Members Area


Email:

Password:
3RD INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

CMYK CIRCUIT 2022
Salon MLADOST results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Nadudvari Zsolt - Hungary
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Dey Mainak, India   "Forest Girl 2"
PSA Gold medal
  Liang Jenq Horng, Taiwan   "Firecrackers at Master Han Dan"
MAPA Gold medal
  Lokos Zoltan, Hungary   "Old door"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Clothesline Matera"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Au Yuen Yam, Hong Kong   "Rubblish Worker"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Mitra Bikram, India   "PEEKING"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Wheeler David, England   "Emily's Red Hat"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Rignanese Giuseppe, Italy   "La pastorella"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Surovy Pavel, Serbia   "Saint Theresa"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Gibson James, England   "Final Bow"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Cavic Slobodan, Serbia   "From today to tomorrow 4"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Nguyen Minh, USA   "Convict"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Suhardjo Lisdiyanto, Indonesia   "Tepung Merah Putih Ballerina"
  Guzel Hasan, Turkey   "abdullah"
PSA Honorable mention
  Aljunibi Turki, Oman   "Red and green"
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio, Spain   "Man from Chittagong-Bangladesh"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Buckley Andrew, England   " The face behind the mask"
  Bennouna Miriam, Switzerland   "entlightment"
  Johnston Eion, Scotland   "Diagonal Stance"
  Hui Geoffrey, Australia   "Dongdaemun Design Plaza Stairs"
  Kuczynski Sebastian, Poland   "The swimmer"
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Ben thuyen Van Long"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Gibson Susan, England   "On reflection"
  Chan Tin Sang, Canada   "Balitmore Oriole"
  Gokyigit Mehmet, Cyprus   "marvelous"
  Nadudvari Zsolt, Hungary   "Cleavage"
  Obrien Peter John, Australia   "The Jeweller"
  Hanssen Vegard, Norway   "Can you lift me up"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Yu Jurong, China   "Mother and son in Ronda"
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Going to the light"
  Polli Alex, Switzerland   "The Swan"
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Rosalinda"
  Moritz Vicki, Australia   "To the station"
  Vasile Sarb, Romania   "At the grandparents"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Hochhaus Alexander, Germany   "Dreamtime"
  Rubboli Veniero, Italy   "Mocanita leaving"
  Chan Diana, Hong Kong   "Morning Ride"
  Jiao Shengfu, China   "Mirror of the sky 2"
  Wu Youlun, Taiwan   "go to market"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Da Nang"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Young Alan, England   "The Wizard"
  Hoang Thua, Vietnam   "VE NGUON"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio, Spain   "Rohingya woman-I"
PSA Gold medal
  Zalasinska Tatiana, Poland   "INACCESSIBLE PLACE"
MAPA Gold medal
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Can you hear me"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Guzel Hasan, Turkey   "abdullah3"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Das Debanjan, India   "Education Has No Religion"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Au Yuen Yam, Hong Kong   "Boatman"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Suhardjo Lisdiyanto, Indonesia   "Hoping For The Best"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Dog Walking"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "Jamnik-BW333"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Cavic Slobodan, Serbia   "A widow 2"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Molnar Ferenc, Hungary   "Mourners"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Carmen a la platja"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Risvanoglu Murvet, Turkey   "hatayli usta"
  Zhang Zhimin, China   "confused look"
PSA Honorable mention
  Mitra Bikram, India   "ANGRY BOY"
  Aljunibi Turki, Oman   "Old school"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Rampnoux Regis, France   "Nude 10"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Motion with Malevich 04"
  Lokos Zoltan, Hungary   "Industrial hall"
  Bushe Catherine, Republic of Ireland   "Leaning on the lamppost"
  Hersom Andrew, England   "Checking In"
  Sancandi Ivana, Italy   "Ty Tao"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Young Alan, England   "727 Takes It"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "woman and stripes 3"
  Grzeganek Dawid, Poland   "On the height"
  Polli Alex, Switzerland   "Tridimensional glimpse"
  Yucelt Ozcan, Turkey   "NEPAL WOMAN 3M"
  Moritz Vicki, Australia   "Medibank curves"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Greeting"
  Krstic Slobodan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "FOTO_0031ART1_4a"
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "Nude 6"
  Johnston Eion, Scotland   "Circle on the Rocks"
  Liang Jenq Horng, Taiwan   "Graceful ballet"
  Hui Geoffrey, Australia   "Batman Returns"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Karaklic Milos, Serbia   "Fisherman on the lake"
  Retter Silvana, Germany   "Portrait 8"
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Return to shore"
  Dey Mainak, India   "Bodyscape2"
  Wu Youlun, Taiwan   "Stormy waves 0918"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "The alley"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Espeland Kari E, Norway   "Inside the twist"
  Wheeler David, England   "Checking the Schedule"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Sea lions Cape Cross"
PSA Gold medal
  Chan Tin Sang, Canada   "Great Gray owl In Flight"
MAPA Gold medal
  Hao Jinfang, China   "Practice climbing"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Angry Bird"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Zhang Zhimin, China   "spare no effort"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan, Bahrain   "GET HIM DOWN "
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Hanssen Vegard, Norway   "Keep watching children"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Lambropoulou Eva, Greece   "SEA CALF 2"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Little One"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Chen Mao Yuan, Taiwan   "good breakfast2"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Gibson Susan, England   "A Trio of Dalmation Pelicans"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Hersom Andrew, England   "Nesting"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "A Delicious Apple"
  Cavic Slobodan, Serbia   "Freedom"
PSA Honorable mention
  Gil Joan, Spain   "King penguin cry"
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Co ve Van Long"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Yu Jurong, China   "stay out late"
  Nadudvari Zsolt, Hungary   "Sushi"
  Holmberg Kent, Sweden   "Move away 20180529080525"
  Chan Diana, Hong Kong   "Going to Fly"
  Dumangin Jacky, France   "Rousserolle Belval"
  Lai Ruby, Taiwan   "Delicious"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Lin Mei Lan, Taiwan   "Taiwan whistling thrush 01"
  Kalfayan Yealand, England   "Niobe Fritillary at Dawn"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Lofoten winter colours 11"
  Vu Duc Phuong, Vietnam   "TO TINH"
  Liang Jenq Horng, Taiwan   "Teamwork"
  Hill Dennis, Australia   "Royal Penguin Behaviour"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Roberts Lillian, USA   "Sloth Moving Diagonal Branch"
  Tran Hung, USA   "ALASKAN BEAR 1"
  Edie Elizabeth, England   "Heard of Deer"
  Dedonato Donald, USA   "Agitated"
  Van Echelpoel Rene, Belgium   "Brentis Daphne"
  Wu Youlun, Taiwan   "Green cat spider family 09"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Hinger Josy, Luxembourg   "Taubenschwaenzchen 3"
  Suhardjo Lisdiyanto, Indonesia   "Colibri nagkring di bougenville"
  Petersohn Dagmar, Germany   "Eis filigran"
  Jiao Shengfu, China   "The moment"
  Armillotta Francesco, Italy   "in the wood"
  Polli Alex, Switzerland   "Waiting for the sun"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "Swan-GB44"
  Sancandi Ivana, Italy   "Blue butterfly"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Gilliot Michel, Belgium   "Taj Mahal 1"
PSA Gold medal
  Gokyigit Mehmet, Cyprus   "city of skyscrappers"
MAPA Gold medal
  Cavic Slobodan, Serbia   "The spirit of the past"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Chan Diana, Hong Kong   "Blue Magic"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Polli Alex, Switzerland   "Italian flavour"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Aljunibi Turki, Oman   "Ganga"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Venice Traffic"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Vasile Sarb, Romania   "The castelans 1"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Lambropoulou Eva, Greece   "IA SANTORINI 4"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Debono Johann, Malta   "The Vatican"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Guzel Hasan, Turkey   "ikili"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Lofoten village 1"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia, Serbia   "The Abu Simbel"
  Moritz Vicki, Australia   "Cuba tourists delight"
PSA Honorable mention
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Risoul 08"
  Risvanoglu Murvet, Turkey   "ishak pasa sarayi"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Christ Robert, Germany   "Kenya"
  Gibson James, England   "Whitby Abbey"
  Petersohn Dagmar, Germany   "Flussfahrt Donau 6"
  Coune Claude, Belgium   "Forteresse d'Amberd"
  Dey Mainak, India   "Shaving in Kolkata"
  Au Yuen Yam, Hong Kong   "Snow scene of Buddhist College"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Jenkin Barbara, England   "Many Stairs"
  Dedonato Donald, USA   "Cordoba At Dawn"
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "White Motion 02"
  Nguyen Minh, USA   "Snow Season"
  Foerster Helmut, Germany   "Am Weinfest 22"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Young passenger"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Hochhaus Alexander, Germany   "View of Mount Bromo"
  Gibson Susan, England   "Blickling Hall England"
  Nadudvari Zsolt, Hungary   "The Dome"
  Vu Duc Phuong, Vietnam   "TRAY HOI TRANG AN"
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Vianden 2"
  Patterson Lesley, Australia   "Three Camels Camp"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Roberts Lillian, USA   "Cirque Falls at Twilight"
  Karaklic Milos, Serbia   "A jump from the old cupria"
  Hammer Franz, Austria   "Landwasser49"
  Laronde David, Canada   "Boys of Bagan"
  Sancandi Ivana, Italy   "Vestmannaeyiar"
  Bajko Csaba, Hungary   "St John College in Cambridge"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Sonnen Melissa Cramer, USA   "Steamboat Trip"
  Charnock Nigel, England   "Journey To Hafod Eryri"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
478 120 39 116 65 30
AUSTRALIA
  Cannon Wally   "Brisbane Skyline Dusk"
      "Crawley Edge Boatshed Dawn No. 3"
      "Deception Bay Lone Mangrove"
  Hui Geoffrey   "Dongdaemun Design Plaza Stairs"
  Moritz Vicki   "Misty rural morning"
      "To the station"
  Obrien Peter John   "The Jeweller"
  Swinfield Andrew   "Pelican Bank"
BELGIUM
  Simon Claude   "Going to the light"
      "Lost in the station"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Hooibeestje"
      "Marbled fritillary"
CANADA
  Chan Tin Sang   "Balitmore Oriole"
  Laronde David   "Among the Wild"
CHINA
  Jiao Shengfu   "Mirror of the sky 2"
  Yu Jurong   "Dance to Iight 1"
      "Mother and son in Ronda"
  Zhang Zhimin   "sprint"
CYPRUS
  Andreou Andreas L   "Squares"
  Gokyigit Mehmet   "marvelous"
ENGLAND
  Buckley Andrew   "Winter shack in snowy landscape"
      "The Lads"
      " The face behind the mask"
  Gibson James   "Final Bow"
      "On the Run"
  Gibson Susan   "On reflection"
  Wheeler David   "The Boiler Man"
      "The Mine Manager"
      "Emily's Red Hat"
      "Reunited"
  Young Alan   "Ramphadi Gets Suprised"
      "Storm On The Moors"
      "The Wizard"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "shadow game 5"
      "Ice on rocks 1"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Dreamtime"
      "Framework"
  Retter Silvana   "Lighthouse"
  Schmidt Barbara   "cartons delivery by bike 01"
GREECE
  Lambropoulou Eva   "NUDE ATH 1"
HONG KONG
  Au Yuen Yam   "Buddhist worship"
      "Bull Fighting "
      "Rubblish Worker"
  Chan Diana   "Morning Ride"
      "Gondolas"
      "Rowing in Water Flowers"
HUNGARY
  Lokos Zoltan   "Old door"
      "Recollection 1"
  Molnar Ferenc   "Graffiti No2"
      "Providing No3"
  Nadudvari Zsolt   "Braun and lime"
      "Cleavage"
      "Fairy tale"
      "Foggy neighbor"
INDIA
  Dey Mainak   "Lady in Floral Look 4"
      "Double Floral Girl 4"
      "Stare of Mother earth"
      "Forest Girl 2"
  Mitra Bikram   "BUMPY"
      "HIDING"
      "PEEKING"
  Saxena Sudhir   "THE PLANNERS"
      "BOLD AND BEAUTIFUL"
      "COLOURS AND COLOURS"
INDONESIA
  Suhardjo Lisdiyanto   "Tepung Merah Putih Ballerina"
ITALY
  Armillotta Francesco   "first shoots"
      "gay pride"
  Bugli Pietro   "Rosalinda"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Da Nang"
  Rignanese Giuseppe   "La pastorella"
      "Poster 1"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Wooden House"
      "Visit to loved ones"
      "Mocanita leaving"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Buddhist prayer"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Fanny"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Clothesline Matera"
      "Cheeky Monkey"
NEW ZEALAND
  Livingstone Brian   "niquishia"
NORWAY
  Hanssen Vegard   "Can you lift me up"
OMAN
  Aljunibi Turki   "Red and green"
      "Winter"
      "Looks"
POLAND
  Kuczynski Sebastian   "The swimmer"
  Zalasinska Tatiana   "OMEN"
ROMANIA
  Vasile Sarb   "At the grandparents"
      "Broken wings"
SCOTLAND
  Johnston Eion   "Diagonal Stance"
      "Out in the Woods three"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "The beauty of shadows"
      "From today to tomorrow 4"
  Surovy Pavel   "Saint Theresa"
      "Bathory"
      "Archangel Michael"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Behind the curtain 033"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Mirror-1"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Lorena on the terrace"
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio   "Indian man at a Kumbh Mela Festival"
      "Man from Chittagong-Bangladesh"
      "Surma woman with two pumpkins"
  Molero Gutierrez Florentino   "Julieta"
SWEDEN
  Zebuhr Goran   "At The Padel Lane"
SWITZERLAND
  Bennouna Miriam   "entlightment"
      "Das Aschenleuchtchen 3"
  Polli Alex   "The Swan"
TAIWAN
  Chen Mao Yuan   "miss lover"
  Liang Jenq Horng   "Blissful childhood"
      "Firecrackers at Master Han Dan"
  Wu Youlun   "go to market"
      "Remembrance of the past"
TURKEY
  Guzel Hasan   "abdullah"
      "bahri"
USA
  Nguyen Minh   "Convict"
      "Surf"
VIETNAM
  Hoang Thua   "VE NGUON"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Ben thuyen Van Long"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
440 110 37 108 66 35
AUSTRALIA
  Hui Geoffrey   "Batman Returns"
      "Seeking Sanctuary"
  Moritz Vicki   "Bunjil library spaceship"
      "Medibank curves"
  Swinfield Andrew   "a Girls Best Friend"
BAHRAIN
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan   "SET ROUTINE"
BELGIUM
  Gilliot Michel   "Forgeron indien 1"
      "Jour de fete 1"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "FOTO_0031ART1_4a"
CHINA
  Yu Jurong   "farming preparation 2"
  Zhang Zhimin   "confused look"
CYPRUS
  Kyprianou Klea   "Nude 6"
      "Sad Balled Dancer 2"
DENMARK
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Closing Time"
      "Dog Walking"
      "Lonely Walking"
ENGLAND
  Gibson James   "Did you want something"
  Hersom Andrew   "Checking In"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Innocent Farrah"
  Wheeler David   "Checking the Schedule"
      "Helpful Advice"
  Young Alan   "727 Takes It"
      "Ercole"
FRANCE
  Rampnoux Regis   "Nude 10"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "woman and stripes 3"
  Christgau Johanna   "In the curve bw"
      "On the track 1 bw"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Contemplation"
      "Yearning"
  Kunick Stefan   "Caro 21"
  Retter Silvana   "Portrait 8"
GREECE
  Lambropoulou Eva   "FLOWER POT"
HONG KONG
  Au Yuen Yam   "Archery"
      "Boatman"
      "Cruising"
      "Run the bull"
HUNGARY
  Lokos Zoltan   "Industrial hall"
      "Old room"
  Molnar Ferenc   "Mourners"
      "Towards light"
  Nadudvari Zsolt   "I catch you"
INDIA
  Das Debanjan   "Education Has No Religion"
      "Depression"
      "Durgaa"
  Dey Mainak   "Bodyscape2"
      "Thoughtful Sushmita in Red Thread"
  Mitra Bikram   "ANGRY BOY"
      "PLAYING TIME"
      "CAGED BOY"
INDONESIA
  Suhardjo Lisdiyanto   "Four Stick Drummer"
      "Hoping For The Best"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Can you hear me"
      "Soft pillow"
      "Solo for Accordion"
ITALY
  Agnolucci Alberto   "PAPILLONS"
      "WE PROTECT YOU"
  Bugli Pietro   "Return to shore"
      "December 19 at Ardenza"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "The alley"
      "The friend"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Ty Tao"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "thoughtful"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Meerkats on the Alert"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Motion with Malevich 04"
NEW ZEALAND
  Livingstone Brian   "Angelika"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Inside the twist"
  Synnevaag Roald   "Brunkebergtunnelen 4"
OMAN
  Aljunibi Turki   "Old school"
POLAND
  Grzeganek Dawid   "Fiancee"
      "On the height"
  Zalasinska Tatiana   "INACCESSIBLE PLACE"
      "ALONE"
      "REVERSAL ROLES"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Bushe Catherine   "Leaning on the lamppost"
SCOTLAND
  Johnston Eion   "Circle on the Rocks"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "A widow 2"
      "Prayer for the soul"
      "The burden of life"
  Karaklic Milos   "Fisherman on the lake"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Greeting"
      "Julia"
      "Master"
  Surovy Pavel   "Geisha"
      "Nefertiti"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Beauties on rock 0124"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Jamnik-BW333"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Carmen a la platja"
      "Lorena con torera"
      "Lorena junt a la ximeneia"
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio   "Ethipian woman-I"
      "Hamer tribe man"
      "Rohingya woman-I"
      "Sad Rohingya refugee child showing me his empty plate of food"
SWEDEN
  Zebuhr Goran   "Going Up"
SWITZERLAND
  Polli Alex   "Walking through the shadows"
      "Tridimensional glimpse"
TAIWAN
  Chen Mao Yuan   "my ass"
  Liang Jenq Horng   "Firecrackers at Guan Jian Shou"
      "Graceful ballet"
  Wu Youlun   "Stormy waves 0918"
TURKEY
  Guzel Hasan   "abdullah3"
      "zehra4"
  Risvanoglu Murvet   "hatayli usta"
  Yucelt Ozcan   "NEPAL WOMAN 3M"
USA
  Dedonato Donald   "Thinker"
  Nguyen Minh   "Cuu"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Tre tho"
  Vu Duc Phuong   "ONG CU YEN TAM"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
355 90 32 86 51 26
AUSTRALIA
  Cannon Wally   "Australian Sea Lion Courtship No 4"
      "Australian Sea Lion Courtship No. 5"
      "Australian Sea Lion Courtship No. 6"
      "Australian Sea Lion Courtship No 8"
  Hill Dennis   "Royal Penguin Behaviour"
  Kirby Annette   "Seeds to Eat"
  Obrien Peter John   "Dip and Go"
BAHRAIN
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan   "GET HIM DOWN "
BELGIUM
  Simon Claude   "Hippo Caprivi"
      "Sea lions Cape Cross"
      "Vulture attack"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Brentis Daphne"
CANADA
  Chan Tin Sang   "Two Puffin"
      "Great Gray owl In Flight"
      "Osprey taking off with fish"
      "My Mom"
CHINA
  Hao Jinfang   "Ice Habitat 2"
      "Practice climbing"
      "Stand facing each other"
  Jiao Shengfu   "Homeland"
      "The moment"
  Yu Jurong   "have fun2"
      "stay out late"
  Zhang Zhimin   "desperate fish"
      "key point"
      "spare no effort"
CYPRUS
  Kyprianou Klea   "Three Flamingos"
ENGLAND
  Edie Elizabeth   "Fox in Ivy"
      "Heard of Deer"
  Gibson Susan   "A Trio of Dalmation Pelicans"
  Hersom Andrew   "Nesting"
  Kalfayan Yealand   "Niobe Fritillary at Dawn"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "Rousserolle Belval"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten winter colours 11"
      "winter colours 2"
      "unspoilt nature"
  Petersohn Dagmar   "Eis filigran"
  Retter Silvana   "Sossusvlei 20"
GREECE
  Lambropoulou Eva   "SEA CALF 2"
HONG KONG
  Chan Diana   "Mantis and Water-droplets"
      "Going to Fly"
      "New Family"
HUNGARY
  Bajko Csaba   "Rope dance"
  Nadudvari Zsolt   "Surprised"
      "Sushi"
INDONESIA
  Suhardjo Lisdiyanto   "Colibri nagkring di bougenville"
ITALY
  Armillotta Francesco   "in the wood"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Blue butterfly"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Angry Bird"
      "Prey Food"
      "sweet nectar"
  Hinger Josy   "Taubenschwaenzchen 3"
MALTA
  Debono Johann   "RobberFly"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "A Delicious Apple"
      "Concentration"
      "Fox Talk"
NORWAY
  Hanssen Vegard   "Keep watching children"
      "Backlight landing"
      "Nose is stuck"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "Freedom"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Little One"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Bird lunch 005"
      "Peacock blue"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Swan-GB44"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "King penguin cry"
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio   "Antelope canyon"
SWEDEN
  Holmberg Kent   "Move away 20180529080525"
SWITZERLAND
  Polli Alex   "Changing season"
      "Waiting for the sun"
      "Autumn flames"
TAIWAN
  Chen Mao Yuan   "good breakfast2"
  Lai Ruby   "Delicious"
  Liang Jenq Horng   "A lovey-dovey couple."
      "Teamwork"
  Lin Mei Lan   "Brothers are cruel"
      "Hitchhiking"
      "Taiwan whistling thrush 01"
  Wu Youlun   "Green cat spider family 09"
USA
  Dedonato Donald   "Agitated"
  Roberts Lillian   "Sloth Moving Diagonal Branch"
  Tran Hung   "ALASKAN BEAR 1"
      "ALASKAN BEAR 2"
      "ALASKAN BEAR 3"
      "ALASKAN BEAR 4"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Co ve Van Long"
  Vu Duc Phuong   "TO TINH"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
344 86 33 91 50 24
AUSTRALIA
  Moritz Vicki   "Cuba red car and bus"
      "Cuba tourists delight"
  Patterson Lesley   "Three Camels Camp"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "Landwasser49"
BELGIUM
  Coune Claude   "Forteresse d'Amberd"
  Gilliot Michel   "Au temps des maharajas"
      "Foret de piliers"
      "La mosquee 3"
      "Taj Mahal 1"
CANADA
  Laronde David   "Boys of Bagan"
CYPRUS
  Gokyigit Mehmet   "blue city"
      "city of skyscrappers"
  Kyprianou Klea   "White Motion 02"
ENGLAND
  Charnock Nigel   "Destintation Portsmouth"
      "Journey To Hafod Eryri"
  Edie Elizabeth   "Edinburgh Festival Victoria Street"
  Gibson James   "Whitby Abbey"
  Gibson Susan   "Blickling Hall England"
  Hersom Andrew   "Cathedral Helsinki"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Many Stairs"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "Festival du Vent"
      "Marche Sainte Lucie"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "before the thunderstorm"
      "Lofoten ice 3"
      "Lofoten islands Aurora 3"
      "Lofoten village 1"
  Christ Robert   "Kenya"
  Foerster Helmut   "Am Weinfest 22"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "On volcanic rock"
      "View of Mount Bromo"
  Petersohn Dagmar   "Flussfahrt Donau 6"
GREECE
  Lambropoulou Eva   "IA SANTORINI 4"
      "MARRIAGE"
      "LFE ON THE BROOKLYN BRIDGE"
HONG KONG
  Au Yuen Yam   "Sunshine Buddha"
      "Snow scene of Buddhist College"
  Chan Diana   "Venice Beauty"
      "Blue Magic"
      "Phuket Vegetarian Festival"
HUNGARY
  Bajko Csaba   "St John College in Cambridge"
  Nadudvari Zsolt   "Mill on the hill"
      "The Dome"
      "The road"
INDIA
  Dey Mainak   "Machupichu"
      "Kolkata Tales"
      "Shaving in Kolkata"
ITALY
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Pyres"
      "Young passenger"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Vestmannaeyiar"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Schlassbreck"
      "Trois Glands"
      "Vianden 2"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Venice Traffic"
      "Popeye Village Malta 2"
  Debono Johann   "Sant Angelo"
      "The Vatican"
OMAN
  Aljunibi Turki   "Ganga"
ROMANIA
  Vasile Sarb   "The castelans 1"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "Monastic life 2"
      "The spirit of the past"
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "Cappadocia 048"
      "Leather manufactory"
      "The Abu Simbel"
  Karaklic Milos   "A jump from the old cupria"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Afternoon prayer"
      "Risoul 08"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Light-1010"
      "Winter-J44"
SWITZERLAND
  Polli Alex   "Dolomites jewel"
      "Italian flavour"
      "Vintage home"
TAIWAN
  Chen Mao Yuan   "burn cow dung"
  Liang Jenq Horng   "Himalayas and 99 road turns"
      "Midui glacier"
TURKEY
  Guzel Hasan   "ikili"
  Risvanoglu Murvet   "ishak pasa sarayi"
      "sevgiliye yolculuk"
      "Kapadokya"
USA
  Dedonato Donald   "Hindu Temple Bali"
      "Positano Overlook"
      "Cordoba At Dawn"
  Nguyen Minh   "Dangerous Fall"
      "HORSESHOE BEND"
      "Snow Season"
  Roberts Lillian   "Cirque Falls at Twilight"
  Sonnen Melissa Cramer   "Steamboat Trip"
      "Rushmore 2"
  Tran Minhdung   "Palouse Fall 2"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Chieu ve Van Long"
  Vu Duc Phuong   "TRAY HOI TRANG AN"
      "LE HOI MUA XUAN"
Please wait...