Members Area


Email:

Password:
2ND INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

CMYK CIRCUIT 2021
Salon MLADOST results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Buecker Holger - Germany
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "woman and rain 1"
PSA Gold medal
  Ye Danlei, Canada   "Tribal people39"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Zebuhr Goran, Sweden   "Daytime Nightmare"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Cheang Sherman, Macau   "Happy Child"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Gudem Roy, Norway   "Lamplight"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Byrne Seamus , Republic of Ireland   "The shout "
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Buecker Holger, Germany   "Wide Open Beak"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Skerlecz Nora, Hungary   "The floating village"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Walter Brett, New Zealand   "Lindis Pass New Zealand"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Venice Traffic"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Cheng Thomas, Hong Kong   "Bull riding"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Alveen Leif, Denmark   "Jet between buildings"
  Chao Ling Jyi, Taiwan   "Disabled11"
PSA Honorable mention
  Jang Henry, USA   "Metasequoia Field"
  Bray David, England   "Routemasters At Westminster"
  Cavalletti Massimo, Italy   "Il castello sul mare"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Fry Martin, England   "Light on The Light"
  Buchan Wade, Australia   "Phone Connection"
  Li Taichang, China   "beautiful homeland"
  Zhang Zhimin, China   "seawall at dusk"
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Chess board at sunset "
  Day Kevin, Republic of Ireland   "Close Shave"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Wong Barry, Hong Kong   "Colourful Painter 1"
  Wilgaard Morten, Denmark   "Dottir 02"
  Campbell Laurie, Northern Ireland   "Female Form"
  Fischer Jie, USA   "Fox's Playing "
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "green"
  Niu Jiajun, China   "Tunnel"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Wheeler David, England   "Table Top Pose"
  Wu Youlun, Taiwan   "Parents return to the nest"
  Du Plessis Annemarie, South Africa   "CLOUD CLIMBING"
  Pomme May, Netherlands   "kubuswoningen rotterdam-7404"
  Agarwala Adit, India   "WOMAN WITH PITCHER"
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Rafting 8"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Goode Bob, England   "Reclining at the Mirror"
  Wilson David, South Africa   "Wreck of the Zeila"
  Stevens Mark, Australia   "Not Stopping"
  Ustun Ozek Sibel, Turkey   "taksim"
  Datta Dwiparna Kumar, India   "Elephant family 30"
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Neiman Marcus"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Poiata Anatolie, Moldova   "Girl with chicken"
  Sancandi Ivana, Italy   "The bridge"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "Lady-BW11"
PSA Gold medal
  Keene Paul, England   "Hafflinger brothers 5213"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Cavalletti Massimo, Italy   "Petit Minou"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Himba girl and ombware"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Pandey Narendra Kumar, India   "YAWNING"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Healey Ann, England   "Calle del Piovan o Gritti"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Kabasakal Hatice Gul , Turkey   "yol"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "M"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Stake Jan Thomas, Sweden   "Stripes 5656"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Krstic Slobodan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "SADNESS1"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Lewandowski Grzegorz, Poland   "Aorta of time"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Long Fengying, China   "The African children62"
  Salerno Biagio, Italy   "Spirals"
PSA Honorable mention
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Babe in red"
  Lam Chau Kei Checky, Hong Kong   "Snow owls"
  Conroy Derville, Republic of Ireland   "Innie"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Accidental meeting"
  Bertin Jean Claude, France   "Regard en coin"
  Su Mingzai , China   "Staring"
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Doll on the beach"
  Ustun Ozek Sibel, Turkey   "pirinc tarlasi"
  Buecker Holger, Germany   "Nick Rossi of Combichrist"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "what happened"
  Fry Martin, England   "Full Steam"
  Sinai Menachem, Israel   "Brotherhood"
  Halbach Willem, Netherlands   "Between concrete 18"
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "man from Tag Mahal"
  Dey Mainak, India   "Posta Man 1"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Tan Lee Eng, Singapore   "Lily"
  King Francis, Canada   "Nude Study 102"
  Cevik Mehmet, Turkey   "beggar"
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Ariane"
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Shining Through Tops "
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed , Qatar   "Old Smile"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Hochhaus Alexander, Germany   "Genuine"
  Rizzato Pierluigi, Italy   "Gift offer"
  Jenkin Barbara, England   "Lost in Flowers"
  Karaklic Milos, Serbia   "Old cemetery"
  Cheang Sherman, Macau   "I Will Win"
  Palladini Roberto, Italy   "Sofia 2"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Huang Mei Feng, Taiwan   "miner"
  Mesiti Mariella, Italy   "Giulia 1"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Zhang Zhimin, China   "air dinner"
PSA Gold medal
  Li Jing , China   "Stay close"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Venter Francois, South Africa   "Get outa here"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Buecker Holger, Germany   "Drill Boss"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Healey Ann, England   "Scottish Stags in Snow"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Bach Bach Ngoc Tu, Vietnam   "TINH MAU TU"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Angry Bird 2"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Lam Chau Kei Checky, Hong Kong   "Alpaca Kissing"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Patterson Ian, Australia   "Wait for Me"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Cheang Sherman, Macau   "Very Big Family"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Fischer Jie, USA   "Happy days for polar gentlemn"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Rizzato Pierluigi, Italy   "On the mother back"
  Keene Paul, England   "Puffins 9723"
PSA Honorable mention
  Boytell Kerry, Australia   "Breakfast for a White Tail Eagle"
  Rikin Flora, Indonesia   "Together we can do much 228"
  Oosthuizen Alta, South Africa   "Not getting away"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Jang Henry, USA   "Reflection Canyon_2"
  Au Yeong Tony Chi Keung, Hong Kong   "Hard working"
  Huang Mei Feng, Taiwan   "eyes to eyes 3"
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "SA-299"
  Maes Ingrid, Belgium   "Very good nuts"
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Cheeky Monkey"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Indulkar Prasad, India   "FTL7589"
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "Almost Parking"
  Wilson David, South Africa   "Warthog at Drink"
  Du Plessis Annemarie, South Africa   "BAR FIGHT 2"
  Cheng Thomas, Hong Kong   "Mandrill mother and son"
  Przybyszowska Alicja, Poland   "Tree in the morning"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  King Francis, Canada   "Bald Eagle With Fish"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz, Poland   "Morning"
  Heaton Beryl, England   "Cheetah"
  Johnson Norman, USA   "Bobcat with Two Kittens"
  Somali Chow David, Indonesia   "Polar bear bussy eating"
  Kuo Mei Hui, Taiwan   "STANDOFF"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Gledhill Christopher, England   "Feeding Time"
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Griffon vulture"
  Alhajeri Nuwair , United Arab Emirates   "the lion"
  Klauth Robert, France   "Pink flamingo."
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Chieu bay ve nui"
  Liu Qingshun, China   "confused fox"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Chao Ling Jyi, Taiwan   "Pseudocreobotra wahlbergii"
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Bodyguard"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Keene Paul, England   "Man Down 7801"
PSA Gold medal
  Karaibis Birol, Turkey   "life in the plateau"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Zebuhr Goran, Sweden   "Walking the dog"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "orang beard"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Buecker Holger, Germany   "Udo Lindenberg"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Niu Jiajun, China   "kiss"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Shocked 1"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Seat 3"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Sweet dream"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Cheang Sherman, Macau   "Table Tennis Competition"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Przybyszowska Alicja, Poland   "Chocolate"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Salerno Biagio, Italy   "Il maestro d ascia"
  Lee Wu Tzung, Hong Kong   "Three Tribal Girls"
PSA Honorable mention
  Hochhaus Alexander, Germany   "Lady with dog"
  Byrne Seamus , Republic of Ireland   "The model "
  Boytell Kerry, Australia   "Karo Grandma and Child"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Das Sharmali, India   "RICE FIELD 5314"
  Baron Michael, Israel   "Happy family"
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Walking in Cuba"
  Gudem Roy, Norway   "Savvy And Proud"
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "last samurai"
  Arcan Burhan Bahadir, Turkey   "pottery master"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Jang Henry, USA   "Road of Umbrella"
  Rikin Flora, Indonesia   "Breakfast"
  Adamson David, England   "Listen, I'll Tell You"
  Essam Shady, Egypt   "Hope in life"
  Pomme May, Netherlands   "sneeuwstorm-4762"
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Water impression 2"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Kong Albert Yim Fai, Hong Kong   "MY PET GOAT"
  Lin Weining , China   "Work Hard 3"
  Perintis Nining, Indonesia   "Looking straight ahead"
  Whitty Chris, England   "Engrossed"
  Deng Wendy, Australia   "Wheelchair Race"
  Lam Chau Kei Checky, Hong Kong   "Eagle Hunter Training 2"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh, Vietnam   "Nuoc nguon"
  Chiu Bob, USA   "Life in Ethiopia52"
  Su Mingzai , China   "Firm_1"
  Cheng Thomas, Hong Kong   "Old cowboy"
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Himbas morning first job"
  Kuczynski Sebastian, Poland   "Live 1"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Jacky Terrasson 02"
  Cengel Sevil, Turkey   "bulutteyze"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
804 201 47 205 126 39
AUSTRALIA
  Buchan Wade   "Phone Connection"
  Deng Wendy   "Drifting6"
  Kewley Peter   "Lapwing"
      "Eye of the Ibis"
  Stevens Mark   "Not Stopping"
      "Metal Facade"
      "Shoulder Light"
  Worley Glenda   "My Macaw"
BAHRAIN
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan   " IN THE SEA"
BELGIUM
  Cuppens Jos   "India 1002"
      "Speedway 5547"
  De Decker Ivo   "dark mistress "
      "walking to bridge"
  Gilliot Michel   "Baie de Somme 1"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Danse avec les roseaux"
  Maes Ingrid   "Jellyfish"
      "Traffic"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "Foto_4612"
  Prole Dragan   "Rafting 8"
      "Red light in the fog"
      "Shepherd life 9R"
      "Water Rhapsody"
CANADA
  King Francis   "French Cowboy At Work 102"
  Ye Danlei   "Reed dance ceremony68"
      "The jewish community22"
      "Tribal people39"
CHINA
  Huang Deying   "Freedom"
  Huang Yi   "Old wine workshop 9"
      "Xiapu Scenery 5"
  Li Jing   "Beautiful flamingos 4"
      "Natural beauty 3"
  Li Min   "The vein of Earth8"
      "The American farm 4"
  Li Taichang   "beautiful homeland"
  Liu Qingshun   "dangerous moment"
      "fight for the throne"
      "spreading the wings 5"
  Long Fengying   "Draw the lines22"
  Niu Jiajun   "Tunnel"
  Qiu Yanping   "Sail Together"
      "Surfing 4"
      "Amazing trip in the desert 6"
  Su Mingzai   "Tide of happiness_1"
  Zhang Zhimin   "seawall at dusk"
DENMARK
  Alveen Leif   "Beggar girl 005"
      "Jet between buildings"
  Wilgaard Morten   "Dottir 02"
      "Laura 06"
ENGLAND
  Adamson David   "Wasdale Pastures From Gt Gable"
      "Sunset Stroll"
      "York City Walls"
  Bray David   "Centenary Flypast Mood"
      "Routemasters At Westminster"
      "Apache Wall Of Fire"
  Fry Martin   "Light on The Light"
      "South Westerly"
  Goode Bob   "Reclining at the Mirror"
  Healey Ann   "Coppery-headed Emerald Hummingbird"
      "Red-eyed Tree Frog"
  Mcniven Young Carol   "One More Gate"
      "Full Sabre Challenge"
  Munday Jim   "Wingwalker"
  Wheeler David   "Table Top Pose"
      "Framed"
  Whitty Chris   "Mel and recorder 15"
FRANCE
  Bertin Jean Claude   "Tempete"
      "Dechainement"
  Klauth Robert   "Save or perish"
      "Very hot ..."
      "The fly."
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "icy reflection"
      "woman and rain 1"
  Buecker Holger   "Fury Car Concert 1"
      "Strings of Stahlmann"
      "Wide Open Beak"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Divisive"
  Kluger Manfred   "autumn-3"
      "autumn colours-8"
      "golden girl-8"
  Petersohn Dagmar   "Mermaid 2"
  Schulz Ruediger   "Morning Spider"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Up North 1"
      "Blue Hour 1"
HONG KONG
  Au Yuen Yam   "Boat People"
  Au Yeong Tony Chi Keung   "Between The Icebergs"
      "Foggy mountains"
  Cheng Thomas   "Bull riding"
  Kong Albert Yim Fai   "MORNING RAYS"
  Lam Chau Kei Checky   "Atai Grazing 1"
      "Wolf in Wet"
  Li Sau Hung   "Sky Golden Land"
  Wong Barry   "Colourful Painter 1"
      "Dance with Net C2"
HUNGARY
  Lokos Zoltan   "Flotation"
      "Herb"
  Skerlecz Nora   "The windmills of Tes"
      "The lace maker family"
      "The floating village"
      "In the shadow of the factory"
INDIA
  Agarwala Adit   "WOMAN WITH PITCHER"
  Bhandari Subhasish   "INTENSE COLORED"
  Bhattacharjee Hirak   "contrasting world"
  Das Sharmali   "CAMARA MAN 1"
  Datta Dwiparna Kumar   "Elephant family 30"
  Pandey Narendra Kumar   "RUN"
  Sarkar Pranab   "KEEP MOVING"
INDONESIA
  Rikin Flora   "Enjoy my sanctuary 813"
  Setiadi Ajar   "duet violist"
  Somali Chow David   "Northern lights in Norway"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Night route"
      "Windows in the yard"
  Shpringer Efraim   "Nova"
      "Church Tzmindh samba Kzbgi"
  Sinai Menachem   "Albania 012"
      "Lena 001"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Chess board at sunset "
      "Sibillini Mountains 3"
  Cavalletti Massimo   "Il castello sul mare"
      "Toscana 3"
      "Toscana"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Ghost valley"
  Manetti Marco   "erika s masked 2"
  Salerno Biagio   "Siena classic"
      "The red spot"
  Sancandi Ivana   "The bridge"
LUXEMBOURG
  Hinger Josy   "The Boss"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Bird And Snake Fighting 2"
      "Happy Child"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Venice Traffic"
MOLDOVA
  Poiata Anatolie   "Girl with chicken"
      "Spinning"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "Between concrete 18"
  Pomme May   "kubuswoningen rotterdam-7404"
      "oud nieuw Rotterdam-7402"
  Van Son Max   "Afternoon City Vibes"
NEW ZEALAND
  Livingstone Brian   "Splits"
  Walter Brett   "Lindis Pass New Zealand"
  Wood Philippa   "Rooms for the Night"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Campbell Laurie   "Quiet Contemplation"
      "Female Form"
      "Forever Alone"
NORWAY
  Engen Bjoern   "Lofoten-8"
  Gudem Roy   "Lamplight"
  Marthinsen Willy   "Snowblow"
      "I will not share"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "Wahiba sand"
      "green"
POLAND
  Kuczynski Sebastian   "COVID-19 time portrait"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Meeting with light"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Last night"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Autumn"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "The shout "
      "Red roses "
  Conroy Derville   "Kilcooley Red"
  Day Kevin   "Close Shave"
      "Hurling"
  Gleeson William   "On the road again"
  Mulhall Gerard   "Swan Dancer"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alqahtani Amani   "Rajasthani man"
      "Window view"
SCOTLAND
  Mcdowall Norma   "Simplicity"
SERBIA
  Batricevic Ana   "Neon Blues"
  Iglic Edo   "Dajana 3"
      "Fly to the dreams, far away"
      "Clown 1"
  Karaklic Milos   "The view"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Eye"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "MWE-1000"
  Podnar Janez   "Spring in the Meadow"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Du Plessis Annemarie   "CLOUD CLIMBING"
      "GIANT PAINTING"
      "TUNNEL LOOKOUT"
  Venter Francois   "Sunrise on the plates"
      "Three kings"
  Wilson David   "Wreck of the Zeila"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Lorena in waves"
SWEDEN
  Zebuhr Goran   "Airport Chaos"
      "Anno 1503"
      "Daytime Nightmare"
      "X"
TAIWAN
  Chao Ling Jyi   "Disabled11"
      "Ribbon dance7"
  Kiang Chen Hao   "Facing God"
  Kuo Mei Hui   "GOLDEN HARVEST"
      "EEL LARVAE CATCHING"
  Wu Youlun   "Parents return to the nest"
      "Water passion"
      "Work hard to make a living"
TURKEY
  Arcan Burhan Bahadir   "commagene"
  Karaibis Birol   "bellows sleep"
  Ustun Ozek Sibel   "bulgur"
      "taksim"
USA
  Dedonato Donald   "Patient Bald Eagle"
  Fischer Jie   "The Travelling Bids B"
      "Ribbon dance "
      "Fox's Playing "
  Jang Henry   "Cave in Lake Powell_21051"
      "Golden Gate Bridge in Fog 20201"
      "Metasequoia Field"
  Poggioni Angela   "Inquisitive Eagle Alaska"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Heart of Vessel"
      "Neiman Marcus"
VIETNAM
  Khanh Hoa Bui Thi   "Tac tuong 01"
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Duc gang"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Mua lua"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
748 187 44 181 108 39
AUSTRALIA
  Buchan Wade   "Shelley Beach Jetty"
      "VFLW friendly fire"
  Deng Wendy   "ProMax14"
  Jones Brenda   "Here comes the peleton"
      "Looking up the spiral"
      "On the brink"
      "Spiral patterns"
  Stevens Mark   "Stranded Lighthouse"
  Worley Glenda   "That tree in high key"
BAHRAIN
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan   "SAAD"
BELGIUM
  Gilliot Michel   "Le remouleur"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Pose a la ferme"
  Simon Claude   "Himba girl and ombware"
      "The clock"
      "Urban Solitude"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "SADNESS1"
  Prole Dragan   "After the war"
      "As before"
CANADA
  King Francis   "Nude Study 102"
CHINA
  Huang Deying   "The Body 6"
  Huang Yi   "Old Man2"
  Li Jing   "Gallop Horse 3"
  Long Fengying   "Fine view in Spokane19"
      "The African children62"
  Niu Jiajun   "arteries"
  Qiu Yanping   "catch"
      "Sound of the train"
  Su Mingzai   "Miss in the smoke_2"
      "Staring"
DENMARK
  Alveen Leif   "Bellmaker stoking fire"
      "Through the vortex"
  Wilgaard Morten   "MM 01"
      "AR 16_BW"
EGYPT
  Essam Shady   "Dominoes"
      "Movement"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "Starduster Reflected"
  Fry Martin   "Full Steam"
      "Winter White"
      "Cornwall under Attack"
  Healey Ann   "Calle del Piovan o Gritti"
      "Roker Pier"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Lost in Flowers"
  Keene Paul   "Hafflinger brothers 5213"
      "Hafflinger Farm"
      "Quick March 3472"
      "Roller Blader 4241"
  Kirkhope Linda   "Ramming Squad"
  Mead Barry   "GERALD 2"
      "PENSIVE GIRL"
  Tucker Dave   "The Scoresheet"
  Webster Jennifer Margaret   "in mothers care"
  Wheeler David   "Straight and Spiral"
  Whitty Chris   "Mel and recorder 52 mono"
FRANCE
  Bertin Jean Claude   "Regard en coin"
      "Sur la plage"
  Dumangin Jacky   "ARRIERE CATHEDRALE"
  Jacquemijn Reine   "Leeuwenhoofd"
  Mangeot Christian   "Olivia II"
      "Olivia I"
  Rampnoux Regis   "Alixia nude 2"
GERMANY
  Buecker Holger   "Nick Rossi of Combichrist"
      "Old Richard"
      "Strings up at Stahlmann"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Genuine"
      "Shadow space"
  Petersohn Dagmar   "So Sad"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Rain in the city 1"
HONG KONG
  Au Yuen Yam   "Village Morning Work"
  Cheng Thomas   "Beauty"
      "Calf roping"
      "Dreaming lady"
  Lam Chau Kei Checky   "Snow owls"
      "Struggle Throw 2"
  Lee Wu Tzung   "A House in Deep Snow"
  Wong Barry   "Black & White 1"
      "Dance with shadow 1"
      "Muscular ballet pointe 1"
HUNGARY
  Lokos Zoltan   "Mosaic"
INDIA
  Agarwala Adit   "LIFE IN DESERT"
  Das Mayurjyoti   "Beauty of innocence"
  Datta Dwiparna Kumar   "Elephant family 2"
  Dey Mainak   "Posta Man 1"
  Mazumdar Durba   "THE STRANGER"
  Pandey Narendra Kumar   "YAWNING"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "Racing"
      "what happened"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Departure hall"
  Sinai Menachem   "Despair"
      "Brotherhood"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Doll on the beach"
      "Mask"
  Cavalletti Massimo   "Castel Boccale"
      "Castelluccio"
      "Petit Minou"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Babe in red"
      "Biker on the road"
  Manetti Marco   "desideria 2"
  Mesiti Mariella   "Giulia 1"
      "Natasha 2"
      "Sara 3"
  Palladini Roberto   "Sofia 2"
  Rizzato Pierluigi   "Gift offer"
      "Hyaena"
  Salerno Biagio   "Spirals"
      "Traction"
      "Wating for Dante"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Beyond the gaza"
      "Fortune teller"
      "Old sage"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Ariane"
      "Cello"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Dancing Girl 2"
      "I Will Win"
      "Looking For MaMa"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Venice Gondola 1"
MOLDOVA
  Poiata Anatolie   "Cuban taxi"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "On the roof"
      "Between concrete 18"
  Pomme May   "praatje in MAS-0195"
  Van Son Max   "Yellow Geometric"
      "Sculptural Staircase 03"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Campbell Laurie   "Kissed by the Sun"
      "Whisper It Softly"
NORWAY
  Gudem Roy   "Concrete And Gold"
  Hanssen Vegard   "Morning bath"
  Marthinsen Willy   "Helgelandsbrua"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "man from Tag Mahal"
      "White face"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Aorta of time"
      "Rays on the bridge"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Changing of the guard"
      "Moment for a cigarette"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Hard Eyes BW"
      "Old Smile"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Conroy Derville   "Urban Apocalypse"
      "Innie"
      "Elemental"
  Day Kevin   "Spot of Bother"
  Mulhall Gerard   "The Hat"
      "Look Up "
      "Elegance"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Accidental meeting"
      "After the race"
      "Portrait of Akello Esther"
  Karaklic Milos   "Old cemetery"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "M"
      "Novi Sad"
      "S"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Earthy Lily 8"
      "Lily"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Image-XBW"
      "Lady-BW11"
      "Swan-O44"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Du Plessis Annemarie   "A DENTISTS DREAM"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Foto finish"
      "Lorena on the couch"
      "Lying"
      "Reflecting"
SWEDEN
  Stake Jan Thomas   "Stripes 5656"
      "The Fiddler 9504"
TAIWAN
  Chao Ling Jyi   "Miner6"
  Huang Mei Feng   "ready to work "
      "miner"
  Kiang Chen Hao   "Riding on the Wind"
  Woodpecker Huang   "Wonderful dance Smono"
TURKEY
  Arcan Burhan Bahadir   "yasin duasi"
  Cengel Sevil   "Melek1"
  Cevik Mehmet   "beggar"
  Kabasakal Hatice Gul   "asker"
      "yol"
  Tezel Mustafa   "Muze"
  Ustun Ozek Sibel   "kurek"
      "pirinc tarlasi"
  Yemisci Ozkan Muge   "At The Door"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Alhajeri Nuwair   "Work value"
USA
  Dedonato Donald   "Great Horned in the Fall"
  Poggioni Angela   "Lioness Love"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Building 250"
      "Shining Through Tops "
      "Reflection of Thought"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Vui"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
680 171 44 170 103 32
AUSTRALIA
  Boytell Kerry   "Breakfast for a White Tail Eagle"
      "A Snowys Meal in Sight"
      "Landing for Dinner"
  Buchan Wade   "Brolga chase"
  Deng Wendy   "Guard"
      "Line Up"
  Jones Brenda   "Keeping watch"
  Kewley Peter   "Barking Owl waiting Instructions"
  Killen Roy   "Hungry hippo"
  Moritz Vicki   "SM snow capped"
  Obrien Keith   "Heading to Antarctica"
  Patterson Ian   "Wait for Me"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "feeding arctic tern"
  Maes Ingrid   "Here i come"
      "Very good nuts"
  Simon Claude   "Couple of lions Etosha"
CANADA
  Chan Tin Sang   "Common Nighthawk In Flight"
      "Kit and red Fox"
  King Francis   "Bald Eagle With Fish"
CHINA
  Huang Deying   "Mysterious Mount Huangshan 4"
  Li Jing   "Stay close"
      "Beautiful flamingos 2"
  Li Min   "Two Bears"
  Liu Qingshun   "confused fox"
  Long Fengying   "Lady Amherst's pheasant3"
  Niu Jiajun   "looking forward"
      "swan lake 2"
  Qiu Yanping   "Flower and Bird 6"
  Su Mingzai   "Follow_1"
  Zhang Zhimin   "air dinner"
      "face to face"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "Otters At Midnight"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Feeding Time"
  Goode Bob   "Beady Eye"
  Healey Ann   "Scottish Stags in Snow"
  Heaton Beryl   "Cheetah"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Odd Mouse Out"
      "Royal Python"
      "Tree Frog Stretching"
  Keene Paul   "Black Bear eating berries 1709"
      "Cygnet hatching 2163"
      "Puffins 9723"
      "Red Deer Stag bellowing 0149"
  Munday Jim   "Cuckoo Flying Over Meadow"
      "Male Cuckoo"
  Turley Robert   "A Kestrel guarding its catch"
  Webster Jennifer Margaret   "Standing up to get a better view"
  Whitty Chris   "Stag"
FINLAND
  Valpasvuo Timo   "SQUIRREL"
FRANCE
  Jacquemijn Reine   "Roodborstje"
  Klauth Robert   "Pink flamingo."
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "silent hunter"
  Buecker Holger   "Above and Below - Shake"
      "Drill Boss"
      "Waterfun 3"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Woodpecker with young"
HONG KONG
  Au Yeong Tony Chi Keung   "Hard working"
      "Penguins parade"
  Cheng Thomas   "Egret Feeding"
      "Lovers building home"
      "Mandrill mother and son"
      "Red face monkey"
  Lam Chau Kei Checky   "Flies Compound Eyes 1"
      "Alpaca Kissing"
  Lee Wu Tzung   "Taking by the Beaks"
  Li Sau Hung   "Eagle on the tree"
INDIA
  Bhandari Subhasish   "GODWIT FIGHT IN MORNING"
  Das Sharmali   "JACANA 7094"
  Datta Dwiparna Kumar   "Blue bee eater 8412"
  Dey Mainak   "Ringtailed Lemur Mother and son"
  Indulkar Prasad   "Monarch Feeding Time 707821"
      "FTL7589"
  Maity Basudev   "Ibis chase 8"
INDONESIA
  Perintis Nining   "The eagle cathes the fish"
  Rikin Flora   "Kasih Sayang"
      "Snail and Flower"
      "Together we can do much 228"
  Setiadi Ajar   "Almost Parking"
      "Hottentotta Caboverdensis"
  Somali Chow David   "Polar bear bussy eating"
      "Twin Penguins"
ISRAEL
  Shpringer Efraim   "Looking at the crater"
  Sinai Menachem   "Hunter 002"
      "Reunion"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Green grasshopper"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Puffin environment"
  Rizzato Pierluigi   "Final taking"
      "Hyaena theft"
      "On the mother back"
      "Four simba cubs"
  Salerno Biagio   "Mother love"
      "The end"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Contrast"
      "Shades of ice"
      "The last snow"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Angry Bird 2"
  Hinger Josy   "big catch"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Very Big Family"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Cheeky Monkey"
NETHERLANDS
  Pomme May   "blauwe reiger-7475"
  Van Son Max   "Very Curious Fox"
      "Cold Afternoon"
      "Fire Fox"
NEW ZEALAND
  Wood Philippa   "Raccoons"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Swans on tour"
  Hanssen Vegard   "Sparrowhawk"
  Marthinsen Willy   "The dance goes on"
      "The long jump"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Morning"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Quiet lake"
      "Tree in the morning"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Who are You"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Day Kevin   "On a Stump"
SERBIA
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "On the water"
      "Rage"
  Iglic Edo   "Fox 1"
      "The black crowned crane 2"
      "Monkey business"
      "Griffon vulture"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Bent neck 003"
      "Jumping fish"
      "Peacock blue"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Frog-P1000"
      "SA-299"
      "Wood-W100"
      "Swan-Z100"
  Podnar Janez   "Winter Morning Fly"
      "Ermine "
SOUTH AFRICA
  Du Plessis Annemarie   "BAR FIGHT 2"
      "CLASHING CLAWS"
  Oosthuizen Alta   "Not getting away"
  Venter Francois   "Get outa here"
  Wilson David   "Warthog at Drink"
      "Keep Away"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Bodyguard"
      "Bonellis eagle attack"
      "Friends"
      "Love gulls"
SRI LANKA
  Fernando Avanka   "Battle of the kings"
      "My home"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Basstoelpel 18"
TAIWAN
  Chao Ling Jyi   "Chameleon2"
      "Pseudocreobotra wahlbergii"
      "Tree frog1"
      "White rumped Magpie Robin31"
  Huang Mei Feng   "eyes to eyes 3"
      "meerkat 2"
  Kuo Mei Hui   "STANDOFF"
      "FEEDING WITH LOVE"
      "HERO ON WATER"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Alhajeri Nuwair   "Rhino"
      "the lion"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "Wildlife at Yellowstone55"
  Dedonato Donald   "Mischievous Duo"
  Fischer Jie   "Hunting "
      "Lion's Figting "
      "Happy days for polar gentlemn"
  Jang Henry   "Reflection Canyon_2"
  Johnson Norman   "Bobcat with Two Kittens"
  Nguyen An   "The Convict Lake"
  Poggioni Angela   "Friendly Encounter"
      "Fearless Spirit"
  Roberts Lillian   "Leopard Has To Eat"
VIETNAM
  Bach Bach Ngoc Tu   "HOI TU"
      "CHAN DUNG CO "
      "KHOANH KHAC GIAO TRANH"
      "TINH MAU TU"
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Nuoi con"
      "Thuong con"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Chieu bay ve nui"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
671 168 43 171 103 34
AUSTRALIA
  Boytell Kerry   "Karo Grandma and Child"
  Buchan Wade   "Raining determination"
  Deng Wendy   "Wheelchair Race"
  Obrien Keith   "Two Dancers"
  Swinfield Andrew   "Gabriel"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "desperately begging"
  Gilliot Michel   "Le chamelier"
  Maes Ingrid   "Big jump"
  Simon Claude   "Himbas early morning"
      "Himbas morning first job"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "Majka iz Makao"
      "Market"
      "PIJACA544FOTO_9"
  Prole Dragan   "Water impression 2"
      "Cumurana 5"
CANADA
  King Francis   "Drinking Hot Tea"
  Ye Danlei   "Growing up in tribe24"
CHINA
  Huang Yi   "About the Ethiopian tribe 17"
      "Read"
  Li Jing   "Explorer"
      "Little monks playing"
  Li Min   "Portraits of tribes in Ethiopia 2"
  Li Taichang   "Dragon Ball"
  Lin Weining   "Vendor at Station"
      "Work Hard 3"
  Long Fengying   "Ethiopia girl10"
      "Gay Pride parade22"
      "Gay Pride parade27"
  Niu Jiajun   "kiss"
      "pray"
  Su Mingzai   "weaving1"
      "Firm_1"
      "Chinese shadow puppetry"
DENMARK
  Wilgaard Morten   "Olivia 03"
      "Inal 06"
      "Captured_BW"
EGYPT
  Essam Shady   "foundry worker"
      "Hope in life"
      "Village boy"
ENGLAND
  Adamson David   "The Starter"
      "Listen, I'll Tell You"
  Bray David   "Mustang Lady"
  Goode Bob   "Making an Entrance"
  Keene Paul   "Belen 3671"
      "Its this big 0202"
      "Man Down 7801"
      "The Queen 8272 "
  Kirkhope Linda   "Attitude"
  Mcniven Young Carol   "Gentleman Jack"
  Morris Abson Jane   "In the Workshop"
      "Determination"
  Munday Jim   "Storm Watchers"
  Whitty Chris   "Engrossed"
FRANCE
  Bertin Jean Claude   "Tatoue-moi"
  Dumangin Jacky   "PAPY LIT"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "cavewoman 2 sw"
  Buecker Holger   "Class Grenayde"
      "Graf Lindorf of Coppelius"
      "The Power of Benni Cellini"
      "Udo Lindenberg"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Lady with dog"
  Kluger Manfred   "last samurai"
      "on sightseeing tour-1"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Last Summer 5"
HONG KONG
  Cheng Thomas   "Fisherman"
      "Mother"
      "Old cowboy"
  Kong Albert Yim Fai   "MY PET GOAT"
  Lam Chau Kei Checky   "Rodeo Dancing 3"
      "Couple Running"
      "Eagle Hunter Training 2"
  Lee Wu Tzung   "Three Tribal Girls"
      "Tribe Elders and Kids"
  Li Sau Hung   "Child Worker 2"
HUNGARY
  Juhasz Artur   "WALK"
  Skerlecz Nora   "The wonders of winter"
INDIA
  Agarwala Adit   "EARLY TO WORK"
  Bhandari Subhasish   "charak ritual"
  Das Sharmali   "RICE FIELD 5314"
  Dey Mainak   "Porter of Kolkata"
  Pandey Narendra Kumar   "SHOUTING SLOGANS"
      "TEA SELLER"
      "COLOURFUL"
      "NAGA MARTIAL ARTS"
  Sarkar Pranab   "MIND TRAPPING"
  Selvaraj Harish Raj   "Balance of life "
INDONESIA
  Gucci Erwin   "mak iyah seller of areca nut"
  Perintis Nining   "Blue eyes from Wakatobi"
      "Looking straight ahead"
      "West Sumbanese"
  Rikin Flora   "Breakfast"
ISRAEL
  Baron Michael   "Happy family"
  Goldin Leonid   "Evening ahead"
      "Sweet dream"
      "TISSOT GENTLEMAN"
  Sinai Menachem   "Mea Shearim"
      "Emotions"
      "Children"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Different horizons "
  Cavalletti Massimo   "Il temerario"
  Mesiti Mariella   "Veronica 2"
  Palladini Roberto   "Lorenzo 1"
  Salerno Biagio   "Cinderella"
      "Il maestro d ascia"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Dancing In The Circle"
      "My Forehand Attack"
      "Table Tennis Competition"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Fish Market Venice"
NETHERLANDS
  Pomme May   "sneeuwstorm-4762"
  Van Son Max   "Jacky Terrasson 02"
NEW ZEALAND
  Livingstone Brian   "Girl on a bike"
  Wood Philippa   "Visit to the Gallery"
NORWAY
  Gudem Roy   "Savvy And Proud"
  Hanssen Vegard   "Masked heroes"
  Marthinsen Willy   "Chef"
      "Music talks"
      "On the table"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "man with brown hat"
      "sadu man "
      "orang beard"
POLAND
  Kuczynski Sebastian   "Happy 1"
      "Live 1"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Travel time"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Chocolate"
      "Race 3"
      "Sadness"
      "The Birdsa"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "Nude with chair 3"
      "The model "
  Conroy Derville   "Lucy in Red"
      "Balanced"
      "Wild Garlic and Fern"
  Mulhall Gerard   "The Stare"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alqahtani Amani   "Bana Women"
SERBIA
  Batricevic Ana   "A Gentleman with a Cigarette"
      "The Eyes of Hope"
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "Choir"
  Iglic Edo   "Photographer on assignment"
      "Shocked 1"
      "Waiting for a train"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Seat 3"
      "Sremska Mitrovica"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Traditional grounding 7"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "MR-3041"
  Podnar Janez   "Bohemian Band"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Attack"
      "Chilaba"
      "Walking in Cuba"
SWEDEN
  Stake Jan Thomas   "Anna 6391"
      "Forbidden fruit 6740"
  Zebuhr Goran   "New York Taxi"
      "Stockholm Solidarity"
      "Walking the dog"
TAIWAN
  Woodpecker Huang   "after work hard beer2 mono"
  Wu Youlun   "joy"
      "The old man who smoked dried fish"
TURKEY
  Arcan Burhan Bahadir   "afgan kizi elif"
      "pottery master"
  Cengel Sevil   "bulutteyze"
      "kizildag"
  Cevik Mehmet   "makina bakimi"
  Karaibis Birol   "life in the plateau"
      "this is over"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "Life in Ethiopia52"
  Dedonato Donald   "Connecting"
  Jang Henry   "Going Home_10112"
      "Road of Umbrella"
      "Sand Dune Cave"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Girl with Red Coat"
VIETNAM
  Khanh Hoa Bui Thi   "Lam banh hoi 02"
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Nuoc nguon"
Please wait...