Members Area


Email:

Password:
3RD INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

CMYK CIRCUIT 2022
Salon PERASTO results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Gokyigit Mehmet - Cyprus
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Guzel Hasan, Turkey   "abdullah"
PSA Gold medal
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Going to the light"
MAPA Gold medal
  Young Alan, England   "Storm On The Moors"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Gilliot Michel, Belgium   "Croisement"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Gokyigit Mehmet, Cyprus   "marvelous"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Polli Alex, Switzerland   "Harmony"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Bennouna Miriam, Switzerland   "Das Aschenleuchtchen 3"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio, Spain   "Indian man at a Kumbh Mela Festival"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Moritz Vicki, Australia   "Newhaven jetty dawn"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Grzeganek Dawid, Poland   "Hexengrund 2"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Nadudvari Zsolt, Hungary   "Foggy neighbor"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Hui Geoffrey, Australia   "Capturing the Moment"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Mitra Bikram, India   "BUMPY"
  Wheeler David, England   "The Boiler Man"
PSA Honorable mention
  Laronde David, Canada   "Among the Wild"
  Yu Jurong, China   "Mother and son in Ronda"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Zalasinska Tatiana, Poland   "FUTURE"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "woman in red 2"
  Rubboli Veniero, Italy   "Mocanita leaving"
  Dey Mainak, India   "Stare of Mother earth"
  Cannon Wally , Australia   "Brisbane Skyline Dusk"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Sculptural Staircase 06"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Chan Diana, Hong Kong   "Gondolas"
  Au Yuen Yam, Hong Kong   "Rubblish Worker"
  Armillotta Francesco, Italy   "tractor 2"
  Schmidt Barbara, Germany   "Gallery Groningen 02"
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Dog life"
  Zhang Zhimin, China   "just one fish"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Buckley Andrew, England   "Winter shack in snowy landscape"
  Baroni Pierfrancesco, Italy   "Reading the newspaper"
  Liang Jenq Horng, Taiwan   "Fun with chasing bubbles"
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Lonely Beauty"
  Das Debanjan, India   "Rumeo 51"
  Nguyen Minh, USA   "Convict"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Gibson James, England   "On the Run"
  Synnevaag Roald, Norway   "Metrostation in Stockholm 3"
  Zebuhr Goran, Sweden   "At The Padel Lane"
  Hammer Franz, Austria   "Konzert2"
  Retter Silvana, Germany   "Lighthouse"
  Kuczynski Sebastian, Poland   "EDI concert 1"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "At the end of shift"
  Coune Claude, Belgium   "Buren habille Callatrava 1"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Chan Diana, Hong Kong   "Motor-Cycle Race"
PSA Gold medal
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "veiled woman"
MAPA Gold medal
  Polli Alex, Switzerland   "Walking through the shadows"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Sancandi Ivana, Italy   "Sea light"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "December 19 at Ardenza"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Moritz Vicki, Australia   "Tram from the shadows"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Smelting Plant31"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Au Yuen Yam, Hong Kong   "Boatman"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Lambropoulou Eva, Greece   "FLOWER POT"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio, Spain   "Hamer tribe man"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Hochhaus Alexander, Germany   "Yearning"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Debono Johann, Malta   "Diagonals"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Leer"
  Gokyigit Mehmet, Cyprus   "smoke"
PSA Honorable mention
  Armillotta Francesco, Italy   "white collars"
  Schmidt Barbara, Germany   "Glance into the past 01"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Young Alan, England   "Ercole"
  Mitra Bikram, India   "ANGRY BOY"
  Risvanoglu Murvet, Turkey   "hatayli usta"
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Dog Walking"
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Carmen a la platja"
  Yu Jurong, China   "Life in Daliangshan16"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "Snow-H11"
  Guzel Hasan, Turkey   "abdullah3"
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Preparing for the Days Work 2"
  Hersom Andrew, England   "Checking In"
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Beauty on the tree BW 3399"
  Livingstone Brian, New Zealand   "Angelika"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Buckley Andrew, England   "Old Cottage Drumluska"
  Wheeler David, England   "The Prisoner"
  Dey Mainak, India   "Thoughtful Sushmita in Red Thread"
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Solo for Accordion"
  Yucelt Ozcan, Turkey   "NEPAL WOMAN 3M"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Museum Hall"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Molnar Ferenc, Hungary   "Mourners"
  Petersohn Dagmar, Germany   "Torbogen"
  Christ Robert, Germany   "free wheel"
  Aljunibi Turki, Oman   "Old school"
  Liang Jenq Horng, Taiwan   "Graceful ballet"
  Hinger Josy, Luxembourg   "Old house"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Das Debanjan, India   "Depression"
  Grzeganek Dawid, Poland   "Fiancee"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Holmberg Kent, Sweden   "Move away 20180529080525"
PSA Gold medal
  Jiao Shengfu, China   "The moment"
MAPA Gold medal
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "Frog-5588"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Gokyigit Mehmet, Cyprus   "whirlwind at sea"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Van Echelpoel Rene, Belgium   "Brentis Daphne"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Wu Youlun, Taiwan   "open mouth"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Mirrors in the lake"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Me con"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio, Spain   "Antelope canyon"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Yu Jurong, China   "stay out late"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Sea lions Cape Cross"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Hui Geoffrey, Australia   "The Victory Spin"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Lofoten winter colours 11"
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Angry Bird"
PSA Honorable mention
  Chan Tin Sang, Canada   "Great Gray owl In Flight"
  Chan Diana, Hong Kong   "Mantis and Water-droplets"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Synnevaag Roald, Norway   "Wonderland"
  Tran Hung, USA   "ALASKAN BEAR 1"
  Debono Johann, Malta   "Damselfly"
  Liang Jenq Horng, Taiwan   "Where to escape"
  Polli Alex, Switzerland   "Waiting for the sun"
  Hanssen Vegard, Norway   "Keep watching children"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Gibson James, England   "Gannets coming into land"
  Edie Elizabeth, England   "Heard of Deer"
  Chen Mao Yuan, Taiwan   "confront each other"
  Nguyen Minh, USA   "Bishop"
  Lai Ruby, Taiwan   "Butterfly Love Flower"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Fox Talk"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Jenkin Barbara, England   "Firm and Strong"
  Laronde David, Canada   "The Flying Frog"
  Dedonato Donald, USA   "Agitated"
  Hao Jinfang, China   "Fighting 3"
  Armillotta Francesco, Italy   "in the wood"
  Bajko Csaba, Hungary   "Rope dance"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Aljunibi Turki, Oman   "back to sea"
  Hersom Andrew, England   "Orangutan And Young"
  Nadudvari Zsolt, Hungary   "Surprised"
  Hom Donna, USA   "The Golden Child"
  Schmidt Barbara, Germany   "Patrol along the Kazinga Canal"
  Dumangin Jacky, France   "Rousserolle Belval"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Karaklic Milos, Serbia   "morning"
  Kirby Annette , Australia   "Golden Sand Patches"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Gokyigit Mehmet, Cyprus   "city of skyscrappers"
PSA Gold medal
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Lofoten islands Aurora 3"
MAPA Gold medal
  Nadudvari Zsolt, Hungary   "The road"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Lambropoulou Eva, Greece   "MARRIAGE"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Gilliot Michel, Belgium   "Taj Mahal 1"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Yucelt Ozcan, Turkey   "MY SIBLING AND ME M"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Schmidt Barbara, Germany   "Red house in Nordurland vestra 01"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Moritz Vicki, Australia   "Cuba tourists delight"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Risvanoglu Murvet, Turkey   "sevgiliye yolculuk"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Chan Diana, Hong Kong   "Phuket Vegetarian Festival"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Dumangin Jacky, France   "Marche Sainte Lucie"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Au Yuen Yam, Hong Kong   "Snow scene of Buddhist College"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Guzel Hasan, Turkey   "ikili"
  Vu Duc Phuong, Vietnam   "DUONG NET VUNG CAO"
PSA Honorable mention
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Wood supply"
  Rignanese Giuseppe, Italy   "Green 1"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Karaklic Milos, Serbia   "A jump from the old cupria"
  Adamson David, England   "Great Dorset Steam Fair"
  Jenkin Barbara, England   "Many Stairs"
  Liang Jenq Horng, Taiwan   "Midui glacier"
  Patterson Lesley, Australia   "Three Camels Camp"
  Vasile Sarb, Romania   "People with hay 2"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Yu Jurong, China   "walk alone"
  Synnevaag Roald, Norway   "Lady in Oslo"
  Baroni Pierfrancesco, Italy   "Red jaket"
  Dey Mainak, India   "Kolkata Tales"
  Sancandi Ivana, Italy   "Camping"
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Gitanetes Sexenni"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "PM 05117"
  Aljunibi Turki, Oman   "Ganga"
  Tran Hung, USA   "LONG BEACH MARINA"
  Rubboli Veniero, Italy   "Comacchio Reflections 3"
  Chen Mao Yuan, Taiwan   "Taipei101"
  Cavic Slobodan, Serbia   "Autumn of life 2"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Tran Minhdung, USA   "Palouse Fall 2"
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "White Motion 02"
  Krstic Slobodan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Foto_5082"
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Namibian Desert shapes"
  Retter Silvana, Germany   "Windhoek 11"
  Wu Youlun, Taiwan   "Encounter 2022"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Lai Ruby, Taiwan   "Temple Fair 2"
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan, Bahrain   "STREET BAKARY"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
478 120 39 121 69 32
AUSTRALIA
  Cannon Wally   "Brisbane Skyline Dusk"
      "Clifton Springs Jetty Dusk"
      "Crawley Edge Boatshed Dawn No. 3"
      "Deception Bay Lone Mangrove"
  Hui Geoffrey   "Capturing the Moment"
      "Dongdaemun Design Plaza Stairs"
  Kirby Annette   "Milky Way"
  Moritz Vicki   "Newhaven jetty dawn"
      "To the station"
  Patterson Lesley   "Pt Lowly Sunrise"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "Konzert2"
      "Kaufhaus2"
BELGIUM
  Coune Claude   "Buren habille Callatrava 1"
  Gilliot Michel   "Croisement"
  Simon Claude   "Going to the light"
      "Journey out of time"
      "Lost in the station"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Libel op dophei"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "FOTO_4357"
CANADA
  Laronde David   "Among the Wild"
      "Looking Forward"
CHINA
  Yu Jurong   "Mother and son in Ronda"
  Zhang Zhimin   "just one fish"
CYPRUS
  Gokyigit Mehmet   "marvelous"
      "silent movement"
DENMARK
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "2 Runners"
      "Lonely Beauty"
      "Two Women in Motion"
ENGLAND
  Buckley Andrew   "Winter shack in snowy landscape"
      " The face behind the mask"
  Charnock Nigel   "Moorings For Edith B"
  Gibson James   "On the Run"
  Gibson Susan   "On reflection"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Meteor Storm Battle"
  Kalfayan Yealand   "Unaware of the Flamingos"
  Wheeler David   "The Boiler Man"
      "Reunited"
  Young Alan   "Storm On The Moors"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Ice on rocks 1"
      "woman in red 2"
  Christgau Johanna   "Flying"
      "In the fast lane"
  Petersohn Dagmar   "Balcony"
  Retter Silvana   "Boudoir"
      "Cappella della Madonna"
      "Lighthouse"
  Schmidt Barbara   "Blue is the earth"
      "cartons delivery by bike 01"
      "Gallery Groningen 02"
HONG KONG
  Au Yuen Yam   "Buddhist worship"
      "Bull Fighting "
      "Rubblish Worker"
  Chan Diana   "Morning Ride"
      "Gondolas"
      "Fanciful Image 1"
      "Rowing in Water Flowers"
HUNGARY
  Lokos Zoltan   "Old door"
  Molnar Ferenc   "Master and his work"
      "My fate No2"
  Nadudvari Zsolt   "Braun and lime"
      "Cleavage"
      "Foggy neighbor"
INDIA
  Das Debanjan   "Salt Drying Process 0533"
      "Rumeo 51"
  Dey Mainak   "Lady in Floral Look 4"
      "Stare of Mother earth"
      "Forest Girl 2"
  Mitra Bikram   "BUMPY"
      "PEEKING"
INDONESIA
  Suhardjo Lisdiyanto   "Fisherman enjoying the sunset"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Dog life"
      "Paco Rabanne"
ITALY
  Armillotta Francesco   "ballaro"
      "first shoots"
      "tractor 2"
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "Reading the newspaper"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Wooden House"
      "Visit to loved ones"
      "Mocanita leaving"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Clothesline Matera"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Rhythmic Accents"
      "Looking at Hermes"
      "MACBA Hall"
      "Sculptural Staircase 06"
NEW ZEALAND
  Livingstone Brian   "splits"
NORWAY
  Hanssen Vegard   "Can you lift me up"
  Synnevaag Roald   "Metrostation in Stockholm 3"
OMAN
  Aljunibi Turki   "Red and green"
      "Winter"
POLAND
  Grzeganek Dawid   "Hexengrund 2"
      "Sue"
  Kuczynski Sebastian   "EDI concert 1"
  Zalasinska Tatiana   "OMEN"
      "FUTURE"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Bushe Catherine   "Far away thoughts"
ROMANIA
  Vasile Sarb   "Broken wings"
SERBIA
  Milovanovic Borislav   "At the end of shift"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Pose 374"
SPAIN
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio   "Indian man at a Kumbh Mela Festival"
      "Man from Chittagong-Bangladesh"
      "Surma woman with two pumpkins"
  Molero Gutierrez Florentino   "Julieta"
SWEDEN
  Zebuhr Goran   "At The Padel Lane"
      "Stockholm Central Station 1 PM"
SWITZERLAND
  Bennouna Miriam   "Das Aschenleuchtchen 3"
  Polli Alex   "Harmony"
      "Chessboard station"
TAIWAN
  Lai Ruby   "Temple Fair 22"
  Liang Jenq Horng   "Fun with chasing bubbles"
  Wu Youlun   "sunset"
TURKEY
  Guzel Hasan   "abdullah"
      "bahri"
      "carpets3"
  Risvanoglu Murvet   "bazdada yasam"
      "sabun uretimi"
USA
  Nguyen Minh   "Convict"
  Tran Minhdung   "HTT Beach Beautiful"
      "HTT Beach Sunset 20"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Chieu Van Long"
      "Tan truong"
  Vu Duc Phuong   "CHUYEN MUA DONG"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
440 110 37 112 63 30
AUSTRALIA
  Hui Geoffrey   "Guggenheim Museum Bilbao"
      "Seeking Sanctuary"
  Moritz Vicki   "Bunjil library spaceship"
      "Medibank curves"
      "The signal box"
      "Tram from the shadows"
  Venning Jeffrey   "My Space"
BELGIUM
  Gilliot Michel   "La tailleur de pierre"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "MISO 2"
CHINA
  Jiao Shengfu   "Firmament"
  Yu Jurong   "Life in Daliangshan16"
CYPRUS
  Gokyigit Mehmet   "copper master"
      "master of masters"
      "road ends"
      "smoke"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Nude 6"
DENMARK
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Closing Time"
      "Dog Walking"
      "Waiting Position"
      "Lonely Walking"
ENGLAND
  Buckley Andrew   "Old Cottage Drumluska"
      "Focused"
  Gibson James   "Did you want something"
  Hersom Andrew   "Checking In"
  Wheeler David   "The Prisoner"
      "The Engineer"
  Young Alan   "Ercole"
      "Pulled Hamstring"
      "Taking a Break 2"
GERMANY
  Christ Robert   "borders"
      "free wheel"
  Christgau Johanna   "On the track 1 bw"
      "Querfeldein"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Yearning"
  Petersohn Dagmar   "Torbogen"
  Retter Silvana   "Portrait 8"
  Schmidt Barbara   "Westphalian Beauty 02"
      "Glance into the past 01"
GREECE
  Lambropoulou Eva   "FLOWER POT"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Leer"
HONG KONG
  Au Yuen Yam   "Boatman"
      "Run the bull"
  Chan Diana   "Hard Work"
      "Motor-Cycle Race"
HUNGARY
  Lokos Zoltan   "Old room"
  Molnar Ferenc   "Mourners"
  Nadudvari Zsolt   "Church"
      "I catch you"
      "On the ferry"
INDIA
  Das Debanjan   "Education Has No Religion"
      "Depression"
  Dey Mainak   "Thoughtful Sushmita in Red Thread"
  Mitra Bikram   "ANGRY BOY"
      "CAGED BOY"
      "VISION"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Solo for Accordion"
ITALY
  Armillotta Francesco   "white collars"
  Bugli Pietro   "Return to shore"
      "December 19 at Ardenza"
      "Haflingers 2"
      "Waiting for summer 2"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Old Kitchen"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Sea light"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "veiled woman"
  Hinger Josy   "Old house"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Preparing for the Days Work 2"
      "Curves 3"
  Debono Johann   "Diagonals"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Museum Hall"
      "To the Exit"
NEW ZEALAND
  Livingstone Brian   "Angelika"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Did I forgot something"
  Synnevaag Roald   "Brunkebergtunnelen 4"
      "Communication 2"
OMAN
  Aljunibi Turki   "Old school"
      "Face from iran"
      "Long waiting"
POLAND
  Grzeganek Dawid   "Fiancee"
      "On the height"
  Zalasinska Tatiana   "INACCESSIBLE PLACE"
      "SUBSONSCIOUS"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Bushe Catherine   "Day out"
      "Leaning on the lamppost"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "A widow 2"
      "Prayer for the soul"
      "The burden of life"
  Karaklic Milos   "Fisherman on the lake"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Greeting"
      "Smelting Plant31"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Beauty on the tree BW 3399"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Snow-H11"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Carmen a la platja"
      "Delaia mirada fija"
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio   "Ethipian woman-I"
      "Hamer tribe man"
      "Rohingya woman-I"
      "Sad Rohingya refugee child showing me his empty plate of food"
SWITZERLAND
  Polli Alex   "Walking through the shadows"
      "Spiral staircase"
      "Tridimensional glimpse"
      "The unknown"
TAIWAN
  Lai Ruby   "Dancing"
  Liang Jenq Horng   "Graceful ballet"
TURKEY
  Guzel Hasan   "abdullah3"
      "comlek3"
      "zehra4"
  Risvanoglu Murvet   "hatayli usta"
      "sepetci kadin"
  Yucelt Ozcan   "NEPAL WOMAN 3M"
USA
  Dedonato Donald   "St. Nicholas Ukrainian Church"
      "Thinker"
VIETNAM
  Vu Duc Phuong   "ONG CU YEN TAM"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
355 90 32 92 50 27
AUSTRALIA
  Hui Geoffrey   "Piggyback"
      "The Victory Spin"
  Kirby Annette   "Golden Sand Patches"
  Patterson Lesley   "Two Flies"
BELGIUM
  Simon Claude   "Sea lions Cape Cross"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Brentis Daphne"
      "Parende veldparelmoers"
      "Scharrelaar"
CANADA
  Chan Tin Sang   "Two Puffin"
      "Great Gray owl In Flight"
      "Osprey taking off with fish"
  Laronde David   "The Flying Frog"
CHINA
  Hao Jinfang   "Fighting 3"
      "Ice Habitat 2"
      "Practice climbing"
  Jiao Shengfu   "Homeland"
      "Kiangs in the setting sun"
      "The moment"
  Yu Jurong   "have fun2"
      "stay out late"
CYPRUS
  Gokyigit Mehmet   "dragonfly"
      "infinity"
      "whirlwind at sea"
ENGLAND
  Edie Elizabeth   "Heard of Deer"
      "False widow spider and dewy web"
  Gibson James   "Gannets coming into land"
  Hersom Andrew   "Orangutan And Young"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Firm and Strong"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "Rousserolle Belval"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten winter colours 11"
      "winter colours 2"
      "stormy sea 6"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Pieris brassicae at camomile"
  Schmidt Barbara   "Patrol along the Kazinga Canal"
GREECE
  Lambropoulou Eva   "SEA CALF 2"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Flying pelican"
      "Mirrors in the lake"
HONG KONG
  Chan Diana   "Mantis and Water-droplets"
      "Going to Fly"
      "Me First"
      "New Family"
HUNGARY
  Bajko Csaba   "Rope dance"
  Nadudvari Zsolt   "Surprised"
INDONESIA
  Suhardjo Lisdiyanto   "Eumyas Indigo Melayang Indah."
ITALY
  Armillotta Francesco   "in the wood"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Blue butterfly"
      "Prairie"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Angry Bird"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Chimpanzee and Infant 2"
  Debono Johann   "Igret"
      "Damselfly"
      "Copulation"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Concentration"
      "Fox Talk"
NORWAY
  Hanssen Vegard   "Keep watching children"
      "Backlight landing"
  Synnevaag Roald   "Wonderland"
OMAN
  Aljunibi Turki   "back to sea"
      "Gallinago"
SERBIA
  Karaklic Milos   "morning"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Winter landscape 32 mono"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Love XL"
      "Frog-5588"
      "Swan-GB44"
SPAIN
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio   "Antelope canyon"
      "Horseshoe Bend - Arizona"
SWEDEN
  Holmberg Kent   "Elephants 160815172002"
      "Move away 20180529080525"
      "Vulture Pied Crow 190521091215"
SWITZERLAND
  Polli Alex   "Changing season"
      "Waiting for the sun"
      "Autumn flames"
TAIWAN
  Chen Mao Yuan   "confront each other"
      "Infinite Ant"
      "good breakfast2"
  Lai Ruby   "Butterfly Love Flower"
      "Frog"
  Liang Jenq Horng   "A lovey-dovey couple."
      "Teamwork"
      "Where to escape"
  Wu Youlun   "Green cat spider family 09"
      "hello brothers"
      "intimidate"
      "open mouth"
TURKEY
  Guzel Hasan   "buffaloes"
USA
  Dedonato Donald   "Agitated"
  Hom Donna   "The Golden Child"
  Nguyen Minh   "Bishop"
  Tran Hung   "ALASKAN BEAR 1"
      "ALASKAN BEAR 2"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Co ve Van Long"
      "Me con"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
344 86 33 88 51 27
AUSTRALIA
  Moritz Vicki   "Cuba red car and bus"
      "Cuba tourists delight"
  Patterson Lesley   "Three Camels Camp"
BAHRAIN
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan   "STREET BAKARY"
BELGIUM
  Gilliot Michel   "Au temps des maharajas"
      "La mosquee 3"
      "Taj Mahal 1"
  Simon Claude   "Namibian Desert shapes"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "Foto_5082"
CHINA
  Jiao Shengfu   "cooking smoke 5"
  Yu Jurong   "The eye of the ground"
      "walk alone"
CYPRUS
  Gokyigit Mehmet   "blue city"
      "buses and cars"
      "city of skyscrappers"
      "live in Marakesh"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Linos Omodos"
      "White Motion 02"
ENGLAND
  Adamson David   "Great Dorset Steam Fair"
  Gibson James   "Whitby Abbey"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Many Stairs"
      "Reichstag Revellers"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "Marche Sainte Lucie"
      "Treport"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "before the thunderstorm"
      "Lofoten ice 3"
      "Lofoten islands Aurora 3"
      "Lofoten village 1"
  Retter Silvana   "Windhoek 11"
  Schmidt Barbara   "Red house in Nordurland vestra 01"
GREECE
  Lambropoulou Eva   "IA SANTORINI 4"
      "MARRIAGE"
      "LFE ON THE BROOKLYN BRIDGE"
HONG KONG
  Au Yuen Yam   "Sunshine Buddha"
      "Snow scene of Buddhist College"
      "Water Folk Activities"
  Chan Diana   "Venice Beauty"
      "Blue Magic"
      "Phuket Vegetarian Festival"
HUNGARY
  Bajko Csaba   "Rakoczi Castle at Ninght"
  Nadudvari Zsolt   "Mill on the hill"
      "The road"
INDIA
  Dey Mainak   "Kolkata Tales"
      "Busy street Salon in Posta"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "Red jaket"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Wood supply"
  Rignanese Giuseppe   "Green 1"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Comacchio Reflections 3"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Camping"
      "Vestmannaeyiar"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Pfaffenthal"
MALTA
  Debono Johann   "The Charm of Comino"
      "The Blue Door"
NORWAY
  Synnevaag Roald   "Lady in Oslo"
OMAN
  Aljunibi Turki   "A GIRL AND A BOOK"
      "Ganga"
ROMANIA
  Vasile Sarb   "The castelans 1"
      "Ciugud port"
      "People with hay 2"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "Autumn of life 2"
  Karaklic Milos   "A jump from the old cupria"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Afternoon prayer"
      "PM 05117"
      "Risoul 08"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Light-1010"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Cruz en San Juan"
      "Gitanetes Sexenni"
SWITZERLAND
  Polli Alex   "Vibrant light"
TAIWAN
  Chen Mao Yuan   "Taipei101"
      "burn cow dung"
  Lai Ruby   "Temple Fair 2"
      "Temple Fair 3"
  Liang Jenq Horng   "Midui glacier"
  Wu Youlun   "Encounter 2022"
TURKEY
  Guzel Hasan   "ikili"
  Risvanoglu Murvet   "ishak pasa sarayi"
      "sevgiliye yolculuk"
  Yucelt Ozcan   "MY SIBLING AND ME M"
USA
  Nguyen Minh   "Dangerous Fall"
      "HORSESHOE BEND"
  Tran Hung   "LONG BEACH MARINA"
  Tran Minhdung   "Palouse Fall 2"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Chieu ve Van Long"
      "Le hoi tren song lua"
      "Trai tim vung cao"
  Vu Duc Phuong   "DUONG NET VUNG CAO"
      "TRAY HOI TRANG AN"
      "LE HOI MUA XUAN"
Please wait...