Members Area


Email:

Password:
6TH INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

BALKAN FRAME 2022
Salon MLADOST results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Lewandowski Grzegorz - Poland
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Dey Mainak, India   "Wrap your thoughts"
PSA Gold medal
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "golden girl-2"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "green"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Wang Yichi, China   "Gallop"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Tinh mau tu"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Paco Rabanne"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Jenkin Barbara, England   "Woodland Spirit"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Su Mingzai , China   "Miss in the smoke_1"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Meerkats on the Alert"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Pichler Thomas, Austria   "Shocked"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Sahin Mustafa, Turkey   "blok"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Greer David, Scotland   "Cleo"
  Mikami Achmad, Indonesia   "painting white umbrella"
PSA Honorable mention
  Das Sharmali, India   "GREAT MEN OF INDIA"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz, Poland   "The weather whisperer"
  Thanh Hung Nguyen, Vietnam   "DIEN RA DAO XA"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Wheeler David, England   "The Boiler Man"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Gently Down the Stairs"
  Wen Jennifer Chi Hung , USA   "Sunrise Over Red Cottages "
  Byrne Seamus , Republic of Ireland   "Princess Dream"
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Airplane 72"
  Wu Youlun, Taiwan   "get in the way"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Windows"
  Boyle Ita, Republic of Ireland   "Having Fun"
  Chan Diana, Hong Kong   "Racers"
  De Silva Hiranthi, Sri Lanka   "African dream"
  Campbell Laurie, Northern Ireland   "Master of All He Surveys"
  Vu Hai, Vietnam   "Che Moc Chau"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Sword 003"
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "little owl"
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Green apple"
  Hochhaus Alexander, Germany   "Dream of Liberty"
  Hom Donna, USA   "Sunset in Yosemite"
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Homeless"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Toft Maureen, England   "Kingfisher Impression"
  Tick Ngee Lau, Malaysia   "Sieve charcoal"
  Salerno Biagio, Italy   "Cinderella"
  Sinha Barun, India   "Dragging the Kill"
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "After drink 9404"
  Ni Dheaghaidh Christina, Republic of Ireland   "lone figure walking"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Gizella Dr Pap , Hungary   "The prisoner"
  Caparbi Domenico, Italy   "romics 2022 portrait 4"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Lights"
PSA Gold medal
  Byrne Seamus , Republic of Ireland   "The shout "
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Moraht Mona, Germany   "relaxed"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "man from Oman"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Lewandowski Grzegorz, Poland   "Umbrella of happiness"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Lambropoulou Eva, Greece   "JOURNEY TO LIGHT"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Kelleher Gerard, Republic of Ireland   "Evening stroll"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Wen Jennifer Chi Hung , USA   "Spooky Sails"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Wang Yichi, China   "Pastoral"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Akhter Rowshan, USA   "Love_2921"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Jacquemijn Reine, France   "Leeuwenhoofd"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Theodorou Doros, Cyprus   "The secret"
  Campbell Laurie, Northern Ireland   "Free to Be Me"
PSA Honorable mention
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "Black and White In Motion"
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Master"
  Mangeot Christian, France   "Olivia II"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Hammer Franz, Austria   "selbstbewusst"
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Parallel worlds"
  Greer David, Scotland   "Au Repos"
  Mekli Zoltan, Hungary   "Stretching Shadows"
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Trap"
  Cavic Slobodan, Serbia   "The burden of life 3"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Bushe Catherine, Republic of Ireland   "Stride"
  Jenkin Barbara, England   "Anaya Remembers"
  Kranitz Roland, Hungary   "Boksa atop"
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung, Indonesia   "Sadhu Baba Kathmandu"
  Dey Mainak, India   "Goat and the Happy Face"
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Cumurana 5"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Hsiao Pi Heng, Taiwan   "morocco9"
  Salerno Biagio, Italy   "Spirals"
  Lokos Zoltan, Hungary   "Mosaic"
  Banerjee Indrajit, India   "SADHU"
  Aditya Rawisyah , Indonesia   "Liberation soul"
  Woodpecker Huang, Taiwan   "hot need watermono"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Hansen Bjarne Juhl, Denmark   "Horse and girl"
  Stavri Steven, Cyprus   "LILY 7"
  Dubiel Cezary, Poland   "Tunnel of light"
  Pichler Thomas, Austria   "Nika in the Mirror"
  Latal Frantisek, Czech Republic   "Single"
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Aluminium Factory Worker_8227"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Saxena Sudhir, India   "TIRED IN WAITING"
  Ip Tat Kwong , Hong Kong   "Horses on Grassland"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Chan Tin Sang, Canada   "Great gray owl"
PSA Gold medal
  Bach Bach Ngoc Tu, Vietnam   "CHO CON"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Webster Jennifer Margaret, England   "Lynx siblings playing together"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Salerno Biagio, Italy   "The smash"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Hsiao Pi Heng, Taiwan   "Taiwan9"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Laronde David, Canada   "Ox Pecker Resting"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Mitchell Ian, Scotland   "Juvenile Pine Marten on Branch"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Joy"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Kranitz Roland, Hungary   "I ll catch you"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Hom Donna, USA   "Alert"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Tulokas Tuomo, Finland   "Battle of a lamprey"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Shao Shihai , China   "Natural World 5"
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "Challenge 7341 "
PSA Honorable mention
  Gizella Dr Pap , Hungary   "Cheetah posing"
  Thanh Hung Nguyen, Vietnam   "CHAM CON"
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Offering"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Righeschi Enzo, Italy   "garzette in lotta 2"
  Tasko Barbara, Hungary   "Slumber"
  Skaug Jorgen, Norway   "Golden Eagles fight"
  Moore Michael, Australia   "Got a Towel"
  Su Mingzai , China   "A family"
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Scratching Head-3339"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Just Before Sunset"
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Prey Food"
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Griffon vulture"
  Sahin Mustafa, Turkey   "kuleli"
  Sinha Barun, India   "On the kill 8017"
  Hochhaus Alexander, Germany   "To start"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Chan Dany, Canada   "Antelopes Locking Horns"
  Mikami Achmad, Indonesia   "having breakfast"
  Theodorou Doros, Cyprus   "The King"
  Das Sharmali, India   "GODWIT FIGHT 1396"
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Cerro Torre 209"
  Ulvestad Siv Bente, Norway   "Reindeer in Jotunheimen"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Cirkos Sebestyen, Hungary   "Otter in night"
  Jenkin Barbara, England   "Galapagos Tortoise 1"
  Wen Jennifer Chi Hung , USA   "Rhapsody in Sky"
  Roberts Lillian, USA   "Impala Racing Blurred Field"
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Namibian Acrobat Elephant"
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan, Vietnam   "QUYET DAU"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Vu Duc Phuong, Vietnam   "CU MEO NON"
  De Silva Hiranthi, Sri Lanka   "Great white egret"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Boddi Simone, Italy   "Bernina 1"
PSA Gold medal
  Lewandowski Grzegorz, Poland   "Venetian paintings"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Hammer Franz, Austria   "Bled"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Moraht Mona, Germany   "Slowenische Kirche"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Popeye Village Malta 2"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Zernig Eva Maria, Germany   "Magic Dolomites 5"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung, Indonesia   "Monastery Meteora"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "Greek Honor Guard 02"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Sahin Mustafa, Turkey   "sari gazi"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Kjosnes Oddmund , Norway   "ArtScience Singapore"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Chan Diana, Hong Kong   "The Heart Road"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Nadudvari Zsolt, Hungary   "the road"
  Dey Mainak, India   "Machupichu"
PSA Honorable mention
  Mcfarlane Sam, Australia   "From The Dome"
  Ye Youwei , China   "Look Down"
  Zuffo Emanuele, Italy   "Burano 2"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Boznar Emil , Slovenia   "ON THE EDGE"
  Gaberthuel Walter, Italy   "Warm light"
  Mikami Achmad, Indonesia   "long boat"
  Salerno Biagio, Italy   "Classico Vitaletese"
  Hom Donna, USA   "Steaming Up"
  Wu Youlun, Taiwan   "busy port"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Li Min , China   "Hollyland in My Heart 3"
  Zhang Qingcun , China   "Beautiful Place"
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Burano Island 5"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis, Argentina   "Tulipanes panorama y riego"
  Lambropoulou Eva, Greece   "MANHATTAN SKYLINE AT DUSK"
  Pichler Thomas, Austria   "Lonely Island"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Jenkin Barbara, England   "Bartolome Lagoon Vista"
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "magic of the desert-1"
  Kranitz Roland, Hungary   "Misty"
  Gizella Dr Pap , Hungary   "Hamnoy night"
  Schulte Holtey Reinhold, Germany   "Berg der Kreuze"
  Vu Hai, Vietnam   "Ruoc rong ve ben "
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Huang Yi , China   "Railyway Life 1"
  Banerjee Indrajit, India   "VIEW FROM LONDON EYE"
  Cai Chaoyang , China   "Fairyland 2"
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia, Serbia   "Cappadocia 002"
  Asif Mohammed Arfan, United Arab Emirates   "Burj Skyline"
  Akhter Rowshan, USA   "Vessel Center Point"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Chan Dany, Canada   "Balloons Flying Near Myanmar"
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Venice"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
728 182 46 179 107 39
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Amor de gallo"
      "Cabeza abajo"
      "Casita en la campinia"
AUSTRALIA
  Bryant Grace   "Thrill Seeker"
  Moritz Vicki   "Newhaven jetty dawn"
  Shu Yao Zu   "Surf Big A"
  Stevens Mark   "Tagine"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "Kabelvag11"
      "MarinaM"
      "gedankenverloren"
  Pichler Thomas   "In the Mirror 4"
      "Russian Girl"
      "Shocked"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "the end"
      "abstract architecture"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Bruine Blauwtjes"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Latinovic Biljana   "Butterfly"
      "Shepherds 5"
  Prole Dragan   "Homeless"
      "Shepherd life 9R"
      "Water Rhapsody"
CANADA
  Chan Dany   "Seeking Refuge"
  Chan Tin Sang   "Coyote Greeting"
  Laronde David   "Staring into the Light"
CHINA
  Cao Yongquan   "The Boat Trackers"
  Chang Qing   "portrait 2"
  Chen Xiaoping   "Life of Fisherman"
  Gui Xiangyang   "Inherit"
  Huang Yi   "Roll"
      "Old wine workshop 5"
  Jie Pu   "Pass on the love"
      "sisters"
  Liang Huijun   "Return"
  Su Mingzai   "Miss in the smoke_1"
  Wang Yichi   "Gallop"
      "No resistance in the wind and snow"
  Wu Chongfeng   "Body art and nuture4"
  Yang Yiliang   "The Dancer 3"
  Yu Jurong   "honey"
      "Lake kasumigaura 2"
      "Life in Daliangshan 21"
CYPRUS
  Kyprianou Klea   "Not War"
      "Thoughtful Girl"
  Stavri Steven   "CANON EYES"
ENGLAND
  Barker Tony   "Memories of Old Comrades "
  Jenkin Barbara   "Brooke Intensity"
      "Thoughtful Zenia"
      "Woodland Spirit"
  Sawyer Tim   "Worker's Break"
  Toft Maureen   "Kingfisher Impression"
  Wheeler David   "The Boiler Man"
FRANCE
  Mangeot Christian   "Palais des papes, Avignon-1"
GERMANY
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Airplane 72"
      "Autumn 845"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Composition"
      "Dream of Liberty"
      "Framework"
  Kluger Manfred   "golden girl-2"
      "springtime-2"
      "fashionably dressed-8"
  Moraht Mona   "Stelzenlaeufer"
      "sunnyrain"
  Reibl Klaus   "Dust"
      "Gondola"
GREECE
  Lambropoulou Eva   "IMPRISONED SPRING"
  Sofianos Dimitrios   "Beauty on the cube"
HONG KONG
  Chan Diana   "Fanciful Image 1"
      "Racers"
      "Rowing in Water Flowers"
HUNGARY
  Cirkos Sebestyen   "Friendship"
  Gizella Dr Pap   "The prisoner"
      "Girl in the dark"
  Jerszi Gabriella   "Not too soon to start"
  Kranitz Roland   "Last ray of light"
      "fish Destiny-I"
  Lokos Zoltan   "Romantic woman"
  Tasko Barbara   "Writhing fish"
      "Splash"
      "Black-crowned night heron"
      "Lost"
INDIA
  Das Sharmali   "BLUE CITY 1980"
      "GREAT MEN OF INDIA"
  Dey Mainak   "Wrap your thoughts"
      "Look of Mother Nature"
      "Boy from Chilli Market"
      "Unity of Friends"
  Mazumdar Durba   "ZUNI2"
  Sinha Barun   "Dragging the Kill"
INDONESIA
  Aditya Rawisyah   "Jump soul 02"
      "Remake the last supper 01"
  Mikami Achmad   "Drying "
      "painting white umbrella"
  Setiadi Ajar   "Almost fail 7878 "
      "After drink 9404"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Each one a book"
      "Paco Rabanne"
  Shpringer Efraim   "Waiting on the bench"
ITALY
  Boddi Simone   "Simposio Sculpture 3"
  Caparbi Domenico   "romics 2022 portrait 1"
      "romics 2022 portrait 3"
      "romics 2022 portrait 4"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Windows"
  Gaberthuel Walter   "Sleeper"
      "Lifework"
  Righeschi Enzo   "Ricordi"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Wayfarer"
  Salerno Biagio   "Cinderella"
      "Siena classic"
  Zuffo Emanuele   "Airshow 4"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Black Umbrella"
      "in the glass dome"
      "little owl"
MALAYSIA
  Tick Ngee Lau   "Sieve charcoal"
  Wong Hsiang Hui Sylvester   "Dancing Tree 053"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Meerkats on the Alert"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Gently Down the Stairs"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Campbell Laurie   "Dance with Delight"
      "Master of All He Surveys"
NORWAY
  Holst Kjersti   "heron waiting for fish"
  Kjosnes Oddmund   "Windsurf"
  Skaug Jorgen   "A meal for the Golden Eagle"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "green"
      "green scarf"
POLAND
  Bocko Pawel   "Lila2"
  Dubiel Cezary   "Tunnel of imagination"
  Grzeganek Dawid   "Sue"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Hamnoy in the morning light"
      "Nocturnal infatuation"
      "The Ravine of Solitude"
      "The weather whisperer"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Boyle Ita   "Restricted"
      "Having Fun"
  Byrne Seamus   "Princess Dream"
      "Dancing in the woods "
      "Flower crown "
      "Girl with mask "
  Ni Dheaghaidh Christina   "lone figure walking"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alkhamis Abbas   "Morsi Blue Girl"
SCOTLAND
  Greer David   "Cleo"
      "Ellie"
      "Amber"
      "Regina"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Green apple"
      "Portrait of Ana color running girl"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Brezovica 7232"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Eye"
      "Near the broken window 031"
      "Sword 003"
SLOVENIA
  Boznar Emil   "LIGHT HOUSE IN SUNSET"
  Porenta Bojan   "Venetian mask 1"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Joy with crown"
SRI LANKA
  De Silva Hiranthi   "African dream"
      "Uncertainty of life"
SWEDEN
  Stake Jan Thomas   "Baker 9791"
      "My boy No3"
TAIWAN
  Hsiao Pi Heng   "Indonesia10"
  Wu Youlun   "get in the way"
      "Green eyebrow feeding chicks"
      "Parent-child travel"
TURKEY
  Sahin Mustafa   "blok"
      "temperature"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Asif Mohammed Arfan   "Boy from Ladakh"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "After Autumn Rains"
  Chiu Bob   "Kenyan fashion25"
  Fischer Jie   "The call of the wild4"
      "What is for breakfast1"
  Ho Hung   "GONDOLA "
  Hom Donna   "Sunset in Yosemite"
  Wen Jennifer Chi Hung   "Sunrise Over Red Cottages "
      "Reflections of Snowy Mountains"
      "Crane Bridge Morning"
VIETNAM
  Bach Bach Ngoc Tu   "YEN TU TRONG SUONG"
      "CAY LUA "
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Khoi thuoc suy tu"
      "Tinh mau tu"
  Thanh Hung Nguyen   "DIEN RA DAO XA"
      "MOT SOM HO TUYEN LAM"
  Vu Duc Phuong   "VUOT BIEN COI"
  Vu Hai   "Che Moc Chau"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
666 167 44 166 96 38
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Aranas en el Matadero"
AUSTRALIA
  Newland Martin   "Sublime"
      "Sina Aria"
  Shu Yao Zu   "Desolate World"
      "Keeping Balance"
  Watson Graeme   "Paster Man"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "selbstbewusst"
  Pichler Thomas   "American Football"
      "Nika in the Mirror"
BELGIUM
  Simon Claude   "The clock"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Latinovic Biljana   "Shepherd "
  Prole Dragan   "Cumurana 5"
      "An old woman from Ozrena"
      "Homecoming"
CANADA
  Chan Dany   "Weary Eye"
CHINA
  Jie Pu   "on fathers hand"
      "Birth"
      "New Family member"
  Li Min   "Family of Polar Bears 4"
  Long Fengying   "Keep company3"
  Tan Que   "Herds"
  Wang Yichi   "Pastoral"
  Ye Youwei   "Beyond the Mountain is Home"
  Yu Jurong   "farming preparation 2"
      "Life in Daliangshan 3"
CYPRUS
  Kyprianou Klea   "Black and White In Motion"
      "Peace Not War"
  Stavri Steven   "LILY 7"
  Theodorou Doros   "The secret"
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Latal Frantisek   "Optimist"
      "Single"
      "Woman"
DENMARK
  Hansen Bjarne Juhl   "Horse and girl"
ENGLAND
  Barker Tony   "Liberty Bridge, Budapest"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Anaya Remembers"
      "Dream Strong"
  Toft Maureen   "Zebra Rolling"
      "Leopard in Tree"
  Webster Jennifer Margaret   "Lilibut"
  Wheeler David   "Engine Shed Gossip"
      "The Engineer"
FRANCE
  Defossemont Pomponne Noelle   "Akhas Woman"
  Jacquemijn Reine   "Leeuwenhoofd"
  Mangeot Christian   "Olivia I"
      "Olivia II"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "lost place 1"
      "Tanja 5"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Lights"
  Moraht Mona   "relaxed"
  Reibl Klaus   "Trap"
      "Amberleigh"
GREECE
  Lambropoulou Eva   "JOURNEY TO LIGHT"
      "BLESSING EYES"
      "WALKING IN BERLIN 2"
HONG KONG
  Chan Diana   "Encounter 1"
  Ip Tat Kwong   "Horses on Grassland"
HUNGARY
  Fuleki Laszlo   "Hopelessness"
  Gizella Dr Pap   "Contours"
      "Solitariness"
  Jerszi Gabriella   "Wrinkles"
  Kranitz Roland   "Boksa atop"
      "Contemplation"
      "Worker portrait"
  Lokos Zoltan   "Industrial hall"
      "Mosaic"
      "Transformer room"
  Mekli Zoltan   "Stretching Shadows"
INDIA
  Banerjee Indrajit   "SADHU"
      "SOUTH INDIAN LADY"
      "METRO"
  Bhattacharjee Hirak   "texture of ages"
  Das Sharmali   "CRYING 10"
      "TRIDHARA 5786"
  Dey Mainak   "Goat and the Happy Face"
  Saxena Sudhir   "TIRED IN WAITING"
      "CHARISMA"
  Sinha Barun   "Polar bear on the Rocks "
INDONESIA
  Aditya Rawisyah   "Liberation soul"
      "Two faces 02"
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung   "Sadhu Baba Kathmandu"
  Soeharto Sutardjo   "The flour drum dance"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Can you hear me"
      "Midsummer"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Ivan"
      "Dark woman"
  Caparbi Domenico   "portrait bw 15"
      "ritratto 3"
      "ritratto 4"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Mio fratello"
  Righeschi Enzo   "Museo Ferragamo"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Pain 1"
  Salerno Biagio   "Spirals"
      "The shop"
      "Vasi con uovo"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "ballerina"
      "Smoke"
      "Suitcase in the fog "
MALAYSIA
  Tiong Chiong Soon   "Quran Class 007 "
  Wong Hsiang Hui Sylvester   "Fishing Village 061"
      "Xiapu Fisherman 061"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Curves 2"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Flowing"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Campbell Laurie   "The Painters Muse"
      "Free to Be Me"
      "Girl with Piercing Eyes"
NORWAY
  Holst Kjersti   "friendship girl and dog"
      "a unique connection"
  Kjosnes Oddmund   "Keep Smiling"
  Skaug Jorgen   "Wild Brown Bear reflection"
      "Golden Eagle landing"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "bedouin Omani man"
      "man from Tag Mahal"
      "man from Oman"
POLAND
  Dubiel Cezary   "Berlin x 4"
      "Tunnel of light"
      "War"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "A tower of knowledge"
      "Snare"
      "Umbrella of happiness"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Boyle Ita   "Dont Annoy Me"
  Bushe Catherine   "On the prowl"
      "Stride"
  Byrne Seamus   "Nude in stockings "
      "The shout "
      "Holly with lace "
      "Caught in time "
  Kelleher Gerard   "Evening stroll"
      "Girl in window"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alkhamis Abbas   "Morsi Brothers"
      "Mum hamar with Twin"
      "Nyangatom face kid 2"
SCOTLAND
  Greer David   "Bad Attitude"
      "Flashy Lashes"
      "Look into my eyes"
      "Au Repos"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "The burden of life 3"
      "From today to tomorrow"
  Iglic Edo   "Accidental meeting"
      "Parallel worlds"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Julia"
      "Master"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Bath 003 BW"
SLOVENIA
  Porenta Bojan   "Venezia"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Gloria in Solapa beach"
      "Joana con su gorguera"
      "Jump back"
SWEDEN
  Stake Jan Thomas   "By the window 6533"
      "Globes 2020"
      "Smoke 0395"
      "Stripes 5656"
TAIWAN
  Hsiao Pi Heng   "morocco9"
  Woodpecker Huang   "hot need watermono"
  Wu Youlun   "Dance 220425"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Long Gone"
      "Love_2921"
      "Tashi in Love-3780"
  Fischer Jie   "Live in harmony1"
  Murphy Ken   "Old International"
  Roberts Lillian   "Cape Buffalo Herd Mills About"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Aluminium Factory Worker_8227"
  Wen Jennifer Chi Hung   "Spooky Sails"
      "Rowing in Pattern"
VIETNAM
  Ngoc Ho Son   "On the way home 10"
      "Travel in Hue 5"
  Thanh Hung Nguyen   "VE CHUA"
  Vu Hai   "Doi mat "
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
574 144 41 138 77 30
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Ojo de mar en el salar"
AUSTRALIA
  Bryant Grace   "Focused On The Target"
  Henderson David   "Brown Bug"
  Moore Michael   "Got a Towel"
  Newland Martin   "Blue wren conversation"
  Shu Yao Zu   "Can we share"
      "Water Splash A"
  Warnod Helen   "Leopard in the grass"
  Watson Graeme   "Pelican With Catch"
AUSTRIA
  Pichler Thomas   "Gopher"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "feeding arctic tern"
      "kneeling Elk"
  Simon Claude   "Kaokoland eagle"
      "Namibian Acrobat Elephant"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Floundering frog"
      "Gaai met walnoot"
CANADA
  Chan Dany   "Antelopes Locking Horns"
      "Keel-billed Toucan"
      "White Kites Exchange Catch 102"
  Chan Tin Sang   "Short Eared owl fighting For Vole"
      "Red Fox And kit"
      "Great gray owl"
  Laronde David   "Ox Pecker Resting"
CHINA
  Li Min   "Hunting moment 7"
  Lin Weining   "Live with Harmony"
  Shao Shihai   "Natural World 5"
  Su Mingzai   "A family"
      "Puzzled"
  Yang Yiliang   "Naughty Penguins 3"
CYPRUS
  Theodorou Doros   "Medousas touch"
      "The King"
ENGLAND
  Adamson David   "Grey Heron In Early Light"
      "Coal Tit"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Galapagos Tortoise 1"
  Toft Maureen   "In the Grass"
      "Conflict"
  Trout Brian   "Northern Gannet Couple"
  Webster Jennifer Margaret   "Cheeky Lemur resting wild and free"
      "eye eye lemur wild Madagascar "
      "Lynx siblings playing together"
      "wild kestrel flying with kill"
FINLAND
  Tulokas Tuomo   "Battle of a lamprey"
      "Great grey owl"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "joy of movement 2"
      "Lofoten ice 3"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Cerro Torre 209"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "To start"
  Moraht Mona   "headland"
      "Zwietracht"
  Reibl Klaus   "Joy"
      "Uhu"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Two pelicans"
HONG KONG
  Chan Diana   "Going to Fly"
      "Me First"
      "Bingo 2"
  Choi Chi Kun   "Sweet family full of love"
  Ip Tat Kwong   "Bird2"
HUNGARY
  Cirkos Sebestyen   "Air battle"
      "Otter in night"
      "Paralellogram"
  Gizella Dr Pap   "Cheetah posing"
      "Skedaddle"
      "The young fox"
  Kranitz Roland   "I got you"
      "I ll catch you"
  Tasko Barbara   "Piruett"
      "Slumber"
INDIA
  Das Sharmali   "BEE EATER 7"
      "EGRATE FIGHT"
      "GODWIT FIGHT 1396"
  Saxena Sudhir   "Greater yellownape"
  Sinha Barun   "On the kill 8017"
      "Tiger country 9448"
INDONESIA
  Mikami Achmad   "having breakfast"
  Setiadi Ajar   "Red eye frog 8623"
      "Challenge 7341 "
      "two offspring 0443"
ITALY
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Puffin"
  Righeschi Enzo   "garzette in lotta 2"
      "Il nido dello storno 3"
      "Upupa_1"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Belling stag"
  Salerno Biagio   "Hit"
      "Mother love"
      "The smash"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Angry Bird"
      "Prey Food"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Cheeky Monkey"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Just Before Sunset"
      "Autumn Afternoon Walk"
      "Afternoon Fox 05"
NORWAY
  Skaug Jorgen   "Golden Eagles fight"
      "Musk Ox in Dovre Mountain"
      "Reindeer in Norwegin Mountains"
  Ulvestad Siv Bente   "Reindeer in Jotunheimen"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Boyle Ita   "Three Jays"
      "Puffin Chat"
      "Hunting Low"
  Kelleher Gerard   "Having a go"
      "Common Tern"
SCOTLAND
  Mitchell Ian   "Juvenile Pine Marten on Branch"
      "Mountain Hare in Summer Coat"
      "Kestrel Feeding Vole to Chicks"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "Struggle for survival 2"
  Iglic Edo   "Griffon vulture"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Little One"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Bent neck 003"
SLOVENIA
  Boznar Emil   "BAD LANDING"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Alas abiertas"
      "Arrival"
      "Lion on standby"
      "Offering"
SRI LANKA
  De Silva Hiranthi   "Dancing flamingos"
      "Great white egret"
      "Wilderness"
TAIWAN
  Hsiao Pi Heng   "Bolivi11"
      "japan20"
      "Taiwan9"
  Wu Youlun   "Parent child travel"
TURKEY
  Sahin Mustafa   "kuleli"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Orange Beak With Black Tip"
  Hom Donna   "Alert"
  Roberts Lillian   "Impala Racing Blurred Field"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Dancing Shark"
      "Golden Top Gorilla "
      "Scratching Head-3339"
  Wen Jennifer Chi Hung   "Noses Crossing"
      "Rhapsody in Sky"
VIETNAM
  Bach Bach Ngoc Tu   "CHO CON"
      "TRANH TAI"
      "NGONG ME "
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan   "QUYET DAU"
  Thanh Hung Nguyen   "CHAM CON"
      "ME CON VOOC BAC MA"
      "NUOI CON"
  Vu Duc Phuong   "CU MEO NON"
      "TO TINH"
  Vu Hai   "Ran san moi "
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
598 150 42 150 84 36
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Los colores del salar"
      "Tulipanes panorama y riego"
AUSTRALIA
  Mcfarlane Sam   "Cinque Terre"
      "From The Dome"
  Moore Michael   "Larnach Castle"
  Moritz Vicki   "Cuba tourists delight"
  Shu Yao Zu   "Tall Ships Race"
      "Terrace C"
  Warnod Helen   "Presidential guards"
      "YuangYang rice fields"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "Bled"
  Pichler Thomas   "Lonely Island"
      "Tai Temple"
BELGIUM
  Simon Claude   "Antelopes Marienfluss valley"
      "Himba girls milking goats"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Rama impresion"
      "Roman bridge"
      "Bled 05"
      "Master mountain"
CANADA
  Chan Dany   "Balloons Flying Near Myanmar"
      "Himba Children Playing"
  Laronde David   "Etosha Giraffes"
      "Dolomite"
CHINA
  Cai Chaoyang   "Fairyland 2"
  Chang Qing   "Ganga Arti"
      "no customer"
  Chen Xiaoping   "Fishing"
      "Seaside"
  Huang Yi   "Railyway Life 1"
  Li Min   "Hollyland in My Heart 3"
  Yang Xuebiao   "Old Town Family"
      "Make"
  Ye Youwei   "Look Down"
  Yu Jurong   "Guangxi Langshan Mountain 2"
      "Take snow travel"
  Zhang Qingcun   "Beautiful Place"
      "Work in Field"
CYPRUS
  Kyprianou Klea   "Greek Honor Guard 02"
DENMARK
  Hansen Bjarne Juhl   "Colosseum Rome 4"
ENGLAND
  Barker Tony   "Icelandic Winter Morning "
      "Painted Hills of Oregon "
  Jenkin Barbara   "Bartolome Lagoon Vista"
  Munday Jim   "Royal Pavilion, Brighton"
  Webster Jennifer Margaret   "Migration is underway"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Dolomites sunset 2"
      "Lofoten Aurora 5"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Utah 104"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Mass tourism"
      "On volcanic rock"
  Kluger Manfred   "magic of the desert-1"
      "daily work-4"
  Moraht Mona   "Manarola"
      "Slowenische Kirche"
  Reibl Klaus   "Venice"
      "Meteora"
      "Burano"
  Schulte Holtey Reinhold   "Berg der Kreuze"
  Zernig Eva Maria   "Magic Dolomites 5"
GREECE
  Lambropoulou Eva   "MANHATTAN SKYLINE AT DUSK"
      "MANHATTAN IN THE FOG"
      "MOSQUE KOLN"
      "OIA AT DUSK"
HONG KONG
  Chan Diana   "The Heart Road"
      "Blue Magic"
      "Phuket Vegetarian Festival"
      "A Sunset"
  Ip Tat Kwong   "Harbour Sailboat 01"
  Ng Chi Fun Fanny   "Llama in Front of The Horn"
HUNGARY
  Gizella Dr Pap   "Hamnoy night"
      "Foggy morning in Tuscany"
  Kranitz Roland   "Golling Austria-I"
      "Misty"
  Nadudvari Zsolt   "grape estate"
      "mill on the hill"
      "the road"
INDIA
  Banerjee Indrajit   "VIEW FROM LONDON EYE"
      "CITY OF LEH"
  Dey Mainak   "Machupichu"
      "Prayer in Eid"
  Saha Suman   "fireworks at devdipabali"
      "evening ritual at kashi"
INDONESIA
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung   "Monastery Meteora"
  Mikami Achmad   "long boat"
  Setiadi Ajar   "Center of Jakarta "
ITALY
  Boddi Simone   "Bernina 1"
  Bugli Pietro   "Rain in Venice"
      "Burano Island 5"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Pyres"
  Gaberthuel Walter   "Great Wall"
      "Warm light"
  Righeschi Enzo   "Stockholm subway"
      "Taxi a NY 9"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Comacchio Bridge"
  Salerno Biagio   "Classico Vitaletese"
  Zuffo Emanuele   "Burano 2"
      "Burano 10"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Place of Europe"
      "Um Stierchen"
      "Vianden 2"
MALAYSIA
  Wong Hsiang Hui Sylvester   "Borobudur 055"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "City of Arts and Sciences 20"
      "Popeye Village Malta 2"
      "Siggiewi Fjakkoli 2"
      "City of Arts and Sciences 6"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Urban Kaleidoscope"
NORWAY
  Kjosnes Oddmund   "ArtScience Singapore"
      "Aurora in Aalesund"
      "Lauksund"
  Skaug Jorgen   "Beautiful Svalbard"
      "Hadeland in Norway"
      "Mountain Farm in Geiranger"
      "Travel in Svalbard"
OMAN
  Poyyara Ajayan   "Passo Giao-FG"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "A stormy day in Reine"
      "The colorful island of Murano"
      "The fishing village of Hamnoy"
      "Venetian paintings"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Boyle Ita   "Red Roof"
      "Homes on a Tiny Island"
      "Place of Reflection"
ROMANIA
  Stan Valentina   "Paris"
SERBIA
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "Cappadocia 002"
  Iglic Edo   "Temple 2"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "In the rice field"
SLOVENIA
  Boznar Emil   "PIER OF EASTBOURNE"
      "ON THE EDGE"
      "TOWERS"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Ciutat Valencia"
TAIWAN
  Wu Youlun   "busy port"
      "busy porter"
      "saltworks worker"
TURKEY
  Sahin Mustafa   "mosque.jpg"
      "sandal sefasi"
      "sari gazi"
UKRAINE
  Zhylin Oleg   "People and birds"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Asif Mohammed Arfan   "Burj Skyline"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "NYC Vessel"
      "Vessel Center Point"
  Hom Donna   "Steaming Up"
      "Sunset at Golden Gate Bridge"
  Murphy Ken   "Natural Bridge"
  Tran Minhdung   "Valley View"
  Wen Jennifer Chi Hung   "Painting Bottom of Boat"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Du lich Tam Coc"
  Thanh Hung Nguyen   "BIEN SOM"
      "TAY BAC MUA NUOC DO"
  Vu Hai   "Ruoc rong ve ben "
WALES
  Jowitt Dave   "Oxo Tower and St Pauls, London"
      "Venetian Backwater"
      "Bodium Castle, East Sussex"
Please wait...