Members Area


Email:

Password:
3RD INTERNATIONAL CIRCUIT OF PHOTOGRAPHY

SPRING CLICKS 2020
Salon OHRID photo gallery

 
Salon OHRID photo gallery
Salon CACAK photo gallery
Salon PERASTO photo gallery

Click on a thumbnail to view larger image

SECTION A) OPEN COLOR

FIAP
Gold medal
Ribokaite Normante
Lithuania
Farmers 191
PSA
Gold medal
Knutsen Jon
Norway
Ada
FSM
Gold medal
Borojevic Nenad
Serbia
Lonely
GRADAC PGI
Gold medal
Munday Jim
England
Taking a Pounding
 
VICTORY P.W.
Gold medal
De Wilde Eddy
Belgium
Melodia
FK OHRID
Gold medal
Vukicevic Djordje
Serbia
Sword 003
GRADAC PGI
Silver medal
Rotstein Alain
Belgium
Trois queues a contre jour
VICTORY P.W.
Silver medal
Skotiniotis Iannis
Greece
Upheaval
 
FK OHRID
Silver medal
Balantic Peter
Slovenia
The first rays of sunshine
GRADAC PGI
Bronze medal
huang mei feng
Taiwan
bee hawk eating bee
VICTORY P.W.
Bronze medal
Lehtonen Kauko
Finland
Together for the Future
FK OHRID
Bronze medal
Michiels Bart
Belgium
Quiraing I
 
FIAP
Honorable mention
Hank Roland
Germany
Mordor
FIAP
Honorable mention
Horosnyi Sandor
Hungary
Girl in cloth
PSA
Honorable mention
Willis Jennifer
Northern Ireland
Make Way
PSA
Honorable mention
SIMON Claude
Belgium
Wreck Zeila in the storm
 
PSA
Honorable mention
Ralfs Kirsty
England
Get A Dog They Said
PSA
Honorable mention
ling yongxiong
Australia
Radeo 20
FSM
Honorable mention
Kaufmann Susanne
Germany
Buntstifte
FSM
Honorable mention
Usmanov Rashid
Russian Federation
Affectivity
 
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
DUBIEL Cezary
Poland
Flying Dutchman
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Goldin Leonid
Israel
Violoncello
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
ROLAND KRANITZ
Hungary
Judges
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Liu Beimeng
China
Busy working14
 
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Bolvari Csilla
Hungary
Alien touch
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Hayes Garry
England
Dusty Racing
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Sen Mrinal
India
See My Catch
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Lindh Barbro
Sweden
Bananas
 
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
woodpecker huang
Taiwan
Work very hard 01
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Chan Tin sang
Canada
Speed Skating
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
JENKIN BARBARA
England
White Faced Owl Feeding
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Merello Marco
Italy
Arcobaleno Volante
 
FK OHRID
Honorable mention
CHAN HW
Hong Kong
Bird Snake War 07
FK OHRID
Honorable mention
Anagnostidis Marc
France
Plauzat
FK OHRID
Honorable mention
Nielsen Arvid
Denmark
Nudeart 08
FK OHRID
Honorable mention
Hayes Beverly
England
Grasstrack Racers
 
FK OHRID
Honorable mention
Chan Betty
Canada
Hold your horse-s ,Cowboy
FK OHRID
Honorable mention
Ye Danlei
Canada
Temppeliaukion Church23
JURY MEMBER
Diploma
Jenzer Urs
Switzerland
Arktis Eisscholle 3
JURY MEMBER
Diploma
Pattichis Philippos
Cyprus
The Ghost Ship
 
JURY MEMBER
Diploma
Jedrecki Jacek
Poland
Nostalgia 3
CHAIRMAN
Honorable mention
Makarovic Zoran
Croatia
Arhitecture 3

SECTION B) NATURE

FIAP
Gold medal
Merello Marco
Italy
Vade Retro
PSA
Gold medal
Chen Mao Yuan
Taiwan
insectivore
FSM
Gold medal
Rowlands David
Australia
Bat Drinking
GRADAC PGI
Gold medal
bach bach ngoc tu
Vietnam
DUOI BAT
 
VICTORY P.W.
Gold medal
ROLAND KRANITZ
Hungary
fish Destiny
FK OHRID
Gold medal
Harper Stephen
England
Kingfisher Double Catch
GRADAC PGI
Silver medal
Sen Mrinal
India
Aerial Combat
VICTORY P.W.
Silver medal
Jazic Amy
Croatia
Sea hunter
 
FK OHRID
Silver medal
Meini Fausto
Italy
Fly
GRADAC PGI
Bronze medal
Olfert Peter
Germany
Against the light
VICTORY P.W.
Bronze medal
Hayes Beverly
England
Golden Praying Mantis
FK OHRID
Bronze medal
Anagnostidis Marc
France
Accouplement Printanier 2
 
FIAP
Honorable mention
Reibl Klaus
Germany
Pelikan
FIAP
Honorable mention
Schwinges Klaus
Germany
Besprechung 2
PSA
Honorable mention
Hank Roland
Germany
Schneeeule
PSA
Honorable mention
huang mei feng
Taiwan
catching fish
 
PSA
Honorable mention
Horosnyi Sandor
Hungary
Saffron with bokeh
PSA
Honorable mention
Balantic Peter
Slovenia
Little duck in the lake
FSM
Honorable mention
Tiong Chiong Soon
Malaysia
Star Trail at Mt Bromo
FSM
Honorable mention
Tzeng Chin Fa
Taiwan
Diving fishing
 
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Hwang Chae Chun
South Korea
love
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Lehtonen Kauko
Finland
Silence
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Nguyen Ngoc Huan
Vietnam
Not nhac tinh yeu
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
CHEN CHIDI
Taiwan
Feed Big
 
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
DUMANGIN JACKY
France
Papillon Greta Oto
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Zheng Kai
China
Muztagh Ata
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Vandebroeck Jhony
Belgium
Luide kreet
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Van Echelpoel Rene
Belgium
Paring Bleke Blauwtjes
 
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
johnson Koshy
England
Grey heron with watersnake
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
WONG YAN
China
The two cannot exit together
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Willis Jennifer
Northern Ireland
Grey Heron Spreading Wings
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
De Bosscher Mathieu
Belgium
Weidebeekjuffer 8604
 
FK OHRID
Honorable mention
KILLEN Roy
Australia
Delicate weaving
FK OHRID
Honorable mention
WONG EDWARD
Hong Kong
HuangShan219
FK OHRID
Honorable mention
Tommi Massimo
Italy
Morning Fog
FK OHRID
Honorable mention
Anisimov Sergey
Russian Federation
Ice of Baikal 55
 
FK OHRID
Honorable mention
Rotstein Alain
Belgium
Quel nectar
FK OHRID
Honorable mention
Chen Xinxin
China
Elephant cross the river3
JURY MEMBER
Diploma
Bray David
England
Kingfisher Patience
JURY MEMBER
Diploma
Watson Graeme
Australia
Reflected Tern
 
JURY MEMBER
Diploma
Michiels Bart
Belgium
holding ticht
CHAIRMAN
Honorable mention
Jonsson Nina
Norway
Hummingbird

SECTION C) OPEN MONOCHROME

FIAP
Gold medal
Tiong Chiong Soon
Malaysia
Dancing Tree Sumba BW
PSA
Gold medal
DUBIEL Cezary
Poland
Splash
FSM
Gold medal
Ribokaite Normante
Lithuania
Before storm 10
GRADAC PGI
Gold medal
Willis Jennifer
Northern Ireland
The Soviet
 
VICTORY P.W.
Gold medal
SIMON Claude
Belgium
Very old Bushman mama
FK OHRID
Gold medal
Merello Marco
Italy
Atterraggio con Preda
GRADAC PGI
Silver medal
Borojevic Nenad
Serbia
Follower 3
VICTORY P.W.
Silver medal
Vukicevic Djordje
Serbia
S
 
FK OHRID
Silver medal
Horosnyi Sandor
Hungary
Best friends
GRADAC PGI
Bronze medal
WONG YAN
China
Wishing
VICTORY P.W.
Bronze medal
Van Calsteren Louis
Belgium
Dimir
FK OHRID
Bronze medal
Stone Marie Laure
England
Weary travellers
 
FIAP
Honorable mention
Bray David
England
The Engine Arrangers
FIAP
Honorable mention
Okoniewski Tomasz
Poland
Alex land III
PSA
Honorable mention
OConnell Sue
England
Hama Woman and Child
PSA
Honorable mention
Chen Xinxin
China
Nenets child18
 
PSA
Honorable mention
Nielsen Arvid
Denmark
Leaving Body
PSA
Honorable mention
Reibl Klaus
Germany
Tom
FSM
Honorable mention
Munday Jim
England
Watching the Storm
FSM
Honorable mention
Knutsen Jon
Norway
Yoga on the box
 
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Nguyen Van Dong
Vietnam
sunny afternoon
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Pattichis Philippos
Cyprus
The crows
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Olfert Peter
Germany
Skyscraper
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Tommi Massimo
Italy
Time of Life
 
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Molnar Ferenc
Hungary
My father and I
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Ghosh Animesh
India
PAINFUL
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Watson Graeme
Australia
In The V and A
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Marthinsen Willy
Norway
Helgelandsbrua
 
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Chen Mao Yuan
Taiwan
Simple life
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Tzeng Chin Fa
Taiwan
Entering the pit
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Lukovic Vojislav
Serbia
Contemplation
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Zheng Kai
China
Moonlight
 
FK OHRID
Honorable mention
Jazic Amy
Croatia
Greeting to the sun
FK OHRID
Honorable mention
Hank Roland
Germany
Blowing in the rain
FK OHRID
Honorable mention
Stan Valentina
Romania
Cutting Edge
FK OHRID
Honorable mention
Nuti Giovanni
Italy
Urban forest
 
FK OHRID
Honorable mention
ling yongxiong
Australia
Radeo 30
FK OHRID
Honorable mention
zuffo emanuele
Italy
Ginnastica artistica 3
JURY MEMBER
Diploma
Bonte Daniel
Japan
Roots
JURY MEMBER
Diploma
Baroni Pierfrancesco
Italy
La scala
 
JURY MEMBER
Diploma
Chan Betty
Canada
Goring the Cowboy
CHAIRMAN
Honorable mention
Meini Fausto
Italy
Solitude desire

SECTION D) PHOTO TRAVEL

FIAP
Gold medal
Zheng Kai
China
KALAJUN Grassland
PSA
Gold medal
Testi Bruno
Italy
Landscape1
FSM
Gold medal
Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio
Spain
Going_for_water_in_a_sandstorm - Chad
GRADAC PGI
Gold medal
SAXENA SUDHIR
India
GOOD MORNING HOWRAH
 
VICTORY P.W.
Gold medal
Tommi Massimo
Italy
Coffee Time
FK OHRID
Gold medal
Chen Xinxin
China
African girl
GRADAC PGI
Silver medal
Makarovic Zoran
Croatia
Bridge in the fog 2
VICTORY P.W.
Silver medal
Baggett Anthony
Wales
Mumbles Lighthouse
 
FK OHRID
Silver medal
Ou Hui Yu
Taiwan
pious prayer
GRADAC PGI
Bronze medal
Okoniewski Tomasz
Poland
abyss 2
VICTORY P.W.
Bronze medal
Michiels Bart
Belgium
Dune 45
FK OHRID
Bronze medal
Catania Gottfried
Malta
City of Arts and Sciences 6
 
FIAP
Honorable mention
Bolvari Csilla
Hungary
On the road
FIAP
Honorable mention
Alameer Amal
Saudi Arabia
Abu Dabi
PSA
Honorable mention
Ilievski Filip
North Macedonia
Bundeswalk
PSA
Honorable mention
Ribokaite Normante
Lithuania
Fishing 126
 
PSA
Honorable mention
CHAN Wai Yi Yolenda
Hong Kong
Bangladesh Train Festival
PSA
Honorable mention
Tiong Chiong Soon
Malaysia
Cooking Bouyei Grandma
FSM
Honorable mention
Di Panfilo Vincenzo
Italy
Witch mountain
FSM
Honorable mention
Hank Roland
Germany
My Love Bhutan
 
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Duong Ban
USA
Mono Lake
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Moritz Vicki
Australia
Dunes at dawn
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
KAZEPIDIS Vasilis
Greece
Chestnut feast in Pelion 02
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
BOZNAR EMIL
Slovenia
ALADIN
 
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Vukicevic Djordje
Serbia
Sremska Mitrovica
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Jenzer Urs
Switzerland
Arktis 3 Eisberge
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
NAING WIN TUN
Singapore
Floating Market
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Chiu Bob
USA
Tribal people 33
 
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
VIGNERON DOMINIQUE
France
KYAUNG
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Balantic Peter
Slovenia
The church in the fall
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Anisimov Sergey
Russian Federation
At the herders 27
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Somali Chow David
Indonesia
Extraordinary Greenland in evening
 
FK OHRID
Honorable mention
Horosnyi Sandor
Hungary
Salted area
FK OHRID
Honorable mention
Nguyen Van Dong
Vietnam
farming in Sapa
FK OHRID
Honorable mention
Reibl Klaus
Germany
Burano
FK OHRID
Honorable mention
AGARWALA ADIT
India
HOLI REVELRY 10
 
FK OHRID
Honorable mention
Usmanov Rashid
Russian Federation
Thai Express
FK OHRID
Honorable mention
Hayes Beverly
England
Millenium Bridge Gateshead
JURY MEMBER
Diploma
Tan Lee Eng
Singapore
Morocco man at alley
JURY MEMBER
Diploma
ling yongxiong
Australia
Competition
 
JURY MEMBER
Diploma
OConnell Sue
England
Caro Woman and Child
CHAIRMAN
Honorable mention
Rotstein Alain
Belgium
Les petits pots
Please wait...