireland   "Petal"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Brenda with hidrangeas"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Healey Ann, England   "Coppery-headed Emerald Hummingbird"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Mazumdar Durba, India   "THE PITCHER"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Van Echelpoel Rene, Belgium   "Rustende libel"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Bhandari Subhasish, India   "INTENSE COLORED"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Hochhaus Alexander, Germany   "Entanglement"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Chao Ling Jyi, Taiwan   "Disabled11"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Boytell Kerry, Australia   "Is Anyone There"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Li Min , China   "The American farm 4"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Palladini Roberto, Italy   "Sofia 3"
  Campbell Laurie, Northern Ireland   "Forever Alone"
PSA Honorable mention
  Cavalletti Massimo, Italy   "Toscana 3"
  Li Taichang, China   "beautiful homeland"
  Wong Barry, Hong Kong   "Colourful Painter 1"
FSS Praise
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "autumn-3"
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh, Vietnam   "Duc gang"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "duet violist"
  Mead Barry, England   "TUNE FOR DISAPPOINTMENT"
  Huang Deying , China   "Freedom"
  Khanh Hoa Bui Thi, Vietnam   "Tac tuong 01"
  Conroy Derville, Republic of Ireland   "Kilcooley Red"
  Schweden Wolfgang, Germany   "Blue Hour 1"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Woodpecker Huang, Taiwan   "miner work05"
  Bray David, England   "Centenary Flypast Mood"
  Jenkin Barbara, England   "Gentle Millie"
  Li Jing , China   "Charming Scenery 1"
  Wheeler David, England   "Making Enquiries"
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "PR-7777"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Somali Chow David, Indonesia   "Red Saling Boat"
  Rikin Flora, Indonesia   "Enjoy my sanctuary 813"
  Keene Paul, England   "Four Swans at sunset"
  Arcan Burhan Bahadir, Turkey   "Run To The Sun"
  Ye Danlei, Canada   "The jewish community22"
  Lee Wu Tzung, Hong Kong   "In Winter Northern Sky"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Sancandi Ivana, Italy   "The bridge"
  Kiang Chen Hao, Taiwan   "Terraces"
  Cuppens Jos, Belgium   "India 1002"
  Zebuhr Goran, Sweden   "Anno 1503"
  Manetti Marco, Italy   "desy in red 3"
  Su Mingzai , China   "Seek"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Water Rhapsody"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "icy reflection"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed , Qatar   "Five Fingers BW"
PSA Gold medal
  Mead Barry, England   "PENSIVE GIRL"
FSS Gold medal
  Mazumdar Durba, India   "THE STRANGER"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Lorena on the couch"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Lewandowski Grzegorz, Poland   "Aorta of time"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Arcan Burhan Bahadir, Turkey   "yasin duasi"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Chao Ling Jyi, Taiwan   "Miner6"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Long Fengying, China   "The African children62"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Tan Lee Eng, Singapore   "Lily"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Cavalletti Massimo, Italy   "Petit Minou"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Maity Basudev, India   "Susmita 9179"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Palladini Roberto, Italy   "Sofia 2"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Deng Wendy, Australia   "ProMax14"
  Wong Barry, Hong Kong   "Muscular ballet pointe 1"
PSA Honorable mention
  Buecker Holger, Germany   "Nick Rossi of Combichrist"
  Mesiti Mariella, Italy   "Michaela"
  Huang Mei Feng, Taiwan   "miners entertainment "
FSS Praise
  Dey Mainak, India   "Posta Man 1"
  Przybyszowska Alicja, Poland   "Changing of the guard"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Stevens Mark, Australia   "Stranded Lighthouse"
  Essam Shady, Egypt   "childhood memories"
  Keene Paul, England   "Quick March 3472"
  Bertin Jean Claude, France   "Regard en coin"
  Wheeler David, England   "Ready To Go"
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh, Vietnam   "Vui"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Poiata Anatolie, Moldova   "Winter trees"
  Halbach Willem, Netherlands   "Between concrete 18"
  Perintis Nining, Indonesia   "Wakatobi fishing village"
  Lam Chau Kei Checky, Hong Kong   "Struggle Throw 2"
  Huang Yi , China   "Old Man2"
  Conroy Derville, Republic of Ireland   "Innie"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Fry Martin, England   "Full Steam"
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "White face"
  Stake Jan Thomas, Sweden   "Stripes 5656"
  Mcniven Young Carol, England   "The Duchess and Her Pony"
  Boytell Kerry, Australia   "Sunset Desert Trek"
  Krstic Slobodan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "SADNESS1"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Wilgaard Morten, Denmark   "MM 01"
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "what happened"
  Kuo Mei Hui, Taiwan   "PERSONAL REMEMBRANCE"
  Cheang Sherman, Macau   "Dancing Girl 2"
  Kabasakal Hatice Gul , Turkey   "asker"
  Gilliot Michel, Belgium   "Nadine 2"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "As before"
  Alveen Leif, Denmark   "Horses and trees 103"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Rikin Flora, Indonesia   "Kasih Sayang"
PSA Gold medal
  Wu Youlun, Taiwan   "Brood"
FSS Gold medal
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Colours of Iceland 3"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Chao Ling Jyi, Taiwan   "White rumped Magpie Robin31"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Anagnostidis Marc, France   "Male Calopteryx Virgo"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Boytell Kerry, Australia   "Green Brilliant at Bell Flower"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh, Vietnam   "Thuong con"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Zhang Zhimin, China   "air dinner"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Niu Jiajun, China   "looking forward"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Bach Bach Ngoc Tu, Vietnam   "HOI TU"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Jang Henry, USA   "White Pocket_4"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Fischer Jie, USA   "Happy days for polar gentlemn"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Cheng Thomas, Hong Kong   "Egret Feeding"
  Au Yeong Tony Chi Keung, Hong Kong   "Hard working"
PSA Honorable mention
  Skerlecz Nora, Hungary   "In a purple dream"
  Fernando Avanka, Sri Lanka   "Battle of the kings"
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Bodyguard"
FSS Praise
  Kuo Mei Hui, Taiwan   "STANDOFF"
  Buecker Holger, Germany   "Above and Below - Shake"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "Frog-P1000"
  Du Plessis Annemarie, South Africa   "BAR FIGHT 2"
  Patterson Ian, Australia   "Wait for Me"
  Hochhaus Alexander, Germany   "Demoiselle female"
  Li Jing , China   "Stay close"
  Das Sharmali, India   "EGRATE FIGHT"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Marthinsen Willy, Norway   "The dance goes on"
  Maes Ingrid, Belgium   "Very good nuts"
  Cheang Sherman, Macau   "Flamingos And Swan"
  Chan Tin Sang, Canada   "Osprey Catch Fish"
  Rizzato Pierluigi, Italy   "Final taking"
  Krstic Slobodan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Foto_0675"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Turley Robert, England   "A Kestrel guarding its catch"
  Morris Abson Jane, England   "Gannet with Nesting Material"
  Deng Wendy, Australia   "Care"
  Li Taichang, China   "Baby Bugs"
  Gucci Erwin, Indonesia   "Dendrelaphis formosus "
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Magical nature 13"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Killen Roy, Australia   "Hungry hippo"
  Li Sau Hung, Hong Kong   "Cheetah Family"
  Bray David, England   "Brown Headed Gull Success"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz, Poland   "Morning"
  Qiu Yanping , China   "Flower and Bird 6"
  Valpasvuo Timo, Finland   "OBSERVANT"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Venter Francois, South Africa   "Get outa here"
  Keene Paul, England   "Black Bear eating berries 1709"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Mcniven Young Carol, England   "Gentleman Jack"
PSA Gold medal
  Deng Wendy, Australia   "Wheelchair Race"
FSS Gold medal
  Buecker Holger, Germany   "Graf Lindorf of Coppelius"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Niu Jiajun, China   "kiss"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Long Fengying, China   "Ethiopia girl10"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Alqahtani Amani, Saudi Arabia   "Classroom"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Huang Mei Feng, Taiwan   "lead generals 3"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Byrne Seamus , Republic of Ireland   "The model "
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Mulhall Gerard, Republic of Ireland   "Scola"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Arcan Burhan Bahadir, Turkey   "afgan kizi elif"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Woodpecker Huang, Taiwan   "after work hard beer2 mono"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Cheng Thomas, Hong Kong   "Old cowboy"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Chiu Bob, USA   "Ethiopia's tribe83"
  Wheeler David, England   "Black Country Lad"
PSA Honorable mention
  Salerno Biagio, Italy   "Cinderella"
  Skerlecz Nora, Hungary   "The silhouette"
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Sweet dream"
FSS Praise
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Channelle 8"
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "man with brown hat"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Lee Wu Tzung, Hong Kong   "A Little Class"
  Kuo Mei Hui, Taiwan   "A BALLERINA FAIRY"
  Dey Mainak, India   "Chatting in street salon"
  Kiang Chen Hao, Taiwan   "Lovely Grandma"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz, Poland   "Warrior"
  Das Sharmali, India   "RICE FIELD 5314"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Batricevic Ana, Serbia   "Inseparable"
  Houston Kym , Australia   "Halo"
  Sarkar Pranab, India   "MIND TRAPPING"
  Hochhaus Alexander, Germany   "Lady with dog"
  Lin Weining , China   "Vendor at Station"
  Wong Barry, Hong Kong   "Dance with Red 6"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Cheang Sherman, Macau   "My Forehand Attack"
  Cevik Mehmet, Turkey   "asura6"
  Dumangin Jacky, France   "PAPY LIT"
  Zebuhr Goran, Sweden   "New York Taxi"
  Conroy Derville, Republic of Ireland   "Lucy in Red"
  Li Min , China   "Portraits of tribes in Ethiopia 2"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Stake Jan Thomas, Sweden   "Anna 6391"
  Mesiti Mariella, Italy   "Veronica 2"
  Bertin Jean Claude, France   "Le barbu"
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Cumurana 5"
  Pandey Narendra Kumar, India   "SHOUTING SLOGANS"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Back Home"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Walter Brett, New Zealand   "Hanoi intersection"
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "An old couple"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
804 201 47 201 114 39
AUSTRALIA
  Boytell Kerry   "Is Anyone There"
      "Prophet of Doom"
      "Racing With Eagles"
  Buchan Wade   "60s Salvo"
  Deng Wendy   "I Want To Fly Away"
      "Drifting6"
  Swinfield Andrew   "Enough is Enough"
      "Wary Swordsman"
BELGIUM
  Cuppens Jos   "India 1002"
      "Speedway 5547"
  De Decker Ivo   "dark mistress "
      "creepy clown"
  Simon Claude   "Snowy weather"
      "Universal Time"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Bruine Blauwtjes"
      "Melitaea cinxia"
      "Rustende libel"
      "Twee Oranjetipjes"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "SHEPERDESS 12"
  Prole Dragan   "Rafting 8"
      "Shepherd life 9R"
      "Water Rhapsody"
CANADA
  Chan Tin Sang   "Dancing-Crane"
  Ye Danlei   "The jewish community22"
      "Tribal people39"
CHINA
  Huang Deying   "Freedom"
  Huang Yi   "Old wine workshop 9"
  Li Jing   "Charming Scenery 1"
  Li Min   "The American farm 4"
  Li Taichang   "beautiful homeland"
      "Wing To Wing"
  Lin Weining   "Light up"
  Liu Qingshun   "dangerous moment"
      "spreading the wings 5"
  Niu Jiajun   "Tunnel"
  Qiu Yanping   "draw in a net 1"
  Su Mingzai   "Tide of happiness_1"
      "Seek"
DENMARK
  Wilgaard Morten   "Inal 02"
EGYPT
  Essam Shady   "smile of an Egyptian farmer"
      "look"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "Centenary Flypast Mood"
      "Routemasters At Westminster"
      "Apache Wall Of Fire"
  Healey Ann   "Coppery-headed Emerald Hummingbird"
      "Red-eyed Tree Frog"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Firelight Labyrynth"
      "Gentle Millie"
      "Hydrangea Maiden"
  Keene Paul   "Four Swans at sunset"
      "Kings Cross Tunnel 4657"
  Kirkhope Linda   "Anticipation"
      "Spiral"
  Mcniven Young Carol   "Full Sabre Challenge"
  Mead Barry   "SCARECROWS"
      "SHOW OFF"
      "TUNE FOR DISAPPOINTMENT"
  Munday Jim   "Sky Dancer"
      "Wingwalker"
  Sawyer Tim   "Builder's Tea"
  Turley Robert   "A Country Gent"
  Wheeler David   "Trebarwith Sunset"
      "Making Enquiries"
      "Framed"
FRANCE
  Rampnoux Regis   "Anna nude 2"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "black beauty 1"
      "icy reflection"
  Buecker Holger   "Strings of Stahlmann"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Anywhere you go"
      "Entanglement"
  Kluger Manfred   "autumn-3"
      "autumn colours-8"
      "golden girl-8"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Blue Hour 1"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "Gods of Mythology 114"
HONG KONG
  Au Yeong Tony Chi Keung   "Between The Icebergs"
      "Foggy mountains"
  Cheng Thomas   "Bull riding"
      "Megan net"
      "Saxophone player"
      "Steelworks factory"
  Kong Albert Yim Fai   "MORNING RAYS"
  Lam Chau Kei Checky   "Horse in one"
      "Atai Grazing 1"
  Lee Wu Tzung   "In Winter Northern Sky"
  Li Sau Hung   "Station Life"
      "Holy Place 2"
      "Sky Golden Land"
  Wong Barry   "Red and White 1"
      "Colourful Painter 1"
      "Dance with Net C2"
HUNGARY
  Kranitz Roland   "Against the direction"
  Skerlecz Nora   "The floating village"
      "In the shadow of the factory"
INDIA
  Bhandari Subhasish   "INTENSE COLORED"
      "WINE ON HIP"
  Das Mayurjyoti   "You and Me"
  Das Sharmali   "BLUE CITY 1980"
  Datta Dwiparna Kumar   "Elephant family 30"
      "Elephant family 1"
  Dey Mainak   "Friendship of Life"
  Maity Basudev   "Four Minds"
  Mazumdar Durba   "APHRODITE1"
      "APHRODITE2"
      "THE APPLES"
      "THE PITCHER"
  Sarkar Pranab   "COME TO ME"
INDONESIA
  Adhisuria Rubby   "Flying with dust"
      "Sway Dance"
  Gucci Erwin   "old man lit his cigarette 01"
  Perintis Nining   "Balerina in slow motion"
  Rikin Flora   "As high as possible 828"
      "Enjoy my sanctuary 813"
  Setiadi Ajar   "duet violist"
  Somali Chow David   "Red Saling Boat"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Night route"
      "Star of David"
      "Windows in the yard"
  Shpringer Efraim   "Up the stairs"
  Sinai Menachem   "Nella 004"
ITALY
  Cavalletti Massimo   "Il castello sul mare"
      "Toscana 3"
  Manetti Marco   "desy in red 3"
  Mesiti Mariella   "Julia 5"
      "Rebecca 2"
  Palladini Roberto   "Sofia 3"
      "Miska 2"
  Salerno Biagio   "Siena classic"
      "The red spot"
      "The train"
  Sancandi Ivana   "The bridge"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Bird And Snake Fighting 2"
      "Happy Child"
      "Macau Firework Night 3"
      "We Like Dancing"
MALAYSIA
  Wee Kee Edwin Ong   "Ice Break Iekutsk"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "City of Arts and Sciences 20"
      "Siggiewi Fjakkoli 2"
MOLDOVA
  Poiata Anatolie   "Vault of heaven"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "Only"
  Pomme May   "kubuswoningen rotterdam-7404"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Campbell Laurie   "Quiet Contemplation"
      "Female Form"
      "Forever Alone"
      "The Painters Muse"
NORWAY
  Engen Bjoern   "Waterfall"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "green"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Meeting with light"
      "Tuscan Mirage"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Work in the medina"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Blue Fingers"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "The shout "
      "The dancer"
      "Red roses "
      "Dark eye beauty "
  Conroy Derville   "In the Arch"
      "Kilcooley Red"
      "Living Statue"
  Mulhall Gerard   "Reflecting On Life"
      "Petal"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alqahtani Amani   "Rajasthani man"
SCOTLAND
  Mcdowall Norma   "Daisy-like"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Fly to the dreams, far away"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Back"
      "Sword 003"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "PR-7777"
      "MWE-1000"
  Podnar Janez   "Spring in the Meadow"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Du Plessis Annemarie   "TUNNEL LOOKOUT"
  Venter Francois   "De kelders sunset"
  Wilson David   "Wreck of the Zeila"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Brenda with hidrangeas"
      "Lorena in waves"
      "Yellow on the couch."
SWEDEN
  Stake Jan Thomas   "Flowers 9363"
  Zebuhr Goran   "Anno 1503"
TAIWAN
  Chao Ling Jyi   "Taiwan51"
      "Disabled11"
      "Ribbon dance7"
  Kiang Chen Hao   "Aquaman"
      "Terraces"
  Kuo Mei Hui   "GOLDEN HARVEST"
      "EEL LARVAE CATCHING"
      "CHILDREN'S DREAMWORLD"
  Woodpecker Huang   "Wonderful danceG"
      "miner work05"
  Wu Youlun   "Parents return to the nest"
      "Work hard to make a living"
      "Worship and return home"
TURKEY
  Arcan Burhan Bahadir   "gods of the dance"
      "Run To The Sun"
  Kabasakal Hatice Gul   "selam"
  Ustun Ozek Sibel   "woman"
USA
  Fischer Jie   "Fox's Playing "
  Poggioni Angela   "Inquisitive Eagle Alaska"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Heart of Vessel"
VIETNAM
  Khanh Hoa Bui Thi   "Luoi vay 01"
      "Tac tuong 01"
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Highland girl"
      "Duc gang"
      "Chon lua giong"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
748 187 44 190 111 39
AUSTRALIA
  Boytell Kerry   "Draculas Daughter"
      "Sunset Desert Trek"
  Buchan Wade   "VFLW friendly fire"
  Deng Wendy   "Concentrate"
      "ProMax14"
  Houston Kym   "Here for the job"
  Stevens Mark   "Stranded Lighthouse"
  Swinfield Andrew   "Ette"
  Worley Glenda   "That tree in high key"
BAHRAIN
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan   "WITH MY CAT b"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "man met kind"
  Gilliot Michel   "Nadine 2"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "La merule arrive"
      "Pose a la ferme"
  Maes Ingrid   "Jack"
  Simon Claude   "My sweet love"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "SADNESS1"
  Prole Dragan   "As before"
CANADA
  Ye Danlei   "Cuba street47"
CHINA
  Huang Yi   "The teahouse boss 3"
      "Old Man2"
  Li Min   "Believers in the Rock Church45"
  Li Taichang   "wooing"
  Lin Weining   "Riding Kung Fu"
  Long Fengying   "Fine view in Spokane19"
      "The African children62"
  Su Mingzai   "True feeling for century_2"
      "Miss in the smoke_2"
      "Shy"
      "Staring"
DENMARK
  Alveen Leif   "Horses and trees 103"
      "Marin boy portrait"
  Wilgaard Morten   "MM 01"
EGYPT
  Essam Shady   "childhood memories"
ENGLAND
  Barker Tony   "Freedom Bridge, Budapest"
  Bray David   "Night Shift Interlude"
  Fry Martin   "Full Steam"
  Healey Ann   "Calle del Piovan o Gritti"
      "Roker Pier"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Lost in Flowers"
      "Olivia Magic"
  Keene Paul   "Quick March 3472"
  Kirkhope Linda   "Relaxing"
  Mcniven Young Carol   "The Duchess and Her Pony"
      "Tiafoe Wins the Tie Breaker"
  Mead Barry   "BAD DAY"
      "GERALD 2"
      "PENSIVE GIRL"
  Morris Abson Jane   "Making Music"
  Turley Robert   "Caught unexpectedly"
  Webster Jennifer Margaret   "in mothers care"
  Wheeler David   "Waiting for Friends"
      "Those Before Me"
      "Ready To Go"
FRANCE
  Bertin Jean Claude   "Regard en coin"
  Mangeot Christian   "Olivia II"
      "Olivia I"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "woman and stripes 1"
  Buecker Holger   "Nick Rossi of Combichrist"
      "Old Richard"
      "Strings up at Stahlmann"
  Kunick Stefan   "Rosie 6"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Rain in the city 1"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "school memories 346"
      "telling stories 5216"
HONG KONG
  Cheng Thomas   "Calf roping"
  Kong Albert Yim Fai   "PRAY FOR BLESSINGS"
      "SHIPYARD WORKERS"
  Lam Chau Kei Checky   "Struggle Throw 2"
  Lee Wu Tzung   "A House in Deep Snow"
  Li Sau Hung   "Repair"
  Wong Barry   "Dance with shadow 1"
      "Muscular ballet pointe 1"
HUNGARY
  Banoczi Laszlo   "Sadness"
  Skerlecz Nora   "The abandoned boat"
      "The sheep herd"
      "The Hungarian parliament"
INDIA
  Das Mayurjyoti   "Beauty of innocence"
  Das Sharmali   "CAGED"
  Datta Dwiparna Kumar   "Elephant family 2"
  Dey Mainak   "Save the Afghan Girl"
      "Posta Man 1"
  Indulkar Prasad   "Musically-yours-702604"
  Maity Basudev   "Dream of Cycling"
      "Pleasing 8784"
      "Smile 8694"
      "Susmita 9179"
  Mazumdar Durba   "HOPE"
      "THE ALBUM"
      "THE ORANGES"
      "THE STRANGER"
  Sarkar Pranab   "SPARKLING RED 2"
INDONESIA
  Adhisuria Rubby   "Dancing with Love"
      "Never give Up"
  Gucci Erwin   "young girl , horse and harp 5894"
  Perintis Nining   "Wakatobi fishing village"
      "Laughing together"
  Rikin Flora   "Place to get inspired 825"
      "Stare"
  Setiadi Ajar   "what happened"
  Somali Chow David   "Red sailboat in Greenland2"
ITALY
  Cavalletti Massimo   "Castel Boccale"
      "Castelluccio"
      "Petit Minou"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Babe in red"
  Mesiti Mariella   "Giulia 1"
      "Michaela"
      "Natasha 2"
      "Sara 3"
  Palladini Roberto   "Sofia 2"
  Salerno Biagio   "Traction"
      "Wating for Dante"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Beyond the gaza"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Ariane"
      "Cello"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Dancing Girl 2"
      "I Will Win"
MALAYSIA
  Tan Min   "Zongshan castle"
      "Palchol temple"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Starship Corridor"
MOLDOVA
  Poiata Anatolie   "Morning readings"
      "Winter trees"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "On the roof"
      "There is light"
      "Between concrete 18"
  Van Son Max   "Yellow Geometric"
      "Distortion"
      "Sculptural Staircase 03"
NEW ZEALAND
  Walter Brett   "Head high tackle"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Campbell Laurie   "Dance with Feeling"
      "Kissed by the Sun"
      "Whisper It Softly"
NORWAY
  Marthinsen Willy   "Helgelandsbrua"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "man from Tag Mahal"
      "thinking"
      "White face"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Aorta of time"
      "Arrive before the storm"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Changing of the guard"
      "Emptiness"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Five Fingers BW"
      "Old Smile"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Conroy Derville   "Urban Apocalypse"
      "Innie"
      "Elemental"
  Mulhall Gerard   "Uncomfortable"
      "The Hat"
      "Look Up "
      "Elegance"
SERBIA
  Batricevic Ana   "Invisible Home 1"
      "Little Black Dress"
  Iglic Edo   "After the race"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "M"
      "S"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Earthy Lily 8"
      "Lily"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Snow-110BW"
      "Swan-O44"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Foto finish"
      "Lorena on the couch"
      "Reflecting"
SWEDEN
  Stake Jan Thomas   "Stripes 5656"
TAIWAN
  Chao Ling Jyi   "Miner6"
      "Nude22"
  Huang Mei Feng   "miners entertainment "
      "miner"
  Kiang Chen Hao   "God's Voice"
      "My Mine Work"
  Kuo Mei Hui   "WORKER AT REST"
      "PERSONAL REMEMBRANCE"
  Woodpecker Huang   "Homesicknessmono A"
      "Wonderful dance SKmono"
TURKEY
  Arcan Burhan Bahadir   "aliye afgan kizi"
      "siyah kugu"
      "Wizard"
      "yasin duasi"
  Kabasakal Hatice Gul   "asker"
      "toros"
  Karaibis Birol   "come next"
  Ustun Ozek Sibel   "bakis"
  Yemisci Ozkan Muge   "Enterance"
USA
  Dedonato Donald   "Great Horned in the Fall"
  Jang Henry   "Desert Transportation"
      "Fogs Covering Yosemite Valley"
      "Hand Hold Baby"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Shining Through Tops "
VIETNAM
  Bach Bach Ngoc Tu   "DUONG MO THAN"
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Consider carefully"
      "Vui ngay mua"
      "Vui"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
680 171 44 159 94 32
AUSTRALIA
  Boytell Kerry   "Green Brilliant at Bell Flower"
      "Breakfast for a White Tail Eagle"
      "Landing for Dinner"
  Buchan Wade   "Brolga chase"
  Deng Wendy   "Care"
      "Guard"
  Jones Brenda   "Keeping watch"
  Kewley Peter   "Barking Owl waiting Instructions"
  Killen Roy   "Hungry hippo"
  Moritz Vicki   "SM snow capped"
  Patterson Ian   "Wait for Me"
  Swinfield Andrew   "Delicate Damselfly"
  Watson Graeme   "Corella Standoff"
BELGIUM
  Maes Ingrid   "Here i come"
      "Very good nuts"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Floundering frog"
      "Gaai met noot"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "Foto_0675"
  Prole Dragan   "A magical morning"
      "Magical nature 13"
CANADA
  Chan Tin Sang   "Osprey Catch Fish"
      "Kit and red Fox"
CHINA
  Li Jing   "Stay close"
      "Hunting time 2"
  Li Taichang   "Baby Bugs"
  Lin Weining   "Elephants 4"
  Liu Qingshun   "confused fox"
  Long Fengying   "Hummingbird38"
  Niu Jiajun   "looking forward"
      "self admiration"
      "swan lake 2"
      "the King"
  Qiu Yanping   "Flower and Bird 6"
  Su Mingzai   "Follow_1"
  Zhang Zhimin   "air dinner"
DENMARK
  Alveen Leif   "Pu'u O'o lava flow 001"
ENGLAND
  Adamson David   "Large White On Wild Scabious"
  Barker Tony   "Aquamarine Mantis on Twig"
  Bray David   "Brown Headed Gull Success"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Feeding Time"
  Healey Ann   "Resplendent Quetzal"
      "Scottish Stags in Snow"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Odd Mouse Out"
      "Royal Python"
      "Tree Frog Stretching"
  Kalfayan Yealand   "Map Butterfly Spring Form on Grass"
      "Festoon on Aristolochia Foodplant"
  Keene Paul   "Black Bear eating berries 1709"
      "Cygnet hatching 2163"
      "Puffins 9723"
  Morris Abson Jane   "Gannet with Nesting Material"
  Munday Jim   "Male Cuckoo"
  Turley Robert   "A Kestrel guarding its catch"
  Webster Jennifer Margaret   "Standing up to get a better view"
FINLAND
  Valpasvuo Timo   "OBSERVANT"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Male Calopteryx Virgo"
      "Orange Tip Et Filicaria"
      "Accouplement De Mantes"
  Dumangin Jacky   "REGARDS"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Colours of Ice II"
      "Colours of Iceland 3"
      "silent hunter"
  Buecker Holger   "Above and Below - Shake"
      "Drill Boss"
      "Waterfun 3"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Colza field"
      "Demoiselle female"
      "Woodpecker with young"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "all together 104"
HONG KONG
  Au Yeong Tony Chi Keung   "Hard working"
      "A pair"
  Cheng Thomas   "Egret Feeding"
      "Lovers building home"
      "Mandrill mother and son"
      "Red face monkey"
  Li Sau Hung   "Cheetah Family"
HUNGARY
  Skerlecz Nora   "In a purple dream"
INDIA
  Bhandari Subhasish   "WATER PLAY OVER"
  Bhattacharjee Hirak   "rocky shoreline and golden hour"
  Das Sharmali   "BEE EATER 7"
      "EGRATE FIGHT"
  Datta Dwiparna Kumar   "Insect mating 9863"
  Dey Mainak   "Predator and Prey"
  Maity Basudev   "Batttle 1 "
  Pandey Narendra Kumar   "MONSOON CLICKS 1 "
INDONESIA
  Gucci Erwin   "Dendrelaphis formosus "
      "Rhacophorus javanus "
  Rikin Flora   "Kasih Sayang"
      "Snail and Heart shape 624"
      "Snail and Flower"
      "Together we can do much 228"
  Setiadi Ajar   "Poecilotheria Regalis"
      "Hottentotta Caboverdensis"
  Somali Chow David   "Polar bear bussy eating"
      "Resting turtle in Bunaken2"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Snail 5"
      "Butterflies in love"
  Rizzato Pierluigi   "Final taking"
      "On the mother back"
      "Four simba cubs"
  Salerno Biagio   "Mother love"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Contrast"
LUXEMBOURG
  Hinger Josy   "Mum and me"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Flamingos And Swan"
      "Very Big Family"
MALAYSIA
  Wee Kee Edwin Ong   "Bubble Lake"
NETHERLANDS
  Pomme May   "blauwe reiger-7475"
  Van Son Max   "Very Curious Fox"
NORWAY
  Marthinsen Willy   "The dance goes on"
      "Meeting in the air"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Morning"
      "Norwegian tide"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Who are You"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Conroy Derville   "Tiny Mushroom"
  Day Kevin   "Between the Trees"
  Mulhall Gerard   "Storm Brewing "
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Frog-P1000"
      "SA-299"
  Podnar Janez   "Winter Morning Fly"
      "Eye to Eye"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Du Plessis Annemarie   "BAR FIGHT 2"
      "CLASHING CLAWS"
  Oosthuizen Alta   "Not getting away"
  Venter Francois   "Red and blue"
      "Get outa here"
  Wilson David   "Warthog at Drink"
      "Keep Away"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Bodyguard"
      "Bonellis eagle attack"
      "Friends"
      "Love gulls"
SRI LANKA
  Fernando Avanka   "Battle of the kings"
      "This is tasty"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Okavango 3 123"
TAIWAN
  Chao Ling Jyi   "Chameleon2"
      "Pseudocreobotra wahlbergii"
      "Tree frog1"
      "White rumped Magpie Robin31"
  Huang Mei Feng   "meerkat 2"
      "joy"
  Kuo Mei Hui   "STANDING LIKE A SOLDIER"
      "STANDOFF"
      "FEEDING WITH LOVE"
  Wu Youlun   "Brood"
      "Where to escape"
      "Feast on"
USA
  Dedonato Donald   "Mischievous Duo"
      "Delicate"
  Fischer Jie   "Pery together "
      "Lion's Figting "
      "Happy days for polar gentlemn"
  Jang Henry   "Arch within Arch_2"
      "White Pocket_4"
  Johnson Norman   "Alert Lynx No 2"
      "Bobcat with Two Kittens"
  Nguyen An   "The Convict Lake"
VIETNAM
  Bach Bach Ngoc Tu   "HOI TU"
      "TINH MAU TU"
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Thuong con"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
671 168 43 169 99 32
AUSTRALIA
  Boytell Kerry   "Karo Grandma and Child"
      "Eagle Hunter with Friend"
      "Venice Conversation"
  Buchan Wade   "Raining determination"
  Deng Wendy   "Three Generations"
      "Wheelchair Race"
  Houston Kym   "Halo"
  Swinfield Andrew   "Electric Blues"
      "Gabriel"
BELGIUM
  Cuppens Jos   "Voederen2"
  De Decker Ivo   "desperately begging"
  Gilliot Michel   "Bus indien 1"
  Maes Ingrid   "Big jump"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Cumurana 5"
CANADA
  Ye Danlei   "Growing up in tribe24"
      "Himba tribal life31"
CHINA
  Huang Yi   "About the Ethiopian tribe 17"
      "Read"
  Li Min   "Portraits of tribes in Ethiopia 2"
  Lin Weining   "Vendor at Station"
  Long Fengying   "Ethiopia girl10"
  Niu Jiajun   "hand loom"
      "kiss"
  Su Mingzai   "Chinese shadow puppetry"
      "Clean"
EGYPT
  Essam Shady   "Village boy"
ENGLAND
  Adamson David   "Apres Swim"
      "The Starter"
  Healey Ann   "More Water Please"
  Heaton Beryl   "The Rascal"
  Keene Paul   "Man Down 7801"
  Kirkhope Linda   "The Entertainer"
      "Attitude"
  Mcniven Young Carol   "Fallen Angel"
      "A Passion for Dance"
      "Gentleman Jack"
      "The Admiral Plans His Campaign"
  Morris Abson Jane   "Riding High"
      "Determination"
  Sawyer Tim   "By Lamplight"
  Wheeler David   "Watching Over him"
      "The New Puppy"
      "Black Country Lad"
FRANCE
  Bertin Jean Claude   "Le barbu"
  Dumangin Jacky   "PAPY LIT"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Channelle 8"
      "monkscape 1 sw"
  Buecker Holger   "Class Grenayde"
      "Graf Lindorf of Coppelius"
      "The Power of Benni Cellini"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Lady with dog"
  Kluger Manfred   "last samurai"
      "le couple-1"
      "on sightseeing tour-1"
  Kunick Stefan   "Bella 23"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "Cretan woman 8404"
HONG KONG
  Au Yuen Yam   "Father Love"
  Au Yeong Tony Chi Keung   "Back stage"
  Cheng Thomas   "Fisherman"
      "Mother"
      "Old cowboy"
  Kong Albert Yim Fai   "NOSTALGIA"
  Lam Chau Kei Checky   "Who Can Catch 3"
  Lee Wu Tzung   "A Little Class"
      "Three Tribal Girls"
  Li Sau Hung   "Child Worker 2"
  Wong Barry   "Dance with Red 6"
HUNGARY
  Skerlecz Nora   "The wonders of winter"
      "Little mess"
      "The crown"
      "The silhouette"
INDIA
  Agarwala Adit   "HANDICRAFTS ON SALE"
  Bhandari Subhasish   "charak ritual"
  Bhattacharjee Hirak   "an aged person"
  Das Sharmali   "RICE FIELD 5314"
  Datta Dwiparna Kumar   "Brickfield 4436"
  Dey Mainak   "Porter of Kolkata"
      "Chatting in street salon"
      "Smooth Cutting on the Street"
      "Morning Routine of Truck Drivers"
  Maity Basudev   "Green Queen 8727 "
  Pandey Narendra Kumar   "SHOUTING SLOGANS"
      "TEA SELLER"
      "NAGA MARTIAL ARTS"
  Sarkar Pranab   "MIND TRAPPING"
INDONESIA
  Gucci Erwin   "NENEK BENDERA_3454"
  Perintis Nining   "Blue eyes from Wakatobi"
      "Looking straight ahead"
      "Stare hopefully"
  Rikin Flora   "Breakfast"
      "Ubud market Old Market 984"
  Setiadi Ajar   "Buffalo Boy"
      "An old couple"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Coronavirus test"
      "Evening ahead"
      "Sweet dream"
      "TISSOT GENTLEMAN"
ITALY
  Cavalletti Massimo   "Zombie"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Painters"
  Manetti Marco   "bellydancer 11"
  Mesiti Mariella   "Samuela"
      "Veronica 2"
  Rizzato Pierluigi   "Patience game"
  Salerno Biagio   "Cinderella"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Dogs and people"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "My Forehand Attack"
      "Our Umbrella 1"
MOLDOVA
  Poiata Anatolie   "Portrait on blue wall"
      "Stealthily"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Back Home"
      "Jacky Terrasson 02"
NEW ZEALAND
  Livingstone Brian   "Hope"
  Walter Brett   "Hanoi intersection"
NORWAY
  Engen Bjoern   "Mia in shower"
  Espeland Kari E   "Tired footballkid"
  Hanssen Vegard   "Masked heroes"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "man with brown hat"
      "sadu man "
      "orang beard"
POLAND
  Kuczynski Sebastian   "Happy 1"
      "Live 1"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Mr. curator"
      "Travel time"
      "Warrior"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "Flower beauty "
      "Nude with chair 3"
      "The model "
      "Holly in green "
  Conroy Derville   "Lucy in Red"
  Mulhall Gerard   "Scola"
      "Lilly"
      "The Stare"
      "Tattoos"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alqahtani Amani   "Bana Women"
      "Classroom"
      "Nyangatom tribe"
SERBIA
  Batricevic Ana   "A Gentleman with a Book"
      "A Gentleman with a Cigarette"
      "Inseparable"
  Iglic Edo   "Burning Candles"
      "Shocked 1"
      "Waiting for a train"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Traditional grounding 7"
SWEDEN
  Stake Jan Thomas   "Anna 6391"
      "Forbidden fruit 6740"
  Zebuhr Goran   "New York Taxi"
TAIWAN
  Huang Mei Feng   "lead generals 3"
  Kiang Chen Hao   "Lovely Grandma"
  Kuo Mei Hui   "A BALLERINA FAIRY"
      "WITH DESCENDANTS"
  Woodpecker Huang   "after work hard wine"
      "after work hard beer2 mono"
      "Beauties hit millet A"
  Wu Youlun   "Maiden's Prayer"
TURKEY
  Arcan Burhan Bahadir   "afgan kizi elif"
      "pottery master"
      "the Mevlevia"
  Cevik Mehmet   "asura6"
      "makina bakimi"
  Kabasakal Hatice Gul   "kuscu"
      "view"
  Karaibis Birol   "this is over"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "Ethiopia's tribe83"
  Jang Henry   "Going Home_10112"
VIETNAM
  Khanh Hoa Bui Thi   "Chieu Tay nguyen"
      "Lam banh hoi 02"
  Nguyen Hai Huy   "Fruit seller"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Ben chieu que nui"
      "Hoa cua ban"
Please wait...