Members Area


Email:

Password:
4TH INTERNATIONAL SALON OF PHOTOGRAPHY

BOKA BAY 2022
Salon PERASTO results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Catalog

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Wheeler David - England
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Sagi Agi, Hungary   "Double Moon"
PSA Gold medal
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "flower power-2"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Hochhaus Alexander, Germany   "Divine"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Wang Yichi, China   "Spring herding"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Sword 003"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Fitz Roy 540"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Ozar Ilkem, Turkey   "Ilkem 1012"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Poetry"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Mead Barry, England   "IT WAS YOU"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Valdarnini Alvaro, Italy   "Baccoleno - Tuscany"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  De La Hoz Roch Gracia, Spain   "My document"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Paco Rabanne"
  Zurmuehle Martin, Switzerland   "Alicia in the Engine Room"
PSA Honorable mention
  Ierides Andreas, Cyprus   "In Rome"
  Epstein Esther, Israel   "Autumn wind"
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Urban forms 3"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Lewandowski Grzegorz, Poland   "Morning imagination"
  Bocko Pawel, Poland   "Lila1"
  Fu Kin Keong, Macau   "Tea Collecting"
  Chan Tin Sang, Canada   "Great gray owl"
  Tomassi Antonella, Italy   "Lifelong friend"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed , Qatar   "Blue Fingers"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Moritz Vicki, Australia   "Country windmill"
  Byrne Seamus , Republic of Ireland   "Flower crown"
  Weng Chin Tzu, Taiwan   "wave to and fro010501"
  Halbach Willem, Netherlands   "To a Dutch office"
  Jenkin Barbara, England   "Goddesses of the Blizzard"
  Jokinen Juha, Finland   "Portraiture 4"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Urbaitel Jose Luis, Argentina   "Paisanito y gallo"
  Vu Hai, Vietnam   "Duong ve ban"
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "Gygjarfossi"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Not Unnoticed"
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Mua co o Van Long"
  Legrand Jean Luc, Belgium   "Enfilade artistique"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Wheeler David, England   "The Railwaymen"
  Banerjee Sounak, India   "Model SD2 01"
  Gil Joan, Spain   "La dama de las hortensias"
  Lokos Zoltan, Hungary   "Traveler"
  Cardonati Luciano, Italy   "BUS"
  Goni Milagros, Brazil   "BLOWN"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Kranos Pantelis, Cyprus   "Her relaxing time"
  Turan Nurdan, Turkey   "Nurdan 100"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Tansu Gulay, Turkey   "Tatvan 1"
PSA Gold medal
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Sturm am Torres"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Trap"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Balance"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Lambropoulou Eva, Greece   "JOURNEY TO LIGHT"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Lewandowski Grzegorz, Poland   "Transition"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Baroni Pierfrancesco, Italy   "Seasonal cleaning"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Epstein Esther, Israel   "Jerusalem by night"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Su Mingzai , China   "Staring"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  De La Hoz Roch Gracia, Spain   "Man with ring"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Gabriels Sara, Belgium   "Terran"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Johnston Eion, Scotland   "Grasping Look"
  Jokinen Juha, Finland   "Nude pose 5"
PSA Honorable mention
  Byrne Seamus , Republic of Ireland   "The model "
  Cengiz Fikriye Sema, Turkey   "fsema 2005"
  Halbach Willem, Netherlands   "Between concrete 18"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Urbaitel Jose Luis, Argentina   "Mi corderito y yo"
  Atalay Baris, Turkey   "Baris 907"
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Lorena with tulle"
  Woodpecker Huang, Taiwan   "miner work05 mono K"
  Mangeot Christian, France   "Olivia II"
  Wong Yin, England   "At the art gallery 2"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed , Qatar   "Five Fingers BW"
  Wheeler David, England   "Waiting for Friends"
  Chiang Ka Chon, Macau   "Left Jab"
  Ng Chi Fun Fanny , Hong Kong   "Ballerina 13"
  Allard Wendy, England   "Shapes"
  Sikic Vesna, Serbia   "Caryatids"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Yang Xuebiao , China   "Migration"
  Jocic Aleksandar, Serbia   "A Hat"
  Mead Barry, England   "FEAR"
  Cardonati Luciano, Italy   "sodatini"
  Tazi Cherti Mohamed, Morocco   "HASSAN II MOSQUE"
  Ngo Hai, USA   "Great Egret Landing_BW"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Kuipers Rene, Netherlands   "Amber"
  Chen Sue, Australia   "Deep in Thoughts"
  Saha Suman, India   "entralling"
  Valdarnini Alvaro, Italy   "Tuscan countryside"
  Wang Yichi, China   "Rhythm 2"
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "On The Move 02"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Soury Marc, France   "I and the Pipeline"
  Sagi Agi, Hungary   "Stand apart"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Wu Youlun, Taiwan   "green cat spider"
PSA Gold medal
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "feeding arctic tern"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Chen Sue, Australia   "Chill Out"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Biro Zoltan, Hungary   "Kingfisher"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Joy"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed , Qatar   "Contrast"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Weng Chin Tzu, Taiwan   "Multiply offspring1271"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Gap o dam Van Long"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Wong Victor Ngar, Hong Kong   "Morning Cicada"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Wisniewska Halka Kamila, Poland   "Short Rest"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Jokinen Juha, Finland   "Bear and Birch"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Bach Bach Ngoc Tu, Vietnam   "HOI TU"
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan, Vietnam   "NOT NHAC TINH YEU"
PSA Honorable mention
  Polli Alex, Switzerland   "Autumn flames"
  Rogaczewska Elzbieta, Poland   "Laurel forest"
  Chen Chidi, Taiwan   "Strong Parental Love"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Martin Ita, Republic of Ireland   "GREAT GREY OWL "
  Gabriels Sara, Belgium   "Beacon of light"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Just Before Sunset"
  Franke Luis Alberto, Argentina   "Amanece Fitz Roy"
  Jenzer Urs, Switzerland   "Basstoelpel 15"
  Nilles Laurent, Luxembourg   "Ngorongoro Giant"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Quinn Feargal, Republic of Ireland   "Buzzard"
  Huang Haojiang , China   "On the grasslands 3"
  Liu Jianjun , China   "Stand On Branch"
  Wilson David, South Africa   "Venus Setting Under Rock Arch"
  Yiallouris George, Cyprus   "PINK REFLECTIONS"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Icy sunset 1"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  George Terry, England   "On look out"
  Lambropoulou Eva, Greece   "SMALL BUTTERFLY 2"
  Hochhaus Alexander, Germany   "Colza field"
  Tan Que , China   "Swan Lake 4"
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Dancing Shark"
  Chan Tin Sang, Canada   "Gray and Red Screech Owl"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Raguse Andrew, Australia   "Scintillating Taste"
  Anastasis Despina, Cyprus   "Zebra spider"
  Li Min , China   "The vein of Earth5"
  Raunio Risto, Finland   "Sun bear"
  Akhter Rowshan, USA   "Orange Beak With Black Tip"
  Ngo Hai, USA   "I am Waiting For You"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Kuzman Noelene, Australia   "Sentry Duty"
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Ice Field 19"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Star of David"
PSA Gold medal
  Sagi Agi, Hungary   "Cat"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "voodoo queen-1"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Gabriels Sara, Belgium   "The green cape"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Woodpecker Huang, Taiwan   "after work hard beer AK"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Liu Pamela, USA   "The Hope"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Theodorou Doros, Cyprus   "The Dutch break"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Raunio Risto, Finland   "A boy"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Allard Wendy, England   "Antonia "
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Lewandowski Grzegorz, Poland   "Alice in Wonderland"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Zurmuehle Martin, Switzerland   "The Gift"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Wheeler David, England   "The Boiler Man"
  Epstein Esther, Israel   "Fire nd prayer"
PSA Honorable mention
  Mead Barry, England   "FLAT HAT"
  Cardonati Luciano, Italy   "india"
  Tomassi Antonella, Italy   "Curious cow"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Guido Niko, Turkey   "Guido 2017"
  Steegh Glenys, New Zealand   "Broken Thoughts"
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Ninja Couple"
  Patry Wim, Belgium   "black swan 4"
  Anastasis Despina, Cyprus   "Close shave"
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "People of Train"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Przybyszowska Alicja, Poland   "The Birdsa"
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Jesus 203"
  Wong Victor Ngar, Hong Kong   "Indian Girl"
  Murphy Ken, USA   "Looking Behind"
  Fu Kin Keong, Macau   "Old craftsman"
  Wong Yin, England   "Tony the oysterman 1"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Klauth Robert, France   "The unwise."
  Kuipers Rene, Netherlands   "Rosalien"
  Byrne Seamus , Republic of Ireland   "Sarah on chair "
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "I am the Man"
  Dey Mainak, India   "Posta Man 1"
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "Dervishes 02"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Chiu Bob, USA   "Wresting pits in India11"
  Kranos Pantelis, Cyprus   "Under the shade of a tree"
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin, Turkey   "pekmez suzme"
  Banerjee Sounak, India   "Blowing Horn"
  Wang Yichi, China   "Movies in the countryside"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Channelle 7"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Lambropoulou Eva, Greece   "WINDOWS ITALY"
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia, Serbia   "Choir"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
849 213 46 216 132 38
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Paisanito y gallo"
AUSTRALIA
  Cannon Wally   "Camel Rocks Rock Pool Stormy Dusk"
  Chen Sue   "Golden Eye"
      "Surfers Paradise"
      "Tranquility"
  Moritz Vicki   "Country windmill"
  Schumer Les   "Catching a Travel Bubble"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "Gygjarfossi"
  Gabriels Sara   "Daya"
      "Shalena"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Enfilade artistique"
  Philippe Christine   "Cathedralia"
  Simon Claude   "Oryx Sunset in Sossusvlei"
  Tallier Frederic   "ARRIVEE EN GARE"
      "POURSUIVI DU REGARD"
      "READY FOR THE WAR"
BRAZIL
  Goni Milagros   "BLOWN"
      "swing"
      "the kiss"
CANADA
  Chan Tin Sang   "Great gray owl"
      "Great gray owl In snow Storm"
  Ye Danlei   "Livelihood of Iranians55"
CHINA
  Cao Yongquan   "Beautiful Scenery 7"
  Li Min   "The vein of Earth12"
  Shao Shihai   "At the Street 1"
  Shi Tiegang   "Traditional Opera 12"
      "Kung Fu 9"
      "Beauty 6"
  Wang Qinghan   "Natural Fairyland"
  Wang Yichi   "Cold and frozen"
      "Spring herding"
      "Wild"
CYPRUS
  Anastasis Despina   "Exposed"
  Ierides Andreas   "In Rome"
  Kranos Pantelis   "Bath and relax"
      "Awaiting underwater once again"
      "Her relaxing time"
      "Musan"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Edro III"
      "White Motion 03"
  Theodorou Doros   "Xmas at Mountains"
  Yiallouris George   "THE LETTER "
DENMARK
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Bella Cyclist"
      "Boy on Bycycle"
      "Final Portrait"
      "Poetry"
ENGLAND
  Allard Wendy   "Anna Maria "
  Jenkin Barbara   "Amies Blue Beads"
      "Goddesses of the Blizzard"
      "Thoughtful Zenia"
  Mead Barry   "IT WAS YOU"
      "PLAYMATE"
      "TUNE FOR DISAPPOINTMENT"
      "SONATA"
  Wheeler David   "The Railwaymen"
      "Running for Cover"
      "Resting with the Ancestors"
      "Confrontation"
  Wong Yin   "Bottles and grape fruit"
      "Walking dead 2"
FINLAND
  Jokinen Juha   "Portraiture 4"
  Raunio Risto   "Northern Lapland"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "TRANSPARENCE"
  Jacquemijn Reine   "Ladies"
  Mangeot Christian   "Palais des papes, Avignon-1"
  Soury Marc   "Omaha Forever"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Autumn in Dolomites 1"
      "Lofoten winter colours 12"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Fitz Roy 540"
      "Ice Rock 8"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Divine"
      "Framework"
  Kluger Manfred   "flower power-2"
      "well dressed-1"
  Noeth Lothar   "Fliegender Bogen"
  Reibl Klaus   "Shadow"
GREECE
  Lambropoulou Eva   "SILK PASSION"
  Sofianos Dimitrios   "Two colors"
HONG KONG
  Choi Chi Kun   "Disappear some days later"
HUNGARY
  Gajdos Gabor   "Closed in Triangles 2"
  Lokos Zoltan   "Traveler"
  Sagi Agi   "Double Moon"
  Solymos Akos   "Morning biker"
INDIA
  Athavale Bhaskar   "BALLOON RIDE OF BANARAS 02"
  Banerjee Sounak   "Fighting of Cocks"
      "Indonesian Warriors 2"
      "Model SD2 01"
  Das Sharmali   "REEMA IN RAIN"
  Dey Mainak   "Trapped Soul"
      "Priya in Piercing Look"
  Saha Suman   "ruby in motion"
      "the seductress"
INDONESIA
  Mikami Achmad   "traditional cooking"
  Setiadi Ajar   "geisha"
      "mysterious girl"
      "Yellow king fisher"
ISRAEL
  Epstein Esther   "In the cave"
      "Autumn wind"
      "Reaching out"
  Goldin Leonid   "Paco Rabanne"
      "Blue day"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "The black white cat"
  Bugli Pietro   "Urban forms 3"
      "Mask"
  Cardonati Luciano   "baby sguardo"
      "bambina birmana"
      "BUS"
  Falsetto Massimiliano   "Sisters in the mirror"
  Puosi Antonio Duilio   "Coreografie di Carnevale "
  Rotondo Gianluca   "moon over Manarola"
  Salerno Biagio   "Gazzella al tramonto"
      "La mela la mimosa e il vaso blu"
  Tomassi Antonella   "Lifelong friend"
  Valdarnini Alvaro   "Asciano - Tuscany"
      "Baccoleno - Tuscany"
      "Crete in Tuscany"
  Zuffo Emanuele   "Burano 1"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Black Umbrella"
      "Winter is coming"
MACAU
  Chiang Ka Chon   "Push Kick"
      "Power Punch"
  Fu Kin Keong   "Tea Collecting"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "City of Arts and Sciences 23"
      "Two Meerkats"
MOROCCO
  Tazi Cherti Mohamed   "ALCAZAR BANOS"
      "THE MASTER"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "To a Dutch office"
      "Between concrete 19"
  Van Son Max   "Not Unnoticed"
      "Gently Down the Stairs"
NEW ZEALAND
  Bastion Ann   "A Stand of Cosmos"
  Hardley Liz   "If Hamlet had died before Yorick"
      "Natures Revenge"
  Kirk Dawn   "Autumn Berries"
      "Poaka Trio"
  Wood Philippa   "New York Architecture"
NORWAY
  Andersen Leif   "Leading"
  Kjosnes Oddmund   "Poenaiki"
  Lyngstad Reidulv   "In doubt"
  Marthinsen Willy   "I will not share"
POLAND
  Bocko Pawel   "Agnes5"
      "Lila1"
      "Lila2"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Golden hour"
      "Luxurious apartments"
      "Morning imagination"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Sleigh races"
  Rogaczewska Elzbieta   "Ponta de Sol"
  Wisniewska Halka Kamila   "Breakfast"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Blue Fingers"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "Flower crown"
      "Nude on chair C"
      "Old house"
      "Wood nymph"
  Martin Ita   "LIGHT ON THE DUNES -VESTRAHORN"
  Ni Dheaghaidh Christina   "three leaves"
  O Shaughnessy Gabriel   "Boatman"
      "High Water"
      "Regal Pose"
SCOTLAND
  Johnston Eion   "Back with Angles"
      "FR Classic Pose"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Clown 1"
  Jocic Aleksandar   "Life is a story"
  Karaklic Milos   "Light appears"
  Sikic Vesna   "Balloons"
      "Fancy ball"
      "Red shadow"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Covid 19 Haircut - Self portrait"
      "Eye"
      "Sword 003"
SPAIN
  De La Hoz Roch Gracia   "Envuelta en rojo"
      "My document"
  Gil Joan   "Angel jump"
      "Gymnast"
      "La dama de las hortensias"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Arktis Eisscholle 3"
  Polli Alex   "Fairytale light"
  Zurmuehle Martin   "Alicia in the Engine Room"
      "Dancing in the Blue Rain"
      "Purple Veil II"
TAIWAN
  Chen Chidi   "Light Dance Flying"
  Weng Chin Tzu   "wave to and fro010501"
  Woodpecker Huang   "Walking in Fog and rain"
      "motorace 01"
  Wu Youlun   "prey"
TURKEY
  Atalay Baris   "Baris 2021"
      "Baris 913"
  Cengiz Fikriye Sema   "fikriye 1020"
  Cevik Mehmet   "Cappadocia and balloonss"
  Erenmemisoglu Canan   "Canan 2021"
      "Canan 2022"
  Kapanci Esra Ozturk   "subway"
  Kutan Arzu   "Arzu 2336"
  Omur Nur Tansu   "omur 4"
  Ozar Ilkem   "Ilkem 1012"
      "Ilkem 3005"
      "Ilkem 3000"
  Satir Sukran Yokus   "Sukran 901"
      "Sukran 1090"
  Tansu Gulay   "Topaz"
  Topaloglu Harika Yucel   "Harika 602"
  Turan Nurdan   "Nurdan 100"
USA
  Bailey Richard   "Majestic"
  Chiu Bob   "Blanket of snow8"
  Fischer Jie   "Jumping 2"
  Ho Hung   "GOLDEN GATE I SAN FRANCISCO"
  Liu Pamela   "Ride the Wind"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Beauty in Red"
      "Dreaming Rainbow-1371"
VIETNAM
  Bach Bach Ngoc Tu   "YEN TU TRONG SUONG"
      "HA LONG"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Cau ca"
      "Chieu thanh binh"
      "Mua co o Van Long"
  Vu Hai   "Duong ve ban"
WALES
  Jowitt Dave   "Millennium Bridge to St Pauls"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
722 181 45 179 100 37
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Juan Carlos"
      "Mi corderito y yo"
      "Ninio en Lozano"
      "Pulperia en La Choza"
AUSTRALIA
  Chen Sue   "Deep in Thoughts"
      "Gazing"
  Kuzman Noelene   "Navid"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "Yunnan man"
      "Dyrholaey"
  Gabriels Sara   "Roane"
      "Tarun"
      "Terran"
      "Through the eyes of a child"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Portrait de Xavier"
  Maes Ingrid   "Speed"
BRAZIL
  Goni Milagros   "condemned in grief"
CHINA
  Qiu Yanping   "Sound of the train"
  Shi Tiegang   "Kung Fu 1"
      "Beauty 6"
  Su Mingzai   "Pray to the immortal_2"
      "Staring"
  Wang Qinghan   "Tribal Life 3"
  Wang Yichi   "Infinite space"
      "Rhythm 2"
  Yang Xuebiao   "Migration"
CYPRUS
  Ierides Andreas   "Her struggle"
  Kyprianou Klea   "On The Move 02"
  Yiallouris George   "BLACK VELVET 04 "
DENMARK
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Balance"
ENGLAND
  Allard Wendy   "Shapes"
  Heaton Beryl   "Rough Seas"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Amie With Fan 2"
  Mead Barry   "FEAR"
      "I AM ME"
      "THE RECKONING"
      "TIME GUARDIANS"
  Wheeler David   "Waiting for Friends"
      "The Engineer"
      "Outside the Frame"
      "Helpful Advice"
  Wong Yin   "At the art gallery 2"
      "Victorian gentleman"
FINLAND
  Jokinen Juha   "Nude pose 5"
  Mansson Markku   "Man with face mask B"
FRANCE
  Klauth Robert   "Eglise orthodoxe"
  Mangeot Christian   "Olivia I"
      "Olivia II"
  Pouillon Sophie   "Vague sur les carlets"
  Soury Marc   "I and the Pipeline"
      "Starlight"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Icy reflection sw"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Sturm am Torres"
      "Bodypart with Pearls"
      "consultivo 15"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Genuine"
      "Gloom"
      "Stretching"
  Kunick Stefan   "Ivana 35"
  Noeth Lothar   "Auwaerts"
  Reibl Klaus   "Amberleigh"
      "Trap"
      "Round"
GREECE
  Lambropoulou Eva   "I CAN SEE YOU"
      "JOURNEY TO LIGHT"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Leer"
HONG KONG
  Ng Chi Fun Fanny   "Ballerina 13"
  Wong Victor Ngar   "DARKNESS QUEEN"
      "Break the Barrier"
      "MEN IN TRIANGLES"
      "Running to the Light"
HUNGARY
  Sagi Agi   "Stand apart"
  Skerlecz Nora   "The lookup"
INDIA
  Das Sharmali   "IDOL AND SHE"
      "KONIKA 2019"
      "TRIDHARA 5786"
  Dey Mainak   "Priya in Dream"
      "Fun in the Rain"
      "Village school in India"
  Saha Suman   "entralling"
  Saxena Sudhir   "FULFILMENT"
INDONESIA
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung   "Feel the Beat"
  Setiadi Ajar   "Philosopher"
ISRAEL
  Epstein Esther   "Jerusalem by night"
      "In front of a mirror"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "A ray of light"
      "Seasonal cleaning"
      "Windows 3"
  Cardonati Luciano   "verso la preghiera"
      "bambini thai"
      "ragazzo uzbeko"
      "sodatini"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Babe in red"
  Falsetto Massimiliano   "Portrait of little sisters"
      "The clown makeup"
      "The cat in the church"
  Puosi Antonio Duilio   "Pump Treck "
  Salerno Biagio   "Quattro vasi con fiore"
      "The intrude"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Beyond the gaza"
      "Old sage"
  Tomassi Antonella   "Tea shop"
  Valdarnini Alvaro   "Blade of Light"
      "Tuscan countryside"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Last Cigarette"
      "Wheel"
      "Woman with Hat"
MACAU
  Chiang Ka Chon   "Left Jab"
      "Hold Me Tight"
      "Face Punch"
      "Face Punch"
  Fu Kin Keong   "Cage"
      "Night in Venice"
      "Give me the ball"
MOROCCO
  Tazi Cherti Mohamed   "HASSAN II MOSQUE"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "Between concrete 18"
      "There is light"
  Kuipers Rene   "Amber"
  Van Son Max   "Complementary"
      "Sounds of Amsterdam"
      "Slowly to the Exit"
NEW ZEALAND
  Bastion Ann   "Decaying"
  Kirk Dawn   "Catlins Lighthouse"
      "Hellebore Magic"
      "Kotuku Couple"
NORWAY
  Andersen Leif   "Hvem"
      "Livsforsker"
  Espeland Kari E   "Man in alley"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "The shadow of the eagle"
      "Transition"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Horse in the city"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Five Fingers BW"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "Cold steel "
      "The model "
      "Who is she"
  O Shaughnessy Gabriel   "Metamorphosis"
      "Sword Man"
      "The Letter"
SCOTLAND
  Johnston Eion   "Down but not Out"
      "Grasping Look"
SERBIA
  Djikic Jovan   "Izmaglica u Rokovcima II"
  Iglic Edo   "High in the sky"
      "Forgotten charity"
      "Girl from Paracin 1"
  Jocic Aleksandar   "Shadow on the wall"
      "A Hat"
  Karaklic Milos   "Gallop"
  Sikic Vesna   "Caryatids"
      "Dolls 01"
      "Night dancing"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "In safe shadow"
      "M"
SLOVAKIA
  Vasil Miroslav   "Bezoar ibex"
SPAIN
  De La Hoz Roch Gracia   "Man with ring"
      "Woman in green"
  Gil Joan   "Grietas en la roca"
      "Lorena with tulle"
SWEDEN
  Hansson Lars Hakan   "Cuban 5056"
      "P juggling 8126"
SWITZERLAND
  Zurmuehle Martin   "A Place to Dream"
      "Flowing Hair and Water B&W"
      "Nordic Waterfall B&W"
TAIWAN
  Chen Chidi   "A Heavy Punch"
  Woodpecker Huang   "miner work05 mono K"
      "Homesicknessmono K"
  Wu Youlun   "it a accident"
TURKEY
  Atalay Baris   "Baris 907"
  Cengiz Fikriye Sema   "fsema 2005"
  Satir Sukran Yokus   "Sukran 903s"
  Tansu Gulay   "Tatvan 1"
      "Tatvan 9"
USA
  Bailey Richard   "Toss Net"
      "Sweeping"
  Liu Pamela   "Rain BW"
  Ngo Hai   "Great Egret Landing_BW"
  Niazi Shehzad   "The Last Sunrise of 2021"
VIETNAM
  Buiduy Tu   "Ba chau Ba Na "
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Hoc bai"
      "Ra khoi"
  Vu Hai   "Vuot truoc con rong "
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
583 147 43 148 89 38
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Jacana africana"
      "Amanece Fitz Roy"
      "Tres Jirafas"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Arita tormentoso"
      "Campo de Piedra Pomez"
      "Laguna de los Tres panoramica"
AUSTRALIA
  Chen Sue   "King Penguins"
      "Chill Out"
      "Any Body Out There"
  Kuzman Noelene   "Sentry Duty"
  Raguse Andrew   "Scintillating Taste"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "feeding arctic tern"
  Gabriels Sara   "Beacon of light"
  Maes Ingrid   "Double me"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Bronstig edelhert"
      "Squirrel with chestnut"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "Foto_0648"
BRAZIL
  Goni Milagros   "hummingbird"
  Guerra Paulo   "Onde o rio faz a curva"
CANADA
  Chan Tin Sang   "Male eastern blue bird feeding"
      "Red Fox in the snow"
      "Gray and Red Screech Owl"
CHINA
  Huang Haojiang   "On the grasslands 3"
  Li Min   "The vein of Earth5"
  Liu Jianjun   "Stand On Branch"
  Qiu Yanping   "Tibetan fox 28"
  Shao Shihai   "Natural World 4"
  Su Mingzai   "Follow_1"
  Tan Que   "Swan Lake 4"
  Wang Qinghan   "Dead Wood 1"
  Wang Yichi   "An unstoppable kiss"
CYPRUS
  Anastasis Despina   "Dusk in Talisker bay"
      "Raincloud over Glencoe"
      "Zebra spider"
  Yiallouris George   "PINK REFLECTIONS"
ENGLAND
  Allard Wendy   "On the Stump"
  George Terry   "On look out"
      "Sunset Skirmish"
FINLAND
  Jokinen Juha   "Bear 10"
      "Bear 11"
      "Bear and Birch"
  Raunio Risto   "Sun bear"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "ENVIE"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "full moon night 3"
      "Icy sunset 1"
      "Lofoten sunset 14"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Cerro Torre 70"
      "Ice Field 19"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Colza field"
      "Demoiselle female"
  Noeth Lothar   "Totwald"
  Reibl Klaus   "Joy"
      "Storm"
      "Fungus"
GREECE
  Lambropoulou Eva   "SMALL BUTTERFLY 2"
      "RELIEF"
HONG KONG
  Ng Chi Fun Fanny   "Too Busy Eating"
  Wong Victor Ngar   "Mating Pattern"
      "Morning Cicada"
      "Trough Game"
      "Victim"
  Wong Wai Hung   "A pair of butterfly"
      "Butterfly 003"
HUNGARY
  Biro Zoltan   "Kingfisher"
      "Up the Stairs"
  Sagi Agi   "Flush"
  Skerlecz Nora   "The white desert at night"
INDIA
  Das Sharmali   "EGRATE FIGHT 7400"
  Saxena Sudhir   "Red avadavat with nesting material"
INDONESIA
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung   "Strong Iguana"
      "Wallace Flying Frog"
  Setiadi Ajar   "a lot of kids"
      "the milkiway"
ISRAEL
  Epstein Esther   "Outlook"
ITALY
  Rotondo Gianluca   "Machaon"
      "Thorny roost"
      "Rock the Meja"
  Salerno Biagio   "La schivata"
      "Mother love"
  Tomassi Antonella   "Sud Africa 1"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Angry Bird 2"
      "Hungry"
  Nilles Laurent   "Close enough"
      "Ngorongoro Giant"
MACAU
  Fu Kin Keong   "Listen to me"
      "Hey its mine"
      "Crane paradise"
      "Mother and Child"
MOROCCO
  Tazi Cherti Mohamed   "THE LION KING"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Very Curious Fox"
      "Just Before Sunset"
      "Itchy Deer"
NEW ZEALAND
  Kirk Dawn   "Variable Oystercatchers mating"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Winterstorm"
  Kjosnes Oddmund   "Above Continents"
  Marthinsen Willy   "Meeting in the air"
  Ulvestad Siv Bente   "The rocks"
      "Reindeer in Jotunheimen"
OMAN
  Darwish Mahmood   "the dead mountain"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Afternoon lights"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "kiddy"
  Rogaczewska Elzbieta   "Mysterious place "
      "Mysterious forest"
      "Laurel forest"
  Wisniewska Halka Kamila   "Short Rest"
      "Golden Eye"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Contrast"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Martin Ita   "GREAT GREY OWL "
  Quinn Feargal   "Kingfisher"
      "Buzzard"
SERBIA
  Sikic Vesna   "Owl "
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Peacock blue"
SLOVAKIA
  Vasil Miroslav   "Sundown"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Wilson David   "Venus Setting Under Rock Arch"
      "Keep Away"
      "Buffalo at Drink"
SWEDEN
  Hansson Lars Hakan   "N Red deer 3574"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Okavango 3 123"
      "Basstoelpel 15"
  Polli Alex   "Deep reflections"
      "Autumn flames"
  Zurmuehle Martin   "Fog and Light"
TAIWAN
  Chen Chidi   "Strong Parental Love"
  Weng Chin Tzu   "Multiply offspring1271"
      "Don not grab me1274"
  Wu Youlun   "green cat spider"
      "redeyed tree frog"
      "tree frog"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Alhajeri Nuwair   "mother's journey"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Orange Beak With Black Tip"
  Fischer Jie   "DEPARTURES"
      "Fly over"
  Ho Hung   "SUNSET HORSESHOE BEND 13"
  Liu Pamela   "Touch Down"
  Ngo Hai   "Osprey and Big Red Salmon"
      "I am Waiting For You"
  Roberts Lillian   "Elephant Passing Acquaintance"
      "Fleeing Impala Ewes One Airborne"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Dancing Shark"
VIETNAM
  Bach Bach Ngoc Tu   "HOI TU"
      "GIA DINH"
      "TINH MAU TU"
      "CUOC TRANH TAI"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "An la"
      "Dong ca"
      "Gap o dam Van Long"
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan   "NOT NHAC TINH YEU"
      "YEU"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
682 172 45 173 97 36
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Mario y su caballo"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Preparando la picadita"
AUSTRALIA
  Chen Sue   "Double Offerings"
  Kuzman Noelene   "Waiting on the Kettle"
  Moritz Vicki   "Harley mechanic resting"
BANGLADESH
  Ahmed Sikder   "An afternoon Delight "
BELGIUM
  Gabriels Sara   "Farid"
      "The green cape"
      "Uma"
      "Walking stick"
  Patry Wim   "black swan 4"
      "queen of hearts"
      "Stephanie 2"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "PORTRET DJEVOJCICE 112"
BULGARIA
  Vasilev Teodor   "Gentleman"
      "Helen"
CHINA
  Huang Haojiang   "suivive"
  Shao Shihai   "Childhood 3"
  Shi Tiegang   "Dancer in Forest 1"
  Su Mingzai   "Sun Dry"
      "Tide of happiness_1"
  Tan Que   "Fish Seller"
  Wang Qinghan   "Life of Monks"
      "Look After"
  Wang Yichi   "Movies in the countryside"
      "No resistance in the wind and snow"
  Xiao Shicong   "Beg"
CYPRUS
  Anastasis Despina   "Car wash"
      "Close shave"
      "Piggyback"
  Kranos Pantelis   "Under the shade of a tree"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Dervishes 02"
      "Martina 1"
      "My Newborn Baby"
  Theodorou Doros   "Rebrants girl"
      "The Dutch break"
ENGLAND
  Allard Wendy   "Antonia "
      "Beauty and Decay "
  Mead Barry   "FLAT HAT"
      "WARRIOR"
      "WILD HAIR"
  Wheeler David   "The Undertaker"
      "The Boss"
      "The Boiler Man"
      "In My Grandma's House"
  Wong Yin   "Jamie and friend"
      "Tony the oysterman 1"
FINLAND
  Jarvinen Simo   "Steampunk queen"
  Raunio Risto   "A boy"
      "African family"
      "Himba portrait"
      "Motherhood"
FRANCE
  Klauth Robert   "The unwise."
      "Reflexion"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "amazon 4"
      "black beauty 2"
      "Channelle 7"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Jesus 203"
  Kluger Manfred   "voodoo queen-1"
      "diva-3"
      "lets dance-2"
      "the scream-1"
  Reibl Klaus   "Musik"
GREECE
  Lambropoulou Eva   "WINDOWS ITALY"
      "CHILD LOOKING OUT WINDOW"
      "VISIBLE BUT UNTOUCHABLE"
HONG KONG
  Choi Chi Kun   "Life with dance"
      "Reprospect"
  Wong Victor Ngar   "Indian Girl"
      "The Cigar Man"
HUNGARY
  Lokos Zoltan   "Hill 34"
  Sagi Agi   "Aspire to home"
      "Cat"
      "Command of pipeline"
  Skerlecz Nora   "The wonder girl"
INDIA
  Banerjee Sounak   "Blowing Horn"
      "Snake Show"
  Bhattacharjee Hirak   "pray and bath"
  Das Sharmali   "LADY BRICK CARRIER"
      "PITCHER MAKER 1948"
      "THREAD MAN 9855"
  Dey Mainak   "Work in rhythm"
      "Posta Man 1"
  Saha Suman   "street feeding"
      "the leap"
INDONESIA
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung   "laughed happily"
      "Sili Mud Dancers"
  Mikami Achmad   "basket maker"
      "fisherman at lake"
  Setiadi Ajar   "Miss him"
      "Clown and balloon"
ISRAEL
  Epstein Esther   "Pyramid"
      "Church meeting"
      "Fire nd prayer"
      "Black shoes"
  Goldin Leonid   "Coronavirus test"
      "Star of David"
ITALY
  Cardonati Luciano   "donna akka"
      "il barbone"
      "india"
      "uzbekistan"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Young passenger"
  Falsetto Massimiliano   "The white voile"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Dogs and people"
      "Night shopping"
  Tomassi Antonella   "Curious cow"
      "Striped shirt"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Emergency"
      "Ninja Couple"
  Nilles Laurent   "Father and sons"
      "The Blessing"
MACAU
  Fu Kin Keong   "Old craftsman"
  Ng Fong Chi   "I wanna win"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Preparing for the Days Work 2"
NETHERLANDS
  Kuipers Rene   "Rosalien"
      "Femke"
  Van Son Max   "Fragments of Remembrance 07"
NEW ZEALAND
  Steegh Glenys   "Broken Thoughts"
NORWAY
  Marthinsen Willy   "On the table"
  Undhjem Tor   "Exit"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Alice in Wonderland"
      "The old Man and the Sea"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "Zbyszek smoker"
      "Land of Zygmunt"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "My herd"
      "Race 3"
      "The Birdsa"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "Ready to dance "
      "Dreadlock model "
      "On point "
      "Sarah on chair "
  Gargan Oliver   "Connections "
SCOTLAND
  Johnston Eion   "M Male Shape"
      "Poised in Classic View"
SERBIA
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "Choir"
  Djikic Jovan   "Predah"
      "Uspomena"
  Iglic Edo   "I am the Man"
      "Like an Angel"
      "Photographer on assignment"
      "Stage fright"
  Jocic Aleksandar   "Alms"
  Sikic Vesna   "Brothers"
      "Haircut"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Priest 022"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Wilson David   "Which One is You "
SPAIN
  De La Hoz Roch Gracia   "Claire sittin on the chair"
      "Mi perro"
  Gil Joan   "Girl and boy"
SWITZERLAND
  Zurmuehle Martin   "Late at Night"
      "The Gift"
TAIWAN
  Weng Chin Tzu   "leap01052"
      "caper01051"
  Woodpecker Huang   "after work hard beer AK"
TURKEY
  Basmaci Lina   "Lina 1005"
  Cevik Mehmet   "pekmez15"
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin   "bekleyis"
      "pekmez suzme"
  Guido Niko   "Guido 2017"
  Kutan Arzu   "Arzu 2035"
  Omur Nur Tansu   "omur 807"
      "omur 950"
  Ozar Ilkem   "Ilkem 2093"
  Topaloglu Harika Yucel   "Harika 805"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "Wresting pits in India11"
  Cirincione Lisa   "Mom Reminiscing"
  Liu Pamela   "Eid Prayer Boy"
      "The Hope"
  Murphy Ken   "Looking Behind"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "People of Train"
      "Preparing for Painting"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Vac go"
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan   "TINH ME CON"
Please wait...