Members Area


Email:

Password:
4TH INTERNATIONAL SALON OF PHOTOGRAPHY

BOKA BAY 2022
Salon MLADOST results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Catalog

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: GABRIELS Sara - Belgium
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "flower power-2"
PSA Gold medal
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Paco Rabanne"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Chan Tin Sang, Canada   "Great gray owl"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Klauth Robert, France   "Incendie"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Valdarnini Alvaro, Italy   "Baccoleno - Tuscany"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Chiang Ka Chon, Macau   "Power Punch"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Two Meerkats"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Gabriels Sara, Belgium   "Shalena"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Patry Wim, Belgium   "splash"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Kjosnes Oddmund , Norway   "Poenaiki"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Eye"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Wilson David, South Africa   "Wreck of the Zeila"
  Woodpecker Huang, Taiwan   "motorace 01"
PSA Honorable mention
  Wang Yichi, China   "Spring herding"
  Saxena Sudhir, India   "SEXY"
  Liu Pamela, USA   "Ride the Wind"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Mask"
  Wong Victor Ngar, Hong Kong   "KILLING INSTINCT"
  Ierides Andreas, Cyprus   "In Rome"
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "Gygjarfossi"
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Universal Time"
  Bailey Richard, USA   "Majestic"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Noeth Lothar, Germany   "Fliegender Bogen"
  Wu Youlun, Taiwan   "prey"
  Anastasis Despina, Cyprus   "Exposed"
  Ngo Hai, USA   "Bear Fishing Salmon"
  Franke Luis Alberto, Argentina   "Piscinas de sal"
  Karaklic Milos, Serbia   "Light appears"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Urbaitel Jose Luis, Argentina   "Paisanito y gallo"
  Wheeler David, England   "The Railwaymen"
  Basmaci Lina, Turkey   "Lina 600"
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Gymnast"
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Not a bogey"
  Jowitt Dave, Wales   "Millennium Bridge to St Pauls"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Theodorou Doros, Cyprus   "Xmas at Mountains"
  Tansu Gulay, Turkey   "Topaz"
  Byrne Seamus , Republic of Ireland   "Nude on chair C"
  Van Echelpoel Rene, Belgium   "Parende veldparelmoers"
  Jocic Aleksandar, Serbia   "Life is a story"
  Djikic Jovan, Serbia   "Tromedja"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Lyngstad Reidulv, Norway   "Nude prayer"
  Maes Ingrid, Belgium   "Upside down"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Karaklic Milos, Serbia   "Traces and shadows"
PSA Gold medal
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "M"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Gabriels Sara, Belgium   "Terran"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Byrne Seamus , Republic of Ireland   "The model "
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Sancandi Ivana, Italy   "Old sage"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "Light and Shadows 3"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Chiang Ka Chon, Macau   "Left Jab"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Su Mingzai , China   "Staring"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Kjosnes Oddmund , Norway   "Getting into History"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Johnston Eion, Scotland   "Grasping Look"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Wang Yichi, China   "Waverider"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Wong Victor Ngar, Hong Kong   "DARKNESS QUEEN"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz, Poland   "Transition"
PSA Honorable mention
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "consultivo 15"
  Heaton Beryl, England   "Rough Seas"
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "little miss 2"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Cevik Mehmet, Turkey   "beggar"
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Leer"
  Lambropoulou Eva, Greece   "JOURNEY TO LIGHT"
  Valdarnini Alvaro, Italy   "Blade of Light"
  Lokos Zoltan, Hungary   "Mosaic"
  Lehti Janne, Finland   "Art Of Woman Body"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Kranos Pantelis, Cyprus   "Kerynia wreck rest"
  Hansen Bjarne Juhl, Denmark   "Staircase with shadow"
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Round"
  Bocko Pawel, Poland   "Agnes2"
  Baroni Pierfrancesco, Italy   "Seasonal cleaning"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Babe in red"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Wong Yin, England   "At the art gallery 2"
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Woman with Hat"
  Lyngstad Reidulv, Norway   "Duo"
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung, Indonesia   "Pacuan Kerbau"
  Marthinsen Willy, Norway   "Helgelandsbrua"
  Franke Luis Alberto, Argentina   "Solo raices"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Urbaitel Jose Luis, Argentina   "Juan Carlos"
  Jocic Aleksandar, Serbia   "Arrow"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed , Qatar   "Five Fingers BW"
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Forgotten charity"
  Krstic Slobodan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "AKT 226"
  Tazi Cherti Mohamed, Morocco   "SPIRAL"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Nielsen Arvid, Denmark   "Female Landscape 1"
  Akhter Rowshan, USA   "Tashi in Love-3780"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Dong ca"
PSA Gold medal
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Joy"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Biro Zoltan, Hungary   "Kingfisher"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "orang utan 2"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Chan Tin Sang, Canada   "Gray and Red Screech Owl"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Bach Bach Ngoc Tu, Vietnam   "HOI TU"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Kjosnes Oddmund , Norway   "Inflight"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Liu Pamela, USA   "Touch Down"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Wang Yichi, China   "An unstoppable kiss"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Jenzer Urs, Switzerland   "Okavango 3 123"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Epstein Esther, Israel   "Outlook"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Quinn Feargal, Republic of Ireland   "Kingfisher"
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung, Indonesia   "Strong Iguana"
PSA Honorable mention
  George Terry, England   "Hungry Kingfisher"
  Wu Youlun, Taiwan   "green cat spider"
  Moritz Vicki, Australia   "SM portrait"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Rogaczewska Elzbieta, Poland   "Laurel forest"
  Chen Chidi, Taiwan   "Strong Parental Love"
  Martin Sue, Australia   "Coot Family"
  Yiallouris George, Cyprus   "PINK REFLECTIONS"
  Ngo Hai, USA   "I am Waiting For You"
  Franke Luis Alberto, Argentina   "Jacana africana"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Raguse Andrew, Australia   "Caiman"
  Li Min , China   "The vein of Earth5"
  Martin Ita, Republic of Ireland   "GREAT CATCH"
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "mighty deer"
  Salerno Biagio, Italy   "The smash"
  Krstic Slobodan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Foto_0074"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Akhter Rowshan, USA   "Orange Beak With Black Tip"
  Allard Wendy, England   "On the Stump"
  Dumangin Jacky, France   "DE FACE"
  Athavale Bhaskar, India   "SHORT EARED OWL"
  Kirk Dawn, New Zealand   "Crested Grebe feeding chick"
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "The black crowned crane 2"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Tazi Cherti Mohamed, Morocco   "LANGUR FACE"
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Bent neck 003"
  Liu Jianjun , China   "Talk"
  Wilson David, South Africa   "Keep Away"
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Golden Top Gorilla"
  Karaklic Milos, Serbia   "Reflection on the river"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Das Sharmali, India   "BEE EATER 816"
  Hochhaus Alexander, Germany   "Woodpecker with young"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Gabriels Sara, Belgium   "The green cape"
PSA Gold medal
  Vu Hai, Vietnam   " Kham COVID-19 trong vung chat doc DIOXIN "
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "Zbyszek smoker"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Pyres"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Home Bound"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Like an Angel"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Wong Victor Ngar, Hong Kong   "Indian Girl"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Guido Niko, Turkey   "Guido 2017"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Coronavirus test"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Epstein Esther, Israel   "Fire nd prayer"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Hochhaus Alexander, Germany   "Grafter"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Himbas morning first job"
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Vac go"
PSA Honorable mention
  Liu Pamela, USA   "The Hope"
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "voodoo queen-1"
  Klauth Robert, France   "The unwise."
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Karaklic Milos, Serbia   "Herbalist"
  Bai Jianguo , China   "Traditional Craft 1"
  Theodorou Doros, Cyprus   "The Dutch break"
  Tallier Frederic, Belgium   "BALLAD IN THE WHEAT"
  Zurmuehle Martin, Switzerland   "The Gift"
  Krstic Slobodan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Majka iz Makao"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Xiao Shicong , China   "Beg"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz, Poland   "Successful return to the fishery"
  Topaloglu Harika Yucel, Turkey   "Harika 921"
  Basmaci Lina, Turkey   "Lina 1005"
  Dey Mainak, India   "Work in rhythm"
  Nilles Laurent, Luxembourg   "Father and sons"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Das Sharmali, India   "LADY BRICK CARRIER"
  Su Mingzai , China   "Tide of happiness_1"
  Raunio Risto, Finland   "African family"
  Turan Nurdan, Turkey   "Nurdan 200"
  Erenmemisoglu Canan, Turkey   "Canan 2025"
  Franke Luis Alberto, Argentina   "Galeria de Martires"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Cevik Mehmet, Turkey   "Osman Amca5"
  Moritz Vicki, Australia   "Eyepatch"
  Wheeler David, England   "The Boss"
  Sagi Agi, Hungary   "Cat"
  Woodpecker Huang, Taiwan   "after work hard noodle K"
  Maes Ingrid, Belgium   "Smach"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "People of Burano 4"
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Carnaval a Venecia"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
849 213 46 205 130 41
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Espejo de la soledad"
      "Piscinas de sal"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Fantasmal"
      "Paisanito y gallo"
      "Rieles y carro"
AUSTRALIA
  Cannon Wally   "Point Cartwright Surfer 5"
  Chen Sue   "Surfers Paradise"
      "Tranquility"
  Moritz Vicki   "Red car Cuba"
  Obrien Keith   "Compeition"
  Raguse Andrew   "The Hover"
  Watson Graeme   "Misty Windmill"
BANGLADESH
  Ahmed Sikder   "Hot Sun hot Chilis and wonderful Women "
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "Gygjarfossi"
  Gabriels Sara   "Daya"
      "Manarola"
      "Morning in Riomaggiore"
      "Shalena"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Enfilade artistique"
      "Lola charme"
  Maes Ingrid   "Kitesurfer"
      "Upside down"
  Patry Wim   "splash"
  Simon Claude   "Oryx Sunset in Sossusvlei"
      "Universal Time"
  Tallier Frederic   "POURSUIVI DU REGARD"
      "READY FOR THE WAR"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Glanville fritillary"
      "Koppel Bidsprinkhanen"
      "Parende veldparelmoers"
      "Rustende libel"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "Carpet"
      "SHEPERDESS 12"
BRAZIL
  Guerra Paulo   "Cinzento"
CANADA
  Chan Tin Sang   "Great gray owl"
      "Great gray owl In snow Storm"
      "Chipmunk"
  Ye Danlei   "Livelihood of Iranians55"
CHINA
  Li Min   "The vein of Earth12"
  Liu Jianjun   "Weld"
  Wang Qinghan   "Tribal Life"
  Wang Yichi   "Spring herding"
CYPRUS
  Anastasis Despina   "Edro shipwreck"
      "Exposed"
  Ierides Andreas   "In Rome"
  Kranos Pantelis   "Awaiting underwater once again"
      "Musan"
  Kyprianou Klea   "White Motion 03"
  Theodorou Doros   "Tzielefos Autumn"
      "Xmas at Mountains"
DENMARK
  Pedersen Per   "Curvy Autumn Path"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Poetry"
ENGLAND
  George Terry   "Waxwing"
      "Topi watching male Lion"
  Wheeler David   "The Railwaymen"
      "Resting with the Ancestors"
  Wong Yin   "Newport art gallery"
FINLAND
  Jarvinen Simo   "Snowy trees"
  Jokinen Juha   "Portraiture 4"
      "Portraiture 9"
  Lehti Janne   "Sideline"
FRANCE
  Klauth Robert   "Save or perish"
      "Incendie"
  Mangeot Christian   "Grand Prismatic, Yellowstone"
      "Palais des papes, Avignon-1"
  Pouillon Sophie   "cimetiere de camions USA"
      "rencontre venitienne"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "golden sea"
      "Lofoten winter colours 12"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Fitz Roy 540"
  Kluger Manfred   "flower power-2"
  Noeth Lothar   "Fliegender Bogen"
GREECE
  Lambropoulou Eva   "SILK PASSION"
      "MANHATTAN SKYLINE"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Above the clouds"
HONG KONG
  Choi Chi Kun   "I am not porcelain"
  Wong Victor Ngar   "KILLING INSTINCT"
      "The Knitting Man"
      "The Pilgrim"
HUNGARY
  Gajdos Gabor   "Suffering"
  Sagi Agi   "Red Hand"
  Solymos Akos   "Morning biker"
      "Old lake birds"
INDIA
  Banerjee Sounak   "Model SD2 01"
  Saxena Sudhir   "SEXY"
INDONESIA
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung   "Yellow Face"
  Setiadi Ajar   "Yellow king fisher"
ISRAEL
  Epstein Esther   "Autumn wind"
      "In the desert 4"
  Goldin Leonid   "Paco Rabanne"
      "Blue day"
      "Pharmacy"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "Incendio al centro commerciale"
  Bugli Pietro   "Urban forms 3"
      "Mask"
  Cardonati Luciano   "BUS"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "First aid"
  Falsetto Massimiliano   "Sisters in the mirror"
  Puosi Antonio Duilio   "Alcatraz Circus "
  Rotondo Gianluca   "relax"
      "Sant Angelo castel"
  Salerno Biagio   "Gazzella al tramonto"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Glance"
      "The ladder"
  Tomassi Antonella   "Mysterious woman"
  Valdarnini Alvaro   "Baccoleno - Tuscany"
  Zuffo Emanuele   "Burano 8"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Black Umbrella"
      "Winter is coming"
MACAU
  Chiang Ka Chon   "Push Kick"
      "Power Punch"
      "Right Straight"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Two Meerkats"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "To a Dutch office"
  Van Son Max   "Gently Down the Stairs"
      "Curves and Strings"
NEW ZEALAND
  Hardley Liz   "Deer Park Heights Queenstown"
  Kirk Dawn   "Autumn Berries"
NORWAY
  Andersen Leif   "Leading"
  Kjosnes Oddmund   "Dreamliner"
      "Poenaiki"
  Lyngstad Reidulv   "In doubt"
      "Nude prayer"
POLAND
  Bocko Pawel   "Lila1"
      "Lila2"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Golden hour"
      "Here comes the squall"
      "Luxurious apartments"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "morning breath"
      "door to smoke"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Unforgettable silence"
  Rogaczewska Elzbieta   "Ponta de Sol"
  Wisniewska Halka Kamila   "Breakfast"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Blue Fingers"
      "Gray Holes"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "Nude on chair C"
      "Old house"
  Martin Ita   "DIAMOND BEACH "
      "PERCHED KINGFISHER "
  Ni Dheaghaidh Christina   "street art"
SCOTLAND
  Johnston Eion   "Back with Angles"
SERBIA
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "Charger"
  Djikic Jovan   "Tromedja"
  Iglic Edo   "Dajana 3"
      "Not a bogey"
  Jocic Aleksandar   "Life is a story"
  Karaklic Milos   "Steam locomotive"
      "Light appears"
      "Transition"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Eye"
      "Sword 003"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Wilson David   "Wreck of the Zeila"
SPAIN
  De La Hoz Roch Gracia   "My document"
      "Still life white and red"
  Gil Joan   "Gymnast"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Africana 1"
      "China Reisterassen 2"
      "Arktis Eisscholle 3"
  Polli Alex   "Fairytale light"
TAIWAN
  Weng Chin Tzu   "thump010502"
      "Tai Chi1273"
  Woodpecker Huang   "Walking in Fog and rain"
      "motorace 01"
  Wu Youlun   "Flamingo brood"
      "prey"
TURKEY
  Atalay Baris   "Baris 2021"
      "Baris 913"
  Basmaci Lina   "Lina 600"
  Cengiz Fikriye Sema   "fikriye 1020"
  Cevik Mehmet   "kanola"
  Erenmemisoglu Canan   "Canan 2039"
  Kapanci Esra Ozturk   "esra 601"
  Omur Nur Tansu   "omur 3008"
  Ozar Ilkem   "Ilkem 1012"
      "Ilkem 3000"
  Satir Sukran Yokus   "Sukran 1025"
  Tansu Gulay   "Topaz"
      "Tuz Lake 1"
      "Mustafapasa 1"
  Topaloglu Harika Yucel   "Harika 621"
  Turan Nurdan   "Nurdan 100"
      "Nurdan 105"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Alhajeri Nuwair   "last race"
      "meditate words"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Long Gone "
  Bailey Richard   "Majestic"
  Cirincione Lisa   "Umbrella Sky"
  Fischer Jie   "Jumping 2"
      "LOVE FULL"
  Ho Hung   "FLORENCE 4"
  Liu Pamela   "Ride the Wind"
      "Ride a Wave"
      "Little Umbrella"
  Ngo Hai   "Do You believe I Will Bite You"
      "Bear Fishing Salmon"
      "Hello Handsome"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Beauty in Red"
VIETNAM
  Bach Bach Ngoc Tu   "DANG PHAT"
      "YEN TU TRONG SUONG"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Chieu thanh binh"
      "Mua co o Van Long"
  Vu Hai   "Don gio"
      "Ky vi trong hung vi"
WALES
  Jowitt Dave   "Regents Street Lights"
      "Millennium Bridge to St Pauls"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
722 181 45 170 105 36
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Rostro campero"
      "Solo raices"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Juan Carlos"
      "Ninio en Lozano"
      "Pulperia en La Choza"
AUSTRALIA
  Chen Sue   "Deep in Thoughts"
      "Gazing"
  Kuzman Noelene   "Warrior"
  Martin Sue   "Night Train"
  Watson Graeme   "Eastbank"
BANGLADESH
  Ahmed Sikder   "Kafala of success "
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "Yunnan man"
  Gabriels Sara   "Roane"
      "Tarun"
      "Terran"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Portrait de Xavier"
  Maes Ingrid   "Kitesurfing"
      "Speed"
  Simon Claude   "The clock"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "AKT 226"
      "AKT-SL4500FOTO_3"
      "SLADJA-111akt"
CHINA
  Qiu Yanping   "Sound of the train"
  Shao Shihai   "Busy Wharf 2"
  Su Mingzai   "Staring"
  Wang Qinghan   "Work Together"
  Wang Yichi   "Rhythm 2"
      "Waverider"
  Xiao Shicong   "Barbershop on the Street"
  Yang Xuebiao   "Migration"
CYPRUS
  Kranos Pantelis   "Kerynia wreck rest"
      "Man of peace"
      "Serenity"
      "The girl with the camera"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Charm"
      "Light and Shadows 3"
DENMARK
  Hansen Bjarne Juhl   "Staircase with shadow"
  Nielsen Arvid   "Female Landscape 1"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Balance"
      "Dog Walking"
      "Last Place"
ENGLAND
  Allard Wendy   "Leonella "
      "Shapes"
  Dalton Nigel   "Ballerina"
  Heaton Beryl   "Rough Seas"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Amie With Fan 2"
      "Floral Dreams"
  Wheeler David   "Waiting for Friends"
      "The Engineer"
  Wong Yin   "At the art gallery 2"
      "Victorian man 2"
FINLAND
  Jarvinen Simo   "Nude posing 4"
  Jokinen Juha   "Celia 1"
      "Nude pose 5"
  Lehti Janne   "Art Of Woman Body"
  Mansson Markku   "Coal Tit on a branch B"
FRANCE
  Jacquemijn Reine   "Leeuwenhoofd"
  Mangeot Christian   "Olivia II"
      "Water mirror, Bordeaux"
GERMANY
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Sturm am Torres"
      "consultivo 15"
  Noeth Lothar   "Auwaerts"
  Reibl Klaus   "Amberleigh"
      "Trap"
      "Round"
GREECE
  Lambropoulou Eva   "I CAN SEE YOU"
      "JOURNEY TO LIGHT"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Leer"
  Sofianos Dimitrios   "Bright line on the face"
HONG KONG
  Choi Chi Kun   "Desert walk"
      "Protect us from Ice disaster"
      "Thinking"
  Ng Chi Fun Fanny   "All for Nothing"
  Wong Victor Ngar   "DARKNESS QUEEN"
      "Break the Barrier"
      "MEN IN TRIANGLES"
HUNGARY
  Lokos Zoltan   "Mosaic"
  Mazan Erzsebet   "Waiting"
  Solymos Akos   "Tre Cime and the cross"
INDONESIA
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung   "Pacuan Kerbau"
  Setiadi Ajar   "Carolina1"
ISRAEL
  Epstein Esther   "Jerusalem by night"
      "In front of a mirror"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "A ray of light"
      "Runner"
      "Seasonal cleaning"
  Cardonati Luciano   "sodatini"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Babe in red"
  Puosi Antonio Duilio   "Monte Bianco "
      "Pump Treck "
  Salerno Biagio   "The intrude"
      "Vasi con uovo"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Beyond the gaza"
      "Holding hands"
      "Old sage"
  Tomassi Antonella   "House of prayer"
  Valdarnini Alvaro   "Blade of Light"
      "Tuscan countryside"
  Zuffo Emanuele   "la cordata"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Ariane"
      "Last Cigarette"
      "Woman with Hat"
  Nilles Laurent   "The Fetish Priest"
MACAU
  Chiang Ka Chon   "Left Jab"
      "Hold Me Tight"
      "Face Punch"
      "Face Punch"
  Fu Kin Keong   "Night in Venice"
MOROCCO
  Tazi Cherti Mohamed   "HASSAN II MOSQUE"
      "SLEEPING"
      "SPIRAL"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Complementary"
      "Slowly to the Exit"
NORWAY
  Andersen Leif   "The photographer"
  Kjosnes Oddmund   "Alone with my Shadow"
      "Getting into History"
  Lyngstad Reidulv   "The Eagle"
      "Duo"
  Marthinsen Willy   "Helgelandsbrua"
  Ulvestad Siv Bente   "The wooden boat"
      "Close encounter"
POLAND
  Bocko Pawel   "Agnes2"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Transition"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "little miss 2"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Harbour"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Five Fingers BW"
      "Old Smile"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "The model "
      "Who is she"
SCOTLAND
  Johnston Eion   "Grasping Look"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Forgotten charity"
      "Accidental meeting"
  Jocic Aleksandar   "A Hat"
      "Arrow"
      "Curiosity"
  Karaklic Milos   "Traces and shadows"
      "On the shore"
  Sikic Vesna   "Caryatids"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "M"
      "Sremska Mitrovica"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Wilson David   "Cutty S ark Bow Wave"
SPAIN
  De La Hoz Roch Gracia   "Crow"
      "Man with ring"
      "Pere"
SWEDEN
  Hansson Lars Hakan   "Cuban 5056"
SWITZERLAND
  Polli Alex   "White dunes"
  Zurmuehle Martin   "Frame II B&W"
TAIWAN
  Weng Chin Tzu   "Bar life1273"
  Woodpecker Huang   "miner work05 mono K"
  Wu Youlun   "it a accident"
TURKEY
  Cevik Mehmet   "beggar"
      "Osman Amca6"
  Satir Sukran Yokus   "Sukran 904s"
  Tansu Gulay   "Tatvan 1"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Tashi in Love-3780"
  Fischer Jie   "Beautiful birds in nature14"
  Liu Pamela   "Rain BW"
      "Yao Lady BW"
  Murphy Ken   "Snowy Bison"
  Ngo Hai   "Great Egret Landing_BW"
      "Osprey Catch Fish_BW"
  Niazi Shehzad   "Organic-Inorganic, the Geometry Series Orlando"
      "The Great White Egret"
      "The Last Sunrise of 2021"
  Roberts Lillian   "Aberts Squirrel Pauses"
      "Berlin Nv Old Car and Shed"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Beauty In Pattern-1323"
VIETNAM
  Buiduy Tu   "Ba chau Ba Na "
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Danh luoi tren song que"
      "Ra khoi"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
583 147 43 143 84 37
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Jacana africana"
      "Amanece Fitz Roy"
AUSTRALIA
  Chen Sue   "Slapping Tail"
  Kuzman Noelene   "Fearsome Predator"
      "Sentry Duty"
  Martin Sue   "Coot Family"
  Moritz Vicki   "SM portrait"
  Raguse Andrew   "Caiman"
      "Dusky Honeyeater"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "feeding arctic tern"
      "kneeling Elk"
  Gabriels Sara   "Beacon of light"
  Simon Claude   "Namibian Acrobat Elephant"
      "Ostrich jogging"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Bronstig edelhert"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "Foto_0074"
      "Foto_0648"
BRAZIL
  Guerra Paulo   "Rabo branco"
CANADA
  Chan Tin Sang   "Eurasian Eagle Owl"
      "Male eastern blue bird feeding"
      "Red Fox in the snow"
      "Gray and Red Screech Owl"
CHINA
  Li Min   "The vein of Earth5"
  Liu Jianjun   "Talk"
  Shao Shihai   "Natural World 4"
  Su Mingzai   "A family"
      "Puzzled"
  Wang Yichi   "An unstoppable kiss"
      "Front guard and back support"
CYPRUS
  Yiallouris George   "PINK REFLECTIONS"
ENGLAND
  Allard Wendy   "On the Stump"
  Dalton Nigel   "Who are you looking at"
      "Stork in Flight"
  George Terry   "On look out"
      "Sunset Skirmish"
      "Hungry Kingfisher"
FINLAND
  Jokinen Juha   "Bear and Birch"
  Makela Kyosti   "Ice and water"
  Raunio Risto   "Sun bear"
      "Thirsty giraffe"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "DE FACE"
  Klauth Robert   "Pink flamingo."
      "Gris du Gabon"
      "Martin chasseur a ailes bleues"
GERMANY
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Cerro Torre 70"
      "Ice Field 19"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Demoiselle female"
      "To start"
      "Woodpecker with young"
  Noeth Lothar   "Graubart"
  Reibl Klaus   "Stripes"
      "Joy"
HONG KONG
  Ng Chi Fun Fanny   "I am Angry"
  Wong Victor Ngar   "Trough Game"
  Wong Wai Hung   "Bird 3"
HUNGARY
  Biro Zoltan   "Kingfisher"
      "Wedding Present"
      "Cold Breathe"
      "Up the Stairs"
INDIA
  Athavale Bhaskar   "HERON WITH SUNRISE"
      "SHORT EARED OWL"
      "SLIPPING FISH"
  Das Sharmali   "BEE EATER 816"
  Dey Mainak   "Lemur of Mdagascar"
  Saxena Sudhir   "Red avadavat with nesting material"
INDONESIA
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung   "Strong Iguana"
      "Wallace Flying Frog"
  Setiadi Ajar   "orang utan 2"
ISRAEL
  Epstein Esther   "Lunch is ready"
      "Outlook"
      "Stay away"
      "Siesta"
ITALY
  Salerno Biagio   "Mother love"
      "The smash"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Angry Bird 2"
      "Cockchafer"
  Nilles Laurent   "Best Buddies"
      "Ngorongoro Giant"
MACAU
  Fu Kin Keong   "Mother and Child"
MOROCCO
  Tazi Cherti Mohamed   "LANGUR FACE"
      "THE LION KING"
      "THE TWINS"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Very Curious Fox"
      "Itchy Deer"
NEW ZEALAND
  Hardley Liz   "Resting crocodile"
  Kirk Dawn   "Kotare landing"
      "Crested Grebe feeding chick"
  Wood Philippa   "Raccoons 2"
NORWAY
  Kjosnes Oddmund   "Inflight"
      "Above Continents"
  Marthinsen Willy   "Airborne"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "mighty deer"
      "in the golden morning 5"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Solitary bird"
  Rogaczewska Elzbieta   "Laurel forest"
  Wisniewska Halka Kamila   "The Watcher"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Contrast"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Gargan Oliver   "Swan Family"
  Martin Ita   "GREAT CATCH"
      "GREAT GREY OWL "
      "JUVENILE PINEMARTEN PEEPING "
  Quinn Feargal   "Out of the Dark"
      "Kingfisher"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Monkey business"
      "Griffon vulture"
      "The black crowned crane 2"
      "Jaw"
  Karaklic Milos   "Meander Uvca"
      "Reflection on the river"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Bent neck 003"
SLOVAKIA
  Vasil Miroslav   "Sundown"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Wilson David   "Keep Away"
      "Buffalo at Drink"
SWEDEN
  Hansson Lars Hakan   "Birch spring"
      "Killer whale"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Antarktis Koenigspinguine 1"
      "Okavango 3 123"
TAIWAN
  Chen Chidi   "Strong Parental Love"
  Wu Youlun   "green cat spider"
      "King's Threat"
      "redeyed tree frog"
TURKEY
  Cevik Mehmet   "sune"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Alhajeri Nuwair   "mother's journey"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Orange Beak With Black Tip"
  Chiu Bob   "The lion king20"
  Cirincione Lisa   "Turtle Duo"
  Fischer Jie   "Fly over"
  Ho Hung   "MERCED RIVER 6"
  Liu Pamela   "Touch Down"
      "Service"
  Murphy Ken   "Kit Leaving Den"
  Ngo Hai   "I am Waiting For You"
      "Bear Swim To Catch Fresh Salmon"
  Roberts Lillian   "Fleeing Impala Ewes One Airborne"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Dancing Shark"
      "Golden Top Gorilla"
VIETNAM
  Bach Bach Ngoc Tu   "HOI TU"
      "GIA DINH"
      "TINH MAU TU"
      "CUOC TRANH TAI"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "An la"
      "Dong ca"
      "Gap o dam Van Long"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
682 172 45 167 91 36
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Gaucho patagonico"
      "Galeria de Martires"
      "Mario y su caballo"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Arriero tucumano"
      "Otra escalada en el glaciar"
AUSTRALIA
  Martin Sue   "Nutcase"
      "Senior Surfer"
  Moritz Vicki   "Doorway conversation"
      "Eyepatch"
      "Harley mechanic resting"
  Watson Graeme   "Decluttered"
BELGIUM
  Gabriels Sara   "Farid"
      "The green cape"
      "Uma"
      "Walking stick"
  Maes Ingrid   "Smach"
      "Strange"
  Simon Claude   "Himba at a funeral"
      "Himbas early morning"
      "Himbas morning first job"
  Tallier Frederic   "BALLAD IN THE WHEAT"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "Majka iz Makao"
BULGARIA
  Vasilev Teodor   "Helen"
CANADA
  Ye Danlei   "Waorani tribe19"
CHINA
  Bai Jianguo   "Traditional Craft 1"
      "Burden of Life"
  Huang Haojiang   "back"
  Liu Jianjun   "Sparkle"
      "Blue Sky"
  Qiu Yanping   "Amazing trip in the desert 13"
      "Train for home 2"
  Su Mingzai   "Sun Dry"
      "Tide of happiness_1"
  Tan Que   "Fish Seller"
  Wang Qinghan   "Life of Monks"
      "Life 5"
      "Look After"
  Wang Yichi   "No resistance in the wind and snow"
  Xiao Shicong   "Beg"
CYPRUS
  Ierides Andreas   "Relux on the window"
      "When I do yoga"
  Kranos Pantelis   "Under the shade of a tree"
      "Truck hanging on the wreck"
      "Wreck on white sand"
      "Symphony of bubbles"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Martina 1"
  Theodorou Doros   "Let me go"
      "Rebrants girl"
      "The Dutch break"
ENGLAND
  Allard Wendy   "Antonia "
  Mead Barry   "FLAT HAT"
  Wheeler David   "The Undertaker"
      "The Boss"
  Wong Yin   "Blue lollipop"
      "Jamie and friend"
FINLAND
  Raunio Risto   "A boy"
      "African family"
      "Himba portrait"
FRANCE
  Klauth Robert   "The unwise."
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "amazon 4"
      "black beauty 2"
      "Channelle 7"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Over the Lake 20"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Grafter"
  Kluger Manfred   "voodoo queen-1"
      "the scream-1"
  Noeth Lothar   "Gebetsvorbereitung"
      "Jetzt gehts Heim"
  Reibl Klaus   "Musik"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Young accordionist"
  Sofianos Dimitrios   "Mirroring beauty"
HONG KONG
  Ng Chi Fun Fanny   "Hey I Am Working Hard"
      "Still a Lot of Drying to Do"
  Wong Victor Ngar   "Camel Master"
      "Indian Girl"
      "THE CHARM"
HUNGARY
  Sagi Agi   "Cat"
INDIA
  Banerjee Sounak   "Snake Show"
  Bhattacharjee Hirak   "pray and bath"
  Das Sharmali   "LADY BRICK CARRIER"
      "RICE FIELD 5287"
      "THREAD MAN 9855"
  Dey Mainak   "Work in rhythm"
      "The Lone worker"
INDONESIA
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung   "laughed happily"
      "Sili Mud Dancers"
  Mikami Achmad   "fisherman activity"
ISRAEL
  Baron Michael   "Black on white"
  Epstein Esther   "Fire nd prayer"
      "Black shoes"
  Goldin Leonid   "Basset hound"
      "Coronavirus test"
      "Gloria"
      "Star of David"
ITALY
  Cardonati Luciano   "donna akka"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Pyres"
      "Young passenger"
  Tomassi Antonella   "Crowded bus"
      "Curious cow"
      "Life on the river"
      "Striped shirt"
LUXEMBOURG
  Nilles Laurent   "Father and sons"
      "Samburu Moran"
MACAU
  Fu Kin Keong   "Old craftsman"
  Ng Fong Chi   "Let me go"
      "Run faster horses"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "War Veteran"
      "People of Burano 4"
      "Preparing for the Days Work 2"
MOROCCO
  Tazi Cherti Mohamed   "INTERSECTION"
NETHERLANDS
  Kuipers Rene   "Melissa"
  Van Son Max   "Late Afternoon City Cyclist"
NORWAY
  Lyngstad Reidulv   "Body twist"
      "Evening stroll"
      "Morning stroll"
  Undhjem Tor   "Exit"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Successful return to the fishery"
      "The old Man and the Sea"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "Tomasz 7"
      "Korczyna and the Way of the Cross"
      "Zbyszek smoker"
      "Land of Zygmunt"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Flying Fish"
      "Four Sailor"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Like an Angel"
      "Photographer on assignment"
  Karaklic Milos   "Herbalist"
      "Life in a village"
  Sikic Vesna   "Family"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Priest 022"
SLOVAKIA
  Vasil Miroslav   "On the airport"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Carnaval a Venecia"
      "Girl and boy"
SWITZERLAND
  Zurmuehle Martin   "Late at Night"
      "Observing from Distance"
      "The Gift"
TAIWAN
  Woodpecker Huang   "after work hard beer AK"
      "after work hard noodle K"
TURKEY
  Basmaci Lina   "Lina 901"
      "Lina 1005"
  Cevik Mehmet   "Osman Amca5"
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin   "bekleyis"
      "pekmez suzme"
  Erenmemisoglu Canan   "Canan 2025"
  Guido Niko   "Guido 2017"
      "Guido 2005"
      "Guido 2003"
  Kepsutlu Ali Riza   "Aliriza 155"
  Kutan Arzu   "Arzu 2035"
  Ozar Ilkem   "Ilkem 2093"
      "Ilkem 2024"
  Sivri Talat   "Talat 621"
  Topaloglu Harika Yucel   "Harika 805"
      "Harika 921"
      "Harika 1015"
  Turan Nurdan   "Nurdan 200"
USA
  Liu Pamela   "Eid Prayer Boy"
      "The Hope"
  Murphy Ken   "Looking Behind"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Home Bound"
      "People of Train"
      "Preparing for Painting"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Bua sang"
      "Vac go"
  Vu Hai   "Dap lua"
      " Kham COVID-19 trong vung chat doc DIOXIN "
WALES
  Jowitt Dave   "Faces, Place du Tertre"
Please wait...