Members Area


Email:

Password:
4TH INTERNATIONAL SALON OF PHOTOGRAPHY

BOKA BAY 2022
Salon CACAK results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Catalog

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: GABRIELS Sara - Belgium
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "flower power-2"
PSA Gold medal
  Weng Chin Tzu, Taiwan   "thump010502"
FSS Gold medal
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Lofoten winter colours 12"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Lambropoulou Eva, Greece   "MANHATTAN SKYLINE"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Halbach Willem, Netherlands   "To a Dutch office"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Gabriels Sara, Belgium   "Daya"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Jowitt Dave, Wales   "Millennium Bridge to St Pauls"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed , Qatar   "Blue Fingers"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Wang Qinghan , China   "Tribal Life"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Ozar Ilkem, Turkey   "Ilkem 1012"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Fu Kin Keong, Macau   "Follow the shape"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Kapanci Esra Ozturk, Turkey   "subway"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Ahmed Sikder, Bangladesh   "Hot Sun hot Chilis and wonderful Women "
  Satir Sukran Yokus, Turkey   "Sukran 901"
PSA Honorable mention
  Jarvinen Simo, Finland   "Rally beetle"
  Chen Sue, Australia   "Golden Eye"
  De La Hoz Roch Gracia, Spain   "My document"
FSS Praise
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Fitz Roy 540"
  Zurmuehle Martin, Switzerland   "Flying Flag II"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "City of Arts and Sciences 23"
  Liu Pamela, USA   "Ride the Wind"
  Przybyszowska Alicja, Poland   "Last night"
  Turan Nurdan, Turkey   "Nurdan 100"
  Moritz Vicki, Australia   "Country windmill"
  Ulvestad Siv Bente, Norway   "The cabin"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Cannon Wally , Australia   "Norah Head Dawn No. 3"
  Gil Joan, Spain   "La dama de las hortensias"
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Bella Cyclist"
  Ye Danlei, Canada   "Livelihood of Iranians55"
  Anastasis Despina, Cyprus   "Underground"
  Zuffo Emanuele, Italy   "Burano 1"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Andersen Leif, Norway   "Leading"
  Wong Yin, England   "Jonquil man on stairs"
  Soury Marc, France   "Omaha Forever"
  Cevik Mehmet, Turkey   "pavli"
  Mead Barry, England   "SONATA"
  Watson Graeme, Australia   "Big Seas 4"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Urban forms 3"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Gently Down the Stairs"
  Noeth Lothar, Germany   "Fliegender Bogen"
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Blue day"
  Atalay Baris, Turkey   "Baris 2021"
  Ng Chi Fun Fanny , Hong Kong   "Twilight Zone"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Wheeler David, England   "The Railwaymen"
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Clown 1"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Trap"
PSA Gold medal
  Gabriels Sara, Belgium   "Roane"
FSS Gold medal
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed , Qatar   "Five Fingers BW"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Choi Chi Kun, Hong Kong   "Protect us from Ice disaster"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Chen Sue, Australia   "Deep in Thoughts"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Cardonati Luciano, Italy   "sodatini"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Sikic Vesna, Serbia   "Caryatids"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Liu Pamela, USA   "Rain BW"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  De La Hoz Roch Gracia, Spain   "Man with ring"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "On The Move 02"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Kirk Dawn, New Zealand   "Pathway to the Ocean"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Fu Kin Keong, Macau   "Night in Venice"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Valdarnini Alvaro, Italy   "Blade of Light"
  Wong Yin, England   "Lost for words"
PSA Honorable mention
  Atalay Baris, Turkey   "Baris 927"
  Baroni Pierfrancesco, Italy   "Windows 3"
  Chiang Ka Chon, Macau   "Face Punch"
FSS Praise
  Tazi Cherti Mohamed, Morocco   "HASSAN II MOSQUE"
  Dey Mainak, India   "Village school in India"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Maes Ingrid, Belgium   "Speed"
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Sturm am Torres"
  Undhjem Tor, Norway   "Eggagarden"
  Wheeler David, England   "Waiting for Friends"
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung, Indonesia   "Feel the Beat"
  Ng Fong Chi, Macau   "Light up"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Su Mingzai , China   "Staring"
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Last Cigarette"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Slowly to the Exit"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis, Argentina   "Mi corderito y yo"
  Das Sharmali, India   "REVERSE JUMP"
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "High in the sky"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Icy reflection sw"
  Karaklic Milos, Serbia   "Traces and shadows"
  Tansu Gulay, Turkey   "Tatvan 1"
  Jocic Aleksandar, Serbia   "Arrow"
  Epstein Esther, Israel   "Jerusalem by night"
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Sremska Mitrovica"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Allard Wendy, England   "Leonella "
  Wu Youlun, Taiwan   "it a accident"
  Przybyszowska Alicja, Poland   "Harbour"
  Cai Chaoyang , China   "Purse Seine"
  Krstic Slobodan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "SLADJA1-102akt"
  Johnston Eion, Scotland   "Grasping Look"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Cengiz Fikriye Sema, Turkey   "fsema 2005"
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "The clock"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "feeding arctic tern"
PSA Gold medal
  Hochhaus Alexander, Germany   "Demoiselle female"
FSS Gold medal
  Chen Sue, Australia   "King Penguins"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Epstein Esther, Israel   "Outlook"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Guerra Paulo, Brazil   "Onde o rio faz a curva"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Wong Victor Ngar, Hong Kong   "Morning Cicada"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Jokinen Juha, Finland   "Bear and Birch"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Gabriels Sara, Belgium   "Beacon of light"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Alhajeri Nuwair , United Arab Emirates   "mother's journey"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Raguse Andrew, Australia   "Caiman"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "a lot of kids"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Wong Wai Hung, Hong Kong   "Butterfly 003"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Liu Jianjun , China   "Stand On Branch"
  Cevik Mehmet, Turkey   "Cappadocia"
PSA Honorable mention
  Wisniewska Halka Kamila, Poland   "Short Rest"
  Chan Tin Sang, Canada   "Male eastern blue bird feeding"
  Lambropoulou Eva, Greece   "RELIEF"
FSS Praise
  Urbaitel Jose Luis, Argentina   "Laguna de los Tres panoramica"
  Franke Luis Alberto, Argentina   "Jacana africana"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Shao Shihai , China   "Natural World 4"
  Skerlecz Nora, Hungary   "The bee"
  Noeth Lothar, Germany   "Auf einem Bein"
  Quinn Feargal, Republic of Ireland   "Buzzard"
  Ng Chi Fun Fanny , Hong Kong   "Too Busy Eating"
  Chen Chidi, Taiwan   "Strong Parental Love"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Dalton Nigel, England   "Jay"
  George Terry, England   "Hungry Kingfisher"
  Van Echelpoel Rene, Belgium   "Bronstig edelhert"
  Solymos Akos, Hungary   "Brown nature"
  Rotondo Gianluca, Italy   "Thorny roost"
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan, Vietnam   "NOT NHAC TINH YEU"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Saxena Sudhir, India   "Red avadavat with nesting material"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Very Curious Fox"
  Martin Ita, Republic of Ireland   "GREAT GREY OWL "
  Sancandi Ivana, Italy   "Contrast"
  Anastasis Despina, Cyprus   "Raincloud over Glencoe"
  Wilson David, South Africa   "Venus Setting Under Rock Arch"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Angry Bird 2"
  Rogaczewska Elzbieta, Poland   "Laurel forest"
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Dancing Shark"
  Martin Sue, Australia   "Coot Family"
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "kiddy"
  Ng Fong Chi, Macau   "Hunting fox at salt lake"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Liu Pamela, USA   "Have a great meal"
  Jenzer Urs, Switzerland   "Basstoelpel 15"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Dey Mainak, India   "Work in rhythm"
PSA Gold medal
  Mead Barry, England   "FLAT HAT"
FSS Gold medal
  Gabriels Sara, Belgium   "The green cape"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Liu Pamela, USA   "The Hope"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Wang Qinghan , China   "Life 5"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Urbaitel Jose Luis, Argentina   "Letania pueblerina"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Tomassi Antonella, Italy   "Curious cow"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Sagi Agi, Hungary   "Cat"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Preparing for Painting"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Wheeler David, England   "The Boss"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Kuipers Rene, Netherlands   "Rosalien"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Su Mingzai , China   "Sun Dry"
FIAP Honorable mention
  De La Hoz Roch Gracia, Spain   "Sebastian with hat"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Late Afternoon City Cyclist"
PSA Honorable mention
  Cai Chaoyang , China   "Learning"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz, Poland   "Successful return to the fishery"
  Franke Luis Alberto, Argentina   "Mario y su caballo"
FSS Praise
  Cevik Mehmet, Turkey   "Osman Amca5"
  Ng Fong Chi, Macau   "Run faster horses"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Hansson Lars Hakan, Sweden   "What direction 0903"
  Wong Yin, England   "Blue lollipop"
  Das Sharmali, India   "RICE FIELD 5287"
  Wang Yichi, China   "Movies in the countryside"
  Marthinsen Willy, Norway   "On the table"
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "I am the Man"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Qiu Yanping , China   "Harvest of Persimmon"
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "voodoo queen-1"
  Almosawi Maryam, Bahrain   "my mom and grandmother"
  Sivri Talat, Turkey   "Talat 621"
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Basset hound"
  Bhattacharjee Hirak, India   "smile is the best way of protest"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Vasilev Teodor, Bulgaria   "Helen"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Channelle 7"
  Przybyszowska Alicja, Poland   "Race 3"
  Fu Kin Keong, Macau   "Fire Dragon Dance 05"
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin, Turkey   "pekmez suzme"
  Mikami Achmad, Indonesia   "basket maker"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Patry Wim, Belgium   "Stephanie 2"
  Ozar Ilkem, Turkey   "Ilkem 2093"
  Kapanci Esra Ozturk, Turkey   "Esra 801"
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Jesus 203"
  Guido Niko, Turkey   "Guido 2017"
  Liu Jianjun , China   "Blue Sky"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Colombo Roberto, Italy   "Migrants - Portrait of Victor"
  Theodorou Doros, Cyprus   "Let me go"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
849 213 46 212 129 41
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "La vieja carreta"
      "Piscinas de sal"
      "Valle lunar"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "La chica en el cuadro"
      "Rieles y carro"
AUSTRALIA
  Cannon Wally   "Norah Head Dawn No. 3"
  Chen Sue   "Golden Eye"
      "Surfers Paradise"
      "Foggy Morning Villeneuve"
      "Tranquility"
  Kuzman Noelene   "View from Mt Popa"
  Martin Sue   "Orange Split"
  Moritz Vicki   "Country windmill"
  Watson Graeme   "Big Seas 4"
      "Emerald City 20"
BAHRAIN
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan   " IN THE SEA"
  Almosawi Maryam   "ana bahraini"
BANGLADESH
  Ahmed Sikder   "Hot Sun hot Chilis and wonderful Women "
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "Gygjarfossi"
      "seal greet kid"
  Gabriels Sara   "Daya"
      "Morning in Riomaggiore"
      "Shalena"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Enfilade artistique"
      "Lola charme"
  Philippe Christine   "For the love of music"
  Simon Claude   "Oryx Sunset in Sossusvlei"
      "Universal Time"
      "Wobitou Liege Calatrava"
  Tallier Frederic   "POURSUIVI DU REGARD"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "SHEPERDESS 12"
CANADA
  Chan Tin Sang   "Great gray owl"
      "Great gray owl In snow Storm"
  Ye Danlei   "Livelihood of Iranians55"
CHINA
  Liu Jianjun   "Working Man"
      "Weld"
  Shao Shihai   "Veins of Earth 2"
  Shi Tiegang   "Traditional Opera 12"
      "Kung Fu 9"
  Su Mingzai   "Firm_1"
      "Stay"
  Tan Que   "Aerial View of World 8"
  Wang Qinghan   "Tribal Life"
  Wang Yichi   "Cold and frozen"
      "Earth blood"
      "Spring herding"
CYPRUS
  Anastasis Despina   "Edro shipwreck"
      "Underground"
  Kranos Pantelis   "Awaiting underwater once again"
      "Her relaxing time"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Edro III"
      "White Motion 03"
  Theodorou Doros   "Limits"
      "Xmas at Mountains"
  Yiallouris George   "THE LETTER "
DENMARK
  Nielsen Arvid   "Ballet Dancer 3"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Bella Cyclist"
      "Poetry"
ENGLAND
  George Terry   "under cover Red deer"
  Mead Barry   "TUNE FOR DISAPPOINTMENT"
      "SONATA"
  Wheeler David   "The Railwaymen"
      "Running for Cover"
      "Resting with the Ancestors"
  Wong Yin   "Bottles and grape fruit"
      "Jonquil man on stairs"
      "Newport art gallery"
FINLAND
  Jarvinen Simo   "Rally beetle"
      "Snowy trees"
  Jokinen Juha   "Portraiture 4"
      "Red Cloth and Rosanne 1"
  Lehti Janne   "Baseball Player"
  Mansson Markku   "On the way north"
      "Man on escalator"
FRANCE
  Jacquemijn Reine   "Ladies"
  Mangeot Christian   "One Word Trade Center, New York"
      "Palais des papes, Avignon-1"
  Pouillon Sophie   "rencontre venitienne"
  Soury Marc   "M"
      "Omaha Forever"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "golden sea"
      "Autumn in Dolomites 1"
      "Lofoten winter colours 12"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Fitz Roy 540"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Divine"
  Kluger Manfred   "flower power-2"
      "well dressed-1"
      "pretty woman-9"
      "for ever young-1"
  Noeth Lothar   "Fliegender Bogen"
  Reibl Klaus   "Shadow"
      "Subway"
GREECE
  Lambropoulou Eva   "MANHATTAN SKYLINE"
HONG KONG
  Ng Chi Fun Fanny   "Twilight Zone"
  Wong Victor Ngar   "The Knitting Man"
HUNGARY
  Gajdos Gabor   "Closed in Triangles 2"
  Sagi Agi   "Cambered"
INDIA
  Das Sharmali   "RAJASTHANI WALL ART"
  Dey Mainak   "Old man going to work"
      "Trapped Soul"
  Saha Suman   "ruby in motion"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "geisha"
      "mysterious girl"
ISRAEL
  Epstein Esther   "Autumn wind"
      "Reaching out"
  Goldin Leonid   "Paco Rabanne"
      "Blue day"
  Shpringer Efraim   "Family in the sea"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Urban forms 3"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Toward the summit"
  Falsetto Massimiliano   "Blu and red lights"
      "Blu eyes in the mirror"
  Puosi Antonio Duilio   "Coreografie di Carnevale "
  Salerno Biagio   "La mela la mimosa e il vaso blu"
  Sancandi Ivana   "The ladder"
  Tomassi Antonella   "Mysterious woman"
  Valdarnini Alvaro   "Baccoleno - Tuscany"
  Zuffo Emanuele   "Burano 1"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Black Umbrella"
      "Winter is coming"
MACAU
  Chiang Ka Chon   "Push Kick"
      "Right Straight"
  Fu Kin Keong   "Follow the shape"
      "Solo"
      "Tea Collecting"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "City of Arts and Sciences 23"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "To a Dutch office"
      "Missed"
      "Between concrete 19"
  Van Son Max   "Not Unnoticed"
      "Gently Down the Stairs"
      "Curves and Strings"
NEW ZEALAND
  Hardley Liz   "Deer Park Heights Queenstown"
  Kirk Dawn   "Autumn Berries"
NORWAY
  Andersen Leif   "Leading"
      "End of summer"
  Lyngstad Reidulv   "Greece here I come"
      "In doubt"
  Ulvestad Siv Bente   "The cabin"
POLAND
  Bocko Pawel   "Lila1"
      "Lila2"
      "Lila3"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Here comes the squall"
      "Morning imagination"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "Bench 3"
      "way to the top"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Last night"
      "Unforgettable silence"
  Rogaczewska Elzbieta   "Ponta de Sol"
  Wisniewska Halka Kamila   "Breakfast"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Blue Fingers"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "Flower crown"
      "Nude on chair C"
  Martin Ita   "DIAMOND BEACH "
      "LIGHT ON THE DUNES -VESTRAHORN"
      "ROAD TRIP ICELAND "
  O Shaughnessy Gabriel   "Boatman"
      "High Water"
SERBIA
  Djikic Jovan   "Tromedja"
  Iglic Edo   "Not a bogey"
      "Clown 1"
  Jocic Aleksandar   "Life is a story"
  Sikic Vesna   "Red shadow"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Sword 003"
SLOVAKIA
  Vasil Miroslav   "I won't let you fly today"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Wilson David   "Milky Way at Cederberg"
      "Wreck of the Zeila"
SPAIN
  De La Hoz Roch Gracia   "My document"
      "Still life white and red"
      "The cup is broken"
  Gil Joan   "Girl at sunset"
      "Gymnast"
      "La dama de las hortensias"
SWITZERLAND
  Polli Alex   "Fairytale light"
      "Winter call"
  Zurmuehle Martin   "Alicia in the Engine Room"
      "Dancing in the Blue Rain"
      "Flying Flag II"
TAIWAN
  Weng Chin Tzu   "wave to and fro010501"
      "thump010502"
      "Tai Chi1273"
  Woodpecker Huang   "motorace 01"
  Wu Youlun   "Murderous"
      "Tofu making"
TURKEY
  Atalay Baris   "Baris 2021"
  Basmaci Lina   "Lina 600"
      "Lina 601"
  Cengiz Fikriye Sema   "fsema 2000"
  Cevik Mehmet   "pavli"
      "Waiting"
  Erenmemisoglu Canan   "Canan 2021"
      "Canan 2022"
  Guido Niko   "Guido 2025"
  Kapanci Esra Ozturk   "subway"
  Ozar Ilkem   "Ilkem 1012"
      "Ilkem 3005"
      "Ilkem 3000"
  Satir Sukran Yokus   "Sukran 901"
  Sivri Talat   "Talat 603"
  Tansu Gulay   "Topaz"
      "Balloon 2"
  Topaloglu Harika Yucel   "Harika 602"
  Turan Nurdan   "Nurdan 100"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Alhajeri Nuwair   "last race"
USA
  Bailey Richard   "Majestic"
  Ho Hung   "GOLDEN GATE I SAN FRANCISCO"
  Liu Pamela   "Ride the Wind"
      "Pluck Up"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Beauty in Red"
VIETNAM
  Buiduy Tu   "Hai Che "
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Chieu thanh binh"
WALES
  Jowitt Dave   "Millennium Bridge to St Pauls"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
722 181 45 184 106 39
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Naufragio"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Juan Carlos"
      "Mi corderito y yo"
      "Ninio en Lozano"
      "Pulperia en La Choza"
AUSTRALIA
  Chen Sue   "Deep in Thoughts"
      "Foggy Valley"
  Kuzman Noelene   "Navid"
      "Warrior"
  Obrien Keith   "Madeleine 2"
BAHRAIN
  Almosawi Maryam   "pottery making"
BANGLADESH
  Ahmed Sikder   "Pure joy "
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "Yunnan man"
      "Dyrholaey"
  Gabriels Sara   "Roane"
      "Tarun"
      "Terran"
      "Through the eyes of a child"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Portrait de Xavier"
  Maes Ingrid   "Kitesurfing"
      "Speed"
  Simon Claude   "The clock"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "SLADJA1-102akt"
BULGARIA
  Vasilev Teodor   "Love"
CHINA
  Cai Chaoyang   "Purse Seine"
  Liu Jianjun   "Worker"
      "Work"
      "Busy"
  Shao Shihai   "Old Tea House"
  Shi Tiegang   "Weaving Life 3"
      "Kung Fu 1"
  Su Mingzai   "True feeling for century_2"
      "Staring"
  Wang Qinghan   "Work Together"
  Wang Yichi   "Waverider"
CYPRUS
  Anastasis Despina   "Caught in the rain "
  Kranos Pantelis   "Man of peace"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Charm"
      "On The Move 02"
  Theodorou Doros   "Rain kiss"
  Yiallouris George   "NICOSIA VENETIAN WALLS 02"
      "BLACK VELVET 04 "
ENGLAND
  Allard Wendy   "Leonella "
  Dalton Nigel   "Ballerina"
      "Stairways"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Floral Dreams"
  Wheeler David   "Waiting for Friends"
      "The Engineer"
  Wong Yin   "Lost for words"
FINLAND
  Jokinen Juha   "Nude pose 5"
  Raunio Risto   "Emperors dinner time"
      "Gaze of bear"
FRANCE
  Klauth Robert   "Miror."
  Mangeot Christian   "Olivia I"
      "Olivia II"
  Pouillon Sophie   "sentimental journey"
  Soury Marc   "I and the Pipeline"
      "Starlight"
      "8eme Arche"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Icy reflection sw"
      "Lifelines 4"
      "Lofoten sunset 5 sw"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Sturm am Torres"
      "Bodypart with Pearls"
      "consultivo 15"
  Noeth Lothar   "Auwaerts"
  Reibl Klaus   "Amberleigh"
      "Trap"
      "Round"
GREECE
  Lambropoulou Eva   "I CAN SEE YOU"
      "JOURNEY TO LIGHT"
      "WALK ON LINES"
      "WOMEN S ISSUES"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Leer"
HONG KONG
  Choi Chi Kun   "Protect us from Ice disaster"
  Wong Victor Ngar   "MEN IN TRIANGLES"
HUNGARY
  Gajdos Gabor   "Standing in the Light"
  Skerlecz Nora   "The lookup"
INDIA
  Das Sharmali   "KONIKA 2019"
      "TRIDHARA 5786"
      "REVERSE JUMP"
  Dey Mainak   "Priya in Dream"
      "Village school in India"
  Saha Suman   "entralling"
      "thoughtful rumeo"
      "mistical"
  Saxena Sudhir   "ELEGANT"
INDONESIA
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung   "Feel the Beat"
ISRAEL
  Epstein Esther   "Jerusalem by night"
      "In front of a mirror"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "A ray of light"
      "Seasonal cleaning"
      "Windows 3"
  Bugli Pietro   "Urban forms 4"
      "Beach in winter 5"
  Cardonati Luciano   "verso la preghiera"
      "bambini thai"
      "sodatini"
  Falsetto Massimiliano   "Portrait of little sisters"
      "The clown makeup"
  Puosi Antonio Duilio   "Monte Bianco "
      "Pump Treck "
  Sancandi Ivana   "Beyond the gaza"
      "Holding hands"
      "Old sage"
      "Ty Tao"
  Tomassi Antonella   "House of prayer"
  Valdarnini Alvaro   "Blade of Light"
      "Tuscan countryside"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Last Cigarette"
      "Wheel"
      "Woman with Hat"
  Nilles Laurent   "The Salt Merchant"
MACAU
  Chiang Ka Chon   "Left Jab"
      "Face Punch"
      "Face Punch"
  Fu Kin Keong   "Night in Venice"
      "Give me the ball"
  Ng Fong Chi   "Light up"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Starship Corridor"
      "Aachen Cathedral 2"
MOROCCO
  Tazi Cherti Mohamed   "HASSAN II MOSQUE"
      "SLEEPING"
      "SPIRAL"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "Between concrete 18"
  Kuipers Rene   "Natasja"
  Van Son Max   "Slowly to the Exit"
NEW ZEALAND
  Kirk Dawn   "Catlins Lighthouse"
      "Pathway to the Ocean"
  Wood Philippa   "What weight sanctions"
NORWAY
  Andersen Leif   "Livsforsker"
  Marthinsen Willy   "Helgelandsbrua"
  Undhjem Tor   "Cranes"
      "Eggagarden"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "The shadow of the eagle"
      "Urban graffiti"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Harbour"
      "Horse in the city"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Five Fingers BW"
      "Flower Museum BW"
      "Old Smile"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  O Shaughnessy Gabriel   "Metamorphosis"
      "The Letter"
  Quinn Feargal   "Weighed down"
SCOTLAND
  Johnston Eion   "Down but not Out"
      "Grasping Look"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "High in the sky"
  Jocic Aleksandar   "A Hat"
      "Arrow"
      "Curiosity"
  Karaklic Milos   "Traces and shadows"
  Sikic Vesna   "Caryatids"
      "Dolls 01"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "M"
      "Sremska Mitrovica"
SPAIN
  De La Hoz Roch Gracia   "Crow"
      "Man with ring"
      "Pere"
      "Woman in green"
  Gil Joan   "Leaning on the rock"
SWEDEN
  Hansson Lars Hakan   "Cuban 5056"
SWITZERLAND
  Polli Alex   "Majestic lines"
      "White dunes"
      "Choose your line"
  Zurmuehle Martin   "A Place to Dream"
      "Flowing Hair and Water B&W"
      "Frame II B&W"
TAIWAN
  Chen Chidi   "Fishnet Worker"
  Woodpecker Huang   "miner work05 mono K"
      "Homesicknessmono K"
  Wu Youlun   "it a accident"
TURKEY
  Atalay Baris   "Baris 927"
      "Baris 931"
  Cengiz Fikriye Sema   "fsema 2005"
  Cevik Mehmet   "Osman Amca6"
  Tansu Gulay   "Tatvan 1"
      "Tatvan 9"
USA
  Cirincione Lisa   "Spokane Light Wheel"
  Liu Pamela   "Rain BW"
  Murphy Ken   "Roof on Fire"
  Niazi Shehzad   "The Great White Egret"
VIETNAM
  Buiduy Tu   "Nguoi cam Chau "
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Hoc bai"
  Vu Hai   "Mua nuoc do"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
583 147 43 146 82 37
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Alimento de zorros"
      "Jacana africana"
      "Amanece Fitz Roy"
      "Tres Jirafas"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Arita tormentoso"
      "Campo de Piedra Pomez"
      "Laguna de los Tres panoramica"
      "Lobos marinos cachorros"
AUSTRALIA
  Chen Sue   "King Penguins"
      "Slapping Tail"
  Martin Sue   "Coot Family"
  Moritz Vicki   "Cairns Birdwing butterfly"
  Raguse Andrew   "Caiman"
      "Dusky Honeyeater"
  Schumer Les   "One Gulp"
      "Take Off"
  Watson Graeme   "New Holland Honeyeater On Kangaroo Paw 3"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "feeding arctic tern"
      "kneeling Elk"
  Gabriels Sara   "Beacon of light"
      "Small differences"
      "Spotted woodpecker"
  Maes Ingrid   "Double me"
  Patry Wim   "abstract"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Bronstig edelhert"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "Foto_0648"
BRAZIL
  Goni Milagros   "Milky Way"
  Guerra Paulo   "Onde o rio faz a curva"
CANADA
  Chan Tin Sang   "Eurasian Eagle Owl"
      "Male eastern blue bird feeding"
      "Red Fox in the snow"
      "Gray and Red Screech Owl"
CHINA
  Cao Yongquan   "Beautiful Scenery 1"
  Liu Jianjun   "Stand On Branch"
      "Talk"
  Qiu Yanping   "Tibetan fox 28"
  Shao Shihai   "Natural World 4"
  Wang Qinghan   "Dead Wood 1"
CYPRUS
  Anastasis Despina   "Dusk in Talisker bay"
      "Flamingo lake"
      "Raincloud over Glencoe"
      "Zebra spider"
  Kranos Pantelis   "I stare at you"
ENGLAND
  Dalton Nigel   "Jay"
  George Terry   "On look out"
      "Scavengers on the Mara"
      "Hungry Kingfisher"
FINLAND
  Jokinen Juha   "Bear 10"
      "Bear 11"
      "Bear and Birch"
  Raunio Risto   "Sleeping emperor"
      "Sun bear"
      "Thirsty giraffe"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "BRAME"
      "DE FACE"
      "ENVIE"
  Jacquemijn Reine   "Vink"
  Klauth Robert   "Pink flamingo."
      "Gris du Gabon"
GERMANY
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Yosemithe NP 84"
      "Coyote Buttle North 6"
      "Cerro Torre 70"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Colza field"
      "Demoiselle female"
      "Woodpecker with young"
  Noeth Lothar   "Auf einem Bein"
  Reibl Klaus   "Joy"
GREECE
  Lambropoulou Eva   "I AM SHY"
      "SMALL BUTTERFLY 2"
      "RELIEF"
HONG KONG
  Ng Chi Fun Fanny   "I am Angry"
      "Too Busy Eating"
  Wong Victor Ngar   "Morning Cicada"
      "Trough Game"
  Wong Wai Hung   "A pair of butterfly"
      "Butterfly 003"
HUNGARY
  Biro Zoltan   "Kingfisher"
  Skerlecz Nora   "The white desert at night"
      "The bee"
  Solymos Akos   "Brown nature"
      "Dance of buzzards"
INDIA
  Saxena Sudhir   "Red avadavat with nesting material"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "boxing"
      "a lot of kids"
ISRAEL
  Epstein Esther   "Lunch is ready"
      "Outlook"
ITALY
  Rotondo Gianluca   "Machaon"
      "Thorny roost"
      "Rock the Meja"
  Salerno Biagio   "Mother love"
      "The smash"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Contrast"
      "Shades of ice"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Angry Bird 2"
      "Cockchafer"
  Nilles Laurent   "Best Buddies"
      "Close enough"
MACAU
  Fu Kin Keong   "Crane paradise"
  Ng Fong Chi   "Hunting fox at salt lake"
MOROCCO
  Tazi Cherti Mohamed   "LANGUR FACE"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Very Curious Fox"
      "Autumn Afternoon Walk"
      "Just Before Sunset"
NEW ZEALAND
  Kirk Dawn   "Kotare landing"
      "Crested Grebe feeding chick"
      "Variable Oystercatchers mating"
  Steegh Glenys   "Damselfly with prey"
      "Ladybird with prey"
NORWAY
  Kjosnes Oddmund   "Inflight"
      "Idas Blue"
  Marthinsen Willy   "Meeting in the air"
  Ulvestad Siv Bente   "The rocks"
      "Melting ice"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Afternoon lights"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "kiddy"
      "in the golden morning 5"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Golden tree"
      "Solitary bird"
  Rogaczewska Elzbieta   "Laurel forest"
  Wisniewska Halka Kamila   "Short Rest"
      "The Butterfly"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Contrast"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Martin Ita   "GREAT GREY OWL "
  Quinn Feargal   "Kingfisher"
      "Buzzard"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Griffon vulture"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Wilson David   "Venus Setting Under Rock Arch"
      "Buffalo at Drink"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Leon atento"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Basstoelpel 15"
TAIWAN
  Chen Chidi   "Strong Parental Love"
TURKEY
  Cevik Mehmet   "Cappadocia"
      "cekirge"
      "sune"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Alhajeri Nuwair   "mother's journey"
USA
  Cirincione Lisa   "Swirling"
  Liu Pamela   "Touch Down"
      "Starting the Family"
      "Have a great meal"
  Murphy Ken   "Bison Surviving Winter"
  Ngo Hai   "I am Waiting For You"
  Roberts Lillian   "Bridleveil Evening Pano"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Dancing Shark"
VIETNAM
  Bach Bach Ngoc Tu   "HOI TU"
      "CUOC TRANH TAI"
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan   "NOT NHAC TINH YEU"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
682 172 45 168 97 37
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Gaucho patagonico"
      "Galeria de Martires"
      "Mario y su caballo"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Letania pueblerina"
      "Otra escalada en el glaciar"
      "Preparando la picadita"
AUSTRALIA
  Kuzman Noelene   "Monk behind Wall"
  Moritz Vicki   "Harley mechanic resting"
  Obrien Keith   "Not looking at temptation"
BAHRAIN
  Almosawi Maryam   "my mom and grandmother"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "little living place"
  Gabriels Sara   "Farid"
      "The green cape"
      "Uma"
      "Walking stick"
  Patry Wim   "black swan 4"
      "lore"
      "Stephanie 2"
  Tallier Frederic   "BALLAD IN THE WHEAT"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "Majka iz Makao"
BULGARIA
  Vasilev Teodor   "Helen"
CANADA
  Ye Danlei   "Cubans66"
CHINA
  Cai Chaoyang   "Learning"
  Huang Haojiang   "Cloth Shop"
  Liu Jianjun   "Sparkle"
      "Blue Sky"
  Qiu Yanping   "Amazing trip in the desert 13"
      "Train for home 2"
      "Harvest of Persimmon"
  Shao Shihai   "Old Tea House"
      "Childhood 3"
  Shi Tiegang   "Weaving Life 2"
      "Warm Life 2"
  Su Mingzai   "Sun Dry"
      "Kiss"
      "Tide of happiness_1"
  Tan Que   "Huian Women"
  Wang Qinghan   "Life of Monks"
      "Life 5"
  Wang Yichi   "Dream drunk wine shop"
      "Get married"
      "Movies in the countryside"
      "No resistance in the wind and snow"
  Xiao Shicong   "Beg"
  Zheng Chenglin   "Different lives in the Train 15"
CYPRUS
  Kyprianou Klea   "My Newborn Baby"
  Theodorou Doros   "Let me go"
      "Rebrants girl"
      "The Dutch break"
ENGLAND
  Mead Barry   "FLAT HAT"
  Wheeler David   "The Undertaker"
      "The Boss"
      "The Boiler Man"
      "In My Grandma's House"
  Wong Yin   "Blue lollipop"
      "Jamie and friend"
FINLAND
  Jokinen Juha   "Violinist"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "JEUX"
  Klauth Robert   "The unwise."
  Soury Marc   "Timelapse"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "black beauty 2"
      "Channelle 7"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Jesus 203"
      "Over the Lake 20"
      "Luge 16"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Grafter"
      "Joyful"
  Kluger Manfred   "voodoo queen-1"
      "diva-3"
      "lets dance-2"
      "the scream-1"
  Noeth Lothar   "Jetzt gehts Heim"
  Reibl Klaus   "Musik"
HONG KONG
  Choi Chi Kun   "Life with dance"
  Ng Chi Fun Fanny   "Still a Lot of Drying to Do"
  Wong Victor Ngar   "Camel Master"
      "Indian Girl"
      "The Cigar Man"
HUNGARY
  Lokos Zoltan   "Levitation"
      "Shopwindow 1"
  Sagi Agi   "Cat"
INDIA
  Bhattacharjee Hirak   "pray and bath"
      "smile is the best way of protest"
  Das Sharmali   "RICE FIELD 5287"
      "THREAD MAN 9855"
  Dey Mainak   "Work in rhythm"
  Saha Suman   "the leap"
      "glitter in her eyes"
INDONESIA
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung   "laughed happily"
  Mikami Achmad   "basket maker"
      "Taxi bike"
  Setiadi Ajar   "Miss him"
ISRAEL
  Baron Michael   "Family portrait"
  Epstein Esther   "Church meeting"
      "Fire nd prayer"
      "Black shoes"
  Goldin Leonid   "Basset hound"
      "Coronavirus test"
      "Gloria"
      "Star of David"
ITALY
  Colombo Roberto   "Migrants - Be happy"
      "Migrants - Portrait of Victor"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Young passenger"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Dogs and people"
  Tomassi Antonella   "Crowded bus"
      "Curious cow"
      "Striped shirt"
  Zuffo Emanuele   "Volley al tempo del covid"
MACAU
  Fu Kin Keong   "Old craftsman"
      "Fire Dragon Dance 05"
  Ng Fong Chi   "Let me go"
      "Run faster horses"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Fish Market Venice"
      "Preparing for the Days Work 2"
NETHERLANDS
  Kuipers Rene   "Rosalien"
      "Jess"
      "Femke"
  Van Son Max   "Late Afternoon City Cyclist"
      "Fragments of Remembrance 07"
NEW ZEALAND
  Hardley Liz   "The Entertainers"
  Kirk Dawn   "The Street Vendor"
NORWAY
  Lyngstad Reidulv   "Vacation"
  Marthinsen Willy   "On the table"
OMAN
  Darwish Mahmood   "the give path"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Successful return to the fishery"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "Tomasz 7"
      "Land of Zygmunt"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Race 3"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Flying Fish"
      "Four Sailor"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Martin Ita   "DONT STOP THE MUSIC "
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "I am the Man"
      "Like an Angel"
  Karaklic Milos   "Herbalist"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Priest 022"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Wilson David   "Which One is You "
SPAIN
  De La Hoz Roch Gracia   "Claire sittin on the chair"
      "Mi perro"
      "Sebastian with hat"
      "The ring"
  Gil Joan   "El rector"
SWEDEN
  Hansson Lars Hakan   "What direction 0903"
SWITZERLAND
  Zurmuehle Martin   "Late at Night"
      "The Gift"
TAIWAN
  Weng Chin Tzu   "leap01052"
  Woodpecker Huang   "after work hard beer AK"
TURKEY
  Cevik Mehmet   "dibek kahvecisi"
      "Osman Amca5"
      "pekmez15"
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin   "bekleyis"
      "pekmez suzme"
  Guido Niko   "Guido 2017"
      "Guido 2001"
  Kapanci Esra Ozturk   "Esra 801"
  Kutan Arzu   "Arzu 2035"
  Ozar Ilkem   "Ilkem 2093"
      "very far away"
      "Ilkem 2024"
  Sivri Talat   "Talat 621"
  Topaloglu Harika Yucel   "Harika 805"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "The Ganges river in India33"
  Liu Pamela   "The Hope"
      "Messenger from the Death"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Home Bound"
      "People of Train"
      "Preparing for Painting"
VIETNAM
  Vu Hai   "Dap lua"
      " Kham COVID-19 trong vung chat doc DIOXIN "
Please wait...